RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Lyle Knudson, MileSplit.com
Doug Hendershot Invitational - 2013-09-19
Riverside, Sioux City, IA
Varsity Girls 4000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 ALYSSA NASH 12 SiouxCityWest 17:14.97 1
2 AVERY LESTER 9 SiouxCityEast 17:28.38 2
3 SHELBY BOETCHER 11 SiouxCityWest 17:51.56 3
4 KATHLEEN MEIS 10 SiouxCityWest 18:00.39 4
5 KALI RYAN 9 SiouxCityEast 18:17.46 5
6 HAILEY PULLMAN 9 WestSiouxHawarden 18:42.79 --
7 KATRINA DIAZ 11 SiouxCityEast 18:50.44 6
8 ALEXIS MADSEN 12 GehlenCatholic 19:25.53 7
9 ANNA LARSON 12 SiouxCityEast 19:59.47 8
10 SAMANATHA ANDERSON 10 SiouxCityEast 20:04.99 9
11 GISELLE BRIONES 10 SiouxCityWest 20:14.30 10
12 HALEIGH JAMES 10 SiouxCityWest 20:19.92 11
13 MAGGIE DEROCHER 11 GehlenCatholic 20:22.53 12
14 CHRISTINA SCHMIT 10 GehlenCatholic 20:37.41 13
15 EMILY POHLEN 12 GehlenCatholic 20:55.01 14
16 KARINA VALDIVIA 10 SiouxCityWest 21:13.57 15
17 HAZEL ZINK 9 SiouxCityEast 21:15.90 16
18 LEAH ELLENSOHN 12 GehlenCatholic 21:27.90 17
19 RACHEL TENTINGER 11 GehlenCatholic 21:51.50 18
20 HANNAH SITZMANN 12 GehlenCatholic 22:13.45 19
21 REBEKAH DEROCHIE 9 SiouxCityWest 22:56.00 20
Varsity Girls 4000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 SiouxCityWest 29 1 3 4 10 11 15 20
Total Time: 1:33:42 Average: 18:44.23 1-5 Split: 3:05
2 SiouxCityEast 30 2 5 6 8 9 16 -
Total Time: 1:34:41 Average: 18:56.15 1-5 Split: 2:37
3 GehlenCatholic 63 7 12 13 14 17 18 19
Total Time: 1:42:49 Average: 20:33.68 1-5 Split: 2:03
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 JACOB SCOTT 12 SiouxCityEast 18:02.63 1
2 JUSTIN HILL 12 SiouxCityEast 18:28.73 2
3 MAC MCKEEVER 12 SiouxCityEast 18:52.28 3
4 WILLIAM HLAS 10 SiouxCityEast 19:01.62 4
5 SHEEHAN LEVINE 12 SiouxCityWest 19:08.47 5
6 JEREMY HILL 10 SiouxCityEast 19:26.61 6
7 PHOENIX LARNED 9 SiouxCityWest 19:39.58 7
8 LUIS ESCOBEDO 10 SiouxCityWest 19:42.37 8
9 FELIPE BARBOZA 12 SiouxCityWest 19:52.53 9
10 WILLIAM PARKER 11 SiouxCityWest 20:19.90 10
11 MUKHTAR ALI 12 SiouxCityWest 20:32.72 11
12 HUNTER BOETTCHER 9 SiouxCityWest 20:34.87 12
13 JACOB KUHN 11 SiouxCityEast 20:43.75 13
14 SALVADOR CORTES 11 SiouxCityEast 20:53.00 14
15 NATHAN KLEIN 11 GehlenCatholic 20:55.45 15
16 BEN FUENTES 11 GehlenCatholic 21:59.36 16
17 GREG LANGEL 12 GehlenCatholic 24:28.45 17
18 TYLER FULL 10 GehlenCatholic 25:27.29 18
19 DAVID PUHL 11 GehlenCatholic 26:03.14 19
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 SiouxCityEast 16 1 2 3 4 6 13 14
Total Time: 1:33:52 Average: 18:46.38 1-5 Split: 1:24
2 SiouxCityWest 39 5 7 8 9 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:38:43 Average: 19:44.57 1-5 Split: 1:12
3 GehlenCatholic 85 15 16 17 18 19 - -
Total Time: 1:58:54 Average: 23:46.74 1-5 Split: 5:08