Results
Licensed to Brookings High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2013 02:17 PM
Bob Coffey Qualifier - 4/27/2013
Brookings
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kott, Ravan Sioux Falls Linc 12.51 3
2 Anderson, Tomeka Sioux Falls Roos 13.07 3
3 Yoway, Lovetee Sioux Falls Linc 13.12 2
4 Torgrude, Sydney Sioux Falls Linc 13.29 3
5 Boomsma, Anna Brandon Vall 13.42 3
6 Visker, Jade Sioux Falls Wash 13.48 2
7 Treveer, Emma Brandon Vall 13.53 3
7 Wrightsman, Jennika Brandon Vall 13.53 2
9 Ramharter, Alexis Sioux Falls Wash 13.57 1
10 Johnson, Mical Sioux Falls Wash 13.58 3
10 Kelly, Madeline Sioux Falls Linc 13.58 2
12 Rademacher, Ashley Sioux Falls Roos 13.64 2
13 Grapevine, Hannah Brandon Vall 13.79 3
14 Wesley, Gemini Sioux Falls Roos 13.80 3
15 Owan, Madisen Sioux Falls Wash 14.14 2
16 Fink, Kori Harrisburg 14.37 1
17 Behm, Jocelyn Sioux Falls Roos 14.49 2
18 Miller, Maddie Harrisburg 14.80 2
19 Rudnik, Laura Brookings 15.19 1
20 Stone, Keyah Brookings 15.29 1
21 Druskoff, AJ Brookings 15.32 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 DeVos, Brooke Sioux Falls Roos 26.59 3
2 Hadley, Kaitlyn Brookings 26.93 3
3 Stolle, Peyton Sioux Falls Roos 26.96 3
4 Tingle, Tiara Brandon Vall 27.23 3
5 Sumner, Emme Brandon Vall 27.58 3
6 Peterson, Sammie Brandon Vall 27.63 2
7 Haas, Michelle Sioux Falls Linc 27.76 3
8 Madsen, Mariah Sioux Falls Wash 27.95 2
8 Zajicek, Elsie Brandon Vall 27.95 3
10 Johnson, Mical Sioux Falls Wash 28.10 2
11 Leach, Ellie Sioux Falls Linc 28.15 3
12 Rademacher, Ashley Sioux Falls Roos 28.66 2
13 VanBockern, Emily Sioux Falls Wash 28.80 2
14 McConnell, Natalie Sioux Falls Linc 28.95 2
15 Tchagop, Alvine Brookings 29.47 1
16 Wilson, Dani Harrisburg 29.95 1
17 Miller, Maddie Harrisburg 30.85 1
18 Weeks, Erika Sioux Falls Roos 31.45 1
19 Walter, Savannah Sioux Falls Wash 34.52 2
-- Loe, Melanie Sioux Falls Linc NT 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 DeVos, Brooke Sioux Falls Roos 59.39 3
2 Tingle, Tiara Brandon Vall 1:01.24 3
3 Moos, Val Sioux Falls Roos 1:02.93 3
4 Nykamp, Emma Sioux Falls Linc 1:03.45 3
5 Metz, Sarah Sioux Falls Linc 1:03.51 3
6 Hein, Kiana Sioux Falls Roos 1:03.81 3
7 Zajicek, Elsie Brandon Vall 1:04.31 3
8 Hofer, Grace Sioux Falls Roos 1:05.00 2
9 Forseman, Brooke Sioux Falls Linc 1:05.97 2
10 Tchagop, Alvine Brookings 1:07.76 1
11 Lehmann, Sarah Sioux Falls Wash 1:08.53 2
12 Randall, Halle Sioux Falls Wash 1:08.65 2
13 Paauw, Hannah Brandon Vall 1:08.95 1
14 Warwick, Jenna Sioux Falls Wash 1:09.45 2
15 Aware, Aveen Sioux Falls Wash 1:09.76 2
16 Fink, Kori Harrisburg 1:10.34 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kearney, Kelsi Sioux Falls Wash 2:25.29
2 Berzonsky, Emily Brookings 2:25.50
3 Patrick, Katie Sioux Falls Linc 2:27.97
4 Rief, Mackenzie Brookings 2:29.41
5 VanHolland, Lauren Harrisburg 2:30.14
6 Presler, Sarah Brandon Vall 2:31.70
7 Goetz, Rachel Sioux Falls Wash 2:32.12
8 Johnson, Coryn Sioux Falls Wash 2:33.72
9 Fischer, Kaitlyn Sioux Falls Wash 2:34.85
10 Lanier, Mallory Harrisburg 2:35.60
11 Loos, Hannah Harrisburg 2:39.75
12 Kreutzmann, Sydney Sioux Falls Roos 2:40.32
13 Forster, Kate Brandon Vall 2:41.15
14 Loger, Megan Sioux Falls Roos 2:46.63
15 Sweeter, Sydney Sioux Falls Linc 2:48.42
16 Dow, Sarra Sioux Falls Linc 2:49.42
17 Hirrschoff, Sydney Brookings 2:50.97
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick, Katie Sioux Falls Linc 5:23.65
2 Lanier, Mallory Harrisburg 5:45.59
3 Loger, Megan Sioux Falls Roos 5:48.81
4 Point, Caroline Sioux Falls Wash 5:53.92
5 Forster, Kate Brandon Vall 5:59.88
6 Severson, Haley Sioux Falls Wash 6:02.66
7 Rodman, Cassidy Sioux Falls Wash 6:03.21
8 Hanna, Abbi Brandon Vall 6:05.34
9 Sweeter, Sydney Sioux Falls Linc 6:08.94
10 Dirks, Shouri Harrisburg 6:09.18
11 Dow, Sarra Sioux Falls Linc 6:22.57
12 Lortscher, Ashley Sioux Falls Linc 6:27.77
13 Hauge, Chloe Brandon Vall 6:28.96
14 Groseth, Brooke Sioux Falls Roos 7:32.26
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eagle, Kendra Sioux Falls Linc 12:31.71
2 Tolk, Kayli Sioux Falls Wash 13:12.56
3 Stoick, Cassandra Sioux Falls Wash 13:14.85
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bruggeman, Haley Harrisburg 15.53 2
2 Sumner, Emme Brandon Vall 15.78 2
3 Konzem, Mikkalyn Sioux Falls Roos 16.14 2
4 Moos, Val Sioux Falls Roos 16.43 2
5 Bartels, Sydney Sioux Falls Linc 16.83 2
6 Koehn, Becca Brandon Vall 16.91 1
7 Murray, Savannah Sioux Falls Linc 16.92 2
8 Miedema, Mearah Sioux Falls Wash 17.18 2
9 Jacobson, Arika Brandon Vall 17.50 1
10 Sperlich, Sam Brandon Vall 18.00 2
11 Hohman, Carly Sioux Falls Linc 18.03 1
12 Jahn, Mikaela Sioux Falls Linc 18.45 1
13 Hopkins, Amber Sioux Falls Roos 19.31 1
14 Johnson, Katie Sioux Falls Roos 19.92 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bruggeman, Haley Harrisburg 47.33 2
2 Milton, Marisa Brookings 49.20 2
3 Miedema, Mearah Sioux Falls Wash 49.40 2
4 Honner, Danni Harrisburg 50.79 2
5 Konzem, Mikkalyn Sioux Falls Roos 51.54 2
6 Sperlich, Sam Brandon Vall 52.63 2
7 Jacobson, Arika Brandon Vall 52.65 2
8 VanBockern, Emily Sioux Falls Wash 52.84 1
9 Hohman, Carly Sioux Falls Linc 53.18 1
10 Boomsma, Anna Brandon Vall 54.51 2
11 Jahn, Mikaela Sioux Falls Linc 54.55 1
12 Stewart, Bridget Brookings 55.35 1
13 Johnson, Katie Sioux Falls Roos 55.38 1
14 Koehn, Becca Brandon Vall 57.46 1
15 Hopkins, Amber Sioux Falls Roos 1:00.46 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brookings 'A' 50.27
2 Sioux Falls Lincoln 'A' 51.28
3 Sioux Falls Washington 'A' 52.39
4 Brandon Valley 'A' 52.73
5 Harrisburg 'A' 54.18
6 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 'A' 54.34
7 Brookings 'B' 54.46
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sioux Falls Washington 'A' 1:48.15
2 Sioux Falls Lincoln 'A' 1:49.30
3 Brookings 'A' 1:49.40
4 Brandon Valley 'A' 1:51.19
5 Harrisburg 'A' 1:52.97
6 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 'A' 1:56.45
7 Brookings 'B' 2:08.84
-- Brookings 'C' DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sioux Falls Washington 'A' 4:10.65
2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 'A' 4:15.31
3 Harrisburg 'A' 4:17.99
4 Brookings 'A' 4:19.24
5 Sioux Falls Lincoln 'A' 4:22.04
6 Brandon Valley 'A' 4:27.98
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sioux Falls Lincoln 'A' 4:32.55
2 Brookings 'A' 4:38.56
3 Sioux Falls Washington 'A' 4:38.85
4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 'A' 4:41.10
5 Harrisburg 'A' 4:49.63
6 Brandon Valley 'A' 4:52.09
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sioux Falls Washington 'A' 13:06.62
2 Brandon Valley 'A' 13:10.29
3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 'A' 13:31.37
4 Brookings 'A' 13:33.33
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paauw, Hannah Brandon Vall 5-02.00
2 Rief, Mackenzie Brookings 5-01.00
3 Burch, Eden Brandon Vall 4-11.00
4 Mohamed, Doha Brookings 4-09.00
4 Swedlund, Sami Brookings 4-09.00
6 Visker, Jade Sioux Falls Wash J4-09.00
7 Ramharter, Rochelle Sioux Falls Wash 4-08.00
8 Jarratt, Abbie Sioux Falls Linc 4-06.00
9 Hohman, Carly Sioux Falls Linc J4-06.00
9 Waltjer, Madisyn Sioux Falls Roos J4-06.00
11 Reif, Emily Brandon Vall 4-04.00
11 Lima, Stephanie Sioux Falls Roos 4-04.00
-- Torgrude, Sydney Sioux Falls Linc NH
-- Fink, Kori Harrisburg NH
-- Miller, Maddie Harrisburg NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gustafson, Brittni Brookings 9-00.00
2 Murray, Hailey Brandon Vall 8-06.00
3 Murray, Hannah Brandon Vall 8-00.00
4 Freewaldt, Morgan Brandon Vall J8-00.00
5 Doan, Jocelyn Sioux Falls Roos 7-06.00
6 Thomas, Sydney Brookings 7-00.00
6 Teslow, Julie Sioux Falls Linc 7-00.00
6 Birath, Jaidon Brandon Vall 7-00.00
9 Mohamed, Doha Brookings J7-00.00
-- Patel, Aditi Sioux Falls Linc NH
-- Zephier, Kira Sioux Falls Roos NH
-- Holm, Lauren Sioux Falls Linc NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gannon, Alexis Brookings 18-03.75
2 Wieczorek, Ashlyn Sioux Falls Roos 16-09.75
3 Hadley, Kaitlyn Brookings 16-06.50
4 Lackay, Tunia Sioux Falls Linc 16-05.75
5 Herrick, Courtney Brandon Vall 15-11.00
6 VanBockern, Emily Sioux Falls Wash 15-08.75
7 Treveer, Emma Brandon Vall 15-08.25
8 Chell, Margaret Brookings 15-07.00
9 Sanderson, Lily Brookings 15-01.25
10 Vig, Brianna Brookings 15-00.25
11 Honner, Danni Harrisburg 14-11.75
12 Bruget, Courtney Brandon Vall 14-09.75
13 Loe, Melanie Sioux Falls Linc 14-09.50
14 Leach, Ellie Sioux Falls Linc 14-06.25
15 Beiswanger, Jordan Harrisburg 14-04.00
16 Weeks, Erika Sioux Falls Roos 13-01.75
17 Gannon, Hannah Brookings 12-11.50
-- Wilson, Dani Harrisburg ND
-- Knobe, Sara Sioux Falls Roos ND
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gannon, Alexis Brookings 38-04.75
2 Sanderson, Lily Brookings 32-06.50
3 Metz, Sarah Sioux Falls Linc 32-03.25
4 Chell, Margaret Brookings J32-03.25
5 Vandebrake, Peyton Sioux Falls Wash 31-05.50
6 Visker, Jade Sioux Falls Wash 31-04.00
7 Bruget, Courtney Brandon Vall 31-02.25
8 Wieczorek, Ashlyn Sioux Falls Roos 30-11.25
9 Weeks, Erika Sioux Falls Roos 30-04.50
10 Beiswanger, Jordan Harrisburg 29-03.50
11 Gannon, Hannah Brookings 27-10.25
-- Knobe, Sara Sioux Falls Roos ND
-- Loe, Melanie Sioux Falls Linc ND
-- Torgrude, Sydney Sioux Falls Linc ND
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mayer, Michaela Sioux Falls Wash 45-09.50
2 Koehn, Allison Brandon Vall 38-09.75
3 Arrington, Sydney Sioux Falls Wash 34-10.00
4 Parker, Kelsey Brookings 33-07.75
5 Severson, Adrianna Sioux Falls Wash 32-10.75
6 Meier, Shania Sioux Falls Linc 32-05.75
7 Bergeland, Maggie Brookings 32-03.50
8 VanVeldhuizen, Izzy Sioux Falls Linc 30-00.50
9 Mellick, Mackenzie Harrisburg 28-10.75
10 Canton, Ayshanti Sioux Falls Wash 28-05.25
11 Zachariahs, Gretchen Sioux Falls Linc 28-01.25
12 Burch, Eden Brandon Vall 27-10.00
13 Hardiman, Teresa Brandon Vall 27-08.00
14 Clauson, Rosemarie Sioux Falls Linc 27-06.50
15 Fikse, Sydney Harrisburg 26-09.25
16 Laidlaw, Jess Brookings 25-04.25
17 Evans, Bryce Brookings 24-10.50
18 Marotz, Emily Brookings 24-09.25
19 Bergeland, Ingrid Brookings 23-02.25
20 Cushing, Kaylee Brookings 19-07.50
-- Strand, Shelby Harrisburg ND
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Koehn, Allison Brandon Vall 136-10
2 Mayer, Michaela Sioux Falls Wash 124-01
3 Miller, Amelia Brookings 105-08
4 Meier, Shania Sioux Falls Linc 100-02
5 Mahanke, Morgan Brookings 100-00
6 Clauson, Rosemarie Sioux Falls Linc 92-10
7 Canton, Ayshanti Sioux Falls Wash 92-05
8 Hardiman, Teresa Brandon Vall 91-07
9 Zachariahs, Gretchen Sioux Falls Linc 91-04
10 Arrington, Sydney Sioux Falls Wash 90-05
11 VanVeldhuizen, Izzy Sioux Falls Linc 88-07
12 Marotz, Emily Brookings 88-02
13 Severson, Adrianna Sioux Falls Wash 85-10
14 Sampson, Miranda Brookings 83-06
15 Beckmann, Micheala Brandon Vall 77-04
16 Mellick, Mackenzie Harrisburg 73-00
17 Tvedt, Sarah Brookings 70-05
18 Vig, Brianna Brookings 65-03
19 Fikse, Sydney Harrisburg 61-00
-- Laidlaw, Jess Brookings ND
-- Strand, Shelby Harrisburg ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gerry, Nathan Sioux Falls Wash 10.48 3
2 DeSchepper, Trevor Harrisburg 11.06 3
3 Quintinillia, Caden Sioux Falls Linc 11.27 3
4 Morris, Jet Sioux Falls Linc 11.35 3
5 Campbell, Zac Sioux Falls Linc 11.38 3
6 Christion, Taryn Sioux Falls Roos 11.48 3
7 Story, Blake Brandon Vall 11.66 2
8 Boscaljon, Cole Brandon Vall 11.67 2
9 Alfred, Sam Sioux Falls Roos 11.68 1
10 Williams, Justice Sioux Falls Wash 11.73 2
11 Benson, Colter Harrisburg 11.83 3
12 Bose, Derrick Brandon Vall 11.86 2
13 Maxwell, Gerald Brookings 11.97 1
14 Howard, Tyler Sioux Falls Roos 12.05 1
15 Klemisch, Adam Sioux Falls Roos 12.11 1
16 Arrowsmith, Trevor Brandon Vall 12.13 2
17 Schriever, Devyn Harrisburg 12.23 1
18 Quiah, Prince Sioux Falls Linc 12.25 2
19 Fitzsimmons, Chayden Sioux Falls Wash 12.33 2
19 Tecklenburg, Trevor Harrisburg 12.33 1
21 Madler, Tyler Brookings 12.35 1
22 French, Jamison Brookings 12.65 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holmes, Cam Brandon Vall 21.93 3
2 DeSchepper, Trevor Harrisburg 22.15 3
3 Immeker, Ryan Brandon Vall 22.27 3
4 Wiemann, Alex Brookings 22.57 3
5 Sudbeck, Ned Sioux Falls Linc 23.70 2
6 Kabambi, Jonathan Harrisburg 23.87 2
7 McKibben, Mitch Brookings 24.08 1
8 Mayhan, Keyvion Sioux Falls Roos 24.25 2
9 Bindert, Isaac Sioux Falls Linc 24.32 2
10 VanMeter, Brandon Sioux Falls Wash 24.42 2
11 Klemisch, Adam Sioux Falls Roos 24.68 1
12 Benton, Rasheed Sioux Falls Wash 24.82 2
13 Khan, Zarek Sioux Falls Linc 24.86 2
14 Kahn, Darious Sioux Falls Wash 24.90 2
15 Baggett, Antoine Brookings 25.40 1
16 Meyer, Brady Sioux Falls Roos 25.68 1
17 Krieger, Bryce Sioux Falls Roos 25.89 1
18 French, Jamison Brookings 26.05 1
19 Beck, Tyler Sioux Falls Roos 26.64 1
20 Thompson, Zach Harrisburg 26.71 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holmes, Cam Brandon Vall 49.07 3
2 Wiemann, Alex Brookings 50.77 3
3 Tuschen, Zach Sioux Falls Roos 52.02 3
4 Wetering, Jordan Sioux Falls Roos 52.60 3
5 Hyronimus, Luke Brandon Vall 53.09 2
6 Sudbeck, Ned Sioux Falls Linc 53.49 3
7 Immeker, Ryan Brandon Vall 53.98 3
8 Bindert, Isaac Sioux Falls Linc 54.02 3
9 Khan, Zarek Sioux Falls Linc 54.67 2
10 Feterl, Isaiah Sioux Falls Wash 54.79 2
11 Hockett, Johnny Brookings 54.89 2
12 Paul, Paul Harrisburg 55.57 2
13 Meyers, Luke Sioux Falls Linc 55.58 2
14 Goehring, Josh Sioux Falls Roos 55.85 2
15 Sturdevant, Max Sioux Falls Wash 56.81 2
16 Elbers, Anthony Sioux Falls Wash 58.48 1
17 Palm, Conner Brookings 59.55 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Green, Jacob Sioux Falls Wash 2:00.67
2 DeHaven, Addison Brookings 2:02.23
3 Waldera, Dillion Brandon Vall 2:03.41
4 Lamer, Justice Brookings 2:05.69
5 Chapin, Patrick Brookings 2:06.01
6 Norby, Peter Brookings 2:06.38
7 Deetz, Brett Harrisburg 2:06.77
8 Fitzsimmons, Kelly Sioux Falls Linc 2:07.05
9 Hanna, Jakob Brandon Vall 2:08.22
10 Bollweg, Cody Harrisburg 2:10.38
11 Beck, Ethan Sioux Falls Wash 2:13.78
12 Olson, John Brookings 2:14.85
13 Bollweg, Connor Harrisburg 2:16.08
14 Dobson, Tyler Sioux Falls Linc 2:16.75
15 Lauer, Will Sioux Falls Linc 2:17.43
16 Munsterman, Ray Brookings 2:19.09
17 Mellick, Connor Harrisburg 2:19.78
18 DeHaven, Graham Brookings 2:25.54
19 Pedersen, Eric Brookings 2:28.31
20 Rynearson, Mike Brookings 2:28.71
21 Smith, Isaac Sioux Falls Wash 2:38.23
22 Levitt, Colton Sioux Falls Wash 2:39.50
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jelen, Luke Sioux Falls Linc 4:25.66
2 Slaba, Tyler Sioux Falls Roos 4:41.42
3 Fitzsimmons, Kelly Sioux Falls Linc 4:44.10
4 Swenson, Logan Sioux Falls Wash 4:46.07
5 Hanna, Jakob Brandon Vall 4:46.64
6 Lauer, Will Sioux Falls Linc 4:48.93
7 Selken, Mitch Brandon Vall 4:49.47
8 Iverson, Isaac Sioux Falls Roos 4:50.92
9 Derr, Alex Sioux Falls Wash 4:52.89
10 Bollweg, Connor Harrisburg 4:54.83
11 Bollweg, Cody Harrisburg 4:55.46
12 Dobson, Tyler Sioux Falls Linc 4:57.93
13 Munsterman, Ray Brookings 4:59.57
14 Zamora, Greyson Harrisburg 5:02.22
15 Uthe, Bailey Sioux Falls Wash 5:03.34
16 Olson, John Brookings 5:07.18
17 DeHaven, Graham Brookings 5:08.13
18 Severson, Austin Sioux Falls Wash 5:09.23
19 Pedersen, Eric Brookings 5:18.08
20 Rynearson, Mike Brookings 5:18.62
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schroeder, Nathan Sioux Falls Linc 9:48.01
2 Van Ede, Zach Brandon Vall 10:02.61
3 Urtusuastegui, Jesus Sioux Falls Roos 10:06.46
4 Ahrendt, Tanner Sioux Falls Roos 10:20.46
5 Bump, Free Sioux Falls Linc 10:25.22
6 Rasmussen, Anders Sioux Falls Linc 10:42.27
7 Presler, Adam Brandon Vall 10:56.45
8 Patrick, Ryan Sioux Falls Linc 11:05.02
9 Wilde, Nick Brandon Vall 11:24.02
10 VanderFeen, Dillon Sioux Falls Wash 12:00.64
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gildemaster, Brandon Sioux Falls Roos 14.25 3
2 Freese, Zachary Sioux Falls Wash 16.27 3
3 Etrheim, Trey Brandon Vall 16.29 3
4 Timmer, Brady Harrisburg 16.40 3
5 Benson, Austin Sioux Falls Wash 16.65 3
6 Powell, Alex Sioux Falls Wash 16.84 3
7 Akok, Mayuen Sioux Falls Roos 16.94 2
8 Helsper, RJ Brookings 17.78 2
9 Hanson, Sam Harrisburg 17.87 2
10 Wagner, Matt Sioux Falls Linc 18.37 3
11 Hooker, Max Sioux Falls Linc 18.61 1
12 Ernste, Kennan Brandon Vall 18.62 3
13 Wieczorek, Todd Brookings 18.66 1
14 Wetrich, Ross Sioux Falls Linc 18.85 1
15 Jaimes, Salvador Sioux Falls Roos 18.86 1
16 Hoang, Alex Sioux Falls Roos 18.89 2
17 Haggar, Robert Brandon Vall 20.15 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gildemaster, Brandon Sioux Falls Roos 39.13 2
2 Breck, Alan Sioux Falls Wash 42.37 3
3 Wagner, Matt Sioux Falls Linc 42.86 3
4 Timmer, Brady Harrisburg 43.08 3
5 Waddell, Tanner Sioux Falls Wash 43.30 3
6 Akok, Mayuen Sioux Falls Roos 43.87 2
7 Garrow, A.J. Brandon Vall 44.36 3
8 Johnson, Elliot Brookings 44.40 2
9 Etrheim, Trey Brandon Vall 44.68 3
10 Freese, Zachary Sioux Falls Wash 44.71 3
11 Ernste, Kennan Brandon Vall 44.94 3
12 Hanson, Sam Harrisburg 45.78 2
13 Wetrich, Ross Sioux Falls Linc 46.05 1
14 Hooker, Max Sioux Falls Linc 46.10 2
15 Hoang, Alex Sioux Falls Roos 47.68 1
16 Haggar, Robert Brandon Vall 48.40 2
17 Wieczorek, Todd Brookings 49.23 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sioux Falls Washington 'A' 43.16
2 Harrisburg 'A' 43.63
3 Sioux Falls Lincoln 'A' 44.79
4 Brookings 'A' 45.64
5 Brandon Valley 'A' 45.68
6 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 'A' 46.13
7 Brookings 'B' 47.26
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harrisburg 'A' 1:31.68
2 Sioux Falls Washington 'A' 1:33.07
3 Brookings 'A' 1:33.82
4 Brandon Valley 'A' 1:34.62
5 Brookings 'B' 1:39.57
-- Sioux Falls Roosevelt 'A' DQ
-- Sioux Falls Lincoln 'A' DQ
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sioux Falls Washington 'A' 3:36.37
2 Sioux Falls Lincoln 'A' 3:39.39
3 Brookings 'A' 3:47.39
4 Harrisburg 'A' 3:48.99
-- Sioux Falls Roosevelt 'A' DQ
-- Brandon Valley 'A' DQ
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brookings 'A' 3:50.34
2 Sioux Falls Lincoln 'A' 3:51.90
3 Brandon Valley 'A' 3:55.49
4 Sioux Falls Washington 'A' 4:05.94
5 Harrisburg 'A' 4:06.57
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brookings 'A' 10:39.01
2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 'A' 10:50.61
3 Sioux Falls Washington 'A' 11:00.50
4 Brandon Valley 'A' 11:28.46
5 Harrisburg 'A' 13:24.34
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parker, Christian Sioux Falls Wash 6-07.00
2 Olson, Jared Sioux Falls Linc 6-01.00
3 Akok, Mayuen Sioux Falls Roos 5-09.00
4 Nealy, Dominic Brandon Vall J5-09.00
5 Kahn, Darious Sioux Falls Wash J5-09.00
6 Stengel, Kyle Sioux Falls Roos 5-08.00
7 Rounds, Isaac Brookings 5-06.00
7 Irvine, Hunter Brookings 5-06.00
8 Schriever, Bailey Harrisburg J5-06.00
8 Zino, Romeo Sioux Falls Linc J5-06.00
8 Hodges, Denzel Sioux Falls Linc J5-06.00
8 Buller, Brayden Brandon Vall J5-06.00
8 Erickson, Conner Harrisburg J5-06.00
14 Horst, Michael Brandon Vall 5-02.00
14 Tiefenthaler, Trey Brookings 5-02.00
-- Larson, Grant Sioux Falls Wash NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Herr, Dexter Sioux Falls Roos 11-00.00
2 Top, Dylan Sioux Falls Roos J11-00.00
3 Williams, Tommy Brookings 10-06.00
4 Christiansen, Cole Brandon Vall J10-06.00
5 Schlag, Zach Sioux Falls Roos J10-06.00
6 Silva, Marlon Brookings 9-06.00
7 Frantzen, Riley Brandon Vall J9-06.00
8 Nixon, Justin Brookings 9-00.00
8 Bereded, Jason Sioux Falls Linc 9-00.00
8 Hegdahl, Hunter Brookings 9-00.00
11 Naftari, Irakoze Sioux Falls Linc 8-06.00
11 Zea, Jacob Sioux Falls Linc 8-06.00
-- Ellis, Kaleb Brookings NH
-- Oddy, Alex Brandon Vall NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parker, Christian Sioux Falls Wash 20-06.00
2 Bender, Dayton Brookings 19-09.25
3 Christensen, Hunter Harrisburg 19-05.75
4 Christion, Taryn Sioux Falls Roos 18-10.50
5 Freese, Zachary Sioux Falls Wash 18-08.50
6 Bren, Taylor Sioux Falls Roos 18-07.50
7 Mayhan, Keyvion Sioux Falls Roos 18-06.25
8 Wilde, Alex Brandon Vall 18-05.50
9 Irvine, Hunter Brookings 18-05.00
10 Reinschmidt, Drew Brandon Vall 18-03.75
11 Paul, Paul Harrisburg 18-00.50
12 Erickson, Conner Harrisburg 17-11.25
13 Arrowsmith, Trevor Brandon Vall 17-11.00
14 Quiah, Prince Sioux Falls Linc 17-09.00
14 Schriever, Bailey Harrisburg 17-09.00
16 Morris, Jet Sioux Falls Linc 17-08.75
17 Enalls, Harvey Sioux Falls Wash 17-07.00
18 Jorgenson, Andre Brookings 17-04.25
19 Bradley, Shane Brookings 14-08.25
20 Broksieck, Tate Brookings 14-03.50
-- Hieber, Evan Sioux Falls Linc ND
-- Howard, Tyler Sioux Falls Roos ND
-- Smith, Jimmy Sioux Falls Linc ND
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zino, Romeo Sioux Falls Linc 41-08.00
2 Mayhan, Keyvion Sioux Falls Roos 41-02.00
3 Bauer, Adam Brandon Vall 39-11.00
4 Horst, Michael Brandon Vall 39-08.00
5 Bren, Taylor Sioux Falls Roos 39-04.25
6 Christensen, Hunter Harrisburg 39-03.50
7 Nealy, Dominic Brandon Vall 37-09.25
8 Hodges, Denzel Sioux Falls Linc 37-02.00
9 Schriever, Bailey Harrisburg 37-01.00
10 Bolden, Iveston Sioux Falls Wash 36-09.50
11 Hecht, Cale Sioux Falls Linc 36-03.50
12 Tiefenthaler, Trey Brookings 35-08.75
13 Jorgenson, Andre Brookings 35-07.00
14 Rounds, Isaac Brookings 35-05.75
15 Johnson, Lukas Harrisburg 34-11.00
16 Perry, Nick Brookings 34-09.75
17 Salzman, Tyson Brookings 33-07.50
-- Irvine, Hunter Brookings ND
-- Larson, Grant Sioux Falls Wash ND
-- Kabambi, Jonathan Harrisburg ND
-- Kolb, David Sioux Falls Roos ND
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lembcke, Jack Sioux Falls Roos 60-10.50
2 Lewis, Grant Sioux Falls Wash 46-09.00
3 Hora, Kirby Sioux Falls Roos 45-02.75
4 Rose, Will Sioux Falls Linc 42-03.25
5 Farniok, Matthew Sioux Falls Wash 40-09.25
6 Kuhnert, Austin Sioux Falls Wash 40-08.50
7 VanVelduizen, Mike Sioux Falls Linc 40-01.50
8 Kirkus, Adam Brandon Vall 39-07.25
9 Ploen, Tanner Brandon Vall 39-03.75
10 Nelson, Josh Brookings 38-06.50
11 Schmidt, Grant Sioux Falls Roos 38-05.25
12 Meyers, Jacob Brandon Vall 38-02.25
13 Chasing Hawk, Jonah Brookings 37-11.25
14 Koepke, Alexander Sioux Falls Wash 37-09.50
15 Strand, Sawyer Harrisburg 37-03.25
16 Boever, Nate Brookings 36-00.50
17 Sorenson, Andrew Brandon Vall 35-07.50
18 Hauschild, Austin Sioux Falls Linc 34-08.00
19 Schirado, Matt Harrisburg 33-02.50
20 Behrend, Justin Brookings 30-05.50
-- Jones, OJ Sioux Falls Linc ND
-- Barse, Cody Sioux Falls Roos ND
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lembcke, Jack Sioux Falls Roos 178-02
2 Lewis, Grant Sioux Falls Wash 146-11
3 Kirkus, Adam Brandon Vall 142-02
4 Rollag, Sean Brandon Vall 128-00
5 Koepke, Alexander Sioux Falls Wash 126-06
6 Jones, OJ Sioux Falls Linc 125-11
7 Hora, Kirby Sioux Falls Roos 123-06
8 Farniok, Matthew Sioux Falls Wash 113-11
9 Schmidt, Grant Sioux Falls Roos 111-00
10 VanVelduizen, Mike Sioux Falls Linc 109-03
11 Harwood, Spencer Brookings 106-06
12 Rose, William Sioux Falls Linc 104-08
13 Guerra, John Sioux Falls Wash 98-04
14 Sim, Kyle Sioux Falls Linc 97-02
15 Peterson, Brock Brookings 87-02
16 Schirado, Matt Harrisburg 85-03
17 Sorenson, Andrew Brandon Vall 82-05
18 Marotz, Matthew Brookings 80-08
19 Strand, Sawyer Harrisburg 80-06
20 Holmes, Andy Brandon Vall 69-08
21 Crawford, Zach Brookings 66-03
-- Stewart, William Brookings ND
-- Barse, Cody Sioux Falls Roos ND