Kiona-Benton City High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.79 | SB | Katy Pierce | 11th | Finals | Girls Results |
14.53 | SB | Kayla Duncan | 21st | Finals | Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.18 | SB | Jordyn Kelly | 3rd | Finals | Girls Results |
31.21 | SB | Kayla Duncan | 16th | Finals | Girls Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:10.51 | SB | Taylor Haughton | 10th | Finals | Girls Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:59.46 | Analicia Alvarado | 8th | Finals | Girls Results | |
3:04.31 | SB | Brionna Saltz | 10th | Finals | Girls Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:11.75 | SB | Analicia Alvarado | 3rd | Finals | Girls Results |
6:29.38 | SB | Zayra Solorzano | 5th | Finals | Girls Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.84 | SB | Morgan Forsythe | 3rd | Finals | Girls Results |
20.41 | Analicia Alvarado | 11th | Finals | Girls Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.34 | SB | Morgan Forsythe | 4th | Finals | Girls Results |
59.77 | SB | Marissa Molina | 10th | Finals | Girls Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.70 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | Girls Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:52.70 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-9 | SB | Jordyn Kelly | 7th | Finals | Girls Results |
12-8.25 | SB | Kayla Duncan | 16th | Finals | Girls Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-1 | Bailey Schroeder | 7th | Finals | Girls Results | |
28-2 | SB | Morgan Forsythe | 10th | Finals | Girls Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-6 | SB | Bailey Schroeder | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results |
Discus | |||||
80-0 | Marysol Gonzalez | 8th | Finals | Girls Results | |
Javelin | |||||
99-7 | SB | Sarah Vermeire | 5th | Finals | Girls Results |
Shot Put | |||||
32-0 | Vanessa Gonzalez | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results | |
29-0 | SB | Sarah Vermeire | 9th | Finals | Girls Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.88 | SB | Austin Vanhollenbeke | 8th | Finals | Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.09 | Dakota Vanhollenbeke | 9th | Finals | Boys Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:28.33 | Andre Santoy | 15th | Finals | Boys Results | |
2:30.35 | SB | Connor Hoiland | 18th | Finals | Boys Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:56.17 | SB | Andrew Ruelas | 6th | Finals | Boys Results |
5:39.66 | SB | Andre Santoy | 22nd | Finals | Boys Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.16 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-4 | SB | Alex Ramirez | 2nd | Finals | Boys Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-5.25 | SB | Alex Ramirez | 4th | Finals | Boys Results |
36-3 | SB | Jesus Cisneros | 5th | Finals | Boys Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | SB | Carlos Aguirre | 3rd | Finals | Boys Results |
Discus | |||||
101-10 | Dakota Renz | 13th | Finals | Boys Results | |
Javelin | |||||
128-3 | SB | Dakota Renz | 9th | Finals | Boys Results |
120-8 | SB | Pierce Williams | 14th | Finals | Boys Results |
Shot Put | |||||
37-0.25 | SB | Alexander Baumgartner | 8th | Finals | Boys Results |