Licensed to Finneytown High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2013 10:19 PM
Finneytown Wildcat Invitational - 4/24/2012 to 4/25/2012
Finneytown McNulty Stadium
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 New Richmond 10:36.00 10:42.8 10
1) Belmont, Emily 9 2) Burns, Claire 9
3) Glenn, Sarah 12 4) Hance, Maren 9
2 Finneytown 11:40.00 10:52.0 8
1) Howell, Jaylah 11 2) Kopanitsak, Rahel 11
3) Germann, Katherine 9 4) Saul, Corinne 10
3 Mariemont 11:16.00 11:00.0 6
1) Morgan, Sarah 9 2) Valentine, Makayla 10
3) Saxton, Jennifer 10 4) Renie, Maddie 9
4 Shroder 13:55.00 11:09.8 4
1) Alade, Iyanuoluwa 10 2) Pennington, Kezia 9
3) Sneed, Taylor 9 4) Dearmond, Robbin 9
5 Taylor 11:17.68 11:19.7 2
1) Godar, Sutty 9 2) Greene, Lindsey 9
3) Cravens, Tara 11 4) McDaniel, McKenzie 12
6 Roger Bacon 12:09.20 12:15.3 1
1) Watterson, Shelby 9 2) Spinnenweber, Annie 12
3) Neal, Hannah 11 4) DeBurger, Rebecca 10
7 Lockland 13:07.10 12:19.7
1) Leigh, Brianna 9 2) Godbey, Megan 9
3) Keller, Candice 11 4) Turner, Sayzon 12
8 No. College Hill 9:20.60 12:37.5
1) Leonard, Annah 10 2) Davis, Jade 10
3) Carver-Dews, Gracie 11 4) Vaughn, Jasmine 09
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 3
1 Lockland 9:17.92 9:31.7 1
1) Wragg, Sterling 12 2) Roundtree, Soloman 9
3) Cromer, Jacob 9 4) Riddle, Tevin 11
Section 4
1 Taylor 9:54.18 9:17.6 2
1) Mason, Chad 10 2) Wells, Kaden 9
3) Griffin, Alex 12 4) Bayer, Jacob 9
Section 5
1 Madeira 9:13.00 9:08.2 6
1) Buescher, Matt 12 2) Kane, Braden 9
3) Grimm, Michael 11 4) Christman, Michael 10
Section 6
1 Gamble Montessori 9:30.00 9:57.0
1) Foster, Michael 10 2) Abernathy, Aaron 10
3) Tekulve, Shelby 12 4) Martin, Chris 12
Section 7
1 No. College Hill 8:46.00 9:59.8
1) Smith, Damarcus 12 2) Miller, Robert 11
3) Bridges, Damon 11 4) Kendall, Mikiel 12
Section 8
1 Finneytown 9:10.00 9:09.4 4
1) Heinhold, Jacob 10 2) Richards, Jeff 12
3) Marshall, Bret 12 4) Hughes, Alex 12
Section 9
1 Roger Bacon 9:14.00 8:56.1 8
1) Melvin, Shawn 11 2) Lindsey, Dontez 11
3) Rolsen, Bailey 11 4) Speed, Tyler 11
Section 10
1 Mariemont 9:55.00 10:07.5
1) Dill, Noah 9 2) Hobart, Will 9
3) Stehling, Neal 12 4) Bean, Jaymz 11
Section 11
1 Deer Park 10:00.00 10:28.8
1) Bosse, Ryan 11 2) Phillips, Ryan 10
3) Petry, Adam 10 4) Bosse, Matthew 9
Section 12
1 New Richmond 9:03.00 8:50.9 10
1) Gilday, Luke 12 2) Fields, Zach 11
3) Bingham, Bobby 10 4) Torrens, Austin 9
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Molitor, Julie 11 New Richmond 16.65 17.6Q
2 Wright, Quanee' 10 No. College 16.50 18.3Q
3 Grubb, Megan 11 Norwood 19.3
4 Barone, Franie 10 Madeira 19.20 20.4
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lakamp, Lizzi 10 Taylor 16.36 17.0Q
2 Lawson, Tyna 12 Shroder 18.45 17.6Q
3 Hall, Hannah 11 New Richmond 17.90 18.8
4 Letscher, Sarah 10 Madeira 19.22 19.6
5 Kopanitsak, Rahel 11 Finneytown 23.00 22.7
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Smith, Jazmin 10 No. College 15.50 16.2Q
2 Godbey, Megan 9 Lockland 17.93 18.1Q
3 Nichols, Ellyn 9 Roger Bacon 20.87 19.6
4 Saylor, Lily 9 Mariemont 18.00 20.2
5 Backs, Dana 10 Roger Bacon 22.73 21.9
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Smith, Jazmin 10 No. College 16.2 16.3 10
2 Lakamp, Lizzi 10 Taylor 17.0 16.5 8
3 Molitor, Julie 11 New Richmond 17.6 17.3 6
4 Lawson, Tyna 12 Shroder 17.6 17.3 4
5 Godbey, Megan 9 Lockland 18.1 18.1 2
6 Wright, Quanee' 10 No. College 18.3 19.8 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Gazaway, Devin 11 Clark Montes 16.54 15.7Q
2 Burnam, Pierce 11 New Richmond 16.80 15.8Q
3 Thomas, Darius 11 Gamble Monte 20.00 17.6
4 Wullenweber, Nolan 9 Taylor 19.20 18.4
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Boston, Robert 75 Norwood 17.4Q
2 Washington, Malik 10 Gamble Monte 18.00 18.8Q
3 Carver-Dews, Ethan 09 No. College 15.50 19.8
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Quadi, Zakaria 09 No. College 14.80 16.6Q
2 Burnam, Miles 10 New Richmond 17.90 18.3Q
3 Carter, Zay 12 Madeira 17.63 19.0
4 McBride, Trey 9 Roger Bacon 21.93 21.5
-- Shonner, Nick 10 Roger Bacon 20.41 DNF
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Burnam, Pierce 11 New Richmond 15.8 16.5 10
2 Gazaway, Devin 11 Clark Montes 15.7 16.7 8
3 Boston, Robert 75 Norwood 17.4 16.8 6
4 Burnam, Miles 10 New Richmond 18.3 17.6 4
5 Washington, Malik 10 Gamble Monte 18.8 20.6 2
6 Quadi, Zakaria 09 No. College 16.6 22.6 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lackey, Shacoray 10 Shroder 13.00 13.0Q
2 Williams, Lindsey 9 New Richmond 12.90 13.3
3 Cox, Alexis 12 Gamble Monte 14.01 14.1
4 Geary, Lizzy 9 Mariemont 14.10 14.5
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Cummings, Shyla 11 Finneytown 12.80 12.8Q
2 Brown, Neah 11 Lockland 13.00 12.8q
3 Sullivan, Mariah 12 Clark Montes 13.6
4 Hall, Jessie 10 Finneytown 14.00 14.2
5 Sayre, Ellen 9 Mariemont 15.00 16.6
6 Tytus, Hannah 12 Madeira 17.70 16.7
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Maxberry, Keneefa 10 Lockland 13.01 13.5Q
2 Kannler, Monique 12 No. College 12.50 13.7
3 Dawson, Halley 11 Roger Bacon 13.95 14.1
4 Peters, Megan 11 Madeira 16.50 16.2
5 Stephenson, Madison 9 Clark Montes 15.00 16.4
6 Zhang, Grace 11 Finneytown 17.1
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Behymer, Olivia 11 New Richmond 12.46 13.3Q
2 Jackson, Sydney 9 Roger Bacon 13.95 13.8
3 Hodson, Sarah 09 Norwood 14.5
4 Welage, Destiny 9 Deer Park 16.30 17.2
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Williams, Dionna 10 Shroder 12.20 12.2Q
2 Johnson, Te'Aira 11 Gamble Monte 13.40 13.6
3 Bonds, Ariana 9 Finneytown 14.4
4 Russell, Courtney 10 Deer Park 16.10 16.2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Williams, Dionna 10 Shroder 12.2 12.2 10
2 Behymer, Olivia 11 New Richmond 13.3 12.4 8
3 Cummings, Shyla 11 Finneytown 12.8 12.6 6
4 Lackey, Shacoray 10 Shroder 13.0 12.9 4
5 Maxberry, Keneefa 10 Lockland 13.5 13.7 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lipscomb, Javontae 11 Gamble Monte 11.40 11.0Q
2 Alade, Emmanuel 11 Shroder 12.08 11.3
3 Brigner, Evan 11 New Richmond 11.50 12.1
4 Goodman, Travis 9 Norwood 13.3
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Phillips, Isaac 12 Gamble Monte 11.50 11.7Q
2 Nixon, Eli 11 Roger Bacon 11.9
3 Edmerson, Jewels 11 Madeira 12.10 12.3
4 Huber, Michael 11 New Richmond 11.30 12.3
5 Jones, Nick 12 Mariemont 12.00 12.6
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Ringwood, Daryl 12 Deer Park 11.60 11.4Q
2 Brown, Von 9 Lockland 12.41 11.8
3 Carter, Darieus 9 Norwood 12.2
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Turner, Ian 10 Clark Montes 10.99 11.2Q
2 Westerfeld, Jacob 12 Roger Bacon 11.92 11.5
3 Johnson, Cole 11 Madeira 11.60 12.2
4 Hu, Joseph 10 Mariemont 12.50 12.7
5 Diallo, Aly 11 Lockland 13.92 14.3
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Brown, Tevin 12 No. College 10.90 10.8Q
2 Stewart, Jair 10 Clark Montes 11.70 12.4
3 Chance-Pearson, Kalon 9 Finneytown 13.20 12.9
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Hargrove, Lamar 12 No. College 10.70 11.2Q
2 Murray, Roman 10 Taylor 11.73 11.6
3 Hall, David 10 Taylor 11.78 12.9
4 Elijah, Deante 10 Finneytown 12.80 13.0
5 McKeehan, Jarrett 10 Deer Park 12.98 13.4
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Hargrove, Lamar 12 No. College 11.2 10.7 10
2 Turner, Ian 10 Clark Montes 11.2 11.0 8
3 Brown, Tevin 12 No. College 10.8 11.3 6
4 Lipscomb, Javontae 11 Gamble Monte 11.0 11.4 4
5 Ringwood, Daryl 12 Deer Park 11.4 11.8 2
6 Phillips, Isaac 12 Gamble Monte 11.7 12.1 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Taylor 2:04.03 2:02.0 2
1) Haydock, Alix 9 2) Sturgeon, Savannah 11
3) Renner, Taylor 9 4) Cravens, Tara 11
2 Madeira 2:00.00 2:05.2
1) Thomas, Erika 9 2) Thompson, Emily 11
3) Barone, Franie 10 4) Bruemmer, Lydia 9
3 Mariemont 2:00.00 2:06.1
1) Turner, Meagan 10 2) Saylor, Lily 9
3) Lovell, Victoria 9 4) Geary, Lizzy 9
4 Roger Bacon 2:03.30 2:07.4
1) Broomfield, Zhane 12 2) Williams, Ajee 12
3) Jackson, Sydney 9 4) Dawson, Halley 11
Section 2
1 Shroder 1:45.23 1:47.1 10
1) Alade, Iyanuoluwa 10 2) Williams, Dionna 10
3) Harkness, Toni 12 4) Lackey, Shacoray 10
2 Finneytown 1:53.00 1:52.2 8
1) Snyder, Elizabeth 9 2) Howell, Jaylah 11
3) Snyder, Rebecca 11 4) Cummings, Shyla 11
3 No. College Hill 1:49.70 1:52.5 6
1) Wright, Quanee' 10 2) Johnson, Diamond 09
3) Smith, Jazmin 10 4) Blalock, Janae 09
4 New Richmond 1:54.00 1:54.5 4
1) Flenniken, Jil 11 2) Hardin, Kelsey 10
3) Williams, Lindsey 9 4) Owens, Kayla 12
5 Gamble Montessori 1:57.09 2:02.7 1
1) Twitty, Jana 10 2) Cox, Ashley 12
3) Lane, Bianca 10 4) Johnson, Te'Aira 11
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Mariemont 1:40.00 1:39.5 4
1) Guggenheim, Jeff 12 2) Hinebaugh, Hans 11
3) Urevick, Aaron 9 4) Jacob, Connor 9
2 Taylor 1:44.81 1:43.0 1
1) Murray, Roman 10 2) Coleman, Adam 11
3) Kendall, Koty 10 4) Hall, David 10
3 Finneytown 1:37.60 1:43.7
1) Roberts, Caleb 11 2) West, Michael 12
3) Marshall, Bret 12 4) Israel, Xavier 11
-- Madeira 1:45.00 DQ
1) Elkin, McCarty 9 2) Salzmann, Stefan 11
3) Smith, Jimmy 9 4) Nijiat, Nishawn 11
Section 2
1 No. College Hill 1:34.00 1:35.8 10
1) Chapman, Antonio 10 2) Brown, Tevin 12
3) Denson, Joshua 12 4) Young, Jalen 12
2 Roger Bacon 1:38.30 1:38.2 8
1) Nixon, Eli 11 2) Clark, Joshua 11
3) Melvin, Shawn 11 4) Lindsey, Dontez 11
3 Gamble Montessori 1:35.00 1:39.2 6
1) Lipscomb, Javontae 11 2) Phillips, Isaac 12
3) Andrew, Tim 10 4) Foote, Reggie 12
4 New Richmond 1:40.00 1:42.5 2
1) Craig, Austen 12 2) Huber, Michael 11
3) Porter, Darren 10 4) Grogan, CJ 10
5 Lockland 1:35.50 1:52.7
1) Brown, Von 9 2) Gaines, Brian 9
3) Roundtree, Davi 12 4) Gonzalas, Liuman 10
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 McDaniel, McKenzie 12 Taylor 5:35.19 5:39.0 10
2 Burns, Claire 9 New Richmond 5:45.00 5:49.3 8
3 Valentine, Makayla 10 Mariemont 5:49.00 5:53.7 6
4 Rupp, Tayrn 10 New Richmond 5:57.00 6:01.4 4
5 Saul, Corinne 10 Finneytown 6:30.00 6:07.5 2
6 Germann, Katherine 9 Finneytown 6:18.00 6:11.3 1
7 Kamil, Kayla 9 Madeira 6:45.00 6:13.7
8 DeBurger, Rebecca 10 Roger Bacon 6:18.00 6:19.0
9 Greene, Lindsey 9 Taylor 6:26.00 6:25.3
10 Spinnenweber, Annie 12 Roger Bacon 6:32.60 6:32.2
11 Gallagher, Marihelen 10 Clark Montes 6:42.8
12 Bess, Queena 11 Shroder 6:30.00 6:46.0
13 Leigh, Brianna 9 Lockland 6:27.42 7:19.2
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hughes, Alex 12 Finneytown 4:48.16 4:40.2 10
2 Kuck, Nathan 12 Mariemont 4:50.00 4:47.3 8
3 Bingham, Bobby 10 New Richmond 5:00.00 4:52.7 6
4 Mason, Chad 10 Taylor 4:56.73 4:54.3 4
5 Griffin, Alex 12 Taylor 4:59.60 4:59.3 2
6 Petry, Adam 10 Deer Park 4:47.00 5:00.5 1
7 Buescher, Matt 12 Madeira 5:07.00 5:00.9
8 Heinhold, Jacob 10 Finneytown 5:12.10 5:08.1
9 Rolsen, Bailey 11 Roger Bacon 5:07.62 5:08.5
10 Cummings, Alex 12 Madeira 5:35.00 5:13.7
11 Foster, Michael 10 Gamble Monte 5:12.00 5:22.7
12 Spicker, Charlie 10 New Richmond 5:25.00 5:23.0
13 Lawlor, Tommy 11 Roger Bacon 5:28.20 5:27.4
14 Johnson, Kyle 9 Shroder 5:30.00 5:45.2
15 Johnson, Jamien 10 Clark Montes 5:50.8
15 Wilson, Clay 9 Deer Park 5:36.00 5:50.8
17 Dia, Kalidou 11 Lockland 6:28.00 5:57.4
18 Ridley, Kianta 09 No. College 5:45.00 5:57.9
19 Stewart, Cole 11 Mariemont 6:09.00 5:58.8
20 Noe, Andrew 10 Norwood 6:10.00 6:48.1
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor 58.05 57.3 1
1) Schutte, Carly 9 2) Godar, Sutty 9
3) Sturgeon, Savannah 11 4) Dolan, Allie 11
2 Mariemont 58.00 1:00.4
1) Lovell, Victoria 9 2) Geary, Lizzy 9
3) Turner, Meagan 10 4) Saylor, Lily 9
3 Madeira 1:05.00 1:02.3
1) Barone, Franie 10 2) Peters, Megan 11
3) McQueary, Sarah 9 4) Tytus, Hannah 12
4 Deer Park 1:02.00 1:06.0
1) Armstrong, Colleen 11 2) Troxell, Logan 9
3) Wood, Brooke 9 4) Moses, Sam 11
Section 2
1 Shroder 50.23 51.6 10
1) Williams, Dionna 10 2) Brown, Alyssa 12
3) Harkness, Toni 12 4) Lackey, Shacoray 10
2 New Richmond 53.03 55.1 8
1) Flenniken, Jil 11 2) Hardin, Kelsey 10
3) Williams, Lindsey 9 4) Owens, Kayla 12
3 No. College Hill 49.80 55.5 6
1) Dawson, Brooke 09 2) Blalock, Janae 09
3) Tivis-Peake, Jayonna 9 4) Johnson, Diamond 09
4 Finneytown 55.00 55.6 4
1) Hall, Jessie 10 2) Bonds, Ariana 9
3) Howell, Anyssa 9 4) Vasilakis, Rafaela 12
5 Gamble Montessori 54.70 56.0 2
1) Cox, Alexis 12 2) Cox, Ashley 12
3) Lane, Bianca 10 4) Johnson, Te'Aira 11
6 Roger Bacon 57.14 59.8
1) Nichols, Ellyn 9 2) Bonner, Bria 12
3) Williams, Ajee 12 4) Broomfield, Zhane 12
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Mariemont 52.00 47.9 4
1) Guggenheim, Jeff 12 2) Urevick, Aaron 9
3) Jones, Nick 12 4) Jacob, Connor 9
2 Taylor 48.50 48.8 1
1) Murray, Roman 10 2) Coleman, Adam 11
3) Hall, David 10 4) Wilhelm, Max 9
3 Finneytown 47.30 50.2
1) Chance-Pearson, Kalon 9 2) Hall, Juan 11
3) Elijah, Deante 10 4) Roland, Robert 10
-- Lockland 48.59 DNF
1) Gaines, Brian 9 2) Roundtree, Davi 12
3) Garcia, Cristian 10 4) Gonzalas, Liuman 10
-- Norwood DQ
1) Boston, Robert 75 2) Goodman, Travis 9
3) Hall, Ja'monte' 9 4) Carter, Darieus 9
Section 2
1 No. College Hill 43.90 45.4 10
1) Brown, Tevin 12 2) Denson, Joshua 12
3) Young, Jalen 12 4) Chapman, Antonio 10
2 Roger Bacon 47.10 46.9 8
1) Nixon, Eli 11 2) Clark, Joshua 11
3) Richardson, Brian 12 4) Lindsey, Dontez 11
3 Gamble Montessori 45.00 47.9 6
1) Lipscomb, Javontae 11 2) Andrew, Tim 10
3) Phillips, Isaac 12 4) Foote, Reggie 12
4 Madeira 46.99 48.6 2
1) Edmerson, Jewels 11 2) Johnson, Cole 11
3) Gonsalves, Gabe 10 4) Carter, Zay 12
5 New Richmond 47.30 49.0
1) Brunk, Ryan 9 2) Burnam, Miles 10
3) Reese, Colt 12 4) Huber, Michael 11
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Williams, Madison 10 Clark Montes 1:11.1
2 DeBurger, Ashley 10 Roger Bacon 1:14.4
3 Turton, Natalie 9 Mariemont 1:20.00 1:28.4
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Renner, Taylor 9 Taylor 1:10.75 1:09.0q
2 Johnson, Terrace 10 Lockland 1:11.00 1:14.5
3 Dailey, Najeebah 10 Gamble Monte 1:17.20 1:19.5
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Howell, Anyssa 9 Finneytown 1:06.00 1:04.4q
2 Harkness, Toni 12 Shroder 1:04.00 1:04.9q
3 Haydock, Alix 9 Taylor 1:09.57 1:10.0q
4 Kannler, Monique 12 No. College 1:05.10 1:10.8
5 Watlington, Terri 09 No. College 1:06.20 1:14.0
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Behymer, Olivia 11 New Richmond 59.08 59.5q
2 Howell, Jaylah 11 Finneytown 1:00.00 59.8q
3 Hance, Maren 9 New Richmond 1:03.00 1:11.2
3 Alade, Iyanuoluwa 10 Shroder 1:02.00 1:11.2
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Behymer, Olivia 11 New Richmond 59.5 59.7 10
2 Howell, Jaylah 11 Finneytown 59.8 1:01.3 8
3 Howell, Anyssa 9 Finneytown 1:04.4 1:08.3 6
4 Haydock, Alix 9 Taylor 1:10.0 1:10.3 4
5 Renner, Taylor 9 Taylor 1:09.0 1:14.3 2
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Clark, Joshua 11 Roger Bacon 54.3q
2 Denson, Joshua 12 No. College 55.3q
3 Chance-Pearson, Kalon 9 Finneytown 1:02.40 1:03.1
4 Williams, Orion 9 Clark Montes 1:10.9
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Murray, Roman 10 Taylor 58.11 56.6
2 Harkness, Anthony 9 Shroder 59.00 58.3
3 Stroud, Nathan 11 Clark Montes 59.10 1:00.1
4 Woody, Miquel 11 Finneytown 1:01.40 1:00.7
5 Lemmink, Paul 12 Taylor 1:01.80 1:01.2
6 Hedges, Tyler 9 Deer Park 1:02.00 1:01.2
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Hargrove, Lamar 12 No. College 56.50 55.8q
2 Westerfeld, Jacob 12 Roger Bacon 57.28 56.3
3 Tschieder, Graham 10 Madeira 56.37 56.6
4 Porter, Darren 10 New Richmond 56.60 56.9
5 Hand, Brennan 9 Mariemont 56.10 1:02.6
-- League, Justin 10 Gamble Monte 58.00 NT
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Cedillo, Nick 9 Madeira 51.57 52.2q
2 Johnson, Marcus 11 Shroder 52.00 52.6q
3 Nelson, Alex 12 New Richmond 55.00 55.1q
4 Higginbotham, Luke 9 Mariemont 55.00 59.1
5 Tekulve, Shelby 12 Gamble Monte 53.00 1:00.5
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Hargrove, Lamar 12 No. College 55.8 50.9 10
2 Cedillo, Nick 9 Madeira 52.2 51.5 8
3 Johnson, Marcus 11 Shroder 52.6 54.1 6
4 Denson, Joshua 12 No. College 55.3 55.4 4
5 Nelson, Alex 12 New Richmond 55.1 55.7 2
6 Clark, Joshua 11 Roger Bacon 54.3 59.6 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kopanitsak, Rahel 11 Finneytown 1:02.00 1:03.1
2 Rieman, Caitlin 10 Roger Bacon 1:11.0
3 Backs, Dana 10 Roger Bacon 1:06.50 1:13.4
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Godbey, Megan 9 Lockland 55.51 56.7q
2 Dearmond, Robbin 9 Shroder 56.00 59.4
3 Letscher, Sarah 10 Madeira 57.02 1:03.4
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Lakamp, Lizzi 10 Taylor 48.82 51.4q
2 Lawson, Tyna 12 Shroder 53.03 53.7q
3 Molitor, Julie 11 New Richmond 54.00 54.6q
4 Carver-Dews, Gracie 11 No. College 50.00 54.6q
5 McDonald, Skylar 11 New Richmond 54.32 55.0q
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Lakamp, Lizzi 10 Taylor 51.4 49.2 10
2 Lawson, Tyna 12 Shroder 53.7 53.9 8
3 McDonald, Skylar 11 New Richmond 55.0 54.2 6
4 Godbey, Megan 9 Lockland 56.7 54.5 4
5 Molitor, Julie 11 New Richmond 54.6 55.2 2
6 Carver-Dews, Gracie 11 No. College 54.6 58.0 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Quadi, Zakaria 09 No. College 45.7
2 McBride, Trey 9 Roger Bacon 50.69 48.8
3 Elijah, Deante 10 Finneytown 1:02.00 50.1
4 Urbanski, Logan 9 Mariemont 55.00 55.1
5 Kendall, Koty 10 Taylor 50.73 1:01.0
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Walter, Nick 12 Mariemont 48.00 44.9q
2 Shonner, Nick 10 Roger Bacon 48.99 45.4q
3 Gazaway, Devin 11 Clark Montes 46.70 47.4
4 Evans, KJ 10 Gamble Monte 48.00 48.8
5 Cargile, Devonte 9 Gamble Monte 46.00 54.9
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Burnam, Pierce 11 New Richmond 43.50 43.2q
2 Ringwood, Daryl 12 Deer Park 43.00 43.4q
3 Reese, Colt 12 New Richmond 44.10 44.7q
4 Pope, Andrew 12 Taylor 45.19 45.4q
5 Carver-Dews, Ethan 09 No. College 44.80 50.8
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Burnam, Pierce 11 New Richmond 43.2 43.7 10
2 Reese, Colt 12 New Richmond 44.7 44.4 8
3 Walter, Nick 12 Mariemont 44.9 45.3 6
4 Ringwood, Daryl 12 Deer Park 43.4 45.4 4
5 Shonner, Nick 10 Roger Bacon 45.4 45.6 2
6 Pope, Andrew 12 Taylor 45.4 45.6 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Luthman, Jenna 12 Madeira 2:30.00 2:32.5 10
2 Mitchell, Casey 9 Madeira 2:31.74 2:33.1 8
3 Glenn, Sarah 12 New Richmond 2:39.00 2:39.0 6
4 Belmont, Emily 9 New Richmond 2:38.00 2:40.6 4
5 Godar, Sutty 9 Taylor 2:49.48 2:41.9 2
6 Pennington, Kezia 9 Shroder 2:50.00 2:42.6 1
7 Bess, Queena 11 Shroder 2:39.00 2:44.2
8 Morgan, Sarah 9 Mariemont 2:40.00 2:45.5
9 Saul, Corinne 10 Finneytown 2:39.00 2:49.0
10 Saxton, Jennifer 10 Mariemont 2:50.00 2:50.9
11 Cravens, Tara 11 Taylor 2:52.81 2:52.9
12 Kopanitsak, Rahel 11 Finneytown 2:50.00 2:57.7
13 Spinnenweber, Annie 12 Roger Bacon 2:59.9
14 Vaughn, Jasmine 09 No. College 2:52.00 3:05.8
15 Leigh, Brianna 9 Lockland 2:55.07 3:12.2
16 Davis, Jade 10 No. College 2:36.00 3:20.9
-- Keller, Candice 11 Lockland 2:52.02 NT
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Torrens, Austin 9 New Richmond 2:05.00 2:06.7 10
2 Riddle, Tevin 11 Lockland 2:01.00 2:07.4 8
3 Mason, Chad 10 Taylor 2:17.20 2:12.4 6
4 Rolsen, Bailey 11 Roger Bacon 2:18.20 2:13.8 4
5 Speed, Tyler 11 Roger Bacon 2:18.80 2:14.3 2
6 Smith, Damarcus 12 No. College 2:20.50 2:14.9 1
7 Fields, Zach 11 New Richmond 2:15.00 2:14.9
8 McElroy, Sean 12 Madeira 2:22.50 2:18.0
9 Torres, David 12 Norwood 2:12.00 2:18.8
10 Richards, Jeff 12 Finneytown 2:32.50 2:19.9
11 Kane, Braden 9 Madeira 2:22.32 2:20.3
12 Dill, Noah 9 Mariemont 2:30.00 2:21.1
13 Stroud, Aaron 12 Clark Montes 2:22.9
14 Wells, Kaden 9 Taylor 2:32.06 2:26.4
15 Brueggemeyer, Luke 9 Finneytown 2:34.10 2:28.1
16 Bosse, Ryan 11 Deer Park 2:25.00 2:31.8
17 Hobart, Will 9 Mariemont 2:30.00 2:32.0
18 Hedges, Tyler 9 Deer Park 2:25.00 2:38.9
19 Abernathy, Aaron 10 Gamble Monte 2:30.00 2:40.5
20 Simmons, Joe 12 Gamble Monte 2:31.00 2:57.9
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cummings, Shyla 11 Finneytown 26.50 26.3Q
2 Lackey, Shacoray 10 Shroder 26.30 27.1
3 Lovell, Victoria 9 Mariemont 30.00 29.5
4 Broomfield, Zhane 12 Roger Bacon 30.9
5 Wachter, China 9 Norwood 31.5
6 Bruemmer, Lydia 9 Madeira 30.50 31.6
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Brown, Neah 11 Lockland 26.65 26.5Q
2 Behymer, Olivia 11 New Richmond 26.03 27.0q
3 Grubb, Megan 11 Norwood 30.0
4 Lane, Bianca 10 Gamble Monte 29.30 32.9
5 Lynch, Julia 10 Mariemont 31.50 33.8
6 Dennis, Sarah 9 Finneytown 35.5
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Diamond 09 No. College 25.50 27.3Q
2 Williams, Lindsey 9 New Richmond 26.90 27.7
3 Sullivan, Mariah 12 Clark Montes 32.65 29.5
4 Haydock, Alix 9 Taylor 29.24 29.9
5 Williams, Madison 10 Clark Montes 30.2
6 Bonner, Bria 12 Roger Bacon 33.6
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Williams, Dionna 10 Shroder 25.33 25.7Q
2 Maxberry, Keneefa 10 Lockland 27.23 28.4
3 Snyder, Elizabeth 9 Finneytown 28.80 29.6
4 Bonds, Ariana 9 Finneytown 30.7
5 Russell, Courtney 10 Deer Park 33.50 36.0
6 Armstrong, Colleen 11 Deer Park 35.71 38.6
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Smith, Jazmin 10 No. College 24.30 26.9Q
2 Johnson, Te'Aira 11 Gamble Monte 27.30 28.7
3 Lakamp, Lizzi 10 Taylor 27.62 29.4
4 McQueary, Sarah 9 Madeira 33.50 33.7
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Behymer, Olivia 11 New Richmond 27.0 26.8 10
2 Smith, Jazmin 10 No. College 26.9 28.1 8
3 Johnson, Diamond 09 No. College 27.3 29.0 6
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Boston, Robert 75 Norwood 24.8Q
2 Richardson, Brian 12 Roger Bacon 25.3
3 Foote, Reggie 12 Gamble Monte 23.50 26.0
4 Jones, Nick 12 Mariemont 25.40 26.2
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Wragg, Sterling 12 Lockland 25.05 24.6Q
2 Ringwood, Daryl 12 Deer Park 23.40 24.8
3 Lewis, Zackery 11 Shroder 23.96 25.8
4 Stewart, Jair 10 Clark Montes 26.7
5 Goodman, Travis 9 Norwood 27.2
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Andrew, Tim 10 Gamble Monte 23.40 24.3Q
2 Evans, Burke 12 Madeira 24.98 24.8
3 Craig, Austen 12 New Richmond 25.50 25.8
4 Woody, Miquel 11 Finneytown 29.00 26.7
5 Williams, Orion 9 Clark Montes 29.2
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Young, Jalen 12 No. College 22.10 23.5Q
2 Cedillo, Nick 9 Madeira 24.00 24.1q
3 Pope, Andrew 12 Taylor 24.79 25.1
4 Brown, Von 9 Lockland 25.93 25.6
5 Keyes, Caleb 10 Mariemont 27.50 30.4
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Hargrove, Lamar 12 No. College 21.60 21.9Q
2 Murray, Roman 10 Taylor 24.44 24.2
3 Huber, Michael 11 New Richmond 24.10 25.3
4 Hall, Juan 11 Finneytown 26.77 26.2
5 Williams, Reggie 11 Roger Bacon 26.44 26.8
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Hargrove, Lamar 12 No. College 21.9 23.0 10
2 Cedillo, Nick 9 Madeira 24.1 23.2 8
3 Young, Jalen 12 No. College 23.5 23.8 6
4 Wragg, Sterling 12 Lockland 24.6 24.6 4
5 Andrew, Tim 10 Gamble Monte 24.3 25.8 2
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 McDaniel, McKenzie 12 Taylor 12:25.39 12:05.0 10
2 Burns, Kara 12 New Richmond 12:27.00 12:08.6 8
3 Burns, Claire 9 New Richmond 12:38.00 12:18.3 6
4 Renie, Maddie 9 Mariemont 12:59.00 12:24.3 4
5 Kline, Mallory 10 Madeira 13:24.00 12:41.2 2
6 Germann, Katherine 9 Finneytown 13:15.00 13:25.6 1
7 McDonough, Maddie 10 Madeira 14:06.00 14:08.2
8 Smith, Jessica 11 Taylor 15:03.65 14:46.6
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hughes, Alex 12 Finneytown 10:32.88 10:10.5 10
2 Christman, Michael 10 Madeira 10:20.00 10:19.8 8
3 Petry, Adam 10 Deer Park 10:45.00 10:23.8 6
4 Bingham, Bobby 10 New Richmond 11:12.00 10:36.0 4
5 Griffin, Alex 12 Taylor 11:19.33 10:39.3 2
6 Heinhold, Jacob 10 Finneytown 11:02.50 10:59.6 1
7 Gilday, Luke 12 New Richmond 11:18.00 11:05.9
8 Stehling, Neal 12 Mariemont 11:26.00 11:14.3
9 Frazier, Mitch 12 Madeira 12:00.48 11:38.5
10 Phillips, Kevin 12 Deer Park 11:30.00 11:44.7
11 Hendricks, Logan 12 Roger Bacon 11:42.60 12:04.1
12 Johnson, Kyle 9 Shroder 10:50.00 12:20.4
13 Gamble, Charles 9 Shroder 10:46.00 12:35.6
14 Dia, Kalidou 11 Lockland 14:22.00 12:38.8
15 Freeman, Jonathan 12 Gamble Monte 13:00.00 13:28.8
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor 4:39.62 4:42.7 1
1) Haydock, Alix 9 2) Renner, Taylor 9
3) Cravens, Tara 11 4) Lakamp, Lizzi 10
2 Mariemont 5:00.00 5:26.4
1) Valentine, Makayla 10 2) Sayre, Ellen 9
3) Turton, Natalie 9 4) Lynch, Julia 10
Section 2
1 New Richmond 4:26.00 4:21.6 10
1) Behymer, Olivia 11 2) Anderson, Paige 11
3) Hance, Maren 9 4) Glenn, Sarah 12
2 Madeira 4:21.50 4:25.9 8
1) Bruemmer, Lydia 9 2) Edmerson, Jeream 9
3) Luthman, Jenna 12 4) Mitchell, Casey 9
3 Finneytown 4:30.00 4:32.4 6
1) Howell, Anyssa 9 2) Hall, Jessie 10
3) Snyder, Elizabeth 9 4) Howell, Jaylah 11
4 Shroder 4:25.22 4:33.3 4
1) Pennington, Kezia 9 2) Alade, Iyanuoluwa 10
3) Harkness, Toni 12 4) Sneed, Taylor 9
5 No. College Hill 4:23.70 4:35.2 2
1) Smith, Jazmin 10 2) Johnson, Diamond 09
3) Kannler, Monique 12 4) Watlington, Terri 09
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Clark Montessori 3:55.6
1) Stroud, Nathan 11 2) Stroud, Aaron 12
3) Turner, Ian 10 4) Gazaway, Devin 11
2 Norwood 4:09.6
1) Scott, Damon 10 2) Burton, Ben 10
3) Goodman, Travis 9 4) Torres, David 12
3 Deer Park 4:23.00 4:18.0
1) Hedges, Tyler 9 2) Phillips, Ryan 10
3) McKeehan, Jarrett 10 4) Bosse, Ryan 11
Section 2
1 Lockland 3:45.79 3:46.2 6
1) Wragg, Sterling 12 2) Brown, Von 9
3) Ba, Mamadou 11 4) Riddle, Tevin 11
2 Madeira 3:45.50 3:54.3
1) Gonsalves, Gabe 10 2) Buescher, Matt 12
3) Grimm, Michael 11 4) Kane, Braden 9
3 Taylor 3:59.01 4:08.1
1) Pope, Andrew 12 2) Wells, Kaden 9
3) Lemmink, Paul 12 4) Bayer, Jacob 9
4 Finneytown 3:45.50 4:11.8
1) Roberts, Caleb 11 2) West, Michael 12
3) Marshall, Bret 12 4) Israel, Xavier 11
Section 3
1 Roger Bacon 3:41.10 3:39.9 10
1) Clark, Joshua 11 2) Melvin, Shawn 11
3) Westerfeld, Jacob 12 4) Lindsey, Dontez 11
2 New Richmond 3:44.00 3:42.4 8
1) Nelson, Alex 12 2) Torrens, Austin 9
3) Reese, Colt 12 4) Grogan, CJ 10
3 No. College Hill 3:40.00 3:46.8 4
1) Linzy, Jujuan 09 2) Miller, Robert 11
3) Quadi, Zakaria 09 4) Wells, Dominique 12
4 Mariemont 3:40.00 3:51.1 2
1) Hinebaugh, Hans 11 2) Guggenheim, Jeff 12
3) Walter, Nick 12 4) Jones, Nick 12
5 Gamble Montessori 3:40.00 3:52.4 1
1) Foster, Michael 10 2) Phillips, Isaac 12
3) Cargile, Devonte 9 4) Martin, Chris 12
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Moses, Sam 11 Deer Park 104-00 104-09 10
2 Vasilakis, Rafaela 12 Finneytown 90-00 93-06 8
3 Barnett, Kelsee 11 Deer Park 95-00 90-09 6
4 Thiele, Anastasia 11 Madeira 96-05 90-01 4
5 Beard, Ashleigh 12 New Richmond 80-06 88-08 2
6 Krebs, Lauren 12 Roger Bacon 81-09 80-09 1
7 Enderle, Tess 9 Finneytown 69-00 77-04
8 Lovette, Jazz 11 Gamble Monte 69-03 63-01
9 Thomas, Erika 9 Madeira 60-05 62-03
10 Turner, Sayzon 12 Lockland 65-10 58-08
10 Parrigan, Abby 11 Taylor 68-07 58-08
12 Jones, Jerica 12 Gamble Monte 41-00 58-03
13 Leonard, Annah 10 No. College 101-00 52-11
14 Pennington, Christina 9 Taylor 62-02 51-10
15 Macklin, Viola 09 No. College 96-00 51-03
16 Ba, Aissata 9 Lockland 45-00 49-02
-- Wildey, Eleanor 11 New Richmond 101-03 FOUL
-- Greene, Alexandria 11 Roger Bacon 68-04 FOUL
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harmon, Cory 11 Deer Park 167-03 160-11 10
2 Evans, Branston 11 New Richmond 138-00 136-07 8
3 Fields, Garrett 11 Mariemont 116-00 121-03 6
4 Sullivan, Braden 12 Taylor 120-01 117-11 4
5 Brigner, Evan 11 New Richmond 100-00 117-05 2
6 Barnes, Stewart 11 Roger Bacon 19-06.25 116-08 1
7 Hollis, Ramir 12 No. College 121-02 114-07
8 Daniels, Jaalen 12 Gamble Monte 100-01 110-09
9 Sandling, Ryan 10 Taylor 107-06 110-05
10 Dantzler, Ari 12 Finneytown 104-00 100-04
11 Richardson, Kindel 12 Finneytown 96-00 99-09
12 Curry, Anthony 10 No. College 115-06 92-10
13 Salzmann, Stefan 11 Madeira 60-00 89-10
14 Williams, Ronnie 12 Norwood 100-00 88-11
15 Roberts, DonMeko 11 Finneytown 69-05 x83-00
16 Luken, Dan 12 Roger Bacon 79-01
17 Davis, Evan 12 Shroder 76-00
18 Hallums, Kalin 12 Lockland 65-02 74-06
19 Braden, Chase 10 Norwood 71-11
20 White, Cameron 10 Gamble Monte 80-00 68-02
21 Anderson, Tyler 10 Deer Park 50-00 66-00
22 Wilman, Robby 11 Lockland 73-00 53-00
23 Bradner, Kevin 11 Madeira 65-05 52-10
Event 27 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hall, Hannah 11 New Richmond 5-03.00 4-10.00 10
2 Nichols, Ellyn 9 Roger Bacon 4-02.00 4-08.00 7
2 Schutte, Carly 9 Taylor 4-08.00 4-08.00 7
4 Rhymer-Stuart, Yashira 10 Finneytown 4-08.00 4-08.00 4
5 Carver-Dews, Gracie 11 No. College 4-06.00 4-06.00 2
6 Barone, Franie 10 Madeira 4-02.00 4-04.00 1
7 Glenn, Sarah 12 New Richmond 4-06.00 4-04.00
8 Herre, Erin 10 Norwood 4-06.00 4-04.00
9 Saylor, Lily 9 Mariemont 4-02.00 4-02.00
9 Vaughn, Jasmine 09 No. College 4-02.00 4-02.00
-- Zhang, Grace 11 Finneytown 4-00.00 NH
-- Wood, Brooke 9 Deer Park 4-00.00 NH
-- Troxell, Logan 9 Deer Park 4-00.00 NH
-- Hodson, Morgan 12 Norwood 4-06.00 NH
Event 28 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Robert 11 No. College 6-00.00 6-02.00 10
2 Harper, Sam 12 Taylor 6-00.00 6-00.00 8
3 Hollis, Ramir 12 No. College 6-02.00 6-00.00 6
4 Stroud, Aaron 12 Clark Montes 5-06.00 5-08.00 4
5 Burnam, Pierce 11 New Richmond 5-11.00 5-08.00 2
6 Wilson, Daniel 10 Norwood 5-04.00 5-06.00 1
7 Grogan, CJ 10 New Richmond 5-06.00 5-06.00
8 Westerfeld, Jacob 12 Roger Bacon 5-02.00 5-06.00
9 Wullenweber, Nolan 9 Taylor 5-04.00 5-06.00
10 McBride, Trey 9 Roger Bacon 4-10.00 5-04.00
11 Sparks, Terry 11 Mariemont 5-02.00 5-02.00
-- McKeehan, Jarrett 10 Deer Park 4-06.00 NH
-- Carter, Zay 12 Madeira 5-04.00 NH
-- Jacob, Connor 9 Mariemont 4-10.00 NH
-- League, Justin 10 Gamble Monte 5-06.00 NH
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blalock, Janae 09 No. College 15-07.00 14-05.00 10
2 Dawson, Brooke 09 No. College 16-05.00 13-08.25 8
3 Snyder, Elizabeth 9 Finneytown 14-05.00 13-02.50 6
4 Hance, Maren 9 New Richmond 12-07.00 13-02.00 4
5 Cox, Ashley 12 Gamble Monte 13-05.50 12-07.50 2
6 Cox, Alexis 12 Gamble Monte 14-06.00 12-07.00 1
7 Gallagher, Marihelen 10 Clark Montes 12-07.00
8 Nichols, Ellyn 9 Roger Bacon 11-11.00 12-03.00
9 Rhymer-Stuart, Yashira 10 Finneytown 12-02.00
10 Skaggs, Aly 11 New Richmond 12-06.00 12-01.00
11 Schutte, Carly 9 Taylor 12-09.00 12-00.75
12 Sturgeon, Savannah 11 Taylor 13-01.00 11-11.00
13 Grubb, Courtney 10 Norwood 13-04.00 11-09.00
14 Grubb, Megan 11 Norwood 14-04.00 11-07.50
15 Peters, Megan 11 Madeira 11-05.00 11-04.00
16 Schloemer, Mary Pat 10 Clark Montes 11-00.00
17 Williams, Ajee 12 Roger Bacon 11-00.00 10-10.50
18 Martina, Amanda 12 Mariemont 12-00.00 10-02.00
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hargrove, Lamar 12 No. College 20-03.25 10
2 Boston, Robert 75 Norwood 19-08.00 20-02.00 8
3 Turner, Ian 10 Clark Montes 19-00.00 6
4 Harmon, Cory 11 Deer Park 19-05.00 18-07.00 4
5 Harper, Sam 12 Taylor 20-02.25 18-02.00 2
6 Andrew, Tim 10 Gamble Monte 19-00.00 17-11.25 1
7 Neisen, Cody 11 Roger Bacon 16-06.25 17-09.00
8 Carter, Darieus 9 Norwood 16-04.00 17-07.00
9 Kendall, Koty 10 Taylor 18-03.00 17-04.00
10 Roland, Robert 10 Finneytown 16-11.00 17-03.50
11 Carter, Zay 12 Madeira 18-08.00 17-01.00
11 Nixon, Eli 11 Roger Bacon 16-07.50 17-01.00
13 Hall, Juan 11 Finneytown 16-04.50 16-11.00
14 Linzy, Jujuan 09 No. College 20-07.00 16-08.00
15 Fields, Zach 11 New Richmond 17-07.00 15-11.50
16 Brewster, Nelson 10 Finneytown x15-09.75
17 Burnam, Miles 10 New Richmond 17-00.00 15-07.00
18 League, Justin 10 Gamble Monte 17-00.00 15-04.00
19 Emish, Max 10 Mariemont 13-05.00 13-10.00
20 Pittman, Cody 10 Mariemont 14-05.00 12-08.00
21 Bradner, Kevin 11 Madeira 11-06.00 11-07.00
-- Ringwood, Daryl 12 Deer Park 20-03.00 ND
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moses, Sam 11 Deer Park 34-05.00 33-00.50 10
2 Lutz, Christine 11 New Richmond 31-05.00 30-07.00 8
3 Lovette, Jazz 11 Gamble Monte 29-05.00 28-11.00 6
4 Lewis, Ashlee 11 New Richmond 30-06.00 28-08.50 4
5 Middendorf, Emily 10 Deer Park 29-09.00 28-05.50 2
6 Smith, Jerrica 10 No. College 35-05.00 27-11.50 1
7 Krebs, Lauren 12 Roger Bacon 28-00.00 27-04.50
8 Herre, Erin 10 Norwood 26-01.00
9 Enderle, Tess 9 Finneytown 23-05.00 24-10.50
10 Eves, Mazie 11 Clark Montes 24-02.00
11 Bonds, Ariana 9 Finneytown 20-03.00 24-01.00
12 Greene, Alexandria 11 Roger Bacon 24-09.00 22-05.50
13 Macklin, Viola 09 No. College 34-06.00 21-07.50
13 Pennington, Christina 9 Taylor 23-04.00 21-07.50
15 Jones, Jerica 12 Gamble Monte 20-04.50 21-06.00
16 Parrigan, Abby 11 Taylor 20-06.00 20-06.50
17 Thomas, Erika 9 Madeira 25-05.00 20-04.50
18 Ba, Aissata 9 Lockland 15-00.00 18-07.00
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daniels, Jaalen 12 Gamble Monte 41-00.00 44-02.50 10
2 Harmon, Cory 11 Deer Park 43-08.00 43-00.50 8
3 Dantzler, Ari 12 Finneytown 40-04.00 39-06.50 6
4 Davis, Evan 12 Shroder 40-01.00 39-06.00 4
5 Evans, Branston 11 New Richmond 39-05.00 38-05.50 2
6 Forsee, JR 12 New Richmond 33-07.00 38-04.00 1
7 Sandling, Ryan 10 Taylor 41-09.00 36-08.00
8 Bankhead, Jaymere 11 No. College 36-07.00
9 Richardson, Kindel 12 Finneytown 36-02.00 35-07.50
9 Britten, Akeem 12 No. College 39-06.00 35-07.50
11 Barnes, Stewart 11 Roger Bacon 34-09.25 34-03.50
12 Luken, Dan 12 Roger Bacon 32-09.25 33-09.50
13 Williams, Ronnie 12 Norwood 33-03.00
14 Bundy, Ryan 11 Taylor 35-01.00 32-04.50
15 Roberts, DonMeko 11 Finneytown 30-10.00 x31-11.00
16 Vonhone, Jake 10 Madeira 32-05.00 31-04.00
17 Burdett, Ben 9 Norwood 30-00.00 30-00.00
18 Englert, Eddie 9 Madeira 30-05.00 29-03.50
19 Hallums, Kalin 12 Lockland 28-10.00 28-09.50
20 White, Cameron 10 Gamble Monte 30-00.00 28-09.00
21 Anderson, Tyler 10 Deer Park 27-11.00 27-00.00
22 Crocheron, Freddie 11 Clark Montes 25-06.50
23 Wilman, Robby 11 Lockland 25-00.00 23-05.50
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Skaggs, Aly 11 New Richmond 9-00.00 8-06.00 10
2 Vasilakis, Rafaela 12 Finneytown 8-00.00 7-00.00 8
3 Rohdes, Analiese 10 New Richmond 7-06.00 7-00.00 6
4 Doll, Ali 12 Roger Bacon 6-06.00 7-00.00 4
5 Hall, Jessie 10 Finneytown 6-06.00 6-06.00 2
6 Watterson, Sarah 12 Roger Bacon 6-00.00 6-06.00 1
-- Armstrong, Colleen 11 Deer Park 5-00.00 NH
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pollard, Aaron 12 New Richmond 12-00.00 12-06.00 10
2 Anderson, Tyler 10 New Richmond 12-06.00 12-00.00 8
3 Anneken, Kevin 12 Roger Bacon 10-00.00 9-06.00 6
4 Fields, Garrett 11 Mariemont 8-00.00 8-00.00 3
4 Stehling, Neal 12 Mariemont 8-00.00 8-00.00 3
6 Wilson, Clay 9 Deer Park 7-00.00 7-06.00 1
-- Baur, Nick 10 Roger Bacon 7-00.00 NH
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) New Richmond 154 2) Finneytown 78
3) No. College Hill 61 4) Taylor 59
5) Shroder 55 6) Madeira 33
7) Deer Park 28 8) Mariemont 16
9) Roger Bacon 14 10) Gamble Montessori 12
11) Lockland 8
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) New Richmond 107 2) No. College Hill 98
3) Roger Bacon 50 4) Mariemont 36
4) Deer Park 36 6) Taylor 33
6) Gamble Montessori 33 8) Madeira 32
9) Finneytown 31 10) Clark Montessori 26
11) Lockland 19 12) Norwood 15
13) Shroder 10