4/19/2013 10:19 PM
Harrison Invitational - 4/19/2013
4/19/2013
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Adriana 12 Fairfield Bu 12.40 13.18 4 10
2 Jackson, Deja 11 Sycamore 12.60 13.20 4 8
3 Cliffe, Sammy 12 Harrison 13.10 13.34 3 6
4 Black, Tasherilkak 10 Hamilton 13.03 13.49 3 5
5 Bell, Halley 12 Sycamore 13.00 13.58 4 4
6 Henderson, Simone 9 Lakota West 13.10 13.59 3 3
7 Thomas, Kamree 12 Northwest Ha 13.02 13.61 4 2
8 Newman, Quorri 10 Northwest Ha 12.87 13.71 4 1
9 Walters, Abby 12 Ross 13.08 13.73 3
10 Cupp, Summer 12 Little Miami 13.85 13.78 2
11 Young, Madalyn 9 Harrison 13.80 13.91 2
12 Payne, Sarah 11 Little Miami 13.19 13.94 3
13 Price, Shelby 10 Ross 13.50 14.00 2
14 Andrews, Maya 9 Lakota West 13.20 14.03 3
15 Slaughter, Indya 12 Fairfield Bu 12.80 14.10 4
16 Bell, Lauren 9 Glen Este 14.75 14.19 1
17 Haidet, Natalie 10 Talawanda 14.70 14.20 1
18 Hatfield, Cassidy 10 Harrison B 13.90 14.35 1
19 Barnes, Jasmine 9 Oak Hills 13.90 14.67 2
20 Dolan, Allie 11 Taylor 14.36 14.87 1
21 Turner, Megan 12 Hamilton 14.80 14.91 1
22 Banda, Kundai 10 Talawanda 14.80 14.98 1
23 Williams, Kamilah 9 Oak Hills 13.75 15.38 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mcdonald, Jasmine 12 Sycamore 25.67 26.43 4 10
2 Rhodenbaugh, Bianca 12 Sycamore 25.45 26.73 4 8
3 Price, Megan 12 Ross 26.50 27.30 4 6
4 Cliffe, Sammy 12 Harrison 27.10 27.46 3 5
5 Yeager, Ali 11 Talawanda 28.30 27.57 2 4
6 Stewart, Adriana 12 Fairfield Bu 26.95 27.58 4 3
7 Lakamp, Lizzi 10 Taylor 27.63 27.62 3 2
8 Payne, Sarah 11 Little Miami 27.40 28.16 3 1
9 Thomas, Kamree 12 Northwest Ha 27.40 28.49 3
10 Andrews, Maya 9 Lakota West 27.00 28.60 4
11 Dawson, Claudia 9 Harrison 27.40 28.63 3
12 Walters, Abby 12 Ross 28.00 28.64 2
13 Slaughter, Indya 12 Fairfield Bu 26.41 28.93 4
14 Williams, Kamilah 9 Oak Hills 28.60 28.97 1
15 Thomas, Deonna 11 Hamilton 27.97 29.16 2
16 Engle, Sydney 11 Little Miami 28.23 29.18 2
17 Marshall, Jessica 9 Lakota West 28.00 29.60 2
18 Bell, Lauren 9 Glen Este 30.40 29.87 1
19 Moore, Ja'Monique 10 Hamilton 28.32 30.19 2
20 Haidet, Natalie 10 Talawanda 29.80 30.30 1
21 Caplinger, Stephanie 10 Oak Hills 29.80 30.50 1
22 Haydock, Alix 9 Taylor 29.24 30.68 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Larkin, Sydney 12 Sycamore 59.09 1:01.16 5 10
2 Klonne, Allison 10 Sycamore 59.72 1:01.24 5 8
3 Slaughter, Indya 12 Fairfield Bu 1:00.16 1:02.74 5 6
4 Cliffe, Sammy 12 Harrison 1:02.90 1:03.48 5 5
5 Dawson, Claudia 9 Harrison 1:03.40 1:04.76 4 4
6 Brekke, Bailee 9 Talawanda 1:03.50 1:05.17 4 3
7 Beverly, Autumn 11 Northwest Ha 1:04.80 1:06.83 4 2
8 Thompson, Noelle 11 Lakota West 1:01.00 1:06.85 5 1
9 Cunningham, Ellie 11 Oak Hills 1:03.50 1:07.06 4
10 Stewart, Adriana 12 Fairfield Bu 1:03.12 1:07.99 4
11 Rechel, Savannah 12 Harrison B 1:06.00 1:08.25 3
12 Newman, Quorri 10 Northwest Ha 1:04.40 1:09.36 4
13 Shumate, Elizabeth 11 Ross 1:08.00 1:09.51 3
14 Renner, Taylor 9 Taylor 1:10.75 1:11.18 1
15 Curry, Katie 9 Talawanda 1:10.00 1:11.46 2
16 Potzick, Lindsey 11 Harrison B 1:10.00 1:11.55 2
17 Dejesus, Rebecca 11 Hamilton 1:10.23 1:12.17 2
18 Hulette, Lauren 11 Oak Hills 1:07.50 1:13.75 3
19 Mize, Sierra 10 Ross 1:10.00 1:15.46 2
20 Hopkins, Brittany 10 Little Miami 1:14.20 1:16.33 1
21 Haydock, Alix 9 Taylor 1:09.57 1:17.13 3
22 Thomas, Deonna 11 Hamilton 1:05.12 1:21.52 3
23 Willcox, Natalie 9 Little Miami 1:20.40 1:25.66 1
24 Renfro, Demi 11 Glen Este 1:07.54 1:26.60 3
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas, Jamie 11 Glen Este 1:18.66 2:32.97 10
2 Arvin, Malea 11 Ross 2:35.00 2:34.53 8
3 Louis, Grace 9 Sycamore 2:35.00 2:34.75 6
4 Starrett, Jessica 9 Talawanda 2:35.00 2:38.35 5
5 Reinhardt, Jessica 12 Ross 2:40.00 2:38.71 4
6 Mattis, Julia 10 Sycamore 2:35.00 2:39.67 3
7 Schon, Samantha 10 Northwest Ha 2:45.00 2:42.77 2
8 Muia, Taylor 11 Lakota West 2:43.00 2:46.03 1
9 Charls, Miranda 10 Harrison 2:42.00 2:46.77
10 Brass, Maddie 11 Oak Hills 2:38.00 2:48.53
11 Godar, Sutty 9 Taylor 2:51.90 2:49.48
12 Wallin, Jenna 9 Harrison B 2:50.00 2:50.85
13 Street, Donna 12 Lakota West 2:43.00 2:52.04
14 Forbeck, Sara 10 Harrison 2:45.00 2:52.69
15 Wahoff, Lexie 10 Fairfield Bu 2:54.56 2:55.60
16 Howard, Kenleigh 12 Glen Este 1:24.76 2:56.21
17 Cravens, Tara 11 Taylor 2:52.81 2:59.71
18 Edwards, Jaime 10 Little Miami 3:01.50 3:01.06
19 Engle, Lexi 12 Little Miami 2:48.90 3:02.39
20 Caudill, Haley 12 Hamilton 2:54.00 3:04.33
21 Smallwood, Kandayce 12 Hamilton 2:55.00 3:12.25
22 Baldwin, Morgan 10 Northwest Ha 3:11.00 3:12.81
23 Osatuke, Anna 11 Talawanda 3:10.00 3:28.83
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Siler, Samantha 12 Sycamore 5:23.00 5:13.53 10
2 Mcmanus, Kelly 9 Lakota West 5:27.00 5:32.78 8
3 Thomas, Jamie 11 Glen Este 5:41.00 5:39.09 6
4 McDaniel, Mckenzie 12 Taylor 5:35.19 5:39.12 5
5 Starrett, Sarah 11 Talawanda 5:45.00 5:45.15 4
6 Temple, Julia 11 Sycamore 5:40.00 5:45.31 3
7 Starrett, Jessica 9 Talawanda 5:59.00 5:50.43 2
8 Goins, Katelyn 9 Ross 6:01.00 5:57.70 1
9 Muia, Taylor 11 Lakota West 6:04.00 6:02.65
10 Jennrich, Laura 9 Oak Hills 6:06.73
11 Reinhardt, Jessica 12 Ross 5:53.00 6:11.43
12 Peters, Jenn 9 Oak Hills 5:55.00 6:13.89
13 Wallin, Jenna 9 Harrison 6:20.00 6:20.64
14 Wahoff, Lexie 10 Fairfield Bu 6:47.67 6:28.29
15 Forbeck, Sara 10 Harrison 6:20.00 6:32.41
16 Renfro, Demi 11 Glen Este 6:36.00 6:51.69
17 Cardwell, Kalyn 10 Hamilton 6:55.00 6:55.89
18 Kriemer, Mckayla 9 Fairfield Bu 6:51.72 6:56.63
19 Schuttloffel, Allana 12 Little Miami 7:10.50 7:17.36
20 Kent, Alexa 10 Little Miami 7:11.40 7:17.98
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Menyart, Rosie 10 Sycamore 11:33.00 11:42.84 10
2 McDaniel, Mckenzie 12 Taylor 12:25.39 12:28.81 8
3 Starrett, Sarah 11 Talawanda 12:15.00 12:35.58 6
4 Goins, Katelyn 9 Ross 12:58.00 12:40.25 5
5 Rogge, Meg 10 Sycamore 12:58.28 4
6 Zieger, April 11 Harrison 13:00.00 12:59.08 3
7 Chatterje, Indrani 11 Lakota West 13:34.00 13:09.32 2
8 Smith, Jessica 11 Taylor 15:03.65 15:25.35 1
9 Graham, Sophie 11 Little Miami 16:05.00 17:52.35
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lakamp, Lizzi 10 Taylor 16.56 16.36 4 10
2 Anna, Bailes 12 Sycamore 15.70 16.56 4 8
3 Baumhardt, Meghan 9 Lakota West 17.00 17.03 4 6
4 Hill, Sydney 10 Lakota West 16.50 17.32 4 5
5 Heimkreiter, Mary beth 9 Ross 18.08 17.57 3 4
6 Wachenheim, Hannah 12 Talawanda 17.90 17.82 3 3
7 Laumann, Mackenzie 12 Oak Hills 17.80 17.95 3 2
8 Shassere, Lauren 9 Sycamore 17.50 17.96 3 1
9 Borden, Hannah 12 Little Miami 16.34 18.07 4
10 Martin, Deja 10 Northwest Ha 17.88 18.81 3
11 Mccarthy, Alyssa 9 Oak Hills 17.62 18.83 3
12 Williams, Dora 11 Northwest Ha 16.99 19.01 4
13 Reisenfeld, Kyra 11 Talawanda 18.10 19.10 2
14 Looney, Briana 10 Harrison B 19.10 19.20 1
15 Taske, Hannah 11 Ross 18.18 19.54 2
16 Baglien, Zoe 9 Harrison 18.30 19.79 2
17 Robison, Sarah 10 Glen Este 21.88 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lakamp, Lizzi 10 Taylor 49.09 48.82 4 10
2 Anna, Bailes 12 Sycamore 47.00 49.58 4 8
3 Hill, Sydney 10 Lakota West 49.00 51.92 4 6
4 Davey, Kelsey 12 Fairfield Bu 51.01 52.10 3 5
5 Payne, Sarah 11 Little Miami 49.43 52.44 4 4
6 Wachenheim, Hannah 12 Talawanda 52.70 53.00 2 3
7 Heimkreiter, Mary beth 9 Ross 52.50 53.17 2 2
8 Martin, Deja 10 Northwest Ha 50.73 53.18 4 1
9 Shook, Savannah 9 Harrison 52.10 53.23 3
10 Callahan, Olivia 11 Talawanda 52.20 53.29 3
11 Laumann, Mackenzie 12 Oak Hills 51.50 53.66 3
12 Looney, Briana 10 Harrison 52.50 54.05 2
13 Williams, Dora 11 Northwest Ha 52.73 55.52 2
14 Borden, Hannah 12 Little Miami 52.90 55.71 2
15 Jones, Jaime 11 Hamilton 55.12 57.07 1
16 Taske, Hannah 11 Ross 52.70 57.50 2
17 Lefton, Carly 11 Sycamore 57.00 57.77 1
18 Ryan, Marissa 9 Oak Hills 55.90 1:00.04 1
19 Taylor, Rebecca 9 Hamilton 52.21 1:02.21 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sycamore 48.90 52.28 2 10
1) Bell, Halley 12 2) Mcdonald, Jasmine 12
3) Rabin, Jessica 12 4) Jackson, Deja 11
2 Northwest Hamilton Cty 51.70 53.62 2 8
3 Ross 53.00 54.28 2 6
1) Moore, Madison 11 2) Walters, Abby 12
3) Price, Shelby 10 4) Price, Megan 12
4 Lakota West 53.00 54.88 2 5
5 Talawanda 53.80 56.55 2 4
1) Jena, Haley 10 2) Webb, Bristyl 12
3) Yeager, Ali 11 4) Haidet, Natalie 10
6 Oak Hills 54.50 57.04 1 3
1) Williams, Kamilah 9 2) Barnes, Jasmine 9
3) Mccarthy, Alyssa 9 4) Conley, Alexis 9
7 Hamilton 53.12 57.38 2 2
8 Taylor 58.13 58.05 1 1
1) Godar, Sutty 9 2) Schutte, Carly 9
3) Sturgeon, Savannah 11 4) Dolan, Allie 11
9 Harrison 56.00 58.26 1
1) Young, Madalyn 9 2) Hatfield, Cassidy 10
3) Hall, Kelsie 10 4) Mara, Nikki 9
10 Glen Este 56.90 1:00.09 1
1) Gibson, Morgan 12 2) Robison, Sarah 10
3) Bell, Lauren 9 4) Mues, Ashley 9
11 Little Miami 1:01.00 1:00.21 1
-- Fairfield Butler 55.90 DQ 1
1) Evans, Shelbie 9 2) Tyus, Aaliyah 9
3) Leahr, Bralyn 9 4) Hart, Megan 9
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northwest Hamilton Cty 1:49.31 1:53.59 2 10
2 Lakota West 1:52.00 1:56.03 2 8
3 Ross 1:52.00 1:56.46 2 6
1) Moore, Madison 11 2) Walters, Abby 12
3) Shumate, Elizabeth 11 4) Price, Megan 12
4 Talawanda 1:52.80 1:57.11 2 5
1) Yeager, Ali 11 2) Webb, Bristyl 12
3) Brekke, Bailee 9 4) Whiteman, Betsy 10
5 Sycamore 1:53.00 1:57.56 2 4
1) Aldrige, Azia 12 2) Harris, Angela 12
3) Morrillo, Yanessa 12 4) Rabin, Jessica 12
6 Hamilton 1:50.00 1:58.01 2 3
7 Oak Hills 1:56.50 1:59.36 1 2
1) Conley, Alexis 9 2) Laumann, Mackenzie 12
3) Korn, Kennedy 11 4) Cunningham, Ellie 11
8 Little Miami 1:55.34 2:00.29 1 1
9 Fairfield Butler 1:54.00 2:02.01 1
1) Evans, Shelbie 9 2) Tyus, Aaliyah 9
3) Dumbuya, Rumata 11 4) Hart, Megan 9
10 Taylor 2:04.03 2:04.33 1
1) Cravens, Tara 11 2) Sturgeon, Savannah 11
3) Renner, Taylor 9 4) Haydock, Alix 9
11 Glen Este 2:05.60 2:08.81 1
1) Gibson, Morgan 12 2) Robison, Sarah 10
3) Howard, Kenleigh 12 4) Bell, Lauren 9
-- Harrison 1:58.00 DQ 1
1) Dawson, Claudia 9 2) Hatfield, Cassidy 10
3) Hall, Kelsie 10 4) Mara, Nikki 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sycamore 4:03.00 4:10.73 2 10
1) Anna, Bailes 12 2) Vorpe, Katie 10
3) Larkin, Sydney 12 4) Rodenbaugh, Bianca 12
2 Talawanda 4:20.00 4:25.56 2 8
1) Brekke, Bailee 9 2) Yeager, Ali 11
3) Wachenheim, Hannah 12 4) Webb, Bristyl 12
3 Fairfield Butler 4:20.27 4:38.78 2 6
1) Slaughter, Indya 12 2) Stewart, Adriana 12
3) Dumbuya, Rumata 11 4) Davey, Kelsey 12
4 Oak Hills 4:28.00 4:39.14 2 5
1) Laumann, Mackenzie 12 2) Hoffman, Taylor 10
3) Murray, Katie 10 4) Cunningham, Ellie 11
5 Ross 4:39.21 1 4
1) Arvin, Malea 11 2) Reinhardt, Jessica 12
3) Price, Shelby 10 4) Price, Megan 12
6 Harrison 4:35.00 4:42.25 1 3
1) Rechel, Savannah 12 2) Cron, Lindsey 10
3) Looney, Briana 10 4) Shook, Savannah 9
7 Northwest Hamilton Cty 4:42.00 4:44.13 1 2
8 Harrison B 4:45.00 4:53.42 1 1
1) Potzick, Lindsey 11 2) Charls, Miranda 10
3) Forbeck, Sara 10 4) Wallin, Jenna 9
9 Taylor 4:39.62 4:56.72 1
1) Renner, Taylor 9 2) Haydock, Alix 9
3) Cravens, Tara 11 4) Lakamp, Lizzi 10
10 Hamilton 4:51.00 5:03.12 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sycamore 9:59.00 10:31.77 10
1) Thompson, Maggie 11 2) Mattis, Julia 10
3) Temple, Julia 11 4) Vorpe, Katie 10
2 Oak Hills 10:20.00 10:49.02 8
1) Feist, Bayley 10 2) Murray, Katie 10
3) Jennrich, Laura 9 4) Cunningham, Ellie 11
3 Lakota West 10:49.51 10:51.07 6
4 Harrison 11:03.00 11:14.89 5
1) Rechel, Savannah 12 2) Zieger, April 11
3) Hursh, Kate 10 4) Potzick, Lindsey 11
5 Ross 11:29.63 4
1) Arvin, Malea 11 2) Olden, Illana 11
3) Keller, Samantha 12 4) Mize, Sierra 10
6 Talawanda 12:00.00 11:50.49 3
1) Hallum, Lone 12 2) Osatuke, Anna 11
3) Starrett, Jessica 9 4) Starrett, Sarah 11
7 Taylor 11:17.68 11:53.01 2
1) Godar, Sutty 9 2) Greene, Lindsey 10
3) Cravens, Tara 11 4) McDaniel, Mckenzie 12
8 Little Miami 11:12.50 13:31.43 1
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cupp, Summer 12 Little Miami 4-10.00 4-08.00 10
2 Yockey, Caitlin 12 Little Miami 4-10.00 4-06.00 6.33
2 Cron, Lindsey 10 Harrison 4-08.00 4-06.00 6.33
2 Moore, Ja'Monique 10 Hamilton 4-08.00 4-06.00 6.33
5 Ruffin, Lisa 10 Sycamore 4-10.00 4-06.00 4
6 Mcdonald, Kelly 12 Sycamore 4-08.00 4-06.00 3
7 Martin, Deja 10 Northwest Ha 4-10.00 4-06.00 1.50
7 Quinn, Megan 10 Lakota West 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.50
9 Shumate, Elizabeth 11 Ross 4-08.00 4-04.00
9 Schutte, Carly 9 Taylor 4-08.00 4-04.00
9 Schutte, Randi 9 Taylor 4-08.00 4-04.00
9 Conley, Alexis 9 Oak Hills 4-08.00 4-04.00
9 Williams, Dora 11 Northwest Ha 4-06.00 4-04.00
9 Mccarthy, Alyssa 9 Oak Hills 4-08.00 4-04.00
-- Brinkley, Katrina 10 Lakota West 4-06.00 NH
-- Curtner, Ashley 11 Talawanda 4-04.00 NH
-- Alexander, Mira 11 Talawanda 4-02.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Swart, Tori 10 Sycamore 9-06.00 9-06.00 10
2 Reisenfeld, Kyra 11 Talawanda 8-00.00 8-00.00 8
3 Mues, Ashley 9 Glen Este 8-00.00 8-00.00 6
4 Gearin, Molly 10 Sycamore 8-00.00 7-06.00 4.50
4 Callahan, Olivia 11 Talawanda 7-00.00 7-06.00 4.50
6 Yockey, Caitlin 12 Little Miami 8-06.00 7-06.00 3
7 Caster, Michelle 11 Oak Hills 7-06.00 7-00.00 2
8 Anders, Courtney 12 Ross 7-00.00 7-00.00 1
9 Shook, Savannah 9 Harrison 6-06.00 7-00.00
10 Gober, Becca 10 Harrison 6-06.00 6-06.00
-- Hoffman, Lydia 9 Oak Hills 6-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cupp, Summer 12 Little Miami 16-04.00 15-02.00 10
2 Dolan, Allie 11 Taylor 14-10.00 15-02.00 8
3 Bell, Halley 12 Sycamore 15-02.00 15-02.00 6
4 Price, Shelby 10 Ross 16-01.00 15-01.00 5
5 Evans, Shelbie 9 Fairfield Bu 13-09.00 4
6 Caster, Michelle 11 Oak Hills 13-10.00 13-09.00 3
7 Yockey, Caitlin 12 Little Miami 13-11.00 13-09.00 2
8 Murphy, Alexis 10 Northwest Ha 13-08.00 1
9 Henderson, Simone 9 Lakota West 14-05.00 13-05.00
10 Haidet, Natalie 10 Talawanda 14-00.00 13-04.00
11 Taylor, Rebecca 9 Hamilton 14-07.00 12-09.00
12 Williams, Angel 10 Lakota West 14-07.00 12-08.00
13 Jena, Haley 10 Talawanda 13-06.00 12-03.00
14 Gober, Becca 10 Harrison 13-08.00 12-02.00
15 Sturgeon, Savannah 11 Taylor 13-01.00 11-10.00
16 Reif, Rachel 10 Oak Hills 12-06.00 11-09.00
17 Young, Madalyn 9 Harrison 14-02.00 11-08.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smiley, Jordan 12 Hamilton 31-10.00 32-00.25 10
2 Adamec, Stephanie 12 Sycamore 31-11.00 31-01.25 8
3 Fox, Mallory 9 Harrison B 26-06.00 29-05.25 6
4 Bitner, Caitlyn 11 Harrison 28-06.00 28-11.50 5
5 Neville, Lindsay 12 Sycamore 30-04.00 28-10.75 4
6 Campbell, Lexi 11 Northwest Ha 27-06.00 28-04.50 3
7 Allgeier, Julia 11 Ross 30-06.00 28-03.00 2
8 Lambert, Chloe 10 Oak Hills 28-08.00 28-01.25 1
9 Gill, Cassidy 12 Harrison 29-06.00 27-11.75
9 Pope, Nadiya 10 Northwest Ha 27-11.00 27-11.75
11 Evans, Hunter 9 Little Miami 26-05.25 26-02.75
12 Hammons, Jessica 12 Harrison B 29-06.00 24-11.50
13 Compton, Lizzy 10 Talawanda 27-00.00 24-08.75
14 Cardwell, Kalyn 10 Hamilton 26-08.00 23-05.75
15 Privett, Bailey 10 Little Miami 24-03.00 23-02.25
16 Lindsey, Kelly 10 Oak Hills 24-08.00 23-02.00
17 Kelemen, Shelby 12 Talawanda 22-00.00 22-08.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lambert, Chloe 10 Oak Hills 91-06 92-02 10
2 Campbell, Lexi 11 Northwest Ha 81-09 89-04 8
3 Neville, Lindsay 12 Sycamore 93-05 87-01 6
4 Gill, Cassidy 12 Harrison 93-06 86-10 5
5 Compton, Lizzy 10 Talawanda 90-00 85-00 4
6 Smiley, Jordan 12 Hamilton 82-09 83-03 3
7 Adamec, Stephanie 12 Sycamore 83-06 81-05 2
8 Hammons, Jessica 12 Harrison B 79-06 75-08 1
9 Fox, Mallory 9 Harrison B 76-06 73-03
10 Bitner, Caitlyn 11 Harrison 80-06 66-00
11 Mcduffe, Alisha 9 Hamilton 68-05 65-11
12 Lindsey, Kelly 10 Oak Hills 74-00 57-04
13 Evans, Hunter 9 Little Miami 66-05.75 56-03
14 Paige, Seirra 10 Fairfield Bu 61-04 48-04
15 Privett, Bailey 10 Little Miami 66-03.25 46-05
16 Kelemen, Shelby 12 Talawanda 63-00 36-01
-- Pope, Nadiya 10 Northwest Ha 79-09 FOUL
-- Allgeier, Julia 11 Ross 95-06 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jackson, DeVohn 10 Northwest Ha 10.70 11.01 5 10
2 Konkoly, Kevin 12 Oak Hills 10.80 11.05 5 8
3 Hobbs, CJ 12 Little Miami 11.20 11.20 5 6
4 Williams, Ronnie 12 Sycamore 11.30 11.38 5 5
5 Thomas, Maurice 10 Talawanda 11.10 11.49 5 4
6 Chambers, Mikel 10 Lakota West 11.40 11.62 5 3
7 Dawson, Clarence 9 Sycamore 11.70 11.83 3 2
8 Salter, Justin 12 Fairfield Bu 11.50 11.84 4 0.50
8 Dozier, Aaron 10 Hamilton 12.02 11.84 2 0.50
10 Madden, Gus 12 Ross HS 11.60 11.85 4
11 Gerhardt, Lucas 12 Harrison 12.00 11.87 3
12 Murray, Roman 10 Taylor 11.74 11.89 3
13 Otakasongo, Danny 9 Lakota West 11.60 12.04 4
14 Mccord, Andrew 9 Harrison 11.90 12.13 3
15 Collins, Chris 11 Elder 11.50 12.15 4
16 Schaeffer, Chris 11 Oak Hills 12.00 12.22 3
17 Brown, Payton 10 Northwest Ha 11.60 12.36 4
18 Vaught, Byron 11 Harrison B 12.10 12.50 2
19 Appiah, Caleb 12 Fairfield Bu 12.10 12.58 2
20 Lawson, Adam 12 Ross HS 12.20 12.63 2
21 Nelson, Marshall 9 Talawanda 12.50 12.66 1
22 Sabato, Frank 11 Elder 11.70 12.77 4
23 Coleman, Adam 11 Taylor 12.26 12.84 2
24 Kinsel, Cody 12 Harrison B 12.50 12.89 2
25 Jackson, Christian 10 Hamilton 12.00 13.22 3
26 Gadzala, Dylan 9 Little Miami 14.00 14.96 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Baldwin, Miles 12 Northwest Ha 21.87 22.54 5 10
2 Jackson, DeVohn 10 Northwest Ha 22.00 22.98 5 8
3 Williams, Ronnie 12 Sycamore 23.82 23.31 4 6
4 Thomas, Maurice 10 Talawanda 23.10 23.50 5 5
5 Hunter, Jamar 11 Sycamore 23.20 23.57 4 4
6 Rogers, Trent 11 Lakota West 23.80 23.96 4 3
7 Kwame, Sarfo 12 Fairfield Bu 23.44 24.59 4 2
8 Mccord, Andrew 9 Harrison 24.70 24.65 3 1
9 Tillman, Keon 10 Lakota West 24.00 24.71 4
10 Murray, Roman 10 Taylor 24.44 24.73 3
11 Pope, Andrew 12 Taylor 24.85 24.79 2
12 Denton, Tyler 11 Hamilton 23.03 24.91 5
13 Anderson, Alex 9 Harrison B 25.30 25.04 2
14 Carmony, Troy 11 Oak Hills 24.10 25.07 3
15 Johnson, Malik 11 Elder 24.90 25.13 2
16 Gerhardt, Lucas 12 Harrison 24.80 25.30 3
17 Gilliam, Yeremiah 11 Hamilton 23.10 25.44 5
18 Kuhn, Mason 9 Talawanda 25.40 25.65 2
19 Griffin, Avery 9 Glen Este 26.09 25.78 1
20 Vaught, Byron 11 Harrison B 26.00 25.97 2
21 Frisch, Max 10 Glen Este 26.45 26.06 1
22 Szekely, Steven 9 Little Miami 25.00 26.97 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Konkoly, Kevin 12 Oak Hills 49.30 50.00 5 10
2 Baldwin, Miles 12 Northwest Ha 49.90 51.34 5 8
3 Smith, Nate 11 Oak Hills 52.00 52.36 4 6
4 Stoneberger, Ryan 11 Sycamore 52.64 53.28 4 5
5 Foster, Branan 12 Sycamore 51.75 53.64 5 4
6 Mitchell, Daquawn 12 Hamilton 53.00 54.60 4 3
7 Kennedy, Jaylen 12 Lakota West 53.00 55.09 4 2
8 Teets, Derek 12 Ross HS 53.30 55.15 4 1
9 Pringle, Miles 10 Northwest Ha 51.90 55.38 5
10 Tidwell, Nate 10 Harrison 56.00 56.73 3
11 Luccasen, Kyle 11 Glen Este 57.14 57.39 2
12 Kwame, Sarfo 12 Fairfield Bu 53.13 57.79 4
13 Gilliam, Yeremiah 11 Hamilton 55.00 58.10 3
14 Niederhelman, Luke 10 Ross HS 56.90 58.19 3
15 Lukac, Jon 12 Talawanda 56.10 58.51 3
16 Higganbotham, Jaren 11 Lakota West 51.00 58.58 5
17 Burbage, T. Jay 10 Glen Este 59.09 58.83 2
18 Meyer, Andy 12 Elder 57.90 59.51 2
19 Johnson, Carson 10 Talawanda 57.50 59.93 2
20 Laughman, Jake 11 Fairfield Bu 55.52 1:01.51 3
21 French, Andrew 9 Taylor 59.80 1:02.10 1
22 Lemmink, Paul 12 Taylor 1:01.79 1:03.12 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beard, Brandon 12 Ross HS 2:02.00 2:03.03 10
2 Lucken, Adam 10 Sycamore 2:08.00 2:07.46 8
3 Walker, Brian 11 Oak Hills 2:05.00 2:07.48 6
4 Jones, Caleb 10 Ross HS 2:12.00 2:08.67 5
5 Frondorf, Ross 12 Oak Hills 2:06.00 2:10.54 4
6 Coffin, Ethan 10 Talawanda 2:15.00 2:11.79 3
7 Huff, Eric 10 Elder 2:13.00 2:11.90 2
8 Webb, Tripp 12 Talawanda 2:12.00 2:13.03 1
9 Toyeas, Nick 12 Harrison 2:15.00 2:15.54
10 Wyatt, Nathan 9 Lakota West 2:09.00 2:16.12
11 Gendreau, Luke 9 Lakota West 2:13.80 2:16.23
12 Mason, Chad 10 Taylor 2:17.20 2:18.04
13 Goins, Deion 9 Northwest Ha 2:16.00 2:18.13
14 Gonzales, Martin 9 Sycamore 2:11.00 2:20.12
15 Swigonski, Matt 12 Hamilton 2:12.00 2:20.57
16 Toyeas, Alex 11 Harrison 2:15.00 2:21.95
17 Phillips, Seth 9 Fairfield Bu 2:26.92 2:26.27
18 Reyes, Miguel 12 Elder 2:21.00 2:28.04
19 Wilkin, Christian 9 Little Miami 2:28.00 2:32.99
20 Taylor, Trent 11 Glen Este 2:35.65 2:42.77
21 Hall, Cameron 9 Taylor 2:36.54 2:47.63
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meyer, Blake 12 Oak Hills 4:30.00 4:40.07 10
2 Frondorf, Ross 12 Oak Hills 4:42.00 4:43.46 8
3 Berling, Ray 9 Sycamore 4:35.00 4:48.78 6
4 Mastruserio, Noah 11 Elder 4:54.10 4:56.36 5
5 West, Brandon 11 Elder 4:57.90 4:57.13 4
6 Mason, Ryan 11 Lakota West 4:52.00 4:57.18 3
7 Freeman, Robbie 12 Sycamore 4:45.00 5:00.81 2
8 Toyeas, Nick 12 Harrison 4:59.00 5:01.63 1
9 Barden, Greysun 12 Fairfield Bu 5:09.01 5:01.77
10 De medeiros, Dillon 12 Talawanda 5:10.00 5:03.80
11 Smith, Adam 11 Lakota West 5:04.00 5:05.76
12 Hogg, Jacob 12 Talawanda 5:05.00 5:09.49
13 Peterson, Luke 11 Fairfield Bu 5:20.64 5:12.70
14 Hymer, Nathan 10 Hamilton 5:10.00 5:13.27
15 Griffin, Alex 12 Taylor 4:59.60 5:25.49
16 Odell, Trey 12 Ross HS 5:24.00 5:33.03
17 Ndonga, Gedeon 9 Hamilton 5:30.00 5:40.11
18 Hey, Jake 12 Ross HS 5:33.00 5:42.95
19 Ulm, Jerry 12 Northwest Ha 5:47.81
20 Pegram, Tim 11 Little Miami 5:24.84 5:49.06
21 Waywood, Josh 9 Northwest Ha 5:36.00 5:52.46
22 Berger, Andy 11 Glen Este 6:51.54 6:51.53
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Austin 9 Hamilton 11:40.00 No Data
1 Herendez, Benito 11 Fairfield Bu 13:19.95 No Data
1 Linder, Jake 10 Harrison 11:57.00 No Data
4 Meyer, Blake 12 Oak Hills 10:07.00 10:00.10 10
5 Forshey, Tallin 12 Sycamore 10:30.00 10:00.70 8
6 Knabe, Derek 11 Oak Hills 10:25.00 10:22.30 6
7 Raines-Bond, Ethan 12 Little Miami 10:35.96 10:23.56 5
8 Salach, Paul 12 Sycamore 10:45.00 10:35.77 4
9 Mason, Ryan 11 Lakota West 10:49.00 10:53.05 3
10 Cunningham, Conner 10 Lakota West 11:13.83 10:53.17 2
11 Snell, Matt 11 Talawanda 10:45.00 11:06.21 1
12 Barden, Greysun 12 Fairfield Bu 11:09.53 11:08.56
13 Rackers, Nick 10 Elder 11:02.00 11:08.73
14 Buelterman, Andy 10 Elder 11:02.00 11:12.33
15 Oliver, Clint 11 Ross HS 11:15.00 11:16.59
16 Griffin, Alex 12 Taylor 11:15.00 11:19.93
17 De medeiros, Ian 12 Talawanda 11:45.00 11:40.50
18 Ernst, Joe 10 Harrison 11:56.99
19 Hey, Jake 12 Ross HS 12:00.00 12:16.91
20 Waywood, Josh 9 Northwest Ha 12:19.00 12:19.10
21 Weisinger, Ryan 12 Hamilton 11:58.00 12:50.52
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Trimble, Jamiel 12 Northwest Ha 14.70 14.97 4 10
2 Voutto, John 11 Sycamore 15.10 16.11 4 8
3 Derickson, Matt 12 Talawanda 15.61 16.32 4 6
4 Johnson, Tyree 11 Little Miami 18.27 17.03 2 5
5 Jones, Dante 10 Lakota West 17.50 17.27 3 4
6 Meiser, Sam 11 Oak Hills 16.70 17.31 4 3
7 Douglas, Zavon 12 Sycamore 17.00 17.86 3 2
8 Horton, Keshun 11 Northwest Ha 16.80 17.91 3 1
9 Kraemer, Ben 10 Elder 17.80 18.04 3
10 Baker, Casey 12 Ross HS 18.13 18.06 2
11 Fisher, Sean 12 Ross HS 17.50 18.22 3
12 Keeton, Adam 11 Oak Hills 16.50 18.38 4
13 Stalker, Cj 10 Lakota West 18.00 18.89 2
14 Chase, Zach 11 Harrison 19.00 19.95 2
15 Wullenweber, Nolan 9 Taylor 19.26 20.92 1
16 Sabato, Frank 11 Elder 17.30 21.59 3
17 Beya, Moise 9 Little Miami 19.05 21.74 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Trimble, Jamiel 12 Northwest Ha 38.90 40.33 4 10
2 Voutto, John 11 Sycamore 41.00 42.66 4 8
3 Bethel, Brent 11 Elder 43.80 43.84 4 6
4 Meiser, Sam 11 Oak Hills 43.70 44.10 4 5
5 Fisher, Sean 12 Ross HS 44.80 44.66 3 4
6 Corbin, James 12 Hamilton 44.12 45.08 3 3
7 Pope, Andrew 12 Taylor 45.19 45.28 2 2
8 Douglas, Zavon 12 Sycamore 43.00 45.86 4 1
9 Grove, Malik 11 Lakota West 44.00 45.88 3
10 Corbin, Josh 11 Hamilton 46.32 46.05 2
11 Kraemer, Ben 10 Elder 45.50 46.43 2
12 Abraham, Alex 12 Little Miami 49.38 47.08 1
13 Horton, Keshun 11 Northwest Ha 44.90 48.26 3
14 Haven, David 11 Talawanda 46.90 48.27 1
15 Jones, Dante 10 Lakota West 45.00 48.37 2
16 Baker, Casey 12 Ross HS 46.70 49.29 2
17 Johnson, Tyree 11 Little Miami 44.96 49.53 3
18 Roebuck, Rameer 10 Fairfield Bu 48.23 49.64 1
19 Wolfrom, Jonathon 11 Oak Hills 46.00 49.87 2
20 Chase, Zach 11 Harrison 52.20 52.03 1
21 Martin, Davonte 9 Fairfield Bu 50.54 54.47 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northwest Hamilton Cty 42.40 44.13 3 10
2 Sycamore 43.05 44.87 3 8
1) Hunter, Jamar 11 2) Foster, Branan 12
3) Dawson, Clarence 9 4) Williams, Ronnie 12
3 Harrison 46.50 47.12 2 6
1) Gerhardt, Lucas 12 2) Anderson, Alex 9
3) Vaught, Byron 11 4) Mccord, Andrew 9
4 Talawanda 46.20 47.81 3 5
1) Sims, Deshawn 9 2) Derickson, Matt 12
3) Thomas, Mckenzie 10 4) Thomas, Maurice 10
5 Elder 47.30 48.74 2 4
1) Collins, Chris 11 2) Kraemer, Ben 10
3) Ricke, Nick 12 4) Johnson, Malik 11
6 Hamilton 48.30 49.49 1 3
7 Taylor 48.50 49.93 1 2
1) Mason, Chad 10 2) Coleman, Adam 11
3) Hall, David 9 4) Wilhelm, Max 9
8 Ross HS 48.00 49.96 2 1
1) Luther, Brandon 10 2) Lawson, Adam 12
3) Harvey, Cj 12 4) Johnson, Brady 12
9 Glen Este 49.10 51.09 1
1) Holloway, Brandon 9 2) Stotler, Josh 9
3) Frisch, Max 10 4) Griffin, Avery 9
10 Little Miami 48.02 51.91 2
1) Vice, Dustin 11 2) Pringle, Isaiah 9
3) Weisenburgh, Logan 9 4) Abraham, Alex 12
11 Fairfield Butler 46.20 52.83 3
1) Sly, Troy 12 2) Roebuck, Rameer 10
3) Woods, Cedric 9 4) Salter, Justin 12
12 Oak Hills 46.30 55.54 3
1) Carmony, Troy 11 2) Webster, Hunter 10
3) Reddington, David 9 4) Schaeffer, Chris 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northwest Hamilton Cty 1:32.26 1:35.07 2 10
2 Oak Hills 1:35.00 1:35.80 2 8
1) Carmony, Troy 11 2) Webster, Hunter 10
3) Moore, Devin 10 4) Smith, Nate 11
3 Lakota West 1:33.00 1:37.68 2 6
4 Sycamore 1:35.00 1:38.42 2 5
1) Voutto, John 11 2) Gregg, Nate 11
3) Willliams, James 11 4) Douglas, Zavon 12
5 Ross HS 1:36.00 1:39.43 2 4
1) Campbell, Anthony 12 2) Teets, Derek 12
3) Fisher, Sean 12 4) Madden, Gus 12
6 Hamilton 1:38.15 1:39.44 1 3
7 Glen Este 1:42.28 1:42.85 1 2
1) Griffin, Avery 9 2) Frisch, Max 10
3) Burbage, T. Jay 10 4) Luccasen, Kyle 11
8 Talawanda 1:37.00 1:43.16 2 1
1) Sims, Deshawn 9 2) Marsh, Taft 12
3) Thomas, Mckenzie 10 4) Kuhn, Mason 9
9 Elder 1:40.40 1:44.26 1
1) Collins, Chris 11 2) Bethel, Brent 11
3) Ricke, Nick 12 4) Johnson, Malik 11
10 Taylor 1:44.81 1:44.90 1
1) Pope, Andrew 12 2) Coleman, Adam 11
3) Hall, David 9 4) Kendall, Koty 10
11 Fairfield Butler 1:43.47 1:45.15 1
1) Sly, Troy 12 2) Roebuck, Rameer 10
3) Appiah, Caleb 12 4) Salter, Justin 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oak Hills 3:30.00 3:32.56 3 10
1) Smith, Nate 11 2) Webster, Hunter 10
3) Poggemann, Joe 10 4) Konkoly, Kevin 12
2 Ross HS 3:32.00 3:38.33 3 8
1) Fisher, Sean 12 2) Jones, Caleb 10
3) Teets, Derek 12 4) Beard, Brandon 12
3 Lakota West 3:34.00 3:40.14 3 6
4 Sycamore 3:35.00 3:40.72 3 5
1) Hunter, Jamar 11 2) Foster, Branan 12
3) Voutto, John 11 4) Stoneberger, Ryan 11
5 Talawanda 3:45.00 3:47.34 2 4
1) Hogg, Jacob 12 2) Spivey, Devin 11
3) De medeiros, Dillon 12 4) Jones, Christian 11
6 Harrison 3:45.00 3:51.38 2 3
1) Mccord, Andrew 9 2) Anderson, Alex 9
3) Tidwell, Nate 10 4) Toyeas, Alex 11
7 Elder 3:46.50 3:54.62 2 2
1) Coon, Nick 12 2) Bethel, Brent 11
3) Kraemer, Ben 10 4) Wilburn, Conner 10
8 Northwest Hamilton Cty 3:27.64 4:00.60 3 1
9 Taylor 3:54.01 4:08.59 1
1) Craig, Spencer 12 2) Pope, Andrew 12
3) Lemmink, Paul 12 4) French, Andrew 9
10 Fairfield Butler 3:52.38 4:11.05 1
1) Kwame, Sarfo 12 2) Sly, Troy 12
3) Sessenou, Konstan 9 4) Laughman, Jake 11
-- Hamilton 3:38.12 DQ 3
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oak Hills 8:43.00 8:46.19 10
1) Walker, Brian 11 2) Schille, Andrew 11
3) Robertson, Curtis 12 4) Poggemann, Joe 10
2 Ross HS 9:00.00 8:49.52 8
1) Beard, Brandon 12 2) Jones, Caleb 10
3) King, Jesse 11 4) Niederhelman, Luke 10
3 Sycamore 8:40.00 8:52.79 6
1) Forshey, Tallin 12 2) Lucken, Adam 10
3) Gonzales, Martin 9 4) Salach, Paul 12
4 Hamilton 8:53.00 8:57.82 5
5 Talawanda 9:00.00 9:05.52 4
1) Hogg, Jacob 12 2) De medeiros, Dillon 12
3) Spivey, Devin 11 4) Webb, Tripp 12
6 Harrison 9:27.00 9:21.35 3
1) Toyeas, Alex 11 2) Toyeas, Nick 12
3) Tidwell, Nate 10 4) Ernst, Joe 10
7 Northwest Hamilton Cty 9:21.00 9:31.79 2
8 Elder 9:45.90 9:47.22 1
1) Schweirs, Colin 10 2) Carnevale, Nick 11
3) Rickett, Kyle 10 4) Rickett, Tyler 10
9 Taylor 9:57.43 9:54.18
1) Mason, Chad 10 2) Wells, Kaden 9
3) Griffin, Alex 12 4) Hall, Cameron 9
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trimble, Jamiel 12 Northwest Ha 6-06.00 5-10.00 10
2 Teets, Derek 12 Ross HS 5-08.00 5-08.00 8
3 Harper, Sam 12 Taylor 6-00.00 5-08.00 6
4 Higganbotham, Jaren 11 Lakota West 5-10.00 5-06.00 4
4 Moore, Devin 10 Oak Hills 5-06.00 5-06.00 4
4 Wilson, William 12 Lakota West 6-06.00 5-06.00 4
7 Campbell, Anthony 12 Ross HS 5-10.00 5-04.00 2
-- Bowie, Christian 12 Talawanda 5-00.00 NH
-- Nelson, Marshall 9 Talawanda 5-00.00 NH
-- Ioas, Adam 10 Sycamore 5-04.00 NH
-- Stoneberger, Ryan 11 Sycamore 5-02.00 NH
-- Denton, Tyler 11 Hamilton 5-10.00 NH
-- Gilliam, Yeremiah 11 Hamilton 5-06.00 NH
-- Wilburn, Conner 10 Elder 5-01.00 NH
-- Bertke, Mike 12 Elder 5-04.00 NH
-- Simms, Aron 11 Northwest Ha 5-06.00 NH
-- Va, Peter 9 Oak Hills 5-08.00 NH
-- Beya, Moise 9 Little Miami 5-00.00 NH
-- Pringle, Isaiah 9 Little Miami 5-04.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Desantiago, Sebastian 12 Lakota West 12-00.00 12-06.00 10
2 Gregg, Nate 11 Sycamore 11-00.00 12-00.00 8
3 Hamilton, Jacob 9 Glen Este 12-00.00 11-00.00 6
4 Pendergast, Ben 9 Sycamore 10-00.00 11-00.00 5
5 Chase, Zach 11 Harrison 9-06.00 4
6 Hornback, Nathan 12 Elder 9-06.00 9-06.00 3
7 Buelsing, Will 11 Ross HS 10-06.00 9-00.00 2
-- Simpson, Ben 11 Ross HS 8-06.00 NH
-- Schwegman, Kiernan 10 Oak Hills 9-06.00 NH
-- Johnson, Carson 10 Talawanda 9-00.00 NH
-- Jackson, Brendan 10 Hamilton 10-06.00 NH
-- Butler, Jake 9 Lakota West 9-00.00 NH
-- Smith, Kory 12 Elder 9-06.00 NH
-- Hoffman, Leland 11 Oak Hills 9-00.00 NH
-- Szekely, Steven 9 Little Miami 8-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Dante 10 Lakota West 18-10.00 20-06.00 10
2 Moore, Devin 10 Oak Hills 18-10.00 20-00.00 8
3 Harper, Sam 12 Taylor 20-02.25 19-09.00 6
4 Madden, Gus 12 Ross HS 19-10.00 19-04.00 5
5 Reddington, David 9 Oak Hills 18-06.00 19-03.00 4
6 Rogers, Trent 11 Lakota West 19-10.00 19-01.00 3
7 Beverly, Malik 9 Northwest Ha 20-01.00 18-07.00 1.50
7 Derickson, Matt 12 Talawanda 19-02.00 18-07.00 1.50
9 Foster, Branan 12 Sycamore 18-05.00 18-05.00
10 Murray, Roman 10 Taylor 17-11.50 18-04.00
11 Douglas, Zavon 12 Sycamore 16-06.00 17-08.00
12 Denton, Tyler 11 Hamilton 18-08.00 17-03.00
13 Simms, Aron 11 Northwest Ha 18-09.00 17-01.00
14 Griffin, Avery 9 Glen Este 17-01.00 16-11.00
14 Simpson, Ben 11 Ross HS 17-10.75 16-11.00
16 Abraham, Alex 12 Little Miami 17-10.00 16-04.00
17 Johnson, Malik 11 Elder 17-10.00 16-01.00
18 Holloway, Brandon 9 Glen Este 15-09.00 15-07.00
19 Meyer, Andy 12 Elder 16-07.50 15-06.00
20 Gerhardt, Lucas 12 Harrison 16-06.00 15-03.00
21 Gilliam, Yeremiah 11 Hamilton 17-06.00 15-02.00
22 Kinsel, Cody 12 Harrison 15-06.00 15-01.00
23 Bressler, Owen 11 Talawanda 15-00.00 15-00.00
24 Pringle, Isaiah 9 Little Miami 17-00.00 14-08.00
25 Laughman, Jake 11 Fairfield Bu 16-09.00 14-05.00
26 Martin, Davonte 9 Fairfield Bu 17-00.50 14-02.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Todd 11 Sycamore 56-07.00 53-09.75 10
2 Meadows, Kyle 12 Lakota West 45-02.00 46-05.75 8
3 Jones, Rasheen 12 Northwest Ha 42-01.00 45-06.25 6
4 Benjamin, Alec 12 Glen Este 43-11.00 43-04.00 5
5 Dibbini, Rondi 12 Fairfield Bu 38-08.50 40-11.50 4
6 Martinelli, Joey 12 Elder 39-04.00 40-10.25 3
7 Snyder, Austin 9 Glen Este 40-09.25 2
8 Bere, Tinashe 11 Sycamore 44-05.00 39-10.25 1
9 Sandling, Ryan 10 Taylor 41-01.00 39-01.75
10 Campbell, Izzy 12 Harrison 43-06.00 39-01.00
11 Berquist, Justin 10 Northwest Ha 42-00.00 38-09.75
12 Moster, Joe 12 Oak Hills 37-11.00 38-03.75
13 Ashworth, Steven 10 Elder 34-03.50 37-11.25
14 Leftenant, Zach 12 Oak Hills 37-10.00 37-07.00
15 Taylor, Nick 11 Harrison 36-00.00 37-03.75
16 Davis, Ben 12 Ross HS 38-02.00 36-06.00
17 Fikes, Dontai 11 Hamilton 34-06.00 33-06.25
18 Bundy, Ryan 11 Taylor 35-01.00 31-07.75
19 Bishop, Mikal 11 Hamilton 31-02.25
20 Mee, Jeff 9 Little Miami 32-08.00 30-01.25
21 Conner, Matthew 9 Little Miami 30-00.00 24-05.75
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Todd 11 Sycamore 138-00 150-02 10
2 Jones, Rasheen 12 Northwest Ha 164-03 136-07 8
3 Miller, Nolan 12 Northwest Ha 131-03 135-03 6
4 Davis, Ben 12 Ross HS 27-01.75 123-00 5
5 Sullivan, Braden 12 Taylor 117-06 117-00 4
6 Moster, Joe 12 Oak Hills 100-08 115-00 3
7 Gerhardt, Nick 9 Harrison 106-06 109-09 2
8 Martinelli, Joey 12 Elder 109-06 107-08 1
9 Siry, Jacob 11 Elder 105-00 105-07
10 Benjamin, Alec 12 Glen Este 121-01 105-01
11 Meadows, Kyle 12 Lakota West 120-00 104-01
11 Renier, Nick 12 Glen Este 121-10 104-01
13 Campbell, Izzy 12 Harrison 108-06 104-00
14 Littleton, Brandon 9 Harrison B 105-06 103-06
15 Hodge, Blake 12 Talawanda 109-00 103-04
16 Baxter, Brian 12 Talawanda 105-00 96-02
17 Leftenant, Zach 12 Oak Hills 100-07 95-04
18 Taylor, Nick 11 Harrison B 95-06 88-07
19 Wilkin, Christian 9 Little Miami 84-06 87-00
20 Sandling, Ryan 10 Taylor 107-06 78-03
21 Stalker, Cj 10 Lakota West 85-00 73-08
22 Fikes, Dontai 11 Hamilton 87-05 64-03
23 Mee, Jeff 9 Little Miami 88-08 59-02
-- Bere, Tinashe 11 Sycamore 119-00 FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sycamore 182.50 2) Talawanda 66.50
3) Ross 58 4) Lakota West 52.50
5) Harrison 47.33 6) Taylor 47
7) Northwest Hamilton Cty 41.50 8) Little Miami 38.33
9) Oak Hills 36 10) Fairfield Butler 34
11) Hamilton 29.33 12) Glen Este 22
13) Harrison B 8
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sycamore 131 2) Oak Hills 123
3) Northwest Hamilton Cty 111.50 4) Lakota West 71
5) Ross HS 63 6) Talawanda 35.50
7) Elder 31 8) Taylor 20
8) Harrison 20 10) Hamilton 17.50
11) Little Miami 16 12) Glen Este 15
13) Fairfield Butler 6.50