Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh / Soph
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley, Brittany 10 Canyon (Anah 13.42 NWI 1
2 Allen, Emilee 10 Canyon (Anah 13.92 NWI 1
3 Garcia, Lexis 9 El Dorado 13.99 NWI 1
3 Martino, Alexandra 10 Brea Olinda 13.99 NWI 1
5 Lopez, Cassy 9 El Dorado 14.40 NWI 1
6 Kim, Erica 9 Canyon (Anah 14.50 NWI 1
7 Smith, Ashley 10 Brea Olinda 14.51 NWI 1
8 Choi, Caroline 10 Brea Olinda 14.63 NWI 1
9 Obligacion, Janelle 9 Canyon (Anah 14.65 NWI 3
10 Clark, Stefani 10 Brea Olinda 14.73 NWI 2
11 Mullar, Ashley 9 Canyon (Anah 14.78 NWI 2
12 Van Slyke, Rachel 10 Canyon (Anah 14.92 NWI 2
13 Thai, Kim 9 Canyon (Anah 15.05 NWI 3
14 McCanless, Kassandra 9 Brea Olinda 15.16 NWI 2
15 Raskin, Nataly 10 Brea Olinda 15.25 NWI 2
16 Bingman, Jackie 9 Canyon (Anah 15.60 NWI 3
17 Henry, Taylor 9 Canyon (Anah 15.63 NWI 2
18 Evans, Vicky 9 Canyon (Anah 15.65 NWI 2
19 Tan, Rose 9 Canyon (Anah 16.34 NWI 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh / Soph
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lake, Coral 10 Canyon (Anah 28.31 NWI 1
2 Garcia, Lexis 9 El Dorado 28.42 NWI 1
3 Martino, Alexandra 10 Brea Olinda 28.81 NWI 1
4 Thompson, Emily 10 Canyon (Anah 28.90 NWI 2
5 Smith, Ashley 10 Brea Olinda 29.30 NWI 1
6 Bates, Haley 9 Canyon (Anah 29.40 NWI 2
7 Lopez, Cassy 9 El Dorado 29.72 NWI 1
8 Kim, Erica 9 Canyon (Anah 29.92 NWI 2
9 Schade, Alyson 10 Brea Olinda 30.01 NWI 1
10 Choi, Caroline 10 Brea Olinda 30.23 NWI 2
11 Obligacion, Janelle 9 Canyon (Anah 30.49 NWI 4
11 Allen, Emilee 10 Canyon (Anah 30.49 NWI 1
13 Thai, Kim 9 Canyon (Anah 30.72 NWI 2
14 Ferrand, Nicole 9 El Dorado 30.74 NWI 1
15 Mullar, Ashley 9 Canyon (Anah 30.76 NWI 4
16 Chang, Jessica 10 El Dorado 30.92 NWI 2
17 Boucher, Lexi 9 El Dorado 31.21 NWI 2
18 Evans, Vicky 9 Canyon (Anah 31.47 NWI 3
19 Raskin, Nataly 10 Brea Olinda 31.79 NWI 3
20 Clark, Stefani 10 Brea Olinda 31.90 NWI 3
21 McCanless, Kassandra 9 Brea Olinda 32.04 NWI 3
22 Bingman, Jackie 9 Canyon (Anah 32.11 NWI 3
23 Henry, Taylor 9 Canyon (Anah 33.15 NWI 3
24 Tan, Rose 9 Canyon (Anah 33.59 NWI 3
Girls 400 Meter Run Frosh / Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thompson, Emily 10 Canyon (Anah 1:03.06
2 Lake, Coral 10 Canyon (Anah 1:04.98
3 Martinson, Madeline 10 Brea Olinda 1:05.69
4 Bates, Haley 9 Canyon (Anah 1:06.04
5 Ferrand, Nicole 9 El Dorado 1:09.34
6 Chang, Jessica 10 El Dorado 1:10.31
7 Boucher, Lexi 9 El Dorado 1:10.55
8 Janneck, Katherine 10 Brea Olinda 1:12.54
9 Ousman, Rewa 9 Brea Olinda 1:22.75
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh / Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Coons, Skylar 9 Canyon (Anah 2:38.71
2 Adams, Michaela 10 Brea Olinda 2:42.22
3 Lombardo, Jordan 9 Brea Olinda 2:43.60
4 McChurch, Erin 10 Canyon (Anah 2:44.99
5 Osborn, Eden 9 El Dorado 2:48.21
6 Song, Sophia 9 El Dorado 2:51.84
7 Seiler, Lexi 10 El Dorado 2:53.70
8 Frazier, Jennifer 9 Brea Olinda 2:55.54
9 Batchelor, Hannah 9 Brea Olinda 2:55.71
10 Martinez, Nicole 9 Brea Olinda 2:57.53
11 Pelstring, Emily 9 El Dorado 2:57.78
12 Phan, Lauren 9 El Dorado 2:58.23
13 Kennedy, Rachel 9 Canyon (Anah 3:00.41
14 Blake, Lauren 9 Brea Olinda 3:00.43
15 Pulis, Lauren 9 El Dorado 3:10.54
16 Kim, Helen 9 Brea Olinda 3:21.50
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh / Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kensington, Autumn 9 Canyon (Anah 5:47.51
2 Perez, Juila 10 Brea Olinda 5:49.91
3 McChurch, Erin 10 Canyon (Anah 5:51.51
4 Lombardo, Jordan 9 Brea Olinda 5:51.95
5 Borrego, Marissa 10 Canyon (Anah 5:54.55
6 Adams, Michaela 10 Brea Olinda 6:03.39
7 Seiler, Lexi 10 El Dorado 6:03.92
8 Song, Sophia 9 El Dorado 6:04.35
9 Osborn, Eden 9 El Dorado 6:06.92
10 Zaborniak, Katarina 10 Canyon (Anah 6:09.64
11 Pelstring, Emily 9 El Dorado 6:10.00
12 Martinez, Nicole 9 Brea Olinda 6:12.22
13 Batchelor, Hannah 9 Brea Olinda 6:12.92
14 Phan, Lauren 9 El Dorado 6:13.11
15 Skvarla, Alyssa 9 Canyon (Anah 6:19.90
16 Frazier, Jennifer 9 Brea Olinda 6:21.51
17 Kennedy, Rachel 9 Canyon (Anah 6:24.49
18 Davidson, Sora 9 Canyon (Anah 6:24.84
19 Blake, Lauren 9 Brea Olinda 6:24.93
20 Querol, Francesca 9 Canyon (Anah 6:45.84
21 Pulis, Lauren 9 El Dorado 6:48.16
22 Kim, Helen 9 Brea Olinda 7:08.50
23 Richey, Rebecca 10 Brea Olinda 7:24.88
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh / Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Perez, Juila 10 Brea Olinda 13:25.10
2 Kobayashi, Kelsey 9 Canyon (Anah 14:25.56
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh / Soph
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Galbreath, Cassie 9 Canyon (Anah 18.94 NWI
2 Do, Natalie 10 Canyon (Anah 19.40 NWI
3 Maron, Ashley 9 Canyon (Anah 19.47 NWI
4 Beardon, Bailey 9 El Dorado 20.31 NWI
5 Nguyen, Kaitlyn 9 Canyon (Anah 20.50 NWI
6 Schade, Alyson 10 Brea Olinda 21.27 NWI
7 Cook, Amanda 10 Brea Olinda 23.06 NWI
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh / Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Galbreath, Cassie 9 Canyon (Anah 54.36
2 Do, Natalie 10 Canyon (Anah 54.77
3 Rasmussen, Taylor 9 Canyon (Anah 55.09
4 Castaneda, Monique 10 Brea Olinda 56.94
5 Beardon, Bailey 9 El Dorado 57.01
6 Maron, Ashley 9 Canyon (Anah 58.40
7 Lystad, Colleen 10 Brea Olinda 59.83
8 Nguyen, Kaitlyn 9 Canyon (Anah 1:00.46
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh / Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Canyon (Anaheim) 'A' 52.58
2 Brea Olinda 'A' 54.58
3 El Dorado 'A' 54.79
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh / Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Brea Olinda 'A' 5:02.94
Girls High Jump Frosh / Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MacArthur, Samantha 10 Canyon (Anah 4-06.00
2 Castaneda, Monique 10 Brea Olinda 4-04.00
3 Williams, Layne 9 El Dorado J4-04.00
-- Rotsios, Lauren 9 Canyon (Anah NH
Girls Long Jump Frosh / Soph
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Carlos, Selena 9 El Dorado 16-06.25 NWI
2 Rasmussen, Taylor 9 Canyon (Anah 14-04.00 NWI
3 Castaneda, Monique 10 Brea Olinda 13-06.75 NWI
4 Bolin, Kaylee 10 El Dorado 13-04.50 NWI
5 Lystad, Colleen 10 Brea Olinda 13-03.00 NWI
6 Blagojevic, Daniela 10 El Dorado 13-02.50 NWI
7 Williams, Layne 9 El Dorado 12-11.75 NWI
8 Van Slyke, Rachel 10 Canyon (Anah 12-08.75 NWI
9 Shear, Kayla 9 El Dorado 12-07.75 NWI
9 Rotsios, Lauren 9 Canyon (Anah 12-07.75 NWI
11 Monzingo, Samantha 10 El Dorado 12-04.00 NWI
12 Maron, Ashley 9 Canyon (Anah 11-11.00 NWI
13 Johnson, Chaniel 9 El Dorado 11-10.75 NWI
14 LaRosa, Marcella 10 Canyon (Anah 11-09.50 NWI
15 Zamarripa, Demialma 10 El Dorado 9-08.50 NWI
-- Hightower, Lexi 10 Brea Olinda ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump Frosh / Soph
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rasmussen, Taylor 9 Canyon (Anah 29-02.25 NWI
2 Williams, Layne 9 El Dorado 29-01.00 NWI
3 Blagojevic, Daniela 10 El Dorado 28-10.25 NWI
4 Lystad, Colleen 10 Brea Olinda 28-08.75 NWI
5 Van Slyke, Rachel 10 Canyon (Anah 27-07.25 NWI
6 Bolin, Kaylee 10 El Dorado 27-06.50 NWI
7 Rotsios, Lauren 9 Canyon (Anah 27-05.00 NWI
8 Johnson, Chaniel 9 El Dorado 27-04.50 NWI
9 LaRosa, Marcella 10 Canyon (Anah 26-08.25 NWI
10 Carlos, Selena 9 El Dorado 26-05.50 NWI
11 Shear, Kayla 9 El Dorado 26-05.25 NWI
Girls Shot Put Frosh / Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Talag, Kailani 9 Brea Olinda 25-10.00
2 Sekona, Lavinia 10 Canyon (Anah 25-08.00
3 Maldonado, Valerie 10 Brea Olinda 21-08.00
4 Spalding, Leah 9 El Dorado 21-06.00
5 Wheaton, Sierra 9 Brea Olinda 21-00.00
6 Ryan, Jessica 10 Brea Olinda 19-03.00
7 Edgmon, Kiltee 10 Canyon (Anah 18-01.00
8 Harvard, Tatum 10 Brea Olinda 15-05.00
9 Banuelos, Marissa 9 Canyon (Anah 14-07.00
Girls Discus Throw Frosh / Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sekona, Lavinia 10 Canyon (Anah 90-10
2 Talag, Kailani 9 Brea Olinda 69-00.50
3 Ryan, Jessica 10 Brea Olinda 57-09
4 Wheaton, Sierra 9 Brea Olinda 55-11.75
5 Edgmon, Kiltee 10 Canyon (Anah 54-03.75
6 Spalding, Leah 9 El Dorado 46-10.75
7 Harvard, Tatum 10 Brea Olinda 37-01
8 Maldonado, Valerie 10 Brea Olinda 37-00.75
9 Banuelos, Marissa 9 Canyon (Anah 36-09.50
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Almond, Ning 10 Canyon (Anah 14.00 NWI 1
2 Gong, Samantha 10 Canyon (Anah 14.04 NWI 2
3 Sanchez, Evelyn 11 Canyon (Anah 14.19 NWI 1
4 Su, Charlene 11 Brea Olinda 14.38 NWI 1
5 Spalding, Sara 12 El Dorado 14.50 NWI 1
6 Richards, Alexa 12 Canyon (Anah 14.52 NWI 1
7 Bary, Safa 11 Canyon (Anah 14.58 NWI 2
8 Cardwell, Rachel 12 El Dorado 14.72 NWI 1
9 Roberts, Sofia 11 Canyon (Anah 14.87 NWI 2
10 Aguilera, Sahory 12 El Dorado 14.89 NWI 1
11 Roberts, Heidi 10 Canyon (Anah 15.10 NWI 2
12 Fakhari, Nadia 10 Canyon (Anah 15.15 NWI 2
13 Kim, Stephanie 11 Brea Olinda 15.16 NWI 2
14 Lovell, Kara 12 Canyon (Anah 15.59 NWI 2
15 Parish, Jhori 10 Canyon (Anah 15.61 NWI 2
16 Patel, Priya 9 Canyon (Anah 15.98 NWI 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Richards, Alexa 12 Canyon (Anah 28.43 NWI 1
2 Sanchez, Evelyn 11 Canyon (Anah 28.67 NWI 1
3 Navarette, Cheyenne 11 Brea Olinda 28.89 NWI 2
4 Gong, Samantha 10 Canyon (Anah 29.25 NWI 2
5 Hosband, Stephanie 10 Canyon (Anah 29.45 NWI 1
6 Wykoff, Bryanna 9 Canyon (Anah 30.22 NWI 2
7 Roberts, Sofia 11 Canyon (Anah 30.24 NWI 2
8 Bary, Safa 11 Canyon (Anah 30.25 NWI 2
9 Perry, Arin 11 Brea Olinda 30.30 NWI 1
10 Nunez, Jasmine 11 Canyon (Anah 30.38 NWI 3
11 Cardwell, Rachel 12 El Dorado 30.47 NWI 1
12 Martinez, Amber 10 Canyon (Anah 30.74 NWI 2
13 Kim, Stephanie 11 Brea Olinda 31.24 NWI 1
14 Raya, Victoria 12 El Dorado 31.43 NWI 1
15 Jimenez, Daisy 10 Canyon (Anah 31.73 NWI 3
16 Fakhari, Nadia 10 Canyon (Anah 32.14 NWI 3
17 Lovell, Kara 12 Canyon (Anah 32.24 NWI 3
18 Parish, Jhori 10 Canyon (Anah 32.39 NWI 3
19 Patel, Priya 9 Canyon (Anah 34.19 NWI 3
Girls 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lark, Callie 11 Canyon (Anah 1:05.84
2 Wykoff, Bryanna 9 Canyon (Anah 1:07.34
3 Hosband, Stephanie 10 Canyon (Anah 1:09.56
4 Nunez, Jasmine 11 Canyon (Anah 1:09.65
5 Martinez, Amber 10 Canyon (Anah 1:11.33
6 Jimenez, Daisy 10 Canyon (Anah 1:12.40
7 Raya, Victoria 12 El Dorado 1:12.85
8 Milhander, Leah 9 El Dorado 1:21.54
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ungerman, Sierra 12 Canyon (Anah 2:38.17
2 Naval, Lauren 12 Brea Olinda 2:42.65
3 Gallegos, Kendall 12 Canyon (Anah 2:45.64
4 Hanson, Sarah 11 El Dorado 2:46.37
5 Chaplinski, Olivia 11 Canyon (Anah 2:49.06
6 Ritchie, Hannah 11 Canyon (Anah 2:50.30
7 Heftie, Chelsea 11 Canyon (Anah 2:51.22
8 Chavez, Sarah 11 El Dorado 2:51.57
9 Velasco, Kristy 12 El Dorado 2:51.76
10 Imler, Kelsey 11 Brea Olinda 2:55.39
11 Tripp, Elaina 10 Brea Olinda 2:56.62
12 Valles, Crystal 12 Brea Olinda 2:59.83
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ungerman, Sierra 12 Canyon (Anah 5:21.95
2 Koos, Emily 12 Canyon (Anah 5:44.58
3 Hanson, Sarah 11 El Dorado 5:58.08
4 Ritchie, Hannah 11 Canyon (Anah 6:07.06
5 Gallegos, Kendall 12 Canyon (Anah 6:08.55
6 Imler, Kelsey 11 Brea Olinda 6:09.84
7 Chavez, Sarah 11 El Dorado 6:10.40
8 Tripp, Elaina 10 Brea Olinda 6:18.93
9 Velasco, Kristy 12 El Dorado 6:26.76
10 Chin, Sydney 9 Canyon (Anah 6:36.56
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Koos, Emily 12 Canyon (Anah 12:36.76
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Yrungaray, Tori 12 El Dorado 18.48 NWI 1
2 Huntington, Casey 10 Canyon (Anah 18.59 NWI 1
3 Lee, Lauren 12 Brea Olinda 19.30 NWI 1
4 Lopez, Nikki 12 Canyon (Anah 19.55 NWI 1
5 Martinez, Lauren 11 Brea Olinda 19.60 NWI 1
6 Morin, Jane 9 Canyon (Anah 19.94 NWI 1
7 Denise, DeSantis 10 Canyon (Anah 20.36 NWI 2
8 Bentley, Kylie 12 El Dorado 20.55 NWI 1
9 Chen, Maddy 12 El Dorado 20.63 NWI 2
10 Hays, Lauren 10 Canyon (Anah 20.73 NWI 2
11 Kao, Vivian 11 Canyon (Anah 20.83 NWI 2
12 Willey, Kasey 11 El Dorado 21.96 NWI 2
13 Floyd, Monica 11 El Dorado 22.53 NWI 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bentley, Kylie 12 El Dorado 51.26 1
2 Huntington, Casey 10 Canyon (Anah 54.42 1
3 Martinez, Lauren 11 Brea Olinda 55.04 1
4 Scavo, Allison 12 Brea Olinda 55.45 1
5 Lee, Lauren 12 Brea Olinda 56.46 1
6 Morin, Jane 9 Canyon (Anah 56.54 1
7 Lopez, Nikki 12 Canyon (Anah 56.81 2
8 Stella, Jayna 11 Brea Olinda 57.95 2
9 Yrungaray, Tori 12 El Dorado 58.07 1
10 Hays, Lauren 10 Canyon (Anah 58.23 1
11 Denise, DeSantis 10 Canyon (Anah 58.53 2
12 Willey, Kasey 11 El Dorado 59.84 2
13 Skinner, Tiffany 10 Canyon (Anah 1:00.24 2
14 Kao, Vivian 11 Canyon (Anah 1:01.71 2
15 Floyd, Monica 11 El Dorado 1:01.75 2
16 Chen, Maddy 12 El Dorado 1:02.31 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Canyon (Anaheim) 'A' 53.59
2 El Dorado 'A' 55.16
3 Brea Olinda 'A' 56.82
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Brea Olinda 'A' 5:02.08
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Newland, Elizabeth 12 Brea Olinda 4-04.00
2 Hammond, Hailey 10 Canyon (Anah J4-04.00
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Newland, Elizabeth 12 Brea Olinda 14-04.50 NWI
2 Roberts, Heidi 10 Canyon (Anah 13-00.75 NWI
3 Martinez, Amber 10 Canyon (Anah 12-11.00 NWI
4 Lovell, Kara 12 Canyon (Anah 12-10.75 NWI
5 Raheb, Joelle 10 Canyon (Anah 12-08.25 NWI
6 Proietti, Lena 10 El Dorado 12-08.00 NWI
7 Jones, Bailey 11 El Dorado 12-07.75 NWI
8 Lee, Susie 11 Brea Olinda 12-07.00 NWI
9 Stella, Jayna 11 Brea Olinda 12-03.50 NWI
10 Buzon, Erin 11 Brea Olinda 12-01.75 NWI
11 Bary, Hiba 10 Canyon (Anah 12-01.00 NWI
12 Farmer, Aunlage 11 El Dorado 11-09.50 NWI
13 Dodge, Jessenna 10 El Dorado 11-05.00 NWI
14 Hoang, Kathleen 10 El Dorado 11-00.25 NWI
15 Crum, Madison 11 El Dorado 10-10.75 NWI
16 Kwak, Eunice 11 Brea Olinda 10-05.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Newland, Elizabeth 12 Brea Olinda 30-11.00 NWI
2 Raheb, Joelle 10 Canyon (Anah 29-08.00 NWI
3 Buzon, Erin 11 Brea Olinda 28-10.00 NWI
4 Hoang, Kathleen 10 El Dorado 27-07.50 NWI
5 Stella, Jayna 11 Brea Olinda 27-07.00 NWI
6 Proietti, Lena 10 El Dorado 26-09.00 NWI
7 Crum, Madison 11 El Dorado 24-11.00 NWI
-- Lee, Susie 11 Brea Olinda ND NWI
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Camradella, Maria 11 Canyon (Anah 23-07.00
2 Khayat, Maria 9 Canyon (Anah 22-11.00
3 Vargas, Kassandra 12 Canyon (Anah 22-09.00
4 Datangel, Kianna 10 Brea Olinda 21-00.00
5 Saba, Rebekah 11 El Dorado 20-03.00
6 Skinner, Tiffany 10 Canyon (Anah 18-06.00
7 Kimball, Julie 10 Brea Olinda 17-10.00
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Skinner, Tiffany 10 Canyon (Anah 70-08
2 Vargas, Kassandra 12 Canyon (Anah 70-05.50
3 Saba, Rebekah 11 El Dorado 66-06
4 Camradella, Maria 11 Canyon (Anah 63-02.50
5 Datangel, Kianna 10 Brea Olinda 58-06
6 Khayat, Maria 9 Canyon (Anah 51-08.50
7 Kimball, Julie 10 Brea Olinda 44-03
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hummel, Mia 10 Canyon (Anah 12.40 NWI 1
2 Janneck, Jennifer 12 Brea Olinda 12.63 NWI 1
3 Padget, Allie 12 El Dorado 12.95 NWI 1
4 Turley-Young, Alexis 9 Canyon (Anah 13.05 NWI 1
5 Gishwiller, Kaitlin 12 Brea Olinda 13.07 NWI 1
6 Nolen, Emily 11 Brea Olinda 13.11 NWI 1
7 Cardwell, Sarah 9 El Dorado 13.23 NWI 1
8 Nash, Nadia 11 Canyon (Anah 13.41 NWI 1
9 Harris, Ashley 11 El Dorado 13.92 NWI 1
10 Flores, Ariel 10 Brea Olinda 13.97 NWI 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mikuleviciute, Birute 11 El Dorado 26.11 NWI 1
2 Crumsey, Tai 11 Canyon (Anah 26.31 NWI 1
3 Gishwiller, Kaitlin 12 Brea Olinda 26.46 NWI 1
4 Hummel, Mia 10 Canyon (Anah 26.50 NWI 1
5 Padget, Allie 12 El Dorado 27.07 NWI 1
6 Cardwell, Sarah 9 El Dorado 27.50 NWI 1
7 Janneck, Jennifer 12 Brea Olinda 27.53 NWI 1
8 Heinz, Lindsey 12 Canyon (Anah 27.99 NWI 1
9 Bryant, Tori 12 Brea Olinda 28.47 NWI 2
Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Crumsey, Tai 11 Canyon (Anah 58.84
2 Mikuleviciute, Birute 11 El Dorado 59.30
3 Clemente, Britney 11 Canyon (Anah 1:00.93
4 Brady, Lindsay 11 Brea Olinda 1:03.22
5 Heinz, Lindsey 12 Canyon (Anah 1:04.54
6 Hechanova, Alexis 12 El Dorado 1:06.35
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Goins, Riana 12 Canyon (Anah 2:20.92
2 Towner, Cassidy 11 El Dorado 2:25.72
3 Zielinski, Nicole 9 Canyon (Anah 2:27.83
4 Groff, Kimmie 11 El Dorado 2:32.55
5 Spicer, Lauren 11 Brea Olinda 2:35.83
6 Soby, Emily 12 Brea Olinda 2:40.75
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Towner, Cassidy 11 El Dorado 5:17.03
2 Groff, Kimmie 11 El Dorado 5:19.24
3 Cadler, Savanna 12 Canyon (Anah 5:22.83
4 Botello, Michelle 12 Canyon (Anah 5:28.27
5 Halm, Carly 9 Brea Olinda 5:33.91
6 Vargha, Aubree 11 Canyon (Anah 5:38.39
7 Unger, Jacy 10 El Dorado 5:42.21
8 Plantier, Camille 12 Canyon (Anah 5:43.82
9 Soby, Emily 12 Brea Olinda 5:47.33
10 Spicer, Lauren 11 Brea Olinda 5:51.69
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Plantier, Camille 12 Canyon (Anah 12:21.28
2 Amaya, Lysabela 11 Brea Olinda 12:55.01
3 Tran, Teline 9 Canyon (Anah 13:30.06
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Petersen, Kaylin 12 Brea Olinda 15.88 NWI
2 Turley-Young, Alexis 9 Canyon (Anah 15.89 NWI
3 Carmen, Emily 10 Brea Olinda 16.94 NWI
4 Mikuleviciute, Milda 11 El Dorado 17.16 NWI
5 Fyke, Hannah 10 Canyon (Anah 18.52 NWI
6 Rios, Jordyn 10 El Dorado 19.32 NWI
7 Kamp, Kaylin 9 El Dorado 19.72 NWI
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carmen, Emily 10 Brea Olinda 47.96
2 Mikuleviciute, Milda 11 El Dorado 49.43
3 Vargha, Aubree 11 Canyon (Anah 53.44
4 Fyke, Hannah 10 Canyon (Anah 53.58
5 Kamp, Kaylin 9 El Dorado 54.39
6 Rios, Jordyn 10 El Dorado 1:06.44
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Canyon (Anaheim) 'A' 49.08
2 El Dorado 'A' 49.88
3 Brea Olinda 'A' 50.42
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stoner, Shelby 11 Canyon (Anah 5-00.00
2 Perry, Kayli 10 El Dorado 4-10.00
3 Harris, Ashley 11 El Dorado 4-06.00
4 Gonzalez, Taylor 11 El Dorado J4-06.00
5 Porter, Hailey 10 Canyon (Anah 4-02.00
-- McNeff, Meagan 10 Canyon (Anah NH
-- Carmen, Emily 10 Brea Olinda NH
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Taylor 11 El Dorado 19-06.25 NWI
2 Franco, Vanessa 12 Canyon (Anah 16-03.50 NWI
3 Hummel, Mia 10 Canyon (Anah 16-03.00 NWI
4 Janneck, Jennifer 12 Brea Olinda 15-05.50 NWI
5 Lystad, Heather 12 Brea Olinda 13-11.75 NWI
6 Vitolo, Paige 10 Canyon (Anah 13-10.00 NWI
7 Dare, Jordan 11 El Dorado 13-09.25 NWI
8 Harris, Ashley 11 El Dorado 13-09.00 NWI
9 Porter, Hailey 10 Canyon (Anah 13-08.75 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Franco, Vanessa 12 Canyon (Anah 35-05.00 NWI
2 Vitolo, Paige 10 Canyon (Anah 33-01.00 NWI
3 Petersen, Kaylin 12 Brea Olinda 32-00.75 NWI
4 Lystad, Heather 12 Brea Olinda 30-11.00 NWI
5 Harris, Ashley 11 El Dorado 30-03.00 NWI
6 Gonzalez, Taylor 11 El Dorado 29-09.25 NWI
7 Porter, Hailey 10 Canyon (Anah 29-07.00 NWI
8 Dare, Jordan 11 El Dorado 29-00.25 NWI
9 Morse, Rebecca 11 Brea Olinda 27-01.75 NWI
-- McNeff, Meagan 10 Canyon (Anah ND NWI
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Sheraton 12 Canyon (Anah 37-03.00
2 Owens, Mia 11 El Dorado 31-00.00
3 Tu' avao, Philliz 10 Canyon (Anah 29-03.00
4 Trigg, Hayley 12 El Dorado 29-00.00
5 Smith, Imani 10 El Dorado 28-10.00
6 Mathews, Brittney 12 Canyon (Anah 27-01.00
6 Dean, Christian 12 Brea Olinda 27-01.00
8 Goodson, Chanel 10 Canyon (Anah 25-11.00
9 Morse, Rebecca 11 Brea Olinda 25-07.00
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Sheraton 12 Canyon (Anah 110-04
2 Tu' avao, Philliz 10 Canyon (Anah 106-01
3 Mathews, Brittney 12 Canyon (Anah 100-04
4 Goodson, Chanel 10 Canyon (Anah 90-05.50
5 Trigg, Hayley 12 El Dorado 86-05.50
6 Smith, Imani 10 El Dorado 79-07
7 Bonilla, Tristen 12 Brea Olinda 75-07
8 Owens, Mia 11 El Dorado 68-05
9 Morse, Rebecca 11 Brea Olinda 56-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh / Soph
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Veronese, Aaron 10 El Dorado 11.67 NWI 1
2 Le, Jimmy 10 Canyon (Anah 11.79 NWI 1
3 Hickey, Collin 10 El Dorado 11.99 NWI 1
4 Sanchez, Marcus 10 Canyon (Anah 12.02 NWI 1
5 Kratky, Ethan 9 Canyon (Anah 12.12 NWI 1
6 Robles, Jacob 10 Brea Olinda 12.12 NWI 1
7 Duong, Sean 9 El Dorado 12.13 NWI 2
8 Martinez, Kurt 10 Brea Olinda 12.29 NWI 1
9 Eusibio, Garrett 10 El Dorado 12.47 NWI 1
10 Liggins, Jordan 9 Brea Olinda 12.61 NWI 1
11 Rasque, Camdyn 9 Canyon (Anah 12.99 NWI 2
12 Gough, Gabriel 9 Canyon (Anah 13.15 NWI 2
13 Lopez, Juan 9 Canyon (Anah 13.54 NWI 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh / Soph
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hickey, Collin 10 El Dorado 24.25 NWI 1
2 Veronese, Aaron 10 El Dorado 24.44 NWI 1
3 Sanchez, Marcus 10 Canyon (Anah 24.50 NWI 1
4 Woods, Alex 9 Canyon (Anah 24.85 NWI 2
5 Eusibio, Garrett 10 El Dorado 24.96 NWI 1
6 Kratky, Ethan 9 Canyon (Anah 24.97 NWI 1
7 Quintana, Zachary 9 Brea Olinda 25.45 NWI 1
8 Martinez, Kurt 10 Brea Olinda 25.56 NWI 1
9 Martinez, Alex 10 Brea Olinda 25.69 NWI 1
10 Rasque, Camdyn 9 Canyon (Anah 26.53 NWI 2
11 Ko, Chris 10 Brea Olinda 26.55 NWI 2
12 Lopez, Juan 9 Canyon (Anah 28.71 NWI 2
13 Gough, Gabriel 9 Canyon (Anah 28.95 NWI 2
14 Choi, Joshua 9 Brea Olinda 30.48 NWI 2
Boys 400 Meter Run Frosh / Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mitzel, Jimmy 9 Canyon (Anah 54.53
2 Velasco-Garcia, Matt 10 Canyon (Anah 55.29
3 Woods, Alex 9 Canyon (Anah 55.31
4 Martinez, Alex 10 Brea Olinda 56.05
5 Gonzalez, Alex 9 El Dorado 56.47
6 Chant, Alec 9 Brea Olinda 56.48
7 Quintana, Zachary 9 Brea Olinda 59.42
8 Morrison, Zach 10 El Dorado 59.64
9 Chow, Tyler 9 El Dorado 1:06.00
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh / Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ledezma, Omar 10 Canyon (Anah 2:13.18
2 Plantier, JC 10 Canyon (Anah 2:13.96
3 Wright, Dean 10 El Dorado 2:14.81
4 Smith, Colton 9 El Dorado 2:18.24
5 Evans, Jake 10 Brea Olinda 2:19.80
6 Fulwider, Noah 10 El Dorado 2:23.21
7 Santillan, Bud 9 Canyon (Anah 2:24.43
8 Niemeyer, Jake 9 El Dorado 2:26.12
9 Hannum, Michael 9 Brea Olinda 2:31.81
10 Sheatz, Ethan 10 El Dorado 2:33.71
11 Radlauer, Solomon 9 El Dorado 2:34.88
12 Ricotta, Charlie 9 El Dorado 2:37.05
13 Nguyen, Mike 9 El Dorado 2:38.71
14 Tam, Jeff 10 El Dorado 2:39.63
15 Perdomo, Raphael 9 El Dorado 2:48.15
16 Eldridge, Connor 9 El Dorado 2:54.26
17 Amado, Axel 9 El Dorado 2:54.34
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh / Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Escobar, Angel 11 Brea Olinda 4:41.53
2 Sipple, Jeff 10 Brea Olinda 4:47.62
3 Gradijan, Travis 9 Canyon (Anah 4:50.94
4 Dedio, Chris 10 Brea Olinda 4:54.39
5 Smith, Colton 9 El Dorado 4:55.73
6 Scarsone, Dylan 9 Canyon (Anah 4:57.11
7 Grunder, Niklas 9 Canyon (Anah 4:57.34
8 Wright, Dean 10 El Dorado 4:59.43
9 Evans, Jake 10 Brea Olinda 5:00.02
10 Niemeyer, Jake 9 El Dorado 5:00.82
11 Ash, Christian 9 Canyon (Anah 5:06.86
12 Weiler, Andrew 9 Canyon (Anah 5:07.05
13 Ricotta, Charlie 9 El Dorado 5:23.15
14 Sheatz, Ethan 10 El Dorado 5:23.80
15 Retiguin, Luis 9 Canyon (Anah 5:24.13
16 Hannum, Michael 9 Brea Olinda 5:26.40
17 Franz, Daniel 9 Brea Olinda 5:28.50
18 Morck, Brian 9 Brea Olinda 5:28.58
19 Radlauer, Solomon 9 El Dorado 5:29.21
20 Ramirez, Oscar 9 Brea Olinda 5:31.22
21 Salas, Matt 9 Brea Olinda 5:35.79
22 Motiwalla, Aziz 9 Brea Olinda 5:39.15
23 Nguyen, Mike 9 El Dorado 5:40.48
24 Patel, Amar 9 Brea Olinda 5:43.31
25 Tam, Jeff 10 El Dorado 5:54.93
26 Eldridge, Connor 9 El Dorado 6:05.28
27 Davis, Joseph 9 Brea Olinda 6:05.91
28 Buell, Dustin 9 Brea Olinda 6:24.47
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh / Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Escobar, Angel 11 Brea Olinda 10:40.67
2 Scarsone, Dylan 9 Canyon (Anah 10:51.79
3 Dedio, Chris 10 Brea Olinda 10:57.45
4 Sipple, Jeff 10 Brea Olinda 11:00.32
5 Ash, Christian 9 Canyon (Anah 11:02.84
6 Weiler, Andrew 9 Canyon (Anah 11:10.70
7 Salas, Matt 9 Brea Olinda 11:21.30
8 Fulwider, Noah 10 El Dorado 11:22.64
9 Santillan, Bud 9 Canyon (Anah 11:34.29
10 Franz, Daniel 9 Brea Olinda 11:50.43
11 Retiguin, Luis 9 Canyon (Anah 11:50.54
12 Ramirez, Oscar 9 Brea Olinda 12:07.73
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh / Soph
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Adams, Kendall 10 El Dorado 18.46 NWI 1
2 Rahovan, Alex 9 Canyon (Anah 19.06 NWI 1
3 Bianchi, Joseph 9 Brea Olinda 19.95 NWI 1
4 Johnson, James 9 Canyon (Anah 20.10 NWI 1
5 Harms, Matt 9 El Dorado 21.44 NWI 1
6 Lopez, Josh 9 Canyon (Anah 21.77 NWI 1
7 Weiss, Jacob 9 Brea Olinda 21.84 NWI 1
8 Whalen, Michael 10 El Dorado 22.19 NWI 1
9 Uyemura, Ethan 9 Brea Olinda 22.60 NWI 2
10 Gomez, Nate Brea Olinda 22.80 NWI 2
11 Lowy, Mitchell 10 El Dorado 24.02 NWI 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh / Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Adams, Kendall 10 El Dorado 46.10 1
2 Rahovan, Alex 9 Canyon (Anah 47.30 1
3 Lopez, Josh 9 Canyon (Anah 48.32 1
4 Harms, Matt 9 El Dorado 49.17 1
5 Bianchi, Joseph 9 Brea Olinda 50.22 1
6 Whalen, Michael 10 El Dorado 50.87 1
7 Weiss, Jacob 9 Brea Olinda 51.78 1
8 Hobby, Kevin 9 Brea Olinda 53.54 2
9 Uyemura, Ethan 9 Brea Olinda 55.55 2
10 Burt, Noah 9 Brea Olinda 57.17 2
11 Lowy, Mitchell 10 El Dorado 1:00.25 2
12 Merrill, Ryan 9 El Dorado 1:06.08 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh / Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Canyon (Anaheim) 'A' 46.36
2 Brea Olinda 'A' 47.73
Boys High Jump Frosh / Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hickey, Collin 10 El Dorado 5-08.00
2 Jones, Avery 9 Canyon (Anah 5-06.00
3 Whaley, Jacob 9 Canyon (Anah 4-10.00
4 Gonzalez, Alex 9 El Dorado 4-08.00
-- Hobby, Kevin 9 Brea Olinda NH
Boys Long Jump Frosh / Soph
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mitzel, Jimmy 9 Canyon (Anah 18-01.25 NWI
2 Rasque, Camdyn 9 Canyon (Anah 15-11.00 NWI
3 Lyng, Preston 10 Brea Olinda 14-11.75 NWI
4 Elder Gomez, Nate 9 Brea Olinda 14-05.00 NWI
5 Felizzola, Andy 10 El Dorado 14-04.25 NWI
6 Duong, Sean 9 El Dorado 14-01.00 NWI
7 Chow, Tyler 9 El Dorado 13-09.00 NWI
8 Clark, Steven 9 Brea Olinda 13-08.25 NWI
9 Nelson, Hunter 9 El Dorado 12-08.75 NWI
10 Yoon, Mitchell 9 Brea Olinda 12-00.25 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Frosh / Soph
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kretchmer, Brandon 9 Canyon (Anah 36-00.50 NWI
2 Duong, Sean 9 El Dorado 30-05.50 NWI
3 Felizzola, Andy 10 El Dorado 30-04.25 NWI
4 Nelson, Hunter 9 El Dorado 29-08.00 NWI
5 Rasque, Camdyn 9 Canyon (Anah 29-05.00 NWI
Boys Shot Put Frosh / Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tango, Nick 10 Brea Olinda 39-09.00
2 Vanderlaan, Gunner 9 Brea Olinda 38-09.00
3 Casas, Lorenzo 9 Brea Olinda 38-03.00
4 Slife, Michael 10 Brea Olinda 36-11.00
5 Cho, Brian 10 Brea Olinda 36-05.00
6 Bumanlag, Justin 10 Brea Olinda 35-08.00
7 Firman, Matt 9 Canyon (Anah 33-09.00
8 Kent, Robert 9 Canyon (Anah 32-02.00
9 Gabbard, Jake 9 Canyon (Anah 31-06.00
10 Sloan, Chance 10 Canyon (Anah 31-02.00
11 Duran, Dominic 9 Canyon (Anah 24-11.00
12 Sunda, Zayd 9 Canyon (Anah 23-08.00
Boys Discus Throw Frosh / Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bumanlag, Justin 10 Brea Olinda 107-00
2 Casas, Lorenzo 9 Brea Olinda 95-00
3 Firman, Matt 9 Canyon (Anah 91-01
4 Vanderlaan, Gunner 9 Brea Olinda 86-07
5 Slife, Michael 10 Brea Olinda 84-11
6 Gabbard, Jake 9 Canyon (Anah 80-06
7 Cho, Brian 10 Brea Olinda 80-00
8 Sunda, Zayd 9 Canyon (Anah 74-01.50
9 Sloan, Chance 10 Canyon (Anah 70-10.50
10 Duran, Dominic 9 Canyon (Anah 66-08
11 Kent, Robert 9 Canyon (Anah 65-10
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Cooper, Travis 11 Brea Olinda 12.03 NWI 1
2 Bislimi, Besmir 11 Brea Olinda 12.09 NWI 1
3 Uceda, Michael 11 Canyon (Anah 12.41 NWI 1
4 Rose, Jeremiah 11 Brea Olinda 12.51 NWI 1
5 Pelayo, Jose 11 Canyon (Anah 12.52 NWI 2
6 Tran, Harrison 11 Canyon (Anah 12.54 NWI 1
7 Yoo, Andrew 10 Canyon (Anah 12.78 NWI 2
8 Motonaga, Matthew 11 Canyon (Anah 12.96 NWI 2
9 Imai, Bryce 9 El Dorado 13.10 NWI 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bislimi, Besmir 11 Brea Olinda 24.38 NWI 1
2 Cooper, Travis 11 Brea Olinda 25.10 NWI 1
3 Tran, Harrison 11 Canyon (Anah 25.22 NWI 1
4 Morris, Zach 11 Canyon (Anah 25.49 NWI 1
5 Goodman, Johnne 10 Canyon (Anah 25.50 NWI 1
6 Rose, Jeremiah 11 Brea Olinda 25.56 NWI 2
7 Schwartz, Marcus 10 El Dorado 26.43 NWI 1
8 Imai, Bryce 9 El Dorado 26.62 NWI 1
9 Uceda, Michael 11 Canyon (Anah 26.73 NWI 2
10 Motonaga, Matthew 11 Canyon (Anah 27.20 NWI 2
11 Madrigal, Miguel 10 Canyon (Anah 27.30 NWI 2
12 Smith, Wesley 12 El Dorado 27.59 NWI 1
13 Nguyen-Vasquez, Isaiah 10 Canyon (Anah 29.42 NWI 2
14 Villaroman, Mario 9 Canyon (Anah 30.21 NWI 2
Boys 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Goodman, Johnne 10 Canyon (Anah 56.58
1 Smith, Wesley 12 El Dorado 56.58
3 Schwartz, Marcus 10 El Dorado 56.63
4 Morris, Zach 11 Canyon (Anah 56.74
5 Nguyen-Vasquez, Isaiah 10 Canyon (Anah 58.41
6 Nolen, Nick 9 Brea Olinda 1:00.86
7 McCarty, Cameron 11 Brea Olinda 1:01.09
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Orozco, DiMaggio 11 Brea Olinda 2:08.92
2 Lunde, Trevor 11 Brea Olinda 2:10.74
3 Espinoza, Matthew 11 Brea Olinda 2:11.18
4 Chen, Calvin 12 El Dorado 2:18.07
5 Crabtree, Colin 11 Brea Olinda 2:19.64
6 Wulff, Derek 12 El Dorado 2:19.86
7 Sheatz, Jonathan 11 El Dorado 2:24.05
8 Yim, Joseph 12 Brea Olinda 2:25.28
9 Villaroman, Mario 9 Canyon (Anah 2:38.09
10 Selevos, Chris 9 Canyon (Anah 2:48.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Orozco, DiMaggio 11 Brea Olinda 4:33.90
2 Espinoza, Matthew 11 Brea Olinda 4:42.40
3 Crabtree, Colin 11 Brea Olinda 4:46.57
3 Mendez, Addison 12 Brea Olinda 4:46.57
5 Deutsch, Tanner 11 Canyon (Anah 4:48.70
6 Bishman, Chase 11 Canyon (Anah 4:51.76
7 Lunde, Trevor 11 Brea Olinda 4:56.23
8 Chen, Calvin 12 El Dorado 5:00.41
9 Velasco, Brandon 12 Brea Olinda 5:00.47
10 Lunde, Connor 11 Brea Olinda 5:04.10
11 Sheatz, Jonathan 11 El Dorado 5:12.46
12 Veltre, Kenny 12 Brea Olinda 5:16.86
13 Wulff, Derek 12 El Dorado 5:17.07
14 Yim, Joseph 12 Brea Olinda 5:17.76
15 Tankersley, Thomas 11 Canyon (Anah 5:19.93
16 Faucher, Danny 11 El Dorado 5:21.94
17 Sanchez, Bryan 11 El Dorado 5:31.35
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Berthon, Alex 12 Brea Olinda 10:21.45
2 Mendez, Addison 12 Brea Olinda 10:37.13
3 Delgado, Mark 11 Canyon (Anah 10:38.73
4 Bishman, Chase 11 Canyon (Anah 11:02.17
5 Lunde, Connor 11 Brea Olinda 11:07.81
6 Potter, Kyle 10 Canyon (Anah 11:40.77
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lyons, Andrew 11 Brea Olinda 18.46 NWI
2 Nguyen, Justin 12 Canyon (Anah 18.68 NWI
3 Lyons, Shea 12 El Dorado 19.45 NWI
4 McClellan, Alex 11 El Dorado 20.08 NWI
5 Jordan, Plunkett 11 Canyon (Anah 22.39 NWI
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lyons, Andrew 11 Brea Olinda 45.48
2 Rose, Jeremiah 11 Brea Olinda 45.55
3 Ledezma, Oscar 11 Canyon (Anah 47.83
4 McClellan, Alex 11 El Dorado 48.92
5 Lyons, Shea 12 El Dorado 49.24
6 Nguyen, Justin 12 Canyon (Anah 49.34
7 Carrera, Josh 12 Brea Olinda 52.88
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Brea Olinda 'A' 47.06
2 Canyon (Anaheim) 'A' 48.01
3 El Dorado 'A' 49.03
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hoffman, Dylan 12 Canyon (Anah 5-06.00
2 Yang, Eric 9 Brea Olinda 5-00.00
3 Parsons, Kevin 12 Canyon (Anah 4-10.00
-- Ledezma, Oscar 11 Canyon (Anah NH
-- Chavez, Anthony 11 Brea Olinda NH
-- Terry, Sean 9 Canyon (Anah NH
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Yang, Eric 9 Brea Olinda 17-03.75 NWI
2 Ledezma, Oscar 11 Canyon (Anah 17-00.50 NWI
3 Perfetti, Andrew 12 Canyon (Anah 16-06.50 NWI
4 Donga, Dishant 12 Canyon (Anah 16-01.50 NWI
5 Chavez, Anthony 11 Brea Olinda 15-08.50 NWI
6 Parsons, Kevin 12 Canyon (Anah 15-02.00 NWI
7 Voisan, Nate 11 Brea Olinda 14-11.25 NWI
8 Duong, Nathan 11 El Dorado 14-00.50 NWI
9 Jordan, Plunkett 11 Canyon (Anah 13-11.75 NWI
10 Carrera, Josh 12 Brea Olinda 13-04.75 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ledezma, Oscar 11 Canyon (Anah 36-03.75 NWI
2 Perfetti, Andrew 12 Canyon (Anah 35-09.75 NWI
3 Donga, Dishant 12 Canyon (Anah 34-09.00 NWI
4 Blake, Danny 11 Brea Olinda 34-02.00 NWI
5 Chavez, Anthony 11 Brea Olinda 32-03.50 NWI
6 Voisan, Nate 11 Brea Olinda 29-05.25 NWI
7 Duong, Nathan 11 El Dorado 28-03.50 NWI
-- Jacob, Meda 12 Brea Olinda ND NWI
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hunter, Ryan 10 El Dorado 39-00.00
2 Sinyard, Chanse 11 Brea Olinda 38-09.00
3 Vinas, Zack 11 Brea Olinda 35-02.00
4 Casas, Josh 12 Brea Olinda 34-09.00
5 Gonzalez, Sergio 10 El Dorado 34-04.00
6 Sloan, Ian 12 Canyon (Anah 32-10.00
7 Cho, David T 10 Brea Olinda 32-03.00
8 Wilcox, Richard 10 El Dorado 32-02.00
9 Hernandez, Michael 10 El Dorado 30-08.00
10 Vargas, Gabriel 11 Canyon (Anah 29-03.00
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sinyard, Chanse 11 Brea Olinda 112-03
2 Vinas, Zack 11 Brea Olinda 99-09
3 Hunter, Ryan 10 El Dorado 97-05
4 Gonzalez, Sergio 10 El Dorado 95-06
5 Vargas, Gabriel 11 Canyon (Anah 89-06
6 Sloan, Ian 12 Canyon (Anah 86-08
7 Casas, Josh 12 Brea Olinda 85-06
8 Wilcox, Richard 10 El Dorado 83-07.50
9 Hernandez, Michael 10 El Dorado 70-00
10 Cho, David T 10 Brea Olinda 56-10
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kelly, Michael 12 El Dorado 11.08 NWI
2 Mendoza, Kylle 11 Canyon (Anah 11.50 NWI
3 Peterson, Randy 10 Brea Olinda 11.54 NWI
4 Rose, Josh 12 Brea Olinda 11.68 NWI
5 Gleason, Marshall 12 Canyon (Anah 11.74 NWI
6 Bell, Garrett 12 Canyon (Anah 11.90 NWI
7 Sullivan, Kevin 12 El Dorado 12.16 NWI
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kelly, Michael 12 El Dorado 23.22 NWI
2 Peterson, Randy 10 Brea Olinda 23.86 NWI
3 Banuelos, Brady 10 Canyon (Anah 23.98 NWI
4 Rose, Josh 12 Brea Olinda 24.26 NWI
5 Gleason, Marshall 12 Canyon (Anah 24.31 NWI
6 Martinson, Zack 11 Brea Olinda 24.42 NWI
7 Sullivan, Kevin 12 El Dorado 25.82 NWI
Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ojeda, Christian 12 Brea Olinda 52.15
2 Novich, Christian 11 Canyon (Anah 52.29
3 Siewertsen, Jacob 10 Canyon (Anah 53.06
4 Bartunek, Brendan 11 Canyon (Anah 53.93
5 Shellito, Austin 10 Brea Olinda 54.43
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Goins, Austin 12 Canyon (Anah 1:59.75
2 Tamagno, Austin 9 Brea Olinda 2:01.19
3 Rogers, Spencer 12 Brea Olinda 2:02.88
4 Janneck, John 12 Brea Olinda 2:03.18
5 Garcia, Skyler 10 Brea Olinda 2:03.82
6 Lamberth, Chance 9 Canyon (Anah 2:04.52
7 Stoermer, Eric 12 El Dorado 2:07.25
8 Amado, Anthony 11 El Dorado 2:10.28
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Goins, Austin 12 Canyon (Anah 4:25.72
2 Tamagno, Austin 9 Brea Olinda 4:28.04
3 Koryta, Brennon 11 Brea Olinda 4:32.55
4 Janneck, John 12 Brea Olinda 4:36.78
5 Stoermer, Eric 12 El Dorado 4:37.22
6 Thompson, Ryan 10 Canyon (Anah 4:42.80
7 Sullivan, Kaden 11 El Dorado 4:44.41
8 Amado, Anthony 11 El Dorado 4:44.76
9 Bibeau, Jeremy 11 El Dorado 5:04.95
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Koryta, Brennon 11 Brea Olinda 9:50.99
2 Walsh, Wesley 10 Canyon (Anah 9:53.40
3 Selevos, Andrew 11 Canyon (Anah 10:03.66
4 Daedler, Jared 12 Brea Olinda 10:10.99
5 Amado, Anthony 11 El Dorado 10:59.62
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Arellano, Nathan 11 Canyon (Anah 16.09 NWI
2 Brown, Jordan 12 Brea Olinda 16.15 NWI
3 Nowak, Danny 11 El Dorado 16.17 NWI
4 Kurzbard, Zach 12 El Dorado 17.06 NWI
5 Inman, Tyler 11 Brea Olinda 17.08 NWI
6 Kennedy, James 11 Canyon (Anah 18.43 NWI
7 Saucedo, Gavin 10 Brea Olinda 19.11 NWI
8 Mayhall, Grant 11 El Dorado 20.40 NWI
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Inman, Tyler 11 Brea Olinda 41.03
2 Novich, Christian 11 Canyon (Anah 41.22
3 Kurzbard, Zach 12 El Dorado 41.62
4 Arellano, Nathan 11 Canyon (Anah 42.36
5 Saucedo, Gavin 10 Brea Olinda 43.92
6 Nowak, Danny 11 El Dorado 44.15
7 Mayhall, Grant 11 El Dorado 49.98
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Brea Olinda 'A' 44.61
2 El Dorado 'A' 45.98
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Brea Olinda 'A' 3:40.04
2 Brea Olinda 'B' 3:55.18
3 Brea Olinda 'C' 4:09.49
4 Canyon (Anaheim) 'B' 4:22.66
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Proctor, Gavin 12 Brea Olinda 6-00.00
2 Kennedy, James 11 Canyon (Anah 5-08.00
3 Dietrich, Austin 12 Brea Olinda 5-06.00
3 Takhar, Sajan 12 Canyon (Anah 5-06.00
3 Mendoza, Kylle 11 Canyon (Anah 5-06.00
5 Kennedy, Roy 12 Canyon (Anah J5-06.00
5 Napoli, Ian 12 El Dorado J5-06.00
5 Meadows, Adam 12 Brea Olinda J5-06.00
9 Noles, Marcus 12 Canyon (Anah 5-04.00
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brown, Jordan 12 Brea Olinda 21-02.75 NWI
2 Banuelos, Brady 10 Canyon (Anah 19-02.75 NWI
3 Noles, Marcus 12 Canyon (Anah 18-06.00 NWI
4 Proctor, Gavin 12 Brea Olinda 18-05.50 NWI
5 Kiley, Vincent 11 Brea Olinda 18-01.50 NWI
6 Tan, David 12 Brea Olinda 17-09.00 NWI
7 Napoli, Ian 12 El Dorado 17-03.00 NWI
8 Scavo, Taylor 12 Brea Olinda 16-10.50 NWI
9 Nelson, Jake 11 El Dorado 16-09.75 NWI
10 Dietrich, Austin 12 Brea Olinda 16-06.25 NWI
10 Meadows, Adam 12 Brea Olinda 16-06.25 NWI
12 Kennedy, Roy 12 Canyon (Anah 15-06.50 NWI
-- Mayhall, Grant 11 El Dorado ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brown, Jordan 12 Brea Olinda 45-01.50 NWI
2 Napoli, Ian 12 El Dorado 39-08.50 NWI
3 Noles, Marcus 12 Canyon (Anah 38-06.75 NWI
4 Banuelos, Brady 10 Canyon (Anah 38-05.25 NWI
5 Tan, David 12 Brea Olinda 37-05.50 NWI
6 Kiley, Vincent 11 Brea Olinda 37-03.50 NWI
7 Dietrich, Austin 12 Brea Olinda 36-04.00 NWI
8 Meadows, Adam 12 Brea Olinda 35-10.00 NWI
9 Nelson, Jake 11 El Dorado 35-00.00 NWI
10 Mayhall, Grant 11 El Dorado 34-00.00 NWI
-- Scavo, Taylor 12 Brea Olinda ND NWI
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martinez, Tony 12 Brea Olinda 48-06.00
2 Sunda, Ahmad 12 Canyon (Anah 45-04.00
3 Scavo, Taylor 12 Brea Olinda 40-09.00
4 Pulcher, Jeff 12 El Dorado 40-00.00
5 Burrow, Garrett 11 Canyon (Anah 39-07.00
6 Rangel, Jacob 12 El Dorado 38-02.00
7 Moala, los e 11 Canyon (Anah 37-07.00
8 Buzon, Cole 12 Brea Olinda 37-06.00
9 Henry, Cameron 12 Canyon (Anah 37-04.00
10 Macias, Kevin 12 El Dorado 37-00.00
11 Madsen, Jeff 12 Brea Olinda 35-06.00
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burrow, Garrett 11 Canyon (Anah 124-08
2 Sunda, Ahmad 12 Canyon (Anah 123-06
3 Martinez, Tony 12 Brea Olinda 123-05.50
4 Pulcher, Jeff 12 El Dorado 114-02
5 Rangel, Jacob 12 El Dorado 111-05
6 Henry, Cameron 12 Canyon (Anah 111-03
7 Buzon, Cole 12 Brea Olinda 105-05
8 Scavo, Taylor 12 Brea Olinda 102-03
9 Macias, Kevin 12 El Dorado 99-04
10 Madsen, Jeff 12 Brea Olinda 96-05
11 Moala, los e 11 Canyon (Anah 90-00
GIRLS VARSITY
Canyon 95.5 Brea 25.5
El Dorado 73 Brea 45
Canyon 78 El Dorado 43
BOYS VARSITY
Brea 69.33 Canyon 57.66
Brea 99.5 El Dorado 26.5
Canyon 90 El Dorado 37
GIRLS JV
Canyon 90 Brea 32
Brea 62 El Dorado 51
Canyon 97 El Dorado 17
BOYS JV
Brea 85 Canyon 37
Brea 99 El Dorado 19
Canyon 82 El Dorado 39
GIRLS FS
Canyon 83 Brea 42
Brea 81 El Dorado 41
Canyon 95 El Dorado 22
BOYS FS
Canyon 83 Brea 37
Brea 61 El Dorado 60
Canyon 84 El Dorado 38