Licensed to Oxnard High School Track - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2013 07:34 PM
2013 Pacifica vs Channel Islands - 4/10/2013
Channel Islands High School
Results
Event 102 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JR VAR
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 PACIFICA TRITONS 'A' 54.32 54.92 5
1) Davis, Jari 9 2) Chavez, Olivia 10
3) Brown, Dejahnae 10 4) Watson, Morganne 10
-- CHANNEL ISLANDS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 52.19 DNF
1) Gomez, Maria 10 2) Huerta, Ana M 11
3) Lopez, Jacky 9 4) Martinez, Daisy 9
Event 103 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JR VAR
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PACIFICA TRITONS 'A' 45.59 46.95 5
1) Rodriquez, Daniel 9 2) Bellfield, Brent 11
3) Gibson, Jordan 9 4) Gibson, Julian 9
2 PACIFICA TRITONS 'B' 49.82
1) Arrelano, Justin 11 2) Ayala, Robert 11
3) Rodriguez, Frankie JR 4) Ceja, Victor 11
-- CHANNEL ISLANDS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 44.33 DQ
1) Alcantar, Ernesto 9 2) Herrera, Alberto A 10
3) Lopez, Saul 10 4) Ramirez, Alex 10
Event 104 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 CHANNEL ISLANDS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 52.19 52.64 5
1) Ambriz, Edalith 11 2) Amon, Olivia L 10
3) Zuniga, Aleesha 10 4) Baluyot, Kassandra V 10
2 PACIFICA TRITONS 'B' 52.80
1) Lewis, Shawneise 10 2) Brown, Aiyana 10
3) Lewis, Shatrika 12 4) Graves, Briah 12
3 CHANNEL ISLANDS HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 54.51
1) Cunanan, Tabitha 11 2) Soto, Vanessa 11
3) Mendez, Gabi 10 4) Rios, Andrea 10
Event 105 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 CHANNEL ISLANDS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 44.33 43.96 5
1) Anderson, David 11 2) Anthony, Devon 12
3) Martinez, Jesus 12 4) Martinez, Ricardo T 11
2 PACIFICA TRITONS 'A' 45.59 44.67
1) Boyd, Willie 12 2) Davis, Kevin 11
3) Lopez, Vince 12 4) Mesa, Jason 10
Event 107 Girls 1600 Meter Run JR VAR
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gonzales, Cristina 10 TRITONS 6:12.21 6:18.10 5
2 Ambriz, Leslie 10 TRITONS 6:30.40 6:24.83 3
3 Armenta, Maria 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 6:35.48 6:25.80 1
4 Lujan, Karina 10 TRITONS 6:25.39 6:39.43
5 Alcaraz, Giselle 10 TRITONS 7:30.00 6:44.98
6 Aguilar, Daniela 10 TRITONS 6:26.12 6:51.01
7 Aragon, Karina 11 TRITONS 7:03.16
8 Avendano, Chavely 10 TRITONS 6:58.90 7:20.32
9 Cervantes, Laura 11 TRITONS 7:30.00 7:28.88
10 Villanueva, Breanna 10 TRITONS 7:43.74 7:57.66
11 Diaz, Anakaren 9 TRITONS 7:53.77 8:19.60
Event 108 Boys 1600 Meter Run JR VAR
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ambriz, Alejandro 9 TRITONS 5:01.26 5:01.19 5
2 Chacon, Christian 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 4:59.52 5:04.75 3
3 Rizo, Luis 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 5:17.57 5:07.43 1
4 Tapia, Esteban 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 5:14.02 5:07.98
5 Rios, Julian 10 TRITONS 5:07.60 5:10.97
6 Lopez, Jesus 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 5:04.69 5:11.00
7 Lopez, Marco 10 TRITONS 5:10.38 5:15.97
8 Coreas, Eric 10 TRITONS 5:09.89 5:21.48
9 Zavaketa, Kevin 10 TRITONS 5:16.63 5:21.93
10 Fernandez, Cesar 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 4:59.88 5:22.48
11 Garcia, Daniel 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 5:24.43 5:28.06
12 Garside, Michael 11 TRITONS 5:57.40 6:12.69
13 Calica, Jeff 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 6:05.62 6:15.30
14 Gutierrez, Stephen 11 TRITONS 6:55.52 7:32.60
Event 109 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cervantes, Andrea 12 TRITONS 5:50.56 5:55.78 5
2 Simental, Jannessa 11 TRITONS 6:04.37 5:56.62 3
3 Hernandez, Erica 12 TRITONS 6:10.00 6:07.29 1
4 PerezSalgado, Janelle 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 6:04.02 6:11.19
5 Johnson, Paulina 11 TRITONS 6:07.99 6:13.98
6 Anthony, Megan 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 6:27.89 6:25.78
Event 110 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arreola, Jose 11 TRITONS 4:51.65 4:50.95 5
2 Lopez, Alex 11 TRITONS 4:58.01 3
3 Rodriguez, Cesar 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 4:58.72 1
4 Jasso, Santiago J 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 5:04.28 4:59.64
5 Vaca, Leo 12 TRITONS 5:04.62 5:03.02
6 Hernandez, Mario 11 TRITONS 5:06.61 5:03.84
7 Medina, Matt 12 TRITONS 5:05.66 5:05.17
8 Flores, Erik 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 5:00.70 5:07.78
9 Covarrubias, Ivan 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 5:01.06 5:24.41
Event 112 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JR VAR
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Pring, Trina 10 TRITONS 19.31 20.70 5
2 Reyes, Karen 9 TRITONS 22.78 21.08 3
3 Cates, Carina 10 TRITONS 21.29 21.09 1
4 Ayala, Melissa 11 TRITONS 21.69 21.38
5 Flores, Stephanie 9 TRITONS 21.59 22.43
6 Guzman, Jackie 11 TRITONS 21.87 22.52
7 Boggs, Ali 10 TRITONS 23.20 24.01
Event 113 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rios, Andrea 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 17.12 17.66 5
2 Ambriz, Edalith 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 19.39 3
3 Contreras, Nisa 12 TRITONS 19.59 1
4 Aguirre, Citlalli E 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 19.95 19.77
5 Orozco, Karina 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 19.47 19.92
6 Lopez, Cecelia 11 TRITONS 19.91 20.19
7 Cunanan, Tabitha 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 20.43
Event 114 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles JR VAR
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Borreta, Jeff 11 TRITONS 19.95 19.95 5
2 Gonzales, Paul 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 22.94 20.59 3
3 Hinojosa, James 9 TRITONS 19.74 20.66 1
4 Ambriz, Eduardo 10 TRITONS 21.64 21.48
5 Sandoval, Jesus 11 TRITONS 21.53
6 Hunyh, Thinh 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 22.24 22.04
7 Alverez, Erik 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 22.67 24.75
Event 115 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Concepcion, Vincent 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 16.77 16.68 5
2 Ibo, Charles 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 17.30 17.00 3
3 Morkunas, Edward B 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 16.83 17.78 1
4 Thai, Daniel 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 20.44 19.46
5 Santander, Christain 10 TRITONS 20.65 21.67
Event 117 Girls 400 Meter Dash JR VAR
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Reyes, Karen 9 TRITONS 69.48 68.85 5
2 Farias, Melissa 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 71.05 69.13 3
3 Gomez, Maria 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 71.58 72.14 1
4 Vasquez, Sarina 10 TRITONS 72.38
5 Farfan, Monica 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 72.12 73.63
6 Garcia, Athena 9 TRITONS 74.53 76.57
7 Hernandez, Rebecca 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 70.97 78.11
Event 118 Boys 400 Meter Dash JR VAR
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chavez, Jordan SR TRITONS 58.53 57.89 5
2 Vazquez, Carlos 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 59.31 57.97 3
3 Gibson, Julian 9 TRITONS 59.25 57.99 1
4 Stamatelaky, Daniel 10 TRITONS 61.21 61.58
5 Garcia, Francisco SO TRITONS 64.17
Event 119 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bergseth, Kristen JR TRITONS 62.10 64.02 5
2 Baluyot, Kassandra V 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 64.17 65.05 3
3 Ramirez, Gaby 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 66.75 65.95 1
4 Mendez, Gabi 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 66.28 66.51
5 Morales, Darla 12 TRITONS 66.82 67.62
6 Barragan, Imelda L 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 68.83 68.60
7 Montrose, Taylor 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 69.93 70.11
Event 120 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marigny, Rolandon 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 51.26 49.93 5
2 Arellano, Miguel 12 TRITONS 50.16 51.17 3
3 Hernandez, Edel 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 52.98 52.85 1
4 Arreola, Jose 11 TRITONS 53.60
5 Synnes, Vlad 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 54.70 55.25
6 Lopez, Vince 12 TRITONS 56.16 57.37
Event 122 Girls 100 Meter Dash JR VAR
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Davis, Jari 9 TRITONS 14.02 14.31 5
2 Chavez, Olivia 10 TRITONS 13.84 14.42 3
3 Brown, Dejahnae 10 TRITONS 14.02 14.51 1
4 Lopez, Jacky 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 14.13 14.87
5 Martinez, Daisy 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 14.51 14.93
6 Huerta, Ana M 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 14.33 14.96
7 Watson, Morganne 10 TRITONS 14.10 15.14
8 Larios, Austin 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 14.85 15.25
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Guzman, Naomi 11 TRITONS 14.50 15.15
2 Hernandez, Noemi 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 15.04 15.31
3 Vasquez, Sarina 10 TRITONS 14.41 15.38
4 Villa, Geneva 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 14.92 15.57
5 Cerrato, Fernanda 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 15.03 15.88
6 Lopez, Ashley 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 14.97 15.97
7 Tellez, Alexis J 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 14.95 16.79
Section 3 Wind: NWI
1 Flores, Stephanie 9 TRITONS 15.04 15.88
2 Garcia, Saidi 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 15.20 16.05
3 Morales, Karina 12 TRITONS 15.31 16.10
4 Juarez, Adi 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 15.92 16.48
5 Tumamait, Natalie R 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 16.02 16.59
6 Prado, Jessica 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 15.37 17.46
Section 4 Wind: NWI
1 Gomez, Mayra 11 TRITONS 15.09
2 Hurtado, Sharleen 10 TRITONS 15.87 15.83
3 Garcia, Maritza 11 TRITONS 16.22 16.20
4 Guzman, Jackie 11 TRITONS 15.71 16.21
5 Prado, Erika 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 16.22 16.69
Event 123 Boys 100 Meter Dash JR VAR
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Ramirez, Alex 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 12.27 12.26 5
2 Gibson, Jordan 9 TRITONS 12.24 12.27 3
3 Alexander, Everett 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 12.26 12.64
4 Gibson, Julian 9 TRITONS 12.20 12.66
5 Herrera, Alberto A 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 12.47 12.90
6 Carillo, John 9 TRITONS 12.52 13.21
7 Rodriguez, Frankie JR TRITONS 12.67 13.38
8 Alverez, Erik 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 12.45 13.53
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Lopez, Saul 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 12.48 12.51 1
2 Valdez, Rohamil J 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 12.47 12.67
3 Alcantar, Ernesto 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 12.58 12.87
4 Bellfield, Brent 11 TRITONS 12.67 12.93
5 Arrelano, Justin 11 TRITONS 12.78 12.99
6 Choi, Ka Chun 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 13.27 13.08
7 Arroyo, Juan 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 13.16 14.02
Section 3 Wind: NWI
1 Rodriquez, Daniel 9 TRITONS 12.91 13.21
2 Ceja, Victor 11 TRITONS 13.06 13.24
3 Hinojosa, James 9 TRITONS 13.06 13.50
4 Stamatelaky, Daniel 10 TRITONS 13.16 13.59
5 Sandoval, Jesus 11 TRITONS 13.30 13.67
6 Hunyh, Thinh 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 14.38 14.82
Section 4 Wind: NWI
1 Smith, Kyle 10 TRITONS 13.43 13.66
2 Segura, Alfonso 11 TRITONS 13.31 13.85
3 Hunt, Jacob 9 TRITONS 14.09 14.99
4 Trinh, Michael 10 TRITONS 14.02 16.10
Event 124 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Lewis, Shatrika 12 TRITONS 13.39 13.61 5
2 Amon, Olivia L 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 13.40 13.87 3
3 Brown, Aiyana 10 TRITONS 13.61 14.06 1
4 Zuniga, Aleesha 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 13.82 14.10
5 Algosa, Krisha 12 TRITONS 14.12 14.11
6 Ambriz, Edalith 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 13.85 14.13
7 Ramirez, Gaby 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 14.16 14.25
8 Mendez, Gabi 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 14.08 14.51
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Lewis, Shawneise 10 TRITONS 14.23 14.61
2 Soto, Vanessa 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 14.33 14.83
3 Cunanan, Tabitha 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 14.36 14.96
Event 125 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Martinez, Jesus 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 11.27 11.41 5
2 Mesa, Jason 10 TRITONS 11.46 11.68 3
3 Sabiaga, Charles M 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 11.68 11.78 1
4 Anthony, Devon 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 11.63 11.93
5 Boyd, Willie 12 TRITONS 11.87 12.07
6 Lopez, Vince 12 TRITONS 12.01 12.37
7 Davis, Kevin 11 TRITONS 11.00 13.12
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Vazquez, Paul 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 11.78 11.91
2 Oto, AJ 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 11.91 12.01
3 Lupian, Christian 12 TRITONS 12.05 12.16
4 Guerra, Michael 12 TRITONS 12.37 12.40
5 Ayala, Robert 11 TRITONS 12.95
6 Flores, Jose G 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 12.70 13.09
7 Montgomery, Cameron 12 TRITONS 12.98 13.73
Event 127 Girls 800 Meter Run JR VAR
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Heath, Ana 11 TRITONS 2:53.63 2:47.11 5
2 Ambriz, Leslie 10 TRITONS 2:53.42 3
3 Gonzales, Cristina 10 TRITONS 2:51.43 2:54.01 1
4 Farias, Melissa 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 2:57.93
5 Alcaraz, Giselle 10 TRITONS 3:07.65 2:58.26
6 Aguilar, Daniela 10 TRITONS 2:55.02 2:58.55
7 Lopez, Alondra 10 TRITONS 3:29.32 3:13.14
8 Villanueva, Breanna 10 TRITONS 3:20.60 3:26.80
Event 128 Boys 800 Meter Run JR VAR
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ambriz, Alejandro 9 TRITONS 2:14.57 2:19.01 5
2 Lopez, Marco 10 TRITONS 2:21.76 2:22.99 3
3 Rizo, Luis 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 2:20.02 2:23.33 1
4 Coreas, Eric 10 TRITONS 2:21.19 2:25.44
5 Hernandez, Martin 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 2:25.91
6 Gundayo, Jason 11 TRITONS 2:31.58 2:38.58
7 Garside, Michael 11 TRITONS 2:35.15 2:40.04
8 Calica, Jeff 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 2:50.29 2:48.12
Event 129 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Castanon, Alex 11 TRITONS 2:37.26 2:38.29 5
2 Cervantes, Andrea 12 TRITONS 2:37.53 2:38.95 3
3 Flores, Augrora 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 2:45.57 2:39.84 1
4 Simental, Jannessa 11 TRITONS 2:44.64 2:45.37
5 Johnson, Paulina 11 TRITONS 2:49.13 2:49.37
Event 130 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cruz, Luis 12 TRITONS 2:09.46 2:08.52 5
2 Nunez, Dustin 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 2:14.54 2:09.05 3
3 Lopez, Alex 11 TRITONS 2:07.51 2:15.12 1
4 Vaca, Leo 12 TRITONS 2:16.61 2:15.15
5 Gray, David 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 2:14.48 2:16.18
Event 132 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles JR VAR
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cates, Carina 10 TRITONS 61.88 5
2 Flores, Stephanie 9 TRITONS 66.18 3
Event 133 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vazquez, Ruth 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 53.55 52.13 5
2 Rios, Andrea 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 52.59 52.26 3
3 Contreras, Nisa 12 TRITONS 55.16 52.53 1
4 Morales, Andrea 12 TRITONS 56.07
5 Orozco, Karina 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 56.54 58.74
6 Aguirre, Citlalli E 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 57.85 62.28
Event 134 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles JR VAR
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Borreta, Jeff 11 TRITONS 49.06 48.27 5
2 Alverez, Erik 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 49.48 48.80 3
3 Hinojosa, James 9 TRITONS 52.39 50.72 1
4 Gonzales, Paul 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 51.49 51.74
Event 135 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ibo, Charles 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 44.17 42.77 5
2 Synnes, Vlad 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 44.32 45.24 3
3 Concepcion, Vincent 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 45.31 46.91 1
4 Morkunas, Edward B 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 46.45 47.69
5 Thai, Daniel 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 49.35 48.18
6 Santander, Christain 10 TRITONS 49.35 50.20
Event 137 Girls 200 Meter Dash JR VAR
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Davis, Jari 9 TRITONS 29.46 29.89 5
2 Martinez, Daisy 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 30.21 30.86 3
3 Chavez, Olivia 10 TRITONS 29.47 31.33
4 Farias, Melissa 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 29.98 31.36
5 Villa, Geneva 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 30.72 31.81
6 Lopez, Jacky 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 29.90 32.31
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Guzman, Naomi 11 TRITONS 30.19 30.93 1
2 Heath, Ana 11 TRITONS 30.62 31.15
3 Vasquez, Sarina 10 TRITONS 30.09 31.29
4 Gomez, Maria 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 30.98 31.46
5 Larios, Austin 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 31.36 32.53
6 Garcia, Saidi 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 31.37 32.55
Section 3 Wind: NWI
1 Reyes, Karen 9 TRITONS 30.70 31.49
2 Garcia, Athena 9 TRITONS 30.77 32.07
3 Morales, Karina 12 TRITONS 32.58 33.34
4 Juarez, Adi 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 33.00 33.72
5 Prado, Erika 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 32.68 34.32
6 Tumamait, Natalie R 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 33.85 34.36
Section 4 Wind: NWI
1 Gomez, Mayra 11 TRITONS 31.00
2 Crockett, Danielle 11 TRITONS 33.21 34.32
3 Garcia, Maritza 11 TRITONS 34.07 35.63
4 Prado, Jessica 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 34.92 36.01
Event 138 Boys 200 Meter Dash JR VAR
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Ramirez, Alex 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 25.73 25.63 3
2 Lopez, Saul 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 26.58 26.12 1
3 Bellfield, Brent 11 TRITONS 26.18 26.16
4 Alcantar, Ernesto 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 25.76 26.35
5 Herrera, Alberto A 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 26.14 26.93
6 Rodriquez, Daniel 9 TRITONS 26.20 27.29
7 Vazquez, Carlos 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 25.80 27.70
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Ceja, Victor 11 TRITONS 26.64 26.68
2 Valdez, Rohamil J 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 26.67 26.70
3 Stamatelaky, Daniel 10 TRITONS 26.73 27.08
4 Arroyo, Juan 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 27.25 27.96
5 Carrillo, Ricardo 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 28.74 29.23
Section 3 Wind: NWI
1 Chavez, Jordan SR TRITONS 27.46
2 Carillo, John 9 TRITONS 27.54 27.47
3 Smith, Kyle 10 TRITONS 28.21 28.49
4 Segura, Alfonso 11 TRITONS 28.00 29.57
5 Hunt, Jacob 9 TRITONS 30.51 31.96
Section 4 Wind: NWI
1 Gibson, Jordan 9 TRITONS 24.88 5
2 Garcia, Francisco SO TRITONS 30.04
Event 139 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Baluyot, Kassandra V 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 27.87 28.55 5
2 Zuniga, Aleesha 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 28.35 29.29 3
3 Ambriz, Edalith 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 28.76 29.40 1
4 Lewis, Shatrika 12 TRITONS 28.38 29.45
5 Ramirez, Gaby 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 28.74 29.86
6 Amon, Olivia L 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 28.45 29.92
7 Lewis, Shawneise 10 TRITONS 29.35 30.07
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Barragan, Imelda L 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 29.78 30.47
2 Soto, Vanessa 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 30.67 30.77
Event 140 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Marigny, Rolandon 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 23.40 23.78 5
2 Martinez, Ricardo T 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 23.67 23.95 3
3 Martinez, Jesus 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 23.78 23.97 1
4 Mesa, Jason 10 TRITONS 23.64 24.09
5 Vazquez, Paul 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 23.74 24.35
6 Hernandez, Edel 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 24.06 24.91
7 Lupian, Christian 12 TRITONS 24.47 25.00
Section 2 Wind: NWI
1 Anthony, Devon 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 24.27 24.84
2 Sabiaga, Charles M 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 24.52 24.96
3 Oto, AJ 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 25.36 25.52
4 Flores, Jose G 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 25.50 26.26
5 Montgomery, Cameron 12 TRITONS 26.28 27.64
Section 3 Wind: NWI
1 Choi, Ka Chun 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 26.45
1 Ayala, Robert 11 TRITONS 26.45
Event 142 Girls 3200 Meter Run JR VAR
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Gonzales, Cristina 10 TRITONS 13:32.51 14:03.57 5
2 Pimental, Andrea 11 TRITONS 14:52.03 3
3 Armenta, Maria 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 14:04.04 15:21.22 1
4 Diaz, Anakaren 9 TRITONS 16:12.44 16:15.26
5 Gonzales, Gabi 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 16:23.91 16:31.36
6 Cervantes, Laura 11 TRITONS 16:57.00 16:46.42
Event 143 Boys 3200 Meter Run JR VAR
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tapia, Esteban 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 11:03.96 10:58.50 5
2 Lopez, Jesus 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 11:02.07 11:29.21 3
3 Ambriz, Alejandro 9 TRITONS 11:32.67 1
4 Chacon, Christian 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 11:18.28 11:47.19
5 Hurtado, Jesse 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 11:49.52
6 Zavaketa, Kevin 10 TRITONS 11:46.03 11:52.27
7 Lopez, Marco 10 TRITONS 11:50.68 11:52.28
Event 144 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cervantes, Andrea 12 TRITONS 13:04.12 13:24.15 5
2 Flores, Augrora 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 14:22.71 13:30.06 3
3 Anthony, Megan 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 13:41.67 13:32.12 1
4 Lopez, Gabi Y 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 13:40.52 13:38.49
5 PerezSalgado, Janelle 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 13:25.84 14:22.25
Event 145 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vazquez, Jesus 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 10:43.39 10:51.02 5
2 Rodriguez, Cesar 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 10:58.51 11:04.05 3
3 Cabral, Isaac A 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 10:48.63 11:06.93 1
4 Vaca, Leo 12 TRITONS 11:19.13 11:11.97
5 Jasso, Santiago J 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 11:03.92 11:14.04
6 Lopez, Alex 11 TRITONS 11:36.36
7 Nunez, Dustin 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 11:28.81 11:36.92
8 Hernandez, Martin 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 12:01.94
9 Leon, Octavio 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 12:32.24
Event 147 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JR VAR
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 CHANNEL ISLANDS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:28.28 4:40.89 5
1) Farfan, Monica 10 2) Leon, Roxanne 11
3) Rodriguez, Adriana 9 4) Farias, Melissa 11
2 PACIFICA TRITONS 'A' 4:34.21 4:42.50
1) Lujan, Karina 10 2) Reyes, Karen 9
3) Chavez, Olivia 10 4) Heath, Ana 11
Event 148 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JR VAR
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PACIFICA TRITONS 'A' 3:32.24 4:00.38 5
1) Gibson, Jordan 9 2) Gibson, Julian 9
3) Rios, Julian 10 4) Ambriz, Alejandro 9
Event 149 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 CHANNEL ISLANDS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:28.28 4:22.51 5
1) Baluyot, Kassandra V 10 2) Ramirez, Gaby 10
3) Barragan, Imelda L 11 4) Mendez, Gabi 10
2 PACIFICA TRITONS 'A' 4:34.21 4:30.38
1) Castanon, Alex 11 2) Bergseth, Kristen JR
3) Morales, Andrea 12 4) Morales, Darla 12
Event 150 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 PACIFICA TRITONS 'A' 3:32.24 3:31.23 5
1) Arreola, Jose 11 2) Mesa, Jason 10
3) Hall, Grant 11 4) Arellano, Miguel 12
2 CHANNEL ISLANDS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:35.98 3:34.51
3 PACIFICA TRITONS 'B' 3:55.09
Event 202 Girls Long Jump JR VAR
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Farias, Melissa 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 11-06.50 11-11.75 NWI 5
2 Huerta, Ana M 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 12-06.25 11-08.00 NWI 3
3 Cates, Carina 10 TRITONS 11-08.00 11-07.50 NWI 1
4 Hernandez, Rebecca 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 13-00.25 11-07.00 NWI
4 Tellez, Alexis J 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 11-03.50 11-07.00 NWI
6 Garcia, Saidi 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 11-04.50 11-03.00 NWI
7 Juarez, Adi 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 11-05.75 11-02.00 NWI
8 Hernandez, Noemi 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 11-08.75 11-01.75 NWI
9 Hurtado, Sharleen 10 TRITONS 11-10.00 11-00.00 NWI
10 Boggs, Ali 10 TRITONS 10-02.00 NWI
11 Tumamait, Natalie R 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 9-10.50 10-00.00 NWI
-- Mcrath, Mycaila 10 TRITONS ND NWI
-- Rodriguez, Adriana 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS ND NWI
Event 203 Boys Long Jump JR VAR
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Valdez, Rohamil J 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 14-09.50 15-06.00 NWI 5
2 Lopez, Saul 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 14-02.00 14-05.50 NWI 3
3 Ambriz, Eduardo 10 TRITONS 15-08.00 14-03.00 NWI 1
4 Ambriz, Alejandro 9 TRITONS 15-00.00 14-02.50 NWI
5 Gundayo, Jason 11 TRITONS 12-10.00 13-11.00 NWI
6 Rios, Julian 10 TRITONS 15-00.00 13-07.00 NWI
7 Hunyh, Thinh 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 13-09.25 13-03.00 NWI
8 Choi, Ka Chun 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 14-07.00 13-02.50 NWI
9 Arroyo, Juan 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 11-09.75 11-11.50 NWI
10 Hunt, Jacob 9 TRITONS 11-02.00 NWI
Event 204 Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Morales, Andrea 12 TRITONS 14-06.50 14-02.75 NWI 5
2 Vazquez, Ruth 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 13-08.00 13-07.50 NWI 3
3 Rios, Andrea 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 15-00.75 13-04.75 NWI 1
4 Lewis, Shatrika 12 TRITONS 13-00.50 13-02.75 NWI
5 Lopez, Cecelia 11 TRITONS 13-02.50 NWI
6 Aguirre, Citlalli E 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 12-02.50 12-00.25 NWI
7 Montrose, Taylor 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 12-09.75 11-11.25 NWI
8 Orozco, Karina 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 12-01.00 11-06.50 NWI
Event 205 Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Arellano, Miguel 12 TRITONS 19-02.00 18-08.00 NWI 5
2 Hall, Grant 11 TRITONS 18-09.00 17-10.00 NWI 3
3 Oto, AJ 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 18-05.00 17-09.00 NWI 1
4 Vazquez, Paul 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 19-01.50 17-02.00 NWI
5 Concepcion, Vincent 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 17-05.00 16-09.00 NWI
6 Ayala, Robert 11 TRITONS 16-08.50 NWI
7 Saldana, Luis 11 TRITONS 15-11.00 NWI
8 Santander, Christain 10 TRITONS 15-08.00 14-03.50 NWI
Event 207 Girls High Jump JR VAR
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Dejahnae 10 TRITONS 4-04.00 4-04.00 5
2 Watson, Morganne 10 TRITONS 4-04.00 J3-08.00 1
2 Cates, Carina 10 TRITONS 3-10.00 3-08.00 3
-- Martinez, Daisy 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 3-10.00 NH
Event 208 Boys High Jump JR VAR
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alverez, Erik 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 4-10.00 5
2 Gonzales, Paul 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 4-08.00 4-00.00 3
-- Mejia, Jake FR CHANNEL ISLANDS NH
-- Aguilera, Joshua 9 TRITONS NH
-- Arroyo, Juan 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS NH
Event 209 Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Contreras, Nisa 12 TRITONS J4-02.00 3
1 Morales, Darla 12 TRITONS 4-02.00 5
-- Orozco, Karina 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 4-00.00 NH
-- Lopez, Cecelia 11 TRITONS NH
-- Brown, Aiyana 10 TRITONS 4-00.00 NH
-- Luna, Evelyn 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 3-08.00 NH
Event 210 Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson, David 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 6-00.00 5-06.00 5
2 Boyd, Willie 12 TRITONS 5-06.00 5-04.00 3
3 Oto, AJ 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 5-02.00 1
4 Vazquez, Paul 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 5-00.00
Event 213 Boys Triple Jump JR VAR
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ambriz, Eduardo 10 TRITONS 35-09.00 35-11.50 NWI 5
2 Alverez, Erik 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 30-09.00 NWI 3
3 Hunt, Jacob 9 TRITONS 28-11.50 NWI 1
4 Hunyh, Thinh 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 28-09.00 27-06.00 NWI
-- Aguilera, Joshua 9 TRITONS 25-09.25 ND NWI
Event 214 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Morales, Andrea 12 TRITONS 29-01.50 29-06.00 NWI 5
2 Lopez, Cecelia 11 TRITONS 28-08.50 26-11.00 NWI 3
Event 215 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Hall, Grant 11 TRITONS 40-01.25 39-01.50 NWI 5
2 Arellano, Miguel 12 TRITONS 39-03.50 38-06.00 NWI 3
3 Concepcion, Vincent 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 36-03.00 33-11.00 NWI 1
4 Saldana, Luis 11 TRITONS 33-04.00 NWI
5 Santander, Christain 10 TRITONS 33-10.50 31-09.50 NWI
Event 217 Girls Shot Put JR VAR
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Newman-Sanders, Caitlin 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 26-05.00 5
2 Medina, Leticia 11 TRITONS 24-05.00 25-09.00 3
3 Zeferino, Maricruz 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 24-01.00 25-00.00 1
4 Gonzales, Devina 11 TRITONS 25-01.00 24-05.00
5 Herrera, Jocelyn C 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 25-00.00 24-00.50
6 Leon, Julissa 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 23-06.00 23-01.00
6 Gonzalez, Araceli 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 23-10.00 23-01.00
8 Sanderson, Jennifer 11 TRITONS 24-04.00 22-07.00
9 Martinez, Leslie 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 22-01.00 22-04.00
10 Hernandez, Tania 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 21-06.00 22-01.00
11 Nguyen, Jackie 10 TRITONS 20-02.00 22-00.00
12 Andrade, Julia 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 20-08.25 20-09.00
13 Mcrath, Mycaila 10 TRITONS 15-07.00 19-08.00
14 Reyes, Noehly 11 TRITONS 18-03.00 19-03.00
15 Gastelum, Lydia 11 TRITONS 17-11.00 18-03.00
15 Diaz, Alliyah 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 18-08.00 18-03.00
17 Mendoza, Jessica 11 TRITONS 17-07.00 17-08.00
17 Flores, Manuela 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 18-09.75 17-08.00
19 Rocha, Brianna 11 TRITONS 17-06.00 16-07.00
20 Cumplido, Guadalupe 10 TRITONS 16-09.00 15-10.00
Event 218 Boys Shot Put JR VAR
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hill, Mychael 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 40-04.00 39-06.00 5
2 Rodriguez, Eddie 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 40-07.00 39-00.00 3
3 Mendez, James 10 TRITONS 33-02.00 35-07.00 1
4 Rodriquez, Rudy 11 TRITONS 34-05.00
5 Alejandre, Daniel 9 TRITONS 31-01.00 32-03.50
6 Mendez, Alejandro 11 TRITONS 31-07.00 32-02.00
7 La, Alan 11 TRITONS 27-00.00 31-07.00
8 Lopez, Matt 11 TRITONS 29-11.00 31-04.00
9 Gomez, Anthony 11 TRITONS 30-00.00 29-10.00
10 Bernardino, Christopher 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 27-09.00 28-05.00
11 Tuano, Artrose 10 TRITONS 30-00.00 28-03.00
12 Gutierrez, Stephen 11 TRITONS 26-03.00 26-11.00
13 Hernandez, Alejandro 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 26-06.00 26-01.00
13 Cahue, Javier 12 TRITONS 24-09.00 26-01.00
15 Hernandez, Giovanni 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 24-11.00 24-04.00
16 Solis, Manuel S 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 22-07.00 24-02.00
17 Bolante, Crossefino 9 TRITONS 22-10.50 23-02.00
Event 219 Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Umu, Tiarah 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 40-02.00 41-07.00 5
2 Barreras, Cassandra 11 TRITONS 31-02.00 34-07.00 3
3 Marley, Gwen 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 27-01.00 26-08.00 1
4 Corona, Diana 12 TRITONS 24-05.00 25-06.00
5 Bernardino, Diana L 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 23-06.00 25-02.00
6 Dillon, Adrianna 11 TRITONS 25-07.00 24-09.00
7 Armenta, Alicia 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 18-06.00 18-00.00
8 Ornelas, Georgina 12 TRITONS 18-09.00 17-09.00
Event 220 Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lang, Steven 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 44-05.00 45-04.00 5
2 Perez, Gilbert 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 42-04.00 44-10.00 3
3 Rios, Frankie 12 TRITONS 42-09.00 43-08.00 1
4 Almontes, Bryan 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 38-09.00 41-02.00
5 Lopez, Ricardo J 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 42-00.00 40-05.00
6 Carrillo, Calvin 12 TRITONS 38-07.00 40-03.00
7 Pacheco, Richard 12 TRITONS 33-09.00 35-06.00
7 Tapia, Alex 12 TRITONS 36-03.00 35-06.00
9 Solis, Alfonso 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 34-10.00 33-09.00
10 Shuman, Cruz 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 33-01.00 33-07.00
11 Mendez, Moises 11 TRITONS 35-08.00 30-10.00
Event 222 Girls Discus Throw JR VAR
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gonzales, Devina 11 TRITONS 59-07 76-08 5
2 Gonzalez, Araceli 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 73-09 69-09 3
3 Herrera, Jocelyn C 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 72-04 68-04 1
4 Medina, Leticia 11 TRITONS 63-03 67-07
5 Zeferino, Maricruz 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 74-01 65-06
6 Leon, Julissa 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 56-10.50 60-11
7 Sanderson, Jennifer 11 TRITONS 55-06 59-07
8 Hernandez, Tania 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 62-02 59-04
9 Mendoza, Jessica 11 TRITONS 50-08 56-10
10 Flores, Manuela 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 55-09 56-06
11 Martinez, Leslie 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 62-02 54-09
12 Reyes, Noehly 11 TRITONS 50-05 52-09
13 Rocha, Brianna 11 TRITONS 40-02 49-10
14 Gastelum, Lydia 11 TRITONS 46-05 49-01
15 Nguyen, Jackie 10 TRITONS 53-10 47-11
16 Andrade, Julia 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 37-00.50 45-09
17 Mcrath, Mycaila 10 TRITONS 41-11 45-07
18 Newman-Sanders, Caitlin 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 43-01
19 Cumplido, Guadalupe 10 TRITONS 36-01.50 42-11
20 Diaz, Alliyah 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 26-08 23-00
Event 223 Boys Discus Throw JR VAR
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hill, Mychael 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 08-04.50 112-00 5
2 Alejandre, Daniel 9 TRITONS 74-10 98-09 3
3 Rodriguez, Eddie 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 105-01 94-09 1
4 Tuano, Artrose 10 TRITONS 80-11 83-01
5 Mendez, James 10 TRITONS 76-01 75-10
6 La, Alan 11 TRITONS 72-00 69-06
7 Gomez, Anthony 11 TRITONS 56-03 63-08
8 Hernandez, Alejandro 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 65-11 61-08
8 Gutierrez, Stephen 11 TRITONS 75-02.25 61-08
10 Lopez, Matt 11 TRITONS 70-00 59-02
11 Bernardino, Christopher 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 55-01 57-09
12 Hernandez, Giovanni 9 CHANNEL ISLANDS 57-06 57-00
13 Bolante, Crossefino 9 TRITONS 51-00.50 54-08
14 Mendez, Alejandro 11 TRITONS 62-03 54-00
15 Cahue, Javier 12 TRITONS 61-01 53-00
16 Solis, Manuel S 10 CHANNEL ISLANDS 48-03 52-04
Event 224 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Umu, Tiarah 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 129-04 123-03 5
2 Marley, Gwen 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 80-07.50 86-06 3
3 Dillon, Adrianna 11 TRITONS 77-03 82-02 1
4 Corona, Diana 12 TRITONS 88-09 80-08
5 Bernardino, Diana L 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 76-00 77-07
6 Barreras, Cassandra 11 TRITONS 71-05 66-07
7 Ornelas, Georgina 12 TRITONS 65-01 58-02
8 Armenta, Alicia 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 53-01 54-02
Event 225 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perez, Gilbert 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 48-00.50 136-02 5
2 Carrillo, Calvin 12 TRITONS 128-05 131-03 3
3 Lopez, Ricardo J 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 20-02.50 129-11 1
4 Tapia, Alex 12 TRITONS 138-04 129-09
5 Solis, Alfonso 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 98-05 105-01
6 Almontes, Bryan 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 116-01 100-01
7 Mendez, Moises 11 TRITONS 99-00 98-09
8 Rios, Frankie 12 TRITONS 103-07 97-00
9 Lang, Steven 12 CHANNEL ISLANDS 03-08.50 84-11
10 Shuman, Cruz 11 CHANNEL ISLANDS 87-02 80-06
-- Pacheco, Richard 12 TRITONS 95-07 ND
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Channel Islands High Schoo 65 2) Pacifica Tritons 60
Women - JR VAR - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pacifica Tritons 85 2) Channel Islands High Scho 32
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Channel Islands High Schoo 79 2) Pacifica Tritons 48
Men - JR VAR - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Channel Islands High Schoo 65 2) Pacifica Tritons 61
Combined Team Scores - Varsity - 30 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Channel Islands High Schoo 144 2) Pacifica Tritons 108
Combined Team Scores - JR VAR - 30 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pacifica Tritons 146 2) Channel Islands High Scho 97