Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Colgate University Class of 1932 Invitational
Sanford Field House - 1/26/2013
Results
Event 2 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brittany Burns Syr. Chargers 10:07.72
2 Julie Quinn Syr. Chargers 10:22.89
3 Rachel Malone SO Brockport 10:30.02 10
4 Lauren Lehman SO Bloomsburg 10:39.87 8
5 Kelsey Harm SR Bloomsburg 10:55.65 6
6 Gabrielle LeBihan FR Colgate 11:07.53 4
7 Beth Merritt FR Brockport 11:11.64 2
8 Shelby Pealer SO Bloomsburg 11:29.57 1
-- Madeline Peterson SO Colgate DNF
Event 4 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicole Schafer SR Cortland 9.44 10
2 Kayla Koelbel FR Cortland 9.77 8
3 Amanda Darling JR Bloomsburg 10.05 6
4 Kelly Burke JR Brockport 10.30 4
5 Angelina Shadwick SO Bloomsburg 10.85 2
Event 6 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alicia Minella SO Colgate 7.96 10
2 Alison Massaro SO Brockport 8.11 8
3 Valerie Homer SR Bloomsburg 8.22 6
4 Megan Grace SO Brockport 8.38 4
5 Gina Medici SR Brockport 8.41 2
6 Ashley Owens FR Brockport 8.89 1
Event 9 Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivia Brackett FR Colgate 5:11.34 10
2 Megan Keane SO Colgate 5:11.48 8
3 Victoria Davis JR Bloomsburg 5:11.63 6
4 Jordyn Naylon SR Cortland 5:19.70 4
5 Kerri Culhane FR Cortland 5:25.34 2
6 Caitlin Moeller JR Brockport 5:38.01 1
7 Sarah Swertfeger FR Brockport 5:38.05
8 Alexis Fairbanks SR Cortland 5:42.74
9 Meghan Van Houten SR Brockport 5:43.14
10 Emily Noonan FR Brockport 5:45.25
11 Laura Pankowski SR Brockport 5:46.18
12 Bridget McDermott JR Bloomsburg 5:46.37
13 Kim Wooten SR Brockport 5:52.08
14 Sally Holt JR Brockport 6:02.65
Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jamie King-Prunty JR Colgate 59.63 1 10
2 Catherine Carpenter FR Colgate 1:00.85 1 8
3 Jessica Segeleon FR Bloomsburg 1:01.14 1 6
4 Alexis Grable FR Cortland 1:01.57 1 4
5 Kiersten Duroe FR Cortland 1:02.99 2 2
6 Gabrielle Conant FR Cortland 1:03.31 2 1
7 Saige Thomas FR Cortland 1:03.51 2
8 Cassandra Viola SO Cortland 1:03.78 2
9 Brianna Lindquist FR Cortland 1:07.10 3
10 Nicole Pavone SO Brockport 1:12.01 3
Event 13 Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Caitlin Triantafillou SO Cortland 1:21.91 1 10
2 Amy Sleeper SR Colgate 1:22.07 1 8
3 Alexis Rankin SO Bloomsburg 1:22.54 1 6
4 Kelly Burke JR Brockport 1:23.53 2 4
5 Liz Henry JR Cortland 1:24.79 1 2
6 Bianca-Alexis Ilarraza SO Cortland 1:32.66 2 1
7 Rebecca Bundick SO Cortland 1:35.58 2
Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Megan Keane SO Colgate 2:21.77 10
2 Lauren Bond SR Bloomsburg 2:23.24 8
3 Kailyn Balzano FR Cortland 2:24.25 6
4 Trisha Clark SO Cortland 2:26.53 4
5 Violet Yox SO Brockport 2:27.50 2
6 Ellen Callahan SR Colgate 2:28.72 1
7 Emily Hanrahan SO Colgate 2:29.53
8 Meghan Van Houten SR Brockport 2:36.54
9 Sarah Swertfeger FR Brockport 2:37.08
10 Michelle Merian JR Bloomsburg 2:40.24
11 Emily Noonan FR Brockport 2:42.81
12 Michelle Christmann SR Bloomsburg 2:42.98
Event 17 Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Victoria Davis JR Bloomsburg 3:06.69 10
2 Olivia Brackett FR Colgate 3:09.05 8
3 Caroline Davidson FR Colgate 3:11.79 6
4 Britta Januszkiewicz SO Brockport 3:17.08 4
5 Kim Engels JR Brockport 3:23.09 2
6 Laura Pankowski SR Brockport 3:24.15 1
7 Kim Wooten SR Brockport 3:24.46
8 Virginia Kain FR Colgate 3:29.34
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alicia Minella SO Colgate 25.46 1 10
2 Catherine Carpenter FR Colgate 26.75 2 8
3 Taylor Hudson SO Cortland 27.22 1 6
4 Gina Medici SR Brockport 27.52 3 4
5 Alexis Grable FR Cortland 27.62 2 2
6 Alexis Rankin SO Bloomsburg 27.71 1 1
7 Megan Grace SO Brockport 27.80 2
8 Jessica Segeleon FR Bloomsburg 28.01 3
9 Kiersten Duroe FR Cortland 28.08 3
10 Valerie Homer SR Bloomsburg 28.18 2
11 Gabrielle Conant FR Cortland 28.28 4
12 Saige Thomas FR Cortland 28.50 4
13 Cassandra Viola SO Cortland 28.76 4
14 Brianna Lindquist FR Cortland 28.82 5
15 Liz Henry JR Cortland 28.91 4
16 Alison Massaro SO Brockport 28.93 3
17 Danielle Wellington FR Bloomsburg 29.03 3
18 Caitlin Triantafillou SO Cortland 29.06 4
19 Rebecca Bundick SO Cortland 29.47 5
20 Bianca-Alexis Ilarraza SO Cortland 30.57 5
21 Ashley Owens FR Brockport 30.72 5
Event 21 Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bloomsburg 13:26.02 10
1) Lauren Bond SR 2) Lauren Lehman SO
3) Kelsey Harm SR 4) Danielle Wellington FR
2 Colgate 13:34.75 8
1) Ellen Callahan SR 2) Virginia Kain FR
3) Emily Hanrahan SO 4) Caroline Davidson FR
Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colgate 4:04.49 10
1) Alicia Minella SO 2) Catherine Carpenter FR
3) Amy Sleeper SR 4) Jamie King-Prunty JR
2 Brockport 4:18.01 8
1) Kelly Burke JR 2) Violet Yox SO
3) Kim Engels JR 4) Caitlin Moeller JR
3 Bloomsburg 4:18.87 6
1) Michelle Christmann SR 2) Michelle Merian JR
3) Alexis Rankin SO 4) Jessica Segeleon FR
Event 24 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lexi Budd JR Cortland 1.60m 5-03.00 10
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.66
P P O O XO XXX
2 Nicole Schafer SR Cortland 1.55m 5-01.00 8
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O O XXX
3 Lauren Lewis SR Brockport 1.55m 5-01.00 6
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XO XO XXX
4 Taylor Hudson SO Cortland 1.55m 5-01.00 4
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O XXO XXX
5 Kayla Koelbel FR Cortland 1.45m 4-09.00 1.50
1.40 1.45 1.50
P O XXX
5 Gina Hofle SO Cortland 1.45m 4-09.00 1.50
1.40 1.45 1.50
P O XXX
7 Megan O'Regan SO Cortland 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
P XXO XXX
-- Brittany Krivicich SR Cortland NH
1.40 1.45 1.50
P XXX P
Event 26 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kelsey Davis JR Bloomsburg 3.50m 11-05.75 10
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.68
P P P P P P O XO XXX
2 Jessie Sector SR Brockport 3.20m 10-06.00 8
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P O O XO XXX
3 Marcy Merritt SO Brockport 3.05m 10-00.00 6
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P XO O XO XO XXX
4 Savannah Barton FR Bloomsburg 2.75m 9-00.25 4
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
XO O O XXX
5 Jessica Wheeler FR Brockport 2.60m 8-06.25 2
2.45 2.60 2.75
P XXO XXX
Event 28 Women Weight Throw 20 lb.
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nicole Jones SR Brockport 15.22m 49-11.25 10
FOUL FOUL 15.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Ann Milliken SO Brockport 15.16m 49-09.00 8
14.53m 13.58m 14.73m 14.63m 15.16m 14.99m
3 Kristine Hoover JR Brockport 14.15m 46-05.25 6
13.25m 13.90m 13.69m 13.61m 14.03m 14.15m
4 Tayler Harkins SO Bloomsburg 12.63m 41-05.25 4
11.54m FOUL 11.34m 11.72m 11.89m 12.63m
5 Elizabeth Hogan FR Brockport 11.48m 37-08.00 2
10.54m 11.48m 11.10m FOUL 10.13m 9.81m
6 Savannah Cook FR Brockport 11.47m 37-07.75 1
9.29m 11.47m 10.93m 10.97m FOUL FOUL
7 Bernice Dumbleton FR Brockport 11.20m 36-09.00
10.19m 10.81m 11.20m FOUL 10.13m 10.39m
8 Meghan Hallick FR Bloomsburg 10.86m 35-07.75
9.67m 10.42m 10.86m
-- Alissa Kozakiewicz JR Brockport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nicole Jones SR Brockport 12.95m 42-06.00 10
12.57m FOUL 12.86m FOUL FOUL 12.95m
2 Ann Milliken SO Brockport 11.57m 37-11.50 8
11.03m 11.22m 10.96m 10.54m 11.57m 11.21m
3 Tayler Harkins SO Bloomsburg 10.73m 35-02.50 6
10.68m FOUL 10.31m 10.58m 10.43m 10.73m
4 Elizabeth Hogan FR Brockport 10.41m 34-02.00 4
10.03m 9.81m 10.41m FOUL 10.20m 9.99m
5 Meghan Hallick FR Bloomsburg 10.35m 33-11.50 2
9.96m 9.90m 9.87m 10.08m 10.08m 10.35m
6 Kristine Hoover JR Brockport 10.32m 33-10.25 1
9.61m 9.27m 10.32m 8.67m 10.00m 9.76m
7 Bernice Dumbleton FR Brockport 10.16m 33-04.00
8.06m 9.41m 9.59m 9.93m FOUL 10.16m
8 Savannah Cook FR Brockport 8.84m 29-00.00
FOUL FOUL 8.84m
9 Alissa Kozakiewicz JR Brockport 8.32m 27-03.75
8.32m 7.61m 7.60m
Event 32 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erin Beach SR Brockport 4.76m 15-07.50 10
4.71m 4.67m 4.76m 4.72m FOUL PASS
2 Staci Zeltwanger SO Brockport 4.51m 14-09.75 8
FOUL FOUL 4.48m FOUL 4.02m 4.51m
3 Amanda Darling JR Bloomsburg 4.35m 14-03.25 6
4.09m 3.92m FOUL 4.07m 4.35m FOUL
Event 34 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ashley Owens FR Brockport 9.41m 30-10.50 10
FOUL 9.07m 9.41m 9.00m FOUL 9.14m
2 Staci Zeltwanger SO Brockport 9.38m 30-09.25 8
9.18m 9.38m 9.12m 9.24m 8.93m 9.30m
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brockport 165 2) Colgate 119
3) Bloomsburg 114 4) Cortland 87
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brockport 187 2) Bloomsburg 117
3) Cortland 100 4) Colgate 88