Licensed to Platte Canyon High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2013 03:07 PM
Frontier League 3A Championship Meet - 5/10/2012 to 5/11/2012
Clear Creek
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Rayburn, Cami 11 Platte Canyo 13.46 13.53 0.5 2 10
2 VanCleave, Kassi 10 Bennett High 14.02 13.79 0.5 2 8
3 Bixler, Victoria 9 Platte Canyo 14.32 14.38 0.5 2 6
4 Ross, Jessica 11 Bennett High 13.36 14.48 0.5 2 5
5 Kohagen, Savannah 12 Clear Creek 14.96 +0.0 1 4
6 Bidrowski, Kylie 11 Middle Park 15.48 15.06 +0.0 1 3
7 Fichter, Samantha 9 Middle Park 15.68 15.51 +0.0 1 2
8 Altaffer, McKenzie 9 Clear Creek 16.40 16.40 +0.0 1 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Bixler, Victoria 9 Platte Canyo 29.75 29.54 0.1 2 10
2 Ross, Jessica 11 Bennett High 28.33 29.67 0.1 2 8
3 Babi, Chandler 10 Bennett High 27.75 30.66 0.1 2 6
4 Ross, Christina 9 Bennett High 30.83 31.32 0.1 2 5
5 Markle, Delanie 10 Middle Park 31.45 31.44 0.1 1 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rayburn, Cami 11 Platte Canyo 1:06.24 1:03.79 2 10
2 Boyd, Jessica 11 Platte Canyo 1:08.05 1:05.16 2 8
3 Wailes, Hadleigh 12 Bennett High 1:06.22 1 6
4 Linke, Sierra 10 Middle Park 1:08.22 1:06.69 2 5
5 Wood, Hannah 10 Clear Creek 1:04.50 1:07.59 2 4
6 Ross, Jessica 11 Bennett High 1:10.57 1:08.81 2 3
7 Sandoval, Michelle 11 Lake County 1:10.36 1:08.84 2 2
8 Milstead, Madison 9 Middle Park 1:11.35 1:09.98 2 1
9 Ross, Christina 9 Bennett High 1:10.06 1:10.26 2
10 Hutcherson, Hayden 10 Clear Creek 1:13.25 1:11.57 1
11 Daigle, Jayde 10 Lake County 1:17.14 1:13.42 1
12 Weimer, Reilly 9 Middle Park 1:15.79 1
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Masterson, Abrah 12 Middle Park 2:28.27 2:32.58 10
2 Wailes, Hadleigh 12 Bennett High 2:30.96 2:40.64 8
3 Gerritsen, Meghan 9 Platte Canyo 2:38.45 2:41.82 6
4 Cook, Rosie 10 Platte Canyo 2:41.53 2:41.84 5
5 Boyd, Jessica 11 Platte Canyo 2:41.57 2:42.40 4
6 Milstead, Madison 9 Middle Park 2:43.86 3
7 Diekman, Grace 11 Clear Creek 2:53.63 2:47.58 2
8 Sandoval, Michelle 11 Lake County 2:48.26 2:50.00 1
9 Beam, McKenna 10 Bennett High 2:50.32 3:01.89
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Masterson, Abrah 12 Middle Park 5:34.14 5:40.41 10
2 Cook, Rosie 10 Platte Canyo 5:44.42 5:55.76 8
3 Gerritsen, Meghan 9 Platte Canyo 5:43.25 5:57.05 6
4 Wailes, Hadleigh 12 Bennett High 6:00.16 5:57.06 5
5 Johnson, Jessica 11 Platte Canyo 5:56.99 6:10.09 4
6 Beam, McKenna 10 Bennett High 5:56.45 6:13.26 3
7 Diekman, Grace 11 Clear Creek 6:22.47 6:19.72 2
8 Milstead, Mallory 9 Middle Park 6:46.11 1
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gerritsen, Meghan 9 Platte Canyo 12:20.46 12:48.92 10
2 Wailes, Hadleigh 12 Bennett High 12:23.46 13:00.21 8
3 Cook, Rosie 10 Platte Canyo 12:46.81 13:49.61 6
4 Johnson, Jessica 11 Platte Canyo 12:48.68 14:34.36 5
5 Beam, McKenna 10 Bennett High 13:08.54 14:46.40 4
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Hansen, TaLise 11 Middle Park 17.65 18.19 -1.1 10
2 Boning, Danielle 9 Bennett High 18.76 -1.1 8
3 Bauer, Bibiana 10 Platte Canyo 18.10 18.84 -1.1 6
4 Nerenhausen, Sana 11 Platte Canyo 22.03 19.91 -1.1 5
5 Disalle, Michaela 10 Bennett High 19.68 22.59 -1.1 4
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hansen, TaLise 11 Middle Park 50.00 53.04 2 10
2 Disalle, Michaela 10 Bennett High 55.01 55.61 2 8
3 Nerenhausen, Sana 11 Platte Canyo 56.76 1 6
4 Bauer, Bibiana 10 Platte Canyo 55.16 1:01.41 2 5
5 Boning, Danielle 9 Bennett High 1:01.85 1 4
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Middle Park High School 'A' 57.09 57.63 10
2 Clear Creek High School 'A' 1:01.85 1:00.29 8
1) Altaffer, McKenzie 9 2) Espinoza, Brianna 10
3) Kohagen, Savannah 12 4) Wood, Hannah 10
3 Bennett High School 'A' 54.97 1:03.09 6
1) Disalle, Michaela 10 2) Tafoya, Jordyn 9
3) Mularkey, Shaylee 9 4) Boning, Danielle 9
4 Platte Canyon High School 'A' 1:00.07 1:04.41 5
1) Haberman, Sydney 9 2) Lopo, Giana 12
3) Melsness, Kasey 9 4) Nerenhausen, Sana 11
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Middle Park High School 'A' 2:01.71 2:00.13 10
2 Clear Creek High School 'A' 2:11.17 2:12.11 8
1) Espinoza, Brianna 10 2) Hanssen, Bailey 10
3) Kohagen, Savannah 12 4) Altaffer, McKenzie 9
3 Bennett High School 'A' 2:09.38 2:13.17 6
1) Disalle, Michaela 10 2) Mularkey, Shaylee 9
3) Boning, Danielle 9 4) Laing, Maggie 9
4 Platte Canyon High School 'A' 1:58.77 2:19.05 5
1) Haberman, Sydney 9 2) Lopo, Giana 12
3) Melsness, Kasey 9 4) Nerenhausen, Sana 11
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Middle Park High School 'A' 4:24.85 4:29.14 10
2 Bennett High School 'A' 4:53.64 5:08.06 8
1) Lujan, Cerriana 12 2) Laing, Maggie 9
3) Mularkey, Shaylee 9 4) Ross, Christina 9
3 Platte Canyon High School 'A' 4:32.35 5:52.64 6
1) Johnson, Jessica 11 2) Rayburn, Cami 11
3) Bauer, Bibiana 10 4) Haberman, Sydney 9
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Platte Canyon High School 'A' 10:33.85 10:53.99 10
1) Boyd, Jessica 11 2) Cook, Rosie 10
3) Gerritsen, Meghan 9 4) Johnson, Jessica 11
2 Middle Park High School 'A' 10:51.56 11:05.20 8
3 Bennett High School 'A' 12:04.43 12:29.90 6
1) Beam, McKenna 10 2) Laing, Maggie 9
3) Lujan, Cerriana 12 4) Mularkey, Shaylee 9
4 Clear Creek High School 'A' 11:58.54 12:30.17 5
1) Diekman, Grace 11 2) Hutcherson, Hayden 10
3) Wood, Hannah 10 4) Hanssen, Bailey 10
Women 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Middle Park High School 'A' 1:59.68 1:59.07 10
2 Bennett High School 'A' 2:02.26 2:05.19 8
1) VanCleave, Kassi 10 2) Babi, Chandler 10
3) Ross, Jessica 11 4) Ross, Christina 9
3 Clear Creek High School 'A' 2:20.32 2:13.11 6
1) Altaffer, McKenzie 9 2) Espinoza, Brianna 10
3) Hutcherson, Hayden 10 4) Wood, Hannah 10
4 Platte Canyon High School 'A' 2:18.56 2:31.18 5
1) Bauer, Bibiana 10 2) Haberman, Sydney 9
3) Jacobs, Josee 9 4) Melsness, Kasey 9
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Linke, Ellis 10 Middle Park 4-10.50 4-08.00 10
2 Kohagen, Savannah 12 Clear Creek 4-00.00 4-06.00 7
2 Babi, Chandler 10 Bennett High 4-08.00 4-06.00 7
4 Bidrowski, Kylie 11 Middle Park 4-04.00 4-04.00 5
5 Hanssen, Bailey 10 Clear Creek 4-02.00 J4-04.00 4
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bixler, Victoria 9 Platte Canyo 8-00.00 7-10.00 10
2 Boyd, Jessica 11 Platte Canyo 8-03.00 7-06.00 8
3 Butrymovich, Olivia 10 Middle Park 7-03.00 7-00.00 6
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 VanCleave, Kassi 10 Bennett High 15-10.50 16-01.50 0.9 10
2 Allen, Kelly 12 Middle Park 16-02.00 15-10.25 1.3 8
3 Rayburn, Cami 11 Platte Canyo 14-10.25 +0.0 6
4 Sandoval, Michelle 11 Lake County 13-07.25 14-06.25 +0.0 5
5 Bidrowski, Kylie 11 Middle Park 13-10.00 0.8 4
6 Hanssen, Bailey 10 Clear Creek 12-01.50 12-03.50 0.7 3
7 Laing, Maggie 9 Bennett High 11-00.50 1.5 2
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Mangham, Abby 11 Bennett High 33-01.50 32-08.25 0.2 10
2 Allen, Kelly 12 Middle Park 33-01.75 32-06.50 +0.0 8
3 VanCleave, Kassi 10 Bennett High 30-08.00 31-05.00 0.2 6
4 Babi, Chandler 10 Bennett High 28-05.75 29-06.50 -0.7 5
5 Bidrowski, Kylie 11 Middle Park 27-08.50 29-01.25 0.2 4
6 Bauer, Bibiana 10 Platte Canyo 27-08.00 27-11.00 -0.5 3
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gordon Potter, Celena 10 Bennett High 33-03.00 33-02.00 10
2 Glasper, Kaitlin 10 Bennett High 33-01.00 31-01.50 8
3 Weimer, Reilly 9 Middle Park 30-04.00 29-09.50 6
4 Lopo, Giana 12 Platte Canyo 29-07.00 29-04.50 5
5 Fichter, Samantha 9 Middle Park 21-05.00 20-05.00 4
6 Tafoya, Jordyn 9 Bennett High 18-01.00 17-01.00 3
7 Jacobs, Josee 9 Platte Canyo 16-07.00 16-06.00 2
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Glasper, Kaitlin 10 Bennett High 108-08 103-03 10
2 Gordon Potter, Celena 10 Bennett High 100-04 101-07 8
3 Lopo, Giana 12 Platte Canyo 93-00 84-07 6
4 Weimer, Reilly 9 Middle Park 85-01 71-02 5
5 Espinoza, Brianna 10 Clear Creek 65-04 56-03 4
6 Jacobs, Josee 9 Platte Canyo 42-08 45-11.50 3
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Gallegos, Omar 12 Sheridan Hig 11.10 11.19 1.1 3 10
2 Cotton, Ruben 12 Sheridan Hig 11.64 11.53 1.1 3 8
3 Wilson, Billy 11 Bennett High 11.85 11.53 1.1 3 6
4 Weinhold, Zach 11 Platte Canyo 11.67 11.61 1.1 3 5
5 Lawernce, Salazar 11 Jefferson Hi 12.05 11.79 1.1 3 4
6 Cano, Oscar 12 Lake County 12.47 12.12 1.7 2 3
7 Garcia Perea, Alonso 11 Lake County 12.39 12.14 1.7 2 2
8 Moquin, Vince 11 Bennett High 12.31 12.16 1.1 3 1
9 Tintorri, Tommy 12 Bennett High 12.34 12.21 1.1 3
10 Pond, Cody 11 Platte Canyo 12.25 12.45 1.1 3
11 Martinez, Jorge 10 Sheridan Hig 12.71 12.56 1.7 2
12 Allen, Tristan 9 Clear Creek 12.73 12.61 1.7 2
13 Chavira, Saul 10 Middle Park 12.71 12.69 1.7 2
14 Klatt, Jascha 11 Clear Creek 13.08 13.01 1.7 2
15 Corder, Jesse 11 Middle Park 13.48 13.34 1.7 2
16 Arneson, Reed 9 Clear Creek 15.35 15.31 1.7 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Gallegos, Omar 12 Sheridan Hig 23.07 23.21 1.7 3 10
2 Potts, Travis 12 Middle Park 23.42 0.8 1 8
3 Cotton, Ruben 12 Sheridan Hig 24.06 23.49 1.7 3 6
4 Weinhold, Zach 11 Platte Canyo 23.97 23.66 1.7 3 5
5 Kopang, Quinton 10 Bennett High 24.25 23.86 1.7 3 4
6 Wilson, Billy 11 Bennett High 26.03 24.01 0.6 2 3
7 Whitford, Garrett 12 Middle Park 24.96 24.54 1.7 3 2
8 Garcia Perea, Alonso 11 Lake County 25.74 24.59 0.6 2 1
9 Cano, Oscar 12 Lake County 25.54 24.91 0.6 2
10 Robl, Jake 12 Platte Canyo 25.29 24.96 1.7 3
11 Martinez, Jorge 10 Sheridan Hig 25.69 25.64 0.6 2
12 Lee, Anthony 10 Bennett High 25.38 25.78 0.6 2
13 Tadla, Jared 10 Platte Canyo 25.16 25.83 1.7 3
14 Allen, Tristan 9 Clear Creek 25.94 25.91 0.6 2
15 Klatt, Jascha 11 Clear Creek 27.27 26.58 0.6 2
16 Montgomery, Alex 9 Clear Creek 27.90 27.36 0.6 2
17 Pena, Giovanni 9 Jefferson Hi 28.06 0.8 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Leverett, Brandon 12 Lake County 52.35 52.36 3 10
2 Kopang, Quinton 10 Bennett High 52.86 52.75 3 8
3 Weinhold, Zach 11 Platte Canyo 54.72 2 6
4 Pratt, Andrew 11 Bennett High 55.00 1 5
5 Hanna, Aziz 10 Middle Park 58.60 55.47 3 4
6 Juth, Jason 10 Bennett High 55.61 56.30 3 3
7 Allen, Tristan 9 Clear Creek 57.94 1 2
8 Tadla, Jared 10 Platte Canyo 57.73 58.62 3 1
9 Spadafora, Neal 10 Clear Creek 58.48 58.67 3
10 Black, Joe 9 Sheridan Hig 57.34 59.79 3
11 Chavira, Saul 10 Middle Park 1:02.26 1:00.07 2
12 Gruchow, Colten 11 Platte Canyo 59.73 1:02.37 2
13 Pena, Giovanni 9 Jefferson Hi 1:07.02 1:05.49 2
14 Olivarez, Antonio 10 Jefferson Hi 1:06.47 1
-- Duran, Daniel 10 Lake County 54.47 DQ 3
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tekansik, Robert 11 Lake County 2:02.37 2:02.56 10
2 Phillips, Mason 10 Platte Canyo 2:12.08 2:09.29 8
3 Patschke, Dylan 11 Bennett High 2:24.15 2:25.10 6
4 Morse, Daniel 11 Bennett High 2:25.32 2:26.87 5
5 Gleason, Jacob 12 Platte Canyo 2:23.18 2:27.32 4
6 Conway, Jimmy 9 Clear Creek 2:31.38 2:27.34 3
7 Warner, Danny 10 Bennett High 2:29.47 2:32.24 2
8 Monson, C j 9 Clear Creek 2:52.65 2:37.33 1
9 Simmons, Steve 11 Middle Park 2:11.40 2:56.47
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Phillips, Mason 10 Platte Canyo 4:44.57 5:00.75 10
2 Simmons, Steve 11 Middle Park 5:24.05 5:06.49 8
3 Himes, Michael 10 Bennett High 5:10.57 5:12.33 6
4 Black, Joe 9 Sheridan Hig 5:09.85 5:20.37 5
5 Tekansik, Robert 11 Lake County 4:34.63 5:23.72 4
6 Gleason, Jacob 12 Platte Canyo 5:27.61 5:31.10 3
7 Conway, Jimmy 9 Clear Creek 5:30.60 5:35.47 2
8 Patschke, Dylan 11 Bennett High 5:34.12 5:43.26 1
9 Varco, Tristan 9 Lake County 5:58.19 5:55.74
10 Monson, C j 9 Clear Creek 6:19.30 6:25.77
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Macisaac, Andy 12 Lake County 11:01.43 11:00.05 10
2 Cook, Canyon 12 Platte Canyo 10:39.13 11:15.60 8
3 Phillips, Mason 10 Platte Canyo 10:48.93 11:23.39 6
4 Himes, Michael 10 Bennett High 11:25.42 11:56.52 5
5 Loya, Roberto 12 Lake County 12:38.46 12:05.11 4
6 Black, Joe 9 Sheridan Hig 12:19.06 3
7 Conrad, Issac 9 Platte Canyo 11:46.37 12:26.80 2
8 Morse, Daniel 11 Bennett High 11:58.10 13:24.01 1
9 Varco, Tristan 9 Lake County 13:17.09 13:34.22
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Pena, Javier 11 Clear Creek 16.64 16.62 0.5 2 10
2 Wolberg, Andrew 10 Platte Canyo 17.67 17.62 0.5 2 8
3 Moler, Sean 10 Bennett High 18.01 17.64 0.5 2 6
4 Arguello, Ryan 10 Lake County 20.39 19.71 0.5 2 5
5 Lee, Anthony 10 Bennett High 20.59 0.1 1 4
6 Wolberg, Daniel 9 Platte Canyo 19.07 20.79 0.5 2 3
7 Kerrigan, Trevor 9 Lake County 21.42 20.81 0.1 1 2
8 Gruchow, Colten 11 Platte Canyo 23.19 0.1 1 1
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wolberg, Andrew 10 Platte Canyo 43.64 43.64 3 10
2 Moler, Sean 10 Bennett High 44.26 44.74 3 8
3 Whitesel, Patrick 10 Clear Creek 45.87 46.72 3 6
4 Veal, Dalton 12 Bennett High 47.12 1 5
5 Lee, Anthony 10 Bennett High 47.58 1 4
6 Arguello, Ryan 10 Lake County 49.02 48.26 3 3
7 Wolberg, Daniel 9 Platte Canyo 49.11 50.06 3 2
8 Conrad, Issac 9 Platte Canyo 50.90 2 1
9 Weimer, Bryce 9 Middle Park 53.67 2
10 Kerrigan, Trevor 9 Lake County 52.59 53.81 2
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sheridan High School 'A' 46.12 44.96 10
2 Bennett High School 'A' 45.66 45.73 8
1) Kopang, Quinton 10 2) Moquin, Vince 11
3) Tintorri, Tommy 12 4) Wilson, Billy 11
3 Platte Canyon High School 'A' 47.15 47.35 6
1) Rhoads, Gary 10 2) Robl, Jake 12
3) Tadla, Jared 10 4) Weinhold, Zach 11
4 Clear Creek High School 'A' 51.72 50.37 5
1) Klatt, Jascha 11 2) Montgomery, Alex 9
3) Arneson, Reed 9 4) Pena, Javier 11
5 Lake County High School 'A' 50.28 53.62 4
1) Masterson, Kaelen 10 2) Medina, Aaron 11
3) Hernandez, Jesus 12 4) Gipson, Grant 10
-- Middle Park High School 'A' 45.91 DQ
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Middle Park High School 'A' 1:36.57 1:34.03 10
2 Bennett High School 'A' 1:37.50 1:34.14 8
1) Kopang, Quinton 10 2) Tintorri, Tommy 12
3) Wilson, Billy 11 4) Pratt, Andrew 11
3 Clear Creek High School 'A' 1:37.14 1:37.21 6
1) Lucas, Tevin 11 2) Pena, Javier 11
3) Spadafora, Neal 10 4) Whitesel, Patrick 10
4 Platte Canyon High School 'A' 1:38.28 1:37.71 5
1) Rhoads, Gary 10 2) Robl, Jake 12
3) Tadla, Jared 10 4) Weinhold, Zach 11
5 Lake County High School 'A' 1:41.01 1:41.20 4
1) Duran, Daniel 10 2) Garcia Perea, Alonso 11
3) Gipson, Grant 10 4) Gonzales, Ivan 11
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lake County High School 'A' 3:42.86 3:39.59 10
1) Cano, Oscar 12 2) Duran, Daniel 10
3) Leverett, Brandon 12 4) Tekansik, Robert 11
2 Bennett High School 'A' 3:39.30 3:41.90 8
1) Juth, Jason 10 2) Moler, Sean 10
3) Veal, Dalton 12 4) Pratt, Andrew 11
3 Platte Canyon High School 'A' 3:50.11 3:50.26 6
1) Cook, Canyon 12 2) Gleason, Jacob 12
3) Phillips, Mason 10 4) Rhoads, Gary 10
4 Middle Park High School 'A' 3:56.85 3:56.34 5
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lake County High School 'A' 8:41.04 9:03.02 10
1) Leverett, Brandon 12 2) Loya, Roberto 12
3) Macisaac, Andy 12 4) Tekansik, Robert 11
2 Bennett High School 'A' 9:29.70 9:18.77 8
1) Himes, Michael 10 2) Morse, Daniel 11
3) Patschke, Dylan 11 4) Veal, Dalton 12
3 Platte Canyon High School 'A' 9:01.27 9:39.79 6
1) Conrad, Issac 9 2) Cook, Canyon 12
3) Gleason, Jacob 12 4) Wolberg, Daniel 9
4 Middle Park High School 'A' 9:40.26 9:51.35 5
5 Clear Creek High School 'A' 10:57.66 10:25.12 4
1) Conway, Jimmy 9 2) Monson, C j 9
3) Montgomery, Alex 9 4) Spadafora, Neal 10
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hanna, Aziz 10 Middle Park 5-08.00 5-08.00 10
2 Lucas, Tevin 11 Clear Creek 5-06.00 5-06.00 6.33
3 Wolberg, Andrew 10 Platte Canyo 5-02.00 J5-06.00 6.33
4 Moler, Sean 10 Bennett High 5-03.00 J5-06.00 6.33
5 Lawernce, Salazar 11 Jefferson Hi 5-04.00 5-04.00 4
6 Warner, Danny 10 Bennett High 5-00.00 5-00.00 3
7 Kerrigan, Trevor 9 Lake County 4-06.00 4-08.00 2
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lutz, Kellen 12 Middle Park 12-09.00 11-06.00 10
2 Simmons, Steve 11 Middle Park 9-09.00 9-06.00 8
3 Hendrick, Dylan 9 Platte Canyo 8-06.00 8-00.00 5
3 Swindler, Wyatt 9 Platte Canyo 7-06.00 8-00.00 5
3 Conrad, Issac 9 Platte Canyo 8-06.00 8-00.00 5
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lucas, Tevin 11 Clear Creek 18-10.00 20-02.75 0.9 10
2 Lutz, Kellen 12 Middle Park 19-05.25 19-06.75 +0.0 8
3 Lawernce, Salazar 11 Jefferson Hi 18-07.25 19-04.00 +0.0 6
4 Rhoads, Gary 10 Platte Canyo 18-10.00 19-01.75 0.2 5
5 Cotton, Ruben 12 Sheridan Hig 18-00.50 0.2 4
6 Tintorri, Tommy 12 Bennett High 17-08.75 17-11.00 +0.0 3
7 Whitesel, Patrick 10 Clear Creek 15-08.75 17-06.00 0.1 2
8 Warner, Danny 10 Bennett High 18-09.00 17-04.75 +0.0 1
9 Juth, Jason 10 Bennett High 17-09.00 17-01.50 0.4
10 Tadla, Jared 10 Platte Canyo 18-02.00 17-00.50 2.2
11 Monson, C j 9 Clear Creek 14-08.75 15-11.50 1.5
12 Varco, Tristan 9 Lake County 13-09.25 14-02.75 0.5
13 Wilson, Mauel 8 Jefferson Hi 12-04.75 0.1
14 Simmons, Mark 9 Middle Park 11-07.50 11-08.00 0.5
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lucas, Tevin 11 Clear Creek 39-01.00 38-03.75 -0.6 10
2 Warner, Danny 10 Bennett High 36-08.00 36-03.00 +0.0 8
3 Pratt, Andrew 11 Bennett High 38-00.00 35-11.75 -0.9 6
4 Veal, Dalton 12 Bennett High 35-03.50 34-02.75 0.6 5
5 Arguello, Ryan 10 Lake County 34-04.00 34-02.25 0.9 4
6 Kerrigan, Trevor 9 Lake County 28-10.50 27-11.50 1.3 3
7 Simmons, Mark 9 Middle Park 27-05.50 27-06.00 -0.1 2
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Montoya, Jayce 11 Sheridan Hig 36-07.00 44-02.00 10
2 Hutchinson, Kane 12 Middle Park 42-06.00 42-04.50 8
3 Moquin, Vince 11 Bennett High 40-08.25 40-00.00 6
4 Mosely, Keenan 9 Bennett High 38-09.50 39-03.00 5
5 Southway, Henry 12 Middle Park 35-04.50 36-07.50 4
6 Hernandez, Jesus 12 Lake County 38-00.50 36-06.00 3
7 Beam, Andrew 12 Bennett High 34-04.00 34-01.00 2
8 Masterson, Kaelen 10 Lake County 35-06.00 32-07.00 1
9 Medina, Aaron 11 Lake County 32-11.00 32-05.00
10 Daniel, Noah 10 Middle Park 35-11.00 32-04.50
11 Harvey, Robert 9 Sheridan Hig 27-08.25 30-10.50
12 Amaya, Brandon 9 Sheridan Hig 26-02.00 27-07.00
13 Arneson, Reed 9 Clear Creek 29-08.50 26-10.00
14 Jones, Stefan 10 Jefferson Hi 25-08.50
15 Gruchow, Colten 11 Platte Canyo 25-09.00 23-04.00
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hutchinson, Kane 12 Middle Park 123-05 113-03 10
2 Masterson, Kaelen 10 Lake County 104-01 108-08 8
3 Hernandez, Jesus 12 Lake County 103-02 108-02.50 6
4 Patschke, Dylan 11 Bennett High 91-04 100-00.50 5
5 Medina, Aaron 11 Lake County 91-00 98-08.50 4
6 Lucas, Justin 12 Clear Creek 102-04 98-07 3
7 Daniel, Noah 10 Middle Park 99-01 96-05 2
8 McLean, Ryan 12 Middle Park 92-10 94-11 1
9 Moquin, Vince 11 Bennett High 102-07 93-08.50
10 Veal, Daegan 10 Bennett High 89-00 88-01
11 Arneson, Reed 9 Clear Creek 76-10 74-01
12 Gruchow, Colten 11 Platte Canyo 70-04 72-11
13 Harvey, Robert 9 Sheridan Hig 91-09 72-04.50
14 Jones, Stefan 10 Jefferson Hi 69-10
15 Amaya, Brandon 9 Sheridan Hig 58-09 55-10.50
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bennett High School 206 2) Platte Canyon High School 194
3) Middle Park High School 167 4) Clear Creek High School 58
5) Lake County High School 8
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bennett High School 165.33 2) Platte Canyon High School 132.33
3) Lake County High School 113 4) Middle Park High School 105
5) Clear Creek High School 70.33 6) Sheridan High School 66
7) Jefferson High School 14