Sunday - Morning Track

 Bahamas Athletic Association-Carifta - Organization License 
       42nd CARIFTA BAHAMAS in 2013 - 3/30/2013 to 4/1/2013        
           T. A. ROBINSON NATIONAL TRACK & FIELD STADIUM           
                          Nassau, Bahamas                          
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 0.76m UNDER 17
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Moody, Patrice            15 Jamaica                  43.96Q  1
  2 Thompson, Safiyah         15 Jamaica                  46.55Q  2
  3 Parris, Jemenise          16 Trinidad & Tobago        44.70Q  1
  4 Ince, Allana              15 Barbados                 46.59Q  2
  5 Evelyn, Tristan           15 Barbados                 44.97Q  1
  6 Serapio, Kermisha         15 Trinidad & Tobago        46.75Q  2
  7 Malooney, Shafiqua        14 St. Vincent & GR         45.01q  1
  8 Iman, Berthelot           14 Guadeloupe               47.06q  1
  9 Simmons, Vashanti         15 Bahamas                  47.93   2


Event 19  Boys 800 Meter Run UNDER 17
===================================================================
 Sponsor: by Harvest Church                                        
       World: W 1:40.91  8/9/2012    David Rudisha, KEN            
World Junior: J 1:42.69  6/6/2008    Abubaker Kaki, KEN            
 World Youth: Y 1:43.37  9/10/2011   Mohammed Aman, Ethopia        
     Carifta: C 1:51.79  4/25/2011   Jerrard Mayson, Barbados      
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Butler, Rayon             16 Jamaica                2:00.62Q  1
  2 Marshall, Akeem           16 Barbados               2:00.77Q  2
  3 Robinson, Michaiah        15 Bermuda                2:01.13Q  1
  4 Smith, Malique            16 US Virgin Islands      2:02.07Q  2
  5 Lewis, Tahj               16 Cayman                 2:02.73Q  2
  6 Brulu, Gregory            16 Martinique             2:03.53Q  1
  7 Hackett, Miguel           16 Trinidad & Tobago      2:04.24q  2
  8 Parks, Shevon             16 Jamaica                2:05.07q  2
  9 Hazzard, Aiden            15 Anguilla               2:06.68   1
 10 Jean-Felix, Luckner       16 Haiti                  2:06.94   1
 11 Najman, Benjamin          16 Bahamas                2:07.27   2
 12 Molien, DE Lattre         14 Haiti                  2:13.60   2
 13 Collins, Winston          15 Suriname               2:13.61   2
 14 Corriete, Judah           16 Dominica               2:15.09   1
 15 Atiba, Samuel             15 Trinidad & Tobago      2:18.18   1

Event 50  Boys 800 Meter Run UNDER 20
===================================================================
 Sponsor: by NUA                                                   
       World: W 1:40.91  8/9/2012    David Rudisha, KEN            
World Junior: J 1:42.69  6/6/2008    Abubaker Kaki, KEN            
     Carifta: C 1:48.95  1988        Kenroy Levy, Jamaica          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Edgar, Marbeq             18 St. Lucia              1:53.19Q  3
  2 London, Mark              19 Trinidad & Tobago      1:55.10Q  2
  3 Colebrooke, Andre         19 Bahamas                1:56.59Q  1
  4 Oliver, Kasique           18 St. Vincent & GR       1:55.52Q  3
  5 Dawson, Chadoye           18 Jamaica                1:56.07Q  2
  6 Minors, Dage              18 Bermuda                1:56.96Q  1
  7 Mason, Jerrad             18 Barbados               1:55.79q  3
  8 Valentine-Parris, Brando  18 St. Vincent & GR       1:56.28q  2
  9 Ward, Izaun               19 St. Kitts & Nevis      1:56.82   3
 10 Manuel, Benjamin          19 Curacao                1:57.12   3
 11 Jonathan, Lopez           19 Guadeloupe             1:57.43   1
 12 Moses, Tarique            18 British Virgin I       1:58.05   1
 13 Rosalie, Lucas            17 Martinique             1:59.18   2
 14 Russell, Claudius         17 Bahamas                1:59.25   2
 15 Robinson, Lucien          17 Turks & Caicos         2:03.09   2
 16 Vorswijk, Rochini         18 Suriname               2:04.58   1
 17 Jean, Clifton             18 Turks & Caicos         2:05.44   1
 18 Jean-Baptiste, Spence     19 Haiti                  2:18.93   1
 -- Thomas, Herbert           18 Jamaica                    DNF   3