Licensed to Rocky Mountain High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2013 07:59 PM
Opening Quad 2013 - 3/8/2012
French Field, Fort Collins, CO
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Ayres-Perry, Alivia Rocky Mounta 12.85 -2.0 3 10
2 Petruska, Josephine Fort Collins 13.02 -2.0 3 8
3 Bollig, Madelyn Fort Collins 13.20 -2.0 3 6
4 Schulte, Becca Fort Collins 13.24 -2.0 3 4
5 Siemens, Jordyn Fort Collins 13.44 -2.0 3 2
6 Suppes, Alexandra Fort Collins 13.48 -3.5 2 1
7 Tangri, Mohini Fort Collins 13.51 -2.0 3
8 Barnes, Sierra Fossil Ridge 13.52 -2.0 3
9 Noble, Tiana Fossil Ridge 13.76 -3.5 2
10 Thoke, Lisa Fossil Ridge 13.82 -3.5 2
11 Reger, Raychl Rocky Mounta 13.83 -2.0 3
12 Ellis, Hannah Liberty Comm 13.96 -3.5 2
13 Kellum, Mallory Fossil Ridge 14.23 -3.5 2
14 Biedermann, Anna Rocky Mounta 14.32 -1.6 1
15 Glasgow, Taylor Heritage Chr 14.40 -1.6 1
16 Kuppinger, Kassi Heritage Chr 14.75 -1.6 1
17 Bell, Rachel Rocky Mounta 14.97 -1.6 1
18 Newman, Bryce Rocky Mounta 15.46 -1.6 1
19 Towne, Meg Heritage Chr 17.11 -1.6 1
-- Nelson, Taylor Fossil Ridge NT -3.5 2
-- Bernhoft, Paige Fossil Ridge NT -3.5 2
-- Giesenhagen, Ann Rocky Mounta NT -3.5 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Petruska, Josephine Fort Collins 26.01 -1.9 3 10
2 Schulte, Becca Fort Collins 26.36 -1.9 3 8
3 Siemens, Jordyn Fort Collins 26.76 -1.9 3 6
4 Bollig, Madelyn Fort Collins 27.22 -1.9 3 4
5 Bejarano, Ayme Fort Collins 27.28 -1.9 3 2
6 Rennat, Alexandra Fort Collins 27.35 -1.9 3 1
7 Noble, Tiana Fossil Ridge 27.43 -0.4 2
8 Thoke, Lisa Fossil Ridge 27.47 -0.4 2
9 Denherder, Savannah Fossil Ridge 27.60 -1.9 3
10 Bedard, Kelcey Rocky Mounta 27.60 -0.4 2
11 Barnes, Sierra Fossil Ridge 27.83 -0.4 2
12 Spotton, Katie Rocky Mounta 28.89 -0.4 2
13 Biedermann, Anna Rocky Mounta 29.02 -0.4 1
14 Basham, Mckenna Rocky Mounta 29.57 -0.4 1
15 Kuppinger, Kassi Heritage Chr 29.80 -0.4 1
16 Glasgow, Taylor Heritage Chr 30.19 -0.4 2
17 Dunahoo, Sydney Heritage Chr 30.43 -0.4 2
18 Bell, Rachel Rocky Mounta 31.54 -0.4 1
-- Giesenhagen, Ann Rocky Mounta NT -0.4 1
-- Cutler, Gracie Fossil Ridge NT -1.9 3
-- Nelson, Taylor Fossil Ridge NT -0.4 2
Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kellum, Mallory Fossil Ridge 1:03.79 2 10
2 Weinland, Alesha Fort Collins 1:04.88 2 8
3 Olson, Courtney Fort Collins 1:05.39 2 6
4 McClintock, Taleah Fort Collins 1:06.37 2 4
5 Thomas, Imani Fort Collins 1:07.09 1 2
6 Ness-Lanckriet, Kyra Fossil Ridge 1:07.12 2 1
7 Person, Megan Fossil Ridge 1:08.82 2
8 Borst, Kyla Fossil Ridge 1:09.01 1
9 Sapio, Siena Fossil Ridge 1:09.51 1
10 Cook, Kelsey Fossil Ridge 1:10.94 1
11 Bowser, Kaetlyn Rocky Mounta 1:17.67 1
-- Basham, Mckenna Rocky Mounta NT 1
-- Sharp, Katrin Rocky Mounta NT 1
-- Suppes, Alexandra Fort Collins NT 2
-- Dunahoo, Sydney Heritage Chr NT 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ervin, Abbey Fort Collins 2:19.95 10
2 Staab, Madalyne Fort Collins 2:21.65 8
3 Kramer, Michelle Fort Collins 2:27.62 6
4 Miklos, Kira Fort Collins 2:32.12 4
5 Alexander, Kelsey Rocky Mounta 2:32.90 2
6 Muller, Samantha Fort Collins 2:36.90 1
7 Guzman, Marah Fossil Ridge 2:37.00
8 Rasmussen, Star Rocky Mounta 2:40.49
9 Leatherman, Kate Fossil Ridge 2:40.60
10 Arnold, Mandy Rocky Mounta 2:45.42
-- Remmers, Jill Fort Collins NT
-- Schwindt, Jessica Liberty Comm NT
-- Magnuson, Cambria Rocky Mounta NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holt, Heather Fort Collins 5:30.66 10
2 Muller, Samantha Fort Collins 5:31.66 8
3 Michell, Kiri Fort Collins 5:38.62 6
4 Guild, Sherena Fort Collins 5:45.97 4
5 Leatherman, Kate Fossil Ridge 5:52.22 2
6 Guzman, Marah Fossil Ridge 6:01.14 1
7 Sohn, Lisa Rocky Mounta 6:21.16
8 Simpson, Katie Fossil Ridge 6:35.11
9 Wilkinson, Alexa Rocky Mounta 6:51.77
10 Giesenhagen, Erica Rocky Mounta 7:34.01
-- Granner, Jessica Liberty Comm NT
-- Wallace, Anika Heritage Chr NT
-- Schwindt, Jessica Liberty Comm NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oweimrin, Audrey Fort Collins 12:04.87 10
2 VanZyl, Kari Fort Collins 12:17.28 8
3 Conlon, Shannan Fort Collins 12:46.25 6
4 Schwindt, Jessica Liberty Comm 13:07.16 4
5 Peterson, Maiya Fort Collins 13:29.63 2
6 Granner, Jessica Liberty Comm 13:49.13 1
7 Wallace, Anika Heritage Chr 14:22.09
8 Simpson, Katie Fossil Ridge 15:30.28
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Lester, Carly Rocky Mounta 15.40 -1.0 3 10
2 Hays, Madison Fossil Ridge 16.51 -1.0 3 8
3 Lange, Nicole Fort Collins 17.15 -1.0 3 6
4 Neal, Delaney Rocky Mounta 17.27 -1.0 3 4
5 Mottet, Matilde Fossil Ridge 17.33 -1.0 3 2
6 Harrison, Lisa Fossil Ridge 17.62 -1.0 3 1
7 Heck, Georgean Rocky Mounta 17.74 -1.5 2
8 Read, Lindsay Fossil Ridge 18.16 -1.0 3
9 Rairdon, Rebekah Heritage Chr 18.46 -1.5 2
10 Glasgow, Taylor Heritage Chr 18.53 -1.5 2
11 Rairdon, Rachel Heritage Chr 18.69 -1.5 2
12 Jones, Heather Fossil Ridge 18.73 -1.5 2
13 Buckner, Alex Fort Collins 18.86 -1.5 2
14 Stults, Ashlyn Fort Collins 18.95 -1.5 2
15 Yuan, Katie Rocky Mounta 19.63 0.2 1
16 Evarts, Kayla Fort Collins 21.75 0.2 1
17 Stephens, Jessica Fort Collins 23.05 0.2 1
-- Snedeker, Cassandra Fort Collins NT -1.5 2
-- Whitehead, Jenice Fossil Ridge NT -1.0 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lester, Carly Rocky Mounta 43.30 3 10
2 Tangri, Mohini Fort Collins 47.37 3 8
3 Hays, Madison Fossil Ridge 49.51 3 6
4 Mottet, Matilde Fossil Ridge 49.92 3 4
5 Glasgow, Taylor Heritage Chr 50.27 2 2
6 Stults, Ashlyn Fort Collins 50.56 3 1
7 Heck, Georgean Rocky Mounta 50.73 3
8 Neal, Delaney Rocky Mounta 51.01 2
9 Bernhoft, Paige Fossil Ridge 51.27 1
10 Rairdon, Rebekah Heritage Chr 52.52 2
11 Harrison, Lisa Fossil Ridge 52.60 2
12 Rairdon, Rachel Heritage Chr 54.05 2
13 Buckner, Alex Fort Collins 54.17 2
14 Jones, Heather Fossil Ridge 54.59 2
15 Harley, Amber Rocky Mounta 55.35 1
16 Stauffer, Monica Rocky Mounta 55.42 2
17 Evarts, Kayla Fort Collins 58.18 1
18 Stephens, Jessica Fort Collins 1:03.39 1
-- Snedeker, Cassandra Fort Collins NT 3
-- Towne, Meg Heritage Chr NT 1
-- Whitehead, Jenice Fossil Ridge NT 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fort Collins High School 'B' 51.62 10
1) Bejarano, Ayme 2) Rennat, Alexandra
3) Stults, Ashlyn 4) Wald, Ava
2 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 52.20 8
3 Fort Collins High School 'A' 56.48 6
1) Alaimo, Emma 2) DiTommaso, Emily
3) Ingraham, Elena 4) Snedeker, Cassandra
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fort Collins High School 'A' 1:46.37 10
1) Bejarano, Ayme 2) Siemens, Jordyn
3) Rennat, Alexandra 4) Wald, Ava
2 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 1:50.68 8
3 Liberty Common High School 'A' 1:54.21 6
1) Howe, Emily 2) Kelley, Kendall
3) Morrison, Eva 4) Ellis, Hannah
4 Fossil Ridge High School 'A' 1:54.89 4
5 Heritage Christian Academy 'A' 2:01.44 2
1) Rairdon, Rebekah 2) Rairdon, Rachel
3) Dunahoo, Sydney 4) Kuppinger, Kassi
-- Fort Collins High School 'B' DQ
1) Adamson, Jaden 2) Buckner, Alex
3) DiTommaso, Emily 4) Weinland, Alesha
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fort Collins High School 'A' 4:06.39 10
1) Siemens, Jordyn 2) Tangri, Mohini
3) Suppes, Alexandra 4) Schulte, Becca
2 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 4:22.67 8
3 Liberty Common High School 'A' 4:26.27 6
1) Werst, Kati 2) Kelley, Kendall
3) Morrison, Eva 4) Howe, Emily
4 Fort Collins High School 'B' 4:27.27 4
1) Weinland, Alesha 2) Ervin, Abbey
3) McClintock, Taleah 4) Remmers, Jill
5 Heritage Christian Academy 'A' 4:38.08 2
1) Rairdon, Rebekah 2) Rairdon, Rachel
3) Dunahoo, Sydney 4) Kuppinger, Kassi
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 10:38.21 10
2 Liberty Common High School 'A' 10:55.35 8
1) Gillis, Molly 2) Hill, Rebekah
3) Granner, Jessica 4) Schwindt, Jessica
3 Rocky Mountain High School 'B' 11:54.33 6
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fort Collins High School 'A' 1:50.64 10
1) Bollig, Madelyn 2) Petruska, Josephine
3) Schulte, Becca 4) Suppes, Alexandra
2 Liberty Common High School 'A' 1:58.66 8
1) Kelley, Kendall 2) Morrison, Eva
3) Ellis, Hannah 4) Howe, Emily
3 Fossil Ridge High School 'A' 1:58.92 6
1) Denherder, Savannah 2) Ness-Lanckriet, Kyra
3) Person, Megan 4) Thoke, Lisa
4 Fort Collins High School 'B' 2:01.42 4
1) Alaimo, Emma 2) DiTommaso, Emily
3) Olson, Courtney 4) Wald, Ava
5 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 2:04.25 2
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heintschel, Haley Fossil Ridge 4-10.00 10
2 Olson, Courtney Fort Collins J4-10.00 8
3 Lange, Nicole Fort Collins 4-08.00 6
4 Turner, Carolyn Fort Collins J4-08.00 4
5 Smith, Karen Fossil Ridge J4-08.00 2
6 Dalton, Emily Fossil Ridge 4-04.00 0.50
6 Mooney, Elise Fort Collins 4-04.00 0.50
7 Dalton, Brittany Fossil Ridge J4-04.00
7 Stauffer, Monica Rocky Mounta J4-04.00
8 Faul, Julia Fossil Ridge J4-02.00
-- Schultz, Lillian Rocky Mounta NH
-- Peterson, Maiya Fort Collins NH
-- Willer, Koree Fossil Ridge NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cleary, Emily Fossil Ridge J10-00.00 10
2 Woest, Chloe Fossil Ridge J8-06.00 8
3 Schultz, Lillian Rocky Mounta J8-06.00 6
4 McBride, Lauren Fossil Ridge J8-00.00 4
5 Neal, Delaney Rocky Mounta J7-06.00 2
6 Mooney, Elise Fort Collins J7-00.00 1
7 Schall, Hannah Rocky Mounta J7-00.00
8 Reger, Molly Rocky Mounta J7-00.00
9 Biedermann, Anna Rocky Mounta 6-06.00
10 Hankins, Taylor Fort Collins 6-00.00
10 DiTommaso, Emily Fort Collins 6-00.00
10 Lowham, Chandler Fossil Ridge 6-00.00
13 Adamson, Jaden Fort Collins 5-06.00
14 Anderson, Aspen Fossil Ridge 5-00.00
-- Bridgwater, Elizabeth Fort Collins NH
-- Evans, Kelly Fossil Ridge NH
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Petruska, Josephine Fort Collins 17-05.50 1.0 10
2 Lester, Carly Rocky Mounta 17-05.00 0.3 8
3 Noeldner, Frankie Rocky Mounta 16-06.25 2.3 6
4 Bollig, Madelyn Fort Collins 16-03.75 0.7 4
5 Read, Lindsay Fossil Ridge 16-01.00 1.2 2
6 Ayres-Perry, Alivia Rocky Mounta 15-04.25 1.5 1
7 Stults, Ashlyn Fort Collins 15-01.00 0.8
8 Smith, Karen Fossil Ridge 14-07.50 0.2
9 Reger, Molly Rocky Mounta 14-07.00 1.6
10 Haase, Micah Rocky Mounta 14-03.00 3.9
11 Alaimo, Emma Fort Collins 13-11.00 1.2
12 White, Kaylyn Fort Collins 13-09.75 1.2
13 Heintschel, Haley Fossil Ridge 13-00.25 3.1
14 Faul, Julia Fossil Ridge 12-11.75 1.4
15 Smith, Sarah Fossil Ridge 12-10.00 2.4
16 Lee, Victoria Rocky Mounta 12-08.25 3.3
-- Willer, Koree Fossil Ridge ND NWI
-- Rennat, Alexandra Fort Collins ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Read, Lindsay Fossil Ridge 37-10.00 1.0 10
2 Noeldner, Frankie Rocky Mounta 35-10.00 1.9 8
3 White, Kaylyn Fort Collins 34-09.50 3.7 6
4 McDonnell, Kathleen Fort Collins 33-10.50 1.9 4
5 Smith, Karen Fossil Ridge 33-04.00 0.1 2
6 Smith, Sarah Fossil Ridge 33-00.50 0.5 1
7 Lange, Nicole Fort Collins 32-06.75 1.6
8 Turner, Carolyn Fort Collins 31-03.00 1.3
9 Harley, Amber Rocky Mounta 30-06.50 0.5
10 Remmers, Katie Fort Collins 29-11.00 1.3
11 Heintschel, Haley Fossil Ridge 29-09.50 2.5
12 Faul, Julia Fossil Ridge 29-06.75 +0.0
13 Sheng, Julietta Poudre High 29-06.00 1.5
13 Reger, Molly Rocky Mounta 29-06.00 1.5
15 Basham, Mckenna Rocky Mounta 29-03.75 0.6
16 Goldstone, Jessie Fossil Ridge 28-09.00 3.3
17 Giesenhagen, Ann Rocky Mounta 28-00.00 2.7
-- Ervin, Kelly Fort Collins ND NWI
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pott, Rachel Poudre High 39-10.50 10
2 Bettis, Terry Lou Fossil Ridge 33-07.00 8
3 Natrasevschi, Josephine Fort Collins 33-03.00 6
4 Dern, Autumn Fort Collins 32-07.00 4
5 Danatell, Sarah Fossil Ridge 32-04.50 2
6 Eichler, Anastasia Fort Collins 30-08.00 1
7 Elliott, Samantha Jo Fort Collins J30-08.00
8 Kamphaus, Sarah Fossil Ridge 29-02.00
9 Ervin, Kelly Fort Collins 28-01.50
10 Bouck, Kasey Poudre High 28-01.00
11 Saari, Kim Rocky Mounta 27-08.00
12 Reger, Raychl Rocky Mounta 27-00.00
13 Bozmans, Jada Fort Collins 25-00.00
13 Mueller, Taylore Poudre High 25-00.00
15 Cochran, Caitlyn Fossil Ridge 24-08.00
16 Niswender, Taylor Fossil Ridge 24-07.50
17 Gand, Tina Rocky Mounta 24-03.00
18 Savchuk, Kristina Poudre High 22-09.00
19 Tomasini, Emily Poudre High 22-05.00
20 Wallace, Anika Heritage Chr 21-01.00
21 Daknis, Jenny Poudre High 20-11.00
-- Mottet, Matilde Fossil Ridge ND
-- McKee, Liza Rocky Mounta ND
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Natrasevschi, Josephine Fort Collins 127-04 10
2 Bedard, Kelcey Rocky Mounta 119-07 8
3 Pott, Rachel Poudre High 116-06 6
4 Kamphaus, Sarah Fossil Ridge 105-00 4
5 Tomasini, Emily Poudre High 93-02 2
6 Dern, Autumn Fort Collins 91-08 1
7 Bouck, Kasey Poudre High 88-01
8 Bettis, Terry Lou Fossil Ridge 86-10
9 Eichler, Anastasia Fort Collins 84-10
10 Cochran, Caitlyn Fossil Ridge 81-05
11 Chen, Jacqueline Fossil Ridge 81-02
12 Ervin, Kelly Fort Collins 80-10
13 Saari, Kim Rocky Mounta 80-06
14 McNamee, Hannah Rocky Mounta 80-04
15 McLaurin, Jessica Rocky Mounta 79-05
16 Niswender, Taylor Fossil Ridge 79-01
17 Mueller, Taylore Poudre High 78-06
18 Daknis, Jenny Poudre High 74-03
19 Ridgeway, Haley Fort Collins 73-04
20 Elliott, Samantha Jo Fort Collins 71-11
21 Wallace, Anika Heritage Chr 50-00
22 Gand, Tina Rocky Mounta 49-02
-- McKee, Liza Rocky Mounta ND
-- Danatell, Sarah Fossil Ridge ND
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Sheng, Julietta Poudre High ND
-- Tomasini, Emily Poudre High ND
-- Ammerman, Bailey Poudre High ND
-- Mueller, Taylore Poudre High ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hughes, Matthew Fort Collins 11.46 -2.5 3 10
2 Peterson, Jake Fossil Ridge 11.61 -2.5 3 8
3 Greuel, Benjamin Fort Collins 11.85 -2.5 3 6
4 Johnson, Calvin Fort Collins 11.93 -1.9 2 4
5 Poulsen, Matthew Fort Collins 12.07 -2.5 3 2
6 Allsup, Sam Fossil Ridge 12.10 -2.5 3 1
7 Provencio, Aaron Rocky Mounta 12.11 -1.9 2
8 McGinley, Matthew Heritage Chr 12.16 -2.5 3
9 Hayes, Bret Rocky Mounta 12.21 -3.4 1
10 Kelley, Preston Fort Collins 12.24 -2.5 3
11 Demello, Shane Fort Collins 12.25 -1.9 2
12 Haase, Jake Rocky Mounta 12.31 -2.5 3
13 Huebner, Jake Heritage Chr 12.32 -1.9 2
14 Miller, Sean Rocky Mounta 12.37 -3.4 1
15 Aslor, Caleb Fossil Ridge 12.38 -1.9 2
16 Hurley, Ryan Heritage Chr 12.46 -1.9 2
17 Feuer, Zack Fossil Ridge 12.49 -1.9 2
18 Barreras, Joel Heritage Chr 12.57 -3.4 1
19 Visee, Ben Fossil Ridge 12.73 -3.4 1
20 Snyder, Dominic Rocky Mounta 12.75 -3.4 1
21 Zuroski, Zach Fossil Ridge 12.76 -3.4 1
22 Allen, Bryce Rocky Mounta 13.35 -3.4 1
-- Stellingwerf, Jeff Heritage Chr NT -1.9 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Peterson, Jake Fossil Ridge 22.57 -2.3 3 10
2 Hughes, Matthew Fort Collins 23.29 -2.3 3 8
3 Greuel, Benjamin Fort Collins 23.50 -2.3 3 6
4 Johnson, Calvin Fort Collins 23.55 -2.3 3 4
5 Cuckler, Josiah Fort Collins 23.97 -2.3 3 2
6 McGinley, Matthew Heritage Chr 23.98 -2.3 3 1
7 Spraberry, Andrew Fossil Ridge 24.07 -2.2 2
8 Allsup, Sam Fossil Ridge 24.18 -2.3 3
9 Benger, Jacoby Rocky Mounta 24.22 -2.7 1
10 Coburn, Bruce Fort Collins 24.45 -2.3 3
11 Campain, Joseph Fossil Ridge 24.58 -2.2 2
12 Barreras, Joel Heritage Chr 24.67 -2.2 2
13 Mertens, Jon Fort Collins 24.73 -2.2 2
14 DeMott, Connor Rocky Mounta 24.76 -2.2 2
15 Provencio, Aaron Rocky Mounta 24.78 -2.7 1
16 Hayes, Bret Rocky Mounta 24.88 -2.2 2
17 Huebner, Jake Heritage Chr 25.00 -2.7 1
18 Feuer, Zack Fossil Ridge 25.11 -2.7 1
19 Gutierrez, Gabe Rocky Mounta 25.31 -2.2 2
20 Aslor, Caleb Fossil Ridge 25.32 -2.7 1
21 Morgan, William Rocky Mounta 25.42 -2.7 1
22 Hunt, Daniel Heritage Chr 26.95 -2.7 1
-- Stellingwerf, Jeff Heritage Chr NT -2.2 2
Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Peterson, Jake Fossil Ridge 51.19 3 10
2 Poulsen, Matthew Fort Collins 51.75 3 8
3 Spraberry, Andrew Fossil Ridge 52.26 3 6
4 Allsup, Sam Fossil Ridge 53.34 3 4
5 Campain, Joseph Fossil Ridge 53.37 3 2
6 Chesson, Timothy Fort Collins 53.80 3 1
7 Powell, Hunter Fort Collins 54.68 2
8 Gutierrez, Gabe Rocky Mounta 54.89 1
9 Hayes, Bret Rocky Mounta 56.13 3
10 Costanza-Chavez, Gabe Rocky Mounta 56.90 1
11 Hallof, Wes Fossil Ridge 57.48 2
12 Hunt, Daniel Heritage Chr 57.68 2
13 Noeldner, Marcus Rocky Mounta 57.99 2
14 Berg, Michael Fort Collins 58.04 2
15 VandenHeever, Matt Fort Collins 58.46 2
16 Maddocks, Jacob Fort Collins 58.71 2
17 Allen, Bryce Rocky Mounta 59.93 1
18 Simmons, Stephen Heritage Chr 1:03.18 1
19 Lyell, Clay Rocky Mounta 1:03.21 1
20 Bowen, Isaac Heritage Chr 1:06.67 1
-- VanWhye, Cole Fossil Ridge NT 3
-- Isabelle, Derek Heritage Chr NT 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mohamed, Mazin Fort Collins 1:59.53 10
2 Schulte, Rory Fort Collins 1:59.75 8
3 Sheesley, Luke Fort Collins 2:03.78 6
4 Croft, Austin Fossil Ridge 2:08.15 4
5 Briggs, Henry Fort Collins 2:08.25 2
6 Hurley, Ryan Heritage Chr 2:08.50 1
7 Dolan, Joshua Fossil Ridge 2:08.76
8 Schelir, Keaton Fossil Ridge 2:13.95
9 Messerli, David Rocky Mounta 2:16.26
10 Bordewyk, Walter Rocky Mounta 2:19.91
11 Chase, Evan Rocky Mounta 2:20.46
12 Martella, Ben Fossil Ridge 2:21.94
13 Steininger, Mark Rocky Mounta 2:25.73
14 Fisher, Michael Rocky Mounta 2:26.80
15 Stauffer, Ben Fossil Ridge 2:30.68
16 Cherry, Matt Fossil Ridge 2:34.18
-- Grueber, Colin Fort Collins NT
-- Matthie, Clayton Fort Collins NT
-- Doner, Ryan Rocky Mounta NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sheesley, Luke Fort Collins 4:33.74 10
2 Grueber, Colin Fort Collins 4:35.13 8
3 Knighton, Seth Fort Collins 4:38.78 6
4 Ervin, Ben Fort Collins 4:41.21 4
5 Ponce-pore, Remy Fort Collins 4:45.01 2
6 Abbitt, Matt Rocky Mounta 4:45.06 1
7 Schelir, Keaton Fossil Ridge 4:54.04
8 Cooper, Mitchell Rocky Mounta 4:59.49
9 Keller, Nick Fort Collins 5:00.69
10 Powell, Jackson Fossil Ridge 5:02.29
11 Caraway, Joe Liberty Comm 5:06.84
12 Hird, Dylan Rocky Mounta 5:14.55
13 Palmer, Daniel Heritage Chr 5:16.10
14 Martella, Ben Fossil Ridge 5:21.62
15 Caballero, Frankie Rocky Mounta 5:21.86
16 Wallace, Andrew Heritage Chr 5:24.88
17 Stubbs, Dan Fossil Ridge 5:25.35
18 Berg, Oliver Rocky Mounta 5:31.30
19 Lemay, Robert Rocky Mounta 5:32.07
20 Chavez, Emilio Fossil Ridge 5:40.43
21 Crowell, Riley Fossil Ridge 5:40.85
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matthie, Conner Fort Collins 10:39.07 10
2 Keller, Nick Fort Collins 10:51.23 8
3 Hanson, Matthew Fossil Ridge 10:55.40 6
4 Powell, Jackson Fossil Ridge 11:05.87 4
5 Murray, Riley Fort Collins 11:16.35 2
6 Salvador, Blake Fort Collins 11:17.31 1
7 Baeverstad, Ryan Fossil Ridge 11:24.00
8 Morse, Joshua Fossil Ridge 11:24.42
9 Holsten, Jonny Fossil Ridge 11:36.59
10 Isabelle, Derek Heritage Chr 11:39.90
11 Hird, Dylan Rocky Mounta 11:40.44
12 Lemay, Robert Rocky Mounta 11:51.24
13 Conlon, Jack Fort Collins 11:52.55
14 Palmer, Daniel Heritage Chr 11:53.74
15 Wallace, Andrew Heritage Chr 11:56.95
16 Ewer, James Fossil Ridge 12:06.80
17 Caballero, Frankie Rocky Mounta 12:09.36
18 D'Amico, Isaiah Heritage Chr 12:12.95
19 Berg, Oliver Rocky Mounta 12:31.69
20 Simmons, Stephen Heritage Chr 12:47.52
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Rogers, Ryan Fort Collins 15.52 -2.8 3 10
2 Russell, Tyler Fossil Ridge 15.62 -2.8 3 8
3 Kravec, Nick Fossil Ridge 16.24 -2.8 3 6
4 Douglas, Marshall Liberty Comm 17.17 -2.8 3 4
5 Rogers, Jacob Rocky Mounta 17.56 -2.8 3 2
6 Zuroski, Drake Fossil Ridge 18.25 -2.5 2 1
7 Patterson, Nathanael Rocky Mounta 18.38 -2.5 2
8 Musante, Michael Rocky Mounta 18.54 -2.8 3
9 Bates, Andrew Fossil Ridge 18.73 -2.5 2
10 Crane, Josh Fossil Ridge 18.84 -2.8 3
11 Moddelmog, Cj Fort Collins 19.66 -2.5 2
12 Nguimeya, Paul Fort Collins 19.70 -2.5 2
13 Torres, Jhossep Rocky Mounta 20.29 -1.2 1
14 Feuer, Zack Fossil Ridge 20.44 -1.2 1
15 Zachman, Nicholas Rocky Mounta 20.46 -2.5 2
16 Kulesa, Kobie Fort Collins 21.85 -2.5 2
17 Dvorak, Ethan Fort Collins 21.86 -2.8 3
18 Lyell, Patrick Rocky Mounta 22.80 -1.2 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rogers, Ryan Fort Collins 40.85 3 10
2 Russell, Tyler Fossil Ridge 42.47 3 8
3 Blas, Nic Fort Collins 43.49 3 6
4 Bates, Andrew Fossil Ridge 43.61 3 4
5 Kravec, Nick Fossil Ridge 44.25 2 2
6 Zuroski, Drake Fossil Ridge 44.65 3 1
7 Patterson, Nathanael Rocky Mounta 45.81 2
8 Musante, Michael Rocky Mounta 45.92 3
9 Rogers, Jacob Rocky Mounta 46.10 3
10 Feuer, Zack Fossil Ridge 46.35 1
11 Crane, Josh Fossil Ridge 47.51 2
12 Torres, Sergio Fort Collins 47.87 3
13 Nguimeya, Paul Fort Collins 48.37 1
14 Moddelmog, Cj Fort Collins 48.57 2
15 Torres, Jhossep Rocky Mounta 49.60 2
16 Lyell, Patrick Rocky Mounta 50.70 2
17 Kulesa, Kobie Fort Collins 51.79 1
18 Friedrich, Luke Heritage Chr 52.67 1
19 Zachman, Nicholas Rocky Mounta 53.13 2
20 Ju, Jae Heritage Chr 54.42 1
-- Ellerbe, Johnny Heritage Chr NT 2
-- Smith, Tyler Heritage Chr NT 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 45.20 10
2 Fort Collins High School 'A' 46.16 8
1) Coburn, Bruce 2) Demello, Shane
3) Dvorak, Ethan 4) Kelley, Preston
3 Heritage Christian Academy 'A' 46.94 6
1) Hurley, Ryan 2) Barreras, Joel
3) McGinley, Matthew 4) Stellingwerf, Jeff
4 Fort Collins High School 'B' 47.36 4
1) Briggs, Jack 2) Burns, Andrew
3) Ingraham, John 4) Mertens, Jon
5 Fossil Ridge High School 'A' 47.41 2
6 Rocky Mountain High School 'B' 47.42
-- Heritage Christian Academy 'B' NT
1) Smith, Tyler 2) Friedrich, Luke
3) Rairdon, Jonathan 4) Browning, Drayton
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 1:34.38 10
2 Fort Collins High School 'B' 1:36.83 8
1) Coburn, Bruce 2) Demello, Shane
3) Kelley, Preston 4) Mertens, Jon
3 Liberty Common High School 'A' 1:37.00 6
1) Houdesheldt, Logan 2) Knab, Brad
3) Allmendinger, Stephen 4) Douglas, Marshall
4 Fort Collins High School 'A' 1:37.82 4
1) Berg, Michael 2) Briggs, Jack
3) Chesson, Timothy 4) Dvorak, Ethan
-- Rocky Mountain High School 'B' DQ
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fort Collins High School 'A' 3:33.63 10
1) Greuel, Benjamin 2) Johnson, Calvin
3) Poulsen, Matthew 4) Rogers, Ryan
2 Fort Collins High School 'B' 3:37.78 8
1) Chesson, Timothy 2) Coburn, Bruce
3) Hughes, Matthew 4) Sheesley, Luke
3 Heritage Christian Academy 'A' 3:38.78 6
1) McGinley, Matthew 2) Hurley, Ryan
3) Hunt, Daniel 4) Barreras, Joel
4 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 3:40.28 4
5 Liberty Common High School 'A' 3:45.33 2
1) Douglas, Marshall 2) Allmendinger, Stephen
3) Caraway, Joe 4) Knab, Brad
6 Rocky Mountain High School 'B' 4:00.91
7 Heritage Christian Academy 'B' 4:02.31
1) Smith, Tyler 2) Isabelle, Derek
3) D'Amico, Isaiah 4) Ellerbe, Johnny
-- Fossil Ridge High School 'A' NT
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 8:52.92 10
2 Fort Collins High School 'A' 8:59.63 8
1) Arnott, Chris 2) Torres, Sergio
3) Ponce-pore, Remy 4) Gilliland, Luke
3 Liberty Common High School 'A' 9:03.10 6
1) Knab, Brad 2) Hosek, Jack
3) Campbell, Mason 4) Caraway, Joe
4 Fossil Ridge High School 'A' 9:08.30 4
-- Rocky Mountain High School 'B' NT
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Russell, Tyler Fossil Ridge 6-03.00 10
2 Williams, Jordan Rocky Mounta 5-10.00 8
3 Blas, Nic Fort Collins J5-10.00 6
4 Edgar, Austin Fossil Ridge 5-08.00 4
5 Ernst, Matt Rocky Mounta 5-06.00 2
6 Powell, Hunter Fort Collins 5-04.00 0.50
6 D'Amico, Isaiah Heritage Chr 5-04.00 0.50
8 Washington, David Fossil Ridge 5-02.00
8 Baskin, Autry Rocky Mounta 5-02.00
8 Visee, Ben Fossil Ridge 5-02.00
11 Robinson, Trevonne Rocky Mounta 5-00.00
11 Mayer, Zach Rocky Mounta 5-00.00
11 Brost, Zach Fossil Ridge 5-00.00
-- Johnson, Calvin Fort Collins NH
-- VandenHeever, Matt Fort Collins NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lloyd, Smash Fossil Ridge 12-06.00 10
2 Messerli, David Rocky Mounta 12-00.00 8
3 King, Dylan Fossil Ridge 11-06.00 6
4 Henander, James Fossil Ridge 9-06.00 4
5 Musante, Michael Rocky Mounta J9-06.00 2
6 Vinson, Nathan Rocky Mounta 9-00.00 0.50
6 Mayer, Zach Rocky Mounta 9-00.00 0.50
8 Eftink, Thomas Fort Collins 8-06.00
8 Bostak, Sam Fort Collins 8-06.00
8 Zachman, Nicholas Rocky Mounta 8-06.00
8 Brown, Mike Fossil Ridge 8-06.00
12 Weaver, Luke Fort Collins 8-00.00
13 Mertens, Jon Fort Collins 7-06.00
13 Yonkaitis, Chris Fossil Ridge 7-06.00
15 Bolduc, Joseph Fossil Ridge 7-00.00
15 Delacastro, Logan Fort Collins 7-00.00
-- Dvorak, Ethan Fort Collins NH
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Stuckey, Langston Fort Collins 20-10.00 -2.3 10
2 Thurgood, Chase Fort Collins 20-04.25 -2.8 8
3 Russell, Tyler Fossil Ridge 19-08.75 -0.6 6
4 Cuckler, Josiah Fort Collins 19-07.00 -1.1 4
5 Kravec, Nick Fossil Ridge 19-06.00 -0.7 2
6 Washington, David Fossil Ridge 18-09.00 +0.0 1
7 Schiller, Justin Rocky Mounta 18-06.00 -0.3
8 Brost, Zach Fossil Ridge 18-05.50 +0.0
9 Crane, Josh Fossil Ridge 18-02.50 -1.9
10 Hunter, Daniel Rocky Mounta 17-11.00 -1.6
11 DeMott, Connor Rocky Mounta 17-10.00 -1.2
12 Ingraham, John Fort Collins 17-00.00 -2.8
13 Peel, Kace Rocky Mounta 16-11.00 -2.6
14 Nguimeya, Paul Fort Collins 16-06.75 -1.7
15 Simmons, Stephen Heritage Chr 15-07.50 -1.4
16 Rairdon, Jonathan Heritage Chr 13-10.00 +0.0
-- Briggs, Jack Fort Collins ND NWI
-- Edgar, Austin Fossil Ridge ND NWI
-- Gebhart, Lucas Rocky Mounta ND NWI
-- Miller, Sean Rocky Mounta ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Thurgood, Chase Fort Collins 43-02.25 -1.3 10
2 Kravec, Nick Fossil Ridge 42-11.50 -0.3 8
3 Stuckey, Langston Fort Collins 41-05.00 -1.6 6
4 Washington, David Fossil Ridge 40-02.00 -0.3 4
5 Blas, Nic Fort Collins 39-09.50 -1.0 2
6 Hunter, Daniel Rocky Mounta 39-08.75 +0.0 1
7 Williams, Benjamin Rocky Mounta 39-01.75 +0.0
8 Dawson, Simon Fossil Ridge 37-08.00 -2.2
9 Brost, Zach Fossil Ridge 37-06.00 -2.8
10 Baldwin, Amos Rocky Mounta 36-07.50 -1.4
11 Briggs, Jack Fort Collins 35-04.25 -2.7
12 Thurgood, Coulsen Fort Collins 35-02.75 -0.1
13 Lyell, Patrick Rocky Mounta 35-00.50 -1.3
14 Bostak, Sam Fort Collins 34-11.75 -1.1
15 Browning, Drayton Heritage Chr 32-09.00 -2.1
16 Rairdon, Jonathan Heritage Chr 27-01.00 -1.9
-- Edgar, Austin Fossil Ridge ND NWI
-- VanWhye, Cole Fossil Ridge ND NWI
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hanks, Jacob Fort Collins 60-01.50 10
2 Blaho, Alex Poudre High 54-05.00 8
3 Blaho, Austin Poudre High 50-11.50 6
4 McDonald, Max Rocky Mounta 48-09.50 4
5 Peter, Colin Fossil Ridge 45-06.00 2
6 Achziger, Bryson Poudre High 43-01.50 1
7 Boxberger, John Fort Collins 41-10.00
8 Adams-Palmer, Brandon Fort Collins 39-09.50
9 Grote, Chandler Rocky Mounta 38-08.00
10 Matsutani, John Fossil Ridge 38-01.50
11 Young, Matt Fossil Ridge 37-09.00
12 Colbray, Marco Rocky Mounta 36-09.50
13 Lux, Avery Fossil Ridge 36-00.00
14 Huebner, Jake Heritage Chr 35-11.00
15 Robinson, Michael Poudre High 35-10.00
16 Johnson, Otis Rocky Mounta 33-06.00
17 Dotson, Alec Rocky Mounta 33-01.50
18 Laliberte-Merril, Noah Fort Collins 32-05.00
19 Freeman, Ben Fort Collins 32-03.00
20 Liggins, Marcus Fort Collins 30-05.00
21 Pelichowski, Austin Fossil Ridge 30-01.00
21 Cleverly, Curtis Fossil Ridge 30-01.00
23 Browning, Drayton Heritage Chr 30-00.00
24 Romero, Alex Poudre High 25-09.00
25 Burkett, Kellen Rocky Mounta 22-00.00
-- Stellingwerf, Jeff Heritage Chr ND
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blaho, Alex Poudre High 141-08 10
2 Robinson, Michael Poudre High 138-09 8
3 McDonald, Max Rocky Mounta 133-06 6
4 Peter, Colin Fossil Ridge 124-06 4
5 Lux, Avery Fossil Ridge 119-02 2
6 Achziger, Bryson Poudre High 116-10 1
7 Green, Justin Rocky Mounta 107-08
8 Young, Matt Fossil Ridge 105-10
9 Adams-Palmer, Brandon Fort Collins 105-09
10 Williams, Tucker Fossil Ridge 104-11
11 Boxberger, John Fort Collins 104-01
12 Matsutani, John Fossil Ridge 103-03
13 Colbray, Marco Rocky Mounta 103-00
14 Freeman, Ben Fort Collins 102-11
15 Romero, Alex Poudre High 101-04
16 Grote, Chandler Rocky Mounta 100-06
17 Pelichowski, Austin Fossil Ridge 91-05
18 Liggins, Marcus Fort Collins 88-00
19 Greuel, Benjamin Fort Collins 81-06
20 Kehmeier, Zach Rocky Mounta 80-08
21 Browning, Drayton Heritage Chr 79-10
22 Johnson, Otis Rocky Mounta 79-01
23 Evans, Creighton Fort Collins 69-04
-- Blaho, Austin Poudre High ND
-- Huebner, Jake Heritage Chr ND
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Peter, Colin Fossil Ridge DQ
-- Hallof, Wes Fossil Ridge DQ
-- Williams, Tucker Fossil Ridge DQ
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fort Collins High School 289.50 2) Rocky Mountain High Schoo 117
3) Fossil Ridge High School 108.50 4) Liberty Common High Schoo 33
5) Poudre High School 18 6) Heritage Christian Academ 6
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fort Collins High School 260.50 2) Fossil Ridge High School 154
3) Rocky Mountain High School 69 4) Poudre High School 34
5) Liberty Common High School 18 6) Heritage Christian Academ 14.50