1
2013 High School Series Championship - 3/15/2013
Max Bell, U of M, Winnipeg, MB
Results
Women 60 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Wanigasekara, Sasanie 95 St. Maurice 8.10 2
2 Calvez, Jamila 96 Glenlawn Collegiate 8.33 2
3 Zajac, Courtney 95 Shaftesbury 8.45 1 8.446
4 Madrid, Charis 96 Maples 8.45 2 8.449
5 Tanner, Joy 95 Steinbach Regional 8.50 2
6 Berena, Alex 96 Kelvin 8.53 2 8.529
7 Weah, Pauline 95 Miles Macdonell 8.53 2 8.530
8 Mbabaali, Sophia 95 Collège Jean 8.61 2
9 Ilagan, Regine 96 Kelvin 8.72 1
10 De Lemos, Irene 96 Maples 8.85 1
-- Bedard, Desiree 97 Oak Park DNS 1
-- Hilsher, Justice 95 John Taylor DNS 2
Women 200 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wear, Robyn 96 Springs 25.96 2
2 Zajac, Janine 96 Vincent Massey 26.75 2
3 Calvez, Jamila 96 Glenlawn Collegiate 27.46 2
4 Van Schepdael, Mikaela 96 Vincent Massey 27.66 2
5 Slonowski, Cheyenne 96 River East 28.10 2
6 Millns, Carlynne 95 Sturgeon Heights 28.19 2
7 Madrid, Charis 96 Maples 28.68 1
-- Kent, Lindsey 96 Miles Macdonell DNS 1
-- Mulatu, Kim 96 West Kildonan DNS 1
Women 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Van Schepdael, Mikaela 96 Vincent Massey 1:01.31 2
2 Slonowski, Cheyenne 96 River East 1:03.26 2
3 Hooper, Kirsten 95 St. John's Raven 1:03.67 2
4 Ormel, Stacey 95 Oak Park 1:03.70 2
5 Bard, Kylie 95 Miles Macdonell 1:05.34 2
6 Skarban, Athena 96 Lord Selkirk 1:05.97 1
7 Merkel, Noel 95 Glenlawn Collegiate 1:07.59 1
8 Chalmers, Callie 95 Pierre E Trudeau 1:09.89 1
-- Hilsher, Justice 95 John Taylor DNS 2
-- Sadowy, Sara 95 Garden City DNS 1
Women 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
================================================================
1 Zajac, Janine 96 Vincent Massey 2:18.94
2 Ready, Tarina 96 Vincent Massey 2:19.79
3 Tramley, Erin 96 Kelvin 2:21.19
4 Syverson, Cleo 96 Kelvin 2:41.61
5 Hilo, Bayan 94 St. John's HS 2:41.68
6 Thorkelsson, Kelsey 96 Dakota Collegiate 2:48.19 2
2013 High School Series Championship - 3/15/2013
Max Bell, U of M, Winnipeg, MB
Results
....Women 800 Meter Senior
7 White, Avery 96 Kelvin 2:49.76
8 Brothers, Maia 96 Nelson McIntyre 2:50.48
9 Tychanski, Justina 95 Miles Macdonell 2:50.75
-- Evans, Kailey 96 Lord Selkirk DNS
-- O'Reilly, Jessica 59 Collège Jean DNS
-- Hooper, Kirsten 95 St. John's Raven DNS
Women 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hilo, Bayan 94 St. John's HS 5:26.78
2 McKENTY, Lindsey 96 Kelvin 5:28.85
3 Thorkelsson, Kelsey 96 Dakota Collegiate 5:30.25
4 White, Avery 96 Kelvin 5:30.30
5 O'Flagherty, Bridget 95 Kelvin 5:44.96
6 Tychanski, Justina 95 Miles Macdonell 6:03.61
-- Tramley, Erin 96 Kelvin DNS
-- Bone, Amanda 95 Oak Park DNS
-- Carver, Dana 95 River East DNS
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 0.762m-7.5m Senior
===================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McDiarmid, Kaitlin 95 Lord Selkirk 9.78 2
2 Millns, Carlynne 95 Sturgeon Heights 9.81 2
3 Turgeon, Emily 96 Oak Park 10.00 2
4 Mbabaali, Sophia 95 Collège Jean 10.24 2
5 Kowalyshyn, Lisa 95 West Kildonan 10.35 2
6 Bertrand, Halla 96 Kelvin 10.84 2
7 Symynyshen, Tamara 96 Maples 10.98 2
8 Kent, Lindsey 96 Miles Macdonell 11.92 1
9 Cochingco, Jasmin 95 Tec Voc 12.34 1
10 Zienkiewicz, Madison 95 Glenlawn Collegiate 13.14 1
11 Monton, Ivy 96 Maples 14.78 1
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
Pl Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vincent Massey Collegiate Wpg 'A' 1:52.82 2
2 Oak Park 'A' 1:55.17 2
3 Kelvin 'A' 1:55.63 1
4 Maples 'A' 1:56.49 2
5 Lord Selkirk 'A' 1:57.32 2
6 Oak Park 'B' 2:02.57 1
7 Miles Macdonell 'B' 2:02.82 2
8 Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau 'A' 2:05.99 1
-- Maples 'B' DNS 1
-- River East Collegiate 'A' DNS 1 3
2013 High School Series Championship - 3/15/2013
Max Bell, U of M, Winnipeg, MB
Results
Women 1600 Sprint Medley 8-2- 2-4 Senior
================================================================
Pl Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kelvin 'A' 4:39.00
2 Oak Park 'A' 4:49.90
3 St. John's High School 'A' 4:55.65
4 Miles Macdonell 'A' 4:56.82
5 Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau 'A' 5:03.95
6 Miles Macdonell 'B' 5:23.58
-- Lord Selkirk 'A' DNS
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
================================================================
1 Hunt, Stephanie 95 Miles Macdonell 1.50m jump off
2 Kowalyshyn, Lisa 95 West Kildonan .50m jump off
3 Mymko, Samantha 95 Miles Macdonell 1.30m
-- Besana, Jea 96 Maples NH
-- Clark, Rebecka 96 Gordon Bell NH
Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wear, Robyn 96 Springs 5.47m
2 Madlangsakay, Alyssa 96 St. John's HS 4.44m
3 Alfonso, Dalyn 95 Maples 4.43m
4 McDiarmid, Kaitlin 95 Lord Selkirk 4.38m
5 Telke, Raegan 96 Lord Selkirk 4.37m
6 Weah, Pauline 95 Miles Macdonell 4.35m
7 Wong, Jaime 95 Collège Jean 4.08m
8 Symynyshen, Tamara 96 Maples 3.92m
9 Dueck, Angela 96 Rosenort 3.79m
10 Gatbonton, Anne 96 Maples 3.50m
Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wanigasekara, Sasanie 95 St. Maurice 11.20m
2 Alfonso, Dalyn 95 Maples 10.02m
3 Bedard, Desiree 97 Oak Park 9.74m
4 Wong, Jaime 95 Collège Jean 9.54m
5 Madlangsakay, Alyssa 96 St. John's HS 9.19m
6 Telke, Raegan 96 Lord Selkirk 8.92m
7 De Lemos, Irene 96 Maples 8.76m
8 Gatbonton, Anne 96 Maples 7.16m
Women Shot Put 4kg Senior
================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
================================================================
1 Blaine, Melissa 95 Collège Jean 9.72m
2 McKENTY, Taylor 96 Kelvin 9.35m
3 Ogonoski, Tristin 96 Dakota Collegiate 9.26m 4
2013 High School Series Championship - 3/15/2013
Max Bell, U of M, Winnipeg, MB
Results
....Women Shot Put 4kg Senior
4 Boyd, Brooke-Lynn 96 West Kildonan 9.08m
5 Sackey, Tina 96 Kelvin 8.61m
6 Clark, Liz 95 Tec Voc 8.34m
7 Laverge, Maggie 96 Kelvin 7.89m
8 Bone, Amanda 95 Oak Park 7.68m
9 Clark, Rebecka 96 Gordon Bell 7.45m
10 Besana, Jea 96 Maples 7.21m
11 Zienkiewicz, Madison 95 Glenlawn Collegiate 7.18m
12 Cruz, Gemmie 94 St. John's HS 7.12m
Women 60 Meter Junior
================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
================================================================
1 Opaleke, Sciera 97 Elmwood High School 8.10
2 Ogungbemi, Foluke 97 River East 8.14
3 Ozog, Sabina 97 St. John's Raven 8.18
4 Marques, Sara 97 Sisler 8.20
5 Victoria, Ashley 98 Sisler 8.33
6 Sims, Avery 98 Kelvin 8.35
7 Cruz, Bennette 97 Sisler 8.38
8 Mandryk, Rachel 97 Lord Selkirk 8.54
9 Garcia, Nadia 97 Dakota Collegiate 8.56
-- Alambra, Alayna 97 Garden City DNS
Women 200 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Opaleke, Sciera 97 Elmwood High School 26.30 2
2 Marques, Sara 97 Sisler 26.56 2
3 Ozog, Sabina 97 St. John's Raven 26.64 2
4 Rekrut-Pressey, Emily 98 Kelvin 27.23 2
5 Vivier-Hannay, Gabrielle 98 Glenlawn Collegiate 27.55 2
6 Beauvais, Madeline 97 Vincent Massey 27.95 1
7 White, Erin 97 Dakota Collegiate 28.14 1
-- Neufeld, Bronwyn 98 West Kildonan DNS 1
-- Hiebert, Madelaine 98 Steinbach Regional DNS 1
-- Natividad, Ashleigh 97 Garden City DNS 1
Women 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Anderson, Quinn 97 Sturgeon Heights 1:00.68 2
2 Sharpe, Hailey 98 Kelvin 1:02.77 2
3 Croy, Reagan 97 Lord Selkirk 1:03.08 2
4 Hiebert, Madelaine 98 Steinbach Regional 1:03.88 2
5 White, Erin 97 Dakota Collegiate 1:04.16 2
6 Williams, Ashley 97 Sisler 1:05.17 2
7 Friesen, Courtenay 98 Oak Park 1:05.99 1
8 Malapit, Angel 96 Sisler 1:06.01 1
9 Booker, Sydney 97 Dakota Collegiate 1:07.55 1
-- Minenko, Sonia 97 Kildonan East DNS 1 5
2013 High School Series Championship - 3/15/2013
Max Bell, U of M, Winnipeg, MB
Results
Women 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
================================================================
1 Baragar-Petrash, Jennie 98 Grant Park 2:31.08
2 Anderson, Quinn 97 Sturgeon Heights 2:31.75
3 Sprague, Kailey 97 Kelvin 2:33.73
4 Sobiak, Jodie 97 Oak Park 2:36.45
5 Lam, Anna 97 Maples 2:38.50
6 Giesbrecht, Shayna 98 Dakota Collegiate 2:39.18
7 Lundie, Bryanna 98 Maples 2:39.31
8 Balzer, Nicole 97 River East 2:50.02
-- McLennan, Carina 98 Glenlawn Collegiate DNS
-- Wilkinson, Arizona 97 Miles Macdonell DNS
-- Sharpe, Hailey 98 Kelvin DNS
Women 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
================================================================
1 Baragar-Petrash, Jennie 98 Grant Park 5:04.04
2 Kusch Dahle, Emma 97 Kelvin 5:07.78
3 Wilkinson, Arizona 97 Miles Macdonell 5:17.64
4 McLennan, Carina 98 Glenlawn Collegiate 5:18.17
5 Sobiak, Jodie 97 Oak Park 5:27.00
6 Giesbrecht, Shayna 98 Dakota Collegiate 5:28.88
7 Mitchell, Taylor 98 Pierre E Trudeau 5:29.83
8 Mack, Joanne 96 Steinbach Regional 5:41.97
9 Peters, Marysa 97 Tec Voc 5:44.03
10 Balzer, Nicole 97 River East 5:47.00
11 Cupeiro, Alex 97 Oak Park 5:48.79
-- Tramley, Lia 98 Kelvin DNS
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 0.762m-7.5m Junior
================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
================================================================
1 dela Merced, Geselle 97 Sisler 9.61
2 Rekrut-Pressey, Emily 98 Kelvin 9.63
3 Chan, Caitlin 98 Kelvin 10.32
4 Grzebeniak, Ashley 97 West Kildonan 10.55
5 Wakin, Sidney 97 Kelvin 10.57
6 Schwartz, Madeline 98 Kelvin 10.91
7 Panesa, Jessica 97 Sisler 12.92
-- Rumbaoa, Madison 98 Sisler DQ
-- Sewell, Karla 97 Sisler DNS
-- Wiebe, Hayley 97 Lord Selkirk DNS
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
Pl Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sisler 'A' 1:51.80 2
2 Kelvin 'A' 1:56.17 2
3 Kelvin 'B' 2:00.30 2
4 Lord Selkirk 'B' 2:01.42 2
5 Kelvin 'C' 2:01.92 2 6
2013 High School Series Championship - 3/15/2013
Max Bell, U of M, Winnipeg, MB
Results
....Women 4x200 Meter Relay Junior
6 Maples 'A' 2:04.22 2
-- Sisler 'B' DNS 1
-- Garden City 'A' DNS 1
-- Lord Selkirk 'A' DNS 1
Women 1600 Sprint Medley 8-2- 2-4 Junior
================================================================
Pl Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kelvin 'B' 4:36.52
2 Kelvin 'A' 4:38.66
3 Dakota Collegiate 'A' 4:39.21
4 Maples 'A' 4:45.30
5 Garden City 'A' 4:52.48
6 Sisler 'A' 4:58.57
-- Glenlawn Collegiate 'A' DNS
-- Lord Selkirk 'A' DNS
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
================================================================
1 Green, Montana 97 West Kildonan 1.40m
2 Cruz, Bennette 97 Sisler .40m
3 Alcock, Allison 97 Lord Selkirk 1.30m
3 Durrant-Bell, Kiaunne 98 Glenlawn Collegiate 1.30m
5 Cheung, Dion 97 Glenlawn Collegiate .30m
6 Litowitz, Delayne 98 Collège Jean .30m
Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
================================================================
1 Greaves, Moira 97 Oak Park 4.92m
2 Villagracia, Kristine 97 Sisler 4.15m
3 Hernandez, Astrid 98 Kelvin 4.05m
4 Mandryk, Rachel 97 Lord Selkirk 4.04m
5 Neufeld, Bronwyn 98 West Kildonan 4.03m
6 Bosnjak, Andrea 98 Kelvin 4.01m
7 Topolnitska, Diana 97 Lord Selkirk 3.80m
-- Ogungbemi, Foluke 97 River East FOUL
Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
================================================================
1 dela Merced, Geselle 97 Sisler 10.32m
2 Wakin, Sidney 97 Kelvin 9.93m
3 Sims, Avery 98 Kelvin 9.81m
4 Croy, Reagan 97 Lord Selkirk 9.80m
5 Greaves, Moira 97 Oak Park 9.64m
6 Durrant-Bell, Kiaunne 98 Glenlawn Collegiate 8.77m
7 Hernandez, Astrid 98 Kelvin 8.75m
8 Bosnjak, Andrea 98 Kelvin 8.66m
9 Alcock, Allison 97 Lord Selkirk 8.34m 7
2013 High School Series Championship - 3/15/2013
Max Bell, U of M, Winnipeg, MB
Results
....Women Triple Jump Junior
10 Fulakwa, Kara 98 Pierre E Trudeau 7.71m
11 Presado, Them 95 Sisler 7.50m
Women Shot Put 4kg Junior
================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jewel, Carly 97 Oak Park 10.10m
2 Desmarais, Stéphanie 97 Collège Jean 9.16m
3 Goertzen, Janaya 97 Steinbach Regional 9.11m
4 Bollers, Talajah 98 Kelvin 8.02m
5 Pavlick, Jade 97 Glenlawn Collegiate 7.73m
6 Muggridge, Tara 97 Morden Collegiate 7.66m
7 Green, Montana 97 West Kildonan 7.63m
8 McLeod, Jenna 97 Glenlawn Collegiate 7.29m
9 Redekopp, Nicole 97 West Kildonan 6.66m
Men 60 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wake, Sean 95 River East 7.27 2
2 Chinoda, Tacu 96 St. Maurice 7.28 2
3 Guy, Eric 95 Vincent Massey 7.32 2
4 Kohut, Josh 95 Sturgeon Heights 7.44 2
5 Greenley, Kris 95 Kildonan East 7.48 2
6 Faylon, Carlo 96 Maples 7.50 2
7 Lee, Jonathan 96 St. John's Raven 7.51 2
8 Favell, Austin 95 Lord Selkirk 7.62 2
9 Buenate, Charles 96 Maples 7.68 2
-- Villagomez, Adrian 95 Kildonan East DNS 1
-- Aquino, Briceon 95 Maples DNS 1
Men 200 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Guy, Eric 95 Vincent Massey 23.03 2
2 Goodz, Brett 95 Garden City 23.14 2
3 Anderson, Robert 95 Sisler 23.19 2
4 Rozanka-McCaugherty, Pat 95 St. Pauls 23.25 2
5 Wake, Sean 95 River East 23.66 1
6 Lee, Jonathan 96 St. John's Raven 23.83 2
7 Greenley, Kris 95 Kildonan East 24.23 1
8 Robb, Josh 95 West Kildonan 24.27 1
9 Natividad, Noah 96 Garden City 24.62 1
-- Lamoureaux, Lucas 96 Kildonan East DNS 1
-- Kohut, Josh 95 Sturgeon Heights DNS 2
-- Blackner, Jake 95 Lord Selkirk DNS 1
Men 400 Meter Senior
===================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Anderson, Robert 95 Sisler 52.08 2 8
2013 High School Series Championship - 3/15/2013
Max Bell, U of M, Winnipeg, MB
Results
....Men 400 Meter Senior
2 Nicolas, Matthieu 95 Springs 53.37 2
3 Will, Braedy 95 Oak Park 53.80 1
4 Sharpe, Avery 96 Kelvin 53.83 1
5 Ahlbaum-Ateah, Joshua 96 Vincent Massey 55.35 2
6 Ward, Kyle 95 Kildonan East 55.38 1
7 Natividad, Noah 96 Garden City 55.64 1
8 Desmarais, Mathieu 95 Collège Jean 55.93 2
9 Hiebert, Andre 96 Steinbach Regional 56.27 1
-- Enns, Chad 96 Morris Collegiate DNF 2
Men 800 Meter Senior
================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
================================================================
1 Boyd, Connor 96 Churchill 2:04.60
2 Ajua, Jean-Baptiste 94 Elmwood High School 2:05.57
3 Kissu, Kipanga 94 St. John's HS 2:07.32
4 Wright, Kirk 96 Kelvin 2:09.18
5 Nicolas, Matthieu 95 Springs 2:10.98
6 McCoy, Kyle 95 Westwood 2:11.31
7 Roesler, Kevin 13 River East 2:11.52
8 Azami, Shamael 97 Vincent Massey 2:11.54
-- Desmarais, Mathieu 95 Collège Jean DNS
-- Johnson, Shiloh 96 St. Pauls DNS
-- Carlson, Mark 95 Kelvin DNS
Men 1500 Meter Senior
================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
================================================================
1 Boyd, Connor 96 Churchill 4:18.35
2 Ajua, Jean-Baptiste 94 Elmwood High School 4:18.85
3 McCoy, Kyle 95 Westwood 4:23.15
4 Roesler, Kevin 13 River East 4:24.75
5 Kissu, Kipanga 94 St. John's HS 4:26.68
6 Tsegay, Meron 94 Gordon Bell 4:36.71
7 Ali, Mustafe 94 Elmwood High School 4:36.73
8 Boychuk, Adam 95 Lord Selkirk 4:41.97
-- Johnson, Shiloh 96 St. Pauls DNS
-- Carlson, Mark 95 Kelvin DNS
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 0.914m-8.5m Senior
===================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rozanka-McCaugherty, Pat 95 St. Pauls 8.50 2
2 Medal, Michael 96 Sisler 9.27 2
3 Masangkay, Marlon J 96 Garden City 9.35 2
4 Ugbah, Steven 95 Elmwood High School 9.56 2
5 Joaquin, Matthew 95 St. Maurice 9.73 1
6 Marasigan, Matthew 96 Sisler 9.79 2
7 Kutcy, Brayden 95 Sturgeon Heights 9.93 2
8 Sharma, Shivam 96 Sisler 10.14 1
9 Gamis, Jessie 95 Maples 10.17 1
10 Buchanan, Kyle 95 Oak Park 10.67 1 9
2013 High School Series Championship - 3/15/2013
Max Bell, U of M, Winnipeg, MB
Results
....Men 60 Meter Hurdles 0.914m-8.5m Senior
11 Akinde, Korede 94 River East 11.11 1
-- Blackner, Jake 95 Lord Selkirk DNS 2
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
Pl Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sisler 'A' 1:37.25 2
2 Garden City 'A' 1:41.81 1
3 Maples 'A' 1:42.10 2
4 River East Collegiate 'A' 1:42.40 1
5 Oak Park 'A' 1:43.78 1
6 Gordon Bell 'A' 1:46.63 1
7 Maples 'B' 1:49.06 1
-- St. Paul's High School 'A' DNS 2
-- Tec Voc 'A' DNS 1
-- St. Maurice 'A' DNS 2
-- Lord Selkirk 'A' DNS 2
-- Kildonan East 'A' DNS 2
Men 1600 Sprint Medley 8-2- 2-4 Senior
================================================================
Pl Team Finals
================================================================
1 Vincent Massey Collegiate Wpg 'A' 3:45.46
2 Kelvin 'A' 3:50.27
3 Elmwood High School 'A' 3:50.36
4 Kelvin 'B' 3:58.73
5 Oak Park 'A' 4:07.96
6 Grant Park 'A' 4:19.07
7 Collège Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau 'A' 4:25.88
-- St. John's High School 'A' DNS
-- Lord Selkirk 'A' DNS
-- River East Collegiate 'A' DNS
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gamis, Jessie 95 Maples 1.70m
2 Yankey, Borzah 96 Kelvin .70m
3 Medal, Michael 96 Sisler .70m
4 Cymbalisty, Neil 95 Maples 1.55m
5 Isichei, Bamibo 96 Glenlawn Collegiate 1.50m
Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
================================================================
1 Robb, Josh 95 West Kildonan 6.22m
2 Sujavac, Marko 96 Shaftesbury 6.14m
3 Dumaran, Jamie 96 Sisler 5.99m
4 Chinoda, Tacu 96 St. Maurice 5.79m
5 Marasigan, Matthew 96 Sisler 5.68m
6 Wright, Kirk 96 Kelvin 5.59m 10
2013 High School Series Championship - 3/15/2013
Max Bell, U of M, Winnipeg, MB
Results
....Men Long Jump Senior
7 Faylon, Carlo 96 Maples 5.40m
8 Favell, Austin 95 Lord Selkirk 5.36m
9 Stewart, Joel 96 Sisler 5.21m
Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sujavac, Marko 96 Shaftesbury 12.93m
2 Dumaran, Jamie 96 Sisler 12.80m
3 MacDonald, Ryan 95 Oak Park 12.29m
4 Yankey, Borzah 96 Kelvin 12.21m
5 Muonye, Justin 95 Glenlawn Collegiate 12.10m
6 Alfarao, Carl 96 Sisler 10.72m
7 Faustino, Michael 96 Maples 9.75m
8 Favreau, Ian 96 Glenlawn Collegiate 9.67m
Men Shot Put 4kg Senior
================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sackey, Clement 96 Kelvin 13.07m
2 Wilson, Carter 95 West Kildonan 12.90m
3 Gault, Chris 95 Kelvin 12.56m
4 Catellier, Austin 96 Morris Collegiate 12.04m
5 Devaney, Brett 96 Lord Selkirk 11.77m
6 Mravnik, MAC 95 Kelvin 11.65m
7 Couture, David 96 Kelvin 11.63m
8 Bradbury, Justin 95 Glenlawn Collegiate 11.61m
9 Minsky, Taylor 95 Pierre E Trudeau 10.86m
10 Baril, Brady 95 Pierre E Trudeau 10.85m
11 Stewart, Joel 96 Sisler 10.54m
Men 60 Meter Junior
================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
================================================================
1 Teschuk, James 98 St. Pauls 7.44
2 Sawatzky, Leo 97 Steinbach Regional 7.55
3 Chinoda, Puwayi 98 St. Maurice 7.57 7.568
4 Oyeyemi, Daniel 97 Nelson McIntyre 7.57 7.569
5 Sesay, Anthony 97 Vincent Massey 7.64
6 Swanson, Tavis 97 Vincent Massey 7.78
7 Hodgson, Joshua 97 Sisler 7.82
8 Wright, Trevor 98 St. Pauls 7.88
9 Ginter-Boyce, Mack 97 Steinbach Regional 7.95
-- Fitkowski, Justin 97 Collège Jean DNS
Men 200 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Muller, Jay 97 Lord Selkirk 24.36 2
2 Kozun, Austin 97 Lord Selkirk 24.38 2
3 Sesay, Anthony 97 Vincent Massey 24.62 2 11
2013 High School Series Championship - 3/15/2013
Max Bell, U of M, Winnipeg, MB
Results
....Men 200 Meter Junior
4 Chinoda, Puwayi 98 St. Maurice 24.74 1
5 Sawatzky, Leo 97 Steinbach Regional 24.87 2
6 Martin, Joshua 97 Vincent Massey 25.33 1
7 Oyeyemi, Daniel 97 Nelson McIntyre 25.60 2
8 Hussein, Jibril 98 Garden City 25.65 1
9 Senga, Reid 97 Lord Selkirk 25.69 2
-- Fitkowski, Justin 97 Collège Jean DNS 1
Men 400 Meter Junior
===================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Teschuk, James 98 St. Pauls 53.80 2
2 Muller, Jay 97 Lord Selkirk 54.84 2
3 Swanson, Tavis 97 Vincent Massey 55.19 2
4 Medal, Zachary 98 Sisler 55.20 2
5 Campbell, Tyler 98 Elmwood High School 58.84 2
-- Dirks, Riley 97 Oak Park DNS 1
-- Shortt, John 97 Garden City DNS 1
Men 800 Meter Junior
================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dillon, Shane 97 St. Pauls 2:07.33
2 Savard, Braeden 97 Miles Macdonell 2:08.95
3 Ndayirukiye, Egide 96 St. John's HS 2:09.28
4 Mackic, Belman 98 Dakota Collegiate 2:10.99
5 Houghton, Cole 98 Kelvin 2:11.62
6 Jacinto, Gerard 98 Sisler 2:18.35
7 Koshelanyk, Matthew 98 Sisler 2:18.55
8 Jacinto, Edrian 98 Sisler 2:20.36
9 King, Dominic 97 River East 2:22.78
10 Yarish, Morgan 97 Grant Park 2:26.13
-- Mikolajek, Nick 97 West Kildonan DNS
Men 1500 Meter Junior
================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dillon, Shane 97 St. Pauls 4:20.84
2 Ndayirukiye, Egide 96 St. John's HS 4:24.85
3 Savard, Braeden 97 Miles Macdonell 4:29.97
4 Mikolajek, Nick 97 West Kildonan 4:31.25
5 Houghton, Cole 98 Kelvin 4:38.71
6 Desrochers, Quinn 98 Kelvin 4:45.10
7 Yarish, Morgan 97 Grant Park 4:46.53
8 King, Dominic 97 River East 4:47.76
9 Friesen, Silas 97 John Taylor 4:53.54
10 Buhr, Noah 97 Dakota Collegiate 4:53.70
-- Mackic, Belman 98 Dakota Collegiate DNS
-- Koltek, Will 98 St. Pauls DNS 12
2013 High School Series Championship - 3/15/2013
Max Bell, U of M, Winnipeg, MB
Results
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 0.914m-8.5m Junior
===================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hodgson, Joshua 97 Sisler 9.33 2
2 Medal, Zachary 98 Sisler 9.37 2
3 Carter, Blake 97 Lord Selkirk 9.83 2
4 Howell, Chris 97 Oak Park 9.98 2
5 Agas, Ron 97 Sisler 10.14 2
6 Sortie, Vronado 97 Vincent Massey 10.15 2
7 Desrochers, Quinn 98 Kelvin 10.38 2
8 Bailey, Nicholas 97 Grant Park 11.13 2
9 Friesen, Kyle 97 Rosenort 12.43 2
-- Policarpio, Jacob 98 Sisler DNS 2
-- Ginter-Boyce, Mack 97 Steinbach Regional DNS 1
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
Pl Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Paul's High School 'A' 1:40.91 2
2 Vincent Massey Collegiate Wpg 'A' 1:40.99 2
3 Oak Park 'A' 1:42.59 2
4 Sisler 'A' 1:45.74 2
5 Sisler 'B' 1:46.46 2
6 Sisler 'C' 1:48.14 2
-- Elmwood High School 'A' DNS 1
-- Dakota Collegiate 'A' DNS 1
-- Miles Macdonell 'A' DNS 1
-- River East Collegiate 'A' DNS 1
Men 1600 Sprint Medley 8-2- 2-4 Junior
================================================================
Pl Team Finals
================================================================
1 Dakota Collegiate 'A' 4:06.13
2 Sisler 'A' 4:06.84
3 Lord Selkirk 'A' 4:10.45
4 Oak Park 'A' 4:11.07
5 River East Collegiate 'A' 4:12.92
6 Elmwood High School 'A' 4:13.52
7 Miles Macdonell 'A' 4:15.03
8 Glenlawn Collegiate 'B' 4:18.88
9 Sisler 'B' 4:25.20
-- Oak Park 'B' DNS
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
================================================================
1 Morton, Carter 97 Vincent Massey 1.75m
2 Henry, Isaac 97 River East 1.65m
3 Fatoye, Adeyemi 98 St. John's Raven 1.60m
4 Kakepetum, Joshua 97 Elmwood High School 1.55m
5 Kenny, James 98 Glenlawn Collegiate .55m
6 Jaggard, Shane 98 Glenlawn Collegiate 1.50m
7 Penner, Makoy 97 Dakota Collegiate .50m
2013 High School Series Championship - 3/15/2013
Max Bell, U of M, Winnipeg, MB
Results
....Men High Jump Junior
8 Entz, Nathan 97 Dakota Collegiate .50m
9 Murphy, Brennen 97 Miles Macdonell 1.45m
Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
================================================================
1 Boychuk, Ian 97 Lord Selkirk 5.52m
2 Henry, Isaac 97 River East 5.43m
3 Bartel, Jon 97 Dakota Collegiate 5.32m
4 Waddell, Jadon 99 Dakota Collegiate 5.24m
5 Chua, Jan 98 Sisler 5.02m
6 Campbell, Tyler 98 Elmwood High School 4.79m
Men Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kakepetum, Joshua 97 Elmwood High School 11.59m
2 Chua, Jan 98 Sisler 11.40m
3 Boychuk, Ian 97 Lord Selkirk 11.30m
4 Senga, Reid 97 Lord Selkirk 11.04m
5 Sortie, Vronado 97 Vincent Massey 10.95m
6 Waddell, Jadon 99 Dakota Collegiate 10.90m
7 Kozun, Austin 97 Lord Selkirk 10.83m
8 Monson, Howard 98 Dakota Collegiate 10.67m
9 Wong, Justin 97 Collège Jean 10.54m
10 Kenny, James 98 Glenlawn Collegiate 10.07m
Men Shot Put 4kg Junior
================================================================
Pl Name Yr Team Finals
================================================================
1 Noyes, Aaron 97 St. Pauls 14.95m
2 Allary, Jared 97 Oak Park 14.10m
3 Wirth, Michael 97 Morden Collegiate 13.16m
4 Truong, Jesse 97 Elmwood High School 11.52m
4 Lalonde, Lucas 97 Lord Selkirk 11.52m
6 Cabang, Kyle 96 Sisler 11.31m
7 Fry, Eric 97 Glenlawn Collegiate 10.81m
8 Fraser, Conner 97 Glenlawn Collegiate 10.29m
9 Hunt, Shawn 97 Vincent Massey 10.05m
10 Penner, Makoy 97 Dakota Collegiate 9.81m
11 Huss, Kyle 97 Glenlawn Collegiate 9.15m