Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2013 04:20 PM
MIAMI-DADE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS MIDDLE - 2/16/2013
SCHOOL QUALIFYING
TRAZ POWELL STADIUM MIAMI, FLORIDA
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Symone Mason 8 Ammons 12.35 11.99 2.5 1
2 Twanisha Terry 8 Nautilus 12.49 12.39 2.5 1
3 Whittany Johnbaptiste 8 Carol City 13.56 2.2 5
4 Benisha Howard 8 Rich Heights 13.57 0.5 6
4 Diana Pena 7 Shenandoah 13.92 13.57 2.5 1
6 Rodina Richard 7 North Miami 13.76 13.68 2.5 1
7 Shamaine Dixon 8 Drew 13.95 0.5 6
8 Jennifer Murphy 8 Miami Spring 13.99 0.5 6
9 Anai Gressier 8 Carver 14.60 14.04 0.1 2
10 Moesha Jean Baptiste 8 Country Club 14.13 1.4 4
11 Jacques HeSeante 8 Allapattah 13.86 14.13 2.5 1
12 Starverline Julien 8 Edison 13.75 14.24 2.5 1
13 Jaylah Bryant 8 Ammons 14.26 14.30 0.1 2
14 Charvenus Coley 8 Rich Heights 14.86 14.47 0.1 2
15 Roberta Braxton 8 Nautilus 14.30 14.50 0.1 2
16 Annabel Fernandez 8 Glades 15.05 14.58 0.9 3
17 Britany Julius 8 Carol City 14.58 1.4 4
18 Shavon Elam 8 Centennial 15.22 14.61 0.9 3
19 Brandy Arellana 8 Hialeah Gard 14.78 1.4 4
20 Dascha Robinson 8 Allapattah 14.91 1.4 4
21 Diamond Postell 8 Norland 15.25 14.95 0.9 3
22 Jayzlin Dominguez 8 Shenandoah 15.04 14.96 0.9 3
23 Natalia Rovira 7 Carver 14.82 15.22 0.1 2
24 Kaishay Petersen 8 Lake Stevens 15.23 2.2 5
25 Chrishawn Nicholson 8 Andover 15.26 0.5 6
26 Giselle Lorente 8 Hialeah Gard 15.44 2.2 5
27 Emily Lewis 7 Curry 16.34 15.48 1.4 4
28 Dawn Smith 8 Doral 15.59 1.4 4
29 Enelda Dor 8 North Miami 15.39 15.65 0.9 3
30 Trenice Morgan 8 Doral 16.28 2.2 5
-- Nahirra Henderson 7 Drew 14.24 DQ 0.1 2 jewelry
-- Aliyah Thompson 8 Country Club DQ 2.2 5 out of lane
-- Ania Gant 7 Glades DQ 2.2 5 jewelry
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Symone Mason 8 Ammons 24.61 25.26 1.1 1
2 Twanisha Terry 8 Nautilus 25.90 26.31 1.1 1
3 Kayla Johnson 8 Centennial 27.01 26.64 1.1 1
4 Jazmyn Smith 7 Ammons 26.00 26.88 1.1 1
5 Whittany Johnbaptiste 8 Carol City 28.41 28.43 1.1 1
6 Rodina Richard 7 North Miami 29.40 29.77 -1.0 2
7 Kelsea Johnson 8 South Dade 30.14 30.22 -1.0 2
8 Moesha Jean Baptiste 8 Country Club 30.34 NWI 4
9 Ny'Ona Hearns-Scott 8 Rich Heights 29.99 30.42 -1.0 2
10 Kenbresha McCray 8 Drew 30.56 1.3 5
11 Roberta Braxton 8 Nautilus 34.84 31.30 NWI 4
12 Jennifer Murphy 8 Miami Spring 31.38 1.3 5
13 Latavia Brown 7 Allapattah 31.58 2.8 6
14 Christabel Egemba 8 Carver 30.74 31.63 -1.0 2
15 Annabel Fernandez 8 Glades 30.87 31.88 -1.0 2
16 Travia Scott 6 Allapattah 32.95 32.01 NWI 3
17 Amanda Garcia 8 Carver 32.18 32.24 NWI 3
18 Geraldine Rodriguez 8 Shenandoah 32.74 32.61 NWI 3
19 Diamond Postell 8 Norland 33.93 32.63 NWI 3
20 Starverline Julien 8 Edison 26.98 32.98 1.1 1
21 Empress Dixson 8 Highland Oak 32.47 33.07 NWI 3
22 Carmita Lucien 8 North Miami 32.49 33.73 NWI 3
23 Brittney Arellana 8 Hialeah Gard 34.51 1.3 5
24 Giselle Lorente 8 Hialeah Gard 34.75 NWI 4
25 Sallina Moolah 8 Mas Canosa 36.25 2.8 6
26 Prisilla Cruz 8 Palm Springs 36.40 2.8 6
27 Andrea Carias 8 Shenandoah 37.14 37.68 NWI 4
-- Ke'mara Hayes 8 Andover DQ 2.8 6 jewelry
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jazmyn Smith 7 Ammons 59.00 1:00.73 1
2 Kayla Johnson 8 Centennial 1:01.68 1:01.62 1
3 Whittany Johnbaptiste 8 Carol City 1:08.32 1:06.44 2
4 Kenbresha McCray 8 Drew 1:09.13 1:08.64 2
5 Victoria Colinet 8 North Miami 1:06.79 1:08.77 1
6 Brittany Malone 7 Highland Oak 1:10.60 1:09.01 2
7 Nicolle Garcia 8 Curry 1:17.71 1:09.09 3
8 Jasmine Mompoint 8 Ammons 1:02.00 1:09.61 1
9 Diamond Woodard 8 Centennial 1:10.17 4
10 Kelsea Johnson 8 South Dade 1:08.20 1:10.34 1
11 Twanisha Terry 8 Nautilus 1:15.34 1:10.41 3
12 Crystal Nealy 8 Norland 1:10.53 1:11.59 2
13 Ana Arrocha 8 Carver 1:11.47 1:12.74 2
14 Amanda Garcia 8 Carver 1:13.63 1:13.04 2
15 Dawn Smith 8 Doral 1:14.31 5
16 Maggy Pressy 8 Glades 1:13.92 1:15.63 3
17 Marybelle Flores 8 Shenandoah 1:15.98 1:16.75 3
18 Carolina Luis 8 Shenandoah 1:16.29 1:17.10 3
19 Denitria Stevens 8 Andover 1:17.56 6
20 Megan Anthony 8 North Miami 1:13.87 1:17.64 2
21 Savannah Clarington 8 Mas Canosa 1:18.20 6
22 Lazara Yaguez 8 Doolin 1:16.61 1:18.71 3
23 Jennifer Murphy 8 Miami Spring 1:16.82 1:19.21 3
24 Amaya Dixon 7 Country Club 1:20.21 7
25 Irisbel Silva 8 Hialeah Gard 1:20.63 4
26 Darlene Adirika 8 Nautilus 1:18.98 1:21.71 4
27 Yelanie Ventura 8 Hialeah Gard 1:24.37 7
28 Sallina Moolah 8 Mas Canosa 1:24.68 6
29 La'kayla moody 7 Allapattah 1:25.23 5
30 Cherlin Garvin 7 Camp Drive 1:23.13 1:29.58 4
31 Prisilla Cruz 8 Palm Springs 1:36.55 5
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sabrina Quijano 8 Glades 2:32.38 2:40.88 1
2 Javenique McDowell 8 Norland 2:46.37 2
3 Taylor Tejera 7 Ammons 2:41.56 2:47.83 1
4 Brianna Diaz 7 Ammons 2:53.67 2:51.49 1
5 Brittany Malone 7 Highland Oak 2:53.04 2
6 Laura Stieghorst 8 Carver 2:54.42 2:55.52 1
7 Diamond Woodard 8 Centennial 2:52.51 2:56.69 1
8 Sydney Scanlon 8 Carver 2:49.11 2:58.66 1
9 Nina Burgos 6 Allapattah 2:55.17 3:00.17 1
10 Dashandra Harris FR Carol City 3:00.66 2
11 Savannah Clarington 8 Mas Canosa 3:02.20 2
12 Evonie Prophete 8 North Miami 3:12.25 3:05.17 1
13 Crystal Nealy 8 Norland 2:55.20 3:06.91 1
14 Eve Delrey 7 Shenandoah 2:54.25 3:09.24 1
15 Briana Richardson 8 Centennial 3:15.32 3:12.12 1
16 Caroline Williams 8 Highland Oak 3:15.85 3:19.56 1
17 Maria Kelly 8 Shenandoah 3:27.11 3:25.63 1
18 Delilah Ayan 6 Glades 3:26.65 1
19 Yarelys Huet 8 Hialeah Gard 3:30.00 2
20 Angeles Morales 8 Hialeah Gard 3:33.87 2
21 Rayshawnda Mcray 8 Camp Drive 2:55.19 3:35.40 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sabrina Quijano 8 Glades 5:28.71 5:47.50
2 Javenique McDowell 8 Norland 6:05.44
3 Veronica Barreiro 8 Ammons 6:14.67 6:10.18
4 Nicolle Garcia 8 Curry 5:59.97 6:10.49
5 Briana Vergara 7 Ammons 7:18.28 6:14.36
6 Julene Valmana 8 Carver 7:10.92 6:18.15
7 Savannah Clarington 8 Mas Canosa 6:28.81
8 Annie Farrell 8 Carver 6:31.71 6:43.28
9 Delilah Ayan 6 Glades 7:05.14
10 Caroline Williams 8 Highland Oak 6:58.24 7:06.88
11 alexandra lopez 8 South Miami 7:37.11
12 Briana Vidal 7 Glazer 8:09.34 7:42.35
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ammons MS 'A' 53.00 53.80 1
1) Briana Austin 8 2) Emily Serrano 8
3) Jasmine Mompoint 8 4) Symone Mason 8
2 Andover MS 'A' 56.30 2
1) Ke'mara Hayes 8 2) Chrishawn Nicholson 8
3) Takira Williams 7 4) Denitria Stevens 8
3 Richmond Heights MS 'A' 52.79 57.19 1
1) Charvenus Coley 8 2) Brashanna McDuffie 8
3) Ny'Ona Hearns-Scott 8 4) Benisha Howard 8
4 Drew MS 'A' 55.20 58.18 1
1) Shamaine Dixon 8 2) Myesha Beck 8
3) Lakima Dames 8 4) Nahirra Henderson 7
5 Carver MS 'A' 54.79 58.21 1
1) Caterina Zientek 8 2) Julene Valmana 8
3) Christabel Egemba 8 4) Anai Gressier 8
6 Glades MS 'A' 58.70 58.29 2
1) Annabel Fernandez 8 2) Mya Thomas 7
3) Mia Thomas 7 4) Abby Cardenas 6
7 North Miami MS 'A' 57.24 58.36 1
1) Zoe Wright 7 2) Loudeny Mesadieu 8
3) Roseline Vilius 8 4) Rodina Richard 7
8 Shenandoah MS 'A' 58.37 59.35 2
1) Jayzlin Dominguez 8 2) Diana Pena 7
3) Geraldine Rodriguez 8 4) Natalie Regalado 8
9 Hialeah Gardens MS 'A' 1:03.67 2
1) Brandy Arellana 8 2) Yelanie Ventura 8
3) Brittney Arellana 8 4) Giselle Lorente 8
-- Carol City MS 'A' 57.27 DQ 1 jewelry
1) Whittany Johnbaptiste 8 2) Fredrea Whitehead 8
3) Britany Julius 8 4) Zakari Robins 8
-- Allapattah MS 'A' 55.46 DQ 1 out of zone
1) Jacques HeSeante 8 2) West Tiera 8
3) Dascha Robinson 8 4) Travia Scott 6
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Centennial MS 'A' 4:42.61 4:48.41
1) Zillah Delancey 8 2) Diamond Woodard 8
3) Briana Richardson 8 4) Kayla Johnson 8
2 Ammons MS 'A' 4:29.49 4:53.22
1) Taylor Tejera 7 2) Alondra Ortiz 8
3) Jasmine Mompoint 8 4) Briana Austin 8
3 Glades MS 'A' 4:54.57 4:58.38
1) Mia Thomas 7 2) Mya Thomas 7
3) Meghan Herrera 7 4) Sabrina Quijano 8
4 Carver MS 'A' 4:43.37 5:07.92
1) Sydney Scanlon 8 2) Annie Farrell 8
3) Ana Arrocha 8 4) Rachel Osman 8
5 North Miami MS 'A' 4:57.82 5:11.94
1) Megan Anthony 8 2) Veronica Bailey 7
3) Lenniece Dorsett 7 4) Victoria Colinet 8
6 Richmond Heights MS 'A' 4:22.62 5:12.70
1) Celeste Hodge 8 2) Brashanna McDuffie 8
3) Benisha Howard 8 4) Kendra Jean-Charles 7
7 Shenandoah MS 'A' 5:20.56
8 Hialeah Gardens MS 'A' 6:02.70
1) Daniela Cubilete 8 2) Yarelys Huet 8
3) Irisbel Silva 8 4) Brittney Arellana 8
-- Allapattah MS 'A' 5:14.15 DNF
1) Dascha Robinson 8 2) West Tiera 8
3) Alexis Pollock 7 4) Jeniva Caldwell 6
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ammons MS 'A' 10:33.69 11:23.15
1) Taylor Tejera 7 2) Alondra Ortiz 8
3) Briana Vergara 7 4) Brianna Diaz 7
2 Carver MS 'A' 11:17.20 11:40.92
1) Annie Farrell 8 2) Laura Stieghorst 8
3) Sydney Scanlon 8 4) Rachel Osman 8
3 Centennial MS 'A' 11:28.53 12:50.29
1) Zillah Delancey 8 2) Lavish Riggins 8
3) Shavon Elam 8 4) Rodjanae Riley 8
4 Allapattah MS 'A' 13:27.60 13:11.01
1) Nina Burgos 6 2) Elaijah Bell 6
3) Markisha Wikcox 8 4) La'kayla moody 7
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mikayla Thomas 8 Camp Drive 4-10.00 4-06.00
2 Denitria Stevens 8 Andover 4-04.00
2 Diana Pena 7 Shenandoah 3-11.00 4-04.00
2 Jazmyn Smith 7 Ammons 4-10.00 4-04.00
5 Scarlett O'Hare 8 Nautilus 4-02.00 4-02.00
5 Kelsea Johnson 8 South Dade 4-06.00 4-02.00
5 Briana Austin 8 Ammons 4-08.00 4-02.00
-- Carmita Lucien 8 North Miami 3-08.00 NH
-- Carolina Luis 8 Shenandoah 4-00.00 NH
-- Megan Anthony 8 North Miami 4-02.00 NH
-- Rachel Osman 8 Carver NH
-- Annabel Fernandez 8 Glades 3-08.00 NH
-- Caterina Zientek 8 Carver 4-02.00 NH
-- Samantha Narvaez 7 Curry 3-08.00 NH
-- Mariola Rodriguez 8 Curry NH
Girls Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jazmyn Smith 7 Ammons 16-11.50 16-04.00 NWI
2 Mikayla Thomas 8 Camp Drive 13-03.25 15-02.50 NWI
3 Kayla Johnson 8 Centennial 14-04.75 14-10.00 NWI
4 Benisha Howard 8 Rich Heights 13-08.50 13-11.50 NWI
5 Brashanna McDuffie 8 Rich Heights 13-08.00 13-04.25 NWI
6 Taylor Tejera 7 Ammons 14-09.00 13-04.00 NWI
7 Takira Williams 7 Andover 13-03.50 NWI
8 Roberta Braxton 8 Nautilus 12-09.00 12-11.50 NWI
9 Anai Gressier 8 Carver 15-02.00 12-11.00 NWI
10 Nahirra Henderson 7 Drew 13-03.50 12-10.25 NWI
11 Natalia Rovira 7 Carver 13-02.00 12-09.75 NWI
12 Emani Cerenord 7 Edison 12-05.00 12-09.50 NWI
13 Dascha Robinson 8 Allapattah 12-05.00 NWI
14 Natalie Regalado 8 Shenandoah 11-08.00 12-01.75 NWI
15 Eve Delrey 7 Shenandoah 12-03.50 12-01.00 NWI
16 Diamond Woodard 8 Centennial 14-00.00 11-10.75 NWI
17 Starverline Julien 8 Edison 13-00.00 11-07.25 NWI
18 Briana Vidal 7 Glazer 11-05.75 NWI
19 West Tiera 8 Allapattah 11-05.00 NWI
20 Brandy Arellana 8 Hialeah Gard 11-04.00 NWI
21 Ania Gant 7 Glades 11-09.00 11-01.75 NWI
22 Giselle Lorente 8 Hialeah Gard 11-01.00 NWI
23 Scarlett O'Hare 8 Nautilus 13-03.00 10-10.50 NWI
24 Tamea Nairn 8 Andover 10-05.00 NWI
25 Myesha Beck 8 Drew 12-09.00 10-03.75 NWI
-- Mia Thomas 7 Glades 12-06.00 ND NWI
-- Sallina Moolah 8 Mas Canosa ND NWI
-- Roseline Vilius 8 North Miami DQ NWI
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Mikayla Thomas 8 Camp Drive 34-05.00 33-00.00 NWI
2 Symone Mason 8 Ammons 33-02.00 32-07.00 NWI
3 Briana Austin 8 Ammons 30-01.00 30-08.50 NWI
4 Anai Gressier 8 Carver 27-03.50 28-05.00 NWI
5 Annie Farrell 8 Carver 28-10.50 27-07.00 NWI
6 Briana Richardson 8 Centennial 27-08.00 27-04.00 NWI
7 Kelsea Johnson 8 South Dade 28-07.00 26-07.00 NWI
8 Lazara Yaguez 8 Doolin 25-03.00 25-11.00 NWI
9 Natalie Regalado 8 Shenandoah 24-10.00 25-07.50 NWI
10 Shavon Elam 8 Centennial 23-04.50 23-07.50 NWI
11 Caroline Williams 8 Highland Oak 23-09.50 22-08.50 NWI
12 Amaya Dixon 7 Country Club 21-10.50 NWI
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sofia Iglesias 8 Carver 24-05.50 27-08.25
2 Vantae Williams 8 Highland Oak 27-05.50 27-03.50
3 Christabel Egemba 8 Carver 27-02.00 25-07.75
4 Emily Serrano 8 Ammons 24-07.00 25-02.00
5 Donyale Grant 8 Rich Heights 25-01.25
6 Lissa Garcia 8 Ammons 26-07.00 24-09.00
7 Darlene Adirika 8 Nautilus 22-04.75
8 Takendra Hall 8 Highland Oak 22-10.00 22-01.00
9 Carolina Luis 8 Shenandoah 23-09.00 21-02.25
10 Courtney Williams 7 Carol City 20-10.00
11 Marvilous Anderson 8 South Dade 18-04.50 20-08.50
12 Shakira Anderson 8 South Dade 18-05.00 19-07.50
13 Yuliteth Linares 6 Hialeah Gard 18-11.00
14 Taleya Johnson 7 Carol City 18-02.50
15 Samantha Narvaez 7 Curry 17-02.00 17-09.00
16 Jada West 8 Shenandoah 18-11.00 14-06.75
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vantae Williams 8 Highland Oak 78-00 83-04
2 Brashanna McDuffie 8 Rich Heights 73-06
3 Sofia Iglesias 8 Carver 68-08 69-06
4 Emily Serrano 8 Ammons 60-09 67-06
5 Lissa Garcia 8 Ammons 62-02 64-00
6 Samantha Narvaez 7 Curry 58-09 60-03
7 Mikayla Thomas 8 Camp Drive 59-04
8 Empress Dixson 8 Highland Oak 59-01 57-07
9 Chantellis Orengo 8 Carver 50-00 53-03
10 Jessica Azum 8 Shenandoah 53-01 52-10
11 Jada West 8 Shenandoah 48-10 52-04
12 Taleya Johnson 7 Carol City 50-09
13 Darlene Adirika 8 Nautilus 47-07
14 Analilia Perez 8 South Dade 39-08 42-08
15 Courtney Williams 7 Carol City 38-04
16 Demi Moore 8 South Dade 37-01
17 Cherlin Garvin 7 Camp Drive 35-07
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Maryann Jadotte 7 Highland Oak 13.71 1.2 2
2 Nandi Okonkwo 7 Curry 14.20 13.87 2.0 1
3 Tianna Jackson 7 Highland Oak 14.20 13.90 2.0 1
4 Shireen McKay 6 Carver 14.30 14.12 2.0 1
5 Charity Johnson 6 Norland 14.17 1.0 4
6 Lazaria Hodge 7 Rich Heights 14.32 14.40 2.0 1
7 Tiara Taylor 7 Miami Spring 14.57 3.4 5
8 Tamia Smith 7 Ammons 14.97 14.64 2.0 1
9 Aaliyah Ghadafii 6 Miami Spring 14.75 0.4 3
10 Destiny Whitehead 6 Ammons 14.73 14.79 2.0 1
11 Franceska Pierre 7 Jefferson 17.71 15.11 1.2 2
12 Ananesha Harps 6 Carol City 15.20 0.4 3
13 Akwe Hibbert 8 Doral 15.50 1.0 4
14 Espada Delanie 6 Hialeah Gard 15.55 1.2 2
15 Talyah Brown 6 Country Club 15.62 0.4 3
16 Idalia Quinteros 6 Shenandoah 15.73 1.0 4
17 Sharon Seay 7 Carol City 16.05 3.4 5
18 Margarete Selva 7 Mas Canosa 16.74 16.12 1.2 2
19 Charlinda Megene 7 Jefferson 16.15 3.4 5
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Aliyah Simmons 6 Country Club 29.28 NWI 4
2 Correena Saintilmond 7 Highland Oak 29.66 3.0 2
3 Charity Johnson 6 Norland 29.72 3.0 2
4 Tianna Jackson 7 Highland Oak 29.75 +0.0 5
5 Taniya Johnson 7 Arvida 29.81 +0.0 5
6 Jamari Stokes 6 Camp Drive 30.58 30.41 1.0 1
7 Lazaria Hodge 7 Rich Heights 30.52 3.0 2
8 Danae Chung 7 Curry 31.58 31.85 1.0 1
9 Aaliyah Ghadafii 6 Miami Spring 31.78 32.30 1.0 1
10 Tiara Taylor 7 Miami Spring 32.41 1.9 3
11 Maycie Malkin 6 Carver 32.40 32.50 1.0 1
12 Michelle Sampson 6 Nautilus 32.70 NWI 4
13 Andrea Zelaya 7 Carver 32.98 32.78 1.0 1
14 Shabrie Jackson 6 Carol City 33.15 +0.0 5
15 Anabella Larrauri 6 Curry 31.54 33.65 1.0 1
16 Chelsea Agim 6 South Dade 33.65 33.98 3.0 2
17 Franceska Pierre 7 Jefferson 34.12 1.9 3
18 Sharon Seay 7 Carol City 34.41 1.9 3
19 Tahjanique Tomlin 6 Rich Heights 35.05 NWI 4
20 Margarete Selva 7 Mas Canosa 36.82 35.98 NWI 4
21 Andrea Romero 6 Mas Canosa 34.63 36.21 3.0 2
22 Angel George 7 Jefferson 37.46 +0.0 5
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Erica Murphy Murphy 7 Country Club 1:05.41 1:05.26 1
2 Aliyah Simmons 6 Country Club 1:06.60 3
3 Charity Johnson 6 Norland 1:06.90 4
4 Jamari Stokes 6 Camp Drive 1:09.19 1:08.16 1
5 Taniya Johnson 7 Arvida 1:08.36 4
6 Samantha Castano 7 Highland Oak 1:10.03 5
7 Natalie Nieves 7 Carver 1:12.07 5
8 Zynia Alvarez 7 Ammons 1:08.27 1:12.08 1
9 Danae Chung 7 Curry 1:22.75 1:12.98 2
10 Destiny Whitehead 6 Ammons 1:08.51 1:13.44 1
11 Aaliyah Ghadafii 6 Miami Spring 1:14.08 5
12 Tashanna Davis 7 Carol City 1:14.91 3
13 Victoria Wood 7 Mas Canosa 1:14.53 1:15.14 1
14 Tramese Pierre 7 Highland Oak 1:17.68 1:15.55 2
15 Cynthia Garza 6 Shenandoah 1:15.59 4
16 Marina Dovenberg 6 Carver 1:18.52 1:16.73 2
17 O'Niya Burse 7 Carol City 1:17.54 5
18 Vanessa Gedeon 8 Jefferson 1:18.40 1:17.69 2
19 Tranishia Feazell 6 Camp Drive 1:16.73 1:17.89 2
20 Tiara Taylor 7 Miami Spring 1:19.31 3
21 Jesuscita Powell-Butcher 7 Rich Heights 1:17.80 1:19.65 2
22 Michelle Sampson 6 Nautilus 1:18.15 1:20.13 2
23 Andrea Flores 7 Shenandoah 1:22.05 5
24 Michelle Quintero 6 Hialeah Gard 1:24.50 5
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Erica Murphy Murphy 7 Country Club 2:40.20 2:43.29 1
2 Alyssa Storey 7 Arvida 2:42.92 2:50.19 1
3 Lauren Potesta 7 Mas Canosa 3:04.58 3:03.11 1
4 Talyah Brown 6 Country Club 3:07.74 2
5 Danielle Raviv-Garbi 6 Carver 3:07.90 3:08.66 1
6 Madison Rutter 6 Ammons 3:12.12 2
7 Abigail Flores 7 Shenandoah 3:09.81 3:13.74 1
8 Maveli Guerrero 7 Shenandoah 3:09.84 3:15.42 1
9 Hayley Piper 7 Highland Oak 3:12.87 3:16.37 1
10 Katherine Elizabeth 7 Highland Oak 3:21.16 3:18.74 1
11 Kayla Hogan 7 Mas Canosa 3:23.13 3:22.70 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lucy Farrell 7 Carver 6:26.75 6:30.95
2 Leilani Proenza 7 Glazer 7:04.89 6:33.84
3 Malena Pochat 6 Carver 6:27.99 6:40.50
4 Lauren Potesta 7 Mas Canosa 6:37.80 6:41.14
5 Abigail Flores 7 Shenandoah 6:57.09 6:58.19
6 Katherine Elizabeth 7 Highland Oak 7:29.12 6:58.77
7 Kayla Hogan 7 Mas Canosa 7:13.26 7:02.38
8 Maveli Guerrero 7 Shenandoah 7:23.52 7:16.33
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Highland Oaks MS 'A' 54.62 56.47 1
1) Saharee Davey 7 2) Maryann Jadotte 7
3) Correena Saintilmond 7 4) Tianna Jackson 7
2 Carver MS 'A' 54.79 58.77 1
1) Andrea Zelaya 7 2) Angelle Garcia 6
3) Maycie Malkin 6 4) Shireen McKay 6
3 Lamar Curry MS 'A' 57.39 1:00.54 2
1) Daniela Salazar 7 2) Anabella Larrauri 6
3) Danae Chung 7 4) Nandi Okonkwo 7
4 Ammons MS 'A' 53.00 1:01.48 1
1) Destiny Whitehead 6 2) Madison Rutter 6
3) Kayla Anderson 7 4) Tamia Smith 7
5 Carol City MS 'A' 57.27 1:02.83 1
1) Ananesha Harps 6 2) Shabrie Jackson 6
3) Sharon Seay 7 4) Quantisha Mitchell 8
6 Richmond Heights MS 'A' 52.79 1:04.64 1
1) Zyanna Gunsby 7 2) Nichelle Willis 7
3) Lazaria Hodge 7 4) Asia Montgomery 6
7 Shenandoah MS 'A' 58.37 1:05.82 2
1) Danita Fernandez 7 2) Idalia Quinteros 6
3) Andrea Flores 7 4) Cynthia Garza 6
8 Jefferson MS 'A' 1:00.00 1:08.60 2
1) Vanessa Gedeon 8 2) Charlinda Megene 7
3) Franceska Pierre 7 4) Angel George 7
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Country Club MS 'A' 5:36.62 4:44.90
1) Aliyah Simmons 6 2) Jabria Berry 6
3) Talyah Brown 6 4) Erica Murphy Murphy 7
2 Highland Oaks MS 'A' 4:37.39 5:00.26
1) Anicia Collins 6 2) Samantha Castano 7
3) Tramese Pierre 7 4) Hayley Piper 7
3 Carver MS 'A' 4:43.37 5:11.75
1) Cecilia Rodriguez 6 2) Lucy Farrell 7
3) Marina Dovenberg 6 4) Natalie Nieves 7
4 Ammons MS 'A' 4:29.49 5:18.57
1) Zynia Alvarez 7 2) Janelle Boyd 7
3) Jada Heron 7 4) Taimary Rodriguez 7
5 Lamar Curry MS 'A' 4:40.38 5:18.69
1) Capri Alvarez 7 2) Anabella Larrauri 6
3) Nandi Okonkwo 7 4) Amanda Castillo 6
6 Jorge Mas Canosa MS 'A' 5:12.33 5:37.08
1) Breann Munnings 7 2) Kayla Hogan 7
3) Victoria Wood 7 4) Andrea Romero 6
7 Carol City MS 'A' 4:59.74 5:54.49
1) O'Niya Burse 7 2) Feeandra Whitehead 6
3) Tashanna Davis 7 4) Sharon Seay 7
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carver MS 'A' 11:17.20 11:50.54
1) Malena Pochat 6 2) Katherine Blanco 6
3) Cecilia Rodriguez 6 4) Natalie Nieves 7
2 Arvida MS 'A' 11:37.01 12:00.60
1) Crystin Mueller 7 2) Kiley Kross 7
3) Alyssa Storey 7 4) Ana Feria 7
3 Jorge Mas Canosa MS 'A' 11:39.34 12:14.61
1) Breann Munnings 7 2) Andrea Romero 6
3) Victoria Wood 7 4) Lauren Potesta 7
4 Highland Oaks MS 'A' 11:16.69 12:24.38
1) Tramese Pierre 7 2) Katherine Elizabeth 7
3) Anicia Collins 6 4) Hayley Piper 7
5 Shenandoah MS 'A' 12:19.57 12:24.66
1) Alejandra Carralero 6 2) Maveli Guerrero 7
3) Abigail Flores 7 4) Andrea Roque 6
6 Ammons MS 'A' 10:33.69 13:05.15
1) Zynia Alvarez 7 2) Madison Rutter 6
3) Taimary Rodriguez 7 4) Adrianne Vega 6
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shireen McKay 6 Carver 4-06.00 4-00.00
1 Savannah Payne 7 Carver 4-04.00 4-00.00
3 Kayla Anderson 7 Ammons 3-09.00
3 Faith Duncombe 7 Norland 3-09.00
3 Rachel Cardenas 6 Ammons 3-09.00
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Correena Saintilmond 7 Highland Oak 12-11.00 13-08.00 NWI
2 Tianna Jackson 7 Highland Oak 13-05.00 13-01.00 NWI
3 Lazaria Hodge 7 Rich Heights 14-04.00 12-07.00 NWI
4 Jailah Williams 7 Ammons 11-06.00 12-02.50 NWI
5 Erica Murphy Murphy 7 Country Club 11-07.50 12-02.00 NWI
6 Danielle Raviv-Garbi 6 Carver 14-01.00 12-00.50 NWI
7 Vanessa Gedeon 8 Jefferson 11-10.50 11-10.50 NWI
8 Nandi Okonkwo 7 Curry 12-09.50 11-10.50 NWI
9 Angelle Garcia 6 Carver 11-09.50 11-07.25 NWI
10 Franceska Pierre 7 Jefferson 12-00.50 11-02.75 NWI
11 Tamia Smith 7 Ammons 12-08.00 11-00.00 NWI
12 Cynthia Garza 6 Shenandoah 10-03.50 10-07.50 NWI
13 Danae Chung 7 Curry 10-03.25 NWI
14 Margarete Selva 7 Mas Canosa 11-01.50 9-11.50 NWI
15 Jezabel Espinosa 7 Glazer 9-10.50 NWI
16 Idalia Quinteros 6 Shenandoah 9-09.00 NWI
17 Chelsea Agim 6 South Dade 10-07.50 9-06.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jamari Stokes 6 Camp Drive 26-06.00 28-08.00 NWI
2 Zynia Alvarez 7 Ammons 28-00.50 28-06.50 NWI
3 Natalie Nieves 7 Carver 25-04.50 25-05.00 NWI
4 Lucy Farrell 7 Carver 25-03.00 J25-05.00 NWI
5 Tranishia Feazell 6 Camp Drive 22-10.50 23-10.50 NWI
5 Anabella Larrauri 6 Curry 25-00.00 23-10.50 NWI
7 Shanara Cannon 7 Ammons 25-05.50 23-05.50 NWI
8 Anicia Collins 6 Highland Oak 23-04.00 NWI
9 Kirby Gilmore 6 Arvida 23-00.50 22-07.00 NWI
10 Hayley Piper 7 Highland Oak 22-06.50 NWI
11 Abrieana Guevara 7 Arvida 21-06.00 21-09.00 NWI
12 Amanda Castillo 6 Curry 19-03.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Capri Alvarez 7 Curry 25-10.00
2 Maryann Jadotte 7 Highland Oak 20-09.00 24-05.00
3 Kassandra Luis 7 Shenandoah 21-00.00 24-04.50
4 Tramese Pierre 7 Highland Oak 20-11.00 21-10.25
5 Tiffany Ramos 7 Carver 22-05.25 21-09.25
6 Chinelle Smith 7 Norland 24-00.00 21-09.00
7 Chelsea Ferreira 7 Ammons 20-09.25
8 Kattie Ulloa 7 Palm Springs 19-07.00 20-03.50
9 Valerie Gedeon 7 Jefferson 17-05.50 18-06.25
10 Tanija Nathaniel 6 Carol City 18-05.00
11 Teresa Aldazabal 6 South Dade 18-01.00 17-09.00
12 Maycie Malkin 6 Carver 19-11.00 17-05.00
13 Jada Heron 7 Ammons 16-04.00
14 Devanna Thomas 7 Jefferson 17-07.50 15-05.00
14 Ashley Cardenas 6 Palm Springs 15-05.00
16 Dondrianique Ingraham 7 Carol City 13-06.00
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tiffany Ramos 7 Carver 54-03 61-07
2 Kassandra Luis 7 Shenandoah 52-09 57-10
3 Maryann Jadotte 7 Highland Oak 54-06 56-05
3 Capri Alvarez 7 Curry 56-05
5 Kameron Clarke 7 Highland Oak 47-00 55-07
6 Kattie Ulloa 7 Palm Springs 50-11 49-09
7 Teresa Aldazabal 6 South Dade 40-04 47-04
8 Tanija Nathaniel 6 Carol City 46-02
8 Chelsea Ferreira 7 Ammons 46-02
10 Valerie Gedeon 7 Jefferson 40-01 46-00
11 Devanna Thomas 7 Jefferson 41-06 43-11
12 Andrea Zelaya 7 Carver 49-04 39-00
13 Jada Heron 7 Ammons 39-04 38-03
14 Ashley Cardenas 6 Palm Springs 37-09
15 Trenice Morgan 8 Doral 32-10
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Robbie Robinson 8 Allapattah 11.47 3.9 4
2 Woobendy Guerrier 8 Homestead 12.16 11.74 -0.9 1
3 Malik Moyse 8 Carol City 11.87 1.9 6
4 Allen Metellus 7 Andover 11.88 3.2 7
5 Alex Ortiz 8 Allapattah 11.92 1.9 6
6 Marco Jean 8 Camp Drive 12.24 12.00 -0.9 1
7 Matthew Smith 8 North Miami 11.76 12.05 -0.9 1
8 Alex Estin 8 South Dade 12.09 3.2 7
9 Christopher Hall 8 Arvida 12.20 3.9 4
10 Alexander Ramirez 8 Glades 12.62 12.32 -0.9 1
11 Allen Jones 8 Andover 12.17 12.33 -0.9 1
12 Giovanny Mentor 8 Rich Heights 12.45 3.9 4
13 Sebastian Isaza 8 Ammons 12.50 1.9 6
14 Jarius Jones 8 Carol City 12.51 1.9 6
15 Naqwan Thornton 8 Miami Spring 12.54 1.3 5
16 Austin Taylor 8 Ammons 12.67 12.67 -0.9 1
17 David Mendez 8 Curry 13.17 12.70 1.7 2
18 Jesus Garcia 8 Rich Heights 12.84 1.3 5
19 Darian Eduardo Vega 8 Glazer 12.85 3.2 7
20 Kashaan Wright 8 Miami Spring 13.60 12.90 3.2 7
21 Ezekiel Hobbs 8 Shenandoah 12.85 12.97 1.7 2
22 Sean Zetino 8 Glazer 13.02 3.9 4
23 Gamalier Gacria 7 Shenandoah 13.08 13.12 1.7 2
24 Milorche Petit-Frere 7 North Miami 13.23 13.14 1.7 2
25 Bryan Conrado 8 Mas Canosa 12.97 13.21 1.7 2
26 Kaywon Hanna 8 Nautilus 13.33 1.3 5
27 Joshua Gall 8 Palmetto 13.41 1.3 5
28 Bryant Bennett 8 Edison 12.25 13.50 -0.9 1
29 Abraham Losada 8 Kinloch Park 13.54 3.9 4
30 John Smithies 8 Carver 13.56 13.56 3.4 3
31 Culbertson Brian 8 Centennial 13.43 13.85 3.4 3
32 Quinton Brooks 7 Edison 12.86 14.09 1.7 2
33 Reinoldo Ordonez 8 Palmetto 14.12 1.3 5
34 Khyree Wilson 8 Doral 14.40 1.3 5
-- Brandon Stubbs 8 Country Club DQ 3.2 7 out of lane
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Woobendy Guerrier 8 Homestead 25.52 24.58 1.8 1
2 Matthew Smith 8 North Miami 22.80 25.36 1.8 1
3 Alex Ortiz 8 Allapattah 25.43 NWI 4
4 Romane Utima 8 Edison 24.62 25.46 1.8 1
5 Marco Jean 8 Camp Drive 25.61 NWI 5
6 Yariel Zamora 8 Glades 25.47 25.89 1.8 1
7 Jose Perez 8 Ammons 25.00 25.91 1.8 1
8 Quinton Curry 7 Rich Heights 25.40 25.94 1.8 1
9 Shawn Leyes 8 Ammons 25.13 26.05 1.8 1
10 Christopher Hall 8 Arvida 26.11 0.2 3
11 Javon Elam 8 Centennial 25.71 26.18 5.5 2
12 Kani Falconer 8 Rich Heights 26.28 NWI 6
13 Malik Moyse 8 Carol City 26.35 NWI 5
14 David Venegas 8 Curry 26.61 26.46 5.5 2
15 Yvenold Saint-Louis 8 Andover 26.53 NWI 4
16 Darius Nixon 8 Camp Drive 26.54 NWI 6
17 Alex Estin 8 South Dade 26.54 NWI 5
18 Karee Graham 8 Country Club 26.66 NWI 6
19 Voshon O'Choa 8 Norland 27.08 0.2 3
20 David Mendez 8 Curry 26.66 27.17 1.8 1
21 Anthony Flores 8 Highland Oak 27.19 NWI 4
22 Juvensky Balthazar 8 North Miami 26.60 27.41 5.5 2
23 Gamalier Gacria 7 Shenandoah 27.68 27.47 5.5 2
24 Kedar Bogle 8 Andover 27.51 NWI 5
25 Jesse Jeudi 8 South Dade 27.53 27.71 5.5 2
26 Afton Howard 8 Centennial 25.66 28.49 5.5 2
27 Geremy Jean-Charles 8 Edison 24.87 28.61 5.5 2
28 Mundy Roque 8 Glades 27.37 28.85 5.5 2
29 Phyllip Lopez 8 Shenandoah 28.96 NWI 6
30 Joshua Gall 8 Palmetto 29.31 0.2 3
31 Malik Silva 8 Nautilus 31.82 NWI 5
32 Nguyen Johnny 8 Palmetto 32.74 NWI 4
33 Michael Dorsey 8 Carver 32.64 33.60 0.2 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Andy Rodriguez 8 Shenandoah 56.44 57.67 1
2 Shawn Leyes 8 Ammons 57.94 59.03 1
2 Shaquille Harris 8 Country Club 1:04.83 59.03 2
4 Javon Elam 8 Centennial 58.78 59.49 1
5 Malik Moyse 8 Carol City 59.69 5
6 David Venegas 8 Curry 1:00.19 59.87 1
7 William Villalta 8 Shenandoah 59.66 1:00.25 1
8 Justin Shinhoster 8 Rich Heights 1:01.46 4
9 Damilola Summer 7 Camp Drive 1:01.93 1:01.54 2
10 Darnell Harrison 8 Country Club 1:08.80 1:01.67 4
11 John Mckenzie 7 Ammons 1:00.38 1:02.76 1
12 Bryan Conrado 8 Mas Canosa 1:01.49 1:03.56 1
13 Jordan Hernandez 8 Kinloch Park 1:04.00 6
14 Christopher Hall 8 Arvida 1:04.71 5
15 Levy Payne 8 Carol City 1:04.93 6
16 Abraham Losada 8 Kinloch Park 1:05.42 4
17 Jeffrey Latson 7 Allapattah 1:06.88 1:05.44 3
18 Austin Schrofronick 8 South Dade 1:06.09 4
19 Christopher Wech 8 Andover 1:06.47 1:06.30 2
20 Russell Joseph 8 Centennial 1:03.28 1:07.23 2
21 Dwayne Hickman 7 Norland 1:07.37 5
22 Jerry Belfort 8 North Miami 1:09.74 1:07.56 3
23 Wold Damintas 8 Edison 1:02.10 1:07.72 2
24 Kh'Lajuwon Murat 8 Andover 58.89 1:07.95 1
25 Joseph Johnson 8 Arvida 1:10.34 5
26 Malik Silva 8 Nautilus 1:10.60 5
27 Michael Lopez 8 Curry 1:11.84 5
28 Gregory Hutnik 8 Highland Oak 1:11.91 1:12.62 3
29 Kaywon Hanna 8 Nautilus 1:13.86 7
30 Isreal Galvez 8 Doral 1:14.02 5
31 Gael Laurent 7 Allapattah 1:14.49 4
32 Matthew Restrepo 8 Doolin 1:14.99 1:14.50 6
33 Rene Rojas 8 Mas Canosa 1:12.23 1:17.85 4
34 Christopher Vasquez 7 Hialeah Gard 1:23.35 7
35 James Daily 8 Doral 1:26.69 7
-- Thomas Martinez 6 Glades 1:08.52 DQ 3 out of lane
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lopez Anthony 8 Kinloch Park 2:23.29 3
2 Omar Padilla 8 Palm Springs 2:24.27 2
3 Nick Cummings 8 Ammons 2:22.59 2:24.94 1
4 Edson Menard 7 North Miami 2:26.59 2:26.25 1
5 Javier Arriaga 8 Ammons 2:25.00 2:27.97 1
6 Bell Joshua 8 Allapattah 2:28.09 2
7 Jose Valdes 8 Rich Heights 2:29.24 3
8 Paul Belcombe 8 Edison 2:29.66 2
9 Malik Watson 8 Highland Oak 2:29.29 2:31.89 1
10 Marcos Feria 7 Arvida 2:41.11 3
11 Giovanni Rosado 8 Doral 2:41.75 2
12 Davon Hoyle 8 Rich Heights 2:38.87 2:43.23 1
13 Joseph Johnson 8 Arvida 2:46.46 2:44.98 1
14 Brian Escobar 8 Curry 2:43.95 2:45.68 1
15 Mohammad Hamad 8 Shenandoah 2:47.38 3
16 Terry D'Aout 8 Edison 2:47.85 2:48.50 1
17 Bryan Conrado 8 Mas Canosa 2:50.08 3
18 Stone Ojeda 8 Centennial 2:48.67 2:50.33 2
19 Travis Baker 6 Camp Drive 2:52.49 3
20 Rene Rojas 8 Mas Canosa 2:58.33 3:09.84 2
21 William Piedra 8 Kinloch Park 3:15.03 3
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lopez Anthony 8 Kinloch Park 5:09.06
2 Guillermo Rojas 7 Ammons 5:08.48 5:12.76
3 Omar Padilla 8 Palm Springs 5:15.98
4 Nick Cummings 8 Ammons 5:16.31 5:16.26
5 Malik Watson 8 Highland Oak 5:33.66 5:20.52
6 Jose Valdes 8 Rich Heights 5:34.20
7 Marcos Feria 7 Arvida 5:34.65
8 Adam Olvera 8 South Dade 5:45.44 5:34.86
9 Davon Hoyle 8 Rich Heights 5:38.42
10 Giovanni Rosado 8 Doral 5:45.09
11 Giancarlo Gonzalez 8 Glazer 5:35.80 5:58.81
12 Alex Sanhueza 8 Glazer 6:00.41 6:10.46
13 christopher forero 8 South Miami 6:02.32 6:13.95
14 Ariel Ortega 8 Glades 6:16.77
15 Travis Baker 6 Camp Drive 6:17.08
16 Shane Starman 6 Glades 6:22.03
17 Donte Morris 8 Allapattah 6:51.19
18 Marco Laplante 8 Edison 7:25.26 6:52.32
19 Rene Rojas 8 Mas Canosa 7:00.49
20 William Piedra 8 Kinloch Park 7:32.88
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Allapattah MS 'A' 46.48 48.68 1
1) Robbie Robinson 8 2) Alex Ortiz 8
3) Jeffrey Latson 7 4) Gael Laurent 7
2 Richmond Heights MS 'A' 48.91 49.25 1
1) Kani Falconer 8 2) Giovanny Mentor 8
3) Jesus Garcia 8 4) Quinton Curry 7
3 Ammons MS 'A' 49.26 50.34 2
1) Charlie Garza 7 2) Austin Taylor 8
3) Mathew Ulgellas 8 4) Jose Perez 8
4 North Miami MS 'A' 49.00 50.97 1
1) Edson Menard 7 2) Juvensky Balthazar 8
3) Kevin Britt 8 4) Matthew Smith 8
5 Glades MS 'A' 48.79 51.29 2
1) Yariel Zamora 8 2) Alexander Ramirez 8
3) Sebastian Gutierrez 7 4) Kevin Diaz 8
6 Shenandoah MS 'A' 50.07 52.04 2
1) Diosbel Dominique 7 2) Phyllip Lopez 8
3) Ezekiel Hobbs 8 4) Gamalier Gacria 7
7 Centennial MS 'A' 47.85 52.83 1
1) Culbertson Brian 8 2) Javon Elam 8
3) Afton Howard 8 4) Darrell Knowles 7
8 Lamar Curry MS 'A' 49.05 52.93 2
1) Janko Micin 8 2) Ricky Dejesus 8
3) Giancarlos Chorillo 8 4) David Mendez 8
9 Miami Edison MS 'A' 47.28 53.58 2
1) Quinton Brooks 7 2) Bryant Bennett 8
3) Jefferson Germain 7 4) Octavis Hudson 7
10 Carver MS 'A' 51.35 1:00.06 2
1) Kevin Youmans 8 2) Gabriel Montecchi 7
3) Michael Dorsey 8 4) John Smithies 8
-- Andover MS 'A' 49.53 DQ 2 out of zone and lane
1) Angelo Powell 8 2) Allen Jones 8
3) Kedar Bogle 8 4) Elijah Desir 8
-- Campbell Drive MS 'A' 47.46 DQ 1 out of zone
1) Robert Burns 8 2) Marco Jean 8
3) Tyriese Gamble 8 4) Darius Nixon 8
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Glades MS 'A' 3:53.95 4:06.85 1
1) Sebastian Gutierrez 7 2) Brian Rodriguez 8
3) Carlos Neri 8 4) Alexander Ramirez 8
2 Ammons MS 'A' 4:05.55 4:07.42 1
1) Charlie Garza 7 2) David Guillou 7
3) John Mckenzie 7 4) Shawn Leyes 8
3 Shenandoah MS 'A' 4:09.19 4:13.95 1
1) Adrian Guerra 8 2) Diosbel Dominique 7
3) Phyllip Lopez 8 4) Elmo Useda 7
4 Country Club MS 'A' 4:26.53 4:13.99 2
1) Darnell Harrison 8 2) Abraham Castillo 8
3) Karee Graham 8 4) Shaquille Harris 8
5 North Miami MS 'A' 4:12.83 4:15.65 2
1) Kevin Britt 8 2) Jerry Belfort 8
3) Juvensky Balthazar 8 4) Edson Menard 7
6 Campbell Drive MS 'A' 3:44.02 4:16.94 1
1) Damilola Summer 7 2) Demetrius Ivey 7
3) Rayshard Mcray 8 4) Darius Nixon 8
7 Andover MS 'A' 4:32.65 4:18.41 1
1) Kh'Lajuwon Murat 8 2) Elijah Desir 8
3) Lio'undre Gallimore 8 4) Deon Johnson 8
8 South Dade MS 'A' 4:11.77 4:23.13 2
1) Adam Olvera 8 2) Austin Schrofronick 8
3) Jacob Gonzalez 8 4) Jesse Jeudi 8
9 Lamar Curry MS 'A' 4:05.63 4:24.55 1
1) Janko Micin 8 2) David Venegas 8
3) Ryan Camacho 8 4) Alex Molina 8
10 Richmond Heights MS 'A' 3:40.00 4:26.98 1
1) Kani Falconer 8 2) Juwan Horn 8
3) Justin Shinhoster 8 4) Quinton Curry 7
11 Centennial MS 'A' 4:02.94 4:33.96 1
1) Kemore Gamble 8 2) Nathan Mays 8
3) Stone Ojeda 8 4) Russell Joseph 8
12 Highland Oaks MS 'A' 4:07.69 4:34.80 1
1) Anthony Flores 8 2) Gregory Hutnik 8
3) Sony Guirand 8 4) Malik Watson 8
13 Allapattah MS 'A' 4:16.33 4:35.73 2
1) Montes Coleman 8 2) Gael Laurent 7
3) Bell Joshua 8 4) Trequan Hodges 8
14 Miami Edison MS 'A' 3:49.20 4:37.23 2
1) Paul Belcombe 8 2) Roberto Trejo 8
3) Wold Damintas 8 4) Romane Utima 8
15 Carver MS 'A' 4:15.86 4:42.21 2
1) Justin Bosch 8 2) Gabriel Montecchi 7
3) Charles Harris 8 4) Kevin Youmans 8
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ammons MS 'A' 9:28.41 9:43.34
1) Guillermo Rojas 7 2) Stephen Rodriguez 8
3) Nick Cummings 8 4) Javier Arriaga 8
2 Glazer MS 'A' 10:35.20 10:10.32
1) Keven Moreno 8 2) Joseph Medina 8
3) Giancarlo Gonzalez 8 4) Darian Eduardo Vega 8
3 Richmond Heights MS 'A' 10:00.00 10:19.48
1) Justin Shinhoster 8 2) Jose Valdes 8
3) Davon Hoyle 8 4) Jesus Garcia 8
4 Shenandoah MS 'A' 10:36.13 10:29.76
1) Adrian Guerra 8 2) Mohammad Hamad 8
3) Elmo Useda 7 4) Diosbel Dominique 7
5 Miami Edison MS 'A' 10:52.34 10:39.88
1) Paul Belcombe 8 2) Roberto Trejo 8
3) Romane Utima 8 4) Terry D'Aout 8
6 Centennial MS 'A' 10:40.34 10:40.15
1) Russell Joseph 8 2) Darrell Knowles 7
3) Nathan Mays 8 4) Stone Ojeda 8
7 Lamar Curry MS 'A' 9:51.20 10:52.91
1) Alex Molina 8 2) Brian Escobar 8
3) Daniel Milian 8 4) Michael Lopez 8
8 Glades MS 'A' 9:51.42 10:57.86
1) Adrian Abanto 7 2) Shane Starman 6
3) Ariel Ortega 8 4) Gabriel Russo 7
9 Carver MS 'A' 9:52.45 11:07.61
1) Justin Bosch 8 2) Julian Elortegui 8
3) Charles Harris 8 4) Kevin Youmans 8
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Noah Louis 7 Ammons 5-02.00 5-00.00
1 Jose Perez 8 Ammons 5-04.00 5-00.00
1 Brian Valdes 8 Doolin 4-10.00 5-00.00
1 Justin Shinhoster 8 Rich Heights 5-00.00
5 Fritzgi Gustave 8 Homestead 4-10.00
5 John Smithies 8 Carver 4-10.00
5 Justin Bosch 8 Carver 5-00.00 4-10.00
5 Bell Joshua 8 Allapattah 4-10.00
9 Mundy Roque 8 Glades 4-10.00 4-07.00
9 Jose Valdes 8 Rich Heights 4-07.00
9 Denis Lopez 8 Palm Springs 4-07.00
9 Kh'Lajuwon Murat 8 Andover 4-07.00
9 Darius Nixon 8 Camp Drive 4-07.00
14 Anthony Flores 8 Highland Oak 4-04.00 4-04.00
14 Gael Laurent 7 Allapattah 4-04.00
-- Adrian Guerra 8 Shenandoah 4-03.00 NH
-- Malik Silva 8 Nautilus 4-03.00 NH
-- Joshua Gall 8 Palmetto NH
-- Steve Simeon 8 Andover NH
-- Brandon Alemany 8 Curry NH
-- Joshua Lianez 8 Glades 4-06.00 NH
-- Jude Barthelemy 8 Edison NH
-- Justin Montero 8 Curry NH
Boys Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Alex Ortiz 8 Allapattah 18-04.50 NWI
2 Andy Rodriguez 8 Shenandoah 16-04.00 18-04.00 NWI
3 Woobendy Guerrier 8 Homestead 17-10.00 NWI
4 Kemore Gamble 8 Centennial 17-07.00 NWI
5 Jose Perez 8 Ammons 17-09.50 17-04.00 NWI
6 Matthew Smith 8 North Miami 17-11.00 17-00.00 NWI
7 Alex Estin 8 South Dade 16-09.00 NWI
8 Jesse Jeudi 8 South Dade 19-09.50 16-01.50 NWI
9 Kani Falconer 8 Rich Heights 17-04.50 15-11.50 NWI
10 Shaquille Harris 8 Country Club 14-07.75 15-09.50 NWI
11 David Guillou 7 Ammons 15-11.00 15-08.50 NWI
12 Jeffrey Latson 7 Allapattah 15-05.50 NWI
13 Tyler Callahan 8 Glazer 17-02.00 15-02.50 NWI
14 Juvensky Balthazar 8 North Miami 15-04.00 15-00.50 NWI
15 Micoy Stewart 7 Camp Drive 14-07.00 NWI
16 David Mendez 8 Curry 14-09.00 14-02.00 NWI
17 Yosnier Cobas 8 Glazer 13-08.50 14-01.50 NWI
18 Tyriese Gamble 8 Camp Drive 17-02.25 13-08.50 NWI
19 Fritzgi Gustave 8 Homestead 13-03.50 13-06.00 NWI
20 Bryan Conrado 8 Mas Canosa 13-05.50 NWI
21 Denis Lopez 8 Palm Springs 12-07.50 NWI
22 Adrian Guerra 8 Shenandoah 12-06.50 NWI
23 Stone Ojeda 8 Centennial 10-03.00 12-05.00 NWI
24 Joshua Lianez 8 Glades 14-10.00 12-02.00 NWI
25 Richard Garcia 8 Hialeah Gard 12-01.50 NWI
26 Malik Silva 8 Nautilus 11-11.50 NWI
27 Brandon Alemany 8 Curry 11-06.00 NWI
28 Michael Salvatore 6 Glades 11-02.00 11-03.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jesse Jeudi 8 South Dade 37-05.50 37-05.50 NWI
2 Sean Zetino 8 Glazer 36-03.50 36-01.50 NWI
3 Marco Jean 8 Camp Drive 31-07.75 35-03.50 NWI
4 Noah Louis 7 Ammons 34-11.00 34-01.50 NWI
5 Keith Anderson 8 Ammons 34-08.25 33-01.50 NWI
6 Ricky Dejesus 8 Curry 33-09.50 32-09.50 NWI
7 Andy Rodriguez 8 Shenandoah 30-08.50 NWI
8 Adrian Guerra 8 Shenandoah 30-00.50 29-08.50 NWI
9 Tomas Gonzalez 8 Glazer 30-09.00 29-08.00 NWI
10 Justin Montero 8 Curry 29-09.00 29-00.00 NWI
11 Javon Elam 8 Centennial 28-04.50 NWI
12 Jacob Gonzalez 8 South Dade 27-04.00 NWI
13 Kevin Youmans 8 Carver 26-04.25 26-06.00 NWI
14 Rennier Perdomo 8 Doolin 23-08.50 25-10.50 NWI
15 Gregory Hutnik 8 Highland Oak 23-06.00 22-09.50 NWI
16 Charles Harris 8 Carver 22-02.50 NWI
-- Russell Joseph 8 Centennial ND NWI
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Giovanny Mentor 8 Rich Heights 45-05.00 45-06.00
2 Quinton Brooks 7 Edison 38-07.00
3 Julian Harris 8 Ammons 35-04.00 35-06.00
4 Culbertson Brian 8 Centennial 35-09.00 35-04.00
5 Christopher Hall 8 Arvida 33-02.00
6 Arturo Pareja 8 Ammons 33-08.00 33-01.00
7 Donte Morris 8 Allapattah 34-07.00 33-00.00
8 Patrick Lafaille 8 South Dade 32-07.00 31-08.00
9 Jose Lorenzo 8 Palm Springs 31-00.00
10 Milorche Petit-Frere 7 North Miami 29-04.75 30-04.00
10 Oscar Hernandez 7 Curry 29-10.00 30-04.00
12 Jesse Aldazabal 8 South Dade 30-05.00 30-00.00
13 Montes Coleman 8 Allapattah 28-10.00
14 Denvil Dixon 8 Country Club 28-04.00
15 Anthony Flores 8 Highland Oak 26-11.00
16 Dawson Tisdale 8 Centennial 29-04.00 26-10.00
17 Cesar Perez 8 Doral 25-11.00
18 James Davis 8 Arvida 25-07.00
19 Cristian Rodriguez 8 Doolin 24-03.00 25-06.00
20 Sony Guirand 8 Highland Oak 25-04.00
21 Brandon Lacount 8 Rich Heights 22-03.00 23-03.00
22 Everret Facen 8 Doral 24-10.00 21-10.00
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Giovanny Mentor 8 Rich Heights 82-02 89-07
2 Donte Morris 8 Allapattah 74-07 85-07
3 Quinton Brooks 7 Edison 81-09
4 Cesar Perez 8 Doral 77-01
5 Brian Valdes 8 Doolin 63-03 77-00
6 Arturo Pareja 8 Ammons 74-08 76-00
7 Andy Rodriguez 8 Shenandoah 28-00.50 74-11
7 Culbertson Brian 8 Centennial 71-11 74-11
9 Oscar Hernandez 7 Curry 68-02 72-07
10 Montes Coleman 8 Allapattah 54-09
11 Denvil Dixon 8 Country Club 54-01
12 Cristian Rodriguez 8 Doolin 51-09 53-04
13 Julian Harris 8 Ammons 48-00 52-11
14 James Davis 8 Arvida 51-09
15 Janko Micin 8 Curry 68-11 51-08
16 Dawson Tisdale 8 Centennial 62-06 50-06
17 Jermaine Clark 8 Rich Heights 45-10 48-04
18 Simon Vanegas 8 South Dade 47-09
19 William Villalta 8 Shenandoah 45-03
20 Jose Lorenzo 8 Palm Springs 43-11
21 Sony Guirand 8 Highland Oak 41-11
22 Everret Facen 8 Doral 73-05 39-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Kiondae Wilson 7 Rich Heights 12.80 12.97 0.5 1
2 James Flores 7 Shenandoah 13.90 13.16 0.5 1
3 Jonathan Roomes 7 Ammons 13.17 13.22 0.5 1
4 Jordan Anderson 7 Highland Oak 14.65 13.23 0.5 1
5 Tommy Collins 7 Shenandoah 14.29 13.26 0.5 1
6 Alex Quintero 7 Arvida 13.30 2.0 4
7 Steven Stallings 7 Ammons 13.52 13.51 0.5 1
8 Lester Hodges 6 Carol City 13.75 2.0 2
9 Angelo Isla 6 Curry 13.84 2.0 4
10 Paul Hopkins 7 Hialeah Gard 14.05 2.0 4
11 Jared Mack 6 Country Club 14.23 2.0 2
12 Joel Hernandez 6 Mas Canosa 14.79 14.38 2.0 2
13 Justin Guerrero 6 Country Club 14.70 1.7 3
14 Hector Espinoza 6 Mas Canosa 15.37 14.79 2.0 2
15 Jonathan Perez 7 Curry 14.90 1.7 3
16 Sebastian Matamoros 7 Nautilus 15.07 2.0 4
17 Alexander Serra 7 Carver 14.82 15.15 2.0 2
18 Paul Trexler 6 Palmetto 15.21 1.7 3
19 Cameron Myers 6 Rich Heights 15.99 15.24 2.0 2
20 Andre Falconer 6 Carol City 15.63 2.0 4
-- Dorien Grant 8 Jefferson DQ 1.7 3 out of lane
-- Jonathan Valle 7 Hialeah Gard DQ 2.0 4 out of lane
-- Nathaniel Price 6 Miami Spring DQ 1.7 3 jewelry
-- Joseph Taylor 7 Lake Stevens DQ 2.0 4 out of lane
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Traquan Butler 7 Arvida 26.72 -0.3 5
2 Kiondae Wilson 7 Rich Heights 28.17 27.02 -0.5 1
3 Alex Quintero 7 Arvida 28.16 27.56 -0.5 1
4 Jonathan Roomes 7 Ammons 28.03 27.56 -0.5 1
5 Errby Charlot 7 South Dade 27.47 27.97 -0.5 1
6 Jordan Anderson 7 Highland Oak 27.78 29.02 -0.5 1
7 Lester Hodges 6 Carol City 29.12 NWI 4
8 Andre Falconer 6 Carol City 29.38 0.6 2
9 Kenneth Hall 6 Ammons 29.76 NWI 4
10 Tommy Collins 7 Shenandoah 27.24 30.27 -0.5 1
11 Paul Hopkins 7 Hialeah Gard 30.46 -0.3 5
12 Nathaniel Price 6 Miami Spring 31.08 NWI 4
13 Kenya Gore 7 Lake Stevens 31.18 0.6 2
14 Alain Guerra 7 Shenandoah 29.46 31.70 -0.5 1
15 Jonathan Silva 7 Mas Canosa 31.60 31.72 0.6 2
16 Demetrius Jackson 7 Nautilus 33.43 32.07 NWI 4
17 Geovanhy Ruiz 6 Curry 32.09 NWI 4
18 Hedwitch Morency 7 Jefferson 32.63 -0.3 5
19 Daishaun Felton 7 Nautilus 32.94 32.72 0.6 2
20 Justin Simon 7 Curry 33.98 0.7 3
21 Dorien Grant 8 Jefferson 34.21 0.7 3
22 Paul Trexler 6 Palmetto 35.89 0.7 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Errby Charlot 7 South Dade 1:01.75 1:01.53 1
2 Marcus Brown 7 Rich Heights 1:02.26 1:03.30 1
3 Lester Hodges 6 Carol City 1:03.32 5
4 Neil Fagan 7 Highland Oak 1:04.23 5
5 Alex Quintero 7 Arvida 1:01.96 1:05.76 1
6 Gilbert Fulton Fulton 7 Country Club 1:09.84 1:05.92 2
7 Michael Thompson 7 Carol City 1:07.26 3
8 Caleb Graham 6 Country Club 1:08.19 4
9 Joseph Taylor 7 Lake Stevens 1:08.55 3
10 Alejandro Abreu 7 Arvida 1:08.62 3
11 Sebastian Matamoros 7 Nautilus 1:10.65 1:08.91 2
12 Thomas Harley 6 Carver 1:10.43 1:10.38 2
13 Hector Espinoza 6 Mas Canosa 1:10.51 1:10.76 2
14 Willie Stewart 7 Shenandoah 1:09.79 1:10.80 1
15 Fernando Alvarez 7 Shenandoah 1:11.03 4
16 Jorge Manache 7 Ammons 1:09.12 1:11.47 1
17 Michael Gardiner 7 South Dade 1:15.38 1:11.85 2
18 Joel Hernandez 6 Mas Canosa 1:10.68 1:14.64 2
19 Jordan Morejon-Castel 6 Carver 1:08.72 1:14.79 1
20 Wilfrid Coleau 6 Highland Oak 1:16.92 1:15.05 3
21 Anthony Siplin 6 Rich Heights 1:15.90 1:15.30 2
22 Daishaun Felton 7 Nautilus 1:15.25 1:16.23 2
23 JonMichael Franceschi 6 Curry 1:17.14 4
24 Nathaniel Price 6 Miami Spring 1:17.90 3
25 Paul Trexler 6 Palmetto 1:22.17 5
26 Jonathan Valle 7 Hialeah Gard 1:22.87 5
27 Carlos Gill 6 Curry 1:26.68 3
28 Jonathan Perez 7 Palm Springs 1:28.34 3
29 Hector Silvera 6 Palmetto 1:28.42 5
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jamir Ferguson 7 Highland Oak 2:31.77 2:23.95 1
2 Derrick Spicer 7 Highland Oak 2:40.79 2:33.89 1
3 Ronak Atadoria 7 South Dade 2:40.64 2:41.34 1
4 Brannon Brisbane 7 Ammons 2:35.10 2:42.26 1
5 Alejandro Abreu 7 Arvida 2:44.85 2
6 Damauri Little 6 Arvida 2:42.36 2:44.89 1
7 Arion Zedler 7 Mas Canosa 2:50.66 2:45.84 1
8 Sebastian Henao 6 Nautilus 2:46.35 2:49.11 1
9 Joel Hernandez 6 Mas Canosa 2:58.12 2:49.73 1
10 Diego San Miguel 7 Carver 2:52.01 2:50.08 1
11 Jamahl Melvin 7 South Dade 2:47.22 2:50.12 1
12 Albert Sosa 6 Palm Springs 2:50.97 2
13 Joshua Cuentas 7 Palm Springs 2:51.84 2
14 JonMichael Franceschi 6 Curry 2:53.73 2:52.13 1
15 William Cannon 7 Rich Heights 3:00.89 2
16 Angel Zambrano 6 Curry 3:00.94 2
17 Jorge Vazquez 6 Palmetto 3:04.89 2
18 Rashad West 7 Shenandoah 3:00.71 3:06.73 2
19 Clarence Laflore 7 Camp Drive 3:11.07 2
20 Hector Silvera 6 Palmetto 3:17.67 2
21 Javier Menendez 6 Nautilus 3:44.35 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jamir Ferguson 7 Highland Oak 5:27.11 5:24.27
2 Derrick Spicer 7 Highland Oak 5:20.19 5:25.71
3 Damauri Little 6 Arvida 5:38.14
4 Brannon Brisbane 7 Ammons 5:39.64 5:38.16
5 Joshua Cuentas 7 Palm Springs 5:39.09
6 Albert Sosa 6 Palm Springs 5:52.91
7 Jamahl Melvin 7 South Dade 5:48.00 5:53.71
8 Arion Zedler 7 Mas Canosa 6:10.48 5:54.68
9 Ronak Atadoria 7 South Dade 5:59.39 6:00.35
10 Adrian Diaz 6 Glazer 6:05.89
11 Hector Espinoza 6 Mas Canosa 6:07.12
12 Tyler Wise 6 Arvida 6:15.24 6:08.65
13 Sebastian Henao 6 Nautilus 5:51.54 6:11.45
14 Jonathan Boylan 7 Carver 6:02.54 6:13.98
15 Jamie Jimenez 7 Rich Heights 6:22.57
16 Carlos Ramos 7 Curry 6:20.87 6:24.90
17 Luis Ramos 7 Curry 6:28.67 6:31.85
18 Hector Silvera 6 Palmetto 6:36.14
19 jaxon maschke 6 South Miami 6:36.69
20 Jorge Calero 7 Kinloch Park 6:36.73
21 Jorge Vazquez 6 Palmetto 6:36.84
22 Javier Menendez 6 Nautilus 7:17.51
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Shenandoah MS 'A' 50.07 55.54 1
1) Max Valdes 6 2) Willie Stewart 7
3) Alain Guerra 7 4) James Flores 7
2 Carol City MS 'A' 47.38 56.86 2
1) Terrell Edwards 6 2) Andre Falconer 6
3) Lester Hodges 6 4) Deajawon Johnson 6
3 Highland Oaks MS 'A' 47.22 57.25 1
1) Jordan Anderson 7 2) Neil Fagan 7
3) Pablo Rosero 7 4) Shaggion Milligen 7
4 Richmond Heights MS 'A' 48.91 57.44 1
1) Anthony Siplin 6 2) Marcus Brown 7
3) Cameron Myers 6 4) Kiondae Wilson 7
5 Country Club MS 'A' 53.71 58.79 2
1) Jared Mack 6 2) Caleb Graham 6
3) William Ferreira 6 4) Gilbert Fulton Fulton 7
6 Carver MS 'A' 51.35 1:01.27 1
1) Kevin Egemba 6 2) Roberto Nieves 7
3) Colin Dorsey 6 4) Alexander Serra 7
7 Lamar Curry MS 'A' 49.05 1:02.11 1
1) Chaz Marte 6 2) Josue Mena 7
3) Justin Simon 7 4) Jonathan Perez 7
8 Ammons MS 'A' 49.26 1:02.47 2
1) Kenneth Hall 6 2) Bryce Murrillo 6
3) Dajon Clark 6 4) Steven Stallings 7
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shenandoah MS 'A' 4:09.19 4:37.60
1) James Flores 7 2) Alain Guerra 7
3) Rashad West 7 4) Max Valdes 6
2 Carol City MS 'A' 3:43.95 4:43.55
1) Andre Falconer 6 2) Terrell Edwards 6
3) Deajawon Johnson 6 4) Michael Thompson 7
3 Country Club MS 'A' 4:26.53 4:54.66
1) Caleb Graham 6 2) Jared Mack 6
3) Kevin Barreneche 6 4) Gilbert Fulton Fulton 7
4 Highland Oaks MS 'A' 4:07.69 4:56.57
1) Timothy Williams 7 2) Shaggion Milligen 7
3) Wilfrid Coleau 6 4) Pablo Rosero 7
5 Ammons MS 'A' 4:05.55 4:58.86
1) Jorge Manache 7 2) Charles Kavalier 6
3) Johnathan Stallings 6 4) Matthew Perez 7
6 Carver MS 'A' 4:15.86 5:06.48
1) Colin Dorsey 6 2) Thomas Harley 6
3) Alexander Serra 7 4) Roberto Nieves 7
7 Nautilus MS 'A' 4:16.58 5:08.62
1) Daishaun Felton 7 2) Sebastian Matamoros 7
3) Demetrius Jackson 7 4) Javier Menendez 6
8 Richmond Heights MS 'A' 3:40.00 5:20.73
1) William Cannon 7 2) Marcus Brown 7
3) Anthony Siplin 6 4) Cameron Myers 6
9 Lamar Curry MS 'A' 4:05.63 5:41.20
1) Angel Zambrano 6 2) Jonathan Perez 7
3) Angelo Isla 6 4) Norby Acevedo 6
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Highland Oaks MS 'A' 10:10.06 10:36.98
1) Jamir Ferguson 7 2) Derrick Spicer 7
3) Timothy Williams 7 4) Pablo Rosero 7
2 Arvida MS 'A' 9:47.83 10:55.26
1) Alejandro Abreu 7 2) Damauri Little 6
3) Tyler Wise 6 4) Marcos Perez 7
3 Ammons MS 'A' 9:28.41 11:07.23
1) Brannon Brisbane 7 2) Jordan Perez 6
3) Matthew Perez 7 4) Jorge Manache 7
4 Carver MS 'A' 9:52.45 11:08.73
1) Jonathan Boylan 7 2) Thomas Harley 6
3) Jordan Morejon-Castel 6 4) Diego San Miguel 7
5 Lamar Curry MS 'A' 9:51.20 11:12.83
1) James Ponce 7 2) Josue Mena 7
3) Carlos Ramos 7 4) Luis Ramos 7
6 Glazer MS 'A' 11:09.66 11:37.51
1) Omar Mantilla 6 2) Adrian Brito 6
3) Daniel Alfonso 7 4) Adrian Diaz 6
7 Shenandoah MS 'A' 10:36.13 11:44.45
1) Rashad West 7 2) Luis Marquez 7
3) Fernando Alvarez 7 4) Max Valdes 6
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jordan Anderson 7 Highland Oak 4-04.00 4-06.00
2 Neil Fagan 7 Highland Oak 4-04.00
2 Tommy Collins 7 Shenandoah 4-04.00
2 Kenneth Hall 6 Ammons 4-03.00 4-04.00
2 Dajon Clark 6 Ammons 4-03.00 4-04.00
6 Justin Simon 7 Curry 4-02.00
6 Jordan Morejon-Castel 6 Carver 4-03.00 4-02.00
6 Alejandro Abreu 7 Arvida 4-02.00
9 Rashad West 7 Shenandoah 4-00.00
9 Joshua Cuentas 7 Palm Springs 4-00.00
9 Jonathan Boylan 7 Carver 4-03.00 4-00.00
-- Angel Zambrano 6 Curry NH
-- Paul Trexler 6 Palmetto NH
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jonathan Roomes 7 Ammons 15-05.50 16-04.75 NWI
2 Kiondae Wilson 7 Rich Heights 14-09.00 NWI
3 Neil Fagan 7 Highland Oak 14-03.50 14-08.00 NWI
4 Kenneth Hall 6 Ammons 12-10.00 NWI
5 Jared Mack 6 Country Club 12-08.50 NWI
6 Alain Guerra 7 Shenandoah 13-04.50 12-08.25 NWI
7 Ronak Atadoria 7 South Dade 13-03.00 12-06.25 NWI
8 Arion Zedler 7 Mas Canosa 13-08.50 12-04.25 NWI
9 Michael Gardiner 7 South Dade 12-01.00 NWI
10 Jamir Ferguson 7 Highland Oak 11-11.50 NWI
11 Thomas Harley 6 Carver 13-03.50 11-08.00 NWI
12 Alexander Serra 7 Carver 12-04.00 11-06.50 NWI
13 Joel Hernandez 6 Mas Canosa 11-04.50 NWI
14 Daishaun Felton 7 Nautilus 11-03.00 NWI
15 Caleb Graham 6 Country Club 11-02.25 NWI
16 Joshua Cuentas 7 Palm Springs 10-10.00 NWI
17 Sebastian Matamoros 7 Nautilus 10-04.00 NWI
18 Jonathan Perez 7 Curry 9-08.00 NWI
19 Alejandro Guido 6 Curry 9-06.75 NWI
20 Terrell Edwards 6 Carol City 9-00.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jonathan Roomes 7 Ammons 34-05.00 33-06.00 NWI
2 Arion Zedler 7 Mas Canosa 30-03.50 29-08.00 NWI
3 Chaz Marte 6 Curry 28-08.50 NWI
4 Dajon Clark 6 Ammons 28-07.00 NWI
5 Roberto Nieves 7 Carver 26-08.50 27-10.50 NWI
6 Jamahl Melvin 7 South Dade 29-11.50 27-07.00 NWI
7 Shaggion Milligen 7 Highland Oak 26-10.00 NWI
8 Jonathan Boylan 7 Carver 27-02.50 26-00.50 NWI
9 Michael Gardiner 7 South Dade 24-09.50 NWI
10 Timothy Williams 7 Highland Oak 23-08.00 22-00.00 NWI
-- Alejandro Guido 6 Curry ND NWI
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Willie Stewart 7 Shenandoah 27-11.00 30-02.00
2 Luis Marquez 7 Shenandoah 27-03.00 27-10.00
3 Terrence Jenkins 7 Carver 26-08.00 27-06.00
4 Ryan Hernandez 7 Ammons 26-02.00 25-07.00
5 Bryce Coq 7 Highland Oak 23-01.00
6 Jonathan Silva 7 Mas Canosa 22-08.00 22-11.00
6 Demetrius Jackson 7 Nautilus 21-05.00 22-11.00
8 Elijah Epps 6 Carol City 22-02.00
9 Diego Savelli 7 Curry 21-08.00
10 Keyon White-Royal 6 Carver 22-02.00 20-02.00
11 Dorien Grant 8 Jefferson 19-05.00
12 Carlos Orozco Palm Springs 17-09.00
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hedwitch Morency 7 Jefferson 63-03
2 Bryce Coq 7 Highland Oak 52-11 55-08
3 Ryan Hernandez 7 Ammons 51-04 53-02
4 Terrence Jenkins 7 Carver 54-06 52-10
5 Demetrius Jackson 7 Nautilus 41-04 52-08
6 James Flores 7 Shenandoah 58-05 49-01
7 Diego Savelli 7 Curry 42-08 47-03
8 Keyon White-Royal 6 Carver 41-09 43-09
9 Kedrick Chirino 7 Shenandoah 49-02 40-06
10 Carlos Orozco Palm Springs 40-02
11 Elijah Epps 6 Carol City 34-09
12 Jonathan Silva 7 Mas Canosa 26-02 27-10