Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 6/14/2013 - 6:46 PM
New Balance Nationals Outdoor - 6/14/2013 to 6/16/2013
North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC
Last Completed Event
Event 135 Boys 800 Sprint Medley Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: 1:28.20 6/19/2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
D Styron, F Green, Andrew Hendrix,Anthony Hendrix
Meet: 1:33.06 6/18/2010 Central, Providence, RI
Aleno Gomes,Edward Pupoh,Jose Ortiz,Craig Amado
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Western Branch Tc-Va 'B' 1:34.05
1) Greg Chiles 14 2) Antwan Stukes 16
3) Nathan Smith 15 4) Dwight James 15
2 Westford Tc-Ma 1:37.20
1) Cody Trudel 15 2) Dillion McGee 14
3) Tim Breen 14 4) Andrew Gauthier 13
3 Iona Prep Tc-Ny 1:37.29
1) Derek Black 15 2) Austin Jones 13
3) Taj Marable 15 4) Jordan Washington 15
4 Fauquier Tc-Va 1:39.68
1) Malik Robinson 2) John Seminoro
3) Ed Delavergne 14 4) Tyler Benson 16
5 Hendrick Hudson Tc-Ny 1:40.80
1) Bradley Barthelmes 13 2) Michael Quinoy 13
3) Jack O'Brien 14 4) Peter McGowan 15
Section 2
1 Newark Tech Tc-Nj 1:35.44
1) Kemoko Turay 13 2) Nixon Provillon 13
3) Gladson Pierre 13 4) Deron Jennings 13
2 Malcolm X Shabazz Tc-Nj 1:35.47
1) Kierre Dubose 14 2) Quasim Gordon 14
3) Dashon Myers 14 4) Michael Reed 14
3 Western Branch Tc-Va 1:36.59
1) Stephan Arjoon 15 2) Donte Shepard 13
3) Joseph Clayton 15 4) Eric Ellis 14
4 Port Washington Tc-Ny 1:37.68
1) Patrick Johns 13 2) Yuji Choi 14
3) Kent Ortega 14 4) Shogo Yamamoto 14
5 Crusader Elite Tc-Ny 1:40.63
1) Joe Abreu 14 2) Robert Bambil 14
3) Nigel Green 15 4) Anthony Matilde 15
6 Hauppauge Tc-Ny 1:43.63
1) Dominick Chiofolo 16 2) Eric Zimmerlich 16
3) Devin Touba 14 4) Nicholas Beglane 16
Section 3
1 Andover Tc-Ma 1:35.38
1) Oliver Eberth 16 2) Humza Naveed 15
3) Sebastian Silveira 15 4) Matt Reardon 13
2 Track East Carolina-NC 1:35.40
3 Lee-Davis Tc-Va 1:35.96
1) Tim Hewlett 14 2) John Jordan 16
3) Lee Warren 14 4) Wesley Jones 13
4 Peabody Tc-Ma 1:36.70
1) Zachary Gross 14 2) Christopher Cennami 13
3) Christian Cedullo 15 4) Scott Myers 13
5 The Hun School Tc-Nj 1:41.45
1) James Frazier 13 2) Pieter Melotte 14
3) Harrison Whelan 13 4) Christopher Sharp 15
6 West Side Tc-Nj 1:43.14
1) Marquise Cephus 16 2) Ahmed Jones 15
3) NaSheed Jackson 15 4) Nazer Manning 16
-- Union Catholic Tc-Nj DNF
1) Tiago Dos Santos 14 2) Dalon Ryles 15
3) Serge Gilbert 15 4) Steven Franco 14
Section 4
1 Spingarn Tc-Dc 1:35.08
1) Terrell Marable 13 2) Isaac Carey 15
3) Constantien Shelton 13 4) Garrett Washington 13
2 Spirit of Pre Tc-Mi 1:35.70
1) Tyler Palka 13 2) Jesse Ouellette 13
3) Skyler Bowden 15 4) Ryan Gauche 14
3 KP Athletics-MI 1:35.80
1) Onrekus Carter 14 2) Justin Harris 14
3) Kewon Getter 13 4) Matthew McKinney 13
4 Thomas Jefferson Tc-Va 1:36.67
1) Alan Barte 13 2) Muthu Chidambaram 14
3) Mossab Alsadig 13 4) Raeford Penny 14
5 Danbury Tc-Ct 1:37.06
1) Tyrice O'Connor 14 2) Tyler Challenger 13
3) Cyrus Brown 14 4) Austin Winter 13
6 Amherst Regional Tc-Ma 1:37.17
1) Taj-Amir Torres 15 2) Dylan Owens 13
3) Devin Clarke 13 4) Michael Stender 13
===================================================================
National: 1:28.20 6/19/2009 New Bern, New Bern, NC
D Styron, F Green, Andrew Hendrix,Anthony Hendrix
Meet: 1:33.06 6/18/2010 Central, Providence, RI
Aleno Gomes,Edward Pupoh,Jose Ortiz,Craig Amado
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Western Branch Tc-Va 'B' 1:34.05 1
1) Greg Chiles 14 2) Antwan Stukes 16
3) Nathan Smith 15 4) Dwight James 15
2 Spingarn Tc-Dc 1:35.08 4
1) Terrell Marable 13 2) Isaac Carey 15
3) Constantien Shelton 13 4) Garrett Washington 13
3 Andover Tc-Ma 1:35.38 3
1) Oliver Eberth 16 2) Humza Naveed 15
3) Sebastian Silveira 15 4) Matt Reardon 13
4 Track East Carolina-NC 1:35.40 3
5 Newark Tech Tc-Nj 1:35.44 2
1) Kemoko Turay 13 2) Nixon Provillon 13
3) Gladson Pierre 13 4) Deron Jennings 13
6 Malcolm X Shabazz Tc-Nj 1:35.47 2
1) Kierre Dubose 14 2) Quasim Gordon 14
3) Dashon Myers 14 4) Michael Reed 14
7 Spirit of Pre Tc-Mi 1:35.70 4
1) Tyler Palka 13 2) Jesse Ouellette 13
3) Skyler Bowden 15 4) Ryan Gauche 14
8 KP Athletics-MI 1:35.80 4
1) Onrekus Carter 14 2) Justin Harris 14
3) Kewon Getter 13 4) Matthew McKinney 13
9 Lee-Davis Tc-Va 1:35.96 3
1) Tim Hewlett 14 2) John Jordan 16
3) Lee Warren 14 4) Wesley Jones 13
10 Western Branch Tc-Va 1:36.59 2
1) Stephan Arjoon 15 2) Donte Shepard 13
3) Joseph Clayton 15 4) Eric Ellis 14
11 Thomas Jefferson Tc-Va 1:36.67 4
1) Alan Barte 13 2) Muthu Chidambaram 14
3) Mossab Alsadig 13 4) Raeford Penny 14
12 Peabody Tc-Ma 1:36.70 3
1) Zachary Gross 14 2) Christopher Cennami 13
3) Christian Cedullo 15 4) Scott Myers 13
13 Danbury Tc-Ct 1:37.06 4
1) Tyrice O'Connor 14 2) Tyler Challenger 13
3) Cyrus Brown 14 4) Austin Winter 13
14 Amherst Regional Tc-Ma 1:37.17 4
1) Taj-Amir Torres 15 2) Dylan Owens 13
3) Devin Clarke 13 4) Michael Stender 13
15 Westford Tc-Ma 1:37.20 1
1) Cody Trudel 15 2) Dillion McGee 14
3) Tim Breen 14 4) Andrew Gauthier 13
16 Iona Prep Tc-Ny 1:37.29 1
1) Derek Black 15 2) Austin Jones 13
3) Taj Marable 15 4) Jordan Washington 15
17 Port Washington Tc-Ny 1:37.68 2
1) Patrick Johns 13 2) Yuji Choi 14
3) Kent Ortega 14 4) Shogo Yamamoto 14
18 Fauquier Tc-Va 1:39.68 1
1) Malik Robinson 2) John Seminoro
3) Ed Delavergne 14 4) Tyler Benson 16
19 Crusader Elite Tc-Ny 1:40.63 2
1) Joe Abreu 14 2) Robert Bambil 14
3) Nigel Green 15 4) Anthony Matilde 15
20 Hendrick Hudson Tc-Ny 1:40.80 1
1) Bradley Barthelmes 13 2) Michael Quinoy 13
3) Jack O'Brien 14 4) Peter McGowan 15
21 The Hun School Tc-Nj 1:41.45 3
1) James Frazier 13 2) Pieter Melotte 14
3) Harrison Whelan 13 4) Christopher Sharp 15
22 West Side Tc-Nj 1:43.14 3
1) Marquise Cephus 16 2) Ahmed Jones 15
3) NaSheed Jackson 15 4) Nazer Manning 16
23 Hauppauge Tc-Ny 1:43.63 2
1) Dominick Chiofolo 16 2) Eric Zimmerlich 16
3) Devin Touba 14 4) Nicholas Beglane 16
-- Union Catholic Tc-Nj DNF 3
1) Tiago Dos Santos 14 2) Dalon Ryles 15
3) Serge Gilbert 15 4) Steven Franco 14