Coverage

Tahir Walsh wins Men's 200m B - OECS Invitational Meet Jun 18, 2012

Amateur footage by Michael BascombeEvent 7 Men 200 Meter Dash Race B Open===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind=====================================================================Finals 1 Walsh, Tahir Antigua & Barbuda 21.26 1.8 2 Bascombe, Courtny Team Athletics Svg 21.52 1.8 3 Williams, Courtney Team Athletics Svg 21.60 1.8 4 Holder, Jonathon Trinidad and Tobago 21.79 1.8 5 Inanga, Enoete St.Kitts & Nevis 21.87 1.8 6 Cupid, Kemroy Team Athletics Svg 22.25 1.8

Kineke Alexander of SVG wins Women's 400m - OECS Invitational Me Jun 18, 2012

Amateur footage by Michael BascombeEvent 12 Women 400 Meter Dash Open=============================================================== Name Year Team Finals===============================================================Finals 1 Alexander, Kineke Team Athletics Svg 53.27 2 Ponteen, Tiandra St.Kitts & Nevis 53.90 3 Fortune, Lucy Team Grenada 56.32 4 Daniel, Renika St.Kitts & Nevis 57.13

Kim Collins of SKN wins Men's 100m A - OECS Invitational Meet Jun 18, 2012

Amateur footage by Michael BascombeEvent 16 Men 100 Meter Dash Race A Open===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind=====================================================================Finals 1 Collins, Kim St.Kitts & Nevis 10.09 1.7 2 Lawrence, Brijesh St.Kitts & Nevis 10.21 1.7 3 Rogers, Jason St.Kitts & Nevis 10.26 1.7 4 Morain, Moriba Trinidad and Tobago 10.41 1.7 5 Mitchell, Andon Team Grenada 10.46 1.7 6 Roland, Lestrod St.Kitts & Nevis 10.50 1.7 7 Delaney, Delwyane St.Kitts & Nevis 10.57 1.7

SKN wins Men's 4x100m Relay - OECS Invitational Meet Jun 18, 2012

Amateur footage by Michael BascombeEvent 21 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open=============================================================== Team Finals===============================================================Finals 1 St.Kitts & Nevis 'A' 39.74 1) Delaney, Delwyane 2) Rogers, Jason 3) Roland, Lestrod 4) Lawrence, Brijesh 2 Trinidad and Tobago 'A' 40.05 1) Morain, Moriba 2) Dillon, Joel 3) Holder, Jonathon 4) Noel, Le-Sean 3 St.Kitts & Nevis 'C' 42.87 1) Tross, Micheal 2) Audain, Kiwani 3) Herbert, Jeron 4) tyson, Rahyme 4 Team Athletics Svg 'A' 43.14 1) Bascombe, Courtny 2) Williams, Courtney 3) Nanton, Yurnic 4) Cupid, Kemroy -- St.Kitts & Nevis 'D' DNF 1) Williams, Adrian 2) Tyson, Sadiki 3) Francis, Xavier 4) Oyebefun, Josiah

Kamaria Durant of T&T wins Women's 100m B - OECS Invitational Me Jun 18, 2012

Amateur footage by Michael BascombeEvent 15 Women 100 Meter Dash Race B Open===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind=====================================================================Finals 1 Durant, Kamaria Trinidad and Tobago 11.72 1.2 2 Wells, Sherine Team Grenada 11.74 1.2 3 Wickham, Lisa Trinidad and Tobago 11.82 1.2 4 Mason, Shun-Shuna Trinidad and Tobago 11.83 1.2 5 Morton, Brittney St.Kitts & Nevis 12.17 1.2

Alistair Clarke of SKN wins Men's 100m B - OECS Invitational Mee Jun 18, 2012

Amateur footage by Michael BascombeEvent 17 Men 100 Meter Dash Race B Open===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind=====================================================================Finals 1 Clarke, Alistar St.Kitts & Nevis 10.66 +0.0 2 Walsh, Tahir Antigua & Barbuda 10.67 +0.0 3 Williams, Courtney Team Athletics Svg 10.76 +0.0 4 Jules, Joel St Lucia 10.80 +0.0 5 Bascombe, Courtny Team Athletics Svg 10.82 +0.0 6 Cupid, Kemroy Team Athletics Svg 11.22 +0.0 -- Sobers, Ashorn Trinidad and Tobago FS +0.0 -- Noel, Le-Sean Trinidad and Tobago FS +0.0

SKN wins Women's 4x100m Relay - OECS Invitational Meet Jun 18, 2012

Amateur footage by Michael BascombeEvent 20 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open================================================================ Team Finals ================================================================Finals 1 St.Kitts & Nevis 'A' 44.90 1) Liburd, Tanika 2) Hodge, Virgil 3) Ponteen, Tiandra 4) Morton, Brittney 2 Grenada Athletic Association 'A' 44.95 1) Wells, Sherine 2) Redhead, Janelle 3) Fortune, Lucy 4) Bartholomew, Trish 3 Trinidad and Tobago 'A' 45.13 1) Hutchinson, Ayanna 2) Telesford, Aaliyah 3) Durant, Kamaria 4) Wickham, Lisa 4 St.Kitts & Nevis 'B' 47.64 1) Pringle, Rosalie 2) Crooke, Shenel 3) Claxton, Davanna 4) Miller, Odinakachukwa 5 St.Kitts & Nevis 'C' 50.55 1) Daniel, Renika 2) Herbert, Noha 3) Elliot, Shanice 4) Connor, Chadene

Mitchell Davis of Dominica wins Men's 400m - OECS Invitational M Jun 18, 2012

Amateur footage by Michael BascombeEvent 13 Men 400 Meter Dash Open=============================================================== Name Year Team Finals===============================================================Finals 1 Davis, Mitchell Dominica 48.42 2 Ponteen, Leron St.Kitts & Nevis 49.76 3 Nanton, Yurnic Team Athletics Svg 50.07 4 Mc Meo, Tevin Team Grenada 51.68 -- Queeley, Royston St.Kitts & Nevis DNF

Virgil Hodge of SKN wins Women's 100m A - OECS Invitational Meet Jun 18, 2012

Amateur footage by Michael BascombeEvent 14 Women 100 Meter Dash Race A Open===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind=====================================================================Finals 1 Hodge, Virgil St.Kitts & Nevis 11.39 0.6 2 Hutchinson, Ayanna Trinidad and Tobago 11.58 0.6 3 Redhead, Janelle Team Grenada 11.78 0.6 4 Telesford, Aaliyah Trinidad and Tobago 12.04 0.6 -- Daley, Jenice Team Athletics Svg DNF 0.6

Mitchell Davis of Dominica wins Men's 400m - OECS Invitational M Jun 18, 2012

Amateur footage by Michael BascombeEvent 13 Men 400 Meter Dash Open=============================================================== Name Year Team Finals===============================================================Finals 1 Davis, Mitchell Dominica 48.42 2 Ponteen, Leron St.Kitts & Nevis 49.76 3 Nanton, Yurnic Team Athletics Svg 50.07 4 Mc Meo, Tevin Team Grenada 51.68 -- Queeley, Royston St.Kitts & Nevis DNF

SKN wins Men's 4x100m Relay - OECS Invitational Meet Jun 18, 2012

Amateur footage by Michael BascombeEvent 21 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open=============================================================== Team Finals===============================================================Finals 1 St.Kitts & Nevis 'A' 39.74 1) Delaney, Delwyane 2) Rogers, Jason 3) Roland, Lestrod 4) Lawrence, Brijesh 2 Trinidad and Tobago 'A' 40.05 1) Morain, Moriba 2) Dillon, Joel 3) Holder, Jonathon 4) Noel, Le-Sean 3 St.Kitts & Nevis 'C' 42.87 1) Tross, Micheal 2) Audain, Kiwani 3) Herbert, Jeron 4) tyson, Rahyme 4 Team Athletics Svg 'A' 43.14 1) Bascombe, Courtny 2) Williams, Courtney 3) Nanton, Yurnic 4) Cupid, Kemroy -- St.Kitts & Nevis 'D' DNF 1) Williams, Adrian 2) Tyson, Sadiki 3) Francis, Xavier 4) Oyebefun, Josiah

Kineke Alexander of SVG wins Women's 400m - OECS Invitational Me Jun 18, 2012

Amateur footage by Michael BascombeEvent 12 Women 400 Meter Dash Open=============================================================== Name Year Team Finals===============================================================Finals 1 Alexander, Kineke Team Athletics Svg 53.27 2 Ponteen, Tiandra St.Kitts & Nevis 53.90 3 Fortune, Lucy Team Grenada 56.32 4 Daniel, Renika St.Kitts & Nevis 57.13

Kim Collins Presentation - OECS Invitational Meet Jun 18, 2012

Kim Collins says thank you to the people of the sub-region, especially in his homeland - SKN, for the support they have given to him over the years. He was among recipients of awards at the OECS Invitational Championships in Basseterre, SKN on Sunday June 10, 2012.

Lestrod Roland of SKN wins Men's 200 A - OECS Invitational Meet Jun 18, 2012

Amateur footage by Michael BascombeEvent 6 Men 200 Meter Dash Race A Open===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind=====================================================================Finals 1 Roland, Lestrod St.Kitts & Nevis 20.95 0.1 2 Redhead, Joel Team Grenada 21.28 0.1 3 Colbourne, Kasheem Antigua & Barbuda 21.40 0.1 4 Mitchell, Andon Team Grenada 21.49 0.1 5 Jules, Joel St Lucia 21.56 0.1

Lestrod Roland of SKN wins Men's 200 A - OECS Invitational Meet Jun 18, 2012

Amateur footage by Michael BascombeEvent 6 Men 200 Meter Dash Race A Open===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind=====================================================================Finals 1 Roland, Lestrod St.Kitts & Nevis 20.95 0.1 2 Redhead, Joel Team Grenada 21.28 0.1 3 Colbourne, Kasheem Antigua & Barbuda 21.40 0.1 4 Mitchell, Andon Team Grenada 21.49 0.1 5 Jules, Joel St Lucia 21.56 0.1

SKN wins Women's 4x100m Relay - OECS Invitational Meet Jun 18, 2012

Amateur footage by Michael BascombeEvent 20 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open================================================================ Team Finals ================================================================Finals 1 St.Kitts & Nevis 'A' 44.90 1) Liburd, Tanika 2) Hodge, Virgil 3) Ponteen, Tiandra 4) Morton, Brittney 2 Grenada Athletic Association 'A' 44.95 1) Wells, Sherine 2) Redhead, Janelle 3) Fortune, Lucy 4) Bartholomew, Trish 3 Trinidad and Tobago 'A' 45.13 1) Hutchinson, Ayanna 2) Telesford, Aaliyah 3) Durant, Kamaria 4) Wickham, Lisa 4 St.Kitts & Nevis 'B' 47.64 1) Pringle, Rosalie 2) Crooke, Shenel 3) Claxton, Davanna 4) Miller, Odinakachukwa 5 St.Kitts & Nevis 'C' 50.55 1) Daniel, Renika 2) Herbert, Noha 3) Elliot, Shanice 4) Connor, Chadene

Discussions