2012 BC High School Track & Field Champs - 01/06/2012 to 02/06/2012
Swangard Stadium
Results
Subway Awards:
Outstanding Female Performance Ashley Windsor, Walnut Grove 800m -1st, 1500m -2nd, 3000m -1st
Outstanding Male Performance Christian Gravel, St. George's 800m, 1500m, 3000m - 1st place
Most Inspirational Performance Ben Daly-Grafstein, St. George's Decathlon -1st, 110mH - 1st, PV -2nd
========================================================================
Aggregate Scores Womens Scores Mens Scores
1 St. Georges 123 1 Walnut Grove 71.5 1 St. Georges 123
2 Oak Bay 104.5 2 Oak Bay 60 2 Vancouver College 45
3 Walnut Grove 77.83 3 Kelowna 52 3 Oak Bay 44.5
4 Kelowna 65 4 West Point Grey 41 4 Lambrick Park 44
5 New Westminster 49 5 Francis Kelsey 39 5 St. Thomas More 36
6 St. Thomas More 45 6 New Westminster 37 6 Dover Bay 24
6 Vancouver College 45 7 Pitt Meadows 35 7 Hatzic 22
8 Mount Douglas 44 8 Mount Douglas 26 8 Sutherland 20
8 Pitt Meadows 44 8 Semiahmoo 26 8 Lord Tweedsmiur 20
8 Lambrick Park 44 10 Earl Marriott 20.5 8 Centennial 20
Women 100 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Payne, Shania Pitt Meadows 12.46Q 0.5 2
2 Joyce, Elisa Kelowna 12.53Q -0.4 3
3 Gibson, Hailey W. J. Mouat 12.64Q -1.0 1
4 Joyce, Adele Kelowna 12.79Q -0.4 4
5 Momoh, Sudie Pacific Christia 12.63q 0.5 2
6 Win, Sajeda Point Grey 12.77q 0.5 2
7 Kennedy, Renee Francis Kelsey 12.84q -0.4 4
8 Baker, Tia Francis Kelsey 12.88q -0.4 3
9 Grant, Jasmine Lord Tweedsm 12.91 0.5 2
10 Shuttleworth, Rachel St. Thomas More 12.91 -0.4 3
11 Ecceleston, Kiah Oak Bay 12.94 -0.4 4
12 Cross, Mary-Kate Francis Kelsey 13.00 -1.0 1
13 Goesbrecht, Allison Brookswood Sec 13.01 -1.0 1
14 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam Heritage Woo 13.20 -0.4 3
15 Friedman, Natasha North Surrey 13.29 -0.4 3
16 Lunt, Adrianna Chilliwack 13.30 -0.4 4
17 Leite, Layssa Killarney 13.31 -0.4 3
18 Hiller, Nicola Mei Secondar 13.32 0.5 2
19 Van Ryswyk, Kathryn Earl Marriot 13.39 -1.0 1
20 Lewellyn, Paige St. Thomas More 13.47 -1.0 1
21 Warren, Alora Dawson Creek 13.54 -0.4 4
22 Brown, Ella Pleasant Valley 13.59 -1.0 1
23 McGuffie, Heather Handsworth 13.81 -0.4 3
24 Garmulewicz, Sophie Elphinstone 13.86 0.5 2
25 Tjernagel, Lexie New Westminster 13.96 0.5 2
26 Duruisseau, Kiah New Westminster 14.18 -1.0 1
Women 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Joyce, Elisa Kelowna 12.38 -0.5
2 Payne, Shania Pitt Meadows 12.56 -0.5
3 Joyce, Adele Kelowna 12.64 -0.5
4 Momoh, Sudie Pacific Christia 12.67 -0.5
5 Gibson, Hailey W. J. Mouat 12.67 -0.5
6 Baker, Tia Francis Kelsey 12.83 -0.5
7 Win, Sajeda Point Grey 12.88 -0.5
8 Kennedy, Renee Francis Kelsey 12.92 -0.5
Women 200 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joyce, Elisa Kelowna 25.51Q -0.3 1
2 Tunti, Cheyanne Kwantlen Par 25.85Q 0.2 2
3 Desch, Chantel Yale Seconda 25.96Q 0.7 4
4 Joyce, Adele Kelowna 26.21Q 0.2 3
5 Payne, Shania Pitt Meadows 25.53q -0.3 1
6 Baker, Tia Francis Kelsey 26.07q 0.7 4
7 Shuttleworth, Rachel St. Thomas More 26.26q 0.2 2
8 Cross, Mary-Kate Francis Kelsey 26.33q 0.2 2
9 Grant, Jasmine Lord Tweedsm 26.39 0.2 3
10 Momoh, Sudie Pacific Christia 26.50 -0.3 1
11 Kokayko, Erin Kelowna Christia 26.54 -0.3 1
12 Win, Sajeda Point Grey 26.57 -0.3 1
13 Aversa, Isabella York House 26.58 0.7 4
14 Mussato, Alana St Thomas Aquina 26.74 0.2 2
15 Dickinson, Holly Mount Doug 26.74 0.2 3
16 Yee, Candace Lord Byng 26.76 0.7 4
17 Lunt, Adrianna Chilliwack 26.82 0.7 4
18 Friedman, Natasha North Surrey 27.19 0.2 3
19 Hiller, Nicola Mei Secondar 27.27 0.2 3
20 Gallaugher, Allison Lord Tweedsm 27.29 -0.3 1
21 Lisek, Monique Maple Ridge 27.34 0.2 3
22 Buckingham, Sarah Lord Tweedsm 27.92 0.2 2
23 Carrothers, Katie Reynolds 28.44 0.2 2
24 Tjernagel, Lexie New Westminster 28.51 -0.3 1
25 Garmulewicz, Sophie Elphinstone 29.07 0.2 2
26 Duruisseau, Kiah New Westminster 29.29 0.7 4
-- Swan, Lauren Seycove DQ -0.3 1 FALSE START rULE /
Women 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Joyce, Elisa Kelowna 25.47 0.6
2 Payne, Shania Pitt Meadows 25.51 0.6
3 Desch, Chantel Yale Seconda 25.74 0.6
4 Joyce, Adele Kelowna 26.03 0.6
5 Tunti, Cheyanne Kwantlen Par 26.14 0.6
6 Shuttleworth, Rachel St. Thomas More 26.39 0.6
7 Cross, Mary-Kate Francis Kelsey 26.45 0.6
8 Baker, Tia Francis Kelsey 26.48 0.6
Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tjernagel, Raquel New Westminster 57.04Q 2
2 Swaffield, Emma York House 58.09Q 1
3 Tunti, Cheyanne Kwantlen Par 58.15Q 3
4 Mussato, Alana St Thomas Aquina 58.61Q 4
5 Desch, Chantel Yale Seconda 58.55q 2
6 Reeves, Picabo Dr. Charles 58.99q 3
7 Neale, Bree Oak Bay 59.40q 3
8 Almhjell, Kristen McMath 59.48q 1
9 Aversa, Isabella York House 59.49 2
10 Harradine, Meg Walnut Grove 1:00.23 1
11 Jenner, Chelsea Abby Christi 1:00.31 4
12 Lennea, Kayla Hatzic Secon 1:00.98 4
13 Kiggundu, Ethel St Michaels 1:01.37 1
14 Wams, Rachel Reynolds 1:02.01 4
15 Mutsaerts, Rachel St Thomas Aquina 1:02.55 3
16 Scott, Emma Semiahmoo Se 1:03.10 3
17 Harrison, Trish Pitt Meadows 1:03.15 2
18 Wong, Madison Kitsilano 1:03.21 1
19 Woods, Laura St Michaels 1:03.73 2
20 Lewellyn, Alexis St. Thomas More 1:04.32 4
21 Wynne, Laura Handsworth 1:04.97 4
22 Garmulewicz, Sophie Elphinstone 1:06.58 3
23 Lowe, Maddie Lord Byng 1:07.09 1
24 Kiff, Savanna Nechako Valley 1:08.19 1
25 Broughan, Callie West Vancouver 1:09.48 2
26 Maryschuk, Katie Rutland 1:11.61 4
Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tunti, Cheyanne Kwantlen Par 56.36
2 Tjernagel, Raquel New Westminster 56.40
3 Desch, Chantel Yale Seconda 57.55
4 Swaffield, Emma York House 57.98
5 Mussato, Alana St Thomas Aquina 58.03
6 Reeves, Picabo Dr. Charles 59.48
-- Neale, Bree Oak Bay DQ runnung out of lane
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Menzies, Miranda Centennial S 2:18.55Q 4
2 Windsor, Ashley Walnut Grove 2:22.01Q 3
3 Harradine, Meg Walnut Grove 2:25.09Q 2
4 Williams, Alison Semiahmoo Se 2:26.13Q 1
5 Lennea, Kayla Hatzic Secon 2:19.43q 4
6 King, Brittany Spectum 2:19.69q 4
7 Bassett, Rebecca Nanaimo District 2:21.13q 4
8 Bachop, Caleigh Mount Doug 2:22.18q 3
9 Phipps, Jenna Sands 2:24.13 3
10 Townsend, Addy Dr. Charles 2:25.20 3
11 Evans, Megan Revelstoke 2:26.94 1
12 Hay, Janelle Abby Christi 2:27.11 1
13 Lorenzo, Annina Stelly's 2:28.68 2
14 Robinson, Madeline Dover Bay 2:28.96 2
15 Kowallik, Saskia Okanagan Mission 2:30.09 1
16 Celebi, Mine Prince of Wales 2:30.36 4
17 Robertson, Tennille York House 2:30.97 2
18 Buckshon, Jane Vancouver Techni 2:31.45 2
19 Nantel, Megan David Thompson V 2:31.88 4
20 Wynne, Laura Handsworth 2:32.69 3
21 Coschizza, Celine Little Flower Ac 2:32.88 1
22 DiSpirito, Nicole Burnaby North 2:33.24 1
23 Stinson, Cali Burnaby Central 2:58.64 3
-- Mutsaerts, Rachel St Thomas Aquina DNF 3
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Windsor, Ashley Walnut Grove 2:15.96
2 Williams, Alison Semiahmoo Se 2:17.90
3 Menzies, Miranda Centennial S 2:18.14
4 Bachop, Caleigh Mount Doug 2:19.12
5 Lennea, Kayla Hatzic Secon 2:19.23
6 King, Brittany Spectum 2:20.90
7 Harradine, Meg Walnut Grove 2:22.28
8 Bassett, Rebecca Nanaimo District 2:22.80
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hayward, Katelyn Mount Doug 4:44.44Q
2 Balazs, Emma Kelly Road 4:50.96Q
3 Stone, Kala South Kamloops 4:45.11Q
4 Windsor, Ashley Walnut Grove 4:51.02Q
5 Noel, Peggy South Delta 4:47.58Q
6 Allison, Katrina Lord Byng 4:51.15Q
7 Siemens, Alex W. J. Mouat 4:47.63Q
8 O'Sullivan, Carly Nanaimo District 4:51.68Q
9 Townsend, Addy Dr. Charles 4:50.05q
10 Ginther, Ally Earl Marriot 4:50.80q
11 Bassett, Rebecca Nanaimo District 4:51.78q
12 DeSchiffart, Erica Nanaimo Christia 4:54.25q
13 Hegland, Chloe Parkland 4:54.49
14 Evans, Brittany Revelstoke 5:00.07
15 Ross, Sarya W. J. Mouat 5:05.93
16 Ladner, Tessa West Point Grey 5:06.90
17 Dorfmann, Jessica West Point Grey 5:09.30
18 Hay, Janelle Abby Christi 5:10.49
19 Celebi, Mine Prince of Wales 5:15.72
20 Brown, Marleau Yale Seconda 5:21.76
21 Degnan, Etta Elphinstone 5:27.87
22 Napoleone, Gabby New Westminster 5:31.25
23 Campbell, Mackenzie Sentinel 5:36.99
24 Blomberg, Maia West Vancouver 5:40.31
25 Stinson, Cali Burnaby Central 5:52.73
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stone, Kala South Kamloops 4:34.55
2 Windsor, Ashley Walnut Grove 4:35.22
3 Hayward, Katelyn Mount Doug 4:38.26
4 Noel, Peggy South Delta 4:39.24
5 Allison, Katrina Lord Byng 4:41.15
6 Siemens, Alex W. J. Mouat 4:42.29
7 DeSchiffart, Erica Nanaimo Christia 4:42.69
8 Balazs, Emma Kelly Road 4:43.68
9 Bassett, Rebecca Nanaimo District 4:46.43
10 Ginther, Ally Earl Marriot 4:48.71
11 O'Sullivan, Carly Nanaimo District 4:59.68
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Windsor, Ashley Walnut Grove 10:03.40
2 Hayward, Katelyn Mount Doug 10:05.88
3 Allison, Katrina Lord Byng 10:10.30
4 Yee, Regan Hazelton 10:16.17
5 Siemens, Alex W. J. Mouat 10:17.33
6 Balazs, Emma Kelly Road 10:17.46
7 Evans, Megan Revelstoke 10:19.66
8 DeSchiffart, Erica Nanaimo Christia 10:28.41
9 Brunt, Madelyn Oak Bay 10:36.52
10 O'Sullivan, Carly Nanaimo District 10:41.52
11 Kinghorn, Megan Spectum 10:45.59
12 Lorenzo, Annina Stelly's 10:46.58
13 Warner, Audrey West Point Grey 10:54.23
14 Desmarais, Hilary Nechako Valley 10:54.79
15 Coschizza, Celine Little Flower Ac 11:07.62
16 Ross, Sarya W. J. Mouat 11:15.56
17 Napoleone, Gabby New Westminster 11:32.57
18 Cho, Erina Dr. Charles 11:34.45
19 Kesteven, Evangeline Mei Secondar 11:37.41
20 Mahal, Loveleen Enver Creek 11:39.03
21 O'Dwyer, Niamh Pitt Meadows 11:48.82
22 Campbell, Mackenzie Sentinel 11:53.44
23 Townsend, Dana Dr. Charles 12:02.00
24 Winter, Lea Burnaby Central 13:08.34
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Palesch, Meghan Semiahmoo Se 14.91Q 0.4 1
2 Tourigny, Katharine West Point Grey 15.29Q 0.5 4
3 Sharman, Laura Tumbler Ridge 15.55Q 0.8 2
4 Van Ryswyk, Kathryn Earl Marriot 16.03Q 0.5 3
5 Tourigny, Elizabeth West Point Grey 15.80q 0.5 4
6 Scott, Lexie Oak Bay 15.81q 0.5 4
7 Gilbert, Tyra Pleasant Valley 16.17q 0.4 1
8 Robinson, Andrea Walnut Grove 16.27q 0.4 1
9 Neville-Rutherford, Kim Parkland 16.28 0.4 1
10 Matson, Danica Walnut Grove 16.29 0.5 3
11 Lazecki, Natasha New Westminster 16.36 0.5 3
12 Kokayko, Erin Kelowna Christia 16.56 0.8 2
13 Booker, Domunique St. Thomas More 16.66 0.5 4
14 Taekema, Jenna Abby Christi 16.74 0.4 1
15 Piercy, Jordan St Andrew's 16.96 0.8 2
16 Gibbs, Sarah St Andrew's 16.97 0.5 3
17 Reimer2, Amaris Langley Chri 17.02 0.5 4
18 Arthurs, Ainslee Revelstoke 17.31 0.5 3
19 Kies, Stephanie Abby Christi 17.63 0.5 3
20 Swan, Lauren Seycove 17.90 0.4 1
21 Kandola, Manisha New Westminster 17.96 0.8 2
22 Legault, Kelsey Tumbler Ridge 18.04 0.4 1
23 Visser, Jordyn Abby Christi 18.32 0.5 4
24 Taafe, Lauren Rochridge 18.87 0.5 4
25 Seto, Kylee Jules-Verne 19.58 0.8 2
-- Wickens, Anna Campbell River C DQ 0.8 2 WALK AROUND THE HURD
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Palesch, Meghan Semiahmoo Se 14.93 0.2
2 Sharman, Laura Tumbler Ridge 15.02 0.2
3 Tourigny, Katharine West Point Grey 15.12 0.2
4 Scott, Lexie Oak Bay 15.35 0.2
5 Tourigny, Elizabeth West Point Grey 15.70 0.2
6 Van Ryswyk, Kathryn Earl Marriot 15.74 0.2
7 Robinson, Andrea Walnut Grove 16.25 0.2
8 Gilbert, Tyra Pleasant Valley 16.58 0.2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles 2`6
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Palesch, Meghan Semiahmoo Se 1:04.07Q 1
2 Tourigny, Katharine West Point Grey 1:04.37Q 2
3 Dodd, Sophie West Point Grey 1:05.54Q 3
4 Piercy, Jordan St Andrew's 1:06.23Q 1
5 Robinson, Andrea Walnut Grove 1:06.26Q 3
6 Humeniuk, Tanya Killarney 1:06.88Q 2
7 Korpach, Sarah Earl Marriot 1:07.74q 1
8 Graham, Keara Walnut Grove 1:08.35q 2
9 Jackman, Francesca W. J. Mouat 1:09.41 1
10 Macleod, Mackenzie Highland 1:09.41 2
11 Folik, Olivia Crofton House 1:09.62 2
12 Visser, Jordyn Abby Christi 1:09.87 3
13 Harper, Delyth Revelstoke 1:09.91 3
14 Marazzi, Mikayla Mei Secondar 1:10.07 3
15 McLaughlin, Miho Killarney 1:10.40 2
16 Helm, Carina Tumbler Ridge 1:12.42 3
17 Kies, Stephanie Abby Christi 1:13.60 1
18 Legault, Kelsey Tumbler Ridge 1:13.74 1
19 Gillis, Taylor Walnut Grove 1:14.66 2
20 Arthurs, Ainslee Revelstoke 1:14.89 1
21 Dyck, Rachel Collingwood 1:20.76 1
-- Scott, Lexie Oak Bay DQ 3 RULE 168.7
Women 400 Meter Hurdles 2`6
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tourigny, Katharine West Point Grey 1:01.53
2 Palesch, Meghan Semiahmoo Se 1:04.58
3 Piercy, Jordan St Andrew's 1:06.10
4 Robinson, Andrea Walnut Grove 1:07.71
5 Korpach, Sarah Earl Marriot 1:08.09
6 Dodd, Sophie West Point Grey 1:08.36
7 Graham, Keara Walnut Grove 1:08.94
8 Humeniuk, Tanya Killarney 1:10.09
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Balazs, Emma Kelly Road 5:08.00
2 Yee, Regan Hazelton 5:08.02
3 Brunt, Madelyn Oak Bay 5:16.55
4 Evans, Brittany Revelstoke 5:21.74
5 O'Sullivan, Carly Nanaimo District 5:26.94
6 Desmarais, Hilary Nechako Valley 5:28.95
7 Roskelley, Morgan Oak Bay 5:30.30
8 Humeniuk, Tanya Killarney 5:34.83
9 Simpson, Josephine Carihi 5:40.53
10 Dobie, Reta Elgin Park S 5:41.09
11 Gillis, Samantha Walnut Grove 5:41.15
12 Rogers, Julia Campbell River C 5:43.10
13 McNeil, Madysen Samuel Robertson 5:43.44
14 Harper, Delyth Revelstoke 5:45.31
15 Kesteven, Evangeline Mei Secondar 5:53.44
16 Townsend, Dana Dr. Charles 6:00.89
17 Degnan, Etta Elphinstone 6:03.74
18 Matson, Julianna Walnut Grove 6:08.24
19 Timmins, Cyrena Walnut Grove 6:20.98
20 O'Dwyer, Niamh Pitt Meadows 6:24.69
21 Cho, Rachel Semiahmoo Se 6:27.33
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Francis Kelsey 'A' 48.63Q 1
1) Ashcroft, Jamie 2) Baker, Tia
3) Cross, Mary-Kate 4) Kennedy, Renee
2 Oak Bay 'A' 48.96Q 3
1) Craig, Rianne 2) Ecceleston, Kiah
3) Neale, Bree 4) Scott, Lexie
3 West Point Grey Academy 'A' 49.72Q 2
1) Dodd, Sophie 2) Mann, Simrin
3) Templeman, Kirsten 4) Tourigny, Elizabeth
4 St. Thomas More Collegiate 'A' 50.62Q 2
1) Blaeser, Jordana 2) Hougan, Claire
3) Lewellyn, Alexis 4) Lewellyn, Paige
5 Walnut Grove 'A' 50.68Q 1
1) Robinson, Andrea 2) Harradine, Meg
3) Gillis, Samantha 4) Matson, Danica
6 Kwantlen Park Secondary 'A' 51.01Q 3
1) Hamilton, Makayla 2) Lou, Faythe
3) Kait, Brittany 4) Tunti, Cheyanne
7 Pitt Meadows Secondary 'A' 50.75q 2
1) Cicci, Pearl 2) Harrison, Trish
3) Morrison, Brianna 4) Payne, Shania
8 St Andrew's 'A' 51.07q 3
1) Christie, Jamie 2) Gibbs, Sarah
3) Piercy, Jordan 4) Scholes, Olivia
9 Lord Tweedsmuir 'A' 51.12 1
1) Grant, Jasmine 2) Gallaugher, Allison
3) How-Smith, Courtney 4) Brooks, Hayley
10 York House 'A' 51.53 1
1) Aversa, Isabella 2) Swaffield, Emma
3) Robertson, Carmalita 4) Walwyn, Magan
11 Earl Marriott Secondary 'A' 52.18 2
1) Korpach, Sarah 2) Van Ryswyk, Kathryn
3) Neveu, Taylor 4) Lesyk, Camilla
12 Abby Christian Secondary 'A' 52.34 1
1) Hay, Janelle 2) Jenner, Chelsea
3) Visser, Jordyn 4) Taekema, Jenna
13 Mei Secondary School 'A' 52.62 2
1) Marazzi, Mikayla 2) Hiller, Nicola
3) Thiessen, Jenna 4) Wiens, Cambria
14 Pleasant Valley 'A' 52.85 1
1) Brown, Ella 2) Galuska, Amelia
3) Gilbert, Tyra 4) Woronchak, Jolene
15 St Michaels 'A' 54.00 3
1) Kiggundu, Ethel 2) Wong-Harrison, Stephanie
3) Woods, Laura 4) Shokoya, Kenny
16 St. Thomas More Collegiate 'B' 55.14 3
1) Booker, Domunique 2) Bellini, Blanca
3) MacDonald, Hali 4) Evans, Natalie
17 Sentinel 'A' 55.41 2
1) Atkinson, Kristi 2) Campbell, Mackenzie
3) Laberge, Gabby 4) Maclean, Erica
18 St Thomas Aquinas 'A' 55.70 2
1) Friend, Michaela 2) Liotti, Seafina
3) Ma, Jen 4) Thorpe, Emily
19 Handsworth 'A' 56.43 3
1) Austin, Michelle 2) Austin, Natalie
3) McGuffie, Heather 4) Simmons, Katie
-- Nechako Valley 'A' DQ 3 PASSING OUT OF ZONE
1) Floriss, Emma 2) Kiff, Savanna
3) Schneck, Allison 4) Schneck, Andrea
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Francis Kelsey 'A' 48.68
2 Oak Bay 'A' 48.82
3 St. Thomas More Collegiate 'A' 50.40
4 St Andrew's 'A' 50.69
5 Pitt Meadows Secondary 'A' 50.95
6 Walnut Grove 'A' 51.28
7 Kwantlen Park Secondary 'A' 51.47
-- West Point Grey Academy 'A' DQ zone 1 out of zone R
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oak Bay 'A' 3:59.71Q 2
1) Craig, Rianne 2) Neale, Bree
3) Scott, Lexie 4) Vantassell, Heather
2 Walnut Grove 'A' 4:05.90Q 3
1) Harradine, Meg 2) Windsor, Ashley
3) Matson, Danica 4) Robinson, Andrea
3 York House 'A' 4:06.55Q 1
1) Aversa, Isabella 2) Lyman, Katie
3) Robertson, Carmalita 4) Robertson, Tennille
4 Oak Bay 'B' 4:09.43Q 3
1) Lindquist, Sarah 2) MacDonald, Elsa
3) Mills, Emily 4) Thomson, Emma
5 West Point Grey Academy 'A' 4:10.46Q 2
1) Edgar, Emily 2) Ladner, Tessa
3) Mann, Simrin 4) Tourigny, Elizabeth
6 Abby Christian Secondary 'A' 4:11.31Q 1
1) Hay, Janelle 2) Kies, Stephanie
3) Visser, Jordyn 4) Jenner, Chelsea
7 W. J. Mouat Secondary 'A' 4:11.70q 3
1) Smallenberg, Jory 2) Ross, Sarya
3) Siemens, Alex 4) Jackman, Francesca
8 Walnut Grove 'B' 4:14.64q 2
1) Smithson, Shelby 2) Tilley, Dallas
3) Graham, Keara 4) Gillis, Samantha
9 St Michaels 'A' 4:16.82 1
1) Kiggundu, Ethel 2) Robillard, Christina
3) Wong-Harrison, Stephanie 4) Woods, Laura
10 New Westminster Secondary 'B' 4:19.47 3
1) Bain, Celeste 2) Davies, Juliet
3) Loewen, Zoe 4) Tjernagel, Raquel
11 David Thompson Vancouver 'A' 4:19.60 1
1) Chan, Sylvia 2) Chong, Francis
3) Dong, Jessica 4) Nantel, Megan
12 Earl Marriott Secondary 'A' 4:19.68 2
1) Korpach, Sarah 2) Lesyk, Camilla
3) Ginther, Ally 4) Van Ryswyk, Kathryn
13 Kitsilano 'A' 4:20.05 1
1) Beairsto, Jeneva 2) Fraser, Lauren
3) Gregory, Maddie 4) Sullivan, Sydney
14 St. Thomas More Collegiate 'A' 4:21.91 3
1) Booker, Domunique 2) Bellini, Blanca
3) Lewellyn, Alexis 4) Vossen, Emma
15 Killarney 'A' 4:24.37 1
1) Humeniuk, Tanya 2) Leite, Layssa
3) McLaughlin, Miho 4) Wong, Yomi
16 St Thomas Aquinas 'A' 4:27.15 2
1) Liotti, Seafina 2) Harris, Caroline
3) Mussato, Alana 4) Mutsaerts, Rachel
17 Dover Bay 'A' 4:32.71 3
1) Elliot, Rachel 2) Fontaine, Alexandra
3) Hannah, Jill 4) Kitsul, Leah
18 Pitt Meadows Secondary 'A' 4:32.80 2
1) Harrison, Trish 2) Morrison, Brianna
3) Cicci, Pearl 4) O'Dwyer, Niamh
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Oak Bay 'A' 3:57.66
2 Walnut Grove 'A' 3:59.63
3 West Point Grey Academy 'A' 4:04.53
4 York House 'A' 4:05.08
5 Abby Christian Secondary 'A' 4:06.91
6 W. J. Mouat Secondary 'A' 4:08.11
7 Oak Bay 'B' 4:11.13
8 Walnut Grove 'B' 4:14.33
Women High Jump 1.35 by 5cm
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kandola, Manisha New Westminster 1.60m
2 Neville-Rutherford, Kim Parkland J1.60m
3 Smithson, Shelby Walnut Grove J1.60m
4 Gentile, Alessandra Heritage Woo 1.55m
5 Neveu, Taylor Earl Marriot J1.55m
5 Rolfe, Hannah Walnut Grove J1.55m
7 Freedman, Maddie Lord Tweedsm 1.50m
8 Huser, Emily Sir Winston Chur J1.50m
9 Coady, Elizabeth Archbishop C J1.50m
10 Marshall, Erin Archbishop C 1.45m
11 Schneck, Allison Nechako Valley 1.40m
11 Dobie, Reta Elgin Park S 1.40m
11 Maryschuk, Katie Rutland 1.40m
11 Watts-Watling, Keely Kelowna 1.40m
11 Cho, Jocelyn Crofton House 1.40m
11 Ecceleston, Kiah Oak Bay 1.40m
11 Deane, Cassidy Whistler 1.40m
18 McCaffrey, Danielle Whistler 1.35m
18 Wickens, Anna Campbell River C 1.35m
18 Robertson, Carmalita York House 1.35m
18 Petruk, Lindsay Vernon Christian 1.35m
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Van Ryswyk, Kathryn Earl Marriot 3.10m
2 Craig, Rianne Oak Bay 2.85m
2 Cole, Lindsey Mount Doug 2.85m
4 Smith, Alex South Kamloops 2.75m
4 Tan, Jessica Fraser Heigh 2.75m
6 Campbell, Tessa Sentinel 2.55m
7 Taekema, Catherine Abby Christi 2.40m
8 Choboter, Rachel St. John Brebeuf 2.10m
9 Ferguson, Sarah Walnut Grove 1.90m
10 Lam, Cherry Crofton House 1.70m
-- Love, Daphne Oak Bay NH
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Watts-Watling, Keely Kelowna 5.27m +0.0
2 Lazecki, Natasha New Westminster 5.17m -0.4
3 Kokayko, Erin Kelowna Christia 5.14m +0.0
4 Gallaugher, Allison Lord Tweedsm 5.12m +0.0
5 Dodd, Sophie West Point Grey 5.09m +0.0
6 Akehurst, Ayla Carihi 5.08m -0.4
7 Kennedy, Renee Francis Kelsey 5.03m 1.7
8 Robertson, Carmalita York House 5.02m -0.9
9 Dixon, Hannah New Westminster 4.85m +0.0
10 Tourigny, Elizabeth West Point Grey 4.82m -0.4
11 Neville-Rutherford, Kim Parkland 4.81m -0.3
12 Hiller, Nicola Mei Secondar 4.80m +0.0
12 Carrothers, Katie Reynolds 4.80m -0.1
14 Sullivan, Sydney Kitsilano 4.71m -0.6
15 Korpach, Sarah Earl Marriot 4.61m +0.0
16 Matson, Danica Walnut Grove 4.56m -0.6
17 Lesyk, Camilla Earl Marriot 4.38m +0.0
18 De Jong, Casey Abby Christi 4.37m +0.0
19 Niemczyk, Joanna Holy Cross H 4.34m +0.0
20 Deane, Chantall Whistler 4.28m 0.3
21 Blue, Taylor Thomas Haney 4.26m +0.0
22 Hulscher, Tania Sentinel 4.24m -0.1
23 Poon, Michelle St Thomas Aquina 3.60m +0.0
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Akehurst, Ayla Carihi 11.51m 0.2
2 Dodd, Sophie West Point Grey 11.07m 1.1
3 Huser, Emily Sir Winston Chur 11.06m 1.1
4 Brown, Ella Pleasant Valley 11.03m +0.0
5 Koblun, Megan Belmont 10.78m +0.0
6 Lazecki, Natasha New Westminster 10.76m 1.0
7 Lin, Joyce Crofton House 10.26m 2.0
8 Buckingham, Sarah Lord Tweedsm 10.13m 0.4
9 Vantassell, Heather Oak Bay 10.03m +0.0
10 Kavelaars, Ruth Ann Mount Doug 9.92m 1.0
11 Carrothers, Katie Reynolds 9.90m -0.4
12 Johnson, Kathryn Reynolds 9.86m +0.0
12 Chong, Tiana New Westminster 9.86m 0.2
14 London, Ariella Windsor 9.58m +0.0
15 Blue, Taylor Thomas Haney 9.50m +0.0
16 Cremer, Nicole Elgin Park S 9.36m 0.4
17 Jazdarehee, Jessica Gleneagle Se 9.27m +0.0
18 Timmins, Cyrena Walnut Grove 9.12m 0.6
19 Gillis, Taylor Walnut Grove 8.94m 0.5
20 Dunlop, Jane Maple Ridge 8.88m 1.3
21 McCaffrey, Danielle Whistler 8.85m 0.3
22 Poon, Michelle St Thomas Aquina 8.58m 0.4
Women Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Esser, Agnes Francis Kelsey 12.30m
2 Covington, Asianna Little Flower Ac 11.28m
3 Moriconi, Olivia Pitt Meadows 10.95m
4 Graf, Serena Seaquam Seah 10.66m
5 Nijjar, Avneet Queen Elizabeth 10.54m
6 Watts-Watling, Keely Kelowna 10.32m
7 Milward, Mackenzie Kitsilano 10.13m
8 Akbarizadeh, Natasha Garibaldi Se 10.06m
9 van der Ende, Sarah Surrey Chris 9.80m
10 Wojiechowski, Kamila St. Thomas More 9.59m
11 Hanson, Katie Oak Bay 9.55m
12 Panchaud, Anne-Cecil Vancouver Techni 8.90m
13 Momoh, Sudie Pacific Christia 8.74m
14 Smithson, Shelby Walnut Grove 8.68m
15 Stoker, Mellisa Abby Christi 8.53m
16 Vander Zwagg, Megan Okanagan Mission 8.41m
17 McKenna, Kelly Holy Cross H 8.30m
18 Sutton, Kiara Ecole Des Pi 8.21m
19 Smith, Courtney Revelstoke 7.97m
20 McLaughlin, Jaime Gleneagle Se 7.78m
21 Flight, Brigit Byrne Creek 7.73m
22 Wu, Antonia Killarney 7.60m
23 Schneck, Andrea Nechako Valley 7.32m
24 Neville-Rutherford, Cour Parkland 7.25m
25 Kaiser, Hannah Reynolds 6.84m
26 MacKenzie, Brittanee Byrne Creek 6.76m
27 Io, Jessie Collingwood 6.58m
28 Zeitler, Gabby Collingwood 6.55m
29 Hewson, Natalie Collingwood 6.10m
Women Discus Throw 1kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Esser, Agnes Francis Kelsey 42.21m
2 Dosanjh, Prabjjit Delview Seco 38.17m
3 Moriconi, Olivia Pitt Meadows 34.42m
4 Botsis, Chanell Ecole Bantin 33.67m
5 Grewal, Manpreet Abbotsford Colle 33.17m
6 Cote, Addie Stelly's 32.25m
7 Akbarizadeh, Natasha Garibaldi Se 30.86m
8 Wolczyk, Brittni Archbishop C 30.67m
9 Kaiser, Hannah Reynolds 30.64m
10 Gmitroski, Krysta Lambrick Park 28.78m
11 van der Ende, Sarah Surrey Chris 28.12m
12 Sutton, Kiara Ecole Des Pi 26.39m
13 Koloska, Emma Oak Bay 26.28m
14 Vandermale, Sydney GP Vanier 26.10m
15 Antle, Georgie D. W. Poppy 26.04m
16 Wojiechowski, Kamila St. Thomas More 25.18m
17 Kies, Stephanie Abby Christi 24.00m
18 Viznaugh, Bronte Revelstoke 21.90m
19 Smith, Courtney Revelstoke 21.42m
20 Zeitler, Gabby Collingwood 20.21m
21 Andrievska, Angela Burnaby Central 20.20m
22 Hydamacka, Chelsea Correlieu 20.13m
23 Michalewicz, Alex Vernon Christian 19.97m
24 Hewson, Natalie Collingwood 18.82m
25 Ling, Roxanne Sir Winston Chur 18.62m
26 Milward, Mackenzie Kitsilano 18.42m
27 Perry, Sara Elphinstone 14.51m
-- Covington, Asianna Little Flower Ac FOUL
Women Hammer Throw 4 KG
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Covington, Asianna Little Flower Ac 54.80m
2 Neville-Rutherford, Cour Parkland 44.12m
3 Derker, Breanna South Kamloops 44.01m
4 Graf, Serena Seaquam Seah 43.29m
5 Botsis, Chanell Ecole Bantin 41.23m
6 Moriconi, Olivia Pitt Meadows 40.13m
7 Gunter, Carly GP Vanier 37.29m
8 Vandermale, Sydney GP Vanier 35.83m
9 Gmitroski, Krysta Lambrick Park 35.73m
10 Grewal, Manpreet Abbotsford Colle 34.36m
11 Vander Zwagg, Megan Okanagan Mission 31.54m
12 Visser, Jenna Abby Christi 26.09m
13 Viznaugh, Bronte Revelstoke 23.17m
14 Hydamacka, Chelsea Correlieu 21.01m
15 Perry, Sara Elphinstone 19.21m
16 George, Jewel Whistler 17.47m
17 Fraser, Samantha Pitt Meadows 17.09m
-- Sutton, Kiara Ecole Des Pi FOUL
Women Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Rasche, Teagan Riverside 39.18m
2 Hernandez, Tiffanni Dr. Charles 37.51m
3 Wolczyk, Brittni Archbishop C 37.21m
4 Graf, Serena Seaquam Seah 37.14m
5 Dixon, Laura Oak Bay 35.38m
6 Fontaine, Alexandra Dover Bay 33.92m
7 Botsis, Chanell Ecole Bantin 33.53m
8 Helm, Carina Tumbler Ridge 33.36m
9 Chu, Joanna Crofton House 31.09m
10 Vandermale, Emalee GP Vanier 30.83m
11 Guan, Jocelyn Vancouver Techni 30.33m
12 Perkins, Angie W. J. Mouat 30.25m
13 Tilley, Dallas Walnut Grove 29.88m
14 Wilson, Bryanna Walnut Grove 27.66m
15 Dixon, Hannah New Westminster 26.81m
16 Jenner, Chelsea Abby Christi 26.22m
17 Kaiser, Hannah Reynolds 25.81m
18 Hammill, Sydney West Point Grey 24.17m
19 Cote, Addie Stelly's 23.56m
20 Maryschuk, Katie Rutland 21.98m
21 Visser, Jenna Abby Christi 21.60m
22 Viznaugh, Bronte Revelstoke 21.37m
23 Vander Zwagg, Megan Okanagan Mission 21.20m
24 Gunter, Carly GP Vanier 21.14m
25 Perry, Sara Elphinstone 20.21m
26 Flight, Brigit Byrne Creek 19.68m
27 Quinn, Paige Argyle 19.57m
28 Poon, Michelle St Thomas Aquina 18.58m
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ellenwood, Georgia Langley 4955
2 Watts-Watling, Keely Kelowna 4274
3 Kokayko, Erin Kelowna Christia 4190
4 Smithson, Shelby Walnut Grove 4126
5 Matson2, Danica Walnut Grove 3699
6 Dixon, Hannah New Westminster 3474
7 Beaton, Hannah Langley Fundamen 3400
8 Kowallik, Saskia Okanagan Mission 3378
9 Smithson, Emma Walnut Grove 3361
10 Cater, Hannah Oak Bay 3300
11 Kandola, Manisha New Westminster 3028
12 Manness, Jessica Oak Bay 3023
Women 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Briggs, Nina Oak Bay 7:45.24
2 Rasche, Teagan Riverside 7:48.52
3 Henderson, Natalie Oak Bay 8:02.69
4 Rai, Simran New Westminster 8:14.68
5 Gaby, Jaqueline Parkland 8:25.33
6 Henderson, Aimee Oak Bay 8:27.00
7 Jenkins, Caitlinn Ballenas 8:35.70
8 Matson, Julianna Walnut Grove 8:51.17
9 Butler, Colleen Holy Cross H 8:56.56
10 Miao, Winnie Killarney 9:05.45
11 Ellis, Sarah Killarney 9:06.22
12 Winkler, Melissa Sentinel 9:11.52
13 Bajus, Nicky Rochridge 9:23.86
14 Cremer, Nicole Elgin Park S 9:27.77
15 VanWoerden, Sarah Abby Christi 9:28.76
16 Downey, Madison Campbell River C 9:30.35
17 Goertzen, Kelaiah Abby Christi 9:31.63
18 Fry, Kelly Tumbler Ridge 9:38.06
19 Steeves, Kelsey Tumbler Ridge 9:51.94
20 Maclean, Erica Sentinel 10:14.15
21 Ferguson, Sarah Walnut Grove 10:18.52
Men 100 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Payne, Chad St. George's 11.13Q -0.1 2
2 Linde, James Dr. Charles 11.16Q -0.3 3
3 Lee, Malcolm St. Thomas More 11.33Q 0.5 1
4 Dellabough, Lucas Lambrick Park 11.36Q 0.1 4
5 Taylor-Lewis, Adeyami Terry Fox Se 11.42q 0.5 1
6 Trasolini, Giovani St. Thomas More 11.45q -0.1 2
7 Harvey, Cole Abby Christi 11.48q -0.1 2
8 Simonise, Rashaun Pitt Meadows 11.53q 0.5 1
9 Elke, Daniel North Kamloops 11.57 -0.1 2
10 Kim, Alex Byrne Creek 11.58 0.1 4
11 Dorn, Damion West Vancouver 11.59 -0.1 2
12 Piaseczny, Matthew Holy Cross H 11.64 -0.3 3
13 Peleshaky, Colby Francis Kelsey 11.65 -0.1 2
14 Legge, Robbie West Point Grey 11.66 0.5 1
15 Taylor-Lewis, Tunji Terry Fox Se 11.67 0.1 4
16 Schmidt, Cole Whistler 11.73 0.1 4
17 Sanvido, Justin Vancouver Colleg 11.76 0.1 4
18 Choboter, Zach St. John Brebeuf 11.76 0.5 1
19 Burnham, Caleb Chatelech 11.78 -0.3 3
20 Pepper, Ian Correlieu 11.92 0.5 1
21 Stockli, Grant Oak Bay 11.95 0.1 4
22 Shibuya, Yutaro Bodwell 12.00 -0.3 3
23 Walter, Nicolas Mount Boucherie 12.11 -0.3 3
24 Martins, Matthew Burnaby South 12.12 -0.3 3
25 Raffin, John Seycove 12.46 -0.1 2
Men 100 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Linde, James Dr. Charles 11.14 -0.9
2 Payne, Chad St. George's 11.18 -0.9
3 Simonise, Rashaun Pitt Meadows 11.36 -0.9
4 Dellabough, Lucas Lambrick Park 11.36 -0.9
5 Lee, Malcolm St. Thomas More 11.48 -0.9
6 Taylor-Lewis, Adeyami Terry Fox Se 11.51 -0.9
7 Harvey, Cole Abby Christi 11.52 -0.9
8 Trasolini, Giovani St. Thomas More 11.53 -0.9
Men 200 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 George, Nathan Centennial S 22.04Q -1.1 2
2 Linde, James Dr. Charles 22.24Q -0.7 4
3 Dellabough, Lucas Lambrick Park 22.62Q +0.0 1
4 Payne, Chad St. George's 22.63Q -0.4 3
5 Trasolini, Giovani St. Thomas More 22.78q -0.7 4
6 More O'Ferrall, Chris Seycove 22.92q -0.7 4
7 Harding, Hodson Gleneagle Se 23.01q +0.0 1
8 Commandeur, Adam Highland 23.02q -1.1 2
9 Jana, Jalen St. Thomas More 23.04 +0.0 1
10 Harvey, Cole Abby Christi 23.05 +0.0 1
11 Dhillon, Hameet Southpointe 23.16 -0.4 3
12 Peleshaty, Colby Francis Kelsey 23.21 +0.0 1
13 Taylor-Lewis, Adeyami Terry Fox Se 23.36 -1.1 2
14 Li, Oliver Eric Hamber 23.41 -0.4 3
15 Dorn, Damion West Vancouver 23.45 -1.1 2
16 Simonise, Rashaun Pitt Meadows 23.49 -0.7 4
17 Ali, Umer Killarney 23.50 -0.4 3
18 Rossler, Jerome Byrne Creek 23.56 -1.1 2
19 Wilkinson, Ethan Walnut Grove 23.73 +0.0 1
20 Proudfoot, Alec Seycove 23.77 +0.0 1
21 Burnham, Caleb Chatelech 23.78 -1.1 2
22 Schmidt, Cole Whistler 24.08 -0.7 4
23 Martins, Matthew Burnaby South 24.18 -0.4 3
24 Read, Allan Meadowridge 24.24 -0.4 3
25 Walter, Nicolas Mount Boucherie 24.35 -0.7 4
26 Parker, Liam Highland 24.40 -1.1 2
27 Payne, Cedric St. George's 24.57 -0.7 4
28 MacKinnon, Dan Kelowna 25.74 +0.0 1
Men 200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 George, Nathan Centennial S 21.80 -0.4
2 Linde, James Dr. Charles 22.04 -0.4
3 Dellabough, Lucas Lambrick Park 22.59 -0.4
4 Payne, Chad St. George's 22.60 -0.4
5 Trasolini, Giovani St. Thomas More 23.06 -0.4
6 Harding, Hodson Gleneagle Se 23.15 -0.4
7 Commandeur, Adam Highland 23.40 -0.4
Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 George, Nathan Centennial S 48.90Q 4
2 Commandeur, Adam Highland 49.95Q 3
3 Harding, Hodson Gleneagle Se 50.47Q 1
4 McKenzie, Sean Dover Bay 50.77Q 2
5 Wilkinson, Ethan Walnut Grove 50.53q 3
6 Pollard, Eric Mount Doug 50.73q 4
7 More O'Ferrall, Chris Seycove 50.87q 2
8 Kastelein, Eli Langley Chri 51.49q 1
9 Satchwell, Colmar Burnaby South 51.67 2
10 Ertzinger, Immanuel Seycove 51.82 3
11 Dorn, Damion West Vancouver 51.98 4
12 Wong, Mackenzie Prince of Wales 52.05 1
13 Macklin, Aiden Carson Graham 53.03 3
14 Kits, Aidan Langley Chri 53.07 4
15 Sassaman, Cohan West Vancouver 53.18 3
16 Rossler, Jerome Byrne Creek 53.27 1
17 Li, Oliver Eric Hamber 53.29 3
18 Dhillon, Hameet Southpointe 53.46 2
19 Carney, Mike St. Thomas More 53.75 4
20 Marshall, Ben D. W. Poppy 53.99 4
21 Lawler, Chase Earl Marriot 54.01 1
22 Proudfoot, Alec Seycove 54.27 2
23 Harrison, Conner Yale Seconda 54.62 1
24 Buffaloe, Preston Surrey Chris 55.20 4
25 Tam, Christopher St. George's 56.99 1
26 Ledding, Ayden Kelowna 57.37 2
27 Danish, Dalton Dawson Creek 58.77 3
28 MacKinnon, Dan Kelowna 59.65 3
Men 400 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 George, Nathan Centennial S 47.89
2 Harding, Hodson Gleneagle Se 49.36
3 Commandeur, Adam Highland 49.76
4 McKenzie, Sean Dover Bay 50.10
5 Wilkinson, Ethan Walnut Grove 50.61
6 Kastelein, Eli Langley Chri 51.30
7 Pollard, Eric Mount Doug 51.56
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 So, Matthew St. George's 1:56.96Q 1
2 Swanson, Matt Sutherland 1:58.44Q 3
3 Kennell, Liam Oak Bay 1:59.70Q 2
4 Goodwin, Nathan Panorama Rid 1:59.77Q 4
5 Trummer, Max Lord Byng 1:59.14q 3
6 Maguire, Seamus Reynolds 1:59.53q 1
7 Osland, Thomas Dover Bay 2:00.32q 4
8 Smith, Lorenzo GW Graham Mi 2:00.40q 2
9 Zigic, Jovan St. George's 2:00.58 4
10 McKay, Liam Lord Tweedsm 2:01.37 2
11 Ertzinger, Immanuel Seycove 2:01.90 1
12 Johnson, Kyle Highland 2:02.08 3
13 Coote, Alex West Point Grey 2:02.56 1
14 Favreau, Christian Sir Winston Chur 2:03.05 1
15 Riddell, Patrick McMath 2:03.19 2
16 Bulaqui, Oscar St Thomas Aquina 2:04.92 3
17 Figuero, Brandon Semiahmoo Se 2:05.30 3
18 Drake, Brandon Walnut Grove 2:05.94 4
19 Gaiesky, Sean DP Todd 2:06.20 4
20 Kits, Aidan Langley Chri 2:06.79 2
21 Reeves, Rowdy Dr. Charles 2:08.57 4
22 Patitucci, Mitchell West Vancouver 2:08.79 2
23 Commandeur, Scott Highland 2:11.06 4
24 Macklin, Aiden Carson Graham 2:11.71 3
25 Miles, James West Vancouver 2:14.57 2
26 Hirakida, Ryan Burnaby Central 2:14.73 2
27 Farah, Hamdy Byrne Creek 2:15.46 3
28 Richardson, Layne Penticton 2:16.54 1
29 Wiseman, Michael Vernon Christian 2:18.28 1
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Swanson, Matt Sutherland 1:52.21
2 Goodwin, Nathan Panorama Rid 1:55.06
3 So, Matthew St. George's 1:56.56
4 Osland, Thomas Dover Bay 1:58.27
5 Maguire, Seamus Reynolds 1:58.43
6 Trummer, Max Lord Byng 1:59.12
7 Smith, Lorenzo GW Graham Mi 2:01.09
8 Kennell, Liam Oak Bay 2:06.57
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Viola, Lawrence Heritage Woo 4:14.80Q
2 Kennell, Liam Oak Bay 4:16.62Q
3 Getty, Thomas Mount Doug 4:14.98Q
4 Delcourt, Timothy Kwantlen Par 4:16.97Q
5 Gravel, Christian St. George's 4:15.05Q
6 Hootan, Jesse Handsworth 4:17.84Q
7 Wadhwani, Nathan Terry Fox Se 4:15.64Q
8 Commandeur, Scott Highland 4:18.54Q
9 Miles, James West Vancouver 4:16.19q
10 Moore, Gaelen Kitsilano 4:17.69q
11 Wong, Brendan Dr. Charles 4:18.08q
12 Figuero, Brandon Semiahmoo Se 4:18.78q
13 Goh, Daniel St. George's 4:21.86
14 Reta, Jamal Byrne Creek 4:22.27
15 Wong, Billy Eric Hamber 4:23.24
16 Gaiesky, Sean DP Todd 4:25.37
17 Isert, Zev Revelstoke 4:31.61
18 Farah, Hamdy Byrne Creek 4:34.89
19 Sekhon, Jalen Semiahmoo Se 4:35.26
20 Matyas, Zach Duchess Park 4:39.90
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gravel, Christian St. George's 4:03.02
2 Delcourt, Timothy Kwantlen Par 4:04.09
3 Kennell, Liam Oak Bay 4:05.59
4 Getty, Thomas Mount Doug 4:07.40
5 Wadhwani, Nathan Terry Fox Se 4:07.98
6 Viola, Lawrence Heritage Woo 4:10.32
7 Hootan, Jesse Handsworth 4:10.76
8 Wong, Brendan Dr. Charles 4:16.03
9 Moore, Gaelen Kitsilano 4:17.18
10 Commandeur, Scott Highland 4:19.14
11 Miles, James West Vancouver 4:30.30
-- Figuero, Brandon Semiahmoo Se DNF
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gravel, Christian St. George's 8:46.32
2 Delcourt, Timothy Kwantlen Par 8:48.09
3 DeSchiffart, Joel Nanaimo Christia 8:49.99
4 Getty, Thomas Mount Doug 8:52.11
5 Weir, Ben Glenlyon Norfolk 8:57.71
6 Viola, Lawrence Heritage Woo 8:58.86
7 Hoy, William Vancouver Colleg 9:05.74
8 Hootan, Jesse Handsworth 9:05.79
9 Oxland, Peter Dover Bay 9:06.57
10 Braedon, Charlton Lord Byng 9:09.19
11 Knechtel, Trevor Prince of Wales 9:09.48
12 Reta, Jamal Byrne Creek 9:16.90
13 Wong, Brendan Dr. Charles 9:16.97
14 Jorgensen, Oliver Robert Batem 9:21.28
15 Marshall, Adam Brookswood Sec 9:21.92
16 Abreha, Michael Kwantlen Par 9:35.94
17 Sekhon, Jalen Semiahmoo Se 9:40.36
18 Huang, George West Point Grey 9:49.08
19 Rafie-Pour, Aran Killarney 9:55.09
20 Bartell, Austin Prince George 9:57.26
21 Hutchinson, Matt West Vancouver 9:59.34
22 Matyas, Zach Duchess Park 10:02.11
23 Huang, Jack St. George's 10:03.50
24 Doherty, Conner West Vancouver 10:14.57
25 Gin, Jordan White Rock C 10:23.14
26 Mason, Gordon Revelstoke 10:30.53
27 Yamamura, Kaz Burnaby Central 10:32.45
-- Wadhwani, Nathan Terry Fox Se DQ FALSE START RULE #16
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daly-Grafstein, Ben St. George's 14.93Q +0.0 2
2 Pavel, Bogdan New Westminster 15.53Q +0.0 1
3 Elke, Daniel North Kamloops 15.75Q 0.6 3
4 De Visser, Andrew Prince of Wales 15.60Q +0.0 2
5 Adugalski, Sebastian St. Thomas More 15.91Q 0.6 3
6 Marshall, Ben D. W. Poppy 16.15Q +0.0 1
7 Stephanovic, Mihailo New Westminster 16.05q 0.6 3
8 Voloshin, Daniel Point Grey 16.61q 0.6 3
9 Hernandez, Cale Brooks 16.79 +0.0 1
10 Boyd, David St Andrew's 17.06 +0.0 2
11 Turner, Rostam Kelowna 17.07 +0.0 1
12 Whiton, Trevor Walnut Grove 17.42 0.6 3
13 Huizing, Alex Abby Christi 17.58 +0.0 1
14 Saito, Steven Fleetwood Park 17.81 +0.0 2
15 Choi, John Collingwood 18.31 +0.0 2
16 Tang, Adrian Vancouver Colleg 18.80 0.6 3
17 MacEwan, Caelan Parkland 19.15 +0.0 2
18 Chow, Colton Seycove 19.29 +0.0 1
19 Johnston, Glen White Rock C 19.33 +0.0 2
20 Gray, Sam Rochridge 19.62 0.6 3
21 Miller, Dylan Tumbler Ridge 20.04 +0.0 2
22 Ridder, Curtis Abby Christi 20.22 0.6 3
23 Tran, Anthony St Andrew's 20.26 +0.0 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Daly-Grafstein, Ben St. George's 15.11 -0.7
2 Elke, Daniel North Kamloops 15.48 -0.7
3 Pavel, Bogdan New Westminster 15.59 -0.7
4 De Visser, Andrew Prince of Wales 15.68 -0.7
5 Adugalski, Sebastian St. Thomas More 15.86 -0.7
6 Marshall, Ben D. W. Poppy 16.10 -0.7
7 Stephanovic, Mihailo New Westminster 16.15 -0.7
8 Voloshin, Daniel Point Grey 16.90 -0.7
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 3
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kastelein, Eli Langley Chri 57.89Q 2
2 Swanson, Matt Sutherland 57.96Q 3
3 Woodcock, Nick Oak Bay 58.99Q 1
4 Adugalski, Sebastian St. Thomas More 57.91Q 2
5 Marshall, Ben D. W. Poppy 59.77Q 1
6 Vanderploeg, Zachary Credo Christ 1:00.81Q 3
7 Boyd, David St Andrew's 1:00.18q 1
8 Richardson, Layne Penticton 1:00.49q 2
9 Strome, Ethan New Westminster 1:01.25 3
10 Hutchinson, Sean Pitt Meadows 1:02.09 3
11 Roberts, Richard Semiahmoo Se 1:02.77 3
12 Cheung, Jackson David Thompson V 1:03.33 2
13 Guang, Johnny Killarney 1:04.02 1
14 Tsai, Will Walnut Grove 1:04.30 3
15 Saito, Steven Fleetwood Park 1:04.35 2
16 MacEwan, Caelan Parkland 1:04.60 3
17 Kirby, Will Oak Bay 1:05.29 2
18 Huizing, Alex Abby Christi 1:05.82 1
19 Chow, Colton Seycove 1:07.29 2
20 Render, Keenan Tumbler Ridge 1:07.51 1
21 Schwenk, Eric Revelstoke 1:09.81 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles 3
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Swanson, Matt Sutherland 55.21
2 Adugalski, Sebastian St. Thomas More 57.59
3 Kastelein, Eli Langley Chri 58.34
4 Woodcock, Nick Oak Bay 58.81
5 Marshall, Ben D. W. Poppy 59.10
6 Vanderploeg, Zachary Credo Christ 1:00.42
7 Richardson, Layne Penticton 1:00.46
8 Boyd, David St Andrew's 1:00.62
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gravel, Christian St. George's 6:01.67
2 DeSchiffart, Joel Nanaimo Christia 6:04.76
3 Clifford, Deon Earl Marriot 6:04.91
4 Goodwin, Nathan Panorama Rid 6:25.03
5 Dunlop, Garrett Dover Bay 6:25.45
6 Ullstom, Haven Timberline 6:31.43
7 Johnson, Dustin Kwantlen Par 6:34.21
8 Jorgensen, Oliver Robert Batem 6:34.98
9 Marshall, Adam Brookswood Sec 6:41.33
10 Hutchinson, Matt West Vancouver 6:56.09
11 Isert, Zev Revelstoke 6:56.92
12 Gin, Jordan White Rock C 7:02.40
13 Ward, Santiago Burnaby Central 7:09.77
14 Rafie-Pour, Aran Killarney 7:10.43
15 Hirakida, Ryan Burnaby Central 7:18.51
16 Huang, Jack St. George's 7:18.95
17 Williams, Thomas Dawson Creek 7:20.55
18 Yamamura, Kaz Burnaby Central 7:29.73
19 Kouwenhoven, Riley South Kamloops 7:36.40
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St. Thomas More Collegiate 'A' 43.89Q 1
1) Adugalski, Sebastian 2) Carney, Mike
3) Jana, Jalen 4) Lee, Malcolm
2 Vancouver College 'A' 44.03Q 2
1) Alviz, Matt 2) Chen, Nick
3) Fyffe, Nick 4) Kairis-Cates, John
3 St. George's 'A' 44.34Q 4
1) Fong, Bryan 2) Payne, Chad
3) Daly-Grafstein, Ben 4) Khan, Bashir
4 Oak Bay 'A' 44.60Q 3
1) Farrarr, Liam 2) Stewart, Crosby
3) Stockli, Grant 4) Woodcock, Nick
5 Killarney 'A' 44.47q 1
1) Ali, Umer 2) Guang, Johnny
3) Louie, Jonathan 4) Wu, Alex
6 Cowichan 'A' 44.96q 3
1) Gowanlock, Brendan 2) Knippelberg, Mitch
3) McCarthy, Drew 4) Torak-Both, Blake
7 Highland 'A' 45.01q 4
1) Commandeur, Adam 2) Commandeur, Scott
3) Johnson, Kyle 4) Kostiuk, Tyler
8 Byrne Creek 'A' 45.55q 3
1) Pathmanathan, Kokil 2) Bedawy, Ginaro
3) Kim, Alex 4) Rossler, Jerome
9 Archbishop Carney 'A' 45.92 4
1) Spooner, Paul 2) Spooner, Cole
3) Conlon, Jonathon 4) Lesaspi, Christian
10 Pitt Meadows Secondary 'A' 45.95 2
1) Hutchinson, Sean 2) Simonise, Rashaun
3) Hartleyignore, Tanner 4) Vanramshort, Martijn
11 W. J. Mouat Secondary 'A' 45.99 4
1) Brake, Chris 2) Irons, Muleck
3) Henzel, Nathan 4) Bain, Deion
12 Seycove 'A' 46.47 2
1) Chow, Colton 2) Raffin, John
3) More O'Ferrall, Chris 4) Proudfoot, Alec
13 Walnut Grove 'A' 46.92 1
1) Whiton, Trevor 2) Tyndall, Steven
3) Wilkinson, Ethan 4) Tsai, Will
14 St. Thomas More Collegiate 'B' 47.28 2
1) Elliot, Dominic 2) Malcolm, Chase
3) Cappelin, Danthe 4) Arellano, Diego
15 W. J. Mouat Secondary 'B' 47.43 3
1) Creaghan, Mark 2) Donohue, James
3) Coz-Bullen, Aidan 4) Struthers, Hunter
16 Credo Christian High School 'A' 47.52 4
1) Vanderploeg, Zachary 2) Deleeuw, James
3) Jongs, Reuben 4) Renato, Emmanuel
17 Abby Christian Secondary 'A' 47.66 1
1) Kampman, Brayden 2) Saathof, Daniel
3) Postma, Tylan 4) Harvey, Cole
18 Kitsilano 'A' 48.11 1
1) Csikos, Anthony 2) Lanz, Aaron
3) Lee, Aaron 4) Milner, Dean
19 St Thomas Aquinas 'A' 48.22 4
1) Bulaqui, Van Phillip 2) Bungag, Justin
3) Carrion, Miguel 4) Capacio, Daniel
20 Surrey Christian School 'A' 48.22 3
1) Kravcherko, David 2) Buffaloe, Preston
3) Hanson, Josh 4) Cave, Colton
21 Rockridge 'A' 48.29 2
1) Bonney, Ikumi 2) Bonney, Iori
3) Brownlie, Scott 4) Gray, Sam
22 Revelstoke 'A' 49.72 2
1) Behncke, Peter 2) Isert, Zev
3) Howe, Brandon 4) Hicks, Lachlan
-- Burnaby South 'A' DNF 2
1) Martins, Matthew 2) Mihajlovicic, Igor
3) Nizamani, Ahmad 4) Satchwell, Colmar
-- Southpointe Academy 'A' DQ 1 PASSING OUT OF ZONE
1) Dhah, Justin 2) Panaich, Karm
3) Kirshenblatt, Sam 4) Dhillon, Hameet
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 St. Thomas More Collegiate 'A' 43.30
2 Vancouver College 'A' 43.35
3 St. George's 'A' 44.49
4 Oak Bay 'A' 44.89
5 Killarney 'A' 44.89
6 Highland 'A' 45.15
-- Cowichan 'A' DNF
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dover Bay 'A' 3:29.23Q 2
1) Botz, Adam 2) DeGroot, Andrew
3) McKenzie, Sean 4) Osland, Thomas
2 Oak Bay 'A' 3:29.56Q 1
1) Farrarr, Liam 2) Taylor, Nick
3) Woodcock, Nick 4) Kennell, Liam
3 Mount Doug 'A' 3:30.15Q 3
1) Getty, Thomas 2) Morgan, Derek
3) Pollard, Eric 4) Norman, Thomas
4 Highland 'A' 3:29.23q 2
1) Commandeur, Adam 2) Commandeur, Scott
3) Johnson, Kyle 4) Kostiuk, Tyler
5 Seycove 'A' 3:29.88q 2
1) Chow, Colton 2) Ertzinger, Immanuel
3) More O'Ferrall, Chris 4) Proudfoot, Alec
6 St. George's 'A' 3:30.58q 3
1) Daly-Grafstein, Ben 2) Goh, Daniel
3) Gravel, Christian 4) So, Matthew
7 Walnut Grove 'A' 3:34.56q 3
1) Tsai, Will 2) Wilkinson, Ethan
3) Drake, Brandon 4) Burnett, Sean
8 St. Thomas More Collegiate 'A' 3:35.15q 1
1) Adugalski, Sebastian 2) Cappelin, Danthe
3) Carney, Mike 4) Jana, Jalen
9 Killarney 'A' 3:35.39 3
1) Ali, Umer 2) Cheang, Michael
3) Guang, Johnny 4) Louie, Jonathan
10 Earl Marriott Secondary 'A' 3:36.13 1
1) Clifford, Deon 2) Lawler, Chase
3) Mateo, Nick 4) McDonald, Stewart
11 Byrne Creek 'A' 3:36.65 2
1) Pathmanathan, Kokil 2) Bedawy, Ginaro
3) Kim, Alex 4) Rossler, Jerome
12 Kwantlen Park Secondary 'A' 3:37.46 1
1) Lupido, Awwal 2) Swift, Derek
3) Johnson, Dustin 4) Delcourt, Timothy
13 West Vancouver 'A' 3:41.33 3
1) Dorn, Damion 2) Hutchinson, Matt
3) Patitucci, Mitchell 4) Sassaman, Cohan
14 Pitt Meadows Secondary 'A' 3:41.45 1
1) Hutchinson, Sean 2) Paulsen, Sean
3) Vanramshort, Martijn 4) Simonise, Rashaun
15 Sir Winston Churchill 'A' 3:42.77 2
1) Chan, Benton 2) Wennersbusch, David
3) Lau, Clement 4) Yau, Brian
16 W. J. Mouat Secondary 'A' 3:42.92 2
1) Donohue, James 2) Coz-Bullen, Aidan
3) Creaghan, Mark 4) Henzel, Nathan
17 Killarney 'B' 3:44.38 1
1) Cheng, Caleb 2) Uppal, Mandeep
3) Gu, David 4) Gee-Wing, Kendall
18 Walnut Grove 'B' 3:45.63 1
1) Whiton, Trevor 2) Jenkins, Kieren
3) Tyndall, Steven 4) Lam, James
19 White Rock Christian Academy 'A' 3:45.92 3
1) Gin, Luke 2) Williams, Mitch
3) Ykema, Sam 4) Han, Owen
20 Abby Christian Secondary 'A' 3:46.93 2
1) Kampman, Brayden 2) Huizing, Alex
3) Postma, Tylan 4) Harvey, Cole
21 Burnaby South 'A' 3:47.95 3
1) Martins, Matthew 2) Mihajlovicic, Igor
3) Nizamani, Ahmad 4) Satchwell, Colmar
22 Surrey Christian School 'A' 3:49.32 3
1) Hanson, Josh 2) Buffaloe, Preston
3) Hargrove, Scott 4) Kravcherko, David
23 St Thomas Aquinas 'A' 3:50.90 1
1) Bulaqui, Van Phillip 2) Bulaqui, Oscar
3) Carrion, Miguel 4) Capacio, Daniel
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dover Bay 'A' 3:25.82
2 St. George's 'A' 3:26.19
3 Highland 'A' 3:26.74
4 Seycove 'A' 3:26.85
5 Oak Bay 'A' 3:28.03
6 Mount Doug 'A' 3:31.22
7 Walnut Grove 'A' 3:33.12
8 St. Thomas More Collegiate 'A' 3:36.23
Men High Jump 1.60 by 5cm
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Khan, Bashir St. George's 1.90m
2 Watson, Jordan White Rock C J1.90m
3 Chow, Cameron Cowichan 1.85m
4 Smith, Nick Lord Tweedsm J1.85m
5 Bonnetplum, Brandon John Barsby J1.85m
5 Chen, Youle West Vancouver J1.85m
7 Stubbs, Nolan Stelly's J1.85m
8 Backiel, Filip Holy Cross H 1.80m
9 Elson, James Argyle J1.80m
10 Robinson, Lerone Notre Dame J1.80m
11 Kelly, Sean Lambrick Park 1.75m
12 Laurie, Thomas Meadowridge 1.70m
12 Rudman, Colin Lord Tweedsm 1.70m
12 Young, Taylor Mount Doug 1.70m
12 Spenst, Spencer W. J. Mouat 1.70m
12 Derker, Braden South Kamloops 1.70m
17 Netzel, Cameron Thornhill Junior 1.65m
17 Aminov, Oded McMath 1.65m
17 Morello, Nic St Thomas Aquina 1.65m
17 Carrion, Miguel St Thomas Aquina 1.65m
17 Chan, Austin David Thompson V 1.65m
17 Capacio, Daren St Thomas Aquina 1.65m
17 Vugteveen, Jonathan Unity Christ 1.65m
17 Piaseczny, Konrad Holy Cross H 1.65m
17 Kits, Aidan Langley Chri 1.65m
26 Mavety, Patrick Point Grey 1.60m
26 Favreau, Christian Sir Winston Chur 1.60m
-- Miller, Dylan Tumbler Ridge NH
-- Mohr, Jesse South Kamloops DNF
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Psotka, Simon Oak Bay 3.80m
2 Daly-Grafstein, Ben St. George's J3.80m
3 Mohr, Jesse South Kamloops 3.50m
4 Derker, Braden South Kamloops 3.35m
4 Coetze, Andre Oak Bay 3.35m
6 Spenst, Spencer W. J. Mouat 3.20m
6 Petruzelli, Lucas Oak Bay 3.20m
8 Saito, Steven Fleetwood Park 2.90m
9 Burnett, Sean Walnut Grove 2.75m
9 Ridder, Curtis Abby Christi 2.75m
9 Weiss, Chris Sentinel 2.75m
12 Payne, Cedric St. George's 2.60m
13 Drake, Brandon Walnut Grove 2.40m
13 Poirier, Connor Abby Christi 2.40m
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Piaseczny, Konrad Holy Cross H 6.80m 0.7
2 Fyffe, Nick Vancouver Colleg 6.55m +0.0
3 Nizamani, Ahmad Burnaby South 6.48m -0.5
4 De Visser, Andrew Prince of Wales 6.44m +0.0
5 Daly-Grafstein, Ben St. George's 6.42m -0.2
6 Hernandez, Cale Brooks 6.05m -0.7
7 Walter, Nicolas Mount Boucherie 6.03m -0.5
8 Cheung, Jackson David Thompson V 6.01m -0.9
9 Chen, Youle West Vancouver 5.93m +0.0
10 Choboter, Zach St. John Brebeuf 5.89m -0.8
11 Stewart, Elliot Earl Marriot 5.85m -0.3
12 Voloshin, Daniel Point Grey 5.79m +0.0
13 Farrarr, Liam Oak Bay 5.75m -0.7
13 Simonise, Rashaun Pitt Meadows 5.75m -1.0
15 Klassen, Brandon GW Graham Mi 5.74m -0.2
16 Elliot, Duncan Duchess Park 5.66m -0.7
17 Aminov, Oded McMath 5.65m +0.0
18 Stubbs, Nolan Stelly's 5.63m -0.8
19 Woodchuk, Mason Terry Fox Se 5.57m -0.4
20 Robinson, Dylan Seycove 5.36m +0.0
21 Hayes, Sebastian Fraser Academy 5.29m -0.5
22 O'Hanlon, Jason Byrne Creek 5.18m 0.2
23 Morello, Nic St Thomas Aquina 5.14m +0.0
24 Darbinian, Andre White Rock C 5.12m +0.0
25 Moldavanov, Vladislav Pitt Meadows 5.06m -0.5
26 Burnett, Kadin Collingwood 4.95m +0.0
27 Deleeuw, James Credo Christ 4.93m NWI
28 Wu, Alex Killarney 4.73m -0.6
29 Zhang, Phillip West Vancouver 4.68m -0.2
30 Howe, Brandon Revelstoke 4.64m +0.0
31 Pepper, Ian Correlieu 4.00m +0.0
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Fyffe, Nick Vancouver Colleg 15.10m 0.7
2 Khan, Bashir St. George's 12.90m -0.6
3 Tang, Mitchell St. George's 12.89m +0.0
4 Chen, Youle West Vancouver 12.70m 0.5
5 Stephanovic, Mihailo New Westminster 12.68m -0.7
6 Moldavanov, Vladislav Pitt Meadows 12.59m +0.0
7 Elliot, Duncan Duchess Park 12.49m +0.0
8 Dimitrov, Ben Belmont 12.43m -0.5
9 Lindsay, Liam Cowichan 12.41m -0.7
10 Psotka, Simon Oak Bay 12.32m +0.0
11 Roberts, Richard Semiahmoo Se 12.29m -0.1
12 Elson, James Argyle 12.25m -0.7
13 Reid, Iain Lord Byng 11.95m 0.5
14 Voloshin, Daniel Point Grey 11.80m -0.4
15 Mavety, Andrew Point Grey 11.62m -0.5
16 Morello, Nic St Thomas Aquina 11.50m +0.0
17 Robinson, Dylan Seycove 11.43m -0.1
18 Niwinski, Conor Seaquam Seah 11.15m +0.0
19 Vugteveen, Jonathan Unity Christ 11.14m -0.4
20 Huizing, Alex Abby Christi 10.80m 0.5
21 Howe, Brandon Revelstoke 10.53m -1.0
22 Burnett, Kadin Collingwood 10.50m 0.5
23 Schwenk, Eric Revelstoke 10.41m -0.4
24 Cave, Colton Surrey Chris 10.39m -0.8
25 Postma, Tylan Abby Christi 9.83m -0.5
26 Ridder, Curtis Abby Christi 9.70m -0.7
Men Shot Put 5.43KG /12lb
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ingvaldsen, Ben Lord Tweedsm 14.93m
2 Lambert, Jesse Hatzic Secon 14.50m
3 Kereszti, Mason Lambrick Park 14.09m
4 Stroda, Aaron Okanagan Mission 13.67m
5 Bradley, Luke Alberni District 13.56m
6 Swift, Mason Mount Doug 12.89m
7 Cervas, Jesse Vancouver Colleg 12.60m
8 Lambert, Adam Hatzic Secon 12.49m
9 Wu, Allan Lord Byng 12.32m
10 Repole, Nico St. Thomas More 12.12m
11 Read, Allan Meadowridge 11.88m
12 Morris, Brandon Burnaby Central 11.79m
13 Bond, Matthew St Thomas Aquina 11.72m
14 Gill, Sajen St. George's 11.55m
15 Stewart, Daniel Ballenas 11.34m
16 Kilberg, Peter Fraser Academy 11.33m
17 Greenberg, Ryan Dawson Creek 10.99m
18 Behncke, Peter Revelstoke 10.54m
19 Kampman, Brayden Abby Christi 10.49m
20 Rode, Liam Whistler 10.39m
21 Kostiuk, Tyler Highland 10.03m
22 Crespo, Ramon Jules-Verne 8.99m
23 Dhah, Justin Southpointe 8.75m
Men Discus Throw 1.6kg
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kereszti, Mason Lambrick Park 51.25m
2 Stroda, Aaron Okanagan Mission 48.59m
3 Turner, Rostam Kelowna 45.92m
4 Ingvaldsen, Ben Lord Tweedsm 43.40m
5 Lambert, Jesse Hatzic Secon 43.39m
6 Lambert, Adam Hatzic Secon 42.65m
7 Villette, Graham Alberni District 41.12m
8 Whyte, Joey Vancouver Colleg 40.16m
9 Dellabough, Lucas Lambrick Park 38.86m
10 Bradley, Luke Alberni District 37.96m
11 Bhandal, Pauljit John Oliver 36.48m
12 White, Cole Pitt Meadows 35.81m
13 Shew, Riley Oak Bay 35.07m
14 Repole, Nico St. Thomas More 34.61m
15 Behncke, Peter Revelstoke 32.84m
16 Gill, Rajen St. George's 32.82m
17 Van Delden, Nathan Credo Christ 32.28m
18 Kilberg, Peter Fraser Academy 32.11m
19 Swift, Mason Mount Doug 31.66m
20 Ediger, Daniel Abby Christi 31.20m
21 Bond, Matthew St Thomas Aquina 30.84m
22 Sumanik, Kayne Lord Tweedsm 29.10m
23 Adrian, Justin Abby Christi 28.73m
24 Pololos, Vassili Kitsilano 28.47m
25 Kubotani, Leo New Westminster 27.30m
26 Mounsey, Alex Collingwood 26.40m
27 Capacio, Daren St Thomas Aquina 26.08m
28 Cutts, Jacob Sir Winston Chur 25.72m
29 Rand, Colton Dawson Creek 24.29m
30 Greenberg, Ryan Dawson Creek 23.53m
31 Plana, Vincent St Thomas Aquina 22.62m
Men Hammer Throw 5.43KG
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bhandal, Pauljit John Oliver 49.66m
2 Kalmykov, Mark Maple Ridge 49.37m
3 Behncke, Peter Revelstoke 48.50m
4 Lambert, Jesse Hatzic Secon 45.92m
5 Funk, Zachary Mei Secondar 42.88m
6 Stewart, Daniel Ballenas 41.27m
7 Yep, Matteus Vancouver Colleg 40.93m
8 Lambert, Adam Hatzic Secon 39.45m
9 Villette, Graham Alberni District 37.70m
10 Stroda, Aaron Okanagan Mission 35.09m
11 Brake, Chris W. J. Mouat 35.03m
12 White, Cole Pitt Meadows 33.42m
13 Yang, Thomas St. George's 32.66m
14 Rand, Colton Dawson Creek 30.29m
15 Hill, Chris Lambrick Park 29.68m
16 Rode, Liam Whistler 29.01m
17 Browning, Will Tumbler Ridge 23.41m
18 Plana, Vincent St Thomas Aquina 21.76m
-- Ingvaldsen, Ben Lord Tweedsm FOUL
-- Whyte, Joey Vancouver Colleg FOUL
-- Bradley, Luke Alberni District FOUL
Men Javelin Throw 800g
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kereszti, Mason Lambrick Park 60.73m
2 Hanna, Max Elgin Park S 53.76m
3 Fyffe, Nick Vancouver Colleg 53.56m
4 Haskett, Ross Parkland 52.62m
5 Stubbs, Nolan Stelly's 50.23m
6 Saathof, Daniel Abby Christi 49.18m
7 Turner, Rostam Kelowna 48.81m
8 Tucker, Dylan Oak Bay 42.84m
9 MacDonald, Ryan Cowichan 41.11m
10 Lee, Bryant St. Thomas More 41.01m
11 Armour, Curtis Argyle 40.42m
12 Kostiuk, Tyler Highland 40.26m
13 Tyndall, Steven Walnut Grove 37.43m
14 Cutts, Jacob Sir Winston Chur 37.36m
15 Rode, Liam Whistler 35.42m
16 Rosenfeld, Braden Surrey Chris 35.34m
17 Netzel, Cameron Thornhill Junior 34.20m
18 Bunn, Thomas GW Graham Mi 34.00m
19 McKinnon, Matthew Holy Cross H 33.57m
20 Mounsey, Alex Collingwood 33.53m
21 Mavety, Patrick Point Grey 32.95m
22 Juvik, Jonathon Archbishop C 30.94m
23 Conlon, Jonathon Archbishop C 27.94m
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
-- Invaldson, Del Unattached 11.22 NWI 3 812
-- Powrie, Jake Unattached 11.60 NWI 3 732
-- Karamanian, Jacob Unattached 12.15 NWI 3 622
-- Walsh, Dustin Unattached 12.31 NWI 3 591
-- Schiedel, Jasper Vancouver Colleg 12.49 NWI 1 558
1 Dellabough, Lucas Lambrick Park 11.19 NWI 2 819
2 Adugalski, Sebastian St. Thomas More 11.32 NWI 1 791
3 Fyffe, Nick Vancouver Colleg 11.40 NWI 2 774
4 Daly-Grafstein, Ben St. George's 11.45 NWI 2 763
5 Sanvido, Justin Vancouver Colleg 11.57 NWI 2 738
6 Choboter, Zach St. John Brebeuf 11.70 NWI 2 711
7 Hernandez, Cale Brooks 11.81 NWI 1 689
8 Turner, Rostam Kelowna 11.85 NWI 1 681
9 Saito, Steven Fleetwood Park 12.57 NWI 1 543
Men Decathlon
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Daly-Grafstein, Ben St. George's 6384
2 Powrie, Jake Unattached 6293
3 Fyffe, Nick Vancouver Colleg 6253
4 Turner, Rostam Kelowna 5653
5 Dellabough, Lucas Lambrick Park 5514
6 Hernandez, Cale Brooks 5475
7 Adugalski, Sebastian St. Thomas More 5454
8 Karamanian, Jacob Unattached 5354
9 Invaldson, Del Unattached 5264
10 Sanvido, Justin Vancouver Colleg 4991
11 Choboter, Zach St. John Brebeuf 4587
12 Schiedel, Jasper Vancouver Colleg 4131
13 Saito, Steven Fleetwood Park 4010
Men 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gaby, Spencer Parkland 6:58.88
2 Landells, Graham Oak Bay 6:58.91
3 Cheng, Caleb Killarney 7:18.35
4 Gee-Wing, Kendall Killarney 7:30.12
5 Lin, Ian St. George's 7:30.45
6 Kuo, Kevin Lambrick Park 7:30.55
7 Rickaby, Ryan St. Thomas More 7:36.54
8 Gray, Sam Rochridge 8:29.34
9 Roeske, Kris White Rock C 8:44.89
10 Robinson, Fergie Campbell River C 8:58.69
11 Regacho, Isiah St. Thomas More 9:01.35
12 VanWoerden, David Abby Christi 9:13.41
13 Liu, Ken Lambrick Park 10:09.07
-- Gin, Luke White Rock C DQ RULE 260.1
-- Ferguson, David Pitt Meadows DQ RULE 260.1
-- Groeneweg, Garret Abby Christi DQ RULE 260.1