Licensed to O'Neill High School- NE HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2012 11:39 AM
O'Neill Invite - 4/12/2012
4/12/2012
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Divison 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bierman, Joey Battle Creek HS 11.67q 4
2 Coyle, Josh West Holt 11.73q 2
3 Peterson, Connor O'Neill High 11.76q 1
4 Sawyer, Dylan Battle Creek HS 11.78q 1
5 Laursen, Tate O'Neill High 11.83q 1
6 McCarthy, Riley Nrfk Cath 11.96q 3
6 Wright, Travis Battle Creek HS 11.96q 4
8 Arlt, Nick Nrfk Cath 12.07q 3
9 Burroughs, Logan Nrfk Cath 12.10 2
10 Rathe, Kody Ainsw HS 12.16 4
11 Schindler, Nash Elgin Public 12.22 2
12 Pospisil, Zach Nor Cath JV 12.30 3
13 Valla, Nick Ord HS 12.35 4
14 Sextro, Christian Nor Cath JV 12.56 2
15 Staab, Dusty Ord HS 12.79 1
16 Cole, Wyatt Ainsw HS 12.83 2
17 Braband, Michael Elgin Public 13.04 1
18 Braband, Dean Elgin Public 13.05 3
19 Gallegos, Efrain Ord HS 13.24 4
20 Keohler, Kedron O'Neill High 13.36 3
21 Tasler, Jacob West Holt 13.43 4
22 Hipke, Tyler O'Neill High 13.47 1
23 Childress, Troy West Holt 13.89 3
24 Stogner, Jason Ainsw HS 13.90 2
25 Wanamaker, Brandon O'Neill High 15.04 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Divison 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Coyle, Josh West Holt 11.54
2 Bierman, Joey Battle Creek HS 11.63
3 Laursen, Tate O'Neill High 11.65
4 Sawyer, Dylan Battle Creek HS 11.72
5 Peterson, Connor O'Neill High 11.79
6 Wright, Travis Battle Creek HS 11.80
7 Arlt, Nick Nrfk Cath 11.91
8 McCarthy, Riley Nrfk Cath 12.06
Boys 200 Meter Dash Divison 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peterson, Connor O'Neill High 23.63q 2
2 Arlt, Nick Nrfk Cath 23.69q 2
3 Gray, Nate Battle Creek HS 23.77q 1
4 Wright, Travis Battle Creek HS 24.26q 3
5 Parker, Stevie Ainsw HS 24.38q 3
6 McCarthy, Riley Nrfk Cath 24.72q 1
7 Drudik, Cody Ord HS 25.06q 1
8 Rathe, Kody Ainsw HS 25.13q 3
9 Johnson, Lane Ainsw HS 25.90 2
10 Albarran, Jesse O'Neill High 26.15 3
11 Braband, Dean Elgin Public 26.17 2
12 Sextro, Christian Nrfk Cath 26.35 1
13 Beckman, Shane Elgin Public 27.27 3
14 Belik, Dylan O'Neill High 28.23 1
15 Wanamaker, Brandon O'Neill High 30.03 1
16 Vavra, Mark O'Neill High 30.60 2
17 Buettgenback, Logan Ord HS 32.99 3
-- Staab, Dusty Ord HS NT 2
-- Krumwiede, Joel West Holt NT 1
-- Braband, Michael Elgin Public NT 2
-- Sawyer, Dylan Battle Creek HS NT 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Divison 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gray, Nate Battle Creek HS 23.42
2 Arlt, Nick Nrfk Cath 23.69
3 Wright, Travis Battle Creek HS 24.09
4 Peterson, Connor O'Neill High 24.45
5 Parker, Stevie Ainsw HS 24.73
6 Drudik, Cody Ord HS 25.16
7 Rathe, Kody Ainsw HS 25.28
-- McCarthy, Riley Nrfk Cath NT
Boys 400 Meter Dash Divison 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Coyle, Josh West Holt 52.32 3
2 Belina, Trevor Battle Creek HS 52.39 3
3 Krumwiede, Joel West Holt 52.99 3
4 Schueth, Brock O'Neill High 53.46 3
5 Sawyer, Dylan Battle Creek HS 54.49 3
6 Unkel, Derek Battle Creek HS 55.31 3
7 Burroughs, Logan Nrfk Cath 55.53 3
8 Petska, Evan Ord HS 55.56 3
9 Miller, Dylan Ord HS 56.10 2
10 Uhlir, Jared Nrfk Cath 56.65 2
11 Finley, Josh Ainsw HS 57.08 2
12 Pelster, Alex Elgin Public 57.75 2
13 Radil, John Ord HS 57.85 2
14 Johnson, Lane Ainsw HS 58.61 2
15 Osborn, Marcus Ainsw HS 1:00.28 2
16 Schrage, Blake Elgin Public 1:00.97 2
17 Schaefer, Kyle Nrfk Cath 1:04.01 1
18 Bohnet, Tony West Holt 1:04.64 1
19 Boyle, Nathan Nor Cath JV 1:06.10 1
20 Vavra, Mark O'Neill High 1:09.08 1
-- Beckman, Grant Elgin Public NT 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Divison 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Foth, Geoff Ord HS 2:11.13
2 Fahrenholz, Trevor Ord HS 2:11.57
3 Pelster, Alex Elgin Public 2:17.89
4 Schurman, Brandon Battle Creek HS 2:18.71
5 Wieser, Matthew Nrfk Cath 2:19.32
6 Latzel, Jackson O'Neill High 2:25.20
7 Finkral, Jake Battle Creek HS 2:25.81
8 Wentworth, Noble West Holt 2:26.71
9 Osborn, Marcus Ainsw HS 2:27.54
10 McNair, Joe Ainsw HS 2:29.00
11 Welch, Zach Ainsw HS 2:31.51
12 Prauner, Tyler Battle Creek HS 2:34.04
13 Smith, Tyler Elgin Public 2:35.70
14 Davidson, Devon O'Neill High 2:37.65
15 Welborn, Luke West Holt 2:40.42
16 Clausen, KC O'Neill High 2:42.55
17 Dunn, Christian Elgin Public 2:47.24
18 Hopson, Dalton West Holt 3:05.93
Boys 1600 Meter Run Divison 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hostert, Derrick O'Neill High 4:44.57
2 Fields, Andrew Ord HS 4:50.03
3 Pacha, Brett West Holt 4:51.92
4 Martin, Hunter Ainsw HS 5:10.24
5 Gracey, Keaton Ainsw HS 5:14.77
6 Schurman, Brandon Battle Creek HS 5:20.51
7 Petska, Lathan Ord HS 5:22.77
8 Wieser, Matthew Nrfk Cath 5:23.76
9 Finkral, Jake Battle Creek HS 5:24.35
10 Masters, Alec Ainsw HS 5:24.79
11 Gillham, Joseph O'Neill High 5:25.60
12 Fahey, Alex Ord HS 5:33.69
13 Smith, Tyler Elgin Public 5:35.40
14 Costillo, Humberto O'Neill High 5:38.60
15 Fischer, Ethan Elgin Public 5:44.81
16 Laible, Lukas West Holt 5:53.43
17 Grudzinski, Nick Battle Creek HS 5:57.69
18 Heithoff, Beau Elgin Public 6:04.31
19 Maguire, Alex Nrfk Cath 6:17.31
20 Rasmussen, Seth Nrfk Cath 6:31.50
21 Higgins, Thomas O'Neill High 6:47.71
Boys 3200 Meter Run Divison 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fields, Andrew Ord HS 10:10.02
2 Gracey, Keaton Ainsw HS 10:50.26
3 Petska, Lathan Ord HS 11:00.44
4 Welch, Zach Ainsw HS 11:02.47
5 Masters, Alec Ainsw HS 11:04.74
6 Wieser, Matthew Nrfk Cath 11:30.01
7 Gillham, Joseph O'Neill High 11:45.58
8 O'Neel, Clinton Ord HS 12:08.96
9 Welborn, Luke West Holt 12:19.29
10 Fischer, Ethan Elgin Public 12:21.51
11 Lueninghoener, Shea O'Neill High 12:22.21
12 Tiedke, Royal Battle Creek HS 12:26.70
13 Heithoff, Beau Elgin Public 12:57.82
14 Rasmussen, Seth Nrfk Cath 13:29.00
15 Copeland, Truman Elgin Public 13:31.75
16 Maguire, Alex Nrfk Cath 13:33.64
17 Hopson, Dalton West Holt 14:06.40
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Divison 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Osborne, Tanner West Holt 16.61q 1
2 Sintek, Derek Ord HS 16.72q 2
3 Rodriguez, Angel O'Neill High 17.67q 1
4 Belina, Trevor Battle Creek HS 17.90q 1
5 Becker, Brandon Nrfk Cath 18.03q 2
6 Welke, Landon Ainsw HS 18.57q 2
7 Knopp, Spencer O'Neill High 18.76q 2
8 Schick, Kendall Battle Creek HS 19.54q 1
9 Gallegos, Wacey Ainsw HS 19.78 2
10 Kirby, Zach Battle Creek HS 19.84 2
11 Teten, Marcus Nrfk Cath 20.41 1
12 Rice, Kieron Ainsw HS 22.43 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Divison 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sintek, Derek Ord HS 15.95
2 Osborne, Tanner West Holt 16.06
3 Becker, Brandon Nrfk Cath 16.64
4 Belina, Trevor Battle Creek HS 16.78
5 Welke, Landon Ainsw HS 17.94
6 Rodriguez, Angel O'Neill High 18.36
7 Knopp, Spencer O'Neill High 18.53
8 Schick, Kendall Battle Creek HS 18.98
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Divison 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Laursen, Tate O'Neill High 41.01 3
2 Belina, Trevor Battle Creek HS 41.93 3
3 Osborne, Tanner West Holt 42.79 3
4 Sintek, Derek Ord HS 43.41 3
5 Becker, Brandon Nrfk Cath 43.67 3
6 Schindler, Nash Elgin Public 44.55 3
7 Dawe, Kamron Ord HS 44.97 3
8 Svoboda, Cole Ord HS 46.10 2
9 Martin, Nick Ainsw HS 46.39 2
10 Rodriguez, Angel O'Neill High 46.78 3
11 Schick, Kendall Battle Creek HS 47.00 2
12 Schrage, Blake Elgin Public 47.48 2
13 Hunt, Jonathon O'Neill High 47.87 2
14 Teten, Marcus Nrfk Cath 48.01 2
15 Gallegos, Wacey Ainsw HS 49.20 1
16 Bellar, Jared Battle Creek HS 49.45 2
17 Emme, Jacob O'Neill High 50.16 1
18 Rice, Kieron Ainsw HS 50.35 2
19 Keohler, Kedron O'Neill High 51.16 1
20 Judge, Jeffrey West Holt 51.20 1
21 Kinney, Brett Elgin Public 51.37 1
22 Williams, Sawyer West Holt 51.52 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Divison 1
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Battle Creek High School 'A' 44.84
1) Gray, Nate 2) Sawyer, Dylan
3) Wright, Travis 4) Bierman, Joey
2 O'Neill High School 'A' 46.45
1) Rodriguez, Angel 2) Laursen, Tate
3) Schueth, Brock 4) Peterson, Connor
3 Norfolk Catholic 'A' 46.64
1) Burroughs, Logan 2) McCarthy, Riley
3) Bellar, Jordan 4) Arlt, Nick
4 Elgin Public/Pope Jo 'A' 49.00
1) Braband, Dean 2) Schindler, Ross
3) Braband, Michael 4) Schindler, Nash
5 Ainsworth High School 'A' 49.59
1) Welke, Landon 2) Rathe, Kody
3) Finley, Josh 4) Martin, Nick
6 West Holt 'A' 51.84
1) Borer, Ben 2) Marcellus, Marcus
3) Wentworth, Noble 4) Osborne, Tanner
-- Ord High School 'A' NT
1) Valla, Nick 2) Miller, Dylan
3) Fahrenholz, Trevor 4) Sintek, Derek
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Divison 1
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Battle Creek High School 'A' 3:35.78
1) Bierman, Joey 2) Gray, Nate
3) Unkel, Derek 4) Belina, Trevor
2 O'Neill High School 'A' 3:40.70
1) Laursen, Tate 2) Hostert, Derrick
3) Hedlund, Michael 4) Schueth, Brock
3 Ord High School 'A' 3:45.47
1) Foth, Geoff 2) Miller, Dylan
3) Fahrenholz, Trevor 4) Petska, Evan
4 Norfolk Catholic 'A' 3:48.24
1) Burroughs, Logan 2) Becker, Brandon
3) Uhlir, Jared 4) Arlt, Nick
5 Ainsworth High School 'A' 3:49.30
1) Parker, Stevie 2) Martin, Nick
3) Welke, Landon 4) Finley, Josh
6 West Holt 'A' 4:05.31
1) Linders, Ryan 2) Williams, Sawyer
3) Larby, Dillon 4) Bohnet, Tony
7 Elgin Public/Pope Jo 'A' 4:10.84
1) Schindler, Nash 2) Pelster, Alex
3) Schrage, Blake 4) Schindler, Ross
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Divison 1
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ord High School 'A' 8:11.18
1) Fahrenholz, Trevor 2) Petska, Flagan
3) Fields, Andrew 4) Foth, Geoff
2 O'Neill High School 'A' 8:56.61
1) Costillo, Humberto 2) Davidson, Devon
3) Latzel, Jackson 4) Hunt, Jonathon
3 Battle Creek High School 'A' 9:03.58
1) Finkral, Jake 2) McKeown, Eli
3) Bode, Trev 4) Schurman, Brandon
4 Elgin Public/Pope Jo 'A' 9:05.23
1) Fischer, Ethan 2) Pelster, Alex
3) Smith, Tyler 4) Schrage, Blake
5 West Holt 'A' 9:14.94
1) Linders, Ryan 2) Bohnet, Tony
3) Williams, Sawyer 4) McAllister, Josiah
-- Elkhorn Valley High School 'A' NT
1) Ellison, Alex 2) Douglas, John
3) Smith, Drew 4) Larson, Chris
Boys High Jump Divison 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Becker, Brandon Nrfk Cath 5-10.00
2 Borer, Dylan Nrfk Cath 5-08.00
3 Zautke, Jordan Battle Creek HS 5-04.00
4 Petska, Flagan Ord HS J5-04.00
5 Chohon, Clay Ainsw HS 5-02.00
6 Radil, John Ord HS J5-02.00
7 Latzel, Jackson O'Neill High J5-02.00
7 Larby, Dillon West Holt J5-02.00
-- Belik, Dylan O'Neill High NH
-- Waller, Brett Ord HS NH
-- Laible, Lukas West Holt NH
-- Hui, Matthew Ainsw HS NH
-- Keller, Jared Nrfk Cath NH
-- McNair, Joe Ainsw HS NH
-- Bellar, Zach Battle Creek HS NH
-- Boyle, Nathan Nor Cath JV NH
-- Emme, Jacob O'Neill High NH
-- Kloppenborg, Tyler O'Neill High NH
Boys Pole Vault Divison 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Welke, Landon Ainsw HS 12-06.00
2 Rodriguez, Angel O'Neill High J12-06.00
3 Dawe, Kamron Ord HS 11-06.00
4 Keller, Jared Nrfk Cath 11-00.00
5 Smedra, Dylon Ord HS 10-06.00
6 Foth, Geoff Ord HS J10-06.00
7 Boyle, Nathan Nrfk Cath 9-06.00
7 Jones, Joey Nrfk Cath 9-06.00
7 Kirby, Zach Battle Creek HS 9-06.00
10 Martin, Hunter Ainsw HS 9-00.00
10 Osborne, Chase Battle Creek HS 9-00.00
10 Tasler, Jacob West Holt 9-00.00
-- Childress, Troy West Holt NH
-- Akins, Cody West Holt NH
-- Stogner, Jason Ainsw HS NH
-- Kinney, Brett Elgin Public NH
-- McKeown, Eli Battle Creek HS NH
-- Schindler, Ross Elgin Public NH
-- Marvin, Jon O'Neill High NH
-- George, Lucas O'Neill High NH
-- Becker, Austin Nor Cath JV NH
Boys Long Jump Divison 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bierman, Joey Battle Creek HS 19-08.00
2 Gray, Nate Battle Creek HS 19-01.50
3 Erickson, Austin Battle Creek HS 19-01.00
4 Valla, Nick Ord HS 18-10.00
5 Coyle, Josh West Holt 18-02.50
6 Bellar, Jordan Nrfk Cath 17-01.00
7 Staab, Dusty Ord HS 17-00.00
8 Schueth, Brock O'Neill High 16-09.00
9 Albarran, Jesse O'Neill High 16-06.00
10 Parker, Stevie Ainsw HS 16-05.00
11 Larby, Dillon West Holt 15-10.00
11 Pospisil, Zach Nrfk Cath 15-10.00
13 Cole, Wyatt Ainsw HS 15-08.00
14 Svoboda, Cole Ord HS 15-06.00
15 Hui, Matthew Ainsw HS 14-11.00
16 Linders, Ryan West Holt 14-10.00
17 Hipke, Tyler O'Neill High 14-09.00
18 George, Michael O'Neill High 13-11.00
-- Deuel, Chris Nrfk Cath ND
-- Beckman, Grant Elgin Public ND
Boys Triple Jump Divison 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Osborne, Tanner West Holt 40-09.00
2 Deuel, Chris Nrfk Cath 38-10.50
3 Zautke, Jordan Battle Creek HS 38-08.00
4 Bellar, Jordan Nrfk Cath 37-11.00
5 Erickson, Austin Battle Creek HS J37-11.00
6 Cole, Wyatt Ainsw HS 37-04.50
7 Pospisil, Zach Nrfk Cath 35-11.00
8 Hipke, Tyler O'Neill High 35-08.00
9 Latzel, Jackson O'Neill High 35-06.00
10 Svoboda, Cole Ord HS 34-11.00
11 Valla, Nick Ord HS 34-08.00
12 Albarran, Jesse O'Neill High 34-06.00
13 Lueninghoener, Shea O'Neill High 33-09.50
14 Chohon, Clay Ainsw HS 33-09.00
15 Drudik, Cody Ord HS 33-03.00
16 McAllister, Josiah West Holt 33-02.00
17 Heithoff, Beau Elgin Public 33-00.00
18 Rice, Kieron Ainsw HS 32-05.00
19 Judge, Jeffrey West Holt 31-01.00
Boys Shot Put Divison 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lange, Clayton Ord HS 48-02.25
2 Marcellus, Marcus West Holt 48-01.00
3 Wright, Travis Battle Creek HS 47-11.00
4 Neibauer, Cole West Holt 47-08.00
5 Ference, Johnny Ord HS 47-03.50
6 Schommer, Beau Nrfk Cath 43-08.00
7 Cronk, Devin Ord HS 43-02.50
8 McCarthy, Garret Nrfk Cath 42-10.00
9 Ketter, Connor Nrfk Cath 41-08.25
10 Johnson, Casey Battle Creek HS 40-03.50
11 Finkeral, Brian Elgin Public 39-07.00
12 Burival, Michael O'Neill High 38-08.00
13 Painter, Austin Ainsw HS 38-00.75
14 Knopp, Spencer O'Neill High 37-01.00
15 Pochop, Jerod Battle Creek HS 37-00.00
16 Lopez, Joe Nor Cath JV 36-08.00
17 Rathe, Kody Ainsw HS 36-03.25
18 Giraud, Robert Nor Cath JV 35-04.50
19 Doyle, Colton Ainsw HS 34-10.75
20 Henkenius, Tre Elgin Public 34-05.50
21 Borer, Ben West Holt 33-09.50
22 Irlmeier, Brad Nor Cath JV 33-04.00
23 Taylor, Donnie O'Neill High 33-03.00
24 Goldfuss, Jacob O'Neill High 31-09.00
25 Bauer, Trent Elgin Public 24-02.50
26 Rodgers, Blake O'Neill High 23-10.00
27 Jemenez, Gerardo O'Neill High 20-03.00
-- Schipporeit, Thomas O'Neill High ND
Boys Discus Throw Divison 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lange, Clayton Ord HS 137-09
2 Johnson, Casey Battle Creek HS 133-11
3 Marcellus, Marcus West Holt 128-10
4 Calvillo, Bryan Nrfk Cath 125-09
5 Borer, Ben West Holt 123-11
6 Taylor, Donnie O'Neill High 117-07
7 Schommer, Beau Nrfk Cath 116-05
8 Ketter, Connor Nor Cath JV 111-04
9 Neibauer, Cole West Holt 110-02
10 Lopez, Joe Nor Cath JV 110-01
11 Pochop, Jerod Battle Creek HS 109-02
12 Knopp, Spencer O'Neill High 107-07
13 Schipporeit, Thomas O'Neill High 107-03
14 Clark, Brandon Ainsw HS 104-11
14 Cronk, Devin Ord HS 104-11
16 McCarthy, Garret Nrfk Cath 102-02
17 Henkenius, Tre Elgin Public 100-03
18 Raymond, Jedd Ainsw HS 98-02
19 Burival, Michael O'Neill High 95-07
20 Ference, Johnny Ord HS 86-07
21 Giraud, Robert Nor Cath JV 85-03
22 Goldfuss, Jacob O'Neill High 84-04
23 Bush, Christopher Elgin Public 65-09
24 Finkeral, Brian Elgin Public 64-00
25 Rodgers, Blake O'Neill High 53-03
26 Jemenez, Gerardo O'Neill High 50-09
-- Painter, Austin Ainsw HS ND
-- DeJager, Louis Battle Creek HS ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Krings, Blake Hum ST Francis 11.89q 1
2 Krings, Ethan Hum ST Francis 11.96q 5
3 Burgerhoff, Dakota Bloomfield C 11.99q 3
4 Knievel, Michael Elkhorn Val HS 12.04q 2
5 Beckmann, Chet Bloomfield C 12.09q 4
6 Koertje, Evan Bloomfield C 12.23q 2
7 Eisenmenger, Devan Hum ST Francis 12.26q 4
8 Eiler, Ty St. Mary's 12.28q 1
9 Hegge, Austin Wausa HS 12.34 2
10 Kunz, Alex Stuart HS 12.44 2
11 Rasmussen, Dylan Cwc HS 12.45 1
12 Kroll, Aaron North Centra 12.51 5
13 Sybrant, Alex North Centra 12.57 5
14 Olson, Greg Cwc HS 12.60 3
15 Timmerman, Tyler St. Mary's 12.60 4
16 Pease, Cole Stuart HS 12.61 3
17 McFarland, Tanor Wausa HS 12.63 5
18 Bauer, Dan S/Sa HS 12.70 4
19 DeKay, James Lynch HS 12.80 3
20 Goldman, Cameron Lynch HS 12.81 1
21 Kunz, Nick Stuart HS 12.81 1
22 Smith, Drew Elkhorn Val HS 12.84 4
23 Desive, Nate Niobrara/Ver 13.08 4
24 Coulter, Chris North Centra 13.11 3
25 fischer, cody West Boys HS 13.24 2
26 haun, tyler West Boys HS 13.27 3
27 LaPointe, Steven Niobrara/Ver 13.29 5
28 Hartley, Frank S/Sa HS 13.30 2
29 Novak, Grady St. Mary's 13.33 5
30 Pfeifer, Wyatt S/Sa HS 13.40 1
31 Wilken, Christian Wausa HS 14.02 1
32 Pavel, Brant Cwc HS 15.13 2
33 Hrbek, Shane Niobrara/Ver 16.19 3
34 reiser, john West Boys HS 18.32 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Burgerhoff, Dakota Bloomfield C 11.85
2 Krings, Ethan Hum ST Francis 11.89
3 Knievel, Michael Elkhorn Val HS 12.06
4 Beckmann, Chet Bloomfield C 12.15
5 Koertje, Evan Bloomfield C 12.16
6 Eisenmenger, Devan Hum ST Francis 12.39
7 Krings, Blake Hum ST Francis 13.22
-- Eiler, Ty St. Mary's NT
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tomjack, Jared St. Mary's 24.26q 5
2 Beckmann, Chet Bloomfield C 24.45q 2
3 Knievel, Michael Elkhorn Val HS 24.54q 5
4 Rasmussen, Dylan Cwc HS 24.59q 4
5 Koertje, Evan Bloomfield C 24.62q 1
6 Hegge, Austin Wausa HS 24.67q 3
7 Christensen, Aaron Hum ST Francis 24.78q 4
8 Krings, Ethan Hum ST Francis 24.92q 4
9 Kunz, Zach Stuart HS 25.02 2
10 Pritchard, John S/Sa HS 25.40 3
11 Pfeifer, Derek Hum ST Francis 25.47 2
12 McKay, Bronc S/Sa HS 25.56 1
13 Klawitter, Rylee Niobrara/Ver 25.62 5
14 Pavelka, Owen Niobrara/Ver 25.65 4
15 Pease, Cole Stuart HS 25.83 2
16 Purivance, Beau Lynch HS 26.05 3
17 Clark, Charton North Centra 26.13 3
18 Claussen, Marcus Wausa HS 26.14 1
19 warnke, khris West Boys HS 26.31 3
20 DeKay, James Lynch HS 26.49 5
21 Bloomquist, Jeff Wausa HS 26.63 5
22 Hagge, Adam Bloomfield C 26.86 1
23 haun, tyler West Boys HS 26.96 4
24 Coulter, Chris North Centra 27.17 1
25 Beard, Austin North Centra 27.34 5
26 Tomjack, Matt Cwc HS 27.56 4
27 Guenther, Trenton Niobrara/Ver 27.83 3
28 Wallinger, Travis Stuart HS 27.85 2
29 Gleason, Garrett St. Mary's 29.89 2
30 Doolittle, Dan Cwc HS 30.04 1
31 reiman, trent West Boys HS 38.32 3
-- Eiler, Ty St. Mary's NT 1
-- Cunningham, Blake Ewing NT 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Koertje, Evan Bloomfield C 24.13
2 Beckmann, Chet Bloomfield C 24.24
3 Tomjack, Jared St. Mary's 24.45
4 Knievel, Michael Elkhorn Val HS 24.57
5 Hegge, Austin Wausa HS 24.60
6 Rasmussen, Dylan Cwc HS 24.68
7 Christensen, Aaron Hum ST Francis 24.89
8 Krings, Ethan Hum ST Francis 24.96
Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Farr, Garrett Stuart HS 52.72 4
2 Podliska, Jarod Hum ST Francis 53.22 4
3 Tomjack, Jared St. Mary's 53.89 4
4 Zach, Sam Hum ST Francis 55.67 4
5 Camp, Carter North Centra 55.72 4
6 Purivance, Beau Lynch HS 56.57 4
7 Cunningham, Blake Ewing 56.94 4
8 Kunz, Alex Stuart HS 57.02 3
9 Pavelka, Owen Niobrara/Ver 57.20 3
10 Hunt, Dillon North Centra 57.25 4
11 Smith, Drew Elkhorn Val HS 58.30 2
12 Clark, Charton North Centra 58.66 3
13 McKay, Bronc S/Sa HS 59.45 3
14 Larson, Chris Elkhorn Val HS 59.49 2
15 roth, levi West Boys HS 1:00.43 2
16 Nichols, Taylor Cwc HS 1:00.61 2
17 Foltz, Trevin Hum ST Francis 1:00.82 2
18 Dather, Joseph Niobrara/Ver 1:01.25 3
19 Shoemaker, Brant St. Mary's 1:01.27 1
20 Bauer, Dan S/Sa HS 1:01.48 3
21 Pfeifer, Wyatt S/Sa HS 1:01.53 2
22 Tomjack, Derek Cwc HS 1:02.20 2
23 Wilson, Conner Bloomfield C 1:03.21 1
24 Rosberg, Spencer Wausa HS 1:03.86 2
25 Bloomquist, Jeff Wausa HS 1:03.87 3
26 LaPointe, Steven Niobrara/Ver 1:04.32 1
27 Dexter, Mason Stuart HS 1:05.13 3
28 Johnson, Trent Bloomfield C 1:05.61 1
29 Friedrich, Gavin Wausa HS 1:08.96 1
30 Kemp, Colin Bloomfield C 1:15.45 1
31 kuhl, baily West Boys HS 1:22.84 1
32 reiman, trent West Boys HS 1:28.81 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pardun, Kyle St. Mary's 2:10.47
2 Farr, Garrett Stuart HS 2:11.98
3 Palmer, Justin North Centra 2:12.60
4 Alstrom, Jon North Centra 2:13.48
5 reiman, dylan West Boys HS 2:14.50
6 Zach, Sam Hum ST Francis 2:15.45
7 Alexander, Ty Bloomfield C 2:16.12
8 Weber, Shay Cwc HS 2:16.70
9 Harvey, Anthony St. Mary's 2:17.00
10 Conn, Austin Wausa HS 2:18.34
11 Weidner, Brandon Hum ST Francis 2:20.98
12 Volden, Spencer O-C track 2:23.68
13 Martin, Travis O-C track 2:24.19
14 Podany, Ryan St. Mary's 2:24.44
15 Smith, Tyler Bloomfield C 2:24.70
16 Friedrich, Reid Wausa HS 2:25.34
17 Hunt, Dillon North Centra 2:27.55
18 reiman, nolan West Boys HS 2:27.99
19 Nichols, Taylor Cwc HS 2:28.51
20 Vanness, Hunter Wausa HS 2:30.68
21 Dather, Joseph Niobrara/Ver 2:32.64
22 Pritchard, Jacob S/Sa HS 2:38.36
23 Svatos, Cody Niobrara/Ver 2:43.21
24 Broders, Chase Stuart HS 2:43.68
25 Larson, Jayson Elkhorn Val HS 2:45.63
26 Lunner, Carl Niobrara/Ver 2:48.09
-- Kleffner, Jessie S/Sa HS NT
-- Broders, Andrew Stuart HS NT
-- Brockhaus, James Hum ST Francis NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamm, Austin Bloomfield C 4:41.38
2 Brockhaus, James Hum ST Francis 4:59.20
3 Rasmussen, Corbin Cwc HS 4:59.80
4 Walnofer, John Cwc HS 5:10.67
5 Pardun, Kyle St. Mary's 5:13.11
6 reiman, dylan West Boys HS 5:13.97
7 bendig, alex West Boys HS 5:16.72
8 maurbach, maurice West Boys HS 5:19.74
9 Hanzlik, Clayton Niobrara/Ver 5:22.44
10 Oltjenbruns, Silas Bloomfield C 5:23.24
11 Novak, Zach St. Mary's 5:30.49
12 Dvorak, Mitchell Stuart HS 5:30.81
13 Beard, Austin North Centra 5:32.09
14 Burns, Jordan Wausa HS 5:32.11
15 Munter, Devon Wausa HS 5:33.99
16 Anderson, Bryce Ewing 5:35.06
17 Bauer, Jacob S/Sa HS 5:41.93
18 Zach, Pete Hum ST Francis 5:42.97
19 Hrbek, Alec Niobrara/Ver 5:44.24
20 Nolan, Kody Lynch HS 5:44.74
21 Schmitz, Riley Lynch HS 5:55.76
22 Wong, Eric North Centra 5:56.77
23 Hubel, Jeremy Cwc HS 5:58.20
24 Spencer, Logan St. Mary's 5:58.61
25 Nemeth, Tristan Lynch HS 6:07.86
26 Ammon, Aaron Stuart HS 6:12.38
27 Sagaste, Xavier Niobrara/Ver 6:48.21
-- Conn, Austin Wausa HS NT
-- Rawlings, Randon North Centra NT
-- Slamma, Lynn Hum ST Francis NT
-- Mlnarik, Trevor O-C track NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamm, Austin Bloomfield C 10:03.15
2 Walnofer, John Cwc HS 10:45.61
3 Rasmussen, Corbin Cwc HS 10:48.90
4 Oltjenbruns, Silas Bloomfield C 10:55.56
5 Pardun, Kyle St. Mary's 11:07.65
6 maurbach, maurice West Boys HS 11:18.83
7 Burns, Jordan Wausa HS 11:31.94
8 Smith, Tyler Bloomfield C 11:32.85
9 Munter, Devon Wausa HS 11:40.74
10 Huettner, Zack Hum ST Francis 11:50.60
11 Classen, Austin Hum ST Francis 11:51.49
12 Novak, Zach St. Mary's 11:53.54
13 bendig, alex West Boys HS 11:54.06
14 Bauer, Jacob S/Sa HS 11:54.52
15 Lewis, Phillip North Centra 12:12.06
16 Hanzlik, Clayton Niobrara/Ver 12:14.26
17 Krings, Jon Hum ST Francis 12:47.08
18 Larson, Jayson Elkhorn Val HS 12:52.43
19 Ammon, Aaron Stuart HS 12:55.56
20 Regan, Kyle St. Mary's 13:24.20
21 Seaman, Rae Cwc HS 13:43.05
-- Rawlings, Randon North Centra NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sibbel, Tait St. Mary's 16.23q 1
2 Podliska, Jarod Hum ST Francis 16.54q 2
3 Haiar, Chad Hum ST Francis 16.56q 1
4 Burgerhoff, Dakota Bloomfield C 17.24q 2
5 Carpenter, Roger North Centra 18.24q 1
6 Kleinschmit, Adam Wausa HS 18.30q 1
7 Tomjack, Mike Cwc HS 18.66q 2
8 Hartley, Frank S/Sa HS 18.95q 2
9 Tomjack, Matt Cwc HS 19.19 1
10 Lawyer, Brandon Bloomfield C 19.53 1
11 Hollenbeck, Andrew North Centra 20.05 2
12 Glaser, Mike S/Sa HS 20.12 1
13 Story, Nick Wausa HS 20.20 2
14 Dvorak, Mitchell Stuart HS 21.12 2
15 Beller, Spencer Hum ST Francis 21.36 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Podliska, Jarod Hum ST Francis 16.10
2 Haiar, Chad Hum ST Francis 16.17
3 Burgerhoff, Dakota Bloomfield C 16.89
4 Sibbel, Tait St. Mary's 17.32
5 Carpenter, Roger North Centra 18.04
6 Tomjack, Mike Cwc HS 18.40
7 Kleinschmit, Adam Wausa HS 18.50
8 Hartley, Frank S/Sa HS 18.58
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Podliska, Jarod Hum ST Francis 42.26 3
2 Haiar, Chad Hum ST Francis 43.67 3
3 Ohri, Aaron St. Mary's 45.24 3
4 Carpenter, Roger North Centra 45.86 3
5 Hollenbeck, Andrew North Centra 46.24 3
6 Eisenmenger, Connor Hum ST Francis 46.60 3
7 Kleinschmit, Adam Wausa HS 46.82 2
8 Glaser, Mike S/Sa HS 47.23 2
9 Hartley, Frank S/Sa HS 47.76 3
10 Lawyer, Brandon Bloomfield C 48.36 2
11 Franssen, Schylar Cwc HS 48.39 2
12 Tomjack, Mike Cwc HS 48.90 2
13 Story, Nick Wausa HS 49.44 2
14 Dvorak, Mitchell Stuart HS 50.92 2
15 Bloom, Kyle S/Sa HS 51.83 1
16 Shoemaker, Brant St. Mary's 52.87 1
17 colfack, joey West Boys HS 52.92 2
-- Ellison, Alex Elkhorn Val HS NT 3
-- Hrbek, Alec Niobrara/Ver NT 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Humphrey St. Francis 'A' 46.47 2
2 Bloomfield Comm 'A' 46.48 2
1) Burgerhoff, Dakota 2) Beckmann, Chet
3) Koertje, Evan 4) Wilson, Dylan
3 St. Mary's 'A' 47.72 2
1) Timmerman, Tyler 2) Ohri, Aaron
3) Loecker, Kyle 4) Tomjack, Jared
4 Stuart High School 'A' 48.65 2
1) Schafer, Dalton 2) Kunz, Alex
3) Kunz, Nick 4) Kunz, Zach
5 Chambers/Wheeler Central HS 'A' 48.94 2
1) Olson, Greg 2) Franssen, Schylar
3) Dierks, Brady 4) Rasmussen, Dylan
6 North Central 'A' 49.32 2
1) Clark, Charton 2) Kroll, Aaron
3) Carpenter, Roger 4) Hollenbeck, Andrew
7 Wausa High School 'A' 50.05 2
1) McFarland, Tanor 2) Claussen, Marcus
3) Hegge, Austin 4) Bloomquist, Jeff
8 Niobrara/Verdigre 'A' 50.12 2
1) Desive, Nate 2) Pavelka, Owen
3) Hrbek, Alec 4) Klawitter, Rylee
9 Lynch High School 'A' 50.54 1
1) DeKay, James 2) Nelson, Jadon
3) Goldman, Cameron 4) Nemeth, Tristan
10 West Boyd High School 'A' 50.75 1
1) haun, tyler 2) smith, wyatt
3) tapley, dempsey 4) krugman, trevor
-- Spalding/Spalding Academy HS 'A' NT 1
1) Hartley, Frank 2) McKay, Bronc
3) Leslie, Dylon 4) Bauer, Dan
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stuart High School 'A' 3:40.96 2
1) Kunz, Zach 2) Kramer, Kelly
3) Kubik, Curtis 4) Farr, Garrett
2 St. Mary's 'A' 3:46.65 2
1) Eiler, Ty 2) Harvey, Anthony
3) Ohri, Aaron 4) Tomjack, Jared
3 Humphrey St. Francis 'A' 3:47.03 1
4 North Central 'A' 3:48.11 2
1) Camp, Carter 2) Palmer, Justin
3) Ferguson, Trevor 4) Alstrom, Jon
5 Bloomfield Comm 'A' 3:57.21 2
1) Alexander, Ty 2) Hamm, Austin
3) Koester, Callen 4) Wilson, Dylan
6 Elkhorn Valley High School 'A' 3:58.09 2
1) Ellison, Alex 2) Knievel, Michael
3) Larson, Chris 4) Smith, Drew
7 Chambers/Wheeler Central HS 'A' 3:59.15 2
1) Franssen, Schylar 2) Dierks, Brady
3) Tomjack, Mike 4) Weber, Shay
8 Spalding/Spalding Academy HS 'A' 4:08.13 2
1) McKay, Bronc 2) Pritchard, John
3) Pfeifer, Wyatt 4) Glaser, Mike
9 Niobrara/Verdigre 'A' 4:08.46 1
1) Dather, Joseph 2) Pavelka, Owen
3) LaPointe, Steven 4) Klawitter, Rylee
10 West Boyd High School 'A' 4:12.21 1
1) colfack, joey 2) haun, tyler
3) reiman, nolan 4) roth, levi
11 Wausa High School 'A' 4:14.19 2
1) Story, Nick 2) Bloomquist, Jeff
3) Kleinschmit, Adam 4) Rosberg, Spencer
12 O-C track 'A' 4:22.28 1
1) Quintero, Eduardo 2) Cronk, Aaron
3) Blomenkamp, Riley 4) Kester, Travis
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bloomfield Comm 'A' 8:55.47
1) Alexander, Ty 2) Hamm, Austin
3) Wilson, Dylan 4) Beckmann, Cody
2 Chambers/Wheeler Central HS 'A' 8:59.63
1) Rasmussen, Corbin 2) Dierks, Brady
3) Franssen, Schylar 4) Weber, Shay
3 North Central 'A' 9:04.74
1) Camp, Carter 2) Palmer, Justin
3) Ferguson, Trevor 4) Alstrom, Jon
4 Humphrey St. Francis 'A' 9:05.50
5 St. Mary's 'A' 9:20.07
1) Podany, Ryan 2) Harvey, Anthony
3) Novak, Zach 4) Pardun, Kyle
6 Stuart High School 'A' 9:25.20
1) Kubik, Curtis 2) Kramer, Kelly
3) Kunz, Zach 4) Dvorak, Mitchell
7 Elkhorn Valley High School 'A' 9:26.86
1) Ellison, Alex 2) Douglas, John
3) Larson, Chris 4) Smith, Drew
8 West Boyd High School 'A' 9:38.84
1) bendig, alex 2) maurbach, maurice
3) roth, levi 4) reiman, dylan
9 Wausa High School 'A' 9:45.47
10 Spalding/Spalding Academy HS 'A' 10:34.57
1) Pritchard, John 2) Bauer, Jacob
3) Pritchard, Jacob 4) Esch, Michael
11 Niobrara/Verdigre 'A' 11:45.93
1) Vakoc, Caleb 2) Sagaste, Xavier
3) Lunner, Carl 4) Svatos, Cody
Boys High Jump Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alstrom, Jon North Centra 5-08.00
2 Larabee, Ryan Stuart HS J5-08.00
3 Timmerman, Tyler St. Mary's J5-08.00
4 Koertje, Evan Bloomfield C 5-06.00
5 Werner, Jake Hum ST Francis 5-04.00
6 Marcellus, Steven Cwc HS J5-04.00
7 Dierks, Brady Cwc HS 5-02.00
7 Loecker, Kyle St. Mary's 5-02.00
7 Pfeifer, Derek Hum ST Francis 5-02.00
-- Bloom, Kyle S/Sa HS NH
-- Whipple, TJ Santee Warri NH
-- Martin, Travis O-C track NH
-- Pfeifer, Wyatt S/Sa HS NH
-- Wecker, Mike St. Mary's NH
-- Carlin, Will S/Sa HS NH
-- Weber, Shay Cwc HS NH
-- Slamma, Lynn Hum ST Francis NH
-- Abbenhaus, Eric Bloomfield C NH
-- Hagge, Adam Bloomfield C NH
-- Blecken, Henning North Centra NH
-- Frerichs, Brennan North Centra NH
-- Nelson, Jadon Lynch HS NH
-- Goldman, Cameron Lynch HS NH
Boys Pole Vault Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eiler, Ty St. Mary's 10-06.00
2 Podany, Ryan St. Mary's J10-06.00
3 Hagge, Adam Bloomfield C 9-06.00
4 Gribble, Rex Cwc HS 9-00.00
5 Haiar, Chad Hum ST Francis J9-00.00
6 Werner, Jake Hum ST Francis J9-00.00
7 Ehlers, Barry Cwc HS J9-00.00
-- Sibbel, Tait St. Mary's NH
-- Willats, Shane O-C track NH
-- Douglas, John Elkhorn Val HS NH
-- Wemhoff, Evan Hum ST Francis NH
-- Larson, Jayson Elkhorn Val HS NH
-- Kester, Travis O-C track NH
Boys Long Jump Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Farr, Garrett Stuart HS 19-09.50
2 Loecker, Kyle St. Mary's 19-06.00
3 Krings, Ethan Hum ST Francis 19-00.00
4 Pfeifer, Derek Hum ST Francis 18-02.50
5 Timmerman, Tyler St. Mary's J18-02.50
6 Eisenmenger, Connor Hum ST Francis 17-06.00
7 LaPointe, Steven Niobrara/Ver 16-09.50
8 Knievel, Michael Elkhorn Val HS 16-02.00
9 Kroll, Aaron North Centra 16-01.00
10 Goldman, Cameron Lynch HS 15-11.00
11 Rasmussen, Dylan Cwc HS 15-09.00
11 Olson, Greg Cwc HS 15-09.00
11 warnke, khris West Boys HS 15-09.00
11 Volden, Spencer O-C track 15-09.00
15 Broders, Andrew Stuart HS 15-05.00
16 Wilson, Conner Bloomfield C 15-02.50
17 McFarland, Tanor Wausa HS 15-02.00
18 Anderson, Bryce Ewing 15-00.50
19 Bauer, Dan S/Sa HS 15-00.00
20 Klawitter, Rylee Niobrara/Ver 14-11.00
21 Rosberg, Spencer Wausa HS 14-08.00
22 Bloom, Kyle S/Sa HS 14-07.00
23 Leslie, Dylon S/Sa HS 14-06.00
24 fischer, cody West Boys HS 14-04.00
25 Whipple, TJ Santee Warri 14-00.00
26 Abbenhaus, Eric Bloomfield C 13-10.00
27 Dexter, Mason Stuart HS 13-08.00
28 Tracy, Tanner Cwc HS 13-03.50
-- Johnson, Trent Bloomfield C ND
-- Wecker, Mike St. Mary's ND
-- Denny, Colton Santee Warri ND
-- Swalley, Chrissean Santee Warri ND
-- Dather, Joseph Niobrara/Ver ND
Boys Triple Jump Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eisenmenger, Connor Hum ST Francis 40-10.00
2 Krings, Blake Hum ST Francis 40-09.00
3 Ohri, Aaron St. Mary's 40-07.50
4 Beckmann, Chet Bloomfield C 39-11.50
5 Loecker, Kyle St. Mary's 39-00.00
6 Kleinschmit, Adam Wausa HS 38-04.00
7 Pritchard, John S/Sa HS 37-02.00
8 Krings, Tanner Hum ST Francis 36-07.50
9 Kroll, Aaron North Centra 35-08.00
10 Carpenter, Roger North Centra 35-04.00
11 Hegge, Austin Wausa HS 35-01.50
12 Broders, Andrew Stuart HS 34-07.00
13 Wilson, Conner Bloomfield C 33-08.00
14 Alexander, Ty Bloomfield C 33-04.00
15 Coulter, Chris North Centra 32-09.00
16 fischer, cody West Boys HS 31-11.00
17 Burns, Jordan Wausa HS 31-10.00
18 Lozano, Gerardo S/Sa HS 30-01.00
19 Gleason, Garrett St. Mary's 29-02.00
-- Burtwistle, Charley Cwc HS ND
-- Leslie, Dylon S/Sa HS ND
-- Wiese, Jacob Elkhorn Val HS ND
-- Dexter, Mason Stuart HS ND
Boys Shot Put Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sholes, Chism St. Mary's 45-07.00
2 Lackaff, Caleb North Centra 44-08.25
3 Schafer, Dalton Stuart HS 41-10.25
4 Blomenkamp, Riley O-C track 41-07.50
5 Bloomquist, Logan Wausa HS 40-00.00
6 Leifeld, Jerad Hum ST Francis 39-07.75
7 Larsen, Doug Stuart HS 39-07.50
8 Hupp, Wil St. Mary's 38-01.00
9 Carlin, Will S/Sa HS 37-10.00
10 krugman, trevor West Boys HS 37-01.00
11 Claussen, Marcus Wausa HS 36-10.00
12 Nagengast, Nick Bloomfield C 36-07.25
13 Ramm, Trevor Stuart HS 36-07.00
14 Kreuger, Will Niobrara/Ver 36-06.00
15 Sybrant, Alex North Centra 36-02.00
16 Dexter, Gabe Cwc HS 35-02.50
16 Hinkle, Jayle Cwc HS 35-02.50
18 Dearmont, Justin North Centra 33-08.50
18 Nelson, Jadon Lynch HS 33-08.50
20 Walkowiak, Matthew S/Sa HS 33-06.50
21 Guenther, Trenton Niobrara/Ver 33-02.25
22 Shields, David St. Mary's 32-11.75
23 Smith, Dallis Elkhorn Val HS 32-11.00
24 Koehler, Matt Wausa HS 32-06.75
25 Wegener, Casey Hum ST Francis 32-02.00
26 Denney, Dakota Santee Warri 31-09.00
27 Lopez, Omar Elkhorn Val HS 31-01.00
28 tapley, dempsey West Boys HS 28-01.00
29 Voegler, Ryan Lynch HS 27-05.50
30 Eisenmenger, Corbin Hum ST Francis 27-02.00
31 Lozano, Gerardo S/Sa HS 26-07.75
32 smith, wyatt West Boys HS 24-08.00
33 Hrbek, Shane Niobrara/Ver 23-10.00
34 Klintworth, Andrew Bloomfield C 23-07.00
35 Vaborny, Michael Bloomfield C 22-00.00
36 Reed, Steven Lynch HS 17-11.50
-- Cronk, Aaron O-C track ND
-- Mlnarik, Trevor O-C track ND
-- Olson, Greg Cwc HS ND
Boys Discus Throw Division 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schafer, Dalton Stuart HS 137-00
2 Connot, Connor St. Mary's 128-01
3 Burtwistle, Will Cwc HS 126-03
4 Krings, Blake Hum ST Francis 123-08
5 Ramm, Trevor Stuart HS 123-01
6 Lackaff, Caleb North Centra 122-01
7 Ellison, Alex Elkhorn Val HS 114-00
8 Cuddy, Jeremiah St. Mary's 112-03
9 krugman, trevor West Boys HS 110-03
10 Leifeld, Jerad Hum ST Francis 107-04
11 Blomenkamp, Riley O-C track 106-03
12 Larsen, Doug Stuart HS 106-00
13 Carlin, Will S/Sa HS 105-10
14 Claussen, Marcus Wausa HS 100-09
15 Brown, Tyler Bloomfield C 97-01
16 Story, Nate Wausa HS 93-00
17 Haburchak, Zach Cwc HS 92-05
18 Nagengast, Nick Bloomfield C 91-01
19 Hinkle, Jayle Cwc HS 89-09
20 Eisenmenger, Corbin Hum ST Francis 89-01
20 Willats, Shane O-C track 89-01
22 Slevin, Shane S/Sa HS 88-04
23 Kreuger, Will Niobrara/Ver 84-11
24 Lopez, Omar Elkhorn Val HS 83-05
25 Dearmont, Justin North Centra 83-04
26 Novak, Grady St. Mary's 82-01
27 Guenther, Trenton Niobrara/Ver 80-05
28 Koehler, Matt Wausa HS 77-09
29 Voegler, Ryan Lynch HS 76-08
30 smith, wyatt West Boys HS 73-05
31 Smith, Dallis Elkhorn Val HS 70-11
32 Walkowiak, Matthew S/Sa HS 70-01
33 Miller, Reo North Centra 69-05
34 tapley, dempsey West Boys HS 68-10
35 Beckmann, Cody Bloomfield C 67-09
36 Hrbek, Shane Niobrara/Ver 48-05
37 Reed, Steven Lynch HS 35-04
-- Denny, Colton Santee Warri ND
-- Denney, Dakota Santee Warri ND
-- Cronk, Aaron O-C track ND
-- Swalley, Chrissean Santee Warri ND
Women - Divison 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) ORD HIGH SCHOOL 155 2) NORFOLK CATHOLIC 125
3) Ainsworth High School 93 4) O'NEILL HIGH SCHOOL 79
5) West Holt 52 6) Elgin Public/Pope Jo 14
7) BATTLE CREEK HIGH SCHOOL 8 8) O'NEILL JUNIOR VARSITY 1
Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) HUMPHREY ST. FRANCIS 118.50 2) St. Mary's 93
3) CHAMBERS/WHEELER CENTRAL H 85 4) WAUSA HIGH SCHOOL 51
5) Bloomfield Comm 35 5) O-C track 35
7) Niobrara/Verdigre 32 8) STUART HIGH SCHOOL 25
9) ELKHORN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 21.50 10) North Central 19
11) SPALDING/SPALDING ACADEMY 6 12) West Boyd 5
13) Ewing 1
Men - Divison 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) BATTLE CREEK HIGH SCHOOL 135 2) ORD HIGH SCHOOL 113.50
3) West Holt 82 4) O'Neill High School 71
5) NORFOLK CATHOLIC 69 6) Ainsworth High School 40.50
7) Elgin Public/Pope Jo 15
Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) HUMPHREY ST. FRANCIS 127 2) St. Mary's 112
3) Bloomfield Comm 98 4) STUART HIGH SCHOOL 69
5) North Central 50 6) CHAMBERS/WHEELER CENTRAL 46
7) ELKHORN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 11 8) WAUSA HIGH SCHOOL 5
9) WEST BOYD HIGH SCHOOL 4 9) O-C track 4
11) LYNCH HIGH SCHOOL 1