Bellaire, Steubenville, - 4/3/2012
John Marshall, St. John
Nelson Field, Bellaire
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 John Marshall 10:46.7 6
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Steubenville 9:25.3 6
2 Bellaire 10:15.2 4
3 John Marshall 10:32.6 2
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lacee Dobrovich St. John 17.1 6
2 Cierra Macon Steubenville 17.5 4
3 Hunter Eden Bellaire 17.7 2.50
3 Logan Kuhns John Marshall 17.7 2.50
5 Carley Moro Steubenville 18.0 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joey Nodianos Steubenville 16.7 6
2 Tanner Runkle John Marshall 17.6 4
3 Oko Anyabwile Steubenville 19.2 3
4 Michael Diaz Steubenville 19.8 2
5 Alan Miller John Marshall 20.6 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jasmine Ware Steubenville 13.1 6
2 Breanna Jones Steubenville 13.8 4
3 Shilynn Crawford Steubenville 14.0 3
4 Mallory Ball John Marshall 14.1 2
5 Ashley Dabrawski John Marshall 14.6 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Juwaun Whetstone Bellaire 11.3 6
2 Najee Murray Steubenville 11.4 4
3 Robert Hayden Steubenville 11.5 3
4 Quintin Smith Steubenville 11.6 1.50
4 CJ Vega John Marshall 11.6 1.50
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Steubenville 1:54.1 6
2 John Marshall 1:54.9 4
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Steubenville 1:39.2 6
2 John Marshall 1:50.5 4
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fallon Doyle St. John 5:08.0 6
2 Karissa Duke John Marshall 5:48.0 4
3 Lindy Stauffer St. John 5:56.0 3
4 Kaitlyn Santinoceto St. John 6:11.0 2
5 Patricia Lynn St. John 6:19.0 1
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matt Thomas St. John 5:08.0 6
2 Collin Stipetich John Marshall 5:22.0 4
3 Michael Conner John Marshall 5:23.0 3
4 Shane Fabros Steubenville 5:28.0 2
5 Brennan Donahue St. John 5:34.0 1
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Steubenville 54.0 6
2 John Marshall 56.9 4
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Steubenville 44.6 6
2 John Marshall 45.8 4
3 Bellaire 47.2 2
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ashley Haught John Marshall 1:00.1 6
2 Paige Phillips Steubenville 1:02.8 4
3 Erica Haught John Marshall 1:03.9 3
4 Aliah Stinson Steubenville 1:10.1 2
5 Megan McKitrick John Marshall 1:11.3 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jaquan Lavender Steubenville 52.4 6
2 Garrett Holubek St. John 54.6 4
3 Michaelis Forster Steubenville 59.4 3
4 Jordan Ferris John Marshall 1:01.6 2
5 Joshua Nixon John Marshall 1:13.7 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lacee Dobrovich St. John 52.1 6
2 Carley Moro Steubenville 52.3 4
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tanner Runkle John Marshall 43.8 6
2 Oko Anyabwile Steubenville 46.7 4
3 Michael Diaz Steubenville 47.5 3
4 Jeff Nelson Bellaire 49.9 2
5 Nick Wilson St. John 55.3 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Karissa Duke John Marshall 2:36.0 6
2 Megan McKitrick John Marshall 2:55.0 4
3 Nicole Nuce John Marshall 2:59.0 3
4 Jade Worrels John Marshall 3:08.0 2
5 Lesley Bendekovich Bellaire 3:16.0 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Timmy Martin Bellaire 2:30.0 6
2 Luc Messenger Bellaire 2:32.0 4
3 Reed Campbell John Marshall 2:33.0 3
4 Wally Holmes Bellaire 2:34.0 2
5 Brennan Donahue St. John 2:45.0 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paige Phillips Steubenville 28.0 6
2 Ashley Haught John Marshall 28.8 4
3 Shilynn Crawford Steubenville 29.7 3
4 Nyasha Jones Steubenville 29.9 2
5 Aubrey Ryan Bellaire 31.6 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tayari Lavender Steubenville 23.3 6
2 CJ Vega John Marshall 23.6 4
3 Perrier Coleman Steubenville 24.5 3
4 Juwaun Whetstone Bellaire 24.6 2
5 Nick Maffe Bellaire 24.9 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fallon Doyle St. John 11:28.0 6
2 Karissa Duke John Marshall 12:51.0 4
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corey Leasure St. John 11:29.0 6
2 Matt Thomas St. John 11:30.0 4
3 Michael Conner John Marshall 11:42.0 3
4 Shane Fabros Steubenville 12:26.0 2
5 Reed Campbell John Marshall 12:46.0 1
Event 23 Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 John Marshall 1:16.3 6
2 Bellaire 1:20.0 4
Event 24 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 John Marshall 1:02.4 6
2 Steubenville 1:09.2 4
Event 25 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 John Marshall 4:22.9 6
2 Steubenville 4:36.8 4
Event 26 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Steubenville 3:48.7 6
2 John Marshall 4:15.9 4
3 Bellaire 4:23.2 2
Event 27 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jade Worrels John Marshall 4-08.00 6
2 Carley Moro Steubenville 4-02.00 4
Event 28 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michaelis Forster Steubenville 5-10.00 6
2 Joey Nodianos Steubenville 5-06.00 4
3 Shaquan Law Steubenville 5-02.00 3
Event 29 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Melissa Cordy Bellaire 8-00.00 6
2 Hunter Eden Bellaire 6-06.00 4
3 Aleasha Yoho John Marshall 6-00.00 2
3 Haley Decoy St. John 6-00.00 2
3 Alyssa Eddy John Marshall 6-00.00 2
Event 30 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Josh Davis Bellaire 12-00.00 6
2 Luc Messenger Bellaire 7-00.00 3.50
2 Dario Paolina St. John 7-00.00 3.50
Event 31 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lacee Dobrovich St. John 13-09.00 6
2 Alison Duke John Marshall 13-07.50 4
3 Aubrey Ryan Bellaire 12-08.50 3
4 Alyssa Eddy John Marshall 11-07.50 2
5 Savana Sims Bellaire 11-02.00 1
Event 32 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyle Hess Bellaire 18-00.50 6
2 Michael Jett Steubenville 17-06.50 4
3 Quintin Smith Steubenville 17-04.50 3
4 Collin Kimbro Bellaire 17-02.00 2
5 Ryan Callarik Bellaire 16-06.25 1
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alexis Montes John Marshall 124-06 6
2 Myleah Green Bellaire 97-08 4
3 Lindsee Perry St. John 85-09 3
4 Madi Kinder Bellaire 76-08 2
5 Jessica Bethel St. John 76-05 1
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kenny King John Marshall 122-06 6
2 Arin Goldsmith Steubenville 119-08 4
3 Robbie Kalinowski Bellaire 118-01 3
4 Leshawn Luke Steubenville 117-09 2
5 Nick Stewart St. John 111-11 1
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madi Kinder Bellaire 35-06.50 6
2 Myleah Green Bellaire 34-01.00 4
3 Alexis Montes John Marshall 32-07.00 3
4 Swan Brown Steubenville 29-01.00 2
5 Kelsey Gump John Marshall 28-05.00 1
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leshawn Luke Steubenville 43-06.50 6
2 Malik Richmond Steubenville 41-06.00 4
3 Cody LaRoche Bellaire 40-08.00 3
4 Mike Wise John Marshall 40-07.00 2
5 Arin Goldsmith Steubenville 40-01.50 1
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) John Marshall 94.50 2) Steubenville 61
3) St. John 42 4) Bellaire 38.50
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Steubenville 113.50 2) John Marshall 61.50
3) Bellaire 55.50 4) St. John 27.50