Event 1 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: # 8:06.04 2011 Centennial HS
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Centennial 'A' 8:12.13 10
1) Carter, Jackson 10 2) Espino, George 10
3) Lee, Ian 12 4) Hilt, Tyler 12
2 Coronado 'A' 8:24.11 8
1) Graves, Joseph 10 2) Montesinos, Alejandro 12
3) Ekanger, Alan 11 4) Bosse, Nick 11
3 Green Valley 'A' 8:31.91 6
1) Bylina, Alex 12 2) Cortney, Sean 12
3) Patrino, Michael 11 4) Rudolph, Nicholas 11
4 Rancho 'A' 8:32.17 5
1) Mahamud, Naol 11 2) Culverson, Isaiah 10
3) Agramonte, Abdiel 10 4) Perkins, Tommy 11
5 Silverado 'A' 8:42.84 4
1) Aman, Jonathan 11 2) Jones, Kaelan 10
3) Lasky, Jacob 10 4) Delafuente, Garrick 11
6 Desert Oasis 'A' 8:49.08 3
1) Martinez, Frankie 10 2) Mazone, Benjamin 12
3) Jauch, Scott 12 4) Jacobi, Nathaniel 12
7 Moapa Valley 'A' 8:51.90 2
1) Waite, Jeremy 10 2) Zobrist, Tyler 10
3) Omer, Josh 10 4) Prisbrey, Austin 11
8 Virgin Valley 'A' 8:54.33 1
1) Aguirre, Cristian 11 2) Parker, Dylan 11
3) Green, Austan 12 4) Durbin, Drew 11
9 Spring Valley 'A' 8:54.78
1) DeCaires, Desmond 10 2) Mc Donald, Jacob 12
3) Samardzija, Aleks 12 4) Padfield, Joseph 10
10 Foothill 'A' 8:55.44
1) Campbell, Kyler 12 2) Marshall, Brian 11
3) Solloway, Kody 12 4) Cox, Greg 12
11 Pahrump Valley 'A' 9:08.56
1) Dillon, Dustin 11 2) Small, TeAndre 12
3) Dillon, Jerry 12 4) Moser, Bryce 12
12 Boulder City 'A' 9:15.60
1) Brown, Harrison 11 2) Harkins, Chandler 10
3) Meyer, Garrett 9 4) Ybarra, Thomas 12
13 Arbor View 'A' 9:26.22
1) Blakemore, Cameron 12 2) Smith, Anthony 10
3) Comish, Jordan 10 4) Lamb, Caleb 12
14 Laughlin 'A' 9:27.60
1) Harris, Charles 10 2) Reynolds, Zachary 10
3) Escarzaga, Anthony 10 4) Romero, Brian 11
15 Basic 'A' 9:37.62
1) Virgil, Gerald 9 2) Part, Davion 9
3) Abraham, Moya 10 4) Pinto, Noah -
16 Lincoln County 'A' 9:49.03
1) Roundy, Matthew 11 2) LeBaron, Hyrum 9
3) Frehner, Cameron 10 4) Olson, Marc 10
17 Tonopah 'A' 10:08.35
1) Ayers, Jeb 9 2) Hunt, Jimmy 10
3) Gordon, Michael 11 4) Otero, Derek 11
Event 3 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: # 13.8h 2004 Shane Maneulle, Eldorado HS
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Gordon, Bryson 12 Basic 15.46 -1.6 5 10
2 Wisner, Blake 11 Coronado 16.26 -1.6 5 8
3 Andress, Michael 12 Centennial 16.34 -1.6 5 6
4 Fitzgerald, Stephon 11 Palo Verde 16.41 -2.3 1 5
5 Scott, Cameron 12 Arbor View 16.63 -1.6 5 4
6 Affi, Basel 12 Silverado 16.78 -1.6 5 3
7 Nelson, Matt 11 Green Valley 17.06 -1.6 5 2
8 Swanson, Sebastian 11 Coronado 17.07 -1.3 3 1
9 Carlson, Michael 10 Pahrump Valley 17.21 -1.6 5
10 Nutter, Anyah 9 Centennial 17.72 -1.3 3
11 Mecham, Tim 12 Centennial 17.87 -1.8 4
12 Kucera, Cole 11 Coronado 17.99 -1.3 3
13 Smith, Devyn 11 Lincoln County 18.03 -1.8 4
14 Graves, Dillon 10 Virgin Valley 18.23 -1.3 3
14 Riley, Andrew 11 Basic 18.23 -1.8 4
16 Castronova, Andresis 12 Foothill 18.63 -1.8 4
17 Maughan, Pace 10 Moapa Valley 19.35 -1.8 4
18 Todd, Adonis 11 Green Valley 19.37 -1.3 3
19 Tran, Adam 11 Basic 19.52 -1.8 4
20 Kufuor, Kwaku 11 The Meadows 19.57 -1.6 5
21 Mortensen, Jackson 11 Moapa Valley 20.37 -1.3 3
22 Williams, Dorian 10 Arbor View 20.74 -1.0 2
23 Richardson, Jessy 11 Pahrump Valley 20.75 -1.0 2
24 Cazenave, Christain 10 Foothill 21.01 -2.3 1
25 Sanders, Dakota 10 Pahrump Valley 21.06 -1.0 2
26 Cronham, Jerry 12 Spring Valley 22.18 -1.0 2
27 Roundy, Craig 10 Lincoln County 23.97 -2.3 1
28 Bryan, Jacob 12 Spring Valley 26.93 -1.0 2
-- Pittman, Tristian 12 Foothill FS -1.8 4
-- Harrison, Daniel 10 Green Valley DNS -1.3 3
-- Henderson, Bryton 12 Virgin Valley DNS -1.8 4
-- Delafuente, Garrick 11 Silverado DNS -1.0 2
-- McConnell, Sean 11 Moapa Valley DNS -1.3 3
Event 5 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: # 10.3h 2004 Carter, Clark HS
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Matlock, Nahjee 12 Palo Verde 11.11 -2.4 8 10
2 Davis, Kenric 9 Centennial 11.47 -2.4 8 8
3 Harris, Keenan 9 Pahrump Valley 11.52 -2.4 8 6
4 Ferraro, Sean 12 Green Valley 11.54 -2.4 8 5
5 Bibbs, Chris 12 Basic 11.65 -2.3 7 4
6 Daniels, Denzel 12 Arbor View 11.69 -2.3 7 3
7 Steel, Xavier 10 Boulder City 11.70 -2.4 8 2
8 Mack, Ian 9 Green Valley 11.72 -2.4 8 1
9 Millner, Robert 11 Arbor View 11.74 -2.3 7
10 Dixon, Rickey 11 Foothill 11.75 -3.5 6
11 Worthington, Lantz 10 Centennial 11.78 -2.1 5
12 Mertikas, TJ 11 Coronado 11.82 -2.4 8
13 Beverly, Christopher 12 Rancho 11.83 -3.5 6
13 Boyd, Devante 11 Basic 11.83 -3.5 6
15 Hafen, Cody 12 Rancho 11.84 -2.1 5
16 Coaxum, Jordan 12 Arbor View 11.85 -3.5 6
17 Falk, Alex 9 The Meadows 11.87 -1.0 3
18 Shull Sharif, Elijah 10 Basic 11.93 -3.1 4
19 Brush, Justin 9 Centennial 11.94 -2.3 7
20 Eidsmore, Nick 12 Palo Verde 11.98 -2.1 5
21 Day, Robert 11 Laughlin 11.99 -2.3 7
22 Alcaraz, Hilario 12 Pahrump Valley 12.02 -1.0 3
23 Woodson, Johnnie 11 The Meadows 12.04 -3.5 6
24 Jonassaint, Gino 11 Green Valley 12.06 -2.1 5
25 Savage, Daniel 10 Silverado 12.11 -2.3 7
26 Riley, Devin 12 Coronado 12.16 -3.5 6
26 Robinson, Trevon 11 Clark 12.16 -1.0 3
28 Macias, Jaime 12 Virgin Valley 12.20 -2.3 7
29 Barnes, Trevon 12 Desert Oasis 12.21 -2.3 7
30 Wagoner, Jordan 11 Foothill 12.23 -2.1 5
31 Tamburo, Will 12 Coronado 12.25 -2.1 5
31 Palmore, Billy 11 Pahrump Valley 12.25 -2.1 5
33 Bulls, Sedrick 12 Desert Oasis 12.32 -1.0 3
34 Crame, Ryan 9 Silverado 12.34 -3.5 6
35 Benoza, Mycah 9 Spring Valley 12.38 -1.0 3
36 Garcia-Williams, Jerrol 12 Palo Verde 12.41 -3.2 1
36 Viera, Billy 11 Boulder City 12.41 -3.1 4
38 Wong, Kyle 12 Clark 12.46 -1.0 3
39 Leifried, Drake 11 Desert Oasis 12.53 -3.1 4
40 Mortensen, Conner 11 Moapa Valley 12.58 -3.1 4
40 Avery, Christian 10 Laughlin 12.58 -3.2 1
42 Saab, Maroun 12 Clark 12.67 -1.8 2
43 Jobe, Thomas 11 Laughlin 12.71 -3.1 4
44 Browning, Kyle 11 Round Mountain 12.78 -1.0 3
45 Eliason, Derick 12 Rancho 12.85 -1.8 2
45 Mendez, Alberto 12 Beatty 12.85 -1.8 2
47 Gordon, Dakota 12 Moapa Valley 12.86 -3.1 4
48 Rodriguez, Ricardo 9 Round Mountain 13.02 -1.8 2
49 Ganitano, John James 10 Spring Valley 13.05 -1.0 3
50 Gordon, Michael 11 Tonopah 14.00 -1.8 2
51 Thornock, Tyler 11 Lincoln County 14.52 -3.2 1
52 Cimental, Juan 10 Beatty 15.30 -3.2 1
-- Bozelli, Dominic 11 Lincoln County FS -3.2 1
-- Hunt, Bobby 9 Tonopah FS -1.8 2
-- Rangitsch, Jordan 11 Round Mountain DNS -3.2 1
-- Araiza, Troy 10 Tonopah DNS -3.2 1
-- Shaw, Tym 12 Spring Valley DNS -3.1 4 Mike Bianco
-- Purdie, Jeremy 11 Foothill DNS -3.5 6
-- Norman, Jerrell 12 Silverado DNS -2.4 8
-- Chugg, Nathan 9 Boulder City DNS -2.1 5
-- Jensen, Erik 12 Lund DNS -1.8 2
-- Blount, Ryan 9 The Meadows DNS -1.8 2
-- Baldwin, Zak 10 Moapa Valley DNS -3.1 4
Event 7 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: # 1:29.27 2011 Arbor View
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Arbor View 'A' 1:30.22 3 10
1) Coaxum, Jordan 12 2) Dobson, Ivy 10
3) Millner, Bob 11 4) Millner, Robert 11
2 Foothill 'A' 1:31.57 3 8
1) Burton, Avery 11 2) Keplinger, Kyle 12
3) Dixon, Rickey 11 4) Henderson, James 11
3 Centennial 'A' 1:31.69 3 6
1) Brush, Justin 9 2) Worthington, Lantz 10
3) Davis, Kenric 9 4) Davis, Wallace 11
4 Coronado 'A' 1:31.74 3 5
1) Mertikas, TJ 11 2) Laliberte, Christopher 11
3) Diuguid-Koen, Jordan 11 4) Harbison, Colton 9
5 Rancho 'A' 1:32.35 2 4
1) Agramonte, Abdiel 10 2) Johnson, Charles 12
3) Beverly, Christopher 12 4) Culverson, Isaiah 10
6 Green Valley 'A' 1:33.83 3 3
1) Ferraro, Sean 12 2) Spann, Elijah 12
3) Scaggs, Spencer 12 4) Mack, Ian 9
7 Palo Verde 'A' 1:34.12 1 2
1) Matlock, Nahjee 12 2) Beaver, Aric 12
3) Garcia-Williams, Jerrol 12 4) Eidsmore, Nick 12
8 Silverado 'A' 1:34.90 3 1
1) Affi, Basel 12 2) Acevedo, Alec 12
3) Norman, Jerrell 12 4) Savage, Daniel 10
9 Pahrump Valley 'A' 1:35.25 3
1) Harris, Keenan 9 2) Montgomery, Devon 10
3) Alcaraz, Hilario 12 4) Brown, Jon 11
10 Desert Oasis 'A' 1:35.90 2
1) Overton, Christian 10 2) Barnes, Trevon 12
3) Bulls, Sedrick 12 4) Russell, Tori 10
11 Boulder City 'A' 1:36.19 2
1) Viera, Billy 11 2) Sharp-Bryant, Keenan 12
3) Kelso, Michael 11 4) Steel, Xavier 10
12 Laughlin 'A' 1:38.60 1
1) Jobe, Thomas 11 2) Avery, Christian 10
3) Burkett, Vincent 12 4) Day, Robert 11
13 The Meadows 'A' 1:39.29 1
1) Falk, Alex 9 2) List, Robert 11
3) Kufuor, Kwaku 11 4) Woodson, Johnnie 11
14 Spring Valley 'A' 1:41.34 3
1) Benoza, Mycah 9 2) Weathespoon, Keneth 12
3) Padfield, Joseph 10 4) Shaw, Tym 12
15 Tonopah 'A' 1:47.94 2
1) Gordon, Michael 11 2) Otero, Derek 11
3) Hunt, Bobby 9 4) Withers, Jimmy 9
16 Lincoln County 'A' 2:08.65 2
1) Topping, Daniel 11 2) Thomas, Kendal 9
3) McLean, Jesse 9 4) Bozelli, Dominic 11
-- Basic 'A' DNF 2
1) Hibbert, Cory 12 2) Schoffield, Jon 10
3) Card, Glen 12 4) Bibbs, Chris 12
-- Pahranagat Valley 'A' DQ 2 Out of Zone
-- Moapa Valley 'A' DNS 2
1) Johnson, Brandon 12 2) Bush, Derrick 12
3) Mortensen, Conner 11 4) Baldwin, Zak 10
Event 9 Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: # 4:18.23 2011 Nick Hartle, Centennial HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hartle, Nick 12 Centennial 4:18.35 10
2 Espino, George 10 Centennial 4:37.28 8
3 Bosse, Nick 11 Coronado 4:37.69 6
4 Bahati, Basabose 12 Clark 4:41.29 5
5 Montesinos, Alejandro 12 Coronado 4:43.25 4
6 Mahamud, Naol 11 Rancho 4:44.51 3
7 Ekanger, Alan 11 Coronado 4:46.94 2
8 Lee, Ian 12 Centennial 4:47.90 1
9 Martinez, Frankie 10 Desert Oasis 4:48.08
10 Gerald, Vigil 9 Basic 4:50.52
11 Cobb, Nick 11 Palo Verde 4:52.22
12 DeCaires, Desmond 10 Spring Valley 4:52.98
13 Rudolph, Nicholas 11 Green Valley 4:54.56
14 Herbert, Carlton 11 Green Valley 4:56.89
15 Waite, Jeremy 10 Moapa Valley 4:58.34
16 Campbell, Kyler 12 Foothill 4:59.51
16 Melendez, Bryan 11 Palo Verde 4:59.51
18 Thomas, Shawn 11 Silverado 5:00.19
19 Moser, Bryce 12 Pahrump Valley 5:00.91
20 Miller, Justin 12 Arbor View 5:01.17
21 Decker, Shelby 12 Arbor View 5:01.20
22 Coughlin, Dennis 12 Silverado 5:05.25
23 Escarzaga, Anthony 10 Laughlin 5:09.17
24 Harkins, Chandler 10 Boulder City 5:09.78
25 Fre, Flimon 9 Clark 5:09.80
26 Brown, Harrison 11 Boulder City 5:10.35
27 Gibbs, Will 11 Basic 5:11.80
28 Samardzija, Aleks 12 Spring Valley 5:11.95
29 Romero, Brian 11 Laughlin 5:12.61
30 Khoury, Isa 12 Foothill 5:13.98
31 Frehner, Cameron 10 Lincoln County 5:17.26
32 Bayu, Binyam 10 Basic 5:19.76
33 Gonzales, Fernando 10 Virgin Valley 5:21.75
34 Read, Chris 11 The Meadows 5:21.79
35 Thomas, Steven 9 Spring Valley 5:23.33
36 Dunsterville, Michael 11 Beatty 5:23.72
37 Leavitt, Stephen 12 Arbor View 5:24.21
38 Harris, Charles 10 Laughlin 5:25.75
39 Dillon, Jerry 12 Pahrump Valley 5:27.30
40 Roemer, Matthew 11 Pahranagat Valley 5:28.44
41 Whipple, Skylar 9 Moapa Valley 5:30.35
42 Huxford, Braise 11 Boulder City 5:31.57
43 Hernandez, Rafael 11 Lund 6:04.25
-- Oben, Asimwe 9 Silverado DQ Passed on inside
-- Hill-Hand, Justin 10 Lincoln County DNS
-- Yusufzai, Naweed 12 Palo Verde DNS
-- Boren, Justin 11 Moapa Valley DNS
-- Ayers, Jeb 9 Tonopah DNS
-- Hoeft, Max 11 Foothill DNS
-- Nelson, Nick 9 Pahrump Valley DNS
-- Rappleye, Ty 9 Virgin Valley DNS
-- Chavez, Oniver 11 Clark DNS
-- Lopez, Raul 12 Virgin Valley DNS
-- Littlefield, Spencer 11 Tonopah DNS
-- Lorico-Rappa, Marco 12 The Meadows DNS
-- Rios, Alex 11 Faith Lutheran DNS
-- Williams, Gavin 11 Faith Lutheran DNS
Event 11 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: # 42.9h 2008 Palo Verde HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Arbor View 'A' 43.40 3 10
1) Burns, Steven 12 2) Daniels, Denzel 12
3) Walker, Aaron 11 4) Dobson, Ivy 10
2 Basic 'A' 43.87 2 8
1) Hibbert, Cory 12 2) Bibbs, Chris 12
3) Card, Glen 12 4) Shull Sharif, Elijah 10
3 Palo Verde 'A' 44.03 1 6
1) Matlock, Nahjee 12 2) Garcia-Williams, Jerrol 12
3) Heatly, KamBrenn 12 4) Eidsmore, Nick 12
4 Rancho 'A' 44.19 2 5
1) Agramonte, Abdiel 10 2) Beverly, Christopher 12
3) Johnson, Charles 12 4) Hafen, Cody 12
5 Centennial 'A' 44.21 3 4
1) Brush, Justin 9 2) Worthington, Lantz 10
3) Davis, Kenric 9 4) Davis, Wallace 11
6 Green Valley 'A' 44.32 3 3
1) Ferraro, Sean 12 2) Scaggs, Spencer 12
3) Mack, Ian 9 4) Jonassaint, Gino 11
7 Boulder City 'A' 44.86 3 2
1) Chugg, Nathan 9 2) Kelso, Michael 11
3) Viera, Billy 11 4) Steel, Xavier 10
8 Pahrump Valley 'A' 44.88 3 1
1) Harris, Keenan 9 2) Alcaraz, Hilario 12
3) Brown, Jon 11 4) Carlson, Michael 10
9 Coronado 'A' 45.32 3
1) Harbison, Colton 9 2) Mertikas, TJ 11
3) Tamburo, Will 12 4) Riley, Devin 12
10 Desert Oasis 'A' 45.91 2
1) Overton, Christian 10 2) Barnes, Trevon 12
3) Bulls, Sedrick 12 4) Russell, Tori 10
11 Laughlin 'A' 47.87 1
1) Burkett, Vincent 12 2) Avery, Christian 10
3) Jobe, Thomas 11 4) Day, Robert 11
12 Spring Valley 'A' 49.78 2
1) Benoza, Mycah 9 2) Ganitano, John James 10
3) Bianco, Michael 9 4) Shaw, Tym 12
13 Tonopah 'A' 50.68 2
1) Hunt, Bobby 9 2) Withers, Jimmy 9
3) Otero, Derek 11 4) Littlefield, Spencer 11
-- Silverado 'A' DNS 3
1) Affi, Basel 12 2) Norman, Jerrell 12
3) Savage, Daniel 10 4) Crame, Ryan 9
-- Lincoln County 'A' DNS 1
1) Smith, Devyn 11 2) Roundy, Matthew 11
3) Katschke, Chandler 11 4) Olson, Marc 10
-- Moapa Valley 'A' DNS 2
1) Mortensen, Conner 11 2) Bush, Derrick 12
3) McConnell, Sean 11 4) Baldwin, Zak 10
-- Foothill 'A' DNS 3
1) Burton, Avery 11 2) Keplinger, Kyle 12
3) Dixon, Rickey 11 4) Wagoner, Jordan 11
Event 13 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: # 49.43 2011 J. Henderson, Foothill HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hicks, D'Khari 11 Faith Lutheran 49.85 7 10
2 Millner, Robert 11 Arbor View 50.97 7 8
3 Millner, Bob 11 Arbor View 50.98 7 6
4 Patrino, Michael 11 Green Valley 51.12 7 5
5 Diuguid-Koen, Jordan 11 Coronado 51.91 7 4
6 Coaxum, Jordan 12 Arbor View 52.44 7 3 52.434
7 Card, Glen 12 Basic J52.44 6 2 52.438
8 Schoffield, Jon 10 Basic 53.21 6 1
9 Howard, Brandon 12 Centennial 53.32 5
10 Jacobi, Nathaniel 12 Desert Oasis 53.39 5
11 Galaviz, Justin 11 Centennial 53.62 6
12 Culverson, Isaiah 10 Rancho 53.89 5
13 McIntosh, Nathan 10 Desert Oasis 54.53 4
14 Keasling, Cody 11 Pahrump Valley 54.91 4
15 Harley, Brandon 10 Centennial 55.20 4
16 Suggs, Nic 11 Spring Valley 55.29 3
17 Kelly, Kyle 11 Pahrump Valley 55.37 5
17 Padfield, Joseph 10 Spring Valley 55.37 6
19 Ortiz, Ryan 11 Foothill 55.58 4
20 Rebman, Samuel 10 Moapa Valley 55.88 3
21 Jacobo, Benji 11 Laughlin 55.90 4
22 Corral, Cory 10 Clark 55.97 3
23 Carey, Chase 9 Faith Lutheran 56.31 5
24 Hicks, Alex 10 Green Valley 56.49 4
25 Green, Austan 12 Virgin Valley 56.52 4
26 Sterling, Mason Pahranagat Valley 56.57 3
27 Lee, Zach 11 Boulder City 56.71 3
28 Sportsman, Kana'i 10 Palo Verde 56.73 1
29 Sanft, Mike 9 Coronado 56.79 5
30 Hudson, Devante 12 Basic 57.17 4
31 Severns, Shay 11 Boulder City 57.19 3
32 Carmel, Phillip 9 Boulder City 57.23 3
32 Reynolds, Tyler 12 Moapa Valley 57.23 2
34 Weathespoon, Keneth 12 Spring Valley 57.55 3
35 Davila, Dominic 12 Laughlin 57.71 1
36 Mendez, Alberto 12 Beatty 59.50 2
37 Rodriguez, Ricardo 9 Round Mountain 1:00.55 2
38 Leavitt, Wade 9 Pahranagat Valley 1:00.60 2
39 Magaw, Nick 11 Laughlin 1:02.07 2
40 Blount, Ryan 9 The Meadows 1:03.83 2
41 Cimental, Juan 10 Beatty 1:12.88 1
42 Covell-Linares, Manuel 9 Tonopah 1:13.84 2
43 Bozelli, Dominic 11 Lincoln County 1:15.47 1
44 Klein, Scott 10 Tonopah 1:22.67 1
-- Crame, Ryan 9 Silverado DNS 5
-- Heatly, KamBrenn 12 Palo Verde DNS 1
-- Keys, DeQuantis 11 Silverado DNS 6
-- Aguirre, Cristian 11 Virgin Valley DNS 5
-- Acevedo, Alec 12 Silverado DNS 7
-- Hunt, Jimmy 10 Tonopah DNS 1
-- Henderson, James 11 Foothill DNS 7
-- Johnson, Cody 11 Moapa Valley DNS 2
-- Mack, Ian 9 Green Valley DNS 6
-- Agramonte, Abdiel 10 Rancho DNS 6
-- Small, TeAndre 12 Pahrump Valley DNS 6
Event 15 Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: # 38.1h 2004 Shane Manuelle, Eldorado HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Gordon, Bryson 12 Basic 40.68 6 10
2 Nelson, Matt 11 Green Valley 41.06 6 8
3 Macias, Jaime 12 Virgin Valley 41.39 6 6
4 Fitzgerald, Stephon 11 Palo Verde 41.85 5 5
5 Wisner, Blake 11 Coronado 42.71 6 4
6 Andress, Michael 12 Centennial 42.87 6 3
7 Mecham, Tim 12 Centennial 43.19 6 2 43.184
8 Scott, Cameron 12 Arbor View J43.19 5 1 43.185
9 Brillant, Michael 12 Centennial 43.60 6
10 Affi, Basel 12 Silverado 43.88 6
11 Carlson, Michael 10 Pahrump Valley 44.00 5
12 Eggelston, Jordan 11 Arbor View 44.10 4
13 Swanson, Sebastian 11 Coronado 44.15 4
14 Pittman, Tristian 12 Foothill 44.33 5
15 Tran, Adam 11 Basic 44.63 4
16 Mills, Hunter 11 Pahrump Valley 45.20 5
17 Parker, Dylan 11 Virgin Valley 45.31 4
18 List, Robert 11 The Meadows 45.78 4
19 Castronova, Andresis 12 Foothill 45.99 4
20 Kufuor, Kwaku 11 The Meadows 46.03 5
21 Hodges, Jake 11 Laughlin 46.18 3
22 Mortensen, Jackson 11 Moapa Valley 46.31 3
23 Roe, Brooks 9 Boulder City 46.82 4
24 Todd, Adonis 11 Green Valley 46.92 3
25 Adam, Tran 11 Basic 47.19 5 Riley Andrew
26 Maughan, Pace 10 Moapa Valley 47.32 3
27 Williams, Dorian 10 Arbor View 47.52 3
28 Delafuente, Garrick 11 Silverado 47.85 3
29 Harris, James 11 Lund 47.96 2
30 Parker, Kyle 9 Green Valley 48.21 3 Daniel Harrison
31 McCall, Andrew 9 The Meadows 49.57 2
32 Roundy, Matthew 11 Lincoln County 49.58 1
33 Dagel, Samson 9 Foothill 49.63 3
34 Richardson, Jessy 11 Pahrump Valley 49.73 2
35 Davila, Dominic 12 Laughlin 49.78 2
36 Kucera, Cole 11 Coronado 50.04 2
37 Otero, Derek 11 Tonopah 53.01 2
38 Ray, Utah 9 Pahranagat Valley 54.69 2
39 Roundy, Craig 10 Lincoln County 56.43 1
40 Olson, Marc 10 Lincoln County 58.74 1
-- McConnell, Sean 11 Moapa Valley DNS 5
-- Spencer, Zach 12 Virgin Valley DNS 4
-- Bryan, Jacob 12 Spring Valley DNS 2
-- Covell-Linares, Manuel 9 Tonopah DNS 1
Event 17 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: # 1:53.36 2011 Nick Hartle, Centennial HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Jackson 10 Centennial 1:58.87 10
2 Hilt, Tyler 12 Centennial 1:59.97 8
3 Bischel, Sean 11 Faith Lutheran 2:01.13 6
4 Bosse, Nick 11 Coronado 2:01.21 5
5 Bylina, Alex 12 Green Valley 2:02.39 4
6 DeCaires, Desmond 10 Spring Valley 2:05.04 3
7 Aman, Jonathan 11 Silverado 2:05.05 2
8 Blakemore, Cameron 12 Arbor View 2:06.16 1
9 Cobb, Nick 11 Palo Verde 2:06.61
10 Prisbrey, Austin 11 Moapa Valley 2:07.52
11 Dawson, Dakota 12 Beatty 2:07.90
12 Aguinaga, Matt 12 Coronado 2:08.95
13 Dillon, Dustin 11 Pahrump Valley 2:09.97
14 Tarangul, Alex 11 Coronado 2:10.95
15 Tyll, Michael 10 Silverado 2:11.42
16 James, Corey 9 Rancho 2:11.51
17 Samardzija, Aleks 12 Spring Valley 2:11.58
18 Lee, Ian 12 Centennial 2:12.07
19 Candelaria, Alec 11 Green Valley 2:12.20
20 Johnson, Lorenzo 9 Rancho 2:13.41
21 Werner, Nicholas 10 Palo Verde 2:13.70
22 Holtfreter, Pierce 12 Faith Lutheran 2:14.51
23 Persi, Cody 12 Foothill 2:14.83
24 On, Johnny 11 Clark 2:14.91
25 Solloway, Kody 12 Foothill 2:15.02
26 Lamb, Caleb 12 Arbor View 2:15.92
27 Cortney, Sean 12 Green Valley 2:17.38
28 Comish, Jordan 10 Arbor View 2:18.28
29 Lopez, Alex 9 Pahrump Valley 2:19.05
30 Frehner, Cameron 10 Lincoln County 2:19.54
31 Cox, Greg 12 Foothill 2:20.14
32 Ybarra, Thomas 12 Boulder City 2:20.42
33 Stewart, Samuel 10 Basic 2:20.72
34 Zobrist, Tyler 10 Moapa Valley 2:21.22
35 Meyer, Garrett 9 Boulder City 2:21.96
36 Fre, Flimon 9 Clark 2:22.08
37 Parks, Davian 9 Basic 2:23.04
38 Gonzales, Fernando 10 Virgin Valley 2:23.62
39 Harris, Charles 10 Laughlin 2:23.85
40 Severns, Shay 11 Boulder City 2:24.96
41 Davila, Dominic 12 Laughlin 2:26.47
42 Gerald, Vigil 9 Basic 2:26.66
43 Mc Donald, Jacob 12 Spring Valley 2:27.30
44 Ray, Utah 9 Pahranagat Valley 2:44.48
45 Pinon, Lorenzo 9 Beatty 2:45.41
46 Wallace, Nic 12 Tonopah 2:57.45
47 Klein, Scott 10 Tonopah 3:32.10
48 Kissel, Joe 10 Tonopah 3:48.99
-- Perkins, Tommy 11 Rancho DNS
-- Reynolds, Zachary 10 Laughlin DNS
-- Hill-Hand, Justin 10 Lincoln County DNS
-- Jones, Kaelan 10 Silverado DNS
-- Durbin, Drew 11 Virgin Valley DNS
-- Moser, Bryce 12 Pahrump Valley DNS
-- Yusufzai, Naweed 12 Palo Verde DNS
-- LeBaron, Hyrum 9 Lincoln County DNS
-- Waite, Jeremy 10 Moapa Valley DNS
Event 19 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: # 21.4h 2005 Adam, Clark HS
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Matlock, Nahjee 12 Palo Verde 22.13 -1.6 8 10
2 Johnson, Charles 12 Rancho 22.87 -1.6 8 8
3 Davis, Kenric 9 Centennial 22.94 -1.6 8 6
4 Hicks, D'Khari 11 Faith Lutheran 23.10 -1.6 8 5
5 Ferraro, Sean 12 Green Valley 23.40 -1.6 8 4
6 Millner, Bob 11 Arbor View 23.46 -1.8 7 3
7 Burns, Steven 12 Arbor View 23.52 -1.8 7 2
8 Dobson, Ivy 10 Arbor View 23.64 -1.8 7 1
9 Laliberte, Christopher 11 Coronado 23.68 -1.8 7
10 Bibbs, Chris 12 Basic 23.84 -2.0 6
11 Mertikas, TJ 11 Coronado 24.08 -1.6 8
12 Harris, Keenan 9 Pahrump Valley 24.17 -2.0 6
13 Howard, Brandon 12 Centennial 24.29 -2.0 6
14 Palmore, Billy 11 Pahrump Valley 24.32 -1.8 7
15 Steel, Xavier 10 Boulder City 24.36 -2.0 6
16 Eidsmore, Nick 12 Palo Verde 24.43 -2.3 5
17 Burton, Avery 11 Foothill 24.47 -2.3 5
18 Alcaraz, Hilario 12 Pahrump Valley 24.48 -2.3 5
19 Robinson, Trevon 11 Clark 24.55 -1.8 7
20 Keplinger, Kyle 12 Foothill 24.59 -2.4 4
21 Keys, DeQuantis 11 Silverado 24.62 -2.0 6
22 Jonassaint, Gino 11 Green Valley 24.63 -1.8 7
22 Day, Robert 11 Laughlin 24.63 -2.0 6
24 Brush, Justin 9 Centennial 24.82 -1.6 8
25 Ortiz, Ryan 11 Foothill 25.27 -2.4 4
25 Katschke, Chandler 11 Lincoln County 25.27 -2.6 2
27 Arnold, Michael 10 Silverado 25.29 -2.4 4
28 Harbison, Colton 9 Coronado 25.37 -2.0 6
29 Mortensen, Conner 11 Moapa Valley 25.44 -2.3 5
30 Rollins, Keylan 11 Palo Verde 25.47 -2.6 2
31 Avery, Christian 10 Laughlin 25.92 -3.2 1
31 Leifried, Drake 11 Desert Oasis 25.92 -2.4 4
33 Saab, Maroun 12 Clark 25.95 -2.4 4
34 Ortiz, Gary 11 Boulder City 25.97 -2.1 3
35 Burkett, Vincent 12 Laughlin 26.01 -2.4 4
36 Torres, Irving 12 Moapa Valley 26.11 -2.3 5
37 Browning, Kyle 11 Round Mountain 26.16 -2.1 3
38 Benoza, Mycah 9 Spring Valley 26.20 -2.1 3
39 Suggs, Nic 11 Spring Valley 26.32 -2.1 3
40 Graves, Dillon 10 Virgin Valley 26.47 -2.1 3
41 Owens, JD 10 Boulder City 26.56 -2.4 4
42 Rodriguez, Ricardo 9 Round Mountain 27.04 -3.2 1
43 Harris, James 11 Lund 27.05 -2.1 3
44 Bianco, Michael 9 Spring Valley 27.33 -2.6 2
45 Blount, Ryan 9 The Meadows 28.05 -2.6 2
46 Gordon, Michael 11 Tonopah 28.43 -2.6 2
47 Leavitt, Wade 9 Pahranagat Valley 28.88 -2.1 3
48 McCall, Andrew 9 The Meadows 29.18 -2.6 2
49 Roundy, Craig 10 Lincoln County 30.51 -3.2 1
50 Bozelli, Dominic 11 Lincoln County 30.54 -2.6 2
51 Covell-Linares, Manuel 9 Tonopah 31.56 -2.6 2
-- Hunt, Jimmy 10 Tonopah DNS -3.2 1
-- Boyd, Devante 11 Basic DNS -2.0 6
-- Baldwin, Zak 10 Moapa Valley DNS -2.3 5
-- Norman, Jerrell 12 Silverado DNS -1.6 8
-- Card, Glen 12 Basic DNS -1.8 7
-- Munyan, Andre 10 Desert Oasis DNS -2.4 4
-- Henderson, Bryton 12 Virgin Valley DNS -2.1 3
-- Corral, Cory 10 Clark DNS -2.3 5
-- Woodson, Johnnie 11 The Meadows DNS -2.3 5
Event 21 Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: # 9:25.45 3/30/2012 Nick Hartle, Centennial
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hartle, Nick 12 Centennial 9:25.45# 10
2 Ekanger, Alan 11 Coronado 10:01.57 8
3 Marshall, Brian 11 Foothill 10:13.50 6
4 Bahati, Basabose 12 Clark 10:16.66 5
5 Mahamud, Naol 11 Rancho 10:17.60 4
6 Montesinos, Alejandro 12 Coronado 10:21.60 3
7 Stiles, Johnny 12 Basic 10:27.03 2
8 Morris, Wyatt 11 Centennial 10:38.73 1
9 Miller, Justin 12 Arbor View 10:41.68
10 Rios, Pedro 10 Palo Verde 10:44.26
11 Goldsmith, Andrew 9 Palo Verde 10:45.75
12 Ihmels, Wyatt 11 Coronado 10:50.17
13 Rodgers, Jesse 11 Green Valley 10:54.76
14 Escarzaga, Anthony 10 Laughlin 10:54.80
15 Romero, Brian 11 Laughlin 10:57.93
16 Decker, Shelby 12 Arbor View 10:58.75
17 Mazone, Benjamin 12 Desert Oasis 11:02.22
18 Harkins, Chandler 10 Boulder City 11:04.80
19 Brown, Harrison 11 Boulder City 11:06.68
20 Stock, Ben 9 Green Valley 11:07.08
21 Brady, Daniel 11 Foothill 11:12.69
22 Gibbs, Will 11 Basic 11:13.97
23 Frehner, Cameron 10 Lincoln County 11:15.24
24 Bennion, Charles 9 Clark 11:16.44
25 Whipple, Skylar 9 Moapa Valley 11:32.44
26 Leavitt, Stephen 12 Arbor View 11:36.87
27 Thomas, Steven 9 Spring Valley 11:37.60
28 Martindale, Ed 12 Pahrump Valley 11:38.13
29 Roemer, Matthew 11 Pahranagat Valley 12:17.50
30 Shamo, Christian 9 Boulder City 12:21.00
31 Castellanos, James 12 Clark 12:27.32
32 Mc Donald, Jacob 12 Spring Valley 12:28.51
33 Dunsterville, Michael 11 Beatty 12:33.20
34 Kauffman, Aaron 10 Laughlin 13:47.77
-- Dillon, Jerry 12 Pahrump Valley DNS
-- Espino, George 10 Centennial DNS
-- Hoeft, Max 11 Foothill DNS
-- Nauck, Micah 12 Pahrump Valley DNS
-- Rios, Alex 11 Faith Lutheran DNS
-- Vigil, Gerald 9 Basic DNS
-- Lopez, Raul 12 Virgin Valley DNS
-- Castellanos, Christian 9 Palo Verde DNS
-- Zobrist, Tyler 10 Moapa Valley DNS
-- Hernandez, Rafael 11 Lund DNS
-- Rappleye, Ty 9 Virgin Valley DNS
-- Omer, Josh 10 Moapa Valley DNS
Event 23 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: # 3:21.1h 2008 Green Valley HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Centennial 'A' 3:29.59 3 10
1) Carter, Jackson 10 2) Galaviz, Justin 11
3) Hilt, Tyler 12 4) Hartle, Nick 12
2 Rancho 'A' 3:34.39 1 8
1) Johnson, Charles 12 2) Culverson, Isaiah 10
3) Hafen, Cody 12 4) Perkins, Tommy 11
3 Virgin Valley 'A' 3:36.19 3 6
1) Aguirre, Cristian 11 2) Durbin, Drew 11
3) Parker, Dylan 11 4) Macias, Jaime 12
4 Palo Verde 'A' 3:37.12 2 5
1) Cobb, Nick 11 2) Sportsman, Kana'i 10
3) Heatly, KamBrenn 12 4) Fitzgerald, Stephon 11
5 Faith Lutheran 'A' 3:42.91 3 4
1) Bischel, Sean 11 2) Hicks, D'Khari 11
3) DeGeorge, Gino 12 4) Carey, Chase 9
6 Basic 'A' 3:43.79 2 3
1) Gordon, Bryson 12 2) Schoffield, Jon 10
3) Shull Sharif, Elijah 10 4) Tran, Adam 11
7 Coronado 'A' 3:47.00 3 2
1) Diuguid-Koen, Jordan 11 2) Wisner, Blake 11
3) Laliberte, Christopher 11 4) Graves, Joseph 10
8 Spring Valley 'A' 3:47.87 3 1
1) DeCaires, Desmond 10 2) Weathespoon, Keneth 12
3) Padfield, Joseph 10 4) Suggs, Nic 11
9 Moapa Valley 'A' 3:50.45 1
1) McConnell, Sean 11 2) Omer, Josh 10
3) Rebman, Samuel 10 4) Prisbrey, Austin 11
10 Pahrump Valley 'A' 3:52.77 2
1) Dillon, Dustin 11 2) Small, TeAndre 12
3) Kelly, Kyle 11 4) Keasling, Cody 11
11 Tonopah 'A' 4:06.38 2
1) Araiza, Troy 10 2) Ayers, Jeb 9
3) Hunt, Bobby 9 4) Withers, Jimmy 9
12 Laughlin 'A' 4:13.05 1
1) Davila, Dominic 12 2) Magaw, Nick 11
3) Walton, Jackson 12 4) Jacobo, Benji 11
-- Green Valley 'A' DQ 3 2nd Leg Interf.
1) Bylina, Alex 12 2) Patrino, Michael 11
3) Nelson, Matt 11 4) Mack, Ian 9
-- Arbor View 'A' DQ 3 2nd Runner Cut
1) Dobson, Ivy 10 2) Scott, Cameron 12
3) Smith, Anthony 10 4) Gossum, Nick 12
-- Boulder City 'A' DNS 2
1) Lee, Zach 11 2) Huxford, Braise 11
3) Carmel, Phillip 9 4) Severns, Shay 11
-- Lincoln County 'A' DNS 2
1) LeBaron, Hyrum 9 2) Roundy, Matthew 11
3) Roundy, Craig 10 4) Olson, Marc 10
-- Foothill 'A' DNS 3
1) Campbell, Kyler 12 2) Wagoner, Jordan 11
3) Henderson, James 11 4) Dixon, Rickey 11
Event 25 Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: # 6-10 3/30/2012 Durrell McDonald, Green Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McDonald, Durrell 12 Green Valley 6-10.00# 10
2 Cross, Kyle 9 Silverado 6-02.00 8
3 Rich, Parker 12 Coronado 6-00.00 5.50
3 Edwards, Cavasio 12 Pahrump Valley 6-00.00 5.50
5 Bolton, Austin 12 Pahrump Valley J6-00.00 4
6 Littlefield, Spencer 11 Tonopah J6-00.00 3
7 Kunzi, Bret 12 Pahrump Valley 5-10.00 2
8 Sterling, Mason Pahranagat Valley 5-08.00 1
9 Rubalcaba, Mark 9 Faith Lutheran J5-08.00
10 McCormick, David 10 Coronado J5-08.00
11 Bailey, Kaleb 11 Boulder City J5-08.00
12 Nutter, Anyah 9 Centennial 5-06.00
12 Garland, Geoffrey 11 Centennial 5-06.00
12 Spencer, Zach 12 Virgin Valley 5-06.00
15 Schlipp, Chad 12 Foothill 5-04.00
15 Hodges, Jake 11 Laughlin 5-04.00
15 Villaros, Isaiah 11 Basic 5-04.00
15 Johnson, Brandon 12 Moapa Valley 5-04.00
-- Beaver, Aric 12 Palo Verde NH
-- Henderson, Bryton 12 Virgin Valley NH
-- Reber, Ben 10 Coronado NH
-- Withers, Jimmy 9 Tonopah NH
-- Goodrich, Tanner 10 Moapa Valley NH
-- Hudson, Cody 9 Silverado NH
-- Jarvis, Lorenzo 12 Green Valley NH
-- Brillant, Michael 12 Centennial NH
-- Villaros, Josh 9 Basic DNS
-- Riley, Andrew 11 Basic DNS
-- Cronham, Jerry 12 Spring Valley DNS
-- Teerlink, Tyson 11 Virgin Valley DNS
-- Cotton, Cameron 10 Palo Verde DNS
-- Mortensen, Jackson 11 Moapa Valley DNS
-- Pittman, Tristian 12 Foothill DNS
-- Bryan, Jacob 12 Spring Valley DNS
-- Worrall, Lane 10 Boulder City DNS
Event 27 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: # 14-09 3/30/2012 Tanner Fulmer, Desert Oasis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fulmer, Tanner 12 Desert Oasis 14-09.00# 10
2 Brillant, Michael 12 Centennial 13-00.00 8
3 Teerlink, Tyson 11 Virgin Valley J13-00.00 6
4 Macneill, Barry 12 Coronado 12-06.00 4.50
4 Bulloch, Joseph 12 Palo Verde 12-06.00 4.50
6 Troyer, Justin 11 Silverado 12-00.00 3
7 Gossum, Nick 12 Arbor View J12-00.00 2
8 Tilley, Austin 10 Basic J12-00.00 1
9 Fonzi, Nico 11 Centennial J12-00.00
10 Martin, Alex 11 Foothill J12-00.00
11 Boren, Justin 11 Moapa Valley 11-06.00
11 Bellavance, Joe 10 Moapa Valley 11-06.00
13 Burr, Andrew 12 Silverado 11-00.00
13 Chan, Aaron 12 Faith Lutheran 11-00.00
15 Schott, Derek 11 Arbor View 10-00.00
15 Forage, Colten 10 Faith Lutheran 10-00.00
15 Lawson, Levi 11 Pahrump Valley 10-00.00
15 Bulloch, Boyden 11 Arbor View 10-00.00
15 Demerjian, Andrew 12 Faith Lutheran 10-00.00
20 Crupi, Alex 12 Green Valley 9-00.00
20 Perara, Hiran 12 Spring Valley 9-00.00
20 Tate, Ross 10 Foothill 9-00.00
20 McDonough, Trevor 10 Centennial 9-00.00
20 Bryan, Jacob 12 Spring Valley 9-00.00
20 Stearns, Jacob 10 Pahrump Valley 9-00.00
20 Dawson, Dakota 12 Beatty 9-00.00
20 Chambers, Deven 11 Basic 9-00.00
28 Marin, Marko 10 Foothill 8-00.00
28 Smith, Devyn 11 Lincoln County 8-00.00
28 Johnson, Ryan 11 Coronado 8-00.00
28 Witsken, Caleb 9 Moapa Valley 8-00.00
28 Chao, Darrin 11 Green Valley 8-00.00
28 Dakota, Bradshaw 11 Basic 8-00.00
28 Cannon, Tim 10 Virgin Valley 8-00.00
28 Salter, Spencer 9 Coronado 8-00.00
-- Beavor, Zachary 12 Silverado NH
-- LeBaron, Hyrum 9 Lincoln County NH
-- Thornock, Tyler 11 Lincoln County NH
-- Smith, Jacob 12 Pahrump Valley NH
-- Imlay, Tanner 11 Boulder City NH
-- Bucknall, Cameron 9 Green Valley DNS
Event 29 Men Long Jump
============================================================================
Meet: # 21-07 2003 Croger, Cheyenne HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Smallwood, Dominic 10 Silverado 20-05.75 NWI 10
2 Cox, Greg 12 Foothill 19-11.25 NWI 8
3 McDonald, Durrell 12 Green Valley 19-10.25 NWI 6
4 Rubalcaba, Mark 9 Faith Lutheran 19-10.00 NWI 5
5 Jobe, Thomas 11 Laughlin 19-07.75 NWI 4
6 Rich, Parker 12 Coronado 19-05.75 NWI 3
7 Dawson, Dakota 12 Beatty 19-05.50 NWI 2
8 Acevedo, Alec 12 Silverado 19-02.75 NWI 1
9 Edwards, Cavasio 12 Pahrump Valley 19-02.50 NWI
10 Scaggs, Spencer 12 Green Valley 19-02.00 NWI
11 Lavergne, Marcus 12 Arbor View 18-11.00 NWI
12 Worthington, Lantz 10 Centennial 18-08.50 NWI
13 Graziano, DJ 11 Coronado 18-04.75 NWI
14 Wong, Kyle 12 Clark 18-03.50 NWI
15 Schlipp, Chad 12 Foothill 18-03.00 NWI
16 Sportsman, Kana'i 10 Palo Verde 18-00.50 NWI
17 Kelso, Michael 11 Boulder City 17-11.50 NWI
17 Brown, Jon 11 Pahrump Valley 17-11.50 NWI
19 Smith, Devyn 11 Lincoln County 17-10.00 NWI
20 Poulsen, Austin 11 Pahranagat Valley 17-09.25 NWI
21 Callahan, Edward 10 Rancho 17-07.00 NWI
22 Harris, James 11 Lund 17-04.75 NWI
23 Cross, Kyle 9 Silverado 17-01.00 NWI
24 Jacobo, Benji 11 Laughlin 17-00.25 NWI
24 Bailey, Kaleb 11 Boulder City 17-00.25 NWI
26 Hodges, Jake 11 Laughlin 16-09.50 NWI
27 Viera, Billy 11 Boulder City 16-05.25 NWI
28 Goodrich, Tanner 10 Moapa Valley 16-04.00 NWI
29 Villaros, Josh 9 Basic 16-00.25 NWI
30 Mendez, Alberto 12 Beatty 15-08.50 NWI
31 Green, Austan 12 Virgin Valley 15-06.50 NWI
32 Cronham, Jerry 12 Spring Valley 15-01.00 NWI
33 Ganitano, John James 10 Spring Valley 14-03.50 NWI
-- Johnson, Brandon 12 Moapa Valley FOUL
-- Thornock, Tyler 11 Lincoln County FOUL
-- Hicks, Alex 10 Green Valley FOUL
-- Araiza, Troy 10 Tonopah DNS NWI
-- Purdie, Jeremy 11 Foothill DNS NWI
-- Katschke, Chandler 11 Lincoln County DNS NWI
-- Bolton, Austin 12 Pahrump Valley DNS NWI
-- Kissel, Joe 10 Tonopah DNS NWI
-- Wallace, Nic 12 Tonopah DNS NWI
-- Williams, Brent 11 Centennial DNS NWI
-- Shull Sharif, Elijah 10 Basic DNS NWI
-- Villaros, Isaiah 11 Basic DNS NWI
-- Stevenson, Devin 10 Coronado DNS NWI
-- Hopper, Jared 10 The Meadows DNS NWI
-- Bischel, Sean 11 Faith Lutheran DNS NWI
-- Bush, Derrick 12 Moapa Valley DNS NWI
-- Shaw, Tym 12 Spring Valley DNS NWI
Event 31 Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
Meet: # 46-09 2008 Trotter, Foothill HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Smallwood, Dominic 10 Silverado 43-02.00 NWI 10
2 Musumeci, Dominic 11 Pahrump Valley 41-06.00 NWI 8
3 Scaggs, Spencer 12 Green Valley 40-05.00 NWI 6
4 Poulsen, Austin 11 Pahranagat Valley 40-02.50 NWI 5
5 Kelso, Michael 11 Boulder City 39-11.00 NWI 4
6 Dawson, Dakota 12 Beatty 39-09.50 NWI 3
7 Spann, Elijah 12 Green Valley 39-05.00 NWI 2
8 Rubalcaba, Mark 9 Faith Lutheran 39-02.00 NWI 1
9 Johnson, Brandon 12 Moapa Valley 38-09.00 NWI
10 Schlipp, Chad 12 Foothill 38-06.00 NWI
11 Sportsman, Kana'i 10 Palo Verde 38-02.00 NWI
12 Graziano, DJ 11 Coronado 37-10.00 NWI
13 Hodges, Jake 11 Laughlin 37-07.00 NWI
14 Katschke, Chandler 11 Lincoln County 37-01.50 NWI
15 Bailey, Kaleb 11 Boulder City 36-10.00 NWI
16 Rodriguez, Crstian 11 Basic 36-08.00 NWI
17 Goodrich, Tanner 10 Moapa Valley 36-06.00 NWI
18 Imlay, Tanner 11 Boulder City 36-05.50 NWI
19 Jacobo, Benji 11 Laughlin 36-01.50 NWI
20 Mills, Hunter 11 Pahrump Valley 36-01.00 NWI
21 Lavergne, Marcus 12 Arbor View 36-00.00 NWI
22 Cross, Kyle 9 Silverado 35-11.00 NWI
23 Harris, James 11 Lund 35-08.00 NWI
24 Mendez, Alberto 12 Beatty 35-07.50 NWI
25 Spencer, Zach 12 Virgin Valley 35-06.50 NWI
26 Browning, Kyle 11 Round Mountain 34-10.50 NWI
27 Richardson, Jessy 11 Pahrump Valley 34-03.50 NWI
28 Reber, Ben 10 Coronado 34-02.50 NWI
29 Nielson, Nicholas 12 Green Valley 33-10.00 NWI
30 Dakota, Bradshaw 11 Basic 33-06.00 NWI
31 Hudson, Cody 9 Silverado 32-08.00 NWI
31 Lewis, Joey 11 Basic 32-08.00 NWI
33 Ganitano, John James 10 Spring Valley 30-02.50 NWI
-- Klein, Scott 10 Tonopah FOUL
-- Callahan, Edward 10 Rancho FOUL
-- Stevenson, Devin 10 Coronado FOUL
-- Daniels, Denzel 12 Arbor View FOUL
-- Covell-Linares, Manuel 9 Tonopah DNS NWI
-- Henderson, Bryton 12 Virgin Valley DNS NWI
-- Araiza, Troy 10 Tonopah DNS NWI
-- Johnson, Cody 11 Moapa Valley DNS NWI
-- Green, Austan 12 Virgin Valley DNS NWI
-- Hopper, Jared 10 The Meadows DNS NWI
Event 33 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: # 64-02 2003 Zach Lloyd, White Pine HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Karst, Jordan 11 Centennial 50-10.50 10
2 Benham, Jacob 12 Desert Oasis 49-10.50 8
3 Klagues, Joseph 12 Faith Lutheran 48-04.00 6
4 Villarreal, James 11 Coronado 47-06.00 5
5 Foley, Shea 12 Arbor View 44-02.00 4
6 Jester, Darion 12 Foothill 43-09.00 3
7 James, Devin 12 Arbor View 43-06.00 2
8 George, Elijah 11 Arbor View 42-09.00 1
9 Weasa, Dylan 10 Foothill 42-02.50
10 Flippen, Marcus 11 Green Valley 42-00.00
11 Jahl, Peter 12 Coronado 40-11.50
12 Acevedo, Alec 12 Silverado 40-11.00
13 Winward, Dave 12 Foothill 40-10.50
14 Crosby, Tyrell 10 Green Valley 40-06.00
15 Stickel, Matthew 12 Desert Oasis 40-04.50
16 Grate, Austin 10 Centennial 40-04.00
17 Glanz, Michael 12 Palo Verde 40-00.00
18 Daffer, Kory 12 Pahrump Valley 39-08.50
19 Brand, Adam 11 Pahrump Valley 39-06.00
20 Archibeque, Alex 11 Basic 39-04.00
21 Nilsen, Christian 11 Boulder City 39-01.50
22 Wallace, Nic 12 Tonopah 38-10.00
23 Teerlink, Tyson 11 Virgin Valley 38-06.50
24 Tolbert, Cody 11 Moapa Valley 38-05.00
25 Leavitt, Kyler 11 Moapa Valley 37-10.50
26 Melroy, James 11 Coronado 37-06.50
27 Walton, Jackson 12 Laughlin 37-05.00
28 McAlpin, Isaac 10 Spring Valley 37-01.00
28 Ray, Shota 11 Pahranagat Valley 37-01.00
30 DeGeorge, Gino 12 Faith Lutheran 37-00.00
31 Collins, Tim 12 Laughlin 36-05.50
32 Atencio, Matt 11 Faith Lutheran 36-04.00
33 Ward, Dustin 12 Pahrump Valley 36-01.50
34 Gomez-Nunez, Israel 12 Basic 35-11.00
35 Sands, Andrew 9 Boulder City 35-10.50
35 Miller, Kevin 11 Laughlin 35-10.50
37 Moen, Erik 11 Beatty 35-09.00
38 Duran, Daniel 12 Green Valley 35-06.00
39 Villegas, Adam 12 Rancho 34-02.50
40 Arteaga, Adam 11 Silverado 33-02.00
41 Stevens, Tyler 10 Spring Valley 33-01.50
42 Postma, X Moapa Valley 32-10.50
43 Tasi, Jonah 10 Spring Valley 32-07.00
44 Topping, Daniel 11 Lincoln County 30-09.00
45 Kissel, Joe 10 Tonopah 30-05.50
46 Reyes, Willie 11 Boulder City 30-03.50
47 Morales, X Basic 27-06.50
48 Adajar, Arjun 10 Beatty 27-03.50
49 Klein, Scott 10 Tonopah 26-02.00
50 Cross, Brandon 9 Beatty 23-03.00
51 McLean, Jesse 9 Lincoln County 19-03.00
-- Hernandez, Rafael 11 Lund DNS
-- Chami, Sam 9 The Meadows DNS
-- Cody, Jared 12 Centennial DNS
-- Posin, Russel 10 The Meadows DNS
-- McDermand, Matt 10 Moapa Valley DNS
-- Rangitsch, Jordan 11 Round Mountain DNS
-- Coon, Steve 9 Palo Verde DNS
-- Conterelli, Ryan 11 Silverado DNS
-- Fonua, Loni 12 Desert Oasis DNS
-- Jensen, Erik 12 Lund DNS
-- Lacovara, Larenzo 11 Lund DNS
-- Nime-micula, William 9 The Meadows DNS
-- Thomas, Kendal 9 Lincoln County DNS
-- Plapp, Jesse 10 Basic DNS
Event 35 Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: # 190-00 2003 Zach Lloyd, White Pine HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Glanz, Michael 12 Palo Verde 155-00 10
2 Benham, Jacob 12 Desert Oasis 143-04 8
3 Klagues, Joseph 12 Faith Lutheran 140-04 6
4 Jennings, Dakota 10 Arbor View 138-07 5
5 Jester, Darion 12 Foothill 125-05 4
6 Cody, Jared 12 Centennial 121-06 3
7 Villarreal, James 11 Coronado 121-03 2
8 George, Elijah 11 Arbor View 120-11 1
9 Nilsen, Christian 11 Boulder City 119-01
10 Winward, Dave 12 Foothill 117-11
11 Oehler, Matt 12 Foothill 115-00
12 Flippen, Marcus 11 Green Valley 114-09
13 Abdella, Gary 10 Desert Oasis 114-08
13 Ward, Dustin 12 Pahrump Valley 114-08
15 Archibeque, Alex 11 Basic 114-04
16 Nagel, Keith 9 Faith Lutheran 113-05
17 Jahl, Peter 12 Coronado 112-09
18 Villegas, Adam 12 Rancho 111-09
19 Karst, Jordan 11 Centennial 111-08
20 Heinz, Ryan 10 Desert Oasis 108-10
21 Crosby, Tyrell 10 Green Valley 100-05
22 Gomez-Nunez, Israel 12 Basic 100-04
23 Reyes, Willie 11 Boulder City 100-02
24 Cruise, Jason 11 Basic 98-10
25 Gomez-Simmons, Shai 11 Green Valley 97-09
26 Arteaga, Adam 11 Silverado 97-08
27 Tolbert, Cody 11 Moapa Valley 97-06
28 Kittisoros, Kevin 11 Faith Lutheran 96-03
29 Grate, Austin 10 Centennial 95-04
30 Leavitt, Kyler 11 Moapa Valley 95-03
31 Heatherington, Nicolas 12 Laughlin 95-01
32 James, Devin 12 Arbor View 94-07
33 Daffer, Kory 12 Pahrump Valley 93-03
34 Rotroff, Billy 12 Boulder City 91-10
35 Movuianu, Andrew 11 Silverado 91-09
35 Calvin, Aaron 12 Laughlin 91-09
37 Melroy, James 11 Coronado 91-02
38 McAlpin, Isaac 10 Spring Valley 90-10
39 Vasquez, Christian 11 Spring Valley 89-08
40 Moen, Erik 11 Beatty 89-07
41 McDermand, Matt 10 Moapa Valley 87-10
42 Pinon, Lorenzo 9 Beatty 83-04
43 Stevens, Tyler 10 Spring Valley 82-04
44 Hoke, Carris 12 Laughlin 81-04
45 Brand, Adam 11 Pahrump Valley 80-02
46 Ray, Shota 11 Pahranagat Valley 77-09
47 Adajar, Arjun 10 Beatty 76-02
48 Kissel, Joe 10 Tonopah 75-08
49 Ayers, Jeb 9 Tonopah 74-00
50 Wallace, Nic 12 Tonopah 73-04
51 Topping, Daniel 11 Lincoln County 59-11
52 McLean, Jesse 9 Lincoln County 37-02
-- Jensen, Erik 12 Lund DNS
-- Rangitsch, Jordan 11 Round Mountain DNS
-- Conterelli, Ryan 11 Silverado DNS
-- Coon, Steve 9 Palo Verde DNS
-- Thomas, Kendal 9 Lincoln County DNS
-- Lacovara, Larenzo 11 Lund DNS
-- Hernandez, Rafael 11 Lund DNS
-- Chami, Sam 9 The Meadows DNS
-- Nime-micula, William 9 The Meadows DNS
-- Posin, Russel 10 The Meadows DNS