Walt Whitman High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.98 | SB | Zeya Luo | 4th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
13.97 | SB | Isabelle Spies | 18th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
14.71 | SB | Kayla Prandoni | 27th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
14.85 | SB | Claudia Kra | 29th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.36 | SB | Natalia De Gravelles | 21st | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
30.69 | SB | Alison Poffley | 22nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
30.83 | SB | Emilia Malachowski | 23rd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
30.89 | SB | Kayla Prandoni | 24th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:09.47 | SB | Claudia Kra | 19th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1:09.52 | SB | Emilia Malachowski | 20th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1:10.73 | SB | Kayla Prandoni | 22nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1:17.15 | SB | Hannah Riggins | 31st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:24.61 | SB | Clare Severe | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
2:39.52 | SB | Nicole Ihrie | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:41.12 | SB | Adriana Frayne-reixa | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:45.81 | SB | Sarah Zeichner | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:26.67 | SB | Caroline Guiot | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
5:29.07 | SB | Lela Walter | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
5:38.78 | SB | Anna Ryba | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:43.32 | SB | Caroline Elmendorf | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.57 | SB | Madeleine Entwistle | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
19.92 | SB | Natalia De Gravelles | 15th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
20.27 | SB | Julia Fraser | 16th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
21.85 | SB | Alison Poffley | 21st | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.81 | SB | Caroline Elmendorf | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
55.33 | SB | Natalia De Gravelles | 15th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
55.55 | SB | Julia Fraser | 16th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
56.04 | SB | Alison Poffley | 18th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:48.35 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:26.30 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:51.70 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | SB | Madeleine Entwistle | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
4-8 | SB | Julia Squeri | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
4-4 | SB | Isabelle Spies | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
11-6 | SB | Julia Fraser | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
10-10 | SB | Della Turque | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-3.25 | SB | Julia Squeri | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
27-0.5 | SB | Caroline Elmendorf | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
38-10 | SB | Jessica Lyon | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
24-5 | SB | Emily Rosenthal | 24th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
18-8 | SB | Emily Rosenthal | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
15-0 | SB | Jessica Lyon | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.26 | SB | Lucas Roldos | 18th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
12.28 | SB | Alkaly Soumah | 19th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
12.32 | SB | Anders Marabiglia | 20th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
12.65 | SB | Jorge Richardson | 25th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.17 | SB | Ryan Barretta | 14th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
25.26 | SB | Jorge Richardson | 18th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
27.21 | SB | Kouros Ashtary- Yazdi | 32nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
27.86 | SB | Malachi Stoll | 35th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.23 | SB | Wes Kendrick | 19th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
59.09 | SB | Roger Champagne | 24th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
59.15 | SB | Benjamin Schloss | 25th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
1:00.89 | SB | Zachary Winter | 29th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:17.85 | SB | Park Lippold | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
2:20.46 | SB | Isaac Rubin | 26th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:25.07 | SB | Tj Mcphaul | 29th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:50.72 | SB | Evan Woods | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:54.74 | SB | Thomas Delacour | 18th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:59.57 | SB | Alex Roederer | 24th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:12.50 | SB | Isaac Rubin | 27th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
21.01 | SB | Malachi Stoll | 17th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
21.83 | SB | Amir Khaghani | 19th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
22.63 | SB | Brendan Kelly | 20th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
22.71 | SB | Nate Chandler | 21st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.82 | SB | Nate Chandler | 25th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
52.60 | SB | Malachi Stoll | 26th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
54.16 | SB | Amir Khaghani | 28th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:38.89 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:51.15 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:39.50 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
11-10 | SB | Mikey Gonzalez | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
27-5 | SB | Mikey Gonzalez | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |