Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2012 08:55 PM
Miramar Invitational - 3/30/2012 to 3/31/2012
Ansin Sports Complex
Miramar, Fl
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jocelyn, Ashley Miramar 11.80 11.91q 2.9 2
2 Middleton, Kededra Miami Northw 12.02 12.13q 4.0 3
3 Tabor, Kyri Hallandale 11.70 12.16q 3.1 1
4 Perrodin, Lauren St. Thomas A 12.07 12.18q 1.8 4
5 Julmiste, Hope Miami Northw 12.30 12.23q 3.4 5
6 Bell, Kayla St. Thomas A 13.01 12.51q 3.1 1
7 Golden, Krysten St. Thomas A 12.99 12.54q 0.5 6
8 Brown, Ebony Calvary Chri 12.90 12.71q 4.0 7
9 Sapp, Monica Northwest Ch 12.71 12.73 4.0 3
10 Rolle, Valencia Miami Norlan 12.50 12.77 0.5 6
11 Williams, Kendia Miami Carol 12.79 4.0 3
12 Guillau, Jakayla South Dade 12.80 12.80 0.5 6
13 Collier, Amber Miami Carol 12.50 12.87 1.8 4
14 Duncanson, Kiera Nova 12.70 12.88 3.1 1
15 Roberson, Ilena Miami Carol 12.99 12.93 3.4 5
16 Saunders, Amina Miami Northw 12.70 12.93 2.9 2
17 Johnson, Ryneria South Dade 12.98 13.15 4.0 7
18 Rolle, Amanda Ransom Everg 13.15 13.20 4.0 3
19 Crotty, Cassie Ransom Everg 13.17 13.26 1.8 4
20 Gourzong, Jannell Pembroke Pin 13.20 13.29 3.4 5
21 Robinson, Crystal Miami Norlan 12.80 13.33 3.4 5
22 Pough, Shanterior Miami Norlan 12.50 13.37 3.4 5
23 Brown, Takira Northwest Ch 13.46 13.39 0.5 6
24 Beauvais, Stephanie Somerset Aca 13.69 4.0 7
25 Davis, Anise American Her 12.60 13.74 2.9 2
26 pulley, Nina Monsignor Pa 13.77 1.8 4
27 Augustine, Tamicka Monsignor Pa 13.00 13.81 2.9 2
28 Johnson, Kelicia Miramar 13.00 14.00 4.0 3
29 leon, sarah Mater Academ 14.02 14.09 1.8 4
30 Grant, Mikkia Monsignor Pa 14.14 0.5 6
31 Anderson, Nia North Miami 13.50 14.63 3.4 5
32 Millage, Samantha Somerset Aca 14.65 3.4 5
33 Remy, Marissa North Browar 15.14 14.72 2.9 2
34 Baxter, Keiera North Miami 15.73 14.95 3.1 1
35 Jean-Pierre, Fredricka North Miami 15.42 14.96 3.1 1
36 Boullion, Victoria American Her 12.60 16.97 4.0 3
-- Simmons, Lamisha Hallandale 12.40 FS 4.0 7
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Perrodin, Lauren St. Thomas A 12.18 11.87 1.9
2 Jocelyn, Ashley Miramar 11.91 11.89 1.9
3 Middleton, Kededra Miami Northw 12.13 12.11 1.9
4 Julmiste, Hope Miami Northw 12.23 12.19 1.9
5 Golden, Krysten St. Thomas A 12.54 12.57 1.9
6 Bell, Kayla St. Thomas A 12.51 12.69 1.9
7 Brown, Ebony Calvary Chri 12.71 12.89 1.9
-- Tabor, Kyri Hallandale 12.16 DNF 1.9
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parrish, Deja American Her 24.03 24.23q 1.3 1
2 Spaulding, Diamond American Her 24.40 24.44q 2.0 3
3 Richmond, Allison St. Thomas A 25.12 24.54q 2.5 6
4 Bullock, Dominique South Dade 25.23 24.85q 2.3 5
5 Allen, Adriana Dr. Krop 24.10 24.93q 1.9 2
6 Julmiste, Hope Miami Northw 25.00 25.06q 2.7 7
7 Gage, Ravontranice Miami Northw 24.90 25.29q 2.5 6
8 Collier, Amber Miami Carol 25.30 25.68q 2.0 3
9 Sapp, Monica Northwest Ch 24.68 25.71 3.0 4
10 Bell, Kayla St. Thomas A 26.50 25.72 1.9 2
11 Bennie, Ashley Miami Norlan 25.30 25.91 3.0 4
12 Simmons, Lamisha Hallandale 25.89 25.98 1.9 2
13 Golden, Krysten St. Thomas A 26.30 26.03 2.7 7
14 Brown, Ebony Calvary Chri 26.50 26.05 3.0 4
15 Smith, Shaquita Monsignor Pa 26.55 26.13 1.3 1
16 Morgan, Melody Pembroke Pin 25.95 26.29 3.0 4
17 Rose, Ebony Dr. Krop 26.37 1.9 2
18 Williams, Amber American Her 25.80 26.51 1.3 1
19 Tutson, Sade American 26.42 26.58 2.5 6
20 Williams, Kendia Miami Carol 26.61 3.0 4
21 Davis, Pledneashi South Dade 26.99 26.73 2.3 5
22 Gullet, Taquavia Miami Washin 26.30 26.78 2.7 7
23 Duncanson, Kiera Nova 26.00 26.80 2.3 5
24 Roberson, Ilena Miami Carol 26.99 26.92 2.5 6
25 Harris, Rayne'sha Monsignor Pa 26.54 27.01 1.3 1
26 Joseph, Aquandra Miami Washin 26.90 27.12 2.0 3
27 Crotty, Cassie Ransom Everg 27.61 27.15 2.3 5
28 Stanback, Alana Nova 25.87 27.17 1.3 1
29 Rolle, Amanda Ransom Everg 27.34 27.22 2.5 6
30 Crawford, Jazman Northwest Ch 27.49 2.3 5
31 Pough, Shanterior Miami Norlan 25.50 27.49 1.9 2
32 Guillau, Jakayla South Dade 27.25 27.53 2.7 7
33 Lara, Jasmin Somerset Aca 26.00 27.62 2.5 6
34 Frazier, Tyra Pompano Beac 26.50 27.68 2.0 3
35 Fontus, Sabrina Monsignor Pa 27.05 27.70 2.7 7
36 Marshall, Keyshawna North Miami 29.34 28.71 1.9 2
37 Nascimento, Nicholette Somerset Aca 29.25 2.7 7
38 leon, sarah Mater Academ 29.37 30.12 1.3 1
39 Anderson, Nia North Miami 26.70 30.12 1.9 2
40 Booker, Jahmecia Northwest Ch 30.31 2.7 7
41 Jean-Pierre, Fredricka North Miami 31.27 2.5 6
42 Remy, Marissa North Browar 30.65 31.42 1.3 1
43 Rizzi, Emilia North Browar 33.90 31.68 2.0 3
44 Anthony, Tonique Miramar 28.23 34.82 3.0 4
45 Desitr, Patacharin Miami Beach 35.38 2.5 6
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Spaulding, Diamond American Her 24.44 24.13 1.1
2 Parrish, Deja American Her 24.23 24.16 1.1
3 Richmond, Allison St. Thomas A 24.54 24.49 1.1
4 Bullock, Dominique South Dade 24.85 25.07 1.1
5 Julmiste, Hope Miami Northw 25.06 25.09 1.1
6 Gage, Ravontranice Miami Northw 25.29 25.14 1.1
7 Collier, Amber Miami Carol 25.68 25.52 1.1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ellis, Kendall St. Thomas A 54.80 55.47q 2
2 Jocelyn, Ashley Miramar 56.00 56.17q 4
3 Allen, Adriana Dr. Krop 55.20 56.36q 3
4 Parrish, Deja American Her 54.29 57.23q 1
5 Rose, Ebony Dr. Krop 58.54q 6
6 Vilson, Barbra South Dade 56.57 58.68q 5
7 Bullock, Dominique South Dade 57.63 58.80q 4
8 Sparling, Krystal St. Thomas A 57.20 59.18q 6
9 Baker, A'Sja American Her 57.00 59.73 7
10 Smith, Shaquita Monsignor Pa 58.24 59.80 2
11 Sapp, Monica Northwest Ch 59.70 59.87 3
12 Howerton, Isabella St. Thomas A 1:00.30 1:00.25 3
13 Spaulding, Diamond American Her 57.00 1:00.41 6
14 Horne, Caroline Miami Northw 57.09 1:00.76 7
15 Joseph, Aquandra Miami Washin 59.00 1:01.11 1
16 Gullet, Taquavia Miami Washin 1:00.00 1:01.71 6
17 Stanback, Alana Nova 57.36 1:02.00 5
18 Davis, Pledneashi South Dade 1:03.75 1:02.09 6
19 Sheppard, Nati Ransom Everg 1:02.32 1:02.12 5
20 Fontus, Sabrina Monsignor Pa 59.85 1:02.35 5
21 Acosta, Natacha American 1:00.00 1:03.02 6
22 Long, Jasmine Miami Carol 1:02.00 1:03.55 4
23 Sime, Amber Ransom Everg 1:02.87 1:03.58 6
24 McKenzie, Khadija Miami Norlan 59.60 1:04.18 1
25 Martin, Tranay Miami Norlan 59.70 1:04.19 4
26 Carey, Natashalette Miami Carol 1:03.00 1:04.50 7
27 Harris, Rayne'sha Monsignor Pa 59.65 1:05.03 2
28 Leroy, Jessica North Miami 1:02.00 1:07.17 3
29 Martinez, Lexus Miami Beach 1:07.31 5
30 Toyloy, Monique Miramar 1:03.50 1:08.21 7
31 Williams, Tenisha Miami Carol 1:13.75 1:09.91 1
32 Roberts, Deja Nova 1:04.45 1:10.63 5
33 Agumagu, Crystal North Miami 1:11.24 1:11.30 1
34 Ingram, Latara Miami Carol 1:13.43 7
35 Williams, Joell American 1:00.00 1:14.12 5
36 Jackson, Faaizah Miami Northw 1:00.00 1:14.64 7
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Parrish, Deja American Her 57.23 53.34
2 Ellis, Kendall St. Thomas A 55.47 54.03
3 Jocelyn, Ashley Miramar 56.17 55.74
4 Vilson, Barbra South Dade 58.68 56.18
5 Sparling, Krystal St. Thomas A 59.18 56.51
6 Bullock, Dominique South Dade 58.80 56.88
7 Rose, Ebony Dr. Krop 58.54 57.43
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pauls, Caroline Calvary Chri 2:17.37 2:15.01q
2 Rogers, Daesha American Her 2:11.14 2:17.10q
3 Alexander, Rachelle American Her 2:16.11 2:19.56q
4 Jacobs, Alexus Miami Northw 2:18.00 2:19.60q
5 Kalis, Christina St. Thomas A 2:17.40 2:20.02q
6 Archer, Lauren Ransom Everg 2:19.90 2:20.59q
7 Beecham, Cristina Ransom Everg 2:23.00 2:22.99q
8 Jean-Baptiste, Narinah St. Thomas A 2:20.90 2:25.70q
9 Allen, Torrencia Miami Northw 2:19.00 2:28.25q
10 Geffrard, Anjalie North Miami 2:31.54 2:31.68q
11 Knight, Jaddah South Dade 2:31.54 2:33.14q
12 Rose, Akeeba Dr. Krop 2:25.10 2:33.51q
13 Goodman, Mya Pembroke Pin 2:41.70 2:35.36q
14 Veve, Amanda American Her 2:23.00 2:35.88q
15 Jackson, Ja' Korre Miami Northw 2:29.00 2:35.90q
16 Jones, Rynisha South Dade 2:40.00 2:37.20q
17 Alvarez, DiCaria South Dade 2:41.00 2:37.28
18 Andris, Eleni Ransom Everg 2:31.00 2:37.31
19 La Rosa, Excella Mater Academ 2:35.00 2:39.27
20 Luis, Sydney Somerset Aca 2:44.77
21 Martinez, Lexus Miami Beach 2:40.99 2:47.45
22 Foster, Donei Monsignor Pa 2:30.00 2:49.20
23 Sellers, Hannah North Browar 2:50.00 2:50.74
24 Nethersole, Catherine Pembroke Pin 2:54.00 2:54.63
25 Wilson, Tonysha Miami Beach 2:34.71 2:56.18
26 Louis, Shamyka North Miami 2:56.97
27 Greenfield, Jessica North Browar 2:55.00 2:58.01
28 Fenton, Anique Miramar 3:00.00 3:14.41
29 Rosendo, Kali University S 2:50.00 3:15.08
30 Almarales, Jaida Miramar 3:10.00 3:21.46
31 Desitr, Patacharin Miami Beach 3:22.99
-- Suarez, Giselle St. Thomas A 2:25.40 DNF
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Pauls, Caroline Calvary Chri 2:15.01 2:11.67
2 Kalis, Christina St. Thomas A 2:20.02 2:15.44
3 Alexander, Rachelle American Her 2:19.56 2:16.37
4 Jacobs, Alexus Miami Northw 2:19.60 2:19.22
5 Allen, Torrencia Miami Northw 2:28.25 2:22.61
6 Jean-Baptiste, Narinah St. Thomas A 2:25.70 2:23.15
7 Geffrard, Anjalie North Miami 2:31.68 2:29.21
8 Knight, Jaddah South Dade 2:33.14 2:30.84
9 Rose, Akeeba Dr. Krop 2:33.51 2:31.66
10 Jones, Rynisha South Dade 2:37.20 2:38.44
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rogers, Daesha American Her 5:00.00 5:10.39
2 Pauls, Caroline Calvary Chri 5:27.80 5:10.41
3 Payne, Alexandra St. Thomas A 5:11.80 5:11.81
4 Carpio, Nicole Ransom Everg 5:03.12 5:23.85
5 Suarez, Giselle St. Thomas A 5:39.86 5:26.27
6 garcia, venus Mater Academ 5:20.00 5:29.12
7 Jones, Kimberly Nova 5:31.28 5:51.63
8 Ortega, Calyope American Her 5:30.00 5:54.47
9 DiCintio, Katelyn Pompano Beac 5:50.00 5:55.41
10 Goldstein, Julie Ransom Everg 5:52.00 5:57.87
11 Grootens, Eleesheva Monsignor Pa 6:04.10 5:57.98
12 Alvarez, Asha South Dade 5:47.83 6:00.44
13 Fuentes, Michelle St. Thomas A 6:13.98 6:00.52
14 Hardy, Dashanay South Dade 6:04.00 6:01.32
15 Blandon, Kassandra Miami Beach 6:00.89 6:06.66
16 Davis, Jessica Pembroke Pin 6:00.00 6:09.18
17 Goodman, Mya Pembroke Pin 5:43.99 6:09.89
18 Trana, Ivette Mater Academ 6:07.00 6:12.29
19 Bastos, Luz Miami Beach 6:53.40 6:15.40
20 Hussain, Sonia Miami Beach 6:28.14 6:15.75
21 Collier, Tieasha South Dade 6:00.00 6:18.03
22 Jackson, Ja' Korre Miami Northw 6:00.00 6:20.21
23 Loochkartt, Kayla Pompano Beac 6:00.00 6:27.16
24 rodriguez, alexis Mater Academ 6:03.00 6:31.25
25 fernandez, Natalie Monsignor Pa 6:10.00 6:32.84
26 Giwa, Yejide North Miami 8:21.72 7:13.88
27 Sellers, Hannah North Browar 6:24.00 7:49.03
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Schloss, Margaret St. Thomas A 11:24.20 11:43.85
2 Rischar, Brianna St. Thomas A 11:47.20 11:51.94
3 garcia, venus Mater Academ 11:50.00 11:56.43
4 Ruan, Beatriz Ransom Everg 11:28.87 12:00.13
5 Ortega, Calyope American Her 12:00.00 12:56.14
6 Jones, Kimberly Nova 13:00.00 13:02.15
7 Blandon, Kassandra Miami Beach 13:56.04 13:52.70
8 Hussain, Sonia Miami Beach 14:28.61 13:56.76
9 Hardy, Dashanay South Dade 11:50.00 14:10.33
10 Grootens, Eleesheva Monsignor Pa 12:45.65 14:22.59
11 Laforest, Jennifer North Miami 14:23.43 14:39.93
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Jasmine University S 14.64 14.39q 1.5 3
2 Springer, Yolanda Miami Northw 14.23 14.42q 2.5 2
3 Williams, Altoniece Miami Northw 14.60 14.66q 1.5 3
4 Smith, Nastolgia St. Thomas A 15.78 14.88q 1.5 3
5 Burke, Kayla North Browar 15.02 14.89q 1.5 3
6 Dooling, Khadeeja American Her 14.20 14.98q 1.5 1
7 McDonald, Janeil Hallandale 14.90 15.12q 2.5 2
8 Alyn, Elesha Miami Northw 15.00 15.12q 2.5 2
9 Alvin, Edquisha Hallandale 15.80 15.53 2.5 2
10 Williams, Dominique American 16.78 17.20 1.5 3
11 Hamilton, Symantha South Dade 17.17 17.30 2.5 2
12 Carter, Joi Miami Carol 16.99 17.71 1.5 3
13 Meland, Hallie Ransom Everg 17.78 17.72 1.5 1
14 Rivera, Daija Miramar 16.00 17.83 1.5 1
15 Banks, Gianna American Her 15.00 18.17 1.5 1
16 Jones, Rynisha South Dade 16.00 19.49 1.5 1
17 Brown, Takira Northwest Ch 20.09 1.5 3
18 Shaw, Jamesha Miami Carol 21.00 20.50 1.5 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Jasmine University S 14.39 14.27 1.5
2 Springer, Yolanda Miami Northw 14.42 14.51 1.5
3 Williams, Altoniece Miami Northw 14.66 14.57 1.5
4 McDonald, Janeil Hallandale 15.12 14.63 1.5
5 Burke, Kayla North Browar 14.89 14.71 1.5
6 Dooling, Khadeeja American Her 14.98 14.73 1.5
7 Smith, Nastolgia St. Thomas A 14.88 15.05 1.5
8 Alyn, Elesha Miami Northw 15.12 15.45 1.5
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dooling, Khadeeja American Her 44.00 44.15q 3
2 McCall, Chenique South Dade 42.70 44.43q 1
3 Williams, Altoniece Miami Northw 43.02 44.44q 2
4 Springer, Yolanda Miami Northw 44.10 44.50q 4
5 Burke, Kayla North Browar 47.01 45.40q 1
6 Wilson, Jasmine University S 44.39 45.57q 3
7 Payne, Brianna South Dade 45.90 46.25q 1
8 Alyn, Elesha Miami Northw 44.20 46.92q 4
9 Jackson, Olivian Miami Norlan 47.60 47.27 1
10 Alvin, Edquisha Hallandale 46.00 47.34 2
11 McDonald, Janeil Hallandale 47.00 48.03 3
12 Hawkins, Arnetria Miami Norlan 46.80 48.83 3
13 Kanter, Alex Ransom Everg 49.40 50.05 3
14 Wilson, Naomi Monsignor Pa 49.56 50.40 4
15 Carter, Joi Miami Carol 54.49 50.51 1
16 Valesco, Stephany South Dade 46.99 51.71 4
17 Banks, Gianna American Her 47.00 52.54 4
18 Williams, Dominique American 58.30 52.56 2
19 Francis, Maya St. Thomas A 49.20 53.63 2
20 Houston, Kalin St. Thomas A 45.20 53.93 2
21 Shaw, Jamesha Miami Carol 55.60 4
22 Brown, Takira Northwest Ch 59.75 1:00.66 3
23 Baca, Alyssianna Miami Washin 1:04.30 4
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Dooling, Khadeeja American Her 44.15 42.13
2 Springer, Yolanda Miami Northw 44.50 43.66
3 McCall, Chenique South Dade 44.43 43.78
4 Wilson, Jasmine University S 45.57 44.78
5 Williams, Altoniece Miami Northw 44.44 44.91
6 Burke, Kayla North Browar 45.40 45.38
7 Alyn, Elesha Miami Northw 46.92 46.36
8 Payne, Brianna South Dade 46.25 48.38
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Miami Northwestern 'A' 47.09 47.21 1
1) Gage, Ravontranice 2) Byrd, Kametra
3) Middleton, Kededra 4) Julmiste, Hope
2 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 46.97 48.92 1
1) Perrodin, Lauren 2) Bell, Kayla
3) Golden, Krysten 4) Francis, Maya
3 Miami Carol City 'A' 49.12 48.98 1
1) Williams, Kendia 2) Collier, Amber
3) Long, Jasmine 4) Roberson, Ilena
4 Miami Norland 'A' 47.60 49.07 1
1) Jackson, Olivian 2) Hawkins, Arnetria
3) Bennie, Ashley 4) Rolle, Valencia
5 South Dade 'A' 48.39 49.66 1
1) Payne, Brianna 2) Payne, Reanna
3) Davis, Pledneashi 4) Boynton, Rashe
6 Ransom Everglades 'A' 51.03 50.71 2
1) Rolle, Amanda 2) Sime, Amber
3) Smith, Brandy 4) Fryd, Sabine
7 Calvary Christian (Ftl) 'A' 51.52 51.21 2
1) Gale, Emily 2) Gale, Amanda
3) Brown, Ebony 4) Dougherty, Elizabeth
8 Monsignor Pace 'A' 50.59 54.04 1
1) Foster, Donei 2) Nelson, Semira
3) pulley, Nina 4) Augustine, Tamicka
9 Miramar 'A' 51.20 55.22 2
1) Mcknight, Takiya 2) Johnson, Kelicia
3) Rivera, Daija 4) Lewis, Demeria
10 North Miami Beach 'A' 52.50 56.06 2
1) Anderson, Nia 2) Marshall, Keyshawna
3) Delva, Netsy 4) Jean-Pierre, Fredricka
-- American 'A' 50.47 DQ 1 out of zone 2
1) gill, sheryl 2) johnson, famkevia
3) Thompson, preshae 4) overton, kimberly
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 South Dade 'A' 3:50.00 3:49.78
1) Collier, Tieasha 2) Vilson, Barbra
3) Bullock, Dominique 4) Payne, Brianna
2 Miami Northwestern 'A' 3:50.00 3:51.12
1) Williams, Altoniece 2) Springer, Yolanda
3) Gage, Ravontranice 4) Jacobs, Alexus
3 American Heritage 'A' 3:46.00 3:58.19
1) Alexander, Rachelle 2) Dooling, Khadeeja
3) Baker, A'Sja 4) Parrish, Deja
4 Miami Norland 'A' 3:50.00 3:59.27
1) Bennie, Ashley 2) Jackson, Olivian
3) Hawkins, Arnetria 4) Martin, Tranay
5 Monsignor Pace 'A' 3:55.67 4:02.07
1) Smith, Shaquita 2) Fontus, Sabrina
3) Harris, Rayne'sha 4) Wilson, Naomi
6 Miami Carol City 'A' 4:25.00 4:13.70
1) Long, Jasmine 2) Everette, Felicia
3) Williams, Tenisha 4) Carey, Natashalette
7 Miramar 'A' 4:05.00 4:21.25
1) Daniel, Sapphire 2) Jocelyn, Ashley
3) Lewis, Demeria 4) Major, Chelsea
8 North Miami Beach 'A' 4:08.75 4:24.11
1) Geffrard, Anjalie 2) Leroy, Jessica
3) Joseph, Vanessa 4) Dominique, Claudine
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 9:25.20 9:27.22
1) Kalis, Christina 2) Payne, Alexandra
3) Richmond, Allison 4) Jean-Baptiste, Narinah
2 American Heritage 'A' 9:30.00 9:30.57
1) Veve, Amanda 2) Alexander, Rachelle
3) Baker, A'Sja 4) Rogers, Daesha
3 South Dade 'A' 10:11.00 9:55.85
1) Valesco, Stephany 2) Alvarez, Asha
3) Knight, Jaddah 4) McCall, Chenique
4 Miami Northwestern 'A' 9:58.00 9:57.00
1) Jacobs, Alexus 2) Allen, Torrencia
3) Cooper, Ricardia 4) Jackson, Ja' Korre
5 Mater Academy 'A' 10:05.00 10:30.88
1) garcia, venus 2) rodriguez, alexis
3) Trana, Ivette 4) la rosa, excela
6 Pompano Beach 'A' 9:55.00 10:43.97
1) Taylor, Brandi 2) DiCintio, Katelyn
3) Johnson, Jessica 4) Withrow, Kristen
7 Miami Beach 'A' 10:20.00 10:50.07
1) Blandon, Kassandra 2) Martinez, Lexus
3) Wilson, Tonysha 4) Bastos, Luz
8 Miramar 'A' 11:23.00 11:37.20
1) Daniel, Sapphire 2) Major, Chelsea
3) Hanchard, Ebony 4) Almarales, Jaida
9 Pembroke Pines Charter 'A' 11:30.14 11:40.48
1) Davis, Jessica 2) Nethersole, Catherine
3) Pile, Stephanie 4) Bruns, Brittney
10 Miami Carol City 'A' 10:30.00 11:58.78
1) Williams, Tenisha 2) Copeland, Arielle
3) Rahmings, Rayneisha 4) Everette, Felicia
-- American 'A' 11:00.31 DNF Transportation Probl
1) vinasco, kassandera 2) gill, sheryl
3) sanon, massiani 4) islam, clarissa
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vilson, Barbra South Dade 5-06.00 5-04.00
2 Hammer, Alia Calvary Chri 5-02.00 5-00.00
3 Jean-Baptiste, Narinah St. Thomas A 5-00.00 J5-00.00
4 Holmes, Meghan Nova 5-00.00 4-10.00
5 Tutson, Sade American 4-10.00 J4-10.00
6 Brown, Ebony Calvary Chri 5-00.00 4-08.00
7 Stallworth, Quantavia Miami Northw 4-08.00 J4-08.00
8 Alvarez, Asha South Dade 4-08.00 4-06.00
9 Williams, Joell American 4-08.00 J4-06.00
10 Knight, Jaddah South Dade J4-06.00
11 Crews, Trakell Miami Northw 4-08.00 4-04.00
-- Coombs, Abigail American Her 4-10.00 NH
-- Steffes, Pia American Her 4-10.00 NH
-- Figueroa, Kristy Nova 4-10.00 NH
-- Copeland, Arielle Miami Carol 4-02.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gale, Emily Calvary Chri 10-08.00 11-07.00
2 Gale, Amanda Calvary Chri 10-08.00 10-00.00
3 Grussmark, Devon Ransom Everg 9-06.00 9-00.00
4 Sheppard, Nati Ransom Everg 9-00.00 J9-00.00
5 Meland, Hallie Ransom Everg 9-00.00 8-06.00
6 Julmice, Jody American Her 7-00.00 8-00.00
7 Alvarez, DiCaria South Dade 7-00.00 7-00.00
8 Blake, Dorian American Her 6-00.00 J7-00.00
9 Figueroa, Kristy Nova 7-06.00 J7-00.00
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Alyn, Elesha Miami Northw 18-06.00 16-07.50 NWI
2 Bullock, Dominique South Dade 18-04.75 16-02.50 NWI
3 Stallworth, Quantavia Miami Northw 17-01.00 15-09.50 NWI
4 Perrodin, Lauren St. Thomas A 17-02.00 15-08.25 NWI
5 Duncanson, Kiera Nova 16-06.00 15-07.50 NWI
6 Foster, MaJosé Nova 16-06.00 15-01.00 NWI
7 Sime, Amber Ransom Everg 14-10.00 15-00.50 NWI
7 Holmes, Meghan Nova 16-03.00 15-00.50 NWI
9 Wilson, Naomi Monsignor Pa 17-11.00 15-00.00 NWI
10 Frazier, Tyra Pompano Beac 15-09.00 14-10.75 NWI
11 Morgan, Melody Pembroke Pin 16-06.00 J14-10.75 NWI
12 Hamilton, Symantha South Dade 15-09.50 14-08.50 NWI
13 Houston, Kalin St. Thomas A 16-08.00 14-07.00 NWI
14 Middleton, Kededra Miami Northw 18-05.00 13-08.50 NWI
15 Collier, Amber Miami Carol 16-00.00 13-05.25 NWI
16 Rizzi, Emilia North Browar 12-09.00 13-03.25 NWI
17 Rivera, Daija Miramar 14-00.00 13-02.75 NWI
18 Toyloy, Monique Miramar 16-00.00 12-06.25 NWI
19 Millage, Samantha Somerset Aca 12-00.75 NWI
20 Marshall, Keyshawna North Miami 11-11.50 NWI
21 Mcknight, Takiya Miramar 14-07.00 11-10.50 NWI
22 Barrenechea, Michelle American Her 16-00.00 11-06.50 NWI
23 Williams, Kendia Miami Carol 9-10.00 NWI
-- Dooling, Khadeeja American Her 18-00.00 FOUL
-- Davis, Anise American Her 16-00.00 FOUL
-- Jean-Pierre, Fredricka North Miami FOUL
-- Baxter, Keiera North Miami FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Alyn, Elesha Miami Northw 38-08.00 38-05.50 NWI
2 Vilson, Barbra South Dade 38-09.50 36-02.00 NWI
3 Hawkins, Arnetria Miami Norlan 38-03.00 J36-02.00 NWI
4 Wilson, Jasmine University S 37-06.00 34-10.75 NWI
5 Middleton, Kededra Miami Northw 36-10.00 34-07.25 NWI
6 Holmes, Meghan Nova 36-00.00 34-05.50 NWI
7 Springer, Yolanda Miami Northw 36-02.00 34-01.25 NWI
8 Griffiths, Monique Nova 32-00.00 33-03.25 NWI
9 Payne, Brianna South Dade 35-10.00 33-01.00 NWI
10 Lopez, Adriana Ransom Everg 31-06.00 31-04.00 NWI
11 Roberts, Deja Nova 32-05.00 J31-04.00 NWI
12 Frazier, Tyra Pompano Beac 32-02.00 30-06.00 NWI
13 Taylor, Brandi Pompano Beac 30-00.00 30-04.75 NWI
14 Alvarez, Asha South Dade 33-00.00 29-08.50 NWI
15 Angelini, Chloe St. Thomas A 29-02.75 NWI
-- Carey, Natashalette Miami Carol 29-11.50 FOUL
-- Smith, Nastolgia St. Thomas A 39-11.00 FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cameron, Lloydricia Miami Northw 40-11.00 40-04.00
2 Roberts, Nia Miami Norlan 41-09.00 39-11.00
3 Willaims, Jasmine Miami Carol 36-10.00 38-04.00
4 Griffiths, Monique Nova 36-00.00 36-00.00
5 White, Akassja Miami Northw 36-11.00 J36-00.00
6 Graham, Janelle Nova 38-00.00 35-08.00
7 Russell, Terrisa St. Thomas A 34-02.50
8 Julmice, Jody American Her 35-00.00 33-10.00
9 Pitts, Precious South Dade 36-09.00 33-03.00
10 McDuffie, Taylor Calvary Chri 35-00.00 32-04.00
11 Williams, Joy Miami Carol 30-10.00 31-02.00
12 Dykes, Jontavia Miami Northw 35-03.00 29-08.00
13 Pierre, Ann-Lory St. Thomas A 29-01.00
14 Smith, Brandy Ransom Everg 32-02.00 29-00.00
15 Russell, Tiera St. Thomas A 33-06.00 28-06.00
16 Mexume, Jasmine North Miami 29-09.00 28-04.50
17 Joseph, Joan South Dade 35-05.00 28-03.00
18 stewart, amber American 28-02.00
19 Hardy, Tanisha Hallandale 36-00.00 27-11.00
20 Harvey, Monique Northwest Ch 27-09.00 27-06.50
21 Williams, Kendra Miami Carol 28-00.00 26-02.50
22 Hutchinson, Vashti Hallandale 31-01.00 24-11.00
23 Nishon, Pearl Unattached 23-05.00
24 Alexander, Tiara Nova 26-00.00 23-02.00
25 Nwankwo, Uchenna Miramar 32-00.00 22-06.00
26 Volmar, Poupina North Miami 39-00.00 21-03.50
27 Stewart, Briana American 23-09.50 21-03.00
28 Wright, Mellisa North Browar 21-00.00
29 Bryant, Shakera South Dade 23-00.00 20-03.00
30 Osborn, Corin University S 21-00.00 14-09.00
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cameron, Lloydricia Miami Northw 142-05 145-05
2 Griffiths, Monique Nova 110-00 140-11
3 Graham, Janelle Nova 120-00 132-04
4 Willaims, Jasmine Miami Carol 138-09 132-02
5 White, Akassja Miami Northw 115-02 118-05
6 Julmice, Jody American Her 115-00 105-04
7 Smith, Brandy Ransom Everg 112-06 103-07
8 Boynton, Rashe South Dade 105-00 94-02
9 Hardy, Tanisha Hallandale 70-05 83-09
10 Russell, Terrisa St. Thomas A 82-09
11 Gilyard, Jasmine Miami Northw 88-09 79-06
12 Russell, Tiera St. Thomas A 100-03 75-07
13 Williams, Kendra Miami Carol 54-00 75-04
14 Williams, Joy Miami Carol 74-00 73-07
15 Rolle, Caitlin Ransom Everg 79-01 69-09
16 Joseph, Joan South Dade 84-00 63-00
17 Stewart, Briana American 68-05 60-02
18 Laclaustra, Aimee St. Thomas A 59-04
19 Alexander, Tiara Nova 80-00 56-02
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Souiten, Jean South Dade 10.85 10.78q 4.1 7
2 Coppet, Frederick St. Thomas A 11.01 10.87q 2.2 8
3 Hunter, Justin Pembroke Pin 10.81 10.90q 2.2 8
4 Hopkins, Deltron Miami Washin 10.92q 2.2 8
5 Royal, Tyrone American 10.95 10.94q 3.5 3
6 Norris, Nicholas Miami Washin 11.10 10.95q 4.1 7
7 Scarlet, Jordan University S 10.84 10.97q 0.7 9
8 Attley, Raymond Miami Norlan 11.20 11.04q 1.6 5
9 Moreau, Fabian Western 10.62 11.06 2.6 4
10 Mabin, Greg Calvary Chri 11.16 11.11 2.1 6
11 Hepburn, Denzel American 11.25 11.12 1.9 2
12 Jeannot, Junior Coconut Cree 10.90 11.14 2.1 6
13 Dorvil, Lorvens Miami Beach 11.64 11.15 3.5 3
14 Smith, Tavies Miami Norlan 10.93 11.16 2.6 4
15 Tracey, Joshua Western 10.79 11.17 1.6 5
16 McKenzie, Isaiah American Her 10.50 11.17 1.9 2
17 Collier, Dion St. Thomas A 11.10 11.18 2.2 8
18 Taylor, Seth Miramar 11.00 11.20 2.1 6
19 Horner, Alfonso Belen Jesuit 11.64 11.22 1.9 2
20 Hines, Xavier Belen Jesuit 11.40 11.24 2.2 8
21 Williams, Darion Nova 10.84 11.26 0.7 9
22 Coley, De'andre Miami Northw 11.20 11.29 2.6 4
23 Friedman, Brandon University S 12.00 11.31 2.6 4
24 Howard, Tracy Miramar 11.31 2.0 1
25 Kings Jr., Macgarrett University S 11.50 11.37 1.6 5
26 Madison, Londale Coconut Cree 11.03 11.38 0.7 9
27 Walter, Derrick Hallandale 10.60 11.40 3.5 3
28 Elliot, Paul Pompano Beac 11.40 11.42 4.1 7
29 Ward, Anthonie Nova 11.00 11.43 2.6 4
30 Johnson, Fabian Miami Northw 11.00 11.44 3.5 3
31 Williams, Gavonnah Miami Carol 11.10 11.45 0.7 9
32 Price, Brendyn St. Thomas A 11.40 11.46 2.2 8
33 Moore, Jireh Miami Carol 11.00 11.48 1.6 5
34 Davis, Imani Belen Jesuit 11.44 11.50 2.1 6
35 Morrison, Neil Pembroke Pin 11.28 11.53 2.0 1
36 Wilcox, Darren Miramar 11.30 11.56 2.6 4
37 valdez, jeffrey Mater Academ 11.00 11.62 2.0 1
38 Godel, Bryan Western 11.23 11.64 3.5 3
39 Sanders, Sean Northwest Ch 11.68 4.1 7
39 Musgrove, Antwuan Hallandale 11.30 11.68 1.9 2
41 Tucker, Dashad Hallandale 11.30 11.72 2.0 1
42 Saintilus, Alexander North Miami 11.73 2.6 4
43 Corbijn, Alec Calvary Chri 11.90 11.77 3.5 3
44 Derisca, Andrault North Miami 12.10 11.82 1.6 5
45 Cubina, Alfredo Ransom Everg 12.63 11.82 4.1 7
46 Ware-Lockhart, Terry Coconut Cree 11.60 11.86 2.6 4
47 Wonacott, Colby American Her 11.30 12.12 1.6 5
48 Anderson, Apolus Nova 12.12 3.5 3
49 Medina, Edward Monsignor Pa 11.65 12.15 2.0 1
50 Weed, Zach Ransom Everg 12.95 12.27 2.2 8
51 Webley, Nick Ransom Everg 12.27 12.42 2.1 6
52 Bardoutsos, Theodoros Archimedean 12.47 2.1 6
53 Green, Nohar North Miami 13.09 13.71 0.7 9
-- Dean, Ine South Dade 10.85 FS 2.2 8
-- Robinson, Deon Miami Carol 10.80 FS 4.1 7
-- Moyse, Michael Miramar 11.00 FS 4.1 7
-- Patten, Nigel Miami Washin 10.90 FS 1.6 5
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Hunter, Justin Pembroke Pin 10.90 10.79 1.1
2 Norris, Nicholas Miami Washin 10.95 10.87 1.1
3 Souiten, Jean South Dade 10.78 10.94 1.1
4 Hopkins, Deltron Miami Washin 10.92 10.95 1.1
5 Scarlet, Jordan University S 10.97 10.96 1.1
6 Coppet, Frederick St. Thomas A 10.87 10.99 1.1
7 Attley, Raymond Miami Norlan 11.04 11.06 1.1
8 Royal, Tyrone American 10.94 11.09 1.1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Teray American Her 21.20 21.30q 3.3 2
2 McClary, Joseph St. Thomas A 21.60 21.57q 2.4 4
3 Davis, Dwight Hallandale 21.30 21.71q 1.7 3
4 Coppet, Frederick St. Thomas A 22.00 21.88q 1.7 3
5 Mabin, Greg Calvary Chri 23.61 21.88q 2.4 4
6 Hunter, Justin Pembroke Pin 22.18 21.97q 3.3 2
7 Patten, Nigel Miami Washin 22.00 22.13q 2.4 4
8 Moreau, Fabian Western 21.90 22.15q 3.5 7
9 Royal, Tyrone American 21.85 22.15 3.6 8
10 Souiten, Jean South Dade 22.61 22.16 1.7 3
11 Collier, Dion St. Thomas A 22.30 22.24 1.7 3
12 McPhee, Terrawn Miami Washin 22.50 22.31 3.6 8
13 Walter, Derrick Hallandale 21.70 22.44 1.9 5
14 Dean, Ine South Dade 22.46 2.1 1
15 Howard, Donnie Miami Carol 21.80 22.52 3.5 7
16 Coley, De'andre Miami Northw 22.60 22.55 2.6 6
17 Robinson, Deon Miami Carol 21.82 22.59 2.1 9
18 Horner, Alfonso Belen Jesuit 21.73 22.63 2.6 6
19 Hepburn, Denzel American 22.67 1.7 3
20 Lewis, Brandon Miramar 21.80 22.69 3.6 8
20 Williams, Darion Nova 21.97 22.69 1.9 5
22 Hines, Xavier Belen Jesuit 22.94 22.91 2.4 4
23 Ward, Anthonie Nova 22.00 22.94 3.3 2
24 Davis, Imani Belen Jesuit 23.24 22.95 3.5 7
25 Palmer, Alexis Nova 23.75 22.97 3.3 2
26 Scarlet, Jordan University S 22.90 23.00 2.1 1
27 Tracey, Joshua Western 22.50 23.09 2.4 4
28 Shannon, Ronald South Dade 22.58 23.23 3.6 8
29 Chavannes, Roldjy Miami Carol 22.00 23.31 2.1 1
30 Stewart, Jamauli Miramar 22.60 23.42 1.9 5
31 Tice, Darius Miami Northw 22.50 23.50 3.5 7
32 Musgrove, Antwuan Hallandale 22.90 23.64 1.7 3
33 Woods, Donnice University S 23.70 23.80 1.7 3
34 Williams, Christian American 22.50 23.84 1.9 5
35 Allen, Aundrae Miami Northw 22.60 24.01 3.5 7
36 valentin, gregory Mater Academ 23.89 24.11 2.1 1
37 Derisca, Andrault North Miami 24.87 24.12 1.9 5
38 Short, Imani Miami Norlan 22.90 24.13 3.3 2
39 Bryant, William Pompano Beac 23.50 24.26 2.1 9
40 Sanders, Sean Northwest Ch 24.13 24.31 1.7 3
40 Ray, Cody North Miami 25.09 24.31 3.5 7
42 Dorvil, Lorvens Miami Beach 23.06 24.35 2.6 6
43 Miller, Anthony North Miami 24.45 2.4 4
44 Cubina, Alfredo Ransom Everg 24.30 24.58 2.4 4
45 Medina, Edward Monsignor Pa 23.57 24.99 2.6 6
46 Richardson, Johnny Coconut Cree 24.00 25.01 3.3 2
47 Brown, Tacarrius Northwest Ch 27.25 25.79 3.5 7
48 Flash, Jeremy Coconut Cree 25.10 25.97 3.6 8
49 Cobb, Fred Ransom Everg 24.94 26.17 2.6 6
50 Collins, Spencer Ransom Everg 27.58 26.53 2.6 6
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Teray American Her 21.30 20.98 1.8
2 Davis, Dwight Hallandale 21.71 21.54 1.8
3 McClary, Joseph St. Thomas A 21.57 21.74 1.8
4 Hunter, Justin Pembroke Pin 21.97 21.79 1.8
5 Patten, Nigel Miami Washin 22.13 22.24 1.8
6 Mabin, Greg Calvary Chri 21.88 22.31 1.8
7 Moreau, Fabian Western 22.15 22.34 1.8
-- Coppet, Frederick St. Thomas A 21.88 DNF 1.8
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Green, Juan Paul Miami Carol 47.20 48.88q 1
2 Louissaint, Bryan North Miami 49.00 50.44q 3
3 Cogdell, Ari American 50.00 50.56q 9
4 Grenet, Christian St. Thomas A 49.20 50.93q 6
5 Lewis, Carlylian Miami Carol 49.80 51.13q 8
6 Fortune, Darius American 51.54q 8
7 Tatham, Rasheed St. Thomas A 49.10 51.59q 5
8 Wells, Terrance Monsignor Pa 49.89 51.78q 9
9 Peacock, j Miami Norlan 49.60 51.88 7
10 Pettingell, Roger Calvary Chri 51.60 51.89 10
11 Bullard, Kareem Monsignor Pa 50.59 52.18 5
12 Guerrier, Marc Miramar 51.00 52.27 8
13 Onuigbo, Stephen Monsignor Pa 50.64 52.33 6
14 Lewis, Dexter Miramar 52.00 52.37 10
15 Morrison, Neil Pembroke Pin 51.24 52.90 9
16 Palmer, Alexis Nova 50.28 52.94 1
17 Jones, Phillip Nova 50.00 52.95 8
18 Bain III, Tolbert Miami Northw 50.00 53.11 7
19 Johnson, Michael Miami Washin 50.40 53.13 3
20 Burney, Anthony Miami Norlan 52.60 53.26 7
21 Causey, Rashard University S 53.50 53.85 2
22 Fortune, Darren American 50.02 54.01 4
23 Zimmer, Thomas Coconut Cree 50.40 54.21 2
24 macclay, Alex Mater Academ 54.43 54.26 10
25 Lorenzo, Justin Belen Jesuit 54.24 54.28 9
26 Francoeur, Stephane Belen Jesuit 55.14 54.45 3
27 McFadden, Tarvarus American Her 50.00 54.74 5
28 Finnk, Austyn Nova 54.33 54.80 10
29 Bohannon, Jontavious South Dade 54.00 54.84 5
30 Miller, Anthony North Miami 56.97 55.22 3
31 Wilson, Quincy University S 53.50 55.25 3
32 Cooper, Cameron Miami Norlan 52.40 55.25 9
33 Taylor, Timothy Pembroke Pin 53.80 55.44 4
34 Alexander, Jalen Miami Carol 50.00 55.48 10
35 labueno, steve Mater Academ 54.01 55.58 8
36 Jones, Dallas Hallandale 53.00 55.61 5
37 Kalogerakis, Christopher Nova 55.00 55.76 6
38 Rosete, Omar Belen Jesuit 55.04 56.74 5
39 Bryant, William Pompano Beac 54.00 57.40 7
40 pettyfoot, dwayne Mater Academ 56.72 57.41 2
41 Brown, Justin University S 57.00 57.87 4
42 jean, junior Mater Academ 55.76 58.23 1
43 Triana, Dionis Miami Beach 58.89 7
44 Damier, Anthony North Miami 59.74 1
45 Menarde, Antonio Archimedean 1:00.10 9
46 Davis, Keith Coconut Cree 55.00 1:00.75 7
47 Awner, Evan Ransom Everg 58.21 1:02.00 6
48 Jeansimon, Ted Miami Beach 1:02.84 10
-- Tucker, Walter American Her DNF 2
-- Julmis, Jahcari Western 55.89 DQ 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Green, Juan Paul Miami Carol 48.88 48.01
2 Louissaint, Bryan North Miami 50.44 49.42
3 Grenet, Christian St. Thomas A 50.93 49.97
4 Lewis, Carlylian Miami Carol 51.13 50.11
5 Fortune, Darius American 51.54 50.58
6 Wells, Terrance Monsignor Pa 51.78 50.89
7 Tatham, Rasheed St. Thomas A 51.59 51.04
8 Cogdell, Ari American 50.56 51.74
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Palermo, Nicholas North Browar 1:54.91 1:55.98q
2 Smith, Marcus Miami Carol 1:55.25 1:58.60q
3 Lopez, Avery Belen Jesuit 1:57.85 1:58.92q
4 Williams- Harris, Charli Miami Washin 1:57.00 2:00.43q
5 Tejidor, Francisco Belen Jesuit 2:01.00 2:01.21q
6 Harvey, Termaine South Dade 1:59.32 2:01.63q
7 Ferguson, Antonio South Dade 2:06.00 2:02.05q
8 Durham, Samuel Miami Washin 1:58.00 2:02.13q
9 Jackson, Anthony Miami Carol 1:58.14 2:03.11q
10 Ernest, Andre Miramar 2:00.00 2:03.35q
11 McDonald, Adavion Miramar 2:03.00 2:03.65q
12 Barrow, Blair St. Thomas A 2:02.00 2:03.77q
13 Barrettt, Jonathan American Her 1:55.23 2:03.88q
14 Iglesias, Andrew Pembroke Pin 2:04.80 2:04.09q
15 Thomas, Simeon Miami Carol 1:57.12 2:04.18q
16 Correa, Gaby Ransom Everg 2:05.82 2:04.57q
17 Butler, Matthew St. Thomas A 2:03.00 2:04.81
18 Bergengruen, Jan Ransom Everg 2:07.19 2:04.92
19 Brown, Leon Miami Northw 2:00.49 2:05.54
20 Decius, Nickens Miami Northw 2:04.00 2:05.58
21 Cress, Kevin St. Thomas A 2:03.00 2:06.08
22 Maturrell, Alexander South Dade 1:58.00 2:06.86
23 McNair, Kemrin Monsignor Pa 1:59.01 2:07.39
24 Bethel, Aaron American 1:59.00 2:07.75
25 Dunnom, Jaron Miami Northw 2:03.60 2:08.50
26 Vanek, Craig Pompano Beac 2:04.00 2:09.41
27 Thelus, Wilsmith North Miami 2:09.71 2:11.80
28 Small, Vaquan Miami Washin 1:58.00 2:12.48
29 Enriquez, Tristan American 2:05.00 2:12.91
30 Henderson, Broderick Hallandale 2:04.00 2:13.63
31 Jones, Phillip Nova 2:13.74
32 Byrd, Tyler Pompano Beac 2:08.00 2:14.20
33 Williams, Wayne Hallandale 2:11.00 2:14.59
34 Jean-Jaques, Markendy North Miami 2:28.07 2:15.34
35 Hutchinson, Emmanuel Hallandale 2:10.00 2:16.96
36 Brown, Joshua Miramar 2:06.00 2:17.59
37 Triana, Dionis Miami Beach 2:17.80
38 Goulbourne, Rameish Miami Norlan 2:04.40 2:17.98
39 Smith, Shevonne Miami Norlan 2:07.00 2:18.40
40 jean, junior Mater Academ 2:16.00 2:19.06
41 Finnk, Austyn Nova 2:19.46
42 Wolosker, Gustavo University S 2:15.00 2:21.13
43 Coleman, Johnathan North Miami 2:15.00 2:21.67
44 Shooster, Max North Browar 2:16.00 2:22.64
45 Penaranda, Daniel Pembroke Pin 2:09.00 2:23.92
46 Medina, John Pembroke Pin 2:11.00 2:29.42
47 Fowler, Chad Monsignor Pa 2:10.54 2:30.42
48 Guerra, Gustavo Monsignor Pa 2:10.89 2:36.29
49 Samuels, Micheal University S 2:20.00 2:42.47
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Palermo, Nicholas North Browar 1:55.98 1:52.38
2 Smith, Marcus Miami Carol 1:58.60 1:55.56
3 Tejidor, Francisco Belen Jesuit 2:01.21 1:57.76
4 Williams- Harris, Charli Miami Washin 2:00.43 1:59.00
5 Ferguson, Antonio South Dade 2:02.05 2:00.01
6 McDonald, Adavion Miramar 2:03.65 2:00.55
7 Jackson, Anthony Miami Carol 2:03.11 2:00.74
8 Barrettt, Jonathan American Her 2:03.88 2:00.83
9 Barrow, Blair St. Thomas A 2:03.77 2:01.16
10 Durham, Samuel Miami Washin 2:02.13 2:01.77
11 Thomas, Simeon Miami Carol 2:04.18 2:03.70
12 Ernest, Andre Miramar 2:03.35 2:04.39
13 Harvey, Termaine South Dade 2:01.63 2:05.02
14 Lopez, Avery Belen Jesuit 1:58.92 2:07.23
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Marcus Miami Carol 4:18.21 4:26.42
2 Tejidor, Francisco Belen Jesuit 4:22.32 4:26.81
3 Tomas, Fabian Belen Jesuit 4:27.75 4:28.62
4 Bauer, Nichoas St. Thomas A 4:29.70 4:33.72
5 Clemente, Elliot Belen Jesuit 5:00.00 4:38.54
6 Ferguson, Antonio South Dade 4:48.96 4:41.38
7 Scola, Billy Ransom Everg 4:44.27 4:41.65
8 Frye, Sir-Wade Miami Carol 4:45.00 4:45.95
9 Rodriguez, Gilbert Mater Academ 4:50.17 4:49.79
10 Enriquez, Tristan American 4:58.00 4:50.26
11 Haugen, Alexander St. Thomas A 5:00.84 4:50.47
12 Ventura, Ryan Monsignor Pa 5:00.05 4:50.91
13 Petit, Damas Miami Washin 4:53.00 4:53.15
14 Serrano, Jorge Western 4:53.23
15 Dorsainvil, Pharel Coconut Cree 4:50.00 4:54.96
16 Guest, Connor Ransom Everg 5:09.70 4:56.85
17 Dulcio, Andy North Miami 4:54.09 4:58.06
18 Statham, Bryce St. Thomas A 5:01.28 4:58.82
19 lucano, miguel Mater Academ 5:03.00 5:03.58
20 Gomez, Christopher South Dade 4:58.25 5:05.93
21 Lester, Anthony American 5:17.22 5:09.41
22 Williams, Derrick Miami Carol 5:04.00 5:09.46
23 Solis, Parker American Her 5:15.00 5:09.77
24 Jadotte, Romero Pompano Beac 5:10.00 5:12.41
25 Louis, Woodrow North Miami 5:14.11
26 Gunst, Connor Nova 5:14.00 5:14.27
27 Jimenez, Antonio Mater Academ 5:13.74 5:16.03
28 Bott, Austin American Her 5:15.00 5:17.94
29 Brown, Joshua Miramar 5:02.00 5:18.48
30 Glauberman, Evan Ransom Everg 5:23.70 5:19.80
31 Hutchinson, Emmanuel Hallandale 5:05.00 5:19.84
32 Francois, Emery North Miami 5:05.00 5:21.02
33 Medina, John Pembroke Pin 5:11.00 5:23.52
34 Adarve, Alejandro Pembroke Pin 5:22.00 5:25.50
35 Cabrerra-Cruz, Gabriel American Her 4:30.00 5:26.25
36 Devita, Adam North Browar 5:39.00 5:28.89
37 Williams, Wayne Hallandale 5:01.00 5:30.25
38 Horowitz, Noah North Browar 5:48.00 5:31.67
39 Shooster, Max North Browar 5:16.00 5:42.68
40 Li, Braden Monsignor Pa 5:15.00 5:54.17
41 Thomas, Collin Pompano Beac 6:55.00 6:09.39
-- wolff, Dimitri Monsignor Pa 4:46.00 DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Iglesias, Andrew Pembroke Pin 10:01.31 9:53.78
2 Velasquez, Manuel St. Thomas A 10:00.40 9:58.93
3 Klumpp, Jonathan North Browar 10:14.00 10:31.42
4 Lopez, Avery Belen Jesuit 9:23.58 10:38.07
5 Ventura, Ryan Monsignor Pa 10:45.50 10:43.82
6 Dorsainvil, Pharel Coconut Cree 10:45.00 10:49.38
7 Penaranda, Carlos Pembroke Pin 10:34.00 10:59.53
8 Gunter, Malik South Dade 10:45.20 11:07.99
9 Grootens, Peter Monsignor Pa 10:50.00 11:09.13
10 Youyoute, Reginald North Miami 10:28.45 11:56.57
11 Jeudi, Wells South Dade 12:04.91
12 Gunst, Connor Nova 12:22.00 12:06.88
13 Adarve, Alejandro Pembroke Pin 11:40.00 12:38.37
14 Li, Braden Monsignor Pa 11:40.10 13:16.39
15 Touissaint, Elijah North Miami 12:23.05 13:23.96
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McClary, Joseph St. Thomas A 14.03 14.44q 4.6 2
2 Battle, John Hallandale 14.15 14.62q 3.6 4
3 Dawkins-Williams, Dekahr South Dade 15.19 14.75q 3.3 3
4 Tatham, Jeremy St. Thomas A 14.09 14.77q 3.3 3
5 Neptune, Daniel Belen Jesuit 15.14 14.92q 4.6 2
6 Garcia, Ulises Calvary Chri 15.90 15.12q 3.6 4
7 Shannon, Ronald South Dade 14.90 15.16q 2.3 1
8 Maxwell, Shawn Miami Northw 14.80 15.41q 3.3 3
9 Duncan, Antonio Hallandale 15.80 15.48 1.8 5
10 Washington, Jordan St. Thomas A 16.00 15.61 4.6 2
11 Williams, Clyde Miramar 15.40 15.76 1.8 5
12 Cummings, Tarik Western 15.25 16.25 3.6 4
13 Tafur, Alex Ransom Everg 16.80 16.90 3.6 4
14 Duncan, Melquan Coconut Cree 16.50 17.02 3.3 3
15 Collier, Colton Pompano Beac 17.00 17.26 3.6 4
16 Harrison, Tavaris American 18.10 3.6 4
17 Francois, Jayson Pompano Beac 17.50 18.55 4.6 2
18 Medina, John Belen Jesuit 17.64 18.86 2.3 1
19 Christomy, Christalin Coconut Cree 17.00 19.03 1.8 5
20 Dor, Frivin American 19.73 19.42 3.3 3
21 McLean, Alton Coconut Cree 19.00 20.01 4.6 2
22 Bambino, Adam American Her 14.80 21.15 4.6 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 McClary, Joseph St. Thomas A 14.44 14.35 1.1
2 Battle, John Hallandale 14.62 14.69 1.1
3 Dawkins-Williams, Dekahr South Dade 14.75 14.78 1.1
4 Tatham, Jeremy St. Thomas A 14.77 14.84 1.1
5 Neptune, Daniel Belen Jesuit 14.92 15.10 1.1
6 Garcia, Ulises Calvary Chri 15.12 15.14 1.1
7 Maxwell, Shawn Miami Northw 15.41 15.48 1.1
8 Shannon, Ronald South Dade 15.16 16.71 1.1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Garcia, Ulises Calvary Chri 39.61 39.00q 3
2 Duncan, Antonio Hallandale 39.50 39.23q 4
3 Grant, James Miami Northw 39.88 39.41q 1
4 Tatham, Jeremy St. Thomas A 38.40 40.02q 4
5 Battle, John Hallandale 39.00 40.22q 6
6 Dawkins-Williams, Dekahr South Dade 39.90 40.37q 2
7 Tucker, Walter American Her 38.50 40.42q 5
8 Maxwell, Shawn Miami Northw 40.09 41.00q 6
9 Dodo, Ibrahim St. Thomas A 40.86 41.04 3
10 Harris, Brandon Miramar 38.80 41.10 6
11 Butler, Darnell Miami Norlan 38.20 41.15 3
12 Domond, Ketio South Dade 40.80 41.30 4
13 Brown, Bruce Calvary Chri 41.50 42.04 3
14 Cummings, Tarik Western 41.20 42.17 1
15 Shannon, Ronald South Dade 40.50 43.12 5
16 Alvarez, Javier Belen Jesuit 43.24 43.37 3
17 Townsend Jr., William Miami Norlan 39.70 43.68 2
18 cabo, jesus Mater Academ 42.76 44.17 6
19 Washington, Jordan St. Thomas A 41.00 44.22 1
20 Black, Emmanuel Pompano Beac 43.00 44.50 6
21 Dowels, Jamal Western 40.12 44.76 6
22 Dor, Frivin American 43.05 44.80 4
23 McKeithen, Morris Western 42.32 45.27 5
24 Christomy, Christalin Coconut Cree 45.00 45.43 4
25 Neptune, Daniel Belen Jesuit 41.24 46.04 2
26 Collier, Colton Pompano Beac 44.00 46.82 2
27 Maya, Samuel Belen Jesuit 43.04 47.56 5
28 Louis, John Coconut Cree 45.00 48.08 3
29 Francois, Jayson Pompano Beac 44.00 48.63 1
30 McLean, Alton Coconut Cree 47.00 50.13 5
31 Brown, Tacarrius Northwest Ch 58.75 51.48 6
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Garcia, Ulises Calvary Chri 39.00 38.32
2 Grant, James Miami Northw 39.41 38.50
3 Tucker, Walter American Her 40.42 38.62
4 Dawkins-Williams, Dekahr South Dade 40.37 39.10
5 Tatham, Jeremy St. Thomas A 40.02 39.28
6 Duncan, Antonio Hallandale 39.23 39.47
7 Battle, John Hallandale 40.22 40.92
8 Maxwell, Shawn Miami Northw 41.00 41.61
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 American Heritage 'A' 41.00 41.59 1
1) McKenzie, Isaiah 2) Michel, Sony
3) Gibson, Torrance 4) Smith, Teray
2 Hallandale 'A' 41.50 41.97 1
1) Sanders, Jared 2) Roberson, Christian
3) Davis, Dwight 4) Wilson, Jaquez
3 Miami Washington 'A' 42.44 42.34 2
1) Hopkins, Deltron 2) Parker, Lamar
3) McPhee, Terrawn 4) Norris, Nicholas
4 South Dade 'A' 41.90 42.75 1
1) Dean, Ine 2) Beasley, Ronald
3) Daniels, Micheal 4) Souiten, Jean
5 Miami Carol City 'A' 41.98 42.86 1
1) Fullwood, Kevin 2) Howard, Donnie
3) Oliver, Raheem 4) Robinson, Deon
6 University School 'A' 42.50 43.11 2
1) Alba Jr., Leo 2) Causey, Rashard
3) Kings Jr., Macgarrett 4) Scarlet, Jordan
7 Miami Norland 'A' 41.70 43.15 1
1) Butler, Darnell 2) McCall, Charles
3) Smith, Tavies 4) Attley, Raymond
8 Miramar 'A' 42.10 43.44 1
1) Howard, Tracy 2) Lewis, Brandon
3) Taylor, Seth 4) Lewis, Malcolm
9 Western 'A' 42.25 43.75 1
1) Tracey, Joshua 2) Moreau, Fabian
3) Dowels, Juwan 4) Dowels, Jamal
10 Miami Northwestern 'A' 42.89 43.90 2
1) Grant, James 2) Coley, De'andre
3) Clark, Antwan 4) Johnson, Fabian
11 Belen Jesuit Prep 'A' 44.34 44.18 3
1) Davis, Imani 2) Hines, Xavier
3) Deshon, Andre 4) Horner, Alfonso
12 Pompano Beach 'A' 44.60 44.72 3
1) Black, Emmanuel 2) Elliot, Paul
3) Glidewell, Mitchell 4) Norcilien, Billy
13 Mater Academy 'A' 43.81 45.11 2
1) herrera, victor 2) medina, delio
3) valentin, gregory 4) valdez, jeffrey
14 North Miami Beach 'A' 44.50 46.58 3
1) Casimir, Billy 2) Derisca, Andrault
3) Saintilus, Alexander 4) Ray, Cody
-- Calvary Christian (Ftl) 'A' 44.90 DQ 3 out of zone 2
1) Corbijn, Alec 2) Lowe, Andrew
3) Brown, Bruce 4) Mabin, Greg
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Miami Carol City 'A' 3:10.21 3:16.60 1
1) Jackson, Anthony 2) Lewis, Carlylian
3) Thomas, Simeon 4) Green, Juan Paul
2 American Heritage 'A' 3:15.18 3:17.98 1
1) Barrettt, Jonathan 2) Gibson, Torrance
3) McKenzie, Isaiah 4) Smith, Teray
3 Miami Washington 'A' 3:15.23 3:23.80 1
1) Larry, Krondis 2) Patten, Nigel
3) McPhee, Terrawn 4) Hopkins, Deltron
4 Monsignor Pace 'A' 3:17.45 3:23.86 1
1) Bullard, Kareem 2) Wells, Terrance
3) Onuigbo, Stephen 4) McNair, Kemrin
5 Miami Norland 'A' 3:18.00 3:25.28 1
1) Peacock, j 2) Attley, Raymond
3) Smith, Tavies 4) Butler, Darnell
6 Miramar 'A' 3:20.00 3:26.58 2
1) Harris, Brandon 2) Campbell, Dante
3) Hill, Jabari 4) Laurama, Christopher
7 Calvary Christian (Ftl) 'A' 3:39.00 3:26.59 3
1) Pettingell, Roger 2) Garcia, Ulises
3) Martin, Peter 4) Vulgamore, Donovan
8 Nova 'A' 3:22.55 3:28.18 2
1) Codner, Kawaine 2) Finnk, Austyn
3) Jones, Phillip 4) Palmer, Alexis
9 North Miami Beach 'A' 3:29.00 3:30.63 3
1) Louissaint, Bryan 2) Maurency, Stevenson
3) Saintilus, Alexander 4) Ray, Cody
10 Miami Northwestern 'A' 3:16.00 3:30.65 1
1) Bain III, Tolbert 2) Grant, James
3) Brown, Leon 4) Hart, Desmond
11 South Dade 'A' 3:20.10 3:31.60 2
1) Goodluck, Micheal 2) Cross, Anthony
3) Maturrell, Alexander 4) Mompoint, Reimann
12 Western 'A' 3:26.00 3:33.48 2
1) Dowels, Juwan 2) Linton, Deondre
3) Ricketts, Jerel 4) Wauchope, Joshua
13 Belen Jesuit Prep 'A' 3:35.50 3:36.73 3
1) Alvarez, Javier 2) Martinez, Branden
3) Francoeur, Stephane 4) Lorenzo, Justin
14 Mater Academy 'A' 3:28.00 3:36.84 2
1) cabo, jesus 2) lucano, miguel
3) macclay, Alex 4) medina, delio
15 Pompano Beach 'A' 3:37.00 3:46.84 3
1) Black, Emmanuel 2) Byrd, Tyler
3) Vanek, Craig 4) Glidewell, Mitchell
-- American 'A' 3:27.00 DQ 2 Cut in too early
1) Bethel, Aaron 2) Cogdell, Ari
3) Fortune, Darren 4) Fortune, Darius
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miami Carol City 'A' 7:59.10 7:58.85
1) Jackson, Anthony 2) Green, Juan Paul
3) Smith, Marcus 4) Lewis, Carlylian
2 South Dade 'A' 8:05.15 8:09.01
1) Ferguson, Antonio 2) Harvey, Termaine
3) Dawkins-Williams, Dekahri 4) Maturrell, Alexander
3 Miami Washington 'A' 8:05.00 8:09.19
1) Small, Vaquan 2) Durham, Samuel
3) Williams- Harris, Charlie 4) Petit, Damas
4 Belen Jesuit Prep 'A' 8:09.00 8:12.67
1) Tejidor, Francisco 2) Magoulas, Michael
3) Tomas, Fabian 4) Lopez, Avery
5 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 8:08.30 8:16.48
1) Bauer, Nichoas 2) Grenet, Christian
3) Barrow, Blair 4) Cress, Kevin
6 American 'A' 8:10.00 8:27.25
1) Enriquez, Tristan 2) Fortune, Darren
3) Cogdell, Ari 4) Bethel, Aaron
7 Miramar 'A' 8:15.00 8:35.48
1) Ernest, Andre 2) McDonald, Adavion
3) Laurama, Christopher 4) Lewis, Dexter
8 Monsignor Pace 'A' 8:10.00 8:39.01
1) McNair, Kemrin 2) Bullard, Kareem
3) Onuigbo, Stephen 4) wolff, Dimitri
9 Mater Academy 'A' 8:42.42 8:41.35
1) Rodriguez, Gilbert 2) Jimenez, Antonio
3) medina, delio 4) lucano, miguel
10 North Miami Beach 'A' 8:13.07 8:42.81
1) Thelus, Wilsmith 2) Francois, Emery
3) Louissaint, Bryan 4) Dulcio, Andy
11 Pompano Beach 'A' 8:35.00 8:47.29
1) Vanek, Craig 2) Byrd, Tyler
3) Jadotte, Romero 4) Glidewell, Mitchell
12 Pembroke Pines Charter 'A' 9:00.00 9:06.54
1) Taylor, Timothy 2) Penaranda, Carlos
3) Penaranda, Daniel 4) Medina, John
13 Coconut Creek 'A' 8:54.00 9:07.94
1) Dorsainvil, Pharel 2) Zimmer, Thomas
3) Joseph, Ronald 4) Joseph, Raynard
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Roberts, Cleon Miami Norlan 6-04.00 6-06.00
2 Torres, Jason South Dade 6-00.00 6-02.00
3 Tatham, Rasheed St. Thomas A 6-02.00 6-00.00
4 Martinez-Quibus, Fernand Belen Jesuit 6-00.00 5-10.00
5 Atwell, Jonathan Western 6-00.00 5-06.00
6 Dawkins-Williams, Dekahr South Dade 5-08.00 J5-06.00
7 Joseph, Raynard Coconut Cree 5-08.00 J5-06.00
8 Joseph, Ronald Coconut Cree 5-08.00 5-04.00
8 Dor, Frivin American 5-04.00
8 Christomy, Christalin Coconut Cree 5-06.00 5-04.00
-- McKeithen, Morris Western 5-08.00 NH
-- Bambino, Adam American Her 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dowels, Jamal Western 12-06.00
2 Rinearson, Austin Nova 12-06.00 12-00.00
3 Roca, Jose Belen Jesuit 12-00.00 J12-00.00
4 Duncan, Antonio Hallandale 12-06.00 11-00.00
5 Brown, Bruce Calvary Chri 12-00.00 10-06.00
6 Manzanares, Andres Belen Jesuit 10-00.00 10-00.00
7 Valsaint, Carl Hallandale 11-06.00 J10-00.00
8 Muniz, Carlos Belen Jesuit 11-06.00 J10-00.00
9 Gomez, Christopher South Dade 9-00.00 9-06.00
-- Ryan, Matthew St. Thomas A 12-00.00 NH
-- Torres, Jason South Dade 9-00.00 NH
-- Shashaty, Asher Calvary Chri 13-06.00 NH
-- Guidry, Connor American Her 10-00.00 NH
-- Johnson, Kriston Hallandale 9-00.00 NH
-- Garcia, Ulises Calvary Chri 14-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Williams, Christian American 22-00.00 20-07.00 NWI
2 Tatham, Rasheed St. Thomas A 21-05.00 20-05.00 NWI
3 McFadden, Tarvarus American Her 20-00.00 20-04.00 NWI
4 Moyse, Michael Miramar 23-02.00 20-03.00 NWI
5 Heholt, Brent Miramar 21-07.00 20-02.75 NWI
6 Green, Juan Paul Miami Carol 23-00.00 20-00.00 NWI
7 Torres, Jason South Dade 21-07.50 19-11.50 NWI
8 Oliver, Raheem Miami Carol 20-09.00 19-09.00 NWI
9 Johnson, Michael Miami Washin 21-07.00 19-08.00 NWI
10 Aguilar, Mark American Her 20-00.00 19-04.50 NWI
11 Ward, Anthonie Nova 21-05.00 19-03.25 NWI
12 Snell, Brandon Miami Carol 19-03.00 NWI
13 Black, Emmanuel Pompano Beac 20-05.00 J19-03.00 NWI
14 Ferrer, George Miami Beach 19-00.00 19-02.00 NWI
15 Collier, Dion St. Thomas A J19-02.00 NWI
16 Luijean, Stanley South Dade 20-10.00 19-00.00 NWI
17 Small, Vaquan Miami Washin 21-07.00 J19-00.00 NWI
18 Offor, Wisdom American 20-02.00 18-07.50 NWI
19 Dodo, Ibrahim St. Thomas A 19-11.00 J18-07.50 NWI
20 Elliot, Paul Pompano Beac 19-03.00 18-07.00 NWI
21 Anderson, Courtney Coconut Cree 18-06.00 18-05.50 NWI
22 Hines, Xavier Belen Jesuit 19-10.50 18-04.00 NWI
23 Bain III, Tolbert Miami Northw 20-00.00 18-01.50 NWI
24 Duncan, Melquan Coconut Cree 19-00.00 17-11.00 NWI
25 Harvey, Termaine South Dade 20-00.00 17-10.75 NWI
26 valentin, gregory Mater Academ 17-07.00 NWI
27 Jackson, Travis American Her 20-00.00 17-05.00 NWI
28 Davis, Imani Belen Jesuit 20-02.00 17-01.50 NWI
29 Wauchope, Joshua Western 17-01.25 NWI
30 Wilks, Fitzroy Northwest Ch 18-08.50 17-00.50 NWI
31 Johnson, Fabian Miami Northw 19-08.00 16-07.50 NWI
32 Maya, Samuel Belen Jesuit 18-11.00 15-08.00 NWI
33 pettyfoot, dwayne Mater Academ 15-05.00 NWI
34 Derisca, Andrault North Miami 14-11.00 NWI
35 Damier, Johnathan North Miami 15-04.00 14-07.75 NWI
36 valdez, jeffrey Mater Academ 20-00.00 10-02.50 NWI
-- Cifuentes, Christian North Miami FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Tatham, Jeremy St. Thomas A 45-06.00 42-06.00 NWI
2 Harvey, Termaine South Dade 45-10.00 42-03.50 NWI
3 Oliver, Raheem Miami Carol 42-09.00 41-06.00 NWI
4 Duncan, Melquan Coconut Cree 42-06.00 41-04.25 NWI
5 Offor, Wisdom American 43-02.00 41-02.00 NWI
6 Snell, Brandon Miami Carol 41-00.50 NWI
7 Luijean, Stanley South Dade 42-08.00 40-05.75 NWI
7 Anderson, Courtney Coconut Cree 39-00.00 40-05.75 NWI
9 Moyse, Michael Miramar 43-00.00 40-03.00 NWI
10 Onuigbo, Stephen Monsignor Pa 43-04.00 39-03.00 NWI
11 Collier, Dion St. Thomas A 41-03.00 38-06.25 NWI
12 Louissaint, Bryan North Miami 40-05.00 38-01.75 NWI
13 Wilks, Fitzroy Northwest Ch 41-06.00 38-00.50 NWI
14 Jimenez, Antonio Mater Academ 38-05.00 37-08.00 NWI
15 Williams, Clyde Miramar 40-00.00 37-02.50 NWI
16 Ferrer, George Miami Beach 36-08.00 NWI
17 Damier, Anthony North Miami 36-07.50 NWI
-- Jackson, Travis American Her 33-00.00 FOUL
-- Cifuentes, Christian North Miami FOUL
-- Domond, Ketio South Dade 41-04.00 FOUL
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Garcia, Abraham University S 49-05.50 49-08.00
2 Jones, Fredrick Monsignor Pa 46-08.00 45-11.50
3 Joyce, Brendan St. Thomas A 41-11.00 44-01.00
4 Grant, Ray Miami Northw 45-06.00 43-10.00
5 Cortes, Alejandro Belen Jesuit 42-03.50 43-05.00
6 Faulkner, Delano Coconut Cree 42-04.00 43-03.00
7 Charles, Fary Miramar 48-00.00 42-03.00
8 Moore, Skai University S 43-00.00 41-11.00
9 Brown, Daryl Miramar 49-10.00 41-08.00
10 Tillman, Carlton South Dade 43-07.00 41-07.00
11 Johnson, Darius Hallandale 47-06.00 41-00.00
12 Parra, Angel Miramar 44-00.00 40-05.00
13 Howard, Herman Miami Northw 40-02.00 39-11.00
14 Whitmire, Kevin Coconut Cree 40-04.00 39-05.00
15 Jacobs, Ronald South Dade 41-02.00 38-07.00
16 Lashley, Craig Pembroke Pin 39-05.00 38-01.50
17 Verdecia, Alejandro Belen Jesuit 36-07.00 37-05.00
18 Cartwright, Kriston North Miami 36-05.00 37-03.00
19 Adams, D'Aundray Pembroke Pin 33-03.00 35-07.50
20 White, Mark Belen Jesuit 36-00.00 34-10.00
21 Gude, Steven Pembroke Pin 38-01.00 34-01.00
22 Boyce, Brandon University S 40-00.00 33-10.00
23 Williams, Hezekiah Northwest Ch 35-05.00 33-04.00
24 Anderson, Apolus Nova 35-02.00 32-04.00
25 Spence, Myron Northwest Ch 30-05.50 29-10.50
26 Cardona, Daniel Monsignor Pa 30-05.00 27-03.00
27 Petit-Bois, Kervins North Miami 25-00.00 27-00.00
28 Murphy, Christopher Monsignor Pa 38-05.00 25-11.00
29 Frank, Berdel North Miami 25-07.00
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Parker, Drew Western 145-00 141-07
2 Crozier, Ryan St. Thomas A 143-09 140-02
3 Tucker, Walter American Her 160-00 138-02
4 Parra, Angel Miramar 139-00 137-08
5 Grant, Ray Miami Northw 135-04 132-05
6 Jones, Fredrick Monsignor Pa 125-03 127-09
7 Garcia, Abraham University S 143-00 121-01
8 Cortes, Alejandro Belen Jesuit 125-00 120-10
9 Joyce, Brendan St. Thomas A 147-05 118-00
10 Chery, Richard South Dade 115-09 117-06
11 Cartwright, Kriston North Miami 100-01 115-05
12 Shannon, Ronald South Dade 125-00 115-00
13 Busse, Stephen Belen Jesuit 13-01.50 112-07
14 McCain, Daniel Palmer Trini 114-05 111-10
15 Francois, Kevin North Miami 108-06 110-09
16 Howard, Herman Miami Northw 125-08 110-05
17 Lashley, Craig Pembroke Pin 114-03 109-07
18 Charles, Fary Miramar 125-00 100-11
19 White, Mark Belen Jesuit 96-07 93-11
20 Triana, Pedro Ransom Everg 92-03 93-00
21 Adams, D'Aundray Pembroke Pin 114-03 91-11
22 Gude, Steven Pembroke Pin 98-10 89-10
23 Petit-Bois, Kervins North Miami 75-00 89-07
24 Murphy, Christopher Monsignor Pa 105-05 74-05
-- Anderson, Apolus Nova 110-00 FOUL
-- Brown, Daryl Miramar 125-00 DQ