Moriarty Invitational - 4/5/2012 7:20:52 PM
Moriarty HS Track, Moriarty, NM
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Mike Garcia 11 Goddard 11.56 7
2 Jalen Chavez 10 Los Lunas 11.62 5
3 Joshua Burbank 9 Valencia 11.73 4
4 Isaac Gonzales 12 Valencia 11.84 2.5
4 Christopher Wisneski 11 Los Lunas 11.84 2.5
6 Joshua Grider 12 Moriarty 11.85 1
7 Brock Bowman 10 Artesia 12.14
8 Jesus Sotelo 9 Roswell 12.16
9 Jonathan Reyes 11 Artesia 12.22
10 Jayson Alexander 10 Moriarty 12.23
11 Hiram McIntyre 11 Roswell 12.24
12 Johnny Montano 10 Moriarty 12.25
13 Kameron Elkins 10 Grants 12.45
14 Fil Gonzales 11 Goddard 12.52
15 Shea Gonzales 12 Grants 12.55
16 Jonas Falcon 12 Estancia 12.57
17 Frank De la O 9 Roswell 12.76
18 Nicky Otero 10 Valencia 12.88
19 Estevan Carrasco 8 Belen 12.95
20 Dylan Archibeqe 10 Los Lunas 13.01
21 Dustin Downs 12 Belen 13.09
22 Tyler Davis 9 Estancia 13.38
23 Estevan Gurule 9 Belen 13.43
24 Fabian Soto 11 Goddard 13.44
25 Ryan Caldwell 12 Artesia 14.87
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Julissa Hunte 12 Cleveland 12.85 7
2 Alexis Lafave 9 Los Lunas 12.92 5
3 Cera Chavez 8 Los Lunas 13.15 4
4 Erica Forrest 12 Moriarty 13.33 3
5 Kaylee Newey 12 Valencia 13.35 2
6 Alexis Begay 9 Belen 13.49 1
7 Johna Fowler 9 Cleveland 13.61
8 Alyssa Cox 11 Roswell 13.69
9 Kaitlyn D'Archangeli 11 Belen 13.76
10 Sareena Baca 11 Moriarty 13.94
11 Hannah Allcorn 9 Moriarty 13.98
12 GLADYS KENNEDY 9 Grants 14.05
13 Tyler Hernandez 10 Cleveland 14.52
14 Shea Waller 10 Artesia 14.56
15 Elise Tapia 9 Los Lunas 14.74
16 Giselle Quintana 11 Roswell 14.95
16 Alexx Zumbren 10 Goddard 14.95
18 Cassidy Whithead 9 Goddard 15.02
19 Veronica Urban 10 Estancia 15.05
20 Andi Perea 11 Estancia 15.09
21 Cynthia Armenta 11 Roswell 15.13
22 Lucero Herrera 12 Artesia 15.24
23 JADE SMITH 10 Grants 15.41
24 Stephanie Maez Moriarty 15.58
25 Brina Riley 10 Estancia 16.42
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Richard Medrano 12 Roswell 22.34 7
2 Adam Gomez 9 Goddard 23.65 5
3 Casius Corley 10 Grants 23.70 4
4 Christopher Wisneski 11 Los Lunas 23.74 3
5 Joshua Grider 12 Moriarty 23.77 2
6 Xavier Mendoza 11 Goddard 23.96 1
7 Cody Dross 10 Roswell 24.67
8 Johnny Montano 10 Moriarty 24.76
9 Brock Bowman 10 Artesia 24.97
10 Caleb Gustin 12 Moriarty 25.22
11 Joshua Burbank 9 Valencia 25.25
12 Estevan Carrasco 8 Belen 25.98
12 Fil Gonzales 11 Goddard 25.98
14 Frank De la O 9 Roswell 26.18
15 Nicky Otero 10 Valencia 26.23
16 Gus Gerace 11 Artesia 26.27
17 Gilbert Espinoza 11 Belen 26.47
18 Noah Dion 9 Estancia 26.94
19 Estevan Gurule 9 Belen 27.33
20 Cody Aumiller 10 Valencia 27.64
21 Kameron Elkins 10 Grants 30.07
22 Ryan Caldwell 12 Artesia 30.73
Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Cera Chavez 8 Los Lunas 26.00 7
2 Alexis Lafave 9 Los Lunas 26.13 5
3 Audrey Martinez 11 Cleveland 26.83 4
4 Shamara Cox 9 Roswell 26.92 3
5 Kaylee Newey 12 Valencia 27.19 2
6 Sareena Baca 11 Moriarty 28.16 1
7 Kaitlynn Craig 11 Valencia 28.18
8 Maria Rodriguez 10 Artesia 28.78
9 Jessica La Stella 9 Roswell 29.15
10 Celena Orozco 10 Belen 29.22
11 GLADYS KENNEDY 9 Grants 29.35
12 Adrianna Espinoza 10 Roswell 29.83
13 Tyler Hernandez 10 Cleveland 29.94
14 Shea Waller 10 Artesia 30.02
15 Savannah Peyton 11 Cleveland 30.03
16 Cassidy Whithead 9 Goddard 30.24
17 Victoria Rodriguez 10 Artesia 30.28
18 Ashlee Gee 12 Belen 30.94
19 Andi Perea 11 Estancia 31.02
20 Veronica Urban 10 Estancia 31.19
21 Amber Thompson 11 Belen 31.54
22 Robinson Baylee 9 Goddard 32.57
23 Brina Riley 10 Estancia 35.66
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Josh Gonzales 11 Artesia 50.87 7
2 David Anaya 12 Goddard 51.11 5
3 Jaden Torres 9 Los Lunas 51.48 4
4 Randy Moore 11 Los Lunas 51.51 3
5 Frankie Rodriguez 12 Moriarty 53.90 2
6 Joseph Jackson 9 Moriarty 54.36 1
7 Caleb Gustin 12 Moriarty 54.53
8 Angelo Navarro 12 Goddard 55.54
9 Dekarai Velasco 12 Roswell 55.90
10 Geno Sanchez 11 Goddard 56.19
11 Joseph Contreras 9 Roswell 56.47
12 Jacob Holland 10 Los Lunas 56.51
13 Troy Romero 11 Grants 59.16
14 Adrian DeLaCruz 9 Belen 59.90
15 Stephen Gutierrez 9 Valencia 1:00.12
16 Brian Baldonado 10 Belen 1:00.54
16 Ruben Hands 12 Grants 1:00.54
18 Noah Dion 9 Estancia 1:00.72
19 Dustin Velador 11 Roswell 1:01.20
20 Tristan Williamson 10 Grants 1:03.85
Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Araceli Macias 12 Goddard 59.94 7
2 Audrey Martinez 11 Cleveland 1:00.53 5
3 Aizlinn Gutierrez 11 Valencia 1:01.88 4
4 Gabrielle Moody 12 Los Lunas 1:01.90 3
5 Aracely Salamanca 11 Artesia 1:05.04 2
6 KAYLEE STEWART 12 Grants 1:05.15 1
7 Kaitlyn D'Archangeli 11 Belen 1:05.63
8 Kristie Sandoval 9 Los Lunas 1:05.91
9 Celena Orozco 10 Belen 1:06.16
10 Sara Lopez 9 Valencia 1:06.47
11 Caitlin Chavez 10 Moriarty 1:06.62
12 Kaitlyn Sundheimer 11 Artesia 1:06.78
13 Iahlayah Wolfe 10 Cleveland 1:07.55
14 Alicia Carbajal 10 Valencia 1:08.43
15 Jahailah Graham Moriarty 1:08.65
16 Savannah Peyton 11 Cleveland 1:09.16
17 Victoria Rodriguez 10 Artesia 1:09.49
18 Cassidy Whithead 9 Goddard 1:11.32
19 Giselle Quintana 11 Roswell 1:12.26
20 Cynthia Armenta 11 Roswell 1:12.77
21 Brina Riley 10 Estancia 1:13.78
22 Robinson Baylee 9 Goddard 1:18.21
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Austin Anaya 11 Moriarty 1:59.04 7
2 Glenn Hicks 12 Grants 1:59.63 5
3 Juan Dominguez 12 Estancia 2:00.26 4
4 Cody Howse 11 Moriarty 2:05.72 3
5 Westin Zellar 12 Grants 2:06.33 2
6 Kory Ben 12 Estancia 2:06.73 1
7 Michael Brown 11 Los Lunas 2:11.92
8 Raymond Summers 12 Moriarty 2:12.39
9 Monty Wilson 11 Artesia 2:21.62
10 Will Hooper 9 Grants 2:22.13
11 Daniel Hammon 9 Los Lunas 2:22.39
12 Zac Garcia 12 Artesia 2:22.58
13 Joseph Ogas 9 Goddard 2:22.79
14 Manuel Guerro 10 Belen 2:24.59
15 Brent Robare 12 Belen 2:30.58
Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Amber Saiz 12 Belen 2:23.65 7
2 Carisma Lovato 9 Valencia 2:31.78 5
3 Malia Gonzales 11 Cleveland 2:34.03 4
4 Sara Digiovanna 12 Cleveland 2:35.09 3
5 Ashley Thompson 11 Moriarty 2:37.59 2
6 Brianna Chavez 10 Moriarty 2:38.22 1
7 Consuelo Lovato 9 Valencia 2:39.21
8 Natalie Medina 11 Cleveland 2:39.46
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Alex Bradbury 12 Artesia 4:47.06 7
2 Jared Garcia 9 Belen 4:52.14 5
3 Tyler Valdez 11 Belen 4:54.47 4
4 Keaton Duncan 9 Grants 4:56.89 3
5 Mason Thomas 11 Goddard 4:59.50 2
6 Cody Howse 11 Moriarty 5:02.20 1
7 Kory Ben 12 Estancia 5:06.10
8 Michael Brown 11 Los Lunas 5:09.20
9 Eric Hinson 11 Grants 5:10.10
10 Patrick McAnnich 11 Moriarty 5:11.70
11 Juan Dominguez 12 Estancia 5:14.60
12 Zac Garcia 12 Artesia 5:20.00
13 Javyn Sillas 10 Artesia 5:24.10
14 Joseph Ogas 9 Goddard 5:26.40
15 Dylan Kelly-Romero 9 Los Lunas 5:29.50
16 Brent Robare 12 Belen 5:34.00
17 Tyler Sweeney 9 Goddard 5:42.50
18 Eric Gomez 11 Los Lunas 5:44.20
19 Tyro Ortiz 10 Estancia 6:35.30
Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Malia Gonzales 11 Cleveland 5:27.83 7
2 Amber Saiz 12 Belen 5:39.75 5
3 Rikki Castillo 12 Cleveland 5:41.80 4
4 Tayler Hendren 12 Belen 5:45.09 3
5 Nicolette Pacheco 9 Cleveland 5:49.68 2
6 Carisma Lovato 9 Valencia 5:55.52 1
7 Brittney Gutierrez 12 Los Lunas 6:01.00
8 Gaby Anaya 12 Artesia 6:13.24
9 ARIANNE GARCIA 10 Grants 6:15.76
10 Briana Burns 11 Estancia 6:18.73
11 Consuelo Lovato 9 Valencia 6:22.36
12 Fabiola Sierra 12 Roswell 6:32.77
12 Brittani Fryar 12 Moriarty 6:32.77
14 JOLANDA CUCH 12 Grants 6:36.85
15 Harley Godinez 12 Moriarty 6:52.60
16 Kaylyn Gomez 9 Belen 7:00.60
17 Victoria Abeita 8 Los Lunas 7:09.62
18 Jessie Ortiz 11 Estancia 8:00.11
Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Alan Quezada 11 Valencia 10:45.25 7
2 Jared Garcia 9 Belen 10:46.31 5
3 Byron McLaughin 12 Grants 10:57.53 4
4 Michael Brown 11 Los Lunas 11:24.75 3
5 Javyn Sillas 10 Artesia 11:36.28 2
6 Eddie Parada 12 Valencia 11:42.18 1
7 Manuel Guerro 10 Belen 11:46.64
8 Peter Brown 10 Moriarty 11:48.14
9 Cruzz Howse 10 Moriarty 11:53.64
10 Dylan Kelly-Romero 9 Los Lunas 12:13.75
11 Eric Gomez 11 Los Lunas 12:24.96
12 Gavino Alvarado 10 Roswell 12:28.21
13 Patrick Dolce 11 Moriarty 12:34.28
14 Rodney Gavaldon 10 Belen 14:24.11
Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Tayler Hendren 12 Belen 12:37.92 7
2 Brittney Gutierrez 12 Los Lunas 12:47.63 5
3 Natalie Medina 11 Cleveland 13:02.26 4
4 Eliyah Lucero 11 Los Lunas 13:21.88 3
5 Gaby Anaya 12 Artesia 13:22.49 2
6 Erika Griswold 10 Cleveland 13:45.75 1
7 Corina Baca 10 Valencia 13:58.95
8 Briana Burns 11 Estancia 14:02.81
9 JOLANDA CUCH 12 Grants 14:15.26
10 Victoria Cordova 9 Belen 14:32.94
11 Katelyn Morales 10 Cleveland 14:49.00
12 Kristen Ponce 10 Artesia 15:54.06
13 Mariah Ward 12 Estancia 18:18.87
Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Pedro Lima 12 Artesia 15.92 7
2 Joseph Duran 11 Los Lunas 16.30 5
3 Darrin Drummond 12 Los Lunas 16.40 4
4 Brandon Syferd 12 Artesia 16.76 3
5 Jeff Calhoun 12 Artesia 17.27 2
6 Raymond Summers 12 Moriarty 17.45 1
7 David Strickland 12 Goddard 17.53
8 Jonathan Myrick 12 Moriarty 17.77
9 Jovanny Cabanas 9 Los Lunas 19.12
10 Gabe Sedillo 11 Estancia 19.50
11 Troy Lowe 10 Valencia 19.65
12 David Castro 9 Roswell 19.71
13 Ricky Cisneros 9 Moriarty 19.72
14 Xavier Mendoza 11 Goddard 21.91
15 Brian Baldonado 10 Belen 22.20
16 Keaton Duncan 9 Grants 10:50.25
17 Tyler Sweeney 9 Goddard 12:43.56
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Alysha Bolduc 12 Goddard 15.40 7
2 Nicole Jenrette 12 Los Lunas 15.46 5
3 Kaitlynn Craig 11 Valencia 16.43 4
4 Jazirae Chavira 11 Valencia 17.08 3
5 Andrea Wilson 12 Valencia 17.99 2
6 Olivia Price 10 Goddard 18.23 1
7 Amy Horner 11 Artesia 18.26
8 BRIANNA FANK 10 Grants 18.46
9 Ashley Thompson 11 Moriarty 18.48
10 Cassie McClintock 10 Cleveland 18.96
11 Abbey Aultman 9 Moriarty 19.00
12 Teaira Hooks 11 Roswell 19.07
13 Megan Meeks 9 Goddard 19.22
14 Kennedy Vote 9 Cleveland 19.91
15 Jessica La Stella 9 Roswell 20.28
16 Hannah Vaz 9 Roswell 20.72
17 Natasha Sprunk 10 Belen 23.10
Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Darrin Drummond 12 Los Lunas 41.55 7
2 Jeff Calhoun 12 Artesia 41.87 5
3 Chris Pinon 9 Artesia 43.53 4
4 Raymond Summers 12 Moriarty 43.94 3
5 Gabe Sedillo 11 Estancia 46.32 2
6 David Castro 9 Roswell 47.28 1
7 Eddie Canizo 11 Los Lunas 47.58
8 David Sweet 11 Goddard 47.60
9 Jonathan Myrick 12 Moriarty 47.69
10 Troy Lowe 10 Valencia 48.02
11 Xavier Mendoza 11 Goddard 48.20
12 Ricky Cisneros 9 Moriarty 48.30
13 Nic Aston 11 Goddard 48.49
14 Brian Baldonado 10 Belen 51.78
Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Alysha Bolduc 12 Goddard 46.32 7
2 Nicole Jenrette 12 Los Lunas 48.17 5
3 Andrea Wilson 12 Valencia 50.18 4
4 Olivia Price 10 Goddard 50.59 3
5 Ashley Thompson 11 Moriarty 51.70 2
6 Kristina Contratto 9 Valencia 51.71 1
7 Harley Godinez 12 Moriarty 51.89
8 Cassie McClintock 10 Cleveland 51.95
9 Kennedy Vote 9 Cleveland 52.58
10 Brodi Johnson 11 Artesia 52.82
11 Adrianna Espinoza 10 Roswell 52.96
12 Amy Horner 11 Artesia 53.18
13 Megan Meeks 9 Goddard 54.45
14 Madison Willingham 10 Artesia 54.66
15 Shannae Williams 8 Los Lunas 54.76
16 Hannah Vaz 9 Roswell 54.87
17 Jazirae Chavira 11 Valencia 56.14
18 Bobbi Otero 11 Estancia 56.38
19 BRIANNA FANK 10 Grants 56.54
20 Amariah Gallegos 9 Los Lunas 56.93
21 Natasha Sprunk 10 Belen 58.19
Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Los Lunas A 44.47 10
2 Roswell A 44.65 8
3 Artesia A 44.71 6
4 Moriarty A 44.84 4
5 Grants A 45.52 2
6 Goddard A 45.64 1
7 Valencia A 46.09
8 Belen A 46.61
Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Cleveland A 49.53 10
2 Los Lunas A 49.68 8
3 Artesia A 51.21 6
4 Goddard A 52.10 4
5 Moriarty A 52.80 2
6 Grants A 53.16 1
7 Belen A 53.41
8 Roswell A 53.61
Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Los Lunas A 1:32.64 10
2 Moriarty A 1:33.61 8
3 Belen A 1:36.12 6
4 Artesia A 1:37.15 4
5 Valencia A 1:38.43 2
Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Cleveland A 1:46.81 10
2 Artesia A 1:49.51 8
3 Los Lunas A 1:50.44 6
4 Moriarty A 1:51.63 4
5 Belen A 1:54.77 2
6 Roswell A 1:55.17 1
7 Grants A 1:56.99
8 Valencia A 1:58.89
Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Moriarty A 3:31.56 10
2 Artesia A 3:32.37 8
3 Goddard A 3:33.07 6
4 Los Lunas A 3:33.32 4
5 Roswell A 3:33.77 2
6 Grants A 3:34.43 1
7 Belen A 3:37.51
Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Goddard A 4:14.60 10
2 Cleveland A 4:16.57 8
3 Artesia A 4:18.93 6
4 Moriarty A 4:24.12 4
5 Valencia A 4:25.65 2
6 Belen A 4:28.33 1
7 Grants A 4:30.42
8 Estancia A 4:31.23
9 Roswell A 4:37.85
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Moriarty A 3:37.85 10
2 Roswell A 3:39.82 8
3 Belen A 3:47.00 6
4 Valencia A 3:49.10 4
5 Goddard A 3:51.17 2
6 Artesia A 3:52.17 1
7 Los Lunas A 4:23.92
Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Cleveland A 4:25.33 10
2 Roswell A 4:41.93 8
3 Estancia A 4:44.17 6
4 Artesia A 4:47.68 4
5 Goddard A 4:54.12 2
6 Grants A 4:55.56 1
7 Los Lunas A 5:00.25
8 Valencia A 5:02.98
9 Belen A 5:06.49
Varsity Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
================================================================================
1 Chazz Mathes 12 Moriarty 21-03.50 NWI 7
2 David Strickland 12 Goddard 20-11.75 NWI 5
3 Justin Manning 10 Moriarty 20-03.50 NWI 4
4 Casius Corley 10 Grants 20-03.00 NWI 3
5 Joseph Lovato 10 Roswell 19-07.00 NWI 2
6 Gabe Sedillo 11 Estancia 19-02.50 NWI 1
7 Rogelio Ruiz 9 Artesia 19-0.50 NWI
8 Hiram McIntyre 11 Roswell 18-09.00 NWI
9 Tyler McClarran 9 Valencia 18-01.50 NWI
10 Jonathan Fierro 12 Artesia 17-10.50 NWI
11 Troy Romero 11 Grants 17-08.50 NWI
12 Noah Dion 9 Estancia 17-07.00 NWI
13 Adam Gomez 9 Goddard 17-06.00 NWI
14 Estevan Carrasco 8 Belen 17-03.00 NWI
15 Tristan Williamson 10 Grants 17-02.00 NWI
16 Juan Dominguez 12 Estancia 17-01.50 NWI
17 Jalen Chavez 10 Los Lunas 17-00.00 NWI
18 Randy Moore 11 Los Lunas 16-11.00 NWI
19 Jesus Sotelo 9 Roswell 16-10.50 NWI
20 Raymie Barela 10 Valencia 16-10.00 NWI
21 Lucas Romero 12 Valencia 16-09.00 NWI
22 Geno Sanchez 11 Goddard 15-06.00 NWI
23 Estevan Gurule 9 Belen 15-05.00 NWI
Varsity Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
================================================================================
1 Nicole Jenrette 12 Los Lunas 16-10.75 NWI 7
2 Erica Forrest 12 Moriarty 16-10.00 NWI 5
3 Tiffany Cano 9 Artesia 16-09.00 NWI 4
4 Michelle Traynham 12 Valencia 16-06.75 NWI 3
5 Andrea Wilson 12 Valencia 15-10.00 NWI 2
6 Brittney Burgess 11 Artesia 15-06.50 NWI 1
7 Abbey Aultman 9 Moriarty 15-06.25 NWI
8 Kaitlynn Craig 11 Valencia 15-01.00 NWI
9 Mattie Moore 9 Artesia 14-10.50 NWI
10 Hannah Allcorn 9 Moriarty 14-09.25 NWI
11 Larimar Rodriguez 9 Cleveland 14-07.75 NWI
12 Alexis Lafave 9 Los Lunas 14-06.25 NWI
13 COURTNEY SPENCER 11 Grants 13-08.75 NWI
14 Annelle Chavez 9 Roswell 13-08.00 NWI
15 Megan Meeks 9 Goddard 13-07.00 NWI
16 Tyler Hernandez 10 Cleveland 13-06.50 NWI
17 BRIANNA FANK 10 Grants 13-06.00 NWI
18 Georgia Eldridge 9 Roswell 13-01.50 NWI
19 Kaylyn Gomez 9 Belen 13-01.25 NWI
20 JADE SMITH 10 Grants 12-09.50 NWI
21 Tiffany Young 12 Goddard 12-08.25 NWI
22 Amber Thompson 11 Belen 12-07.00 NWI
23 Alisha Montoya 11 Belen 11-09.00 NWI
24 Miranda Saavedra 9 Goddard 11-01.75 NWI
Varsity Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
================================================================================
1 Casius Corley 10 Grants 42-05.00 NWI 7
2 Ryan Herrera 12 Moriarty 41-06.75 NWI 5
3 Ryan Fitzpatrick 11 Grants 40-11.00 NWI 4
4 Jacob Holland 10 Los Lunas 40-07.00 NWI 3
5 Joseph Duran 11 Los Lunas 40-0.50 NWI 2
6 Jonathan Myrick 12 Moriarty 38-07.50 NWI 1
7 Ryan Kline 9 Los Lunas 35-06.00 NWI
8 Ruben Hands 12 Grants 34-02.50 NWI
9 Matthew Crawford 10 Valencia 28-07.75 NWI
Varsity Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
================================================================================
1 Amy Horner 11 Artesia 35-0.75 NWI 7
2 Marika Trujillo 12 Roswell 33-05.50 NWI 5
3 Michelle Traynham 12 Valencia 33-03.00 NWI 4
4 Alex Williams 11 Cleveland 32-02.00 NWI 3
5 Erica Forrest 12 Moriarty 32-00.00 NWI 2
6 Aizlinn Gutierrez 11 Valencia 31-09.25 NWI 1
7 Angela Rodriguez 10 Moriarty 30-11.00 NWI
8 Haley Martin 11 Moriarty 30-09.00 NWI
9 Savannah Peyton 11 Cleveland 30-02.00 NWI
10 Tyler Hernandez 10 Cleveland 29-09.25 NWI
11 Alexx Zumbren 10 Goddard 29-09.00 NWI
12 Katie Inman 10 Los Lunas 29-03.00 NWI
13 Mattie Moore 9 Artesia 29-02.75 NWI
14 Alicia Carbajal 10 Valencia 28-02.50 NWI
15 JADE SMITH 10 Grants 25-00.00 NWI
16 COURTNEY SPENCER 11 Grants 24-10.50 NWI
Varsity Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Xavier Moncada 12 Artesia 6-00.00 7
2 Ryan Fitzpatrick 11 Grants 5-08.00 5
3 Justin Manning 10 Moriarty 5-08.00 4
4 Cody Striker 11 Moriarty 5-08.00 3
5 Caleb Gustin 12 Moriarty 5-06.00 2
6 Gabe Sedillo 11 Estancia 5-04.00 1
Varsity Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Nicole Jenrette 12 Los Lunas 5-06.50 7
2 Shania Hernandez 10 Roswell 5-02.00 5
3 BRIANNA FANK 10 Grants 4-10.00 4
4 Keiana Sanchez-Chavez 11 Belen 4-08.00 3
5 Katie Inman 10 Los Lunas 4-08.00 2
6 Villalpando Courtney 9 Goddard 4-06.00 0.5
6 Iahlayah Wolfe 10 Cleveland 4-06.00 0.5
8 Mattie Moore 9 Artesia 4-04.00
8 Jessica La Stella 9 Roswell 4-04.00
8 Olivia Price 10 Goddard 4-04.00
8 Hannah Vaz 9 Roswell 4-04.00
8 Aizlinn Gutierrez 11 Valencia 4-04.00
Varsity Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Lucas Romero 12 Valencia 12-06.00 7
2 Jake Maxey 12 Goddard 12-00.00 5
3 Jaron Halsell 11 Artesia 10-06.00 4
4 Jonathan Fierro 12 Artesia 10-06.00 3
5 Gus Gerace 11 Artesia 10-06.00 2
6 Conner Russell 12 Moriarty 10-00.00 1
7 Tristan Williamson 10 Grants 9-06.00
8 Troy Littlefield 10 Belen 9-00.00
8 Ryan Kelly-Romero 9 Los Lunas 9-00.00
10 Jovanny Cabanas 9 Los Lunas 8-06.00
11 Shea Gonzales 12 Grants 8-00.00
Varsity Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Brittney Burgess 11 Artesia 9-00.00 7
2 Jensen Hatch 11 Valencia 9-00.00 5
3 Kristie Sandoval 9 Los Lunas 7-06.00 4
4 Trystin Otero 11 Cleveland 7-00.00 3
5 Tara Werner 12 Moriarty 7-00.00 1.5
5 Caitlin Chavez 10 Moriarty 7-00.00 1.5
7 Shaina Felton 12 Artesia 6-06.00
8 Alexis Begay 9 Belen 6-00.00
Varsity Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Alex Donaghe 11 Artesia 48-04.00 7
2 Shane Ferreira 11 Estancia 45-02.00 5
3 Isaac Gonzales 12 Valencia 43-03.00 4
4 Richard Orquiz 11 Artesia 43-00.00 3
5 Jonathan Lopez 11 Artesia 41-03.00 2
6 Dustin Breeze 12 Belen 40-09.00 1
7 Xavier Moncada 12 Artesia 40-06.00
8 Manuel Sandoval 10 Moriarty 40-03.50
9 Jonas Falcon 12 Estancia 39-07.00
10 Gabriel Almager 12 Los Lunas 39-04.00
11 Chris Chavez 11 Goddard 39-03.00
12 Anthony Ornales 11 Goddard 38-11.00
13 Rogelio Ruiz 9 Artesia 37-08.50
14 Frankie Rodriguez 12 Moriarty 37-08.00
15 Nic Aston 11 Goddard 37-07.00
16 Chris Romero 10 Los Lunas 37-06.00
17 James Pike 12 Los Lunas 37-03.00
18 Rosendo Jaramillo 9 Grants 36-01.50
19 Clayton Jones 12 Valencia 35-10.00
20 Joseph Lovato 10 Roswell 35-09.00
21 Kyle Sartain 9 Estancia 35-0.50
22 Nate Nash 9 Valencia 34-00.00
22 Delora Ethan 9 Moriarty 34-00.00
24 Frank De la O 9 Roswell 33-11.00
24 Chris Martinez 12 Belen 33-11.00
26 Jesus Sotelo 9 Roswell 33-04.50
27 Eliazar Loya 10 Roswell 33-02.00
28 Gilbert Espinoza 11 Belen 32-11.00
29 Tyler Davis 9 Estancia 31-00.00
30 Ty Bussell 10 Roswell 30-03.50
31 Eathyn Griffin 10 Goddard 30-00.00
32 Jonathan Ledbetter 10 Roswell 28-09.00
33 Adrian Apodaca 11 Grants 27-02.00
Varsity Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Jenae Wolfram 12 Valencia 37-00.00 7
2 Alex Winebark 11 Cleveland 36-09.50 5
3 Abby Blach 11 Goddard 34-08.00 4
4 Mikayla Brownell 11 Cleveland 34-04.00 3
5 Mariah Doyle 9 Los Lunas 33-01.00 2
6 Erin Carrica 10 Cleveland 32-07.00 1
7 Alexis Aguirre 10 Artesia 31-10.00
8 Natalie Delora 12 Moriarty 31-07.00
9 Amber Rodriguez 12 Artesia 31-04.00
10 Adriana Graham 12 Estancia 30-11.50
11 Samantha Mathews 10 Artesia 30-00.00
12 Myla Brown 11 Roswell 29-10.00
13 Allysha Wiggins 10 Roswell 27-05.00
14 Anaya Audrey 9 Moriarty 26-08.00
15 Cheyene Trujillo 11 Moriarty 26-02.00
16 CAMILLE MARTINEZ 11 Goddard 26-00.00
17 TIFFANY McCOY 12 Grants 25-06.00
18 Alexis Begay 9 Belen 23-11.00
19 Aleyah Goins 12 Belen 23-10.00
20 Shay Gardner 10 Valencia 23-00.00
21 ROZALIN ALVARADO 10 Grants 21-10.00
21 Shannon Blaisure 9 Estancia 21-10.00
23 Katie Pike 8 Los Lunas 21-03.00
24 STACIA BACHTOLD 9 Grants 21-0.50
25 Adelina Postlethwait 10 Los Lunas 20-05.00
Varsity Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Alex Donaghe 11 Artesia 136-05 7
2 Curtis Apodaca 12 Moriarty 131-07 5
3 Chris Romero 10 Los Lunas 113-07 4
4 Alan Morales 11 Los Lunas 112-06 3
5 Eduardo Nunez Quezada 11 Artesia 110-10 2
6 Chris Chavez 11 Goddard 109-00 1
7 Eric Sierra 12 Valencia 107-10
7 Gabriel Almager 12 Los Lunas 107-10
9 Chris Martinez 12 Belen 106-07
9 Frankie Rodriguez 12 Moriarty 106-07
11 Clayton Jones 12 Valencia 102-08
12 Dustin Breeze 12 Belen 100-03
13 Rosendo Jaramillo 9 Grants 99-03
14 Manuel Sandoval 10 Moriarty 95-11
15 Jonas Falcon 12 Estancia 95-01
16 Manuel Sanchez 12 Artesia 91-01
17 George Cardenas 9 Roswell 91-00
18 Dustin Downs 12 Belen 90-03
19 Shaun Montoya 12 Moriarty 89-10
20 David Sweet 11 Goddard 89-02
21 Jesse Carpio 10 Estancia 89-01
22 Cooper Jones 11 Grants 88-00
23 Raymie Barela 10 Valencia 83-10
24 Jonathan Ledbetter 10 Roswell 76-11
25 Jared Bachman 10 Grants 72-03
Varsity Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Alex Winebark 11 Cleveland 115-02 7
2 Natalie Delora 12 Moriarty 106-09 5
3 Pearl Isaia 11 Cleveland 101-10 4
4 Cheyene Trujillo 11 Moriarty 96-11 3
5 Samantha Mathews 10 Artesia 96-11 2
6 Adriana Graham 12 Estancia 95-08 1
7 Bianca Romo 11 Artesia 94-08
8 Jenae Wolfram 12 Valencia 93-03
9 CAMILLE MARTINEZ 11 Goddard 90-02
10 Myla Brown 11 Roswell 90-00
10 Alexis Aguirre 10 Artesia 90-00
12 Mariah Doyle 9 Los Lunas 86-10
13 Mikayla Brownell 11 Cleveland 86-01
14 Peyton Linthicum 8 Valencia 80-03
15 Julia Herrera 11 Valencia 78-07
16 Allysha Wiggins 10 Roswell 78-05
17 Anaya Audrey 9 Moriarty 75-00
18 ROZALIN ALVARADO 10 Grants 74-08
19 Aleyah Goins 12 Belen 73-00
20 STACIA BACHTOLD 9 Grants 71-10
21 Gabrielle Mendoza 11 Belen 68-10
22 Lisa Garcia 12 Roswell 67-01
23 TIFFANY McCOY 12 Grants 61-04
24 Christina Garcia 9 Estancia 60-01
25 Shannon Blaisure 9 Estancia 57-11
26 Tessa Marquez 10 Belen 51-05
27 Elena Tapia 9 Los Lunas 49-07
28 Adelina Postlethwait 10 Los Lunas 48-11
Varsity Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Isaac Gonzales 12 Valencia 165-04 7
2 Chazz Mathes 12 Moriarty 157-04 5
3 Nic Aston 11 Goddard 150-01 4
4 Darrin Drummond 12 Los Lunas 149-03 3
5 Javier Lujan 12 Artesia 142-10 2
6 Curtis Apodaca 12 Moriarty 142-05 1
7 Junior Chavez 10 Goddard 139-11
8 Aaron Chavez 12 Grants 134-05
9 Chris Chavez 11 Goddard 130-10
10 Manuel Sandoval 10 Moriarty 129-11
11 Shaun Montoya 12 Moriarty 127-11
12 Alex Donaghe 11 Artesia 126-00
13 Ty Bussell 10 Roswell 124-11
14 Dustin Downs 12 Belen 124-11
15 Xavier Archibeque 10 Estancia 119-07
16 Damian Lucero 12 Los Lunas 115-08
17 Raymie Barela 10 Valencia 114-10
18 Cooper Jones 11 Grants 113-08
19 Dylan Archibeqe 10 Los Lunas 112-04
20 Gavin Nagy 10 Valencia 107-03
21 Fernando Jaramillo 9 Estancia 98-11
22 George Cardenas 9 Roswell 98-05
23 Brent Robare 12 Belen 63-08
Varsity Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Michelle Traynham 12 Valencia 134-00 7
2 Alex Williams 11 Cleveland 118-11 5
3 Alexis Aguirre 10 Artesia 109-11 4
4 Gabrielle Mendoza 11 Belen 109-04 3
5 Taylor Morton 9 Artesia 105-05 2
6 Pearl Isaia 11 Cleveland 103-11 1
7 Kendal Artrip 11 Artesia 90-06
8 Julia Herrera 11 Valencia 90-04
9 Tessa Marquez 10 Belen 85-02
10 Adriana Graham 12 Estancia 76-05
11 Mariah Doyle 9 Los Lunas 76-00
12 Angela Rodriguez 10 Moriarty 75-11
13 Cheyene Trujillo 11 Moriarty 75-10
14 Abby Blach 11 Goddard 72-05
15 Gabrielle Moody 12 Los Lunas 72-03
16 Kari Angelucci 12 Valencia 71-11
17 BRITNEY FORD 12 Grants 70-11
18 Allysha Wiggins 10 Roswell 69-07
19 Hudson Mande 9 Goddard 60-08
20 Krystal Marroquin 12 Moriarty 57-07
21 Alexia Maribal 8 Los Lunas 51-03
22 Christina Garcia 9 Estancia 18-11
Varsity Girls Team Scores (19 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
=====================================================================
1 Cleveland 111.5 16 25 0 38 32.5 0
2 Los Lunas 78 24 8 10 14 22 0
3 Valencia 59 8 6 14 2 29 0
4 Artesia 55 2 2 0 24 27 0
5 Goddard 45.5 7 0 18 16 4.5 0
6 Moriarty 37 4 3 2 10 18 0
7 Belen 32 1 22 0 3 6 0
8 Roswell 22 3 0 0 9 10 0
9 Estancia 7 0 0 0 6 1 0
9 Grants 7 1 0 0 2 4 0
Varsity Boys Team Scores (19 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
=====================================================================
1 Artesia 95 7 9 21 19 39 0
2 Moriarty 91 6 11 4 32 38 0
3 Los Lunas 75.5 17.5 3 16 24 15 0
4 Goddard 44 18 2 0 9 15 0
5 Grants 40 4 14 0 3 19 0
6 Valencia 38.5 6.5 8 0 6 18 0
7 Roswell 28 7 0 1 18 2 0
8 Belen 27 0 14 0 12 1 0
9 Estancia 14 0 5 2 0 7 0