Results courtesy of www.runwv.com
Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2012 10:10 PM
Grafton Meet 4-10-12 - 4/10/2012
Grafton High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Licata, Nicole East Fairmont 13.08 3 10
2 Zeiders, Hannah University 13.27 2 8
3 Bayles, Cayla University 13.42 3 6
4 Lehman, Sarah East Fairmont 13.64 3 4
5 McCoy, Jasmine Webster 13.96 2 2
6 Merrill, Ashley East Fairmont 14.11 3 1
7 Kincaid, Jessica Tucker 14.14 3
7 Brown, Erin Webster 14.14 3
9 Kyle, Kelsey Tucker 14.17 2
10 Martin, Lilly Webster 14.38 2
11 Moore, Kylie Tucker 14.42 2
11 Snider, Jamie Grafton 14.42 2
13 Miller, McKenzie Grafton 16.36 1
14 Cobral, Kayla Grafton 18.08 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bayles, Cayla University 28.14 3 10
2 Licata, Nicole East Fairmont 28.74 3 8
3 Clevenger, Katie Tucker 29.23 3 6
4 Brown, Erin Webster 29.33 3 4
5 Stout, Samantha Webster 29.46 2 2
6 McCoy, Jasmine Webster 29.52 2 1
7 Merrill, Ashley East Fairmont 29.55 3
8 Zeiders, Hannah University 29.71 2
9 Anderson, Shelby Tucker 30.39 2
10 Miller, Caroline Tucker 30.75 2
11 Hinderliter, Kristen University B 35.02 1
12 Cobral, Kayla Grafton 40.56 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kyle, Kelsey Tucker 1:06.57 2 10
2 Stout, Samantha Webster 1:06.70 2 8
3 Zeiders, Hannah University 1:07.00 2 6
4 Kincaid, Jessica Tucker 1:11.55 2 4
5 Wright, Breanna East Fairmont 1:12.00 2 2
6 Ellis, Brittany East Fairmont 1:13.00 2 1
7 Hinderliter, Kristen University 1:19.96 1
8 Hollandsworth, Katie Webster 1:24.05 1
9 Miller, McKenzie Grafton 1:24.55 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harrison, Abbey University 2:28.00 10
2 Bean, Erin Webster 2:33.00 8
3 Lynch, Emily University 2:38.00 6
4 Dotson, Sydney University 2:39.00 4
5 Mullenax, Madison Tucker 2:52.00 2
6 Cole, Lenae Tucker 2:55.00 1
7 Sanson, Chelsie Webster 2:57.00
8 Melnick, Helen Tucker 3:04.00
9 Miller, Monica Grafton 3:13.00
10 Stover, Morgan Grafton 3:22.00
11 Arnold, Kara Grafton 3:26.00
12 Isner, Nancy Grafton x3:35.00
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paladino, Amelia University 5:11.19 10
2 Lynch, Emily University 5:40.00 8
3 Phares, Alex University 5:41.00 6
4 Clevenger, Allison Webster 5:53.00 4
5 Cassidy, Ashley Tucker 5:54.44 2
6 Warner, Katie University x6:09.18
7 Kendall, Cierra East Fairmont 6:09.66 1
8 Palmer, Brenda East Fairmont 6:13.88
9 Mullenax, Madison Tucker 6:14.00
10 Sanson, Lindsey Webster 6:20.00
11 Cole, Lenae Tucker 6:21.00
12 Vorha, Mehak University x6:22.00
13 Flohr, Jenny Grafton 6:40.00
14 Miller, Monica Grafton 6:43.00
15 Stover, Morgan Grafton 6:49.00
16 Arnold, Kara Grafton x7:08.00
17 Siler, Miranda Tucker x7:12.00
18 Inglese, Laken Tucker x7:17.00
19 McMillen, AnniE University x7:50.00
-- King, Amber Webster NT
-- White, Kristin East Fairmont NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cassidy, Ashley Tucker 12:34.00 10
2 Cottrell, Chandler University 12:35.00 8
3 Martinelli, Debra University 12:39.00 6
4 McCoy, Ryleigh Webster 12:43.00 4
5 Elliott, Lauren University 12:51.00 2
6 White, Kristin East Fairmont 13:08.00 1
7 Vorha, Mehak University x13:15.00
8 Mullenax, Madison Tucker 13:18.00
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clevenger, Katie Tucker 17.51 3 10
2 Moore, Kylie Tucker 17.90 2 8
3 Fawcett, Kari Grafton 18.20 3 6
4 Miller, Caroline Tucker 18.27 3 4
5 Bunner, Abby East Fairmont 18.59 3 2
6 Stout, Samantha Webster 18.64 3 1
7 Perrine, Joni Webster 19.02 2
8 Stout, Destiny Webster 19.27 2
9 Duckworth, Alyssa Grafton 19.92 1
10 Mosley, Cassandra University 19.96 3
11 Snider, Jamie Grafton 20.14 1
12 Dering, Bryanna University 20.20 1
13 Welch, Kaylee Grafton x20.61 1
14 Fleming, Marissa Webster x21.11 1
15 Kendall, Wyndsom East Fairmont 21.81 2
16 Cadrette, Alicia University 22.74 2
17 Westfall, Kiley East Fairmont 26.43 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Erin Webster 50.20 3 10
2 Clevenger, Katie Tucker 52.27 3 8
3 Moore, Kylie Tucker 53.40 3 6
4 Evans, Amber Tucker 55.58 3 4
5 Minor, Madison University 58.02 2 2
6 Snider, Jamie Grafton 58.40 1 1
7 Perrine, Joni Webster 59.12 2
8 Kendall, Cierra East Fairmont 1:00.62 3
9 Sarsfield, Mary Beth East Fairmont 1:00.72 3
10 Prince, Hannah East Fairmont 1:02.21 2
11 Cadrette, Alicia University 1:02.28 2
12 Dering, Bryanna University 1:03.31 2
13 Fleming, Marissa Webster 1:03.37 1
14 Gum, Heidi Webster x1:09.52 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East Fairmont High School 'A' 53.65 10
1) Lehman, Sarah 2) Licata, Nicole
3) Merrill, Ashley 4) Nuzum, Kaylea
2 Tucker County High School 'A' 56.81 8
1) Anderson, Shelby 2) Evans, Amber
3) Kincaid, Jessica 4) Bowley, Adrianna
3 Grafton High School 'A' 1:05.41 6
1) Miller, McKenzie 2) McKinley, Emily
3) Stover, Morgan 4) Cobral, Kayla
4 Webster County High School 'A' 1:07.62 4
1) Clutter, Rachel 2) Martin, Lilly
3) Hayes, Sasha 4) Feeney, Cara
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University High School 'A' 1:52.48 10
1) Bayles, Cayla 2) Zeiders, Hannah
3) Dotson, Sydney 4) Minor, Madison
2 East Fairmont High School 'A' 2:00.81 8
1) Lehman, Sarah 2) Merrill, Ashley
3) Nuzum, Kaylea 4) Sarsfield, Mary Beth
3 Tucker County High School 'A' 2:02.47 6
1) Evans, Amber 2) Kincaid, Jessica
3) Bowley, Adrianna 4) Miller, Olivia
4 Webster County High School 'A' 2:13.34 4
1) Martin, Lilly 2) Gum, Heidi
3) Stout, Destiny 4) Fleming, Marissa
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University High School 'A' 4:28.96 10
1) Harrison, Abbey 2) Dotson, Sydney
3) Minor, Madison 4) Paladino, Amelia
2 Tucker County High School 'A' 4:39.46 8
1) Anderson, Shelby 2) Miller, Olivia
3) Bowley, Adrianna 4) Cassidy, Ashley
3 Webster County High School 'A' 4:47.90 6
1) Bean, Erin 2) Clevenger, Allison
3) Perrine, Joni 4) McCoy, Jasmine
4 East Fairmont High School 'A' 5:22.84 4
1) Wright, Breanna 2) Ellis, Brittany
3) Pool, Jeanette 4) Prince, Hannah
5 Grafton High School 'A' 5:55.00 2
1) Arnold, Kara 2) Isner, Nancy
3) Miller, McKenzie 4) Stover, Morgan
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University High School 'A' 10:37.00 10
1) Lynch, Emily 2) Phares, Alex
3) Harrison, Abbey 4) Paladino, Amelia
2 Webster County High School 'A' 11:15.55 8
1) McCoy, Ryleigh 2) Clevenger, Allison
3) Sanson, Chelsie 4) Sanson, Lindsey
3 Tucker County High School 'A' 11:20.00 6
1) Bowley, Adrianna 2) Cassidy, Ashley
3) Melnick, Helen 4) Mullenax, Madison
4 East Fairmont High School 'A' 11:43.00 4
1) Kendall, Cierra 2) Palmer, Brenda
3) Ramage, Rachel 4) White, Kristin
5 Grafton High School 'A' 12:38.00 2
1) Arnold, Kara 2) Barlow, Kristen
3) Miller, Monica 4) Isner, Nancy
Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Webster County High School 'A' 1:11.58 2 10
1) Perrine, Joni 2) Stout, Destiny
3) Stout, Samantha 4) Brown, Erin
2 Grafton High School 'A' 1:15.18 2 8
1) Duckworth, Alyssa 2) Fawcett, Kari
3) Snider, Jamie 4) Welch, Kaylee
3 University High School 'A' 1:17.02 1 6
1) Mosley, Cassandra 2) Cadrette, Alicia
3) Dering, Bryanna 4) Minor, Madison
4 Tucker County High School 'A' 1:18.37 2 4
1) Evans, Amber 2) Miller, Caroline
3) Clevenger, Katie 4) Miller, Olivia
5 East Fairmont High School 'A' 1:24.18 1 2
1) Kendall, Wyndsom 2) Sarsfield, Mary Beth
3) Westfall, Kiley 4) Bunner, Abby
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Olivia Tucker 4-10.00 10
2 Fawcett, Kari Grafton 4-08.00 8
3 Cadrette, Alicia University J4-08.00 6
4 Ambrose, Savannah Tucker 4-06.00 4
5 Ramage, Rachel East Fairmont J4-06.00 2
6 Welch, Kaylee Grafton J4-06.00 1
7 Bunner, Abby East Fairmont 4-04.00
-- Hayes, Sasha Webster NH
-- Ellis, Brittany East Fairmont NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Licata, Nicole East Fairmont 29-09.00 10
2 Anderson, Shelby Tucker 13-01.00 8
3 Mosley, Cassandra University 12-09.00 6
4 Kyle, Kelsey Tucker 12-06.00 4
5 Davis, Emmalee East Fairmont 11-00.00 2
6 Dering, Bryanna University 10-11.50 1
7 Sarsfield, Mary Beth East Fairmont 10-10.00
8 Ambrose, Savannah Tucker 10-07.00
8 Martin, Lilly Webster 10-07.00
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kachmarek, Aiyana Tucker 26-00.50 10
2 Robinson, Kaitlyn Grafton 25-09.50 8
3 Efaw, Breanna East Fairmont 23-01.50 6
4 Carr, Melissa Tucker 22-02.00 4
5 Moran, Heather Grafton 21-11.00 2
6 Barnes, Johanna Grafton 21-01.50 1
7 McGee, Amber Tucker 17-11.00
8 Hunt, Tiffany East Fairmont 17-08.00
9 Reese, Heather East Fairmont 17-07.00
10 Rule, Misty Webster 17-03.50
11 Clutter, Rachel Webster 16-05.50
12 Robinson, Destiny Grafton x15-07.50
13 Squires, Lorisa Webster 13-09.50
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shreves, Morgan Grafton 91-02 10
2 Kachmarek, Aiyana Tucker 81-05 8
3 Carr, Melissa Tucker 79-07 6
4 Efaw, Breanna East Fairmont 75-07.50 4
5 Robinson, Kaitlyn Grafton 69-05 2
6 Reese, Heather East Fairmont 67-03.50 1
7 Moran, Heather Grafton 65-09.50
8 Holm, Samantha Tucker 65-09
9 Miller, Chloe Webster 62-08
10 Barnes, Johanna Grafton x52-02.50
11 Robinson, Destiny Grafton x51-04.50
12 Hunt, Tiffany East Fairmont 50-03
13 Rule, Misty Webster 39-00
14 Squires, Lorisa Webster 36-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pingley, Casey Valley Wetzel 11.56 3 10
2 Moore, John University 11.87 2 8
3 Collins, Joe Webster 11.89 3 6
4 Nester, Christian East Fairmont 12.09 2 3
4 Nuzum, Andrew East Fairmont 12.09 3 3
6 Freeman, Christopher Tucker 12.22 3 1
7 Bunch, Omar University 12.34 2
8 Edgell, Dylan Valley Wetzel 12.43 3
9 Wilson, Cody East Fairmont 12.50 2
9 Smallwood, Jonathan Valley Wetzel 12.50 2
11 Westfall, Nick Webster 12.56 1
12 Moser, Cody University 12.78 1
13 Whisner, Marshall Tucker 12.94 3
14 Adkins, Michael Tucker 13.12 2
15 Stefanov, Jordan Webster 13.72 1
16 Conway, Chase Grafton 14.66 1
17 Helmick, Ryan Grafton 14.98 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pingley, Casey Valley Wetzel 23.78 4 10
2 Murphy, Dillon East Fairmont 23.88 4 8
3 Collins, Joe Webster J23.88 4 6
4 Moore, John University 24.56 4 4
5 Mason, Mitchell Tucker 24.91 3 2
6 Cowger, Guy Webster J24.91 3 1
7 Wadsorth, David East Fairmont 25.15 2
8 Edgell, Dylan Valley Wetzel 25.31 3
9 Bunch, Omar University 25.34 3
10 Nuzum, Andrew East Fairmont 25.74 4
11 Nestor, Derek Tucker 26.24 3
12 Whisner, Marshall Tucker 26.34 3
13 Curry, Dillan University B 26.66 2
14 Moser, Cody University 26.78 2
15 Smallwood, Jonathan Valley Wetzel 28.00 4
16 Helmick, Ryan Grafton 31.91 1
-- Conway, Chase Grafton NT 1
-- Sandy, Kyle Grafton NT 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arnett, Drew East Fairmont 55.09 4 10
2 Moore, John University 55.37 3 8
3 Bunch, Omar University 55.56 4 6
4 Wilson, Cody East Fairmont 56.65 2 4
5 Nestor, Derek Tucker 58.06 4 2
6 Taylor, Logan Webster 58.11 3 1
7 McCallister, William Tucker 58.38 3
8 Edgell, Dylan Valley Wetzel 58.56 4
9 Swisher, Cordell Webster 59.80 3
10 Roberts, Charles Valley Wetzel 1:00.62 4
11 Moser, Cody University 1:01.06 3
12 Baker, Josh Valley Wetzel 1:02.05 3
13 Skidmore, Brandon Grafton 1:02.15 2
14 Curry, Dillan University B 1:02.40 2
15 Alkire, Chase Tucker 1:05.09 1
16 Wright, Zachary East Fairmont 1:08.04 2
17 Isner, Raymond Grafton 1:12.24 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paladino, Andy University 2:11.00 10
2 Arnett, Drew East Fairmont 2:12.00 8
3 Fitz, Connor East Fairmont 2:22.00 6
4 Harris, Brettley Webster 2:23.25 4
5 Edwards, Will Webster 2:23.48 2
6 Kessler, A. Webster 2:23.81 1
7 Ueltschy, Robert Valley Wetzel 2:24.00
8 Swisher, Cordell Webster x2:26.00
9 DeVault, Jack East Fairmont 2:28.00
10 Anderson, Devon Tucker 2:30.00
11 Canfield, Samuel Webster x2:32.06
12 Hauser, Andrew Tucker 2:32.36
13 Kelley, Cory Tucker 2:32.63
14 Chritensen, Brett Valley Wetzel 2:54.00
15 Arnolds, Nathan Valley Wetzel 3:09.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown-Stobbe, Jordan University 4:39.00 10
2 Louzy, Paul Grafton 5:08.00 8
3 Harris, Brettley Webster 5:11.12 6
4 Edwards, Will Webster 5:11.81 4
5 Bonner, Chris Tucker 5:12.48 2
6 Fitz, Connor East Fairmont 5:28.00 1
7 DeVault, Jack East Fairmont 5:29.00
8 Hauser, Andrew Tucker 5:30.00
9 Canfield, Samuel Webster 5:32.00
10 Knotts, Wesley Tucker 5:35.00
11 Barnett, James University 5:38.00
12 Kline, Tyler East Fairmont 5:40.00
13 Bass, Ryan University 5:55.00
14 Chritensen, Brett Valley Wetzel 6:08.00
15 Williams, Kevin Grafton 6:28.00
16 Arnolds, Nathan Valley Wetzel 7:27.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Louzy, Paul Grafton 10:41.00 10
2 Bonner, Chris Tucker 10:48.00 7
2 Nowak, Daniel University 10:48.00 7
4 Bass, Ryan University 10:50.00 4
5 Metz, Kyler Tucker 10:52.00 1.50
5 Bush, Torli Webster 10:52.00 1.50
7 Kelley, Cory Tucker 11:28.00
8 Romano, Adam Webster 12:47.00
9 Roh, Adam University 13:05.00
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bernade, Nathan Grafton 16.86 2 10
2 Cowger, Guy Webster 16.98 2 8
3 Snyder, Tyler Tucker 17.01 2 6
4 Vincent, Frederick East Fairmont 17.92 2 4
5 Kidwell, Trevor Tucker 18.05 1 2
6 Lane, Jon University 18.58 1 1
7 Ueltschy, Robert Valley Wetzel 18.83 2
8 Jones, Daniel University 19.71 2
9 Blosser, Walker Tucker 19.83 1
10 Smith, Donald Valley Wetzel 20.99 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bernade, Nathan Grafton 43.09 3 10
2 Collins, Joe Webster 43.52 3 8
3 Perkins, Levi East Fairmont 44.06 3 6
4 Vincent, Frederick East Fairmont 44.25 3 4
5 Cowger, Guy Webster 45.34 3 2
6 Snyder, Tyler Tucker 45.52 3 1
7 Jones, Daniel University 47.62 2
8 Hubbard, Troy Valley Wetzel 49.22 2
9 Blosser, Walker Tucker 50.87 2
10 Rumney, Brendan Webster 50.96 2
11 Heath, Reuben Tucker 51.40 2
12 Smith, Donald Valley Wetzel 53.78 2
13 Lane, Jon University 54.56 1
14 Forester, Brandon Grafton 57.15 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East Fairmont High School 'A' 46.75 10
1) Nuzum, Andrew 2) Nester, Christian
3) Murphy, Dillon 4) Metheny, Brett
2 Valley (W) 'A' 47.78 8
1) Edgell, Dylan 2) Pingley, Casey
3) Smallwood, Jonathan 4) Ueltschy, Robert
3 Tucker County High School 'A' 49.00 6
1) Armstrong, Zachary 2) Mason, Mitchell
3) DiBartolomeo, Cory 4) Nestor, Derek
4 Webster County High School 'A' 54.12 4
1) Westfall, Nick 2) Loftis, Brandon
3) Stefanov, Jordan 4) Harris, Matt
5 Grafton High School 'A' 55.37 2
1) Forester, Brandon 2) Skidmore, Brandon
3) Hammons, Dustin 4) Moore, Corey
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East Fairmont High School 'A' 1:38.62 10
1) Murphy, Dillon 2) Nester, Christian
3) Metheny, Brett 4) Nuzum, Andrew
2 Tucker County High School 'A' 1:40.68 8
1) Nestor, Derek 2) Nedrow, Gary
3) DiBartolomeo, Cory 4) Mason, Mitchell
3 Grafton High School 'A' 1:52.34 6
1) Snider, James 2) Skidmore, Brandon
3) Forester, Brandon 4) Moore, Corey
4 Webster County High School 'A' 1:55.81 4
1) Westfall, Nick 2) Harris, Matt
3) Loftis, Brandon 4) Stefanov, Jordan
5 Valley (W) 'A' 1:56.99 2
1) Long, Timothy 2) Dulaney, Wesley
3) Norris, Caleb 4) Wells, John
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East Fairmont High School 'A' 3:48.02 10
1) Arnett, Drew 2) Nester, Christian
3) Vincent, Frederick 4) Wadsorth, David
2 Tucker County High School 'A' 3:50.66 8
1) Armstrong, Zachary 2) DiBartolomeo, Cory
3) Nichols, Ian 4) Freeman, Christopher
3 Webster County High School 'A' 4:04.74 6
1) Edwards, Will 2) Rumney, Brendan
3) Taylor, Logan 4) Swisher, Cordell
4 Valley (W) 'A' 4:18.00 4
1) Ueltschy, Robert 2) Hubbard, Troy
3) Chritensen, Brett 4) Roberts, Charles
5 Grafton High School 'A' 4:45.00 2
1) Williams, Kevin 2) Moore, Corey
3) Hammons, Dustin 4) Snider, James
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University High School 'A' 9:04.00 10
1) Barnett, James 2) Nowak, Daniel
3) Paladino, Andy 4) Brown-Stobbe, Jordan
2 Tucker County High School 'A' 9:13.00 8
1) Bonner, Chris 2) Freeman, Christopher
3) Nichols, Ian 4) McCallister, William
3 East Fairmont High School 'A' 9:47.00 6
1) DeVault, Jack 2) Fitz, Connor
3) Kline, Tyler 4) Wright, Zachary
4 Grafton High School 'A' 10:04.00 4
1) Skidmore, Brandon 2) Hammons, Dustin
3) Moore, Corey 4) Louzy, Paul
5 Valley (W) 'A' 10:10.00 2
1) Baker, Josh 2) Chritensen, Brett
3) Hubbard, Troy 4) Roberts, Charles
6 Webster County High School 'A' 11:01.00
1) Bush, Torli 2) Romano, Adam
3) Swisher, Cordell 4) Humphrey, Kyle
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Fairmont High School 'A' 1:06.93 2 10
1) Vincent, Frederick 2) Perkins, Levi
3) Wilson, Cody 4) Edge, Trevor
2 Tucker County High School 'A' 1:07.37 2 8
1) Snyder, Tyler 2) Kidwell, Trevor
3) DiBartolomeo, Cory 4) Nedrow, Gary
3 Webster County High School 'A' 1:09.59 2 6
1) Collins, Joe 2) Cowger, Guy
3) Stoots, Luther 4) Rumney, Brendan
4 Valley (W) 'A' 1:23.35 1 4
1) Smith, Donald 2) Long, Timothy
3) Norris, Caleb 4) Wells, John
5 Grafton High School 'A' 1:27.31 1 2
1) Snider, James 2) Sandy, Kyle
3) Forester, Brandon 4) Conway, Chase
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stoots, Luther Webster 5-10.00 10
2 Bernade, Nathan Grafton 5-08.00 8
3 Taylor, Logan Webster 5-06.00 6
4 Mason, Mitchell Tucker J5-06.00 4
5 Snider, James Grafton J5-06.00 2
6 Shumaker, Dillon Tucker 5-04.00 1
7 Wells, John Valley Wetzel 5-02.00
-- Long, Timothy Valley Wetzel NH
-- Smith, Donald Valley Wetzel NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murphy, Dillon East Fairmont 18-07.00 10
2 Moore, John University 16-10.00 8
3 Stoots, Luther Webster 16-08.00 6
4 Perkins, Levi East Fairmont 16-03.00 4
5 Shoemaker, Samuel Tucker 15-10.00 2
6 Armstrong, Zachary Tucker 15-07.00 1
7 Smallwood, Jonathan Valley Wetzel 15-05.00
7 Bunch, Omar University 15-05.00
9 Pingley, Casey Valley Wetzel 15-04.00
10 Snyder, Tyler Tucker 15-00.50
11 Bernade, Nathan Grafton 14-09.50
12 Moser, Cody University 14-07.00
13 Wells, John Valley Wetzel 14-05.00
14 Wadsorth, David East Fairmont 14-02.00
15 Harris, Matt Webster 12-00.00
16 Conway, Chase Grafton 11-10.00
17 Sandy, Kyle Grafton 9-09.00
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mason, Spencer Valley Wetzel 48-05.00 10
2 Riffle, Ryan East Fairmont 39-09.00 8
3 Cogar, Colton Webster 38-04.50 6
4 Adkins, Michael Tucker 38-02.50 4
5 Long, Ethan Tucker 34-11.50 2
6 Helmick, Ryan Grafton 33-08.00 1
7 Hayhurst, Joseph Valley Wetzel 33-04.00
8 Heston, Kody East Fairmont 31-10.00
9 Everly, Zachary Tucker 31-07.50
10 Eckles, Cody East Fairmont 31-05.50
10 Freeze, Lucas Grafton 31-05.50
12 Bowman, John East Fairmont x31-00.50
13 Dulaney, Wesley Valley Wetzel 30-04.50
14 Watkins, Michael Grafton 25-04.00
-- Long, Timothy Valley Wetzel X28-07.00
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mason, Spencer Valley Wetzel 144-06 10
2 Hayhurst, Joseph Valley Wetzel 106-08 8
3 Cogar, Colton Webster 105-10.50 6
4 Everly, Zachary Tucker 100-08.50 4
5 Flanagan, Spencer Tucker 99-03 2
6 Eckles, Cody East Fairmont 99-00 1
7 Dulaney, Wesley Valley Wetzel 89-01.50
8 Edge, Trevor East Fairmont 86-08.50
9 Riffle, Ryan East Fairmont 86-00
10 Heston, Kody East Fairmont x83-07
11 Flanagan, Benjamin Tucker 81-11
12 Watkins, Michael Grafton 74-01.50
13 Helmick, Ryan Grafton 70-08
14 Freeze, Lucas Grafton 67-08
-- Norris, Caleb Valley Wetzel X64-08
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tucker County High School 161 2) University High School 141
3) East Fairmont High School 83 4) Webster County High Schoo 76
5) Grafton High School 57
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Fairmont High School 126 2) Webster County High Schoo 104.50
3) Tucker County High School 82.50 4) University High School 76
5) Valley (W) 68 6) Grafton High School 65