Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:23 PM 1/14/2012 Page 1
Illinois State University - 1/14/2012
Indoor Track & Field Invitational
Horton Fieldhouse -Normal, Illinois
Results - IL State-vs- IN State Dual
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 18 Advance by Time
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 464 Weatherford, Staci Indiana State 8.77 8.90q 1
2 458 Stewart, Carmelia Indiana State 9.22 9.21q 2
3 427 Housel, Brittany Indiana State 9.14 9.33q 1
4 423 Gilles, Taylor Indiana State 9.41 9.37q 2
5 454 Snapp, Sarah Indiana State 8.83 9.59q 2
6 340 Fisher, Stephanie Illinois State 9.72 9.67q 2
7 459 Stone, Tori Indiana State 9.03 9.71q 2
8 429 Johnson, Rachael Indiana State 9.65 9.93q 1
9 336 Combs, Jenna Illinois State 9.18 10.10q 1
10 442 Merrion, Patricia Indiana State 10.14 10.25q 1
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
Top 18 Advance by Time
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 508 Swift, Greggmar Indiana State 7.85 7.85q 1
2 404 Smith, Kendric Illinois State 8.15 8.13q 2
3 473 Brown, Duane Indiana State 8.25 8.17q 2
4 392 Pope, Josh Illinois State 8.29 8.35q 1
5 494 Lyke, Maurice Indiana State 8.35 8.37q 2
6 490 Jackson, Jonathan Indiana State 8.26 8.41q 1
7 510 Tuttle, Max Indiana State 8.30 8.46q 2
8 408 Stuedemann, Drake Illinois State 8.63 8.56q 1
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
Top 18 Advance by Time
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 456 Spencer, Jaquelle Indiana State 7.60 7.76q 1
2 420 Camble, Demetra Indiana State 7.82 7.97q 2
3 446 Prophet, Ja'Liza Indiana State 8.06 8.06q 1
4 333 Bonds, Jontaye Illinois State 8.03 8.20q 1
5 453 Smith, Shalesa Indiana State 8.06 8.26q 2
6 344 Hobler, Hilary Illinois State 8.45 8.30q 2
-- 366 Wynne, Willita Illinois State 8.39 DNS 2
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
Top 18 Advance by Time
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 470 Baxtron, Justin Indiana State 6.99 7.03q 1
2 477 Cordova, Leo Indiana State 7.01 7.06q 1
3 406 Sparkman, Benjamin Illinois State 6.97 7.11q 2
4 381 Knight, Tyler Illinois State 7.07 7.14q 2
5 500 Price, Devin Indiana State 7.08 7.16q 2
6 382 Kramer, Coty Illinois State 7.07 7.19q 1
7 489 Humphrey, Ray Indiana State 7.10 7.20q 2
8 369 Adegoke, Kayode Illinois State 6.91 7.25q 1
9 402 Schreiber, Nathan Illinois State 7.11 7.26q 1
-- 392 Pope, Josh Illinois State 7.30 DNS 2
Event 5 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 355 Praught, Aisha Illinois State 4:53.14 4:57.35 5
2 368 Zillmer, Kristen Illinois State 4:58.05 5:07.66 3
3 434 Klem, Kacie Indiana State 5:08.40 5:08.87 2
4 421 Dalton, Kalli Indiana State 5:10.35 5:11.93 1
5 447 Prusz, Andrea Indiana State 5:12.14 x5:16.03
6 353 Nemetz, Shannon Illinois State 5:10.00 x5:17.85
Event 6 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 471 Betz, Dustin Indiana State 4:07.28 4:20.84 5
2 487 Head, Taylor Indiana State 4:18.00 4:22.27 3
3 496 Padgett, Craig Indiana State 4:16.58 x4:22.41
4 401 Sandoval, Andrew Illinois State 4:21.00 4:22.72 2
5 399 Roberts, Jon Illinois State 4:11.00 4:23.03 1
6 407 Stanton, Erik Illinois State 4:25.00 x4:50.08
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 464 Weatherford, Staci Indiana State 8.90 8.80 1 5
2 427 Housel, Brittany Indiana State 9.33 9.24 1 3
3 458 Stewart, Carmelia Indiana State 9.21 x9.32 1
4 423 Gilles, Taylor Indiana State 9.37 x9.37 1
5 340 Fisher, Stephanie Illinois State 9.67 9.55 1 2
6 459 Stone, Tori Indiana State 9.71 x9.64 2
7 336 Combs, Jenna Illinois State 10.10 9.97 2 1
8 454 Snapp, Sarah Indiana State 9.59 x10.36 1
9 429 Johnson, Rachael Indiana State 9.93 x10.93 2
-- 442 Merrion, Patricia Indiana State 10.25 DNS 2
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 508 Swift, Greggmar Indiana State 7.85 7.80 5
2 404 Smith, Kendric Illinois State 8.13 8.16 3
3 473 Brown, Duane Indiana State 8.17 8.19 2
4 490 Jackson, Jonathan Indiana State 8.41 x8.29
5 494 Lyke, Maurice Indiana State 8.37 x8.38
6 408 Stuedemann, Drake Illinois State 8.56 8.60 1
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 358 Sealy, Sade Illinois State 55.78 56.39 1 5
2 351 McAfee, Alia Illinois State 56.31 57.74 1 3
3 425 Higginbottom, Shel Indiana State 56.96 58.12 1 2
4 339 Ellis, Shandel Illinois State 58.97 x58.58 2
5 452 Smith, Kaci Indiana State 57.31 58.94 1 1
6 417 Black, Macey Indiana State 58.24 x59.22 2
7 336 Combs, Jenna Illinois State 58.84 x1:01.44 2
8 427 Housel, Brittany Indiana State 59.37 x1:02.11 2
9 340 Fisher, Stephanie Illinois State x1:03.36 3
10 459 Stone, Tori Indiana State 59.88 x1:03.70 3
-- 341 Frey, Jordan Illinois State 59.89 DNS 3
-- 332 Anderson, Becky Illinois State 1:01.11 DNS 3
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 388 Norgrove, Fabian Illinois State 48.19 49.20 1 5
2 510 Tuttle, Max Indiana State 48.85 49.31 1 3
3 497 Piraino, Kevin Indiana State 48.91 49.78 1 2
4 488 Henrickson, Ryan Indiana State 50.01 x51.40 2
5 506 Shaw, Arqeil Indiana State 51.85 x51.49 2
6 370 Cruz, Javar Illinois State 51.58 2 1
7 507 Stull, Andrew Indiana State 50.32 x51.96 2
8 408 Stuedemann, Drake Illinois State 51.66 x52.88 2
9 393 Queen, Avery Illinois State 52.00 x53.11 2
-- 398 Roark, Alex Illinois State 50.20 DNF 1
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 456 Spencer, Jaquelle Indiana State 7.76 7.70 5
2 420 Camble, Demetra Indiana State 7.97 7.80 3
3 446 Prophet, Ja'Liza Indiana State 8.06 x7.95
4 453 Smith, Shalesa Indiana State 8.26 x8.15
5 333 Bonds, Jontaye Illinois State 8.20 8.18 2
6 344 Hobler, Hilary Illinois State 8.30 8.20 1
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 470 Baxtron, Justin Indiana State 7.03 6.92 1 4
1 477 Cordova, Leo Indiana State 7.06 6.92 1 4
3 369 Adegoke, Kayode Illinois State 7.25 7.04 2 2
4 406 Sparkman, Benjamin Illinois State 7.11 7.04 1 1
5 381 Knight, Tyler Illinois State 7.14 x7.10 1
6 500 Price, Devin Indiana State 7.16 x7.10 1
7 489 Humphrey, Ray Indiana State 7.20 x7.10 2
8 382 Kramer, Coty Illinois State 7.19 x7.11 1
9 402 Schreiber, Nathan Illinois State 7.26 x7.19 2
Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 443 Michl, Leeann Indiana State 2:11.46 2:14.87 5
2 368 Zillmer, Kristen Illinois State 2:16.50 2:21.41 3
3 361 Staples, Breanna Illinois State 2:17.00 2:21.59 2
4 350 Loesch, Geena Illinois State 2:19.75 x2:24.07
5 353 Nemetz, Shannon Illinois State 2:22.00 x2:24.25
6 441 Mercer, Hanna Indiana State 2:26.05 2:25.04 1
7 362 Stephenson, Taylor Illinois State x2:26.35
8 464 Weatherford, Staci Indiana State 2:19.55 x2:27.45
9 444 Name, Ashley Indiana State 2:24.00 x2:31.73
-- 348 Kerkman, Jilana Illinois State 2:13.07 DNS
-- 463 Twitchell, Kristy Indiana State 2:19.57 DNS
Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 405 Smoody, Matthew Illinois State 1:52.00 1:56.57 5
2 490 Jackson, Jonathan Indiana State 1:57.00 1:58.35 3
3 484 Hahn, Corey Indiana State 1:53.62 1:58.36 2
4 397 Rippel, Tyler Illinois State 2:00.41 1
5 493 Lewis, Remy Indiana State 2:00.00 x2:00.58
6 412 Wiggen, Mathew Illinois State 1:57.76 x2:02.48
7 401 Sandoval, Andrew Illinois State 1:58.50 x2:02.95
8 407 Stanton, Erik Illinois State 2:00.00 x2:21.72
-- 376 Hamilton, Christop Illinois State 1:54.00 DNS
Event 11 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 358 Sealy, Sade Illinois State 25.07 25.22 1 5
2 351 McAfee, Alia Illinois State 25.07 25.68 1 3
3 420 Camble, Demetra Indiana State 25.84 25.88 1 2
4 437 Martin, Kaisha Indiana State 25.85 26.86 1 1
5 446 Prophet, Ja'Liza Indiana State 26.99 x27.01 2
6 423 Gilles, Taylor Indiana State 26.77 x27.27 2
7 442 Merrion, Patricia Indiana State 26.58 x27.89 2
8 462 Tillett, Toni Indiana State 27.79 x28.09 2
-- 333 Bonds, Jontaye Illinois State DNS 2
Event 12 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 470 Baxtron, Justin Indiana State 21.99 22.52 1 5
2 477 Cordova, Leo Indiana State 22.23 22.72 1 3
3 388 Norgrove, Fabian Illinois State 22.11 22.75 1 2
4 369 Adegoke, Kayode Illinois State 21.60 22.91 1 1
5 382 Kramer, Coty Illinois State 22.42 x23.00 2
6 478 Dickson, Ryan Indiana State 22.90 x23.24 3
7 500 Price, Devin Indiana State 22.90 x23.37 3
8 402 Schreiber, Nathan Illinois State 22.80 x23.42 2
9 489 Humphrey, Ray Indiana State 22.50 x23.62 2
10 393 Queen, Avery Illinois State x23.86 3
11 390 Pavelonis, Chase Illinois State x24.42 3
-- 370 Cruz, Javar Illinois State FS 3
-- 406 Sparkman, Benjamin Illinois State 22.59 DNS 2
Event 13 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 355 Praught, Aisha Illinois State 9:43.95 9:54.09 5
2 359 Sigg, Elise Illinois State 9:43.00 9:54.12 3
3 467 Zangmeister, Jessi Indiana State 10:18.12 10:08.80 2
4 419 Burns, Valerie Indiana State 10:39.87 10:11.38 1
5 334 Brewer, Rachael Illinois State 10:20.00 x10:20.94
6 347 Kamin, Ashley Illinois State 10:35.00 x10:21.02
7 435 Lucas, Nicole Indiana State 10:28.12 x10:24.50
8 451 Simeoli, Serena Indiana State 11:00.06 x11:46.81
-- 447 Prusz, Andrea Indiana State 11:08.16 DNS
Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 511 Vaughan, Jeremiah Indiana State 8:24.13 8:26.92 5
2 479 Escalera, Albaro Indiana State 8:24.80 8:36.29 3
3 387 Navarro, John Illinois State 8:33.03 8:41.79 2
4 492 Lepkowski, Andrew Indiana State 8:32.46 x8:44.12
5 395 Reeves, Wade Illinois State 8:49.76 1
6 400 Rutherford, Ryan Illinois State x8:53.29
7 399 Roberts, Jon Illinois State 8:32.29 x9:03.15
Event 15 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Indiana State 3:45.47 3:50.55 5
2 Illinois State 3:46.48 3:50.81 3
3 Indiana State 'B' 3:56.88 4:03.32 2
4 Illinois State 'B' 3:59.56 4:10.99 1
5 Indiana State 'C' 4:02.21 x4:12.45
Event 16 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Indiana State 'C' 3:27.50 3:19.08 5
2 Illinois State 'B' 3:24.80 3:19.97 3
3 Indiana State 'B' 3:20.00 3:30.10 2
4 Indiana State 3:15.21 x3:30.34
5 Illinois State 3:16.60 3:32.79 1
Event 17 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 360 Smith, Brittany Illinois State 20.69m 20.82m 68-03.75 5
19.67m FOUL 20.54m FOUL 20.82m FOUL
2 367 Ziegler, Victoria Illinois State 18.78m 17.87m 58-07.50 3
17.38m 17.84m FOUL 17.87m FOUL 17.61m
3 461 Theisen, Mary Indiana State 16.46m 17.77m 58-03.75 2
17.49m 17.77m FOUL 15.90m FOUL 15.78m
4 428 Johnson, Felisha Indiana State 22.69m 17.53m 57-06.25 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.53m FOUL FOUL
5 365 Williams, Jianna Illinois State 17.47m x16.94m 55-07.00
16.65m 16.45m FOUL 16.31m 16.94m 16.20m
6 431 Kahle, Kasey Indiana State 15.76m x16.22m 53-02.75
FOUL 16.17m 16.14m 14.88m 16.22m 16.17m
7 337 Dahnweih, Mahnker Illinois State 16.79m x16.08m 52-09.25
FOUL FOUL 14.35m FOUL 16.08m FOUL
8 445 Perigo, Tara Indiana State 15.47m x15.19m 49-10.00
FOUL 15.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 18 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 498 Pounds, Brandon Indiana State 19.37m 20.61m 67-07.50 5
FOUL 20.61m 19.90m 20.51m FOUL 19.44m
2 380 Jensen, Curtis Illinois State 17.92m 18.66m 61-02.75 3
18.66m 18.48m 18.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 385 Mills, Akil Illinois State 19.55m 18.60m 61-00.25 2
FOUL 17.67m FOUL 17.72m FOUL
4 481 Fields, Chris Indiana State 16.04m 17.80m 58-04.75 1
17.50m 17.46m FOUL FOUL 17.71m 17.80m
5 411 Wielgopolan, Luke Illinois State 17.77m x17.21m 56-05.75
16.77m FOUL 16.72m 17.15m 16.79m 17.21m
6 410 Trofimuk, Patrick Illinois State 17.00m x16.99m 55-09.00
15.68m 16.99m 16.92m FOUL 16.85m FOUL
7 482 Gagnon, Braylon Indiana State 15.65m x16.20m 53-01.75
16.20m 15.04m FOUL 14.33m FOUL FOUL
8 394 Rasche, Adam Illinois State 14.73m x14.13m 46-04.25
12.88m 14.13m 13.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 19 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 425 Higginbottom, Shel Indiana State 5.66m 5.42m 17-09.50 5
5.24m 5.10m 5.22m 5.02m 5.14m 5.42m
2 344 Hobler, Hilary Illinois State 5.40m 5.31m 17-05.25 3
5.31m 5.17m 5.23m 5.19m FOUL FOUL
3 357 Rush, Kendall Illinois State 5.35m 5.21m 17-01.25 2
5.06m FOUL 5.21m 5.15m 4.93m FOUL
4 345 Jefferson, Domoniq Illinois State x5.07m 16-07.75
FOUL FOUL 5.07m 5.00m FOUL 4.97m
5 437 Martin, Kaisha Indiana State 5.68m 5.06m 16-07.25 1
4.24m 4.84m FOUL 5.06m 4.85m 4.94m
6 466 Williams, India Indiana State 5.09m x4.90m 16-01.00
FOUL 4.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 366 Wynne, Willita Illinois State 5.50m DNS
Event 20 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 494 Lyke, Maurice Indiana State 7.13m 6.99m 22-11.25 5
6.87m FOUL 6.83m 6.99m 6.82m 6.87m
2 497 Piraino, Kevin Indiana State 6.70m 6.67m 21-10.75 3
6.52m 6.49m 4.90m 6.51m 6.67m PASS
3 371 DeJaegher, Jacob Illinois State 6.53m 21-05.25 2
6.53m 6.53m FOUL 6.45m FOUL 6.37m
4 404 Smith, Kendric Illinois State 6.50m 6.45m 21-02.00 1
6.45m 6.36m 6.22m FOUL FOUL 4.58m
5 372 Fisch, Kevin Illinois State x5.77m 18-11.25
5.77m 5.77m 4.46m 5.76m 5.72m 5.60m
-- 491 Jolly, Nigel Indiana State 7.18m DNS
Event 21 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 426 Hope, Nicole Indiana State 3.96m 3.72m 12-02.50 5
3.72 3.87
O XXX
2 433 Kimble, Richelle Indiana State 3.86m J3.72m 12-02.50 3
3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87
XO O O XXX
3 342 Harbert, Rachelle Illinois State 3.85m 3.57m 11-08.50 2
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
XO XO O XXX
4 363 Swift, Emily Illinois State 3.50m 3.42m 11-02.50 1
3.27 3.42 3.57
O XO XXX
5 449 Rice, Lauren Indiana State 3.35m x3.27m 10-08.75
3.12 3.27 3.42
O XXO XXX
6 439 McKnight, Hannah Indiana State 3.35m xJ3.27m 10-08.75
2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42
O XO XXO XXX
-- 349 Kreuzer, Rachel Illinois State 3.30m NH
3.12
XXX
Event 22 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 509 Swinford, Steven Indiana State 4.85m 4.86m 15-11.25 5
4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01
XO O O XXX
....Event 22 Men Pole Vault
2 414 Ziegler, Michael Illinois State 4.90m 4.71m 15-05.50 3
4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86
O XO O XXX
3 504 Schenk, Wes Indiana State 4.45m J4.71m 15-05.50 2
4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86
O XXO XO XXX
4 379 Jean, Thomas Illinois State 4.55m 4.41m 14-05.50 1
4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
O O O XXX
5 372 Fisch, Kevin Illinois State 4.60m x4.11m 13-05.75
4.11 4.26
O XXX
6 512 Webb, Robert Indiana State 4.05m x3.96m 12-11.75
3.81 3.96 4.11
O XO XXX
-- 480 Field, Tucker Indiana State 4.72m NH
4.41
XXX
-- 390 Pavelonis, Chase Illinois State 4.75m NH
4.56
XXX
-- 474 Childress, Dexter Indiana State 4.60m DNS
Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 332 Anderson, Becky Illinois State 1.68m 1.63m 5-04.25 5
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO XO XXX
2 429 Johnson, Rachael Indiana State 1.65m J1.63m 5-04.25 3
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XXO XXX
3 455 Snearley, Nikole Indiana State 1.63m 1.58m 5-02.25 1.50
1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXX
3 343 Harvoth, Amy Illinois State 1.68m 1.58m 5-02.25 1.50
1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXX
5 415 Bekavac, Katie Indiana State 1.58m x1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
XO O XXX
6 432 Keller, Valerie Indiana State 1.48m xJ1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O XXO XXX
Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 512 Webb, Robert Indiana State 2.03m 2.05m 6-08.75 5
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P O O O O XXX
2 475 Christensen, Jonat Indiana State 2.19m J2.05m 6-08.75 3
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P O O XO XXX
3 371 DeJaegher, Jacob Illinois State 1.98m 1.95m 6-04.75 2
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O O O XXX
4 486 Hampton, Jamal Indiana State 2.10m xJ1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P XO XXO XO XXX
5 372 Fisch, Kevin Illinois State 1.90m 1.85m 6-00.75 1
1.80 1.85 1.90
XO O XXX
6 381 Knight, Tyler Illinois State 1.95m xJ1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O XO XXX
-- 476 Clay, Major Indiana State 2.22m DNS
Event 25 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 360 Smith, Brittany Illinois State 16.64m 16.85m 55-03.50 5
16.27m 16.24m 16.85m FOUL 16.03m 16.60m
2 461 Theisen, Mary Indiana State 14.93m 15.66m 51-04.50 3
14.37m 14.34m 15.66m 14.89m 15.57m 15.20m
3 428 Johnson, Felisha Indiana State 15.90m 15.56m 51-00.75 2
FOUL 15.56m 14.95m FOUL 15.49m FOUL
4 367 Ziegler, Victoria Illinois State 14.50m 14.22m 46-08.00 1
14.22m 14.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 445 Perigo, Tara Indiana State 14.10m x13.66m 44-09.75
12.68m 12.52m 12.95m 13.50m 12.90m 13.66m
6 365 Williams, Jianna Illinois State 13.00m x12.45m 40-10.25
12.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 337 Dahnweih, Mahnker Illinois State 12.04m x12.41m 40-08.75
11.42m FOUL 11.95m FOUL 12.41m 12.07m
8 431 Kahle, Kasey Indiana State 12.55m x11.91m 39-01.00
FOUL 11.71m 11.75m 11.82m 11.91m 11.38m
Event 26 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 380 Jensen, Curtis Illinois State 17.92m 17.56m 57-07.50 5
17.31m FOUL 17.11m FOUL 17.56m FOUL
2 384 McIntyre, Chris Illinois State 16.00m 15.73m 51-07.25 3
FOUL 14.96m 15.43m FOUL 15.73m FOUL
3 481 Fields, Chris Indiana State 15.73m 15.68m 51-05.50 2
15.42m 15.30m 15.68m FOUL 15.66m FOUL
4 413 Wirth, Anthony Illinois State 15.61m x14.78m 48-06.00
14.78m 14.28m FOUL 14.42m 14.78m FOUL
5 383 Kroeger, Michael Illinois State 14.23m x14.51m 47-07.25
FOUL FOUL 13.86m FOUL FOUL 14.51m
6 410 Trofimuk, Patrick Illinois State 14.68m x14.33m 47-00.25
FOUL 13.98m FOUL 14.33m FOUL FOUL
7 385 Mills, Akil Illinois State 13.95m x13.56m 44-06.00
FOUL FOUL 13.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 482 Gagnon, Braylon Indiana State 14.18m 13.36m 43-10.00 1
FOUL 12.36m FOUL 13.36m 13.21m FOUL
9 394 Rasche, Adam Illinois State 13.32m x13.35m 43-09.75
13.35m 13.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 27 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 453 Smith, Shalesa Indiana State 11.77m 12.13m 39-09.75 5
11.32m 11.74m 11.90m 11.46m 12.13m 11.95m
2 357 Rush, Kendall Illinois State 11.40m 11.68m 38-04.00 3
11.29m 11.68m FOUL 11.38m 11.41m 11.33m
3 458 Stewart, Carmelia Indiana State 11.44m 11.63m 38-02.00 2
FOUL 11.43m 11.41m 11.63m 11.55m 11.34m
4 466 Williams, India Indiana State 10.21m x10.53m 34-06.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.53m 10.25m 10.15m
-- 366 Wynne, Willita Illinois State 10.28m DNS
Event 28 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 503 Rollins, Ernest Indiana State 15.16m 15.36m 50-04.75 5
2 381 Knight, Tyler Illinois State 14.90m 14.67m 48-01.75 3
3 386 Mizel, Kris Illinois State 14.65m 13.33m 43-09.00 2
-- 491 Jolly, Nigel Indiana State 14.00m DNS
-- 485 Hamilton, Marcel Indiana State 15.10m DNS
=========================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Illinois State 78.50 2) Indiana State 74.50
=========================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Indiana State 93 2) Illinois State 60