Nebraska Wesleyan University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.99 | SB | Erin Twibell | 4th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
8.07 | SB | Erin Twibell | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.60 | SB | Erin Twibell | 8th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
27.39 | SB | Claire Boyer | 19th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
28.15 | SB | Jami Pritschau | 34th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
29.04 | SB | Brianne Englund | 41st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.04 | SB | Claire Boyer | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:03.86 | SB | Jami Pritschau | 20th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:27.50 | SB | Maggie Hedlund | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:32.65 | SB | Erica Sturgis | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:29.07 | SB | Katie Nelson | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:43.77 | SB | Melanie Fehringer | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
6:15.97 | SB | Maddie Monohon | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
6:47.29 | SB | Lauren Boyer | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:37.78 | SB | Malania Huebert | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
10:43.67 | SB | Haley Sutter | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
11:10.21 | SB | Erin Kautz | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
17:37.70 | SB | Hannah Kinberg | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
20:04.54 | SB | Ashley Ermer | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.37 | SB | Katie Schoen | 9th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
11.22 | SB | Taylor Tacha | 41st | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
13.39 | SB | Brianne Englund | 43rd | Prelims H4 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-7 | SB | Katie Schoen | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
5-1 | SB | Lauren Warnock | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-7.25 | SB | Jillian Guerrero | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
15-9.25 | SB | Meg Ehle | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
15-3 | SB | Audrey Jacobsen | 24th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-10.5 | SB | Jillian Guerrero | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
30-3.75 | SB | Tiffany Hoagland | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-2.25 | SB | Elisa Carlson | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
42-0 | SB | Deanna Dirkschneider | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
38-1.5 | SB | Brittany Edson | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
36-11.75 | SB | Mindi Schlautman | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
33-6 | SB | Laura Grubb | 28th | Finals | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
47-2.25 | SB | Kayla Franzluebbers | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
43-10 | SB | Mindi Schlautman | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
41-11.5 | SB | Deanna Dirkschneider | 25th | Finals | Complete Results |
37-11.5 | SB | Brittany Edson | 31st | Finals | Complete Results |
35-2.75 | SB | Laura Mcquisten | 33rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.38 | SB | Chase Roberts | 24th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.89 | SB | John Kersenbrock | 3rd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
49.74 | SB | Nick Sawyer | 8th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
51.12 | SB | John Hower | 11th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
52.26 | SB | Hayden Schuerman | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
52.82 | SB | Derrick Mckenzie | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:56.46 | SB | Zach Harsin | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:03.53 | SB | Zach Lind | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:05.49 | SB | James Anderson | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:12.46 | SB | Kody Pritschau | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:36.88 | SB | Brock Taute | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:29.97 | SB | Jordan Rector | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:31.38 | SB | Cory Poehling | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:39.78 | SB | Zach Parshall | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:51.75 | SB | Grant Nordby | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
4:51.85 | SB | Dan Haden | 24th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:51.94 | SB | Matt Sederberg | 25th | Finals | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:42.92 | SB | Parker Schoen | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
8:51.69 | SB | Johnny Rutford | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
8:54.27 | SB | Cole Marolf | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
8:55.37 | SB | Bobby Brown | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
9:09.01 | SB | Ryan Dostal | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
9:57.34 | SB | Zach Brown | 35th | Finals | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
15:19.81 | SB | Mike Rathje | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
16:05.08 | SB | Matt Dunker | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
16:26.35 | Andrew Willis | 11th | Finals | Complete Results | |
16:59.56 | SB | Alex Markham | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.08 | SB | Cody Webben | 25th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
10.32 | SB | Braden Storer | 35th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:28.93 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | |
High Jump | |||||
6-8.25 | SB | Tommie Bardsley | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
23-4 | SB | John Kersenbrock | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
20-3.25 | SB | Jack Chatelain | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
19-1.5 | SB | Michael Kracke | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
17-6.75 | SB | Leland Procell | 31st | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
45-8.5 | SB | Jack Chatelain | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
42-3.75 | SB | Edson De Oliveira | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
14-11.25 | SB | Jay Wall | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
48-2.75 | SB | Kevin Drwal | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
44-10.25 | SB | Jake Harris | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
38-4.25 | SB | Sean Lindgren | 30th | Finals | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
46-11.5 | SB | Kevin Drwal | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
45-3 | SB | Sean Lindgren | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
43-5.25 | SB | Spencer Trapp | 27th | Finals | Complete Results |
42-1.5 | SB | Jake Harris | 30th | Finals | Complete Results |
41-7.25 | SB | Casey Seay | 32nd | Finals | Complete Results |