Western Illinois University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.89 | SB | Kirsten Bryant | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
7.97 | SB | Kirsten Bryant | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
7.99 | SB | Danielle Gunn | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
7.99 | SB | Danielle Gunn | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
8.41 | SB | Jabree Mitchell | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
8.42 | SB | Jabree Mitchell | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
8.51 | SB | Tyler Sampson | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
8.55 | SB | Chanelle Williams | 10th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.05 | SB | Amy Byers | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
27.66 | SB | Danielle Gunn | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
27.87 | SB | Breanna Moore | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
28.47 | SB | Jabree Mitchell | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
28.55 | SB | Danyelle Ehredt | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
28.64 | SB | Tyler Sampson | 14th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
29.22 | SB | Megan Mcglone | 15th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.83 | SB | Danyelle Ehredt | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
1:08.72 | SB | Jabree Mitchell | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:25.67 | SB | Kirsten Bryant | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:40.08 | SB | Krystle Eskridge | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:54.38 | SB | Chelsea Lynes | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
3:07.17 | SB | Carianna Cottone | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
3:22.55 | SB | Mackenzie Gray | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:00.04 | SB | Chelsea Lynes | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:10.64 | SB | Carianna Cottone | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:38.53 | SB | Mackenzie Gray | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.40 | SB | Amy Byers | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
9.67 | SB | Amy Byers | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
9.75 | SB | Breanna Moore | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
9.91 | SB | Breanna Moore | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
10.03 | SB | Megan Mcglone | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:10.32 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | |
High Jump | |||||
4-11.75 | SB | Talisa Watson | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
4-9.75 | SB | Megan Mcglone | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
4-8 | SB | Tyler Sampson | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-1.75 | SB | Megan Mcglone | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
15-11.75 | SB | Danielle Gunn | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
15-0.25 | SB | Chanelle Williams | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
14-9.5 | SB | Tyler Sampson | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
44-5 | SB | Dana Larue | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
42-3.75 | SB | Jessica Ortega | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
35-0.75 | SB | Jessica Przyby | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
55-7 | SB | Dana Larue | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
51-5.25 | SB | Lizzy Jones | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
45-6.5 | SB | Jenna Verity | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
43-4 | SB | Jessica Ortega | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
37-5.5 | SB | Jessica Przyby | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.31 | SB | Tevin Francis | 10th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.41 | SB | Cedric Cheeks | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
23.43 | SB | Patrick Thomas | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
23.44 | SB | Jamario Taylor | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
23.78 | SB | Jordan Liles | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
23.95 | SB | Tevin Francis | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
25.08 | SB | Zach Glasebrook | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
25.29 | SB | Davin Dollison | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.06 | SB | Jordan Liles | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
53.39 | SB | Patrick Thomas | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
53.74 | SB | Matt Leal | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:25.46 | SB | Jeff Liles | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:25.63 | SB | Mike Hemming | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:25.88 | SB | David Glenn | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:39.25 | SB | Jared Summers | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:27.85 | SB | Michael Castel | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:32.00 | SB | Zach Wiedeman | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:32.97 | SB | Jeff Wooldridge | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.24 | SB | Zach Glasebrook | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:28.87 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | |
High Jump | |||||
6-10.75 | SB | Jamario Taylor | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
6-8.75 | SB | Michael Crabtree | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
6-2.75 | SB | Zach Glasebrook | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
22-0.5 | SB | Zach Glasebrook | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
21-9.5 | SB | Cedric Cheeks | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
21-9 | SB | Jamario Taylor | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
20-8 | SB | Davin Dollison | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
47-4.5 | SB | Nathaniel Marshall | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
47-2.25 | SB | Brayden Sherrick | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
46-4.25 | SB | Paul Hames | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
46-2.25 | SB | Tyler Lippert | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
59-0.75 | SB | Nathaniel Marshall | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
53-10.75 | SB | Brayden Sherrick | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
53-8.5 | SB | Paul Hames | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
49-2.25 | SB | Tyler Lippert | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |