Cardinal District Championships
OCTOBER 27, 2011, Lorton, VA (Occoquan Park)
BOYS
Results by raceDC Timing (www.racedctiming.com)
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. 32 Osbourn Park ( 16:52 1:24:17 0:30)
===============================================
1 2 Daniel Rimkus 16:29
2 6 Jonathan Lopacki 16:53
3 7 Nickolas Causey 16:58
4 8 Andrew Natour 16:58
5 9 Fouad Natour 16:59
6 ( 12) Nicholas Geleta 17:24
7 ( 13) Kyle Weinberg 17:26
2. 36 Forest Park ( 16:55 1:24:32 1:22)
===============================================
1 1 Andrew Gaiser 16:18
2 4 Jordan Green 16:44
3 5 Tommy Rabago 16:47
4 10 Joaquin Garcia 17:03
5 16 Daniel Camacho 17:40
6 ( 19) Josh Hawkins 17:46
7 ( 20) Aaron Foresster 17:48
3. 75 Woodbridge ( 17:32 1:27:38 1:28)
===============================================
1 3 Nick Eghetessad 16:39
2 11 Kyle Hetrick 17:15
3 18 Nathan Smith 17:42
4 21 Ashenafi Kidanu 17:55
5 22 Jonah Clark 18:07
6 ( 23) Marlon Mason 18:17
7 ( 33) Quentin Morales 19:48
4. 117 Potomac ( 18:22 1:31:50 1:15)
===============================================
1 14 Nathanie Addison-Coleman 17:36
2 24 Humberto Zarco 18:19
3 25 Andrew Vraa 18:31
4 26 Parker Wagner 18:33
5 28 Jason Will 18:51
6 ( 29) Cobie Martoske 19:10
7 ( 32) Matt Boward 19:46
5. 142 Gar-Field ( 19:51 1:39:15 5:04)
===============================================
1 15 Elie Samvura 17:39
2 17 Yohannes Teklemariam 17:42
3 31 Chanc Russell 19:27
4 39 Brett Rastatter 21:44
5 40 Eric Ayala 22:43
6 ( 41) Rahul Uppal 24:51
Cardinal District Championships
OCTOBER 27, 2011, Lorton, VA (Occoquan Park)
BOYS
Results by raceDC Timing (www.racedctiming.com)
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
6. 162 Hylton ( 19:59 1:39:51 2:17)
===============================================
1 27 Lawerence Cooper 18:39
2 30 Matthew Heinz 19:21
3 34 William Furlow 20:25
4 35 Dawson Sigley 20:30
5 36 Nathan Bushueller 20:56
6 ( 37) Corey Portell 21:01
7 ( 38) Keyvon Scott 21:23
Page 1
Cardinal District Championships
OCTOBER 27, 2011, Lorton, VA (Occoquan Park)
BOYS
Results by raceDC Timing (www.racedctiming.com)
Boys 5000 Meter Run
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== =========
1 1 2616 Andrew Gaiser 11 Forest Park 16:17.4
2 2 4790 Daniel Rimkus 12 Osbourn Park 16:28.4
3 3 4756 Nick Eghetessad 12 Woodbridge 16:38.1
4 4 2618 Jordan Green 11 Forest Park 16:43.9
5 5 2620 Tommy Rabago 10 Forest Park 16:46.2
6 6 4787 Jonathan Lopacki 11 Osbourn Park 16:52.6
7 7 4785 Nickolas Causey 10 Osbourn Park 16:57.3
8 8 4788 Andrew Natour 12 Osbourn Park 16:57.8
9 9 4789 Fouad Natour 12 Osbourn Park 16:58.7
10 10 2617 Joaquin Garcia 9 Forest Park 17:02.5
11 11 4757 Kyle Hetrick 10 Woodbridge 17:14.9
12 12 4786 Nicholas Geleta 10 Osbourn Park 17:23.5
13 13 4791 Kyle Weinberg 10 Osbourn Park 17:25.7
14 14 3187 Nathanie Addison-Colem 12 Potomac 17:35.1
15 15 3166 Elie Samvura 11 Gar-Field 17:38.2
16 16 2614 Daniel Camacho 12 Forest Park 17:39.5
17 17 3167 Yohannes Teklemariam 11 Gar-Field 17:41.6
18 18 4758 Nathan Smith 11 Woodbridge 17:41.8
19 19 2619 Josh Hawkins 12 Forest Park 17:45.4
20 20 2615 Aaron Foresster 12 Forest Park 17:47.7
21 21 4761 Ashenafi Kidanu 9 Woodbridge 17:54.2
22 22 4760 Jonah Clark 10 Woodbridge 18:07.0
23 23 4759 Marlon Mason 11 Woodbridge 18:16.8
24 24 3193 Humberto Zarco 10 Potomac 18:18.7
25 25 3190 Andrew Vraa 11 Potomac 18:30.8
26 26 3191 Parker Wagner 11 Potomac 18:32.6
27 27 3175 Lawerence Cooper 12 Hylton 18:38.8
28 28 3192 Jason Will 12 Potomac 18:50.3
29 29 3189 Cobie Martoske 12 Potomac 19:09.2
30 30 3177 Matthew Heinz 12 Hylton 19:21.0
31 31 3165 Chanc Russell 12 Gar-Field 19:26.4
32 32 3188 Matt Boward 11 Potomac 19:45.9
33 33 4762 Quentin Morales 12 Woodbridge 19:47.6
34 34 3176 William Furlow 10 Hylton 20:24.2
35 35 3179 Dawson Sigley 11 Hylton 20:29.7
36 36 3174 Nathan Bushueller 11 Hylton 20:55.9
37 37 3181 Corey Portell 10 Hylton 21:00.5
38 38 3178 Keyvon Scott 11 Hylton 21:22.1
39 39 3164 Brett Rastatter 11 Gar-Field 21:43.8
40 3156 Nathan Fisher 12 Freedom 22:14.2
41 40 3163 Eric Ayala 10 Gar-Field 22:42.6
42 3155 Nicholas Chaconas 10 Freedom 22:48.0
43 41 3168 Rahul Uppal 10 Gar-Field 24:51.0