Warriors Elite TC Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
800 Meter Run
2:54.59 Destiny Thomas 83rd Prelims H6 Day 3 Results
3:00.81 Destiny Thomas 36th Finals H1 Day 2 Results
3:15.57 SB Damariona Goggins 33rd Finals H1 Day 2 Results
100 Meter Hurdles
21.24 Destiny Thomas 41st Finals H2 Day 2 Results
21.42 w SB Damariona Goggins 31st Finals H4 Day 2 Results
High Jump
4-5 SB Damariona Goggins 30th Finals H1 Day 4 Results
3-11.25 Destiny Thomas 31st Finals H1 Day 2 Results
Long Jump
12-2 Destiny Thomas 35th Finals H1 Day 2 Results
11-4.25 SB Damariona Goggins 31st Finals H1 Day 2 Results
Javelin
55-10 Janiyah Bracy 49th Finals H1 Day 6 Results
Shot Put
17-6.75 Destiny Thomas 39th Finals H1 Day 2 Results
17-6.25 Damariona Goggins 34th Finals H1 Day 2 Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
12.51 Zion Mixson 20th Finals H3 Day 2 Results
400 Meter Dash
55.44 SB Zion Mixson 8th Finals H3 Day 2 Results
800 Meter Run
2:29.64 Zion Mixson 94th Prelims H6 Day 3 Results
2:51.57 Jaquan Dunbar 87th Prelims H5 Day 3 Results
1,500 Meter Run
4:57.24 SB Zion Mixson 7th Finals H1 Day 2 Results
6:00.81 Jaquan Dunbar 70th Finals H1 Day 4 Results
8:27.29 Richard Grooms 27th Finals H1 Day 2 Results
80 Meter Hurdles
19.01 Richard Grooms 37th Prelims H2 Day 5 Results
19.57 Richard Grooms 25th Finals H3 Day 2 Results
100 Meter Hurdles
14.60 SB Jaylen Smith 14th Prelims H6 Day 5 Results
15.22 Jaylen Smith 5th Finals H3 Day 2 Results
110 Meter Hurdles
21.14 SB Zion Mixson 25th Finals H3 Day 2 Results
200 Meter Hurdles
27.34 w Jaylen Smith 19th Prelims H9 Day 3 Results
High Jump
5-5 SB Jaylen Smith 3rd Finals H1 Day 2 Results
4-9 Zion Mixson 26th Finals H1 Day 2 Results
4-1.25 Richard Grooms 7th Finals H1 Day 2 Results
Long Jump
18-3.25 SB Zion Mixson 8th Finals H1 Day 2 Results
11-10.5 SB Richard Grooms 19th Finals H1 Day 2 Results
Discus
60-11 SB Zion Mixson 25th Finals H1 Day 2 Results
Javelin
67-10 Zion Mixson 26th Finals H1 Day 2 Results
Shot Put
31-0 Zion Mixson 10th Finals H1 Day 2 Results
23-1.75 Jaylen Smith 23rd Finals H1 Day 2 Results
19-9 Richard Grooms 20th Finals H1 Day 2 Results
TurboJav
75-1 SB Richard Grooms 18th Finals H1 Day 7 Results