Girls Horizontal Jumps Combined Event Rankings: Jasmine Moore Doubles At Texas A&M

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

Jasmine Moore of Mansfield Lake Ridge (TX) won both the long jump and triple jump at the Texas A&M Classic over the weekend in College Station including a US #1 leap of 42'0" in the triple jump.

Look below to see the top 200 best combined marks of the horizontal jumpers nationally for girls during the current indoor season. Marks listed in inches. 

RankNameLJ Season BestTJ Season BestCombined Marks
1Jasmine Moore (TX)504221.7560'5.75"
2Jaimie Robinson (IL)48622158"11"
3Titiana Marsh (VA)488218.558'10.50"
4Jada Terrell (VA)471.2522858'3.25"
5Maya Hanks (VA)47921557'10"
6Brooke Stith (VA)47321757'6"
7Sydnee Larkin (CO)480.75204.7557'1.50"
8Koi Johnson (TX)476204.2556'8.25"
9Madison Langley-Walker (PA)463.5213.556'5"
10Shana Spinks (NY)465203.7555'8.75"
11Christina Warren465.5202667.5
12Na'ilah Moore457.25210.25667.5
13Sarena Choi464.5196660.5
14Zacora McKnight453.5206.5660
15Skyla Davidson449204.75653.75
16Indya Richards440212.25652.25
17Imani Gaston447205652
18Destiny Ward444206650
19Karina Long429.25219.5648.75
20Claire Bryant434.75213647.75
21Madison Anderson457188.5645.5
22Emily Marchitte442.75202.5645.25
23L'nya Carpenter441203644
24Tiffany Bautista443.5199.75643.25
25Alantra Mines460.5182642.5
26Jade Lane444198.5642.5
27Amari Jackson439.5203642.5
28Rebekah Greene430212642
29Nicole Barnes434.5207641.5
30Tiffany Bullock*450190640
31Aiya Finch439.5200.5640
32Dahria Lewis445194.5639.5
33Sarah Little427.5211638.5
34Christian Hill435.5202.5638
35Caroline Johnston434203.75637.75
36Harleigh White450.5186.75637.25
37Adia Cavalier447.5189.5637
38Mia Abulencia438.25197.75636
39Nicole Barnes432203635
40Angel Horton436.5198.25634.75
41Kiara-Ann Davis439195.25634.25
42Erin Babashak441.25192.5633.75
43Tania Dunbar429202.5631.5
44Asia Crocker420.25211631.25
45Courtney Phoennik433.5197.5631
46Mackenzie Whitaker437193.5630.5
47Breanna Mealer430200.5630.5
48Jamillyah Mallory442.5187.5630
49Shadayah Nelson431.5198.5630
50Kelsia Moore445.5184629.5
51Tatiana Smith429.75198.5628.25
52Lauren Michina439189628
53Samantha Lopes437191628
54Taylor Grimes421207628
55Micayah Upshaw443.5184.25627.75
56Jashella Jenkins436.75189.5626.25
57Hassani Burris435190625
58Codi Ann Reid432193625
59Olivia Bespolka451.75173624.75
60Kenyae Majors423201624
61Emma Cunningham420.5203623.5
62Stephanie Laudien434.5188.25622.75
63Genesis Jones421.25201.5622.75
64Caroline Billone431.75190.75622.5
65Grace Yeboah-Kodie436186622
66Taylor Jones434188622
67Zoe Roush430.25191.75622
68Izabella Sabharwal411.5210.5622
69Sarah Louk424197.5621.5
70Amelia Pape438.75182.25621
71Marina Vastrova420.5198618.5
72Keausha Bradley Macklin425.5192.25617.75
73Odessa O'brien437180.5617.5
74Grace Young418.25199617.25
75Kory-Madisyn Blount406.25211617.25
76Samantha Stetz434.5182.5617
77Lindsay Smith442.5174.25616.75
78China Reed426190.75616.75
79Devynn King433183.5616.5
80Janai Lyons420196.5616.5
81Christina Wende427189.25616.25
82Arryana Daniels433183616
83Malika Harry421.75193.75615.5
84Angelica Arroyo413202.5615.5
85Kyla Harris431.75183.5615.25
86Eryn Carlisle420.5194.25614.75
87Shannon Nixon429.75184.5614.25
88Jaylyn Lane429.75184613.75
89Correena Saintilmond407206.75613.75
90Julia Recto437.5176613.5
91Alexis Harris422.5191613.5
92Sydni Gilmore433.5179.5613
93Jordan Gary432181613
94Colleen Eckl423190613
95Kelli Holownia426186.25612.25
96Bailey Gilbert413.25199612.25
97Jadyn Currie406206612
98Nia Guine429.5182.25611.75
99Cady Barns425.25186.5611.75
100Ayana Eason424.5187.25611.75
101Lauren Stern417.5194611.5
102Brittany Floyd406.25205.25611.5
103Emily Yemm429.25182611.25
104Symone White417.5193.5611
105Taylor Givens404207611
106Paige Sfroudis419.5191610.5
107Stephanie Bateky418191609
108Ella Lotz418.25190608.25
109Shayla Webb432.5175.25607.75
110Ruby Mullen423.5183.5607
111Rachel Schaaf423184607
112Kayla Nesbitt-McEwen427179606
113Maddy Gavitt416.75189.25606
114Megan Gingery417.25188.5605.75
115Taylynn Blunt413.75192605.75
116Faith Sutton408.75196.5605.25
117Juliette Nadeau429.5175.5605
118Danielle Logan413.75191604.75
119Jirah Sidberry431173.5604.5
120Ryana Kelsey423.75180.25604
121Brittany Castelluccio413.5190.25603.75
122Lydajah Mcleod420.5183603.5
123Katja Meyer422181603
124Alexis Woods411.5191.25602.75
125Lindsey Butler407195.75602.75
126Isabella Bruno424.5178602.5
127Julia Healy421.25181.25602.5
128Kaylyn Cromer406.75195.75602.5
129Destiny Fernandez417.75184601.75
130Takira Williams408.75193601.75
131Tiere Richardson411190.5601.5
132Kalleen Rose Ozanic408.5192.5601
133Metasebia Ermias434.5166600.5
134Kendal Drewery416184.5600.5
135Kendra Whitehurst417183.25600.25
136Kiana Allen413.5186.75600.25
137Britney Del Mundo409.25190.75600
138Emily Burrowes413186.5599.5
139Leah Savage417181.75598.75
140Maya Seay408.75190598.75
141Nyagoa Bayak415.75182.25598
142Tara Brody407191598
143Josephine Redlin407189.75596.75
144Samantha Spinella399.25197.5596.75
145Raven Goodman398.75198596.75
146Riley Wood411185.5596.5
147Abby Lutkehus407189.5596.5
148Daryn McDonald414.25182596.25
149Kelsie Hao419.5176.5596
150ShaCoya Price413183596
151Autumn White399.25196.75596
152Sadia Barnes415.5180595.5
153Lia Rotti410185.5595.5
154Taylor Robertson410.75184.5595.25
155Camille Aitcheson410185.25595.25
156Marissa Baskin409.25186595.25
157Joselyn Jones405.5189.5595
158Julia Rak415.75179594.75
159Amani Hankton408186.5594.5
160Jasmine Morgan417177.25594.25
161Mia Taranko402.75191593.75
162Kenya Livingston422.5171593.5
163Asya Jeune414.5179593.5
164Ashley Santini411182.25593.25
165Adiam Asmorom417176593
166Caroline Stewart402191593
167Diamond Moore400192592
168Kelly Dyer405.25186.5591.75
169SherDavesia Jacque401190.75591.75
170Sade Hankey409.25182.25591.5
171Cecelia Bacon426.5164.5591
172Lauren Hoffman393198591
173Brianna Simms407.2183.75590.95
174Emily Salvemini401189590
175Emilia French400190590
176Ellen Maple413176.75589.75
177Alexus Preston407182589
178Gracie Dennison395194589
179Yilinn Yang406182588
180Mariela Hollines400187.75587.75
181Abby Storms399.75188587.75
182Jessica Bilbro400.25187.25587.5
183Amanda Belgrave399188.5587.5
184Jackie Helm395.5192587.5
185Jordan Booker409.75177.5587.25
186Miracle Onuoha416.5170586.5
187Claire Schreiber398188.5586.5
188Asiah Cooper397189.5586.5
189Danyetta Ruffin393193.5586.5
190Grace Perna390.75195.75586.5
191Jaya Green405.75180.5586.25
192Oliviah Damboise400.5185.5586
193Majesty Jones406.75179585.75
194Naya Wright403182.5585.5
195Victoria Williams425160585
196Jayme Krauss406.75178.25585
197Kasey Gorton402.5182.25584.75
198Khiara White395.25189.5584.75
199Alana Choate413.5171584.5
200Alani Rouse410.75173.5584.25
200Jen Rotti403.5180.75584.25



Comments