EE Boys 4x800

    
    
 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License           6/16/2017 - 11:52 AM
         New Balance Nationals Outdoor - 6/16/2017 to 6/18/2017         
              North Carolina A+T University Greensboro NC               
 
Event 133  Boys 4x800 M Relay Emerging Elite
===================================================================     
    School                                               Finals  H#     
===================================================================     
Finals                                                                  
  1 Hillsborough Tc-Nj                                  7:51.48   3     
     1) 1908 Dominic DiNardi 18         2) 1907 Thomas Deluca 18        
     3) 1905 Mitchel Baron 17           4) 1910 Jeremy Shipley 17       
   1:58.970 (1:58.970)     3:59.175 (2:00.205)     5:57.106 (1:57.931)  
   7:51.474 (1:54.369)                                                  
  2 Blue Devils Tc-Ny                                   7:52.27   2     
     1) 337 Derrick Simmons 18          2) 334 Gabriel Cannavo 19       
     3) 336 Quinn Lansill 20            4) 335 Julien Hinz 18           
   1:56.515 (1:56.515)     3:55.563 (1:59.048)     5:57.867 (2:02.305)  
   7:52.270 (1:54.404)                                                  
  3 Novi Tc-Mi                                          7:52.32   1     
     1) 3115 John Landy 17              2) 3114 Aric Landy 17           
     3) 3122 Nate Wood 18               4) 3116 Scott Macpherson 17     
   2:00.322 (2:00.322)     4:01.416 (2:01.095)     5:55.470 (1:54.055)  
   7:52.317 (1:56.847)                                                  
  4 Pope John Xxiii Tc-Nj                               7:52.86   1     
     1) 3409 Liam McHale 19             2) 3416 Trevor Potts 18         
     3) 3414 Thomas Perretta 17         4) 3413 James O'Brien 17        
   2:00.377 (2:00.377)     3:58.649 (1:58.272)     5:56.444 (1:57.795)  
   7:52.853 (1:56.410)                                                  
  5 Dover Tc-De                                         7:53.79   1     
     1) 1079 Nyjal Drayton 17           2) 1080 Nathanael Guy 20        
     3) 1084 Gavin Williams 18          4) 1083 Kyron Roberts 17        
   1:58.610 (1:58.610)     3:58.378 (1:59.768)     5:58.732 (2:00.355)  
   7:53.781 (1:55.049)                                                  
  6 West Orange Tc-Nj                                   7:54.12   1     
     1) 4776 Ebizzie Anuamadi 18        2) 4779 Liam Cunningham 17      
     3) 4781 Derek Lim 17               4) 4785 David Robinson Jr 18    
   1:57.007 (1:57.007)     3:58.195 (2:01.188)     5:58.032 (1:59.838)  
   7:54.117 (1:56.085)                                                  
  7 Germantown Friends Tc-Pa                            7:54.37   3     
     1) 1528 Zach Goldberg 18           2) 1532 Daniel Stassen 17       
     3) 1530 Colin Riley 17             4) 1529 Jonathan Plass 17       
   1:59.179 (1:59.179)     3:59.660 (2:00.482)     6:01.184 (2:01.525)  
   7:54.362 (1:53.178)                                                  
  8 Northwest Tc-Md                                     7:55.23   3     
     1) 3102 Ngoy Yamitishi 17          2) 3098 Elton Quansah 17        
     3) 3095 Jose Infante-rosales 17    4) 3096 Chase Osborne 18        
   2:00.707 (2:00.707)     3:59.985 (1:59.279)     6:00.414 (2:00.429)  
   7:55.229 (1:54.816)                                                  
  9 Woodson Tc-Va                                       7:55.47   3     
     1) 5004 Joseph Dobrydney 19        2) 5007 David Shutler 17        
     3) 5008 Kal Swedish 18             4) 5000 Jackson Betts 17        
   1:59.744 (1:59.744)     3:59.574 (1:59.831)     5:59.659 (2:00.085)  
   7:55.470 (1:55.812)                                                  
 10 Delsea Tc-Nj                                        7:55.53   3     
     1) 1010 Colin Kane 19              2) 1013 George Tenenberg Jr 18  
     3) 1012 Michael Szwed 18           4) 1011 William Mayhew 18       
   1:59.394 (1:59.394)     3:58.433 (1:59.040)     5:55.454 (1:57.021)  
   7:55.526 (2:00.073)                                                  
 11 Raleigh Wildcats-NC                                 7:55.86   3     
     1) 3511 Weston Clayton 17          2) 3512 Luke Gostling 17        
     3) 3513 Josh McLean 18             4) 3510 Tucker Cera 17          
   2:00.389 (2:00.389)     4:02.167 (2:01.778)     5:59.487 (1:57.320)  
   7:55.851 (1:56.365)                                                  
 12 Patriots Tc-Nj                                      7:56.54   2     
     1) 3273 Tyler Kelly 19             2) 3275 Nicholas Lundberg 17    
     3) 3274 Matthew Kole 17            4) 3272 Nicholas Ackerman 18    
   1:56.243 (1:56.243)     3:58.224 (2:01.982)     5:56.875 (1:58.651)  
   7:56.539 (1:59.665)                                                  
 13 Matthews Elite-NC                                   7:57.23   2     
     1) 2612 Stephen Larson 19          2) 2610 Carson Glatz 17         
     3) 2614 William Mazur 19           4) 2609 Kyle Durham 19          
   2:01.054 (2:01.054)     4:03.504 (2:02.450)     6:02.583 (1:59.079)  
   7:57.228 (1:54.645)                                                  
 14 Cros-Lex-MI                                         7:57.98   2     
     1) 873 Jarred Jolley 17            2) 875 Mitchell Wilczynski 18   
     3) 876 Noah Yankee 18              4) 874 Maximilian Whittredge 17 
   1:59.468 (1:59.468)     4:04.871 (2:05.404)     6:02.718 (1:57.847)  
   7:57.974 (1:55.257)                                                  
 15 Kingston Tc-Ny                                      7:58.77   3     
     1) 2236 Andy Lopez 19              2) 2234 Robert Becker 18        
     3) 2237 Lucas Lopez 17             4) 2235 Jayson Hines 17         
   2:03.659 (2:03.659)     4:04.852 (2:01.193)     6:03.001 (1:58.149)  
   7:58.768 (1:55.768)                                                  
 16 Fauquier Tc-Va                                      8:00.38   1     
     1) 1359 Sam Oravec 17              2) 1357 Nick Matthews 19        
     3) 1358 James McAvoy 17            4) 1356 Carson Fernandez 17     
   2:01.224 (2:01.224)     4:00.655 (1:59.431)     6:06.302 (2:05.648)  
   8:00.372 (1:54.070)                                                  
 17 Shore Regional Tc-Nj                                8:01.48   2     
     1) 3870 Daniel O'Neill 17          2) 3867 Cameron Janovic 19      
     3) 3865 Gavin Hegglin 18           4) 3868 Drew Maher 18           
   2:00.703 (2:00.703)     4:04.330 (2:03.628)     6:07.779 (2:03.449)  
   8:01.480 (1:53.702)                                                  
 18 South View Tc-Nc                                    8:02.17   2     
     1) 3986 Rontrel Felton 17          2) 3987 Daniel Hagan 17         
     3) 3988 Martrell Mosley 17         4) 3989 Devon Williams 17       
   1:58.870 (1:58.870)     4:01.358 (2:02.488)     6:01.247 (1:59.890)  
   8:02.170 (2:00.924)                                                  
 19 Warriors T+F Club-MA                                8:02.43   1     
     1) 4661 Matthew Greatorex Sr 18    2) 4667 Ryan Sullivan 17        
     3) 4664 Nicholas McGee 17          4) 4666 Adam Roberto 17         
   1:57.532 (1:57.532)     3:57.685 (2:00.154)     6:01.067 (2:03.382)  
   8:02.426 (2:01.360)                                                  
 20 Glen Allen Tc-Va                                    8:03.09   1     
     1) 1562 Myles Alleyne 19           2) 1570 Andrew Payne 17         
     3) 1567 Ali Ibrahim 19             4) 1574 Austin Story 17         
   2:01.577 (2:01.577)     3:58.939 (1:57.362)     6:02.123 (2:03.185)  
   8:03.090 (2:00.967)                                                  
 21 Corunna Tc-Mi                                       8:03.21   2     
     1) 819 Benjamin Jacobs 19          2) 820 Noah Jacobs 17           
     3) 822 Miles Petersen 18           4) 821 Ryan Schwab 18           
   1:58.116 (1:58.116)     3:55.077 (1:56.961)     5:58.333 (2:03.257)  
   8:03.205 (2:04.873)                                                  
 22 Breen Tc-Mi                                         8:03.90   1     
     1) 387 Islam Aly 17                2) 393 Liam Kelly 20            
     3) 397 Kyle Scott 18               4) 389 Brandon Davis 17         
   2:00.440 (2:00.440)     4:04.783 (2:04.344)     6:07.628 (2:02.845)  
   8:03.896 (1:56.268)                                                  
 23 Hanover Tc-Va                                       8:03.91   2     
     1) 1778 Conor Helmick 18           2) 1780 David Martin 18         
     3) 1775 Jake Dehetre 17            4) 1779 Kameron Helmlinger 19   
   1:59.687 (1:59.687)     4:03.773 (2:04.086)     6:08.238 (2:04.466)  
   8:03.903 (1:55.665)                                                  
 24 Lockport Tc-Ny                                      8:04.56   1     
     1) 2450 Treston White 17           2) 2447 Johnathan Lang 18       
     3) 2449 Simon Powley 18            4) 2446 Connor Doran 17         
   2:00.369 (2:00.369)     4:02.295 (2:01.927)     6:07.915 (2:05.620)  
   8:04.556 (1:56.641)                                                  
 25 Mendham Minutemen-NJ                                8:04.70   1     
     1) 2692 Samuel Foster Foster 17    2) 2694 Christopher Lanahan 17  
     3) 2695 Joseph LaRosa 17           4) 2693 Colin Hall 18           
   2:03.425 (2:03.425)     4:03.280 (1:59.855)     6:05.638 (2:02.359)  
   8:04.696 (1:59.058)                                                  
 26 Spirit of Pre-MI                                    8:05.24   1     
     1) 4043 Joshua Cook 18             2) 4055 Toby Mepham 17          
     3) 4060 Ryan Yaklin 17             4) 4054 Derek Liemohn 18        
   2:01.722 (2:01.722)     4:05.299 (2:03.578)     6:04.289 (1:58.990)  
   8:05.238 (2:00.950)                                                  
 27 Masuk Tc-Ct                                         8:06.57   3     
     1) 2595 Colin Davis 18             2) 2593 Ethan Bassett 18        
     3) 2599 Moetiz Shilleh 17          4) 2600 Andrew Whitney 17       
   2:03.853 (2:03.853)     4:11.411 (2:07.558)     6:08.190 (1:56.780)  
   8:06.567 (1:58.378)                                                  
 28 Thunderbird Tc-Wi                                   8:06.98   3     
     1) 4396 Darius Diver 18            2) 4398 Jack Garcia 18          
     3) 4399 Kieran Mullen 18           4) 4397 Kavanaugh FitzPatrick 18
   2:01.355 (2:01.355)     4:06.518 (2:05.163)     6:08.135 (2:01.618)  
   8:06.977 (1:58.842)                                                  
 29 Hunterdon Tc-Nj                                     8:07.50   3     
     1) 2001 Joseph Capone 18           2) 2003 Maxwell Page 19         
     3) 2002 Evan Minor 17              4) 2004 Chris Romero 18         
   2:06.554 (2:06.554)     4:08.882 (2:02.328)     6:11.050 (2:02.168)  
   8:07.499 (1:56.449)                                                  
 30 St. Joseph Tc-Nj                                    8:07.92   1     
     1) 4104 Charles Bakos 19           2) 4107 Eric Schuhrer II 18     
     3) 4106 Matthew Costello 18        4) 4105 Christopher Brooks 19   
   2:03.259 (2:03.259)     4:06.565 (2:03.307)     6:07.182 (2:00.617)  
   8:07.919 (2:00.738)                                                  
 31 Lcbtc-Va                                            8:07.95   3     
     1) 2386 Brendan Taylor 20          2) 2383 Shahmique Cromwell 19   
     3) 2385 Kenny Sullivan 17          4) 2384 Josiah Hill 19          
   2:04.427 (2:04.427)     4:05.163 (2:00.736)     6:08.784 (2:03.621)  
   8:07.945 (1:59.162)                                                  
 32 Penfield Patriots-NY                                8:08.24   2     
     1) 3313 Tyler Senall 18            2) 3308 Bradley Farnham 17      
     3) 3311 Jack Murphy 17             4) 3312 John Pullano 18         
   1:58.101 (1:58.101)     3:58.675 (2:00.575)     6:06.492 (2:07.817)  
   8:08.239 (2:01.748)                                                  
 33 Xavier Tc-Ct                                        8:10.89   2     
     1) 5024 Owen Curran 18             2) 5025 Daniel Hettrick 17      
     3) 5027 Pierre Sylvain Jr 19       4) 5026 Owen Lally 18           
   1:59.935 (1:59.935)     4:06.038 (2:06.103)     6:08.718 (2:02.681)  
   8:10.883 (2:02.165)                                                  
 34 Mallard Creek Tc-Nc                                 8:17.11   1     
     1) 2492 Austin Atkinson 17         2) 2500 Canoy Tyree 17          
     3) 2501 Daquan Wallace 17          4) 2503 Anthony Williams 18     
   2:01.542 (2:01.542)     4:09.759 (2:08.218)     6:11.420 (2:01.661)  
   8:17.102 (2:05.683)                                                  
 35 Patriot Tc-Va                                       8:20.33   2     
     1) 3261 Lawson Brannon 17          2) 3266 Michael Speeney 19      
     3) 3265 Eric Speeney 17            4) 3270 Adam Wosahla 18         
   2:01.420 (2:01.420)     4:09.174 (2:07.755)     6:15.509 (2:06.335)  
   8:20.328 (2:04.820)                                                  
 36 New Milford Tc-Ct                                   8:23.53   2     
     1) 2985 Herlandt Lino 17           2) 2988 Michael Tarby 18        
     3) 2984 Moroni Lima 17             4) 2987 Charles Osborne IV 18   
   2:02.097 (2:02.097)     4:11.290 (2:09.193)     6:20.591 (2:09.302)  
   8:23.522 (2:02.931)                                                  
 37 Cary Tc-Nc                                          8:32.79   3     
     1) 612 Stephen Atkinson 19         2) 625 Brian Steverson 18       
     3) 619 Gerardo Rivera 20           4) 615 Anton Idhammar 19        
   2:07.799 (2:07.799)     4:12.579 (2:04.780)     6:28.224 (2:15.645)  
   8:32.786 (2:04.563)