Boys Championship (Teams)

Final Team Results - Boys
Boys Championship 5K
Team - Carroll XC ClubFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 48Team Score (times):1:17:31.01Ave Time:15:30.20
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1403Joe Sansone 2215:12.815:12.800:00.0
2404Nate Sullivan 3515:18.130:30.900:05.2
3402Connor Hendrickson 4915:18.245:49.100:05.4
4401Trevor Gilley 81715:31.701:20.800:18.9
5399Eli Canal 314816:10.217:31.000:57.3
6400Alec Garner 348216:11.833:42.800:59.0
7405Chase Wichman 9217416:40.150:22.901:27.2
Team - Woodlands XC ClubFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 237Team Score (times):1:21:01.53Ave Time:16:12.31
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1851Brigham Hedges 151515:48.515:48.500:00.0
2848Adam Davidson 163115:49.331:37.800:00.8
3849Logan Emery 578816:22.248:00.100:33.7
4850Rick Hawley 7015816:27.704:27.700:39.1
5852Craig Irvin 7923716:33.821:01.500:45.3
6853Hiroshi Kirby 12336016:56.237:57.701:07.6
7854Eric Kroon 12848816:58.254:55.901:09.7
Team - MarcusFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 263Team Score (times):1:21:19.39Ave Time:16:15.88
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1568Logan Hendrix 121215:36.515:36.500:00.0
2566Evan Durrill 304216:10.031:46.500:33.6
3569Luke Hendrix 6110316:24.648:11.100:48.2
4565Jacob Babbidge 7617916:31.704:42.700:55.2
5571Adam Steele 8426316:36.621:19.401:00.2
6567Drew Gunther 13639917:02.638:22.001:26.2
7578John Shirk 18958817:46.556:08.502:10.1
Team - Eastwood Running ClubFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 272Team Score (times):1:21:46.52Ave Time:16:21.30
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1451Brian Casillas 212116:02.916:02.900:00.0
2454Ryan Saenz 295016:09.832:12.700:06.9
3452Richard Mora 409016:14.248:26.900:11.3
4453Steven Rios 6815816:26.904:53.800:24.1
5456Stephen Wallace 11427216:52.721:46.500:49.8
6455Jose Silva 13140317:00.038:46.500:57.1
7450Caleb Buntyn 14154417:03.955:50.401:01.0
Team - ParkFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 288Team Score (times):1:21:56.79Ave Time:16:23.36
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1639Chris Williams 353516:12.516:12.500:00.0
2637Connor Meaux 397416:13.532:26.100:01.0
3640James Wolhart 4111516:14.848:40.800:02.2
4676Drew Hymel 8620116:37.905:18.800:25.4
5636Tanner Maloney 8728816:38.021:56.800:25.5
6635Wade Linder 9137916:39.938:36.700:27.4
7634Cooper Burner 10348216:45.855:22.400:33.2
Team - Rogue Cedar ParkFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 360Team Score (times):1:22:31.05Ave Time:16:30.21
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1730Chris Mulverhill 505016:19.616:19.600:00.0
2732Parker Singleton 5810816:22.932:42.500:03.3
3733Logan Thomas 7117916:28.649:11.100:09.0
4729James McIlwain 7525416:31.505:42.600:11.9
5728Gabe Lara 10636016:48.522:31.000:28.9
6727Greg Klement 11847816:53.139:24.200:33.5
7731Leo Perez 16664417:18.156:42.200:58.5
Team - Jesuit Track ClubFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 395Team Score (times):1:22:27.13Ave Time:16:29.43
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1508Frank Lara 131315:38.115:38.100:00.0
2505Rj Ammons 253816:05.231:43.300:27.1
3509Gus Raskosky 11315116:52.448:35.601:14.3
4507Joseph Hernandez 12027116:55.105:30.701:17.0
5506Blake Bordelon 12439516:56.422:27.101:18.3
6511Colin Thompson 17456917:27.439:54.501:49.3
7510Lucas Sganderlla 17874717:34.457:28.901:56.3
Team - Bentonville Cross Country ClubFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 418Team Score (times):1:22:30.77Ave Time:16:30.15
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1398Jacob Shiohira 7715:29.115:29.100:00.0
2395Austin Hunt 677416:26.931:56.000:57.8
3392Alex Battaglia 9016416:39.548:35.501:10.4
4397Hector Ramos 12128516:55.105:30.601:26.0
5394Parker Dey 13341817:00.222:30.801:31.1
6396Brennan Kotoucek 14856617:08.239:39.001:39.1
7393Ryan Dalton 18675217:40.257:19.202:11.1
Team - Tulsa KelleyFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 487Team Score (times):1:23:32.20Ave Time:16:42.44
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1829Sean Kane 424216:15.016:15.000:00.0
2832Sam Stephan 539516:20.632:35.600:05.6
3826Aaron Alonso 10119616:45.049:20.600:30.0
4827Michael Duke 14434017:05.606:26.200:50.6
5833Colton Cameron 14748717:06.023:32.200:51.0
6831Alex Ritchie 15664317:11.740:43.900:56.7
Team - HebronFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 487Team Score (times):1:22:48.48Ave Time:16:33.70
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1485Robert Domanic 1115:09.115:09.100:00.0
2484James Bodnar 495016:19.531:28.601:10.3
3487Michael Summers 12617616:57.048:25.601:47.9
4488Chase Van Voorhis 15433017:10.605:36.202:01.5
5489Brad White 15748717:12.322:48.502:03.1
6483Brady Adger 17065717:23.940:12.402:14.7
7486Jeff Henry 18484117:39.457:51.802:30.3
Team - Luling XC ClubFinish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 514Team Score (times):1:23:46.86Ave Time:16:45.37
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1555Jose Campos 444416:16.316:16.300:00.0
2557Ryan Flores 7812216:32.332:48.600:16.0
3556Danny Castillo 9321516:40.349:28.900:24.0
4559Brian Guerrero 13735217:02.706:31.600:46.4
5558Will Frazier 16251417:15.223:46.900:58.9
6560Fabian Guerrero 17969317:34.841:21.701:18.5
Team - Runnin' Wolves XC ClubFinish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 529Team Score (times):1:23:56.79Ave Time:16:47.36
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1754Grant Copeland 646416:25.916:25.900:00.0
2755Luis Cuenca 10416816:46.433:12.300:20.6
3756Walter Edstrom 10527316:48.050:00.300:22.2
4757Drew Megura 11638916:52.906:53.300:27.1
5753Mike Coopman 14052917:03.523:56.800:37.7
6759Enrique Vargas 17770617:34.241:31.001:08.4
7758Ali Nourani 19490017:58.959:29.901:33.0
Team - Keller West XCFinish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 570Team Score (times):1:24:15.84Ave Time:16:51.17
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1532Alonzo Pollum 515116:19.616:19.600:00.0
2530Blake Contreras 9714816:42.233:01.800:22.6
3531Zachary Lindquist 11926716:53.849:55.600:34.2
4533Aaron Willingham 13840517:02.906:58.500:43.3
5529Carson Burnside 16557017:17.324:15.800:57.7
6528Alex Arnold 18075017:35.941:51.801:16.3
Team - Rogers XC ClubFinish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 604Team Score (times):1:24:34.26Ave Time:16:54.85
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1722Austin Salazar 363616:12.616:12.600:00.0
2720Taylor Bryant 10814416:49.533:02.100:36.9
3723Andrew Simpson 14528917:05.950:08.100:53.3
4725Ian Smith 15244117:09.907:18.000:57.3
5726Paul Torres 16360417:16.324:34.301:03.7
6721Jesse Garcia 18779117:45.142:19.301:32.4
Team - Friendswood HarriersFinish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 620Team Score (times):1:25:16.10Ave Time:17:03.22
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1478Ryan Teel 5515:21.215:21.200:00.0
2474Levi Kessler 828716:34.731:55.901:13.5
3477Troy Richardson 14222917:03.948:59.901:42.7
4476Michael Otto 19242117:54.606:54.402:33.3
5475Ryan Oliver 19962018:21.725:16.103:00.5
6473Austin Cline 20082018:21.943:38.003:00.7
7472Robert Anselmo 209102919:25.403:03.504:04.2
Team - Dallas Track ClubFinish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 659Team Score (times):1:24:58.49Ave Time:16:59.70
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1444Rico Lara 737316:30.416:30.400:00.0
2442Griffin Beitter 13220517:00.033:30.400:29.5
3447Adam Rathjen 14635117:05.950:36.400:35.5
4443Jack Beitter 14950017:08.607:45.000:38.2
5448Austin Roberts 15965917:13.524:58.500:43.1
6445Danny Leland 16182017:14.442:12.900:44.0
7446Brooks Munn 17399317:27.259:40.100:56.8
Team - The Eagle Pass ProjectFinish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 679Team Score (times):1:25:16.05Ave Time:17:03.21
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1820Saul Vasquez 949416:41.116:41.100:00.0
2819Jorge Otriz 10219616:45.733:26.800:04.6
3818Martin Lopez 15134717:09.750:36.600:28.6
4817Victor Garcia 16050717:13.807:50.400:32.7
5816Micheal Espinoza 17267917:25.725:16.000:44.5
6815Carlos Elizondo 18186017:36.442:52.400:55.3
7814Hector Alvarez 188104817:46.000:38.401:04.8
Team - Orange CrushFinish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 691Team Score (times):1:25:52.09Ave Time:17:10.42
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1608Kevin Dean 383816:13.016:13.000:00.0
2609Chandler Rathke 11114916:51.233:04.200:38.2
3605Roderick Bell 17532417:31.350:35.501:18.3
4607Alex Corbin 18250617:36.908:12.401:23.9
5606Ryan Brenkus 18569117:39.725:52.101:26.7
6610Magnus Sletfjerding 19088117:48.343:40.401:35.3
7611Tyler Winter 197107818:11.501:51.901:58.5
Team - Ridge Running ClubFinish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 722Team Score (times):1:25:38.08Ave Time:17:07.62
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1710Zack Ladoe 999916:43.216:43.200:00.0
2708Justin Barrett 11521416:52.833:36.000:09.6
3712Daniel Solis 16838217:18.550:54.500:35.4
4706Juan Alvarez 16955117:19.408:13.900:36.2
5707Luis Alvarez 17172217:24.125:38.100:41.0
6709John Beauchamp 19691818:02.643:40.701:19.4
7714Brandon Bush 198111618:19.101:59.801:36.0
Team - CypressFinish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 740Team Score (times):1:26:28.35Ave Time:17:17.67
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1430Zachary Quinlan 818116:34.616:34.600:00.0
2426Raymond Berrones 12520616:56.533:31.000:21.9
3428Connor Hanson 15035617:09.050:40.000:34.4
4431Pablo Talavera 19154717:53.608:33.601:19.0
5429Harry Krantz 19374017:54.726:28.301:20.2
6432Blake Tepera 21095021:31.948:00.304:57.3
Team - Southern AthleticsFinish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 920Team Score (times):1:31:05.07Ave Time:18:13.01
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1778Devyn Keith 11211216:51.316:51.300:00.0
2774Austin Brown 19530718:01.634:53.001:10.3
3777Matthew Feehan 20250918:33.553:26.501:42.2
4779Christian Paz 20571418:45.112:11.601:53.8
5776Tyler Dugas 20692018:53.531:05.102:02.2
6773Zachary Barthel 207112718:58.650:03.602:07.2
7775Justin Copling 208133519:07.309:11.002:16.0
Team - Husky XCFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.Team Score (times):
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1499Christopher Myers Less Than 517:14.517:14.500:00.0
Team - Mustang Running ClubFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.Team Score (times):
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1587Aaron Fife Less Than 517:11.517:11.500:00.0
Team - Paschal XC-TXFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.Team Score (times):
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1681Edgar Martinez Less Than 516:02.416:02.400:00.0
Team - Ruiz AthleticsFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.Team Score (times):
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1752Adrian Lopez Less Than 516:49.616:49.600:00.0
Team - Spartan Running ClubFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.Team Score (times):
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1793Austin Richard Less Than 516:43.516:43.500:00.0
Team - AngelsFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.Team Score (times):
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1380Jackson Bright Less Than 516:38.616:38.600:00.0
2383Christian House Less Than 516:55.433:34.000:16.7
3381Jaren Cadena Less Than 517:44.251:18.301:05.6
Team - TRC-MansfieldFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc.Team Score (times):
Bib NoNameO'All PlaceCum PlaceTimeCum TimeTime Back
1821Matt Farina Less Than 517:00.017:00.000:00.0
2824John Stivers Less Than 517:10.534:10.500:10.5
3822Kyler Hitt Less Than 517:53.252:03.600:53.1
4825Brenden Wohltjen Less Than 519:21.811:25.402:21.8