Licensed to AAU National Copy Champ. Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2010 AAU JO Games - 7/31/2010 to 8/7/2010
Norfolk State University
Norfolk, VA
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Primary
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 14.11 2001 Shaquita Johnson, Ft. Pierce, FL
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 5453 Myrka Cadet 02 Miramar, FL 14.50Q 2.7 3
2 8635 Amanda Ruffin 03 Jessup, MD 14.68Q 0.3 2
3 2979 Hope Evans 02 Bowie, MD 14.71Q 3.1 1
4 3037 Tamari Davis 03 Gainesville, FL 14.72Q 3.1 1
5 8170 Sidney Martin 02 St. Louis, MO 14.82Q 0.3 2
6 10997 Mikele Vickers 02 Cane Ridge, TN 15.03Q 2.7 3
7 9201 Jordyn Johnson 02 Upper Marlboro, MD 14.81q 3.1 1
8 10603 Mia Oneil 02 Virginia Beach, VA 14.94q 0.3 2
9 8413 Jolea Crearer 02 New Brunswick, NJ 15.12 0.3 2
10 2916 Rickia Anderson 02 Ft Lauderdale, FL 15.15 0.3 2
11 3452 Malea Hayles 02 Valley Glen, CA 15.17 0.3 2
12 7876 Elissa Willis 02 Southfield, MI 15.17 2.7 3
13 418 Monalaya Hunt 02 Aurora, IL 15.19 3.1 1
14 7545 Sophia Cunliffe 02 Federal Way, WA 15.20 3.1 1
15 6826 Praise Malone 02 Pine Bluff, AR 15.22 2.7 3
16 7246 Kyndall Burrows 02 Winter Haven, FL 15.24 2.7 3
17 2004 Asia Jackson 02 Desoto, TX 15.25 0.3 2
18 9076 Nylah Perry 02 Mullica Hill, NJ 15.27 2.7 3
19 343 Milan Ming 02 Atlanta, GA 15.32 3.1 1
20 1861 Jasmyn Dorsey 02 Daytona Beach, FL 15.37 2.7 3
21 5604 Kyla Thornton 02 Birmingham, AL 15.42 2.7 3
22 8858 Anaiya Royston 02 Freeport, TX 15.44 3.1 1
23 6400 Aaliyah Ingram 02 Philadelphia, PA 15.50 3.1 1
24 5460 Briannica Harris 02 Miramar, FL 15.55 0.3 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Primary
================================================================
National: N 2:34.82 8/1/2007 Daesha Rogers, Miami, FL
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1701 Tara Johnson 02 Newark, NJ 2:42.66
2 6797 Jaleah Williams 02 Pompano Beach, FL 2:47.51
3 8292 Sommer Smith 02 Dallas, TX 2:47.85
4 3015 Jaxin Woodward 02 Vacaville, CA 2:49.28
5 9971 Jinah Mickens-Mali 02 Miami, FL 2:49.56
6 3178 Jordynn Wilson 02 College Park, GA 2:53.95
7 10966 Lamyah Ricks 02 Wichita, KS 2:54.38
8 9062 Royal Delay 02 Austell, GA 2:54.94
9 3754 Raquel Miles 02 Rosharon, TX 2:55.60
10 4040 Ja-Nay Brown 02 Irvington, NJ 2:56.63
11 1917 Sherrisse Peterson 03 Medford, NJ 2:56.74
12 218 Michaela Rose 03 Virginia Beach, VA 2:56.79
13 8934 Makayla Clark 04 Grandview, MO 2:57.80
14 8429 Sydni Patterson 02 New Brunswick, NJ 2:57.93
15 4263 Imanhi Dixon 02 Killeen, TX 2:58.02
16 2045 Breanna Hunt 02 Detroit, MI 2:58.58
17 10757 Angelica Washingto 02 Houston, TX 2:58.95
18 9429 Nia Rivers 02 Tampa, FL 2:59.15
19 4853 Ariana Wright 03 Upper Marlboro, MD 2:59.98
20 7205 Eddiyah Frye 03 Miami Gardens, FL 3:00.24
21 175 Ravyn Edge 02 Akron, OH 3:00.78
22 6577 Qadasha Montford 03 Philadelphia, PA 3:00.99
23 8534 Thalia Summerville 02 Baltimore, MD 3:01.37
24 3102 Lindsay Cooper 02 Gastonia, NC 3:01.99
25 5467 Mercedes Mejia 02 Miramar, FL 3:02.27
26 2581 Anayah Copeland 02 Copperas Cove, TX 3:02.33
27 5374 Samara Johnson 02 Miami Gardens, FL 3:02.33
28 6650 Jazzmin Taylor 02 Douglasville, GA 3:02.43
29 1634 Joi Bradley 03 Gahana, OH 3:02.70
30 9969 Asya Mercer 02 Virginia Beach, VA 3:03.86
31 2304 Frieda Quinones 03 Elgin, IL 3:04.23
32 944 Victoria Starcher 02 Ripley, WV 3:04.56
33 3115 Ajawnee Frazier 02 Kennesaw, GA 3:04.86
34 2314 Felicia Quainoo 02 Avenel, NJ 3:05.03
35 6348 Dania Guidry 02 Houston, TX 3:05.20
36 670 Eryn Puett 02 Columbia, MO 3:05.78
37 1214 Samantha Meriweath 02 Waldorf, MD 3:05.84
38 9632 Victoria Swepson 03 Durham, NC 3:07.43
39 9423 Durnecia Bell 03 Tampa, FL 3:07.72
40 3455 Isabella Stiles 02 Studio City, CA 3:07.86
41 8155 Chaya Dorsey 02 St. Louis, MO 3:08.49
42 4473 Makyra Ross 02 Lexington, KY 3:08.56
43 9186 Kaiya Cunningham 02 Brandywine, MD 3:09.22
44 991 Kara Beckett 02 Jefferson City, MO 3:09.27
45 8145 Kaiya Adkisson 02 St. Louis, MO 3:10.20
46 2303 Stella Oury 02 Gilberts, IL 3:11.53
47 7853 Abigail Gailliard 02 Southfield, MI 3:11.54
48 5805 Abigail Samuel 03 Philadelphia, PA 3:12.00
49 9811 Sunniah Capers 03 Miami, FL 3:12.67
50 6173 Leah Phillips 02 Pomfret, MD 3:12.75
51 942 Jada Powell 02 Dunbar, WV 3:13.77
52 1441 Asia Washington 02 Laurel, MD 3:13.96
53 9988 Britain Musick 02 Lakeland, FL 3:14.23
54 6084 Sadie Burst 03 New Orleans, LA 3:14.93
55 706 Kolbi Reed 02 Alabaster, AL 3:15.07
56 7232 Kassidy Talley 03 Greer, SC 3:15.31
57 7255 Jasmine Young 03 Jacksonville, FL 3:16.00
58 7774 Elyse Jacobs 03 Houston, TX 3:16.19
59 11127 Sarah Perico 03 Kansas City, KS 3:16.76
60 5678 Desiree Jackson 03 Detroit, MI 3:17.34
61 4928 Giselle Badoo 02 Germantown, MD 3:18.91
62 7999 Ceres Murry 02 Bryans Road, MD 3:22.24
63 2865 Aniah Robinson 04 Fort Worth, TX 3:22.57
64 6719 Jada Dowd 03 Lewisville, NC 3:23.48
65 4994 Ebony Murphy 02 Houston, TX 3:23.86
66 8779 Leah Field 03 Hampton, VA 3:25.15
67 3525 Cheyenne Hoskins 03 St. Louis, MO 3:25.39
68 9800 Felicity Bost 03 Cordova, TN 3:26.21
69 7737 Breanna Becerra 03 Robert, LA 3:27.19
70 9121 Kamele Perez 02 Chesapeake, VA 3:27.74
71 7945 Shashauna Valentin 02 Newport News, VA 3:27.95
72 1312 Tyliyah Ward 02 Chattanooga, TN 3:29.36
73 7854 Bethany Gailliard 02 Southfield, MI 3:30.48
74 4678 Kimira Hughes 02 Baton Rouge, LA 3:31.36
75 9117 Yaszmin Knox 03 Chesapeake, VA 3:32.40
76 9592 Samantha Woodson 03 Nashville, TN 3:33.81
77 6569 Hailyn Simpson 03 Hilliard, OH 3:38.45
78 8318 Rebecca Hampton 02 Stockton, CA 4:23.92
-- 6200 Harmony Alexander 03 New Orleans, LA DQ Broke too early
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 13.23 2005 Aleia Hobbs, Avondale, LA
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 9064 Kyleeyah Hodge 01 Dacula, GA 13.83Q 2.5 2
2 7491 Tyshiree McGough 01 El Cajon, CA 13.97Q 1.1 3
3 2138 Kayla Cliffton 01 Baker, LA 14.03Q 1.5 1
4 3818 Jianna Cager 01 St. Paul, MN 13.88Q 2.5 2
5 710 Jessica Wilson 01 Memphis, TN 14.03Q 1.1 3
6 3537 Alona Williams 01 St. Louis, MO 14.20Q 1.5 1
7 7542 Tierra Crockrell 01 University Place, W 14.18q 1.1 3
8 3047 Tymiah-Dawn Montgo 01 Gainesville, FL 14.24q 1.5 1
9 7869 Kalen Surles 01 Southfield, MI 14.25 1.5 1
10 2414 Garionna Pearl 01 Raymore, MO 14.30 1.1 3
11 5799 Kouri Peace 01 Chalfont, PA 14.41 2.5 2
12 8995 Savannah Bray 01 Kennesaw, GA 14.51 2.5 2
13 8322 Shelby Butts 01 Kansas City, MO 14.56 2.5 2
14 9354 Rolanda Edwards 01 Norfolk, VA 14.64 2.5 2
15 5556 Chelsie Burnett 01 Mobile, AL 14.72 1.1 3
16 4598 Arieyonna Elmer 01 Cincinnati, OH 14.73 1.5 1
17 9731 Starya Long 01 St. Louis, MO 14.83 1.5 1
18 2662 Dabria Hines 01 Stone Mountain, GA 14.84 1.5 1
19 6468 Serena Clark 01 Cincinnati, OH 14.90 1.1 3
20 4571 Dayra Hurley 01 Lima, OH 14.95 1.1 3
21 9634 Briona Torain 01 Mebane, NC 14.96 2.5 2
22 1954 Riawna Hunter 01 Des Moines, IA 15.07 2.5 2
23 6419 Jaydan Wood 01 Columbus, OH 15.82 1.1 3
Girls 800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
================================================================
National: N 2:30.92 1998 Quantikia Stepney, Baltimore, MD
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 10028 Zuri Reid 01 University City, MO 2:35.72
2 3478 Azhani Tealer 01 Arlington, TX 2:38.17
3 3635 Makaylah Halstead 01 Sugar Land, TX 2:41.41
4 9348 Deja Mason 01 Phila, PA 2:44.17
5 9835 Riley Cowan 01 Hewitt, TX 2:44.42
6 7775 Emerald Jacobs 01 Houston, TX 2:45.59
7 6789 Daishon Spann 01 Margate, FL 2:45.77
8 4029 Paityn Pegross 01 Suwanee, GA 2:45.93
9 389 Autumn Richmond 01 Naperville, IL 2:46.15
10 3174 Daija White 01 College Park, GA 2:46.91
11 617 Eryn Lewis 01 Albion, MI 2:48.28
12 9347 Leisha Jackson 01 Sicklerville, NJ 2:48.79
13 6446 Zakyah Snead 01 Columbus, OH 2:49.13
14 5450 Michelle Bigby 01 Miramar, FL 2:49.42
15 10059 Paige Sefried 01 Lodi, CA 2:49.85
16 9784 Emma Arriaga 01 Hacienda Heights, C 2:50.94
17 10743 Drukennedy Hawkins 01 Sugarland, TX 2:51.00
18 3176 Mikayla Williams 01 College Park, GA 2:51.08
19 10096 Carolina Trumpower 01 Mansfield, OH 2:52.70
20 9783 Chloe Arriaga 01 Hacienda Heights, C 2:52.92
21 7074 Jaelynn Bailey 01 Cleveland, OH 2:52.97
22 5472 Valencia Powell 01 Miramar, FL 2:53.12
23 5330 Jatana Folston 01 Miami Gardens, FL 2:53.33
24 11180 Giovanna Tolbert 01 Bronx, NY 2:54.71
25 5219 Cornesia Calhoun 01 Desoto, TX 2:55.00
26 2295 Isabella Alansari 01 Hoffman Estates, IL 2:55.32
27 5473 Morgan Rhett 01 Miramar, FL 2:55.44
28 10033 Lydialew Richardso 01 North Versailles, P 2:55.57
29 7777 Amiya Matthews 01 Houston, TX 2:55.72
30 10706 Dejah Grant 01 Springdale, MD 2:56.66
31 10992 Whitney Powell 01 Franklin, TN 2:57.21
32 7002 Jaida Lyles 01 Universal City, TX 2:57.25
33 4102 Audrey Smith 01 Blue Springs, MO 2:57.50
34 2142 Tranyti Henderson 01 Baton Rouge, LA 2:57.84
35 9401 Alayna Suitte 01 Raleigh, NC 2:57.97
36 7100 Camryn Ubert 01 Stephens City, VA 2:58.40
37 8566 Jayla Stafford 01 Detroit, MI 2:58.65
38 10108 Destiny Walker 01 Grand Prairie, TX 2:58.82
39 5618 Dajai Broaster-Bar 01 Philadelphia, PA 2:59.52
40 8162 Krysten Holmes 01 St. Louis, MO 2:59.80
41 8476 Marylouise Sprague 01 Boone, NC 3:02.26
42 9737 Kaitlyn Simms 01 St. Louis, MO 3:02.39
43 4849 Sonia Smith 01 Upper Marlboro, MD 3:03.52
44 7126 Aaliyah Adeyola 01 Henrico, VA 3:03.75
45 10804 Melanie McDowell 01 Novi, MI 3:05.14
46 7921 Breanna Sharpe 01 Spartanburg, SC 3:05.37
47 9363 Elise Wilks 01 Va Beach, VA 3:05.44
48 6623 Jakia Brown-Turner 01 Oxon Hill, MD 3:05.49
49 7158 Zada Smith 01 Houston, TX 3:05.86
50 5220 Micah Cooper 01 Desoto, TX 3:05.92
51 2911 Trinity Wilkins 01 Bowie, MD 3:06.18
52 6729 Mykayla Wall 01 Greensboro, NC 3:06.23
53 2337 Alana Bernard 01 Elmont, NY 3:10.89
54 9122 Victoria Seymore 01 Chesapeake, VA 3:10.96
55 2219 Jaiden Williams 01 Newport News, VA 3:11.27
56 2143 Anlya Ingram 01 Baker, LA 3:11.31
57 2208 Imani Gaston 01 Newport News, VA 3:11.78
58 2663 Kayla McGriff 01 Decatur, GA 3:12.34
59 5696 Alexandria Smith 01 Detroit, MI 3:12.94
60 820 Cadi Rowe 01 Clermont, FL 3:13.89
61 5917 Kennede Northcutt- 01 McKees Rocks, PA 3:16.05
62 8021 Raquel Penrose 01 Springfield, OH 3:16.92
63 10989 Anne Guffee 01 Brentwood, TN 3:17.47
64 1464 Kayla Vanzant 01 Clarksville, TN 3:18.95
65 2145 Jirah Jackson 01 Baton Rouge, LA 3:19.90
66 3528 Jania Lewis 01 St. Louis, MO 3:23.09
67 9588 Mekhia Rainer 01 Nashville, TN 3:24.03
68 7362 Lauren Dorman 01 China Grove, NC 3:37.74
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 12.93 2001 Bijon Robinson, N. Hollywood, CA
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 9003 Tia Jones 00 Kennesaw, GA 13.12Q 3.1 3
2 6714 Lariah Crenshaw 00 Stockton, CA 13.47Q 1.4 2
3 8791 Brayya Ross 00 Hampton, VA 13.56Q 1.6 1
4 9714 Tylantiss Atlas 00 Cedar Hill, TX 13.48Q 3.1 3
5 3129 Rayna Whyte 00 Kennesaw, GA 13.57Q 1.6 1
6 10555 Jalesia Tillman 00 Gainesville, FL 13.74Q 1.4 2
7 9804 Eliza Brooks 00 Newark, DE 13.61q 1.6 1
8 4148 Shaniah Bethley 00 Baton Rouge, LA 13.79q 3.1 3
9 3341 Nellie Kone 00 Lyman, SC 13.83 1.4 2
10 340 Omesha Hudson 00 Atlanta, GA 13.86 1.4 2
11 215 Kynnedy Flannel 00 Alvin, TX 13.87 3.1 3
12 5386 Maya Robinson 00 Miami, FL 13.91 1.4 2
13 11195 Tyler Caliste 00 New Orleans, LA 13.92 1.6 1
14 9125 Jessica Tucker 00 Chesapeake, VA 13.93 3.1 3
15 2860 Tiffany Mack 00 Fort Worth, TX 13.93 1.6 1
16 9875 Ayoola Gbolade 00 Miami, FL 13.95 1.6 1
17 7309 Tanalya Gordon 00 La Vergne, TN 13.98 3.1 3
18 3816 Ellie Bedingham 00 Woodbury, MN 14.01 1.6 1
19 6582 Jenae Dorsey 00 Eldersburg, MD 14.03 1.4 2
20 6460 Ravin Alexander 00 Cincinnati, OH 14.13 1.6 1
21 4999 Dezerre White 00 Houston, TX 14.19 3.1 3
22 9755 Chelsey Ernest 00 Ultimate Track Club 14.20 1.4 2
23 7646 Shyla Smith 00 Houston, TX 14.29 1.4 2
24 8004 Faith Nelms 00 St Petersburg, FL 14.35 3.1 3
Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
National: N 2:24.0h 1986 Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 3128 Kennedy Simon 00 Kennesaw, GA 2:26.30
2 1922 Sydni Townsend 00 Collingdale, PA 2:33.10
3 4045 Jasmine Douglas-Gr 00 Brooklyn, NY 2:33.16
4 2565 Sterling Lester 00 Marietta, GA 2:34.54
5 239 Timara Chapman 00 Raleigh, NC 2:36.00
6 3113 Kirsten Eason 00 Kennesaw, GA 2:37.22
7 488 Nyjari McNeil 00 Reisterstown, MD 2:37.88
8 4051 Shalah Means 00 Brooklyn, NY 2:39.92
9 177 Imani Long 00 Akron, OH 2:40.33
10 7493 Brooke Snow 00 El Cajon, CA 2:41.58
11 7607 Harper Russell 00 Rogersville, TN 2:41.70
12 8002 Zenzele Vital 00 Waldorf, MD 2:42.43
13 459 Kaelyn Carter 00 Baltimore, MD 2:43.44
14 2342 Sophia Myers 00 Cambria Heights, NY 2:43.78
15 4572 Madison Katuramu 00 Lima, OH 2:43.96
16 8420 Trinity Hatchett 00 New Brunswick, NJ 2:44.49
17 3565 Monzerad Creary 00 High Point, NC 2:44.73
18 2207 Telina Bunch 00 Hampton, VA 2:45.00
19 2302 Sophia Oury 00 Gilberts, IL 2:45.47
20 992 Madison Peth 00 Columbia, MO 2:45.62
21 7424 Asiah Fox 00 San Antonio, TX 2:45.84
22 2299 Kasey Morena 00 Elgin, IL 2:46.14
23 8925 Helen Roddy 00 Leander, TX 2:46.19
24 7643 Makenli Raspberry 00 Houston, TX 2:46.25
25 7252 Kendall Kirkland 00 Jacksonville, FL 2:46.32
26 2216 Skylar Parks 00 Suffolk, VA 2:46.84
27 5387 Ulani Toussaint 00 Miami, FL 2:47.25
28 9115 Shakeria Johnson 00 Chesapeake, VA 2:47.69
29 2543 Katie Pinnell 00 Coral Springs, FL 2:48.29
30 5698 Ryan Sparks 00 Detroit, MI 2:48.39
31 3631 Imari Chatman 00 Missouri City, TX 2:48.90
32 10121 Mariah Wells 00 Cleveland, OH 2:49.36
33 4094 Kate Allen 00 Leawood, KS 2:50.29
34 7670 Alexis Shanklin 00 Houston, TX 2:50.68
35 7147 Shelby Devereaux 00 Pearlane, TX 2:50.74
36 7148 Sydney Devereaux 00 Pearland, TX 2:50.75
37 3838 Shaheeda Dade 00 Frankfort, IL 2:51.34
38 9587 Iyana Rainer 00 Nashville, TN 2:51.72
39 10019 Maggie Pollard 00 Ames, IA 2:51.87
40 6412 Chelaise Burton 00 Columbus, OH 2:52.29
41 8179 Michaela Reed 00 St. Louis, MO 2:52.35
42 5365 Taylor Tejera 00 Miami, FL 2:53.00
43 5223 Nadia Miles 00 Desoto, TX 2:53.08
44 11126 Jalena Kelsey 00 Kansas City, KS 2:53.91
45 886 Zakiyyah Freeny 00 Phila, PA 2:53.94
46 7941 Alexia Phifer 00 Newport News, VA 2:53.96
47 4157 Karlena Keller 00 Baton Rouge, LA 2:54.04
48 6367 Talieyah Brown 00 Hampton, VA 2:54.16
49 4305 Rachel Jordan 00 Knoxville, TN 2:54.52
50 4310 Rachel Magers 00 Knoxville, TN 2:54.54
51 9427 Monyette Montgomer 00 Tampa, FL 2:54.79
52 2854 Catrice Henderson 00 Fort Worth, TX 2:55.47
53 2382 Aaliyah Klismith 00 Des Moines, IA 2:56.45
54 8788 Tamya Pope 00 Newport News, VA 2:57.05
55 6681 Mariah Jimenez 00 Hemet, CA 2:57.51
56 7915 Ashlee Reed 00 Titusville, FL 2:58.29
57 9384 Alizee-Monay Embry 00 Raleigh, NC 2:58.70
58 8442 Marlyah Archibald 00 Detroit, MI 2:59.05
59 229 Arnetra Taylor 00 Balch Springs, TX 2:59.87
60 5631 Arianna Wallace 00 Cheltenham, PA 2:59.90
61 2405 Victoria Bingaman 00 Lees Summit, MO 2:59.94
62 8070 Jania Lee 00 St. Louis, MO 3:00.38
63 486 Sijay Matsinye 00 Randallstown, MD 3:00.42
64 3162 Ania Chambliss 00 College Park, GA 3:00.72
65 8739 Kayla Sharp 00 Manvel, TX 3:01.39
66 1102 Jade Mountain 00 Ellinwood, KS 3:01.86
67 4377 Ciara Gilroy 00 Lake Charles, LA 3:01.97
68 7101 Mikayla Weaver 00 Stephens City, VA 3:03.90
69 9775 Beth-El Algarin 00 Florence, VT 3:04.08
70 2350 Naja Ashman 00 Jacksonville, FL 3:05.60
71 5778 Ameena Coleman 00 Philadelphia, PA 3:05.80
72 11112 Ariauna McClure 00 Baltimore, MD 3:09.99
73 5916 Tayvonna Mahdi 00 Pittsburgh, PA 3:11.34
74 2946 Dakota Kindred 00 Alexandria, VA 3:13.04
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 12.45 8/2/2006 Aaliyah Brown, Matteson, IL
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 4708 Symone Mason 99 Miami, FL 12.95Q 2.5 2
2 5889 Destiny Mathis 99 Richmond, TX 12.96Q 3.4 3
3 1072 Alia Holmes 99 Cedar Hill, TX 13.15Q 4.3 1
4 4713 Twanisha Terry 99 Miami, FL 13.03Q 3.4 3
5 3857 Alyah Mickens 99 Homewood, IL 13.12Q 2.5 2
6 1251 Victoria Porter 99 Charlotte, NC 13.25Q 4.3 1
7 4610 Brianna Richard 99 Cincinnati, OH 13.23q 2.5 2
8 183 Chala Carey 99 Woodbine, GA 13.24q 3.4 3
9 3264 Taylor Manson 99 Lansing, MI 13.35 4.3 1
10 7422 Jasmine Darden 99 San Antonio, TX 13.36 4.3 1
11 1239 Tyresha Alexander 99 Davidson, NC 13.37 3.4 3
12 7637 Jaila Gray 99 Houston, TX 13.49 2.5 2
13 4540 Nya Ross 99 Grayson, GA 13.58 4.3 1
14 8467 Essence Cooper 99 Miami, FL 13.71 3.4 3
15 9126 Destiny Ward 99 Chesapeake, VA 13.75 3.4 3
16 6470 Kyla Ellery 99 Cincinnati, OH 13.76 3.4 3
17 6361 Lauren Pegues 99 Dayton, OH 13.86 4.3 1
18 1085 Cassidy Palmer 99 East Hartford, CT 13.86 4.3 1
19 2864 Hanniyah Roberson 99 Fort Worth, TX 13.90 2.5 2
20 5996 Alicia Buford 99 Detroit, MI 13.99 3.4 3
21 10596 Erykah Johnson 99 Virginia Beach, VA 13.99 2.5 2
22 9935 Saran Khalid-Manni 99 Beverly, NJ 14.16 2.5 2
23 5924 Chardonnai Gooch 99 Antioch, TN 14.43 4.3 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
National: N 2:19.27 2000 Quantikia Stepney, Baltimore, MD
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 10046 Daesha Rogers 99 Miami, FL 2:19.55
2 2376 Sydney Tullai 99 Chino Hills, CA 2:22.97
3 6058 Leah Rivers 99 Derby, CT 2:26.89
4 7018 Ariel Watson 99 Converse, TX 2:31.37
5 3730 Annamarie McKenzie 99 Houston, TX 2:32.23
6 8329 Abryana Rogers 99 Roeland Park, KS 2:32.30
7 10055 Hanna Saville 99 Cedar Rapids, IA 2:33.16
8 8447 Nia Solomon 99 Farmington Hill, MI 2:33.22
9 10964 Alyssa Frausto 99 Wichita, KS 2:33.76
10 1919 Jada Smith 99 Philadelphia, PA 2:33.80
11 7153 Mya Lloyd 99 Pearland, TX 2:33.99
12 338 Zyia Crawford 99 Atlanta, GA 2:35.15
13 463 Amani Craig 99 Baltimore, MD 2:36.06
14 8444 Derra Cheatham 99 Southfield, MI 2:36.07
15 176 Eryca Garrett 99 Akron, OH 2:36.20
16 10572 Kayla Brown 99 Charlotte, NC 2:36.35
17 3170 Zaria Mann 99 College Park, GA 2:36.53
18 7191 Erika Feurtado 99 Queens, NY 2:36.74
19 5801 Dejana Quillen 99 Philadelphia, PA 2:37.81
20 8147 Kyiah Bell 99 St. Louis, MO 2:37.96
21 7659 Clarissa Harros 99 Austin, TX 2:38.13
22 1741 Nichole Slocumb 99 Hampton, GA 2:38.94
23 2306 Laureen Toussaint 99 South Elgin, IL 2:39.01
24 613 Jasmine Browning 99 Detroit, MI 2:39.36
25 5931 Delilah Williams 99 Madison, TN 2:41.01
26 1036 Kyla Smith 99 Charlotte, NC 2:42.08
27 5385 Kayla Johnson 99 Miami, FL 2:42.32
28 3118 Leilani Johnson 99 Kennesaw, GA 2:42.84
29 200 Brenda Villarreal- 99 Altamonte Springs, 2:43.64
30 7159 Blake Thomason 99 Huntlville, TX 2:43.73
31 6349 Keishawna Scott 99 Houston, TX 2:43.99
32 6666 Halimah Roberson 99 Newark, DE 2:44.59
33 4117 Amaya Booker 99 Bel Air, MD 2:45.01
34 4852 Alana Wright 99 Upper Marlboro, MD 2:45.15
35 2732 Shaleiya Lee 99 Bradenton, FL 2:46.68
36 694 Talor Horton 99 Lexington, KY 2:47.83
37 2834 Kyara Muhammad 99 Fort Wayne, IN 2:48.05
38 7660 Marissa Harros 99 Austin, TX 2:48.22
39 4954 Brittany Sanford 99 Germantown, MD 2:48.24
40 2852 Lauryn Browning 99 Fort Worth, TX 2:49.19
41 5222 Keja Johnson 99 Desoto, TX 2:49.31
42 6882 Kyana Munao 99 Port St Lucie, FL 2:49.62
43 3477 Carli McDonald 99 Arlington, TX 2:50.24
44 6637 Gabrielle Weeden 99 St Louis, MO 2:50.88
45 10597 Zanasia Johnson 99 Virginia Beach, VA 2:51.66
46 9073 Madison Allen 99 Erial, NJ 2:51.91
47 6416 Courtney Owens 99 Columbus, OH 2:53.04
48 10042 Victoria Robinson 99 Lansing, KS 2:53.35
49 9054 Amy Chalmers 99 Virginia Beach, VA 2:53.79
50 8916 Frances Matise 99 Dallas, TX 2:54.34
51 6716 Phaedra Robinson 99 Santa Clarita, CA 2:54.53
52 6721 Sharai Hairston 99 Greensboro, NC 2:55.20
53 4936 Baleigh Jean-Phili 99 Germantown, MD 2:55.90
54 6417 Jasymn Sherman 99 Columbus, OH 2:56.76
55 9059 Madeleine Woods 99 Virginia Beach, VA 2:57.62
56 10035 Alyssa Rittinger 99 Red House, WV 2:58.22
57 3793 Natalie Perkins 99 Laurel, MD 2:58.98
58 1306 Malika Reviere 99 Chattanooga, TN 2:59.72
59 4234 Carman Fanning 99 Lees Summit, MO 3:00.97
60 7098 Mya Mintschenko 99 Winchester, VA 3:01.14
61 1252 Marie Smith 99 Waxhaw, NC 3:01.89
62 2409 Ralissa Fleming 99 Raytown, MO 3:05.21
63 6445 Kiarra Santiago 99 Columbus, OH 3:08.96
64 5534 Shykemmia Reed 99 Charleston, MS 3:10.74
65 2141 Destiny Henderson 99 Zachary, LA 3:13.16
66 10712 Jonaya Mack 99 Capitol Heights, MD 3:14.38
-- 1392 Taylor Powell 99 Portsmouth, VA DQ Broke too early
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Sub-Midget
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 12.79 8/2/2007 Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Kansas City, MO
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1921 Destinee Thomas 99 East Lansdowne, PA 14.45q 1.1 5
2 7326 Rikianne Patterson 99 Terrytown, LA 14.60q 0.4 3
3 9723 Taraya Stokes 99 Cedar Hill, TX 14.86q 1.1 7
4 2566 Brandi McGrady 99 Marietta, GA 14.90q 0.2 1
5 4952 Brionne Pyles 99 Germantown, MD 14.91q 1.4 6
6 5897 Milan Young 99 Richmond, TX 14.95q 0.6 2
7 7142 Namara Carr 99 St Albans, NY 14.96q 0.6 2
8 11091 Janiyah Hines 99 Erial, NJ 15.07q 1.4 6
9 3016 Jurnee Woodward 99 Vacaville, CA 15.10 1.1 5
10 2433 MacIe Monborne 99 Merritt Island, FL 15.79 1.1 7
11 1957 Jade Mayes 99 Des Moines, IA 16.01 1.9 4
12 4840 Camrin Ford 99 Upper Marlboro, MD 16.07 1.9 4
13 11154 Khala Cameron 99 Youngstown, OH 16.17 0.2 1
14 6463 Markita Beckum 99 Cincinnati, OH 16.18 0.2 1
15 6727 Ashya Smith 99 Winston Salem, NC 16.20 0.6 2
16 8994 Chimari Allen 99 Kennesaw, GA 16.22 0.4 3
17 464 Krishauna Davenpor 99 Baltimore, MD 16.28 1.4 6
18 7206 Natalia Leaks 99 Miami Gardens, FL 16.36 1.1 7
19 6442 Ivy McKee 99 Gahanna, OH 16.36 1.9 4
20 6157 Jiyah McKissick 99 Walkertown, NC 16.53 0.4 3
21 9833 Jazmyn Corpening 99 Cibolo, TX 16.70 0.2 1
22 2939 Tymia Atkinson 99 Ft.Belvoir, VA 16.71 0.4 3
23 4600 Tihanna Fulton 99 Fairfield, OH 16.89 1.1 5
24 8416 China Eason 99 New Brunswick, NJ 17.04 1.1 7
25 5110 Catherine Seelig 99 The Woodlands, TX 17.16 1.1 7
26 1252 Marie Smith 99 Waxhaw, NC 17.21 1.1 5
27 10597 Zanasia Johnson 99 Virginia Beach, VA 17.23 1.1 5
28 9912 Avianna Hopkins 99 Charlotte, NC 17.45 0.2 1
29 6201 Aaliyah Andrews 99 New Orleans, LA 17.47 1.4 6
30 4234 Carman Fanning 99 Lees Summit, MO 17.65 1.4 6
31 417 Qianna Blunt 99 Aurora, IL 17.66 0.6 2
32 321 Sydney McAllister 99 Bristol, TN 17.84 0.2 1
33 4806 Destinee Rocker 99 Decatur, GA 17.91 1.4 6
34 8370 Ariel Parker 99 Suffolk, VA 17.92 0.6 2
35 2415 Elexa Pierson 99 Lees Summit, MO 18.02 0.2 1
36 7592 Allena Aruldoss 99 Burtonville, MD 18.06 1.9 4
37 8146 Jamaikah Banks 99 St. Louis, MO 18.21 1.1 5
38 9738 Jada Smoote 99 St. Louis, MO 18.77 1.1 7
39 11093 Ciarra Johnson 99 Sicklervillve, NJ 19.46 0.4 3
40 5176 Kania Taylor 99 Cordova, TN 19.97 1.9 4
41 2117 Serenity Hill 99 Douglasville, GA 19.99 0.4 3
42 10712 Jonaya Mack 99 Capitol Heights, MD 20.01 1.9 4
43 1086 Qeanna Rampassard 99 East Hartford, CT 21.27 1.1 5
-- 4837 Eniyah Clark-Kenne 99 Upper Marlboro, MD DQ 0.6 2 ran around hurdle 5
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 12.10 2007 Aaliyah Brown, Matteson, IL
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 10595 Brandee Johnson 98 Virginia Beach, VA 12.61Q 0.9 2
2 9432 Jnai Taylor 98 Tampa, FL 12.69Q 4.7 3
3 3843 Kayla Hylton 98 Frankfort, IL 12.83Q 2.1 1
4 1076 Danyel White 98 Cedar Hill, TX 12.69Q 4.7 3
5 9854 Alexis Duncan 98 Lancaster, TX 12.83Q 0.9 2
6 2678 Kenya Dillion 98 Orlando, FL 12.85Q 2.1 1
7 11159 Justice Richardson 98 Warren, OH 12.75q 4.7 3
8 7540 Marie Bain 98 Seattle, WA 12.83q 0.9 2
9 5307 Angel Miles 98 Mesquite, TX 12.84 4.7 3
10 2544 Skaydrah Woods 98 Coral Springs, FL 12.86 2.1 1
11 1518 Brittni Mason 98 Cleveland, OH 12.93 0.9 2
12 2676 Briana Dennis 98 Orlando, FL 12.95 2.1 1
13 9075 Kiara Lester 98 Wenonah, NJ 12.99 2.1 1
14 5850 Azya McLin 98 Milwaukee, WI 13.00 4.7 3
15 6519 Aisha Cobb 98 Fort Myers, FL 13.05 0.9 2
16 10091 Starr Taylor 98 Auburn, AL 13.07 0.9 2
17 3076 Shana Cooper 98 Gary, IN 13.14 2.1 1
18 1073 Breayna Johnson 98 Cedar Hill, TX 13.16 2.1 1
19 8061 Symiah Fulton 98 St. Louis, MO 13.18 0.9 2
20 3230 Breanna Eckels 98 Wichita, KS 13.20 4.7 3
21 6555 Diamond Battle 98 Nashville, TN 13.25 0.9 2
22 7942 Nyckya Robinson 98 Newport News, VA 13.26 4.7 3
23 11028 Brionna Murray 98 Willingboro, NJ 13.38 2.1 1
24 8059 Raven Fletcher 98 St. Louis, MO 13.39 4.7 3
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
National: N 2:16.83 2001 Quantikia Stepeny, Baltimore, MD
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 6057 Danae Rivers 98 Derby, CT 2:15.32N
2 4003 Brooklynn Broadwat 98 Phila, PA 2:19.39
3 4934 Mia-Irene Gyau 98 Germantown, MD 2:19.61
4 9787 Asja Baker 98 Miami, FL 2:24.21
5 3172 Genesis Reid 98 Collegepark, GA 2:24.90
6 1551 Sydney Gandy 98 Katy, TX 2:24.93
7 8426 Amari Onque-Shabaz 98 New Brunswick, NJ 2:25.56
8 7253 Larica Solomon 98 Jacksonville, FL 2:27.48
9 3122 Marielle Lewis 98 Kennesaw, GA 2:28.11
10 8430 Aniyah Tyler 98 New Brunswick, NJ 2:28.70
11 10004 Savaun Paige 98 Cibolo, TX 2:28.99
12 8186 Imani Walker 98 St. Louis, MO 2:30.07
13 9203 Treyah Johnson 98 Fort Washington, MD 2:30.44
14 4714 Kaitlin Todd 98 Miami, FL 2:30.83
15 8741 Lauren Taylor 98 Manvel, TX 2:31.15
16 4294 Madeline Christian 98 Knoxville, TN 2:32.62
17 500 Erin Wilson 98 Baltimore, MD 2:32.65
18 9846 Erica Denham 98 Potomac Valley, MD 2:33.64
19 998 Deja Hale 98 Columbus, OH 2:33.80
20 7562 Quiara Livingston 98 Wilmington, DE 2:34.05
21 6581 Jordan Burgess 98 Cockeysville, MD 2:34.17
22 5695 Adriana Smith 98 Detroit, MI 2:34.49
23 896 Janae Pitt 98 Phila, PA 2:35.24
24 9911 Julie Hoover 98 Newtown, PA 2:35.47
25 2312 Samantha Johnson 98 Edison, NJ 2:36.03
26 734 Trenise Gause 98 Cincinnati, OH 2:36.03
27 5326 Deandreah Young 98 Miami, FL 2:36.54
28 5579 Rachel Crutcher 98 Denver, CO 2:36.77
29 6626 Leah Fowlkes 98 Fort Washington, MD 2:36.81
30 7647 Brandy Thomas 98 Houston, TX 2:36.90
31 9428 Bryanna Rivers 98 Tampa, FL 2:37.00
32 5302 Daysha Bullocks 98 Mesquite, TX 2:37.07
33 5152 Kendall Long 98 Memphis, TN 2:37.39
34 9902 Alycia Higgins 98 Waxhaw, NC 2:37.70
35 10995 Amelia Thiesing 98 Franklin, TN 2:38.68
36 5153 Shian Mallory 98 Memphis, TN 2:39.02
37 9426 Tiyera Joseph 98 Tampa, FL 2:39.13
38 219 Ellie Vest 98 Virginia Beach, VA 2:40.97
39 4264 Destiny Fairley 98 Killeen, TX 2:41.87
40 9509 Maya Saunders 98 Mechanicsville, VA 2:42.12
41 9809 Samantha Cabrera 98 San Dimas, CA 2:42.21
42 5147 Taylor Dent 98 Collierville, TN 2:42.25
43 9952 Tyler Love 98 Fort Lee, NJ 2:42.27
44 7157 Dionte Smith 98 Houston, TX 2:42.92
45 10751 Taylor Price 98 Missouri City, TX 2:42.93
46 2831 Daysianae Hinton 98 Fort Wayne, IN 2:43.08
47 6774 Madie Gray 98 Ardmore, OK 2:43.38
48 7488 Jordyn Fox 98 El Cajon, CA 2:44.00
49 702 Tamia Hamer 98 Memphis, TN 2:46.21
50 6980 Morgan Jennings 98 Randallstown, MD 2:46.39
51 4289 Amy Browning 98 Knoxville, TN 2:46.97
52 9108 Kailynn Davis 98 Chesapeake, VA 2:48.47
53 5224 Alexus Mitchell 98 Desoto, TX 2:48.75
54 8528 Tamani Wilson 98 Tallahassee, FL 2:48.77
55 361 Alana Gould 98 Augusta, GA 2:49.57
56 9093 Breyonna James 98 Antioch, CA 2:50.85
57 5319 Destyni Govan 98 Miami, FL 2:51.50
58 8548 Kynale Dumas 98 Detroit, MI 2:51.85
59 4613 Jessica Vaughan 98 Cincinnati, OH 2:52.44
60 2297 Yesenia Gonzalez 98 Elgin, IL 2:54.09
61 9986 Kalimah Muhammad 98 Fort Worth, TX 2:54.60
62 2518 Austin Seelbach 98 Hilton Head Island, 2:56.26
63 9633 Chelsea Thomas 98 Durham, NC 2:56.74
64 9389 Mikayla Marsich 98 Raleigh, NC 2:57.12
65 9553 Erin Wheeler 98 Winston Salem, NC 2:59.24
66 4844 Maya Johnson 98 Upper Marlboro, MD 3:00.63
67 6823 Kaitlyn James 98 Pine Bluff, AR 3:04.21
68 1327 Allayna Gagnard 98 Clarendon Hills, IL 3:07.06
69 7127 Jasmine Buster 98 Richmond, VA 3:08.65
70 8832 Mariska Mes 98 League City, TX 3:22.63
71 9891 Jamie Hankins 98 Olsburg, KS 3:31.78
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 11.97 2002 Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 9854 Alexis Duncan 98 Lancaster, TX 12.57q 1.9 8
2 7961 Brittley Humphrey 98 Bham, AL 12.78q 1.5 5
3 8423 Tia Livingston 98 New Brunswick, NJ 12.84q 1.9 2
4 10963 Jewell Bolden 98 Wichita, KS 12.89q +0.0 7
5 238 Shellbi Chapman 98 Raleigh, NC 12.95q 2.0 1
6 7109 Leila Haynesworth 98 Mechanicsville, VA 12.99q 1.3 4
7 2678 Kenya Dillion 98 Orlando, FL 13.03q 0.8 3
8 3850 Alexis Pierre-Anto 98 Frankfort, IL 13.16q 1.9 8
9 3112 Kamaria Drummond 98 Kennesaw, GA 13.21 2.0 1
10 10087 Lauren Taubert 98 Casper, WY 13.22 1.3 4
10 1948 Ajae Anderson 98 Des Moines, IA 13.22 0.8 3
12 8446 Mikel Coleman 98 Farmington Hills, M 13.33 2.0 1
13 4277 Andrea Kuehnlein 98 Des Peres, MO 13.55 1.9 2
14 5783 Taylar Dallas 98 Philadelphia, PA 13.71 +0.0 7
15 7061 Kieara Hamilton 98 Pflugerville, TX 13.84 1.9 2
16 3116 Areale Frazier 98 Kennesaw, GA 13.85 +0.0 7
17 3122 Marielle Lewis 98 Kennesaw, GA 13.85 1.9 2
18 3476 Tonea Marshall 98 Arlington, TX 13.86 0.4 6
19 5292 Isis Welch 98 New York, NY 13.93 0.8 3
20 9617 Makaela Johnson 98 Durham, NC 14.02 1.9 2
21 7302 Cierra McGee 98 Lancaster, TX 14.03 +0.0 7
22 5324 Timetria Mitchell 98 Miami, FL 14.04 +0.0 7
23 9729 Olivia Davis 98 St. Louis, MO 14.05 1.9 8
24 2338 Aviana Goode 98 Bay Shore, NY 14.07 0.4 6
25 997 Elo Agbaike 98 Dublin, OH 14.17 0.8 3
26 9171 McKenzie Penne 98 Fayetteville, AR 14.25 0.4 6
27 5000 Taylor Williams 98 Houston, TX 14.59 1.9 8
28 5152 Kendall Long 98 Memphis, TN 14.72 1.5 5
29 8415 Kayla Diggs 98 New Brunswick, NJ 14.74 1.3 4
30 610 Kalista Torres 98 Ocala, FL 14.82 1.5 5
31 1781 Derius Kelley 98 MacOmb, MI 15.16 1.9 2
32 922 Shaye Thornton 98 Okemos, MI 15.18 0.4 6
33 180 Sarah Taylor 98 Akron, OH 15.23 1.3 4
34 1843 Lachaundria Scott 98 Centreville, IL 15.25 0.4 6
35 7535 Aysia Newton 98 Georgetown, KY 15.48 1.9 8
36 2259 Lajeanai Keltee 98 Washington Park, IL 15.52 0.4 6
37 8258 Kelsey Hunn 98 St. Louis, MO 15.62 2.0 1
38 10024 Lauren Rangnow 98 Victoria, TX 15.79 +0.0 7
39 6635 Carolyn Ross 98 St Louis, MO 15.85 0.8 3
40 3402 India Lewis 98 Hampton, VA 15.98 1.3 4
41 10004 Savaun Paige 98 Cibolo, TX 16.07 1.3 4
42 3721 Danielle Baltrip 98 Houston, TX 16.10 1.5 5
43 1 Jacquazja Council 98 Suffolk, VA 16.10 0.8 3
44 1942 Sakeema Williams 98 Deltona, FL 16.17 2.0 1
45 3965 Tavoria Jackson 98 Hampton, VA 16.20 1.3 4
46 8421 Kielah Johnson 98 New Brunswick, NJ 16.27 1.9 8
47 3971 Alexis Patterson 98 Hampton, VA 16.27 0.4 6
48 6852 Jordyn Lesh 98 Nashville, TN 16.33 0.8 3
49 7739 Krystal Cyprian 98 Independence, LA 16.39 0.4 6
50 6004 Tyler Lewis 98 Detroit, MI 16.67 1.5 5
51 8938 Sydney Dryden 98 Grandview, MO 17.11 2.0 1
52 7488 Jordyn Fox 98 El Cajon, CA 17.31 +0.0 7
53 5325 Carnesha Westbrook 98 Miami, FL 17.41 2.0 1
54 4124 Briana McAllister 98 Abingdon, MD 17.53 1.9 2
55 2191 Gebria Harrison 98 Richmond, VA 17.76 1.9 8
56 8373 Kiera Rountree 98 Suffolk, VA 17.92 1.9 2
57 5977 Jessica Watkins 98 Ellenwood, GA 18.35 2.0 1
58 1774 Jacquelyn Attardi 98 Staten Island, NY 19.17 1.5 5
59 2474 Deja Woodard 98 Wilmington, DE 21.28 0.8 3
-- 7347 Destinee Gant 98 Decatur, GA DQ 1.5 5 pushed hurdle with h
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 12.08 8/2/2006 Olivia Ekpone, Germantown, MD
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 3841 Brittny Ellis 97 Gurnee, IL 12.12Q 1.9 3
2 1070 Ishunique Hamilton 97 Cedar Hill, TX 12.21Q 1.0 1
3 3253 Sekayi Bracey 97 Grand Rapids, MI 12.43Q 0.9 2
4 489 Destiny Moore 97 Baltimore, MD 12.25Q 1.0 1
5 2675 Teahna Daniels 97 Orlando, FL 12.44Q 0.9 2
6 3587 Mia Little 97 High Point, NC 12.50Q 1.9 3
7 4538 Airica Palmer 97 Snellville, GA 12.30q 1.0 1
8 3317 Teeasiah Vance 97 Greenville, SC 12.34q 1.0 1
9 4658 Jernaya Sharp 97 Garland, TX 12.51 0.9 2
10 8817 Yasmyn Richards 97 San Antonio, TX 12.58 0.9 2
11 10741 Joi Gill 97 Houston, TX 12.59 0.9 2
12 8813 Talajah Murrell 97 San Antonio, TX 12.59 1.9 3
13 3482 Currin Washington 97 Arlington, TX 12.60 1.0 1
14 7547 Floriane Kameni 97 Bellevue, WA 12.60 1.9 3
15 4067 Chisom Obasih 97 Milwaukee, WI 12.62 0.9 2
16 3480 Bria Washington 97 Arlington, TX 12.65 1.9 3
17 4807 Demeri Smith 97 Decatur, GA 12.66 1.0 1
18 6132 Lauryn Lyons 97 Bronx, NY 12.67 1.0 1
19 174 Imani Davis 97 Akron, OH 12.67 0.9 2
20 4941 Kennedy Knight 97 Germantown, MD 12.67 1.9 3
21 5045 Alexis Harrell 97 Miramar, FL 12.76 1.9 3
22 7489 Ralaina Lidrazzah 97 Chula Vista, CA 12.83 1.0 1
23 8634 Jasmine Robinson 97 Laurel, MD 12.95 0.9 2
24 2094 Kaylah Ruff 97 Conover, NC 13.02 1.9 3
Girls 800 Meter Run Sub-Youth
================================================================
National: N 2:14.43 2005 Cory McGee, Pass Christian, MS
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1637 Karrington Winters 97 New Albany, OH 2:11.30N
2 5671 Ersula Farrow 97 Detroit, MI 2:16.88
3 10570 Jade Baker 97 Charlotte, NC 2:19.64
4 1993 Shaporria Montgome 97 Desoto, TX 2:19.67
5 4048 Jasmyne Johnson 97 Brooklyn, NY 2:20.90
6 110 Meghan Kearney 97 Raytown, MO 2:21.74
7 5331 Shiree Hinds 97 Miami Gardens, FL 2:23.69
8 450 Jazmine Fray 97 Baldwin, NY 2:24.36
9 914 Maya Halprin-Adams 97 Woburn, MA 2:25.65
10 7744 Chelsey Jones 97 Covington, LA 2:25.91
11 7872 Akwia Tilton 97 Southfield, MI 2:31.59
12 6790 Denise Spann 97 Margate, FL 2:33.14
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Sub-Youth
=====================================================================
National: N 27.24 8/1/2007 Diasha Lawson, Gretna, LA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3858 Jayla Stewart 97 Hazlecrest, IL 27.65 -0.9
2 2568 Tatiyana Rayford 97 Marietta, GA 28.43 -0.9
3 1592 Jerica Love 97 San Antonio, TX 28.67 -0.9
4 4982 Jessica Duckett 97 Houston, TX 29.19 -0.9
5 8417 Jazmine Elleston 97 New Brunswick, NJ 29.57 -0.9
6 6061 Jaliyah White 97 North Haven, CT 29.88 -0.9
7 1477 Makayla Waldner 97 Poplar Bluff, MO 30.20 -0.9
8 9548 Sharikah Patton 97 Winston Salem, NC 30.33 -0.9
Girls Pole Vault Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
National: N 9-06.25 8/5/2009 Caley Barnard, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 10086 Nicole Summersett 97 Austin, TX 9-00.00 2.74m
2 934 Lauren London 97 Hurricane, WV J9-00.00 2.74m
3 10041 Rylee Robinson 97 McKinney, TX 8-06.00 2.59m
3 7740 Cheyanne Demars 97 Springfield, LA 8-06.00 2.59m
5 281 Ariana Przybylowsk 97 Perkasie, PA 7-06.00 2.28m
5 4500 Charlotte Kowalk 97 Frederick, MD 7-06.00 2.28m
7 9974 Schylar Miller 97 Wapakoneta, OH 6-06.00 1.98m
8 4496 Tasha Freed 97 Frederick, MD 6-00.00 1.82m
9 2810 Jill Sweatt 97 Richmond, TX J6-00.00 1.82m
Girls Shot Put 6 lbs Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
National: N 49-01 7/30/2008 Chamaya Turner, Copperas Cove, TX
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 3036 Shadayza Bullock 97 Gainesville, FL 45-00.25 13.72m
2 1167 Chyna Otis 97 Killeen, TX 43-01.00 13.13m
3 5598 Autavia Fluker 97 Bessemer, AL 41-11.00 12.77m
4 3659 Megan Dulaney 97 Vallejo, CA 41-01.50 12.53m
5 10714 Desha Manago 97 Upper Marlboro, MD 40-03.75 12.28m
6 1244 Autumn Drayton 97 Charlotte, NC 38-06.50 11.74m
7 158 Asia Johnson 97 Aiken, SC 36-09.00 11.20m
8 4295 Tamia Crockett 97 Knoxville, TN 36-07.50 11.16m
9 2456 Carlee McClease 97 Morrisville, PA 35-04.50 10.78m
10 3461 Carrissa Tinsley 97 Colfax, IL 34-05.50 10.50m
11 8561 Leslie King 97 Southfield, MI 34-05.00 10.49m
12 11078 Maia Rokne 97 Tampa, FL 34-02.25 10.42m
13 5701 Courtney Taylor 97 Detroit, MI 34-01.75 10.40m
14 10942 Jinae Johnson 97 Wharton, TX 33-08.00 10.26m
15 1122 Chukwuhamaka Ojiyi 97 Pflugerville, TX 33-07.75 10.25m
16 8095 Taylor Thompson 97 St. Louis, MO 33-07.00 10.23m
17 11176 Andrea Amoroso 97 Bronx, NY 33-06.00 10.21m
18 3376 Alaina Thomas 97 Hallandale, FL 33-05.75 10.20m
19 1182 Sidra Morris 97 Richmond, VA 32-11.50 10.04m
20 1475 Jessenia Ellis 97 Poplar Bluff, MO 32-08.00 9.95m
20 10048 Helene Rowland 97 Madison, NJ 32-08.00 9.95m
22 6249 Zakiya Rashid 97 Suffolk, VA 32-07.00 9.93m
23 2756 Joanna Scott 97 Flour Bluff, TX 32-03.50 9.84m
24 10136 Kayla York 97 Cedar Lake, IN 32-00.75 9.77m
25 9040 Erin Sample 97 Hulmeville, PA 32-00.50 9.76m
26 3845 Khristian Jones 97 Frankfort, IL 31-07.00 9.62m
27 9886 Phoebe Gustely 97 Coconut Creek, FL 31-00.00 9.44m
28 9853 Jessie Droogsma 97 Gulf Breeze, FL 30-11.00 9.42m
29 8815 Kaylynn Parker 97 San Antonio, TX 30-10.50 9.41m
30 3089 Emeri Crawford 97 Gastonia, NC 30-04.50 9.25m
31 2286 Mi-Ah Watkins 97 Bronx, NY 30-03.00 9.22m
32 7964 Gabby Tarver 97 Hoover, AL 30-00.50 9.15m
33 7319 Darrilynn Cole 97 Terrytown, LA 29-06.50 9.00m
34 4851 Nyah Wilkinson 97 Upper Marlboro, MD 29-04.00 8.94m
35 4737 Kyra Williams 97 Phila, PA 29-02.50 8.90m
36 2582 Kirsten Gatewood 97 Copperas Cove, TX 28-09.50 8.77m
37 6596 Naomi Roth 97 Reisterstown, MD 28-06.00 8.68m
37 6225 Kayla Brown 97 Virginia Beach, VA 28-06.00 8.68m
39 6441 Kayla Hunter 97 Columbus, OH 28-05.00 8.66m
40 4053 Alexis Beverly 97 Milwaukee, WI 28-04.50 8.64m
41 4688 Lindsey Chen 97 San Francisco, CA 28-03.50 8.62m
42 9959 Sasha McCormick 97 Henderson, NV 28-02.75 8.60m
43 4187 Savaria Goodman 97 Raytown, MO 28-00.00 8.53m
44 4453 Ayanna Wright 97 Lawnside, NJ 27-10.50 8.49m
45 5962 Quianna Joyner 97 Neptune, NJ 27-08.00 8.43m
46 4385 Naomi Smith 97 Lake Charles, LA 27-07.00 8.40m
47 9002 Taylor Jones 97 Kennesaw, GA 27-05.50 8.36m
48 6389 Naomi Harris 97 Toledo, OH 27-05.00 8.35m
49 8183 Alexandra Stewart 97 St. Louis, MO 27-00.00 8.22m
50 5907 Jayla Gough 97 Portsmouth, VA 26-09.00 8.15m
51 7920 Quadesha Harris 97 Spartanburg, SC 26-05.50 8.06m
52 935 Abbey Loveday 97 Galliopolis, OH 26-04.75 8.04m
53 9893 Aziza Harrell 97 Kansas City, MO 26-00.50 7.93m
54 8673 Taylor Person 97 North Little Rock, 25-11.50 7.91m
55 8161 Jhakyila Gresham 97 St. Louis, MO 25-08.50 7.83m
56 6821 Lekendra Holmes 97 Pine Bluff, AR 25-05.00 7.74m
57 10824 Dana Oliver 97 Akron, OH 24-10.00 7.56m
58 2881 Chloe Ferguson 97 Walkersville, MD 24-03.50 7.40m
59 4280 Dana Pierson 97 Chesterfield, MO 23-11.00 7.28m
60 800 Julia August 97 Bradford, MA 23-10.25 7.27m
61 2978 Faith Evans 97 Bowie, MD 23-09.75 7.25m
62 5474 Janai Sinclair-Bel 97 Miramar, FL 23-09.50 7.25m
62 2954 Shaatayah Williams 97 Ft.Belvoir, VA 23-09.50 7.25m
64 10031 Krista Rhue 97 Virginia Beach, VA 23-07.50 7.20m
65 199 Domonique Turner 97 Lake Mary, FL 23-05.00 7.13m
66 10718 Janay Peebles 97 Mitchellville, MD 22-07.75 6.90m
67 7750 Crystal Rock 97 Hammond, LA 21-09.00 6.62m
68 735 Briana Houser 97 Cincinnati, OH 21-06.25 6.55m
69 7370 Geneva Wright 97 China Grove, NC 20-01.25 6.12m
-- 2439 Shawnell Jones 97 Spartanburg, SC FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 11.7h 1980 Carla McLaughlin, Durham, NC
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 7544 Hannah Cunliffe 96 Federal Way, WA 11.71Q 3.3 3
2 6024 Aleia Hobbs 96 Avondale, LA 11.95Q 1.3 2
3 6565 Janel Pate 96 Nashville, TN 12.22Q 2.8 1
4 2684 Deanna Hill 96 Orlando, FL 11.96Q 3.3 3
5 9602 Alexandria Council 96 Pittsboro, NC 12.21Q 1.3 2
6 2836 Brionna Thomas 96 Fort Wayne, IN 12.34Q 2.8 1
7 5545 Mystique Thompson 96 Rock Island, IL 12.22q 3.3 3
8 605 Bejai Fray 96 Ocala, FL 12.39q 1.3 2
9 293 Taylor Williams 96 North Wales, PA 12.41 3.3 3
10 2118 Remel Williams 96 Douglasville, GA 12.42 1.3 2
11 4386 Brianna Soram 96 Lake Charles, LA 12.46 3.3 3
12 4946 Alexia Mitchell 96 Germantown, MD 12.49 1.3 2
13 6818 Kelsey Herman 96 Crossett, AR 12.50 3.3 3
14 396 Jessica Watkins 96 Bolingbrook, IL 12.55 2.8 1
15 5994 Jasmine Brathwaite 96 Troy, MI 12.57 3.3 3
16 3397 Carolyn Brown 96 Hampton, VA 12.59 2.8 1
17 8844 Dominique Joiner 96 Fort Worth, TX 12.59 2.8 1
18 9622 Sydnei Murphy 96 Apex, NC 12.65 2.8 1
19 2909 Lexus Ramsey 96 Bowie, MD 12.68 1.3 2
20 6222 Jordan Johnson 96 Norfolk, VA 12.68 2.8 1
21 7190 Sandreka Bancroft 96 Queens, NY 12.69 3.3 3
22 5335 Valencia Rolle 96 Miami Gardens, FL 12.78 1.3 2
23 7687 Azure Brittingham 96 Salem, NJ 12.80 1.3 2
24 8025 Kaitlyn Riley 96 Springfield, OH 12.82 2.8 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
National: N 2:11.2h 1986 Melissa Benner, Norristown, PA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 5538 Kaley Ciluffo 96 Leclaire, IA 2:15.25
2 347 Ariel Terrell 96 Atlanta, GA 2:16.46
3 7197 Shaniqua Kirkpatri 96 Queens, NY 2:16.85
4 9511 Nichelle Scott 96 Richmond, VA 2:16.91
5 877 Janice Lane 96 Harbor City, CA 2:17.59
6 1923 Lawren Wright 96 Yeadon, PA 2:17.63
7 114 Aubrey Wilson 96 Bennington, KS 2:18.02
8 10057 Kelsie Schwartz 96 St Clair Shores, MI 2:18.70
9 4554 Imani Coleman 96 South Orange, NJ 2:19.66
10 165 Veronica Lyle 96 Trussville, AL 2:19.78
11 4735 Haasiyna Taylor 96 Phila, PA 2:19.92
12 6128 Briel Biggs 96 Bronx, NY 2:28.06
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
National: N 26.10 8/5/2009 Kendell Williams, Kennesaw, GA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 3111 Natisha Dixon 96 Kennesaw, GA 26.76 1.1
2 11098 Torie Robinson 96 Sicklerville, NJ 27.61 1.1
3 9004 Amber Lewis 96 Kennesaw, GA 27.75 1.1
4 7190 Sandreka Bancroft 96 Queens, NY 27.92 1.1
5 5392 Quenee Dale 96 Ypsilanti, MI 28.08 1.1
6 8996 Shanel Burr 96 Kennesaw, GA 28.16 1.1
7 3375 Nastolgia Smith 96 Hallandale, FL 28.67 1.1
8 861 Milagros Robinson 96 Burlington, NJ 28.86 1.1
Girls High Jump Youth
==========================================================================
National: N 5-08.50 1988 Amy Acuff, Robstown, TX
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 764 Stacey Destin 96 Boynton Beach, FL 5-04.00 1.62m
2 10734 Lagae Brigance 96 Missouri City, TX J5-04.00 1.62m
3 276 Megan McCloskey 96 Lower Gwynedd, PA 5-02.00 1.57m
3 5172 Darraugh May 96 Memphis, TN 5-02.00 1.57m
5 320 Samantha Gudger 96 Bristol, TN J5-02.00 1.57m
6 1783 Jailah Mason 96 Sterling Heights, M 5-00.00 1.52m
7 1435 Chelsea Campbell 96 Mount Laurel, NJ J5-00.00 1.52m
8 1598 Yessenia Pizana 96 San Antonio, TX J5-00.00 1.52m
9 10881 Ashley Coles 96 Chesapeake, VA J5-00.00 1.52m
10 8917 Hannah Miller 96 Dallas, TX 4-10.00 1.47m
10 10005 Elizabeth Parks 96 Lake In The Hills, 4-10.00 1.47m
10 9972 Miranda Migletz 96 Smithville, MO 4-10.00 1.47m
10 1087 Jasmine White 96 East Hartford, CT 4-10.00 1.47m
10 1591 Valeri Holmes 96 San Antonio, TX 4-10.00 1.47m
10 8479 Brittany Corbett 96 Tallahassee, FL 4-10.00 1.47m
10 5316 Taylor Dames 96 Miami, FL 4-10.00 1.47m
10 3460 Katelyn Shifflet 96 Normal, IL 4-10.00 1.47m
10 10069 Jordan Small 96 St. Louis, MO 4-10.00 1.47m
10 3458 Brianna Ferguson 96 Bloomington, IL 4-10.00 1.47m
10 9625 Kelsey Perry 96 Durham, NC 4-10.00 1.47m
10 10016 Tyanna Petty 96 Somerset, OH 4-10.00 1.47m
22 941 Alaysia Powell 96 Dunbar, WV 4-08.00 1.42m
22 11097 Azia Pitt 96 Sicklerville, NJ 4-08.00 1.42m
22 2829 Dejah Arnold 96 Fort Wayne, IN 4-08.00 1.42m
22 4402 Heidi Friar 96 Kingwood, TX 4-08.00 1.42m
22 9866 Kathryn Freel 96 Berea, KY 4-08.00 1.42m
22 10047 Jordan Rose 96 St. Joseph, MI 4-08.00 1.42m
22 2078 Gabriel Dabney 96 Kansas City, MO 4-08.00 1.42m
22 5253 Aleah Scott 96 Merrillville, IN 4-08.00 1.42m
22 9940 Shay Lafollette 96 Bradford, OH 4-08.00 1.42m
22 282 Katrina Przybylows 96 Perkasie, PA 4-08.00 1.42m
22 1492 Asya Reynolds 96 Cleveland, OH 4-08.00 1.42m
22 11113 Tabitha Pyatt 96 Baltimore, MD 4-08.00 1.42m
34 8496 Aeon West 96 Tallahassee, FL 4-06.00 1.37m
34 1013 Ashleigh Cleveland 96 Moyock, NC 4-06.00 1.37m
34 9068 Riley Campbell 96 Knoxville, TN 4-06.00 1.37m
34 9005 Maya Marshall 96 Kennesaw, GA 4-06.00 1.37m
38 2213 Mia Mansion 96 Newport News, VA 4-04.00 1.32m
38 3407 Jazmine Sykes 96 Hampton, VA 4-04.00 1.32m
38 3201 Faith Williams 96 Garrison, TX 4-04.00 1.32m
38 10708 Jeanelle Ivey 96 Bowie, MD 4-04.00 1.32m
38 8486 Mariah Kill 96 Tallahassee, FL 4-04.00 1.32m
38 2570 Quiahja Williams 96 Marietta, GA 4-04.00 1.32m
44 4228 Alexis Acklin 96 Raymore, MO 4-02.00 1.27m
44 2947 Emily Maguder 96 Lorton, VA 4-02.00 1.27m
44 4376 Chelsea Fontenot 96 Lake Charles, LA 4-02.00 1.27m
47 237 Imani Chapman 96 Raleigh, NC 4-00.00 1.21m
47 6163 Maikaia Sitton 96 Walkertown, NC 4-00.00 1.21m
47 4509 Brittany Taylor 96 Kemptown, MD 4-00.00 1.21m
50 8014 Rachel House 96 Mechanicsburg, OH 3-10.00 1.16m
Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 11.74 1981 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 9476 Myasia Jacobs 94 Paterson, NJ N 11.51Q 1.1 3
2 1301 Laquisha Jackson 94 Chattanooga, TN 11.60Q 2.2 1
3 369 Morolake Akinosun 94 Aurora, IL 11.75Q 2.9 2
4 6002 Kyra Jefferson 94 Detroit, MI 11.66Q 2.2 1
5 3832 Aaliyah Brown 95 Frankfort, IL 11.76Q 2.9 2
6 5480 Regine Williams 95 Miramar, FL 11.79Q 1.1 3
7 6411 Aaliyah Barnes 95 Columbus, OH 11.91q 1.1 3
8 9621 Alexis Murphy 94 Apex, NC 11.92q 2.2 1
9 10938 Bealoved Brown 94 Beaumont, TX 11.93 2.2 1
10 374 Savannah Carson 95 Naperville, IL 11.93 2.2 1
11 3594 Paisley Simmons 95 High Point, NC 12.00 2.9 2
12 4190 Jazmin McCoy 95 Kansas City, MO 12.01 1.1 3
13 3844 Cessily Jones 94 Frankfort, IL 12.04 2.2 1
14 9756 Comfort Gebor 95 Ultimate Track Club 12.06 2.2 1
15 7198 Lateisha Philson 94 Queens, NY 12.09 1.1 3
16 8151 Peyton Chaney 94 Swansea, IL 12.10 2.2 1
17 9281 Taylor Anderson 94 Brooklyn Park, MN 12.12 1.1 3
18 6254 Taranisha Taylor 94 Chesapeake, VA 12.16 2.9 2
19 5203 Skayia Hampton 94 Locust Grove, GA 12.17 2.9 2
20 1787 Dephanie Adeyemi 94 Dallas, TX 12.19 2.9 2
21 9817 Tiaira Carter 94 San Antonio, TX 12.26 1.1 3
22 4960 Camry Torian 94 Germantown, MD 12.39 2.9 2
23 1550 Rejana Ellison 95 College Station, TX 12.62 1.1 3
Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
National: N 2:07.08 8/5/2009 Ajee Wilson, Neptune, NJ
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 6054 Kellie Davis 94 New Haven, CT 2:13.52
2 8743 Tiffany Terry 95 League City, TX 2:14.57
3 3821 Samantha Nielsen 95 Maplewood, MN 2:14.97
4 9328 Tatiyana Caffey 95 Lithonia, GA 2:15.33
5 7421 Carly Cortez 95 San Antonio, TX 2:16.05
6 4326 Rebecca Stover 94 Knoxville, TN 2:16.30
7 359 Kali Kendall 95 Brooklyn, NY 2:16.87
8 608 Tifani Kerrison 94 Orlando, FL 2:17.89
9 10077 Sabrina Southerlan 95 Floral Park, NY 2:19.42
10 3804 Kimari Martin 94 Huntsville, AL 2:24.23
11 5703 Aubrey Wilberding 95 Detroit, MI 2:30.81
12 10756 Rachel Thomas 95 Houston, TX 2:31.65
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
================================================================
National: N 59.48 8/1/2007 Shakeia Pinnick, Aurora, IL
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 9006 Kendell Williams 95 Kennesaw, GA 58.63N
2 7198 Lateisha Philson 94 Queens, NY 1:00.04
3 3117 Nnenya Hailey 94 Kennesaw, GA 1:00.70
4 379 Amber Farrell 94 Carbondale, IL 1:01.14
5 3024 Taliyah Brooks 95 Round Rock, TX 1:03.05
6 7301 Taije Jordan 94 Lancaster, TX 1:04.93
7 7328 Bryiana Richardson 95 Terrytown, LA 1:05.58
8 3954 Vamonie Boddie 94 Hampton, VA 1:06.39
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate
================================================================
National: N 7:06.29 2004 Ashlyn Sinclair, Silver Springs, MD
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 5927 Kaylor Murray 94 Nashville, TN 7:48.13
2 380 Angel Farrell 94 Carbondale, IL 8:03.76
3 7083 Sarah Schreck 94 San Carlos, CA 8:22.97
4 2764 Caroline Dodds 95 Champaign, IL 8:29.93
5 653 Jessica Smith 95 Rochester Hills, MI 8:34.85
6 6321 Keara Lenard 95 Rossville, KS 8:37.26
7 9708 Zoe Brock 94 Midland, TX 8:42.00
8 1751 Bailey Kennemer 95 Cedar Park, TX 8:46.15
9 382 Mariah Hamrick 94 Aurora, IL 9:14.23
10 9915 Maxine Hunter 95 Newnan, GA 9:14.27
11 5276 Maggie Lewis 95 Laurelton, NY 9:19.40
12 9036 Erin Brady 95 Langhorne, PA 9:33.76
13 1108 Courtney Chiu 94 Austin, TX 9:58.87
14 8946 Kayla Rivers 95 Grandview, MO 10:14.13
Girls Long Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================
National: N 21-01.50 2000 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 3024 Taliyah Brooks 95 Round Rock, TX 18-08.25 -0.3 5.69m
2 9006 Kendell Williams 95 Kennesaw, GA 18-06.50 -0.1 5.65m
3 4190 Jazmin McCoy 95 Kansas City, MO 18-02.50 -0.9 5.54m
4 5842 Micaela Creighton 94 Milwaukee, WI 17-11.25 -2.7 5.46m
5 374 Savannah Carson 95 Naperville, IL 17-09.50 -1.0 5.42m
6 5227 Anna Robinson 95 Desoto, TX 17-09.00 -2.1 5.41m
7 3842 Aliyah Harmon 94 Frankfort, IL 17-08.50 -0.8 5.39m
8 6234 Tiffany Ellick 94 Chesapeake, VA 17-08.00 -1.5 5.38m
9 7138 Breanna Gates 94 Nevils, GA 17-07.00 -1.6 5.35m
10 1550 Rejana Ellison 95 College Station, TX 17-06.75 +0.0 5.35m
11 179 Chantel Richardson 95 Cleveland, OH 17-06.00 -1.8 5.33m
12 5798 Shali Muhammad 94 Philadelphia, PA 17-03.50 -2.0 5.27m
13 763 Clairwin Dameus 94 Boynton Beach, FL 17-02.75 -0.6 5.25m
14 9621 Alexis Murphy 94 Apex, NC 17-02.25 -2.4 5.23m
14 2681 Abby Hani 95 Orlando, FL 17-02.25 -0.6 5.23m
16 9007 Monti Willis 94 Kennesaw, GA 17-02.00 -2.0 5.23m
17 6560 Darrean Frye 95 Nashville, TN 17-01.25 -2.1 5.21m
18 3689 Leceia Johnson 94 Spring, TX 16-10.75 -0.7 5.14m
19 5230 Dejia Wright 95 Desoto, TX 16-10.50 -1.5 5.14m
20 2628 Lia King 95 Royal Palm Beach, F 16-10.25 -1.2 5.13m
21 6645 Mekayla McGee 94 Grandview, MO 16-10.00 -1.2 5.13m
22 4553 Shandell Scott 95 Norfolk, VA 16-09.25 -1.6 5.11m
22 360 Jalilissa Marcus 95 Brooklyn, NY 16-09.25 +0.0 5.11m
24 6877 Royal Cheatham 94 Providence, RI 16-09.00 -1.8 5.10m
25 6853 Morgan McKinney 94 Franklin, TN 16-08.25 +0.0 5.08m
26 8833 Desiree Scott 94 Houston, TX 16-08.00 -0.8 5.08m
26 2417 Derian Taylor 94 Overland Park, KS 16-08.00 -1.6 5.08m
28 699 Kiana Christy 94 Memphis, TN 16-07.50 +0.0 5.06m
29 5480 Regine Williams 95 Miramar, FL 16-07.25 -2.8 5.06m
30 103 Kennadi Bouyer 95 University Pl, WA 16-06.75 -1.9 5.04m
31 152 Kiersten Bond 94 Belcamp, MD 16-06.50 -0.8 5.04m
32 4181 Jasmine Thomas 95 Overland Park, KS 16-05.50 -1.3 5.01m
33 8039 Mary Sieredzinski 95 Jacksonville, FL 16-05.00 -1.2 5.00m
33 10045 Brielyn Rogers 95 Upper Marlboro, MD 16-05.00 +0.0 5.00m
35 728 Erika Armstead 94 Cincinnati, OH 16-03.75 -1.9 4.97m
36 10666 Tika Slay 94 Villa Rica, GA 16-03.50 -2.0 4.96m
37 6878 Dakota Dailey-Harr 94 Providence, RI 16-03.25 -0.8 4.95m
38 3045 Sitia Matinez 95 Gainesville, FL 16-02.00 -1.2 4.92m
39 862 Micayla Collins 95 Cahokia, IL 16-01.75 -1.4 4.92m
40 3104 Zoe Ellis 94 Gastonia, NC 16-01.50 -1.0 4.91m
41 7388 Jharelle Hamilton 94 San Antonio, TX 15-10.50 +0.0 4.83m
42 3023 Geneva Anderson 94 Round Rock, TX 15-08.75 -1.1 4.79m
43 9353 Sierra Culver 94 Va Beach, VA 15-08.00 -0.1 4.77m
44 6025 Lakayla Lafrance 95 New Orleans, LA 15-07.50 -1.1 4.76m
45 4498 Brianna Johnson 94 Mt Airy, MD 15-06.75 -1.4 4.74m
46 480 Bria Jones 94 Baltimore, MD 15-06.25 -0.3 4.73m
47 4459 Jessica Bryant 95 Derrider, LA 15-06.00 -0.5 4.72m
48 9864 Jasmain Ford 94 Front Royal, VA 15-02.75 -1.5 4.64m
49 1178 Elizabeth Harper 94 Richmond, VA 15-02.25 -1.0 4.62m
50 6260 Chelsea Wright 95 Chesapeake, VA 15-01.75 -0.5 4.61m
51 4229 Gabrielle Anderson 95 Raymore, MO 15-01.00 -2.1 4.59m
52 5859 Amber Williams 95 Milwaukee, WI 14-10.25 -1.5 4.52m
53 4835 Lindsey Bethel 94 Upper Marlboro, MD 14-09.50 -2.0 4.50m
54 6243 Alexia Moore 95 Chesapeake, VA 14-08.50 -0.6 4.48m
55 766 Denisha Huff 95 Boynton Beach, FL 14-08.00 -1.3 4.47m
56 8392 Antonaya Jones 94 Lorton, VA 14-05.50 +0.0 4.40m
57 6325 Jaycee Wells 94 Mayetta, KS 14-04.25 -1.4 4.37m
58 8560 Keianna Ingram 95 Detroit, MI 14-02.75 -1.1 4.33m
59 1031 Paris Parks 95 Salisbury, NC 14-01.75 -0.8 4.31m
60 1595 Natasha McLean 95 San Antonio, TX 13-10.50 -1.3 4.22m
61 2335 Djnab Williams 94 Laurel, MD 13-08.50 -1.5 4.17m
62 1032 Porche Parks 95 Salisbury, NC 11-08.25 -0.3 3.56m
-- 1835 Claudette Day 95 East St Louis, IL FOUL
Girls Discus Throw Intermediate
==========================================================================
National: N 162-06 1998 Briona Reynolds, Grand Forks, ND
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 9954 Brittany Mann 94 Beverly Hills, MI 144-06 44.04m
2 6671 Dasha Tsema 94 Jackson, MS 138-07 42.24m
3 1602 Samantha Turner 94 San Antonio, TX 135-10 41.40m
4 2588 Chamaya Turner 95 Garden Ridge, TX 134-07 41.02m
5 4194 Cydnee Reese 95 Kansas City, MO 128-04 39.11m
6 9779 Berta Amelinaite 94 Huntsville, AL 128-03 39.09m
7 4901 Jessica Woodard 95 Marlton, NJ 127-08 38.91m
8 7509 Jade Stokes 94 Savannah, GA 124-06 37.94m
9 2885 Tamara Ovejera 94 Frederick, MD 121-06 37.03m
10 10067 Jennifer Slagus 95 Moscow, PA 118-10 36.22m
11 5443 Ashley Weems 95 Millville, NJ 117-03 35.73m
12 9907 Mariah Hoke 94 Quincy, IL 117-00 35.66m
13 8931 Dandria Blow 94 Grandview, MO 116-11 35.63m
14 936 Hannah Loveday 95 Galliopolis, OH 111-07 34.01m
15 236 Carthenia Brown 94 Pembroke, NC 110-01 33.55m
16 6782 Shannon Wilson 95 Ardmore, OK 108-01 32.94m
17 10104 Paden Wachter 94 Jackson, MO 108-00 32.91m
18 4195 Jasmine Smith 95 Kansas City, MO 107-10 32.86m
19 10002 Virginia Owusu-Mai 94 Germantown, MD 107-08 32.81m
20 614 Alexandria Ferguso 94 Albion, MI 106-05 32.43m
21 9970 Kehtura Merrick 94 Sarasota, FL 104-08 31.90m
22 9290 Nailah Hill 95 Brooklyn Park, MN 104-00 31.69m
23 3238 Loryn Darthard 94 Grand Prairie, TX 102-00 31.08m
24 8007 Ashley Schoenhofer 94 Spring Hill, KS 96-10 29.51m
25 701 Kira Curry 95 Memphis, TN 96-06 29.41m
26 1165 Alexis Dunlap 95 Killeen, TX 95-05 29.08m
27 4762 Makenzie Williams 95 Mansfield, OH 95-03 29.03m
28 4320 Melina Russell 94 Knoxville, TN 94-10 28.90m
29 943 Morgan Shreve 95 Flemington, WV 92-08 28.24m
30 10567 Kia Thomas 95 Frederick, MD 91-07 27.91m
31 2345 Gabrielle Despinas 94 Baton Rouge, LA 90-00 27.43m
32 606 Ellexsie Haughton 95 Ocala, FL 89-05 27.25m
33 286 Ming Seawright 94 Glenside, PA 88-03 26.89m
34 9914 Kori Hughes 94 Mechanicsville, VA 83-03 25.37m
35 9826 Taylor Cockerille 94 Strasburg, VA 81-00 24.68m
36 9380 Taylor Burks 94 Raleigh, NC 77-07 23.64m
37 6141 Grayson Noggle 95 Athens, GA 75-08 23.06m
38 9692 Jessrica Lott 94 Texarkana, TX 74-03 22.63m
39 2742 Alisia Morgan 95 Vero Beach, FL 72-10 22.19m
40 7959 Cybreena Hansen 95 Hoover, AL 72-04 22.04m
41 8896 Kaitln Kirkwood 94 Spring, TX 72-03 22.02m
42 9130 Victoria Wilson 95 Chesapeake, VA 71-08 21.84m
43 10097 Tiereney Tubbs 95 Norristown, PA 71-05 21.76m
44 4659 Norma Watson 94 Garland, TX 70-02 21.38m
45 11077 Kaisa Rokne 95 Tampa, FL 68-07 20.90m
46 746 Nia Simmonds 95 Cincinnati, OH 68-02 20.77m
47 8997 Sarah Gardner 95 Kennesaw, GA 68-01 20.75m
48 3374 Taylor McDaniel 95 Hallandale, FL 65-04 19.91m
49 10781 Sojourner Wade-Cla 95 Webster Groves, MO 64-10 19.76m
50 1964 Caprisha Robinson 95 Des Moines, IA 59-08 18.18m
51 3399 Rheallytee Copelan 95 Newport News, VA 58-03 17.75m
52 3668 Emarii Lopes 95 Fort Washingto, MD 56-07 17.24m
53 8325 Brianna Jackson 95 Kansas City, MO 55-02 16.81m
54 4645 Rachel Clark 94 Virginia Beach, VA 54-06 16.61m
55 5853 Annastajia Stallwo 95 Milwaukee, WI 48-06 14.78m
56 10710 Brittany Jefferson 95 Camp Springs, MD 47-04 14.42m
-- 4760 Ashlee Porter-Race 95 Mansfield, OH FOUL
-- 10863 Dominique Edwards 94 Pembroke Pines, FL FOUL
Women 100 Meter Dash Young
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 11.3h 1984 Carla McLaughlin, Durham, NC
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 5839 Dezerea Bryant 93 Milwaukee, WI 11.59Q 1.6 3
2 8445 Jordan Clark 92 Canton, MI 11.62Q 2.8 1
3 7192 Chamique Francis 93 Queens, NY 11.90Q 0.4 2
4 1633 Chesna Sykes 92 Columbus, OH 11.70Q 2.8 1
5 4932 Olivia Ekpone 93 Germantown, MD 11.83Q 1.6 3
6 7766 India Daniels 93 Houston, TX 11.92Q 0.4 2
7 487 Alyssa McClure 92 Baltimore, MD 11.74q 2.8 1
8 4066 Chidera Obasih 93 Milwaukee, WI 11.88q 1.6 3
9 9091 Sydney Conely 93 Fayettville, AR 11.93 1.6 3
10 6031 Toshika Sylvester 91 Braithwaite, LA 11.96 0.4 2
11 7772 Allegra Howard 92 Houston, TX 12.01 1.6 3
12 1175 Siobhan Ford-Holla 93 Chester, VA 12.01 2.8 1
13 4068 Elexis Fuller-Stew 93 Milwaukee, WI 12.02 0.4 2
14 6651 Alicia Whittle 92 Douglasville, GA 12.06 1.6 3
15 5858 Tahje Whittley 93 Milwaukee, WI 12.07 0.4 2
16 1173 Torie Cunningham 92 Richmond, VA 12.11 0.4 2
17 3025 Ashely Williams 93 Round Rock, TX 12.15 0.4 2
18 1240 Varonica Johnson 93 Charlotte, NC 12.16 2.8 1
19 7382 Shakelia Coleman 92 San Antonio, TX 12.21 1.6 3
20 7196 Ahtyana Johnson 93 Queens, NY 12.21 1.6 3
21 8760 Aarian Tipton 91 Wichita, KS 12.26 2.8 1
22 634 Karissa Bertling 93 Port Richey, FL 12.27 2.8 1
23 7871 Jewel Thomas 92 Southfield, MI 12.29 0.4 2
24 1908 Carly Scott 92 Kalamazoo, MI 12.35 2.8 1
Women 800 Meter Run Young
================================================================
National: N 2:08.2h 1980 Regina Jacobs, Los Angeles, CA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 8085 Kianna Ruff 92 St. Louis, MO 2:09.46
2 8236 Samantha Levin 92 St. Louis, MO 2:10.54
3 5280 Alaine Tate 92 Laurelton, NY 2:12.21
4 1170 Maya Williamson 93 Killeen, TX 2:13.22
5 3847 Brittiney Letts 93 Frankfort, IL 2:13.23
6 2611 Amanda Smith 93 Chesapeake, VA 2:13.38
7 8240 Colleen Riley 92 St. Louis, MO 2:13.57
8 6246 Shannon Morton 93 Chesapeake, VA 2:14.52
9 8726 Taylor Buckner 91 Pearland, TX 2:15.78
10 3992 Cindy Huang 93 San Jose, CA 2:16.13
11 6229 Lizzie Cornell 92 Virginia Beach, VA 2:16.16
12 5683 Debonie Lofton 92 Detroit, MI 2:21.70
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Young
================================================================
National: N 57.74 8/1/2007 Jacquelyn Coward, Knoxville, TN
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 9816 Skyler Carpenter 93 Shipshewana, IN 59.96
2 9474 Amber Allen 92 Paterson, NJ 1:00.11
3 8485 Brittany Jones 92 Tallahassee, FL 1:01.80
4 1170 Maya Williamson 93 Killeen, TX 1:01.94
5 7560 Delesha Conquest 92 Wilmington, DE 1:02.88
6 5402 Megan Yanik 92 Livonia, MI 1:03.13
7 5442 Meagan Thornton 93 Millville, NJ 1:05.66
8 1632 Chelsea Scott 93 Columbus, OH 1:07.34
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Young
================================================================
National: N 7:02.94 8/1/2007 Ashlyn Sinclair, Silver Springs, MD
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 7081 Jessie Petersen 93 Belmont, CA 7:11.79
2 5929 Oteia Prince 92 Antioch, TN 7:46.26
3 815 Kali Carney 93 Minneola, FL 8:04.31
4 10891 Natalie Wynn 93 Chesapeake, VA 8:09.88
5 9807 Kyrsten Budde 92 Boerne, TX 8:13.90
6 3591 Grace Popek 93 Greensboro, NC 8:30.20
7 6319 Rebekah Jensen 93 Topeka, KS 8:44.75
8 1019 Kelsey Temple 93 Elizabeth City, NC 8:51.10
9 3597 Kimberly Walsh 93 Jamestown, NC 8:51.54
10 10043 Caitlin Rodriguez 92 Porter, TX 9:14.56
11 5606 Kara Woods 91 Montgomery, AL 9:39.17
12 4646 Shelby Neeson 93 Virginia Beach, VA 9:50.89
13 9862 Demetria Fields 92 Richmond, VA 9:54.78
14 8752 Brianna Lincoln 93 Plainfield, IL 10:42.44
15 9973 MacKenzie Miller 93 Wapakoneta, OH 11:35.09
Women Triple Jump Young
===============================================================================
National: N 42-06 1996 Deanne Davis, Burlington, NC
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 6667 Keri Emanuel 92 Charleston, SC 40-10.75 -0.9 12.46m
2 4261 Julienne McKee 91 Marietta, GA 40-00.75 -1.1 12.21m
3 10883 Desmonae Gray 92 Chesapeake, VA 38-10.25 -1.9 11.84m
4 4061 Sherice Hewett 91 Milwaukee, WI 38-09.50 -2.9 11.82m
5 1175 Siobhan Ford-Holla 93 Chester, VA 38-08.00 -1.1 11.78m
6 6136 Soroya Hudson 92 Cornwall, NY 38-03.25 -1.5 11.66m
7 10084 Britni Strates 93 Orlando, FL 38-02.00 -2.7 11.63m
8 7393 Brittany Kinney 92 Karnes City, TX 37-05.50 -1.8 11.41m
9 6232 Teiara Denmark 92 Chesapeake, VA 37-05.00 -2.8 11.40m
10 7384 Ernestine Cray 91 San Antonio, TX 37-04.75 -1.4 11.39m
11 4238 Alyssa Kelly 93 Overland Park, KS 37-03.75 -1.8 11.37m
12 5169 Erica Boguard 93 Byhalia, MS 37-02.50 -2.9 11.34m
13 709 Crystal Williams 92 Memphis, TN 37-02.00 -2.4 11.32m
14 2744 Natasha Stewart 92 Vero Beach, FL 37-00.50 -1.7 11.29m
15 9716 Johnecia Douglas 93 Cedar Hill, TX 36-08.75 -2.2 11.19m
16 3690 Melinda Johnson 92 Spring, TX 36-07.50 -2.1 11.16m
17 9382 Kendra Douglas 93 Cary, NC 36-06.25 -1.9 11.13m
18 7605 Lexie Burley 92 Johnson City, TN 36-05.50 -3.9 11.11m
19 1176 Sarah Fulgham 92 Chester, VA 36-04.50 -1.9 11.08m
20 4183 Lauren Cheadle 92 Lees Summit, MO 36-04.00 -3.3 11.07m
21 4182 Briana Carter 93 Warrensburg, MO 36-01.25 -1.6 11.00m
22 8244 Amber White 93 Cuba, MO 35-10.75 -1.2 10.94m
23 700 Jamie Curry 91 Memphis, TN 35-08.00 -3.5 10.87m
24 8069 Bria Jones 93 St. Louis, MO 35-07.50 -1.8 10.85m
25 8659 Sabrina Antimo 93 Cabot, AR 35-06.00 -2.3 10.82m
26 4121 Desirae Diamond 93 Havre De Grace, MD 35-05.25 -1.1 10.80m
27 10130 Jasmine Wilson 93 Davie, FL 35-04.00 -1.0 10.76m
28 4260 Malaysia Marshall 93 Kennesaw, GA 35-02.50 -2.0 10.73m
29 1594 Kimberly McCartney 92 San Antonio, TX 35-01.50 -1.7 10.70m
30 4950 Jordan Pitchford 93 Germantown, MD 35-00.50 -1.4 10.68m
31 8239 Julie Reisinger 92 Winfield, MO 34-11.50 -0.2 10.65m
32 1588 Breon Brothers 92 San Antonio, TX 34-10.75 -2.7 10.63m
33 4267 Chloe Tillman 92 Brentwood, TN 34-10.00 -2.2 10.61m
33 9806 Alexandra Buckman 92 Granbury, TX 34-10.00 -0.6 10.61m
33 8393 Sheyda Khodaei 93 Lorton, VA 34-10.00 -1.4 10.61m
36 6174 Sierra Rogers 93 Port Tobacco, MD 34-09.00 -1.1 10.59m
37 5621 Alisa Fornwald 93 Philadelphia, PA 34-07.75 -0.9 10.56m
38 4069 Roni Thompson 92 Milwaukee, WI 34-06.25 -1.2 10.52m
39 3471 Paisley Campbell 92 Arlington, TX 34-05.75 -2.2 10.50m
40 2154 Jasmine Watson 93 Baker, LA 34-03.50 +0.0 10.45m
41 11079 Madeline Schmidt 92 Odessa, FL 34-02.75 -1.1 10.43m
42 1553 Vantazia Jackson 92 Bryan, TX 34-02.50 -0.2 10.42m
43 6250 Jamesha Richard 93 Chesapeake, VA 34-01.75 -1.1 10.40m
44 6876 Daria Braboy 93 Providence, RI 33-11.75 -1.1 10.35m
45 9904 Nia Hill 93 Middleburg, VA 33-10.75 -1.8 10.33m
45 8313 Journae King 93 Laplace, LA 33-10.75 -2.0 10.33m
45 3580 Shalanda Grier 93 Jamestown, NC 33-10.75 -1.6 10.33m
48 7367 Dasia McGill 93 China Grove, NC 33-07.50 -2.5 10.24m
49 3343 Dyshia Parks 92 Greer, SC 33-06.00 -2.3 10.21m
50 8365 Mikeisha Davis 93 Suffolk, VA 33-05.00 -1.7 10.18m
51 5851 Corissa Meyers 93 Milwaukee, WI 33-03.00 -1.1 10.13m
52 9841 Shannon Daniels 93 State College, PA 33-01.25 -1.3 10.09m
53 6190 Jacinta Ford 91 Flanders, NJ 33-00.25 -0.9 10.06m
54 8390 Jacqueline Flowers 93 Lorton, VA 32-07.50 -1.7 9.94m
55 2260 Kyesha Lee 93 East St. Louis, IL 32-06.75 -3.2 9.92m
56 3101 Tatyana Brewton 92 Gastonia, NC 31-09.75 +0.0 9.69m
57 711 Alaina Yancey 93 Memphis, TN 31-09.50 -1.9 9.69m
58 471 Jade George 92 Baltimore, MD 31-02.00 +0.0 9.49m
59 4056 Lianna Carter 92 Milwaukee, WI 31-00.50 -1.8 9.46m
60 8260 Casey Nebbitt 93 St. Louis, MO 30-11.75 -1.1 9.44m
61 883 Tonillia Dargen 92 Phila, PA 30-01.75 -0.3 9.18m
-- 7160 Chelsea Williams 93 Houston, TX FOUL
-- 9874 Morgan Garnes 93 Mt.Blanchard, OH FOUL
-- 9944 Leah Larabee 93 Lake Mary, FL FOUL
-- 2408 Lynette Cottingham 93 Lees Summit, MO FOUL
-- 10888 Camille Thomas 91 Chesapeake, VA FOUL
Women Shot Put 4 k Young
==========================================================================
National: N 47-07 7/30/2008 Emily Vannoy, Frederick, MO
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 9777 Avione Allgood 93 North Las Vegas, NV 44-04.00 13.51m
2 2255 Ashley Gaston 93 Centreville, IL 41-07.50 12.68m
3 598 Alysha Johnson 92 Wixom, MI 41-02.75 12.56m
4 5787 Spring Gamble-Will 93 Philadelphia, PA 40-04.50 12.30m
5 1476 Jennifer Nicholson 93 Charleston, MO 40-03.75 12.28m
6 9937 Karissa Knabenshue 93 Buckhannon, WV 39-11.00 12.16m
7 3655 Jaya Emerson 92 Charlotte, NC 39-06.50 12.05m
8 7360 Alisha Bradshaw 92 China Grove, NC 39-03.50 11.97m
9 289 Christina Stewart 93 King Of Prussia, PA 39-02.75 11.95m
10 561 Banks Jazmine 93 Hayes, VA 38-07.00 11.76m
11 4070 Shavanna Tilbert 93 Milwaukee, WI 38-01.50 11.62m
12 9884 Taylor Gunn 93 West Bloomfield, MI 37-09.00 11.50m
13 8397 Renee Reives 93 Lorton, VA 37-02.00 11.32m
13 3656 Jasmine Suydam 93 Charlotte, NC 37-02.00 11.32m
15 4188 Mizani Hobson 93 Stanley, KS 37-01.75 11.32m
16 9848 Danyelle Dillard 93 Imperial, TX 36-03.25 11.05m
17 4151 Amber Darville 92 Baton Rouge, LA 36-01.25 11.00m
18 10000 Dawn Owens 91 Miramar, FL 35-09.00 10.89m
19 7155 Jazmyne Randle 93 Laporte, TX 35-07.50 10.85m
20 421 Mariah Smith 92 Aurora, IL 35-06.75 10.83m
21 8086 Erin Scott 93 St. Louis, MO 35-03.25 10.75m
22 9296 Morgan Stampley 93 Minneapolis, MN 35-00.50 10.68m
22 7381 Alicia Canchola 93 Refugio, TX 35-00.50 10.68m
24 929 Bethany Drury 93 St Albans, WV 34-10.50 10.62m
25 3653 Aleisha Archie 93 Charlotte, NC 34-09.25 10.59m
26 2630 Millicent Barber 92 Va. Beach, VA 33-10.75 10.33m
27 4290 Katelyn Brummett 92 Heiskell, TN 33-09.75 10.30m
28 394 Jasmine Walker 93 Aurora, IL 33-07.50 10.24m
29 7149 Marquisia Elam 91 Houston, TX 33-07.25 10.24m
29 7305 Delashay Williams 92 St. Petersburg, FL 33-07.25 10.24m
31 4847 Glyniece Miller-Pa 93 Upper Marlboro, MD 33-05.00 10.18m
31 9984 Jessica Moss 92 Vero Beach, FL 33-05.00 10.18m
33 261 Devon Broglie 93 Doylestown, PA 33-04.00 10.16m
34 8411 Niteesa Brooks 93 New Brunswick, NJ 32-06.50 9.91m
34 3090 Marvenus McMillan 93 Charlotte, NC 32-06.50 9.91m
36 2738 Jessica Dutse 93 Vero Beach, FL 31-08.50 9.66m
37 747 Micalah Sims 92 Cincinnati, OH 31-05.75 9.59m
38 5975 Talia Oliver 92 Norcross, GA 31-00.50 9.46m
38 1014 Rachelle Cleveland 93 Moyock, NC 31-00.50 9.46m
40 9973 MacKenzie Miller 93 Wapakoneta, OH 30-11.75 9.44m
41 1982 Lauren Hentz 92 Southaven, MS 30-04.50 9.25m
42 9035 Alyson Albertson 93 Langrhorne, PA 30-04.25 9.25m
43 644 Ariane Hill 92 Mansfield, OH 30-04.00 9.24m
44 4118 Erica Coley 93 Edgewood, MD 30-01.00 9.16m
45 9688 Christy Cutshall 91 Genoa, AR 29-08.50 9.05m
46 6979 Moyo Eyeguokan 91 Owings Mills, MD 29-03.75 8.93m
47 6023 Alicia Gobert 92 New Orleans, LA 28-05.00 8.66m
48 10060 Octavia Shanks 93 Front Royal, VA 28-03.75 8.62m
49 7385 Dejah Darby 92 San Antonio, TX 28-02.00 8.58m
49 7435 Johnesha Simmons 92 San Antonio, TX 28-02.00 8.58m
51 6245 Rio Morelan 93 Virginia Beach, VA 26-01.50 7.96m
52 4298 Brionna Epes 93 Powell, TN 25-05.00 7.74m
53 10791 Kiemon Gonzalez 93 Niles, OH 24-09.75 7.56m
54 6649 Aneseay McKinley 93 Douglasville, GA 24-07.50 7.50m
55 6233 Deriniquia Derrick 93 Chesapeake, VA 24-05.00 7.44m
56 3133 Janisha Hill 93 Columbus, GA 21-10.00 6.65m
57 9904 Nia Hill 93 Middleburg, VA 21-08.75 6.62m
Boys 100 Meter Dash Primary
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 13.58 8/8/2009 Daiyaan Hawkins, Philadelphia, PA
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 2993 Ashton Allen 02 Odenton, MD 13.89Q 1.0 3
2 4437 Tyson Williams 02 Lakeland, FL 14.12Q 2.1 2
3 8530 Dominic Larry 02 Tallahasse, FL 14.19Q 3.7 1
4 8866 Darrell Preston 02 Freeport, TX 14.21Q 3.7 1
5 3425 Willie Washinton 03 Hampton, VA 14.26Q 2.1 2
6 3744 Dwight McGlothern 02 Houston, TX 14.43Q 1.0 3
7 3187 Tyler Mapson 03 College Park, GA 14.32q 2.1 2
8 4435 Austin Cowans 02 Lakeland, FL 14.34q 3.7 1
9 3068 Micah Mitchell 02 Gainesville, FL 14.36 2.1 2
10 5348 Willie Floyd 02 Miami Gardens, FL 14.36 2.1 2
11 11122 Ryan Willie 02 Baltimore, MD 14.38 3.7 1
12 7053 Vincent Terrell 02 Laughlin, TX 14.40 3.7 1
13 8114 Jordan Fulton 02 St. Louis, MO 14.42 2.1 2
14 4821 Nolan Johnson 03 Decatur, GA 14.46 2.1 2
15 10767 Joseph Mosbey 02 Spring, TX 14.47 3.7 1
16 8579 Ralph Donaldson 02 Detroit, MI 14.48 2.1 2
17 6736 Micah Crowell 02 Winston Salem, NC 14.49 1.0 3
18 5359 Barshard Smith 03 Miami, FL 14.66 1.0 3
19 4637 Kellen Newman 02 West Chester, OH 14.77 1.0 3
20 6394 Keyshawn Jalen 02 Toledo, OH 14.82 1.0 3
21 2534 Avery Dunn 02 Shaker Heights, OH 14.89 1.0 3
22 6371 Gabriel Cole 02 Hampton, VA 14.93 3.7 1
23 949 Nathan Barham 02 South Charleston, W 15.00 3.7 1
24 7236 Rahjai Harris 02 Duncan, SC 15.11 1.0 3
Boys 800 Meter Run Primary
================================================================
National: N 2:31.81 2000 Jurell Henry, Newport News, VA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 8212 Brandon Miller 02 St. Louis, MO 2:38.62
2 10979 Khiyon Wafer 02 Dallas, TX 2:40.93
3 10673 Willie Hinton 02 Virginia, VA 2:42.72
4 205 David Manning 02 Oviedo, FL 2:43.19
5 6146 Elijah Gray 02 Conyers, GA 2:43.48
6 2289 Quentin Perrineau 02 Bronx, NY 2:43.79
7 2599 Xavier Yon 02 Killeen, TX 2:43.87
8 5199 Caleb Dalgetty 02 Jersey City, NJ 2:44.64
9 9031 Ivan Yates 02 Kennesaw, GA 2:45.57
10 5921 James Yanders 02 Pittsburgh, PA 2:45.88
11 3320 William Goolsby 03 Greenville, SC 2:46.80
12 3179 Jonathan Baker 02 College Park, GA 2:47.11
13 367 Marcus Williamson 02 Ft Gordon, GA 2:48.39
14 366 Jonathan Taylor 02 Hephzibah, GA 2:48.45
15 3736 Zion Childress 02 Houston, TX 2:48.52
16 2392 Chantz Minear 02 Des Moines, IA 2:48.97
17 7713 Charlie Spence 02 Weymouth, MA 2:49.29
18 8310 Jay Wynn 02 Dallas, TX 2:49.32
19 10153 Asher Ardron 02 Fishersville, VA 2:49.33
20 10455 Terry Robinson 02 Lansing, KS 2:49.46
21 4435 Austin Cowans 02 Lakeland, FL 2:49.92
22 2158 Jaden Anderson 02 Baton Rouge, LA 2:50.12
23 4739 Marvin Harrison 02 Phila, PA 2:50.18
24 6214 Aj Hale 02 New Orleans, LA 2:50.21
25 11033 Devon Bembridge 02 Mt. Laurel, NJ 2:50.54
26 8797 Aaron Carter 02 Hampton, VA 2:50.78
27 6959 Evan Jackson 02 McDonough, GA 2:51.40
28 11105 Shawn Coleman 02 Sicklervillve, NJ 2:51.97
29 10763 Alvin Martin 03 Houston, TX 2:52.19
30 8624 Christopher Thames 02 Detroit, MI 2:52.74
31 2308 Emmanuel Lopez 02 Elgin, IL 2:53.35
32 4866 Miles Gray 02 Upper Marlboro, MD 2:53.42
33 6535 Everett Lawson 02 Lehigh Acers, FL 2:54.03
34 1006 Rickey Hyatt 02 Westerville, OH 2:54.39
35 10450 Noah Rittinger 02 Red House, WV 2:54.45
36 867 Devin Hardy 02 Woodland Hills, CA 2:55.12
37 1265 Cameron Rose 02 Huntersville, NC 2:55.96
38 9578 Sylvester Reed 02 Winston-Salem, NC 2:56.32
39 11122 Ryan Willie 02 Baltimore, MD 2:56.97
40 9158 Akie Slocumb 02 Chesapeake, VA 2:57.64
41 4521 Liam Kerr-Atkinson 02 Frederick, MD 2:57.71
42 5246 Colin Smith 03 Desoto, TX 2:57.78
43 6989 Ryan Moore 03 Randallstown, MD 2:58.79
44 6765 Myles Daniel 02 Plainfield, NJ 2:58.94
45 1675 Tedros Gleaton 03 Waldorf, MD 2:59.02
46 9759 Ashard Allen 02 Ultimate Track Club 2:59.35
47 405 Jason Gasser 02 Naperville, IN 3:00.07
48 1639 Derrick Bradley 02 Gahana, OH 3:00.18
49 5337 Damian Anderson 02 Miami Gardens, FL 3:00.25
50 8295 Latrell Armstrong 02 Dallas, TX 3:00.32
51 5339 Kemani Brown 02 Miami Gardens, FL 3:01.04
52 7504 Drake Prince 02 Bonita, CA 3:01.23
53 7211 Randyl Dyer 03 Miami Gardens, FL 3:02.31
54 5024 Javon Miller 03 Houston, TX 3:02.87
55 4617 Breilland Anderson 02 Hamilton, OH 3:02.93
56 5016 Christian Jones 02 Houston, TX 3:04.63
57 5160 Franklin Hobbs 02 Memphis, TN 3:05.25
58 3740 Rashaun Jackson 02 Houston, TX 3:05.54
59 6422 Jabez Hill 03 Columbus, OH 3:05.73
60 9060 Hunter Quigley 02 Virginia Beach, VA 3:06.33
61 7934 Jameswalker Sharpe 02 Spartanburg, SC 3:06.50
62 1103 Isaac Mountain 03 Ellinwood, KS 3:06.91
63 2828 Tyler Richardson 02 Fort Meade, MD 3:07.58
64 5914 Caston Reaves 03 Chesapeake, VA 3:08.25
65 7628 Ghalon Chisley 02 Waldorf, MD 3:09.36
66 5709 Jaelyne Barnett 02 Detroit, MI 3:12.26
67 2230 Jacari Redwine 03 Newport News, VA 3:12.28
68 8697 Seth Alden 02 Williamsburg, VA 3:12.71
69 8594 Deon Hayes 04 Detroit, MI 3:14.00
70 5735 Dresean Smith 02 Detroit, MI 3:14.85
71 8203 Reginald Holmes 03 St. Louis, MO 3:15.50
72 4359 Harrison Reymond 02 Knoxville, TN 3:16.14
73 8274 James Fisher 02 Coraopolis, PA 3:18.26
74 994 Alex Burkhead 02 Jefferson City, MO 3:21.24
75 4966 Austin Brown 02 Germantown, MD 3:22.37
76 974 Casey Neville-Lowe 02 Ashton, WV 3:23.19
77 3945 Solomon Webster 02 Indianapolis, IN 3:30.13
78 7080 Deandre Hall 02 Cleveland, OH 3:30.51
79 8905 Connor Franklin 03 Spring, TX 3:44.19
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 13.02 8/1/2007 Terrance Sanders, Raytown, MO
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 5765 Malik Kelly 01 Baton Rouge, LA 13.54Q 3.2 3
2 1869 Deeshari Keith 01 Daytona Beach, FL 13.60Q 2.6 2
3 10260 Jalen Freeman 01 Rio Grande, NJ 13.62Q 1.3 1
4 10187 Khafre Brown 01 Charlotte, NC 13.65Q 1.3 1
5 4166 Christian Harris 01 Baton Rouge, LA 13.65Q 2.6 2
6 5338 Ernest Balkman 01 Miami Gardens, FL 13.94Q 3.2 3
7 1684 Jordan Houston 01 Hughesville, MD 13.66q 2.6 2
8 1871 Travon Killins 01 Daytona Beach, FL 13.81q 2.6 2
9 4816 Justin Griffin 01 Decatur, GA 13.86 2.6 2
10 7281 Braelen Pierce 01 Hampton, GA 13.89 1.3 1
11 10324 Montre Johnson 01 Hinesville, GA 13.90 1.3 1
12 6528 James Chaney 01 Cape Coral, FL 13.95 3.2 3
13 6573 Quincy Riley 01 Columbia, SC 13.96 1.3 1
14 3257 Stephan Bracey 01 Grand Rapids, MI 13.97 3.2 3
15 4621 Davion Brown 01 Cincinnati, OH 14.00 3.2 3
16 5265 Nigel Taylor 01 Merrillville, IN 14.07 2.6 2
17 3558 Larry Williams 01 St. Louis, MO 14.12 1.3 1
18 4170 Taireon Joseph 01 Baton Rouge, LA 14.18 1.3 1
19 4588 Keysean Spaulding 01 Lima, OH 14.29 3.2 3
20 4136 Chance Singleton 01 Edgewood, MD 14.31 1.3 1
21 3824 Tylan Brooks 01 St. Paul, MN 14.40 2.6 2
22 11080 John Dixion 01 Tampa, FL 14.41 3.2 3
23 787 Michael Murry 01 Newport News, VA 14.47 2.6 2
24 3806 Darien Harvey 01 Owens Cross Roads, 14.58 3.2 3
Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
================================================================
National: N 2:25.52 8/2/2006 Aaron Washington, Lee's Summit, MO
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 3542 Jaylen Burdine 01 St. Louis, MO 2:32.21
2 10977 Marcus Freemanjr 01 Dallas, TX 2:32.23
3 6423 Jayden Hill 01 Columbus, OH 2:35.29
4 10180 Lucas Bourgoyne 01 Houston, TX 2:35.73
5 2318 Charles Bakos 01 Woodbridge, NJ 2:35.84
6 4745 Darrell Tripline 01 Phila, PA 2:36.55
7 6380 Devin Smith 01 Suffolk, VA 2:36.64
8 3258 Malachi Love 01 Grand Rapids, MI 2:36.98
9 11020 Preston Sagan 01 Franklin, TN 2:37.20
10 6538 Shun Smith 01 Fort Myers, FL 2:37.76
11 5281 Manuel Ayarza 01 Laurelton, NY 2:37.89
12 5986 Jevon Leonard 01 Snellville, GA 2:38.11
13 5362 Marcel Williams 01 Miami Gardens, FL 2:39.78
14 10772 Jaron Smith 01 Houston, TX 2:41.67
15 5239 Nicholas Drayden 01 Desoto, TX 2:42.05
16 10765 Nathaniel Martin 01 Pearland, TX 2:43.10
17 8703 Edward Robinson-Po 01 Williamsburg, VA 2:43.41
18 7164 Cameron Devereaux 01 Pearland, TX 2:44.38
19 7793 Reginald Ellis 01 Houston, TX 2:44.60
20 5635 Jamir Barnes 01 Philadelphia, PA 2:45.25
21 6372 Goffery Cole 01 Hampton, VA 2:45.29
22 9645 Romelle Faucette 01 Durham, NC 2:45.38
23 9440 Nehemiah Rivers 01 Tampa, FL 2:45.54
24 3878 Juan Orozco 01 Kankakee, IL 2:45.75
25 9435 Aristotle Brookins 01 Tampa, FL 2:46.13
26 6616 Keith Roberts 01 Owings Mills, MD 2:46.17
27 8230 Lazarus Williams 01 St. Louis, MO 2:46.21
28 11000 Caleb Blake 01 Nashville, TN 2:46.27
29 771 Tyron Herring 01 Boynton Beach, FL 2:46.57
30 2132 Alan Rodriguez 01 Eagle Pass, TX 2:46.89
31 2718 Elijah Jones 01 Orlando, FL 2:48.20
32 8929 David Simpson 01 Leander, TX 2:48.29
33 6988 Dontay Moore 01 Randallstown, MD 2:48.30
34 1278 Aamine Rivera 01 Charlotte, NC 2:48.36
35 5358 Ryan Sam 01 Miami Gardens, FL 2:49.05
36 5128 Amondo Lemmon 01 Parkville, MD 2:49.41
37 1823 Joshua Anderson 01 Newnan, GA 2:50.07
38 4454 Cameron Kee 01 Lawnside, NJ 2:50.13
39 5162 Romerro Irby 01 Memphis, TN 2:50.53
40 4107 Arrington Ervin 01 Overland Park, KS 2:51.07
40 1195 Bryce Patron 01 Richmond, VA 2:51.07
42 1829 Zackery Tolbert 01 Newnan, GA 2:51.23
43 2795 Errol Rogers 01 Lafayette, LA 2:51.76
44 2319 David Benoit 01 Linden, NJ 2:52.26
45 5913 Rayaan Malhotra 01 Chesapeake, VA 2:52.56
46 8126 Aaron Holmes 01 St. Louis, MO 2:53.39
47 4863 Rodney Gainous 01 Upper Marlboro, MD 2:53.44
48 5726 Javonne Kirksey 01 Detroit, MI 2:54.09
49 9654 Jalen McKoy 01 Durham, NC 2:54.99
50 9479 Jeron Jordan 01 Paterson, NJ 2:55.32
51 181 Eric Garrett 01 Akron, OH 2:55.54
52 2912 Malcolm Alexander 01 Bowie, MD 2:55.79
53 6182 Daniel Bennett 01 Sherborne, MA 2:55.82
54 10319 Jack James 01 Wheaton, IL 2:56.00
55 11035 Vincent Brown 01 Westampton, NJ 2:56.36
56 1053 Donovan McClellan 01 Boonsboro, MD 2:56.85
57 3769 Methias Petterway 01 Rosharon, TX 2:57.00
58 224 Michael Rose 01 Virginia Beach, VA 2:57.26
59 10437 Cameron Plate 01 Tulsa, OK 2:58.71
60 11039 Jawaun James 01 Willingboro, NJ 3:00.52
61 1291 Jaylon Terrell 01 Charlotte, NC 3:00.53
62 5570 Weiu Kuot 01 Mobile, AL 3:00.58
63 259 Kyle Martin 01 Ypsilanti, MI 3:00.68
64 9436 Amneous Chambers 01 Tampa, FL 3:00.82
65 7345 Jamon Toney 01 Terrytown, LA 3:00.98
66 8451 Kobe Bryson 01 Omaha, NE 3:02.51
67 3930 Reece Crossin 01 Valparaiso, IN 3:03.16
68 6314 Trevon Johnson 01 Norman, OK 3:03.17
69 1403 Danarre Butts 01 Portsmouth, VA 3:04.25
70 960 Noah Carney 01 Charleston, WV 3:04.46
71 1643 Asali Hamilton 01 Columbus, OH 3:04.68
72 7501 Jack Montesano 01 San Diego, CA 3:05.12
73 1104 Jordan Mountain 01 Ellinwood, KS 3:06.77
74 782 Brandon Jones 01 Newport News, VA 3:09.18
75 4862 Sherrod Frye 01 Upper Marlboro, MD 3:10.65
76 10725 Marcellous Mack 01 Capitol Heights, MD 3:10.79
77 2169 Shawn Jonesii 01 Baton Rouge, LA 3:22.80
78 2 Carter Greer 01 San Diego, CA 3:24.94
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 12.68 8/2/2008 Terrance Sanders, Raytown, MO
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 915 Davonte Burnett 00 Woburn, MA 13.01Q 2.3 1
2 2935 Tremaine Brown 00 Ft Lauderdale, FL 13.05Q 1.2 3
3 2322 Brandon Laraque 00 Woodbridge, NJ 13.10Q 2.0 2
4 4809 Marcellus Boykin 00 Decatur, GA 13.05Q 2.3 1
5 3058 Desmond Davis 00 Gainesville, FL 13.12Q 2.0 2
6 5350 Terrence Horne 00 Miami Gardens, FL 13.27Q 1.2 3
7 9760 Tyrese Allen 00 Ultimate Track Club 13.07q 2.3 1
8 3321 Jacques Johnson 00 Greenville, SC 13.25q 2.0 2
9 10467 Hakim Ruffin 00 Franklin, LA 13.34 2.0 2
10 5483 Yasir Abdullah 00 Miramar, FL 13.45 1.2 3
11 8628 Michael Williams 00 Southfield, MI 13.46 1.2 3
12 7120 Donavan Goode 00 Richmond, VA 13.46 2.3 1
13 5645 Akeem Cooper 00 Philadelphia, PA 13.55 2.0 2
14 8655 Shayne Simon 00 East Orange, NJ 13.63 1.2 3
15 11130 Daviance Covington 00 Kansas City, KS 13.64 2.3 1
16 3737 Christian Finister 00 Houston, TX 13.66 2.3 1
17 2386 Tariq Brown 00 West Des Moines, IA 13.70 2.0 2
18 3067 Willie McKnight 00 Gainesville, FL 13.76 2.3 1
19 8587 Mj Griffin 00 Detroit, MI 13.86 1.2 3
20 5486 Taylor Banks 00 Miramar, FL 13.91 1.2 3
21 3831 Keylan Jackson 00 St Paul, MN 13.96 2.3 1
22 1279 Angel Rivera 00 Charlotte, NC 14.04 2.0 2
23 7034 James Ferguson 00 San Antonio, TX 14.18 1.2 3
Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
National: N 2:20.21 7/30/2008 Dawun Hylton, Miami Gardens, FL
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 6429 Terry Simuel 00 Columbus, OH 2:21.87
2 9655 Coleman Mitchell 00 Durham, NC 2:27.71
3 5421 Eric Boone 00 Arlington, TX 2:29.40
4 7372 Andrew Burgess 00 China Grove, NC 2:29.48
5 2317 Markus Bagley 00 Avanel, NJ 2:30.54
6 4591 Hasan Williams 00 Lima, OH 2:30.57
7 3933 Dustin Navejas 00 Lowell, IN 2:31.63
8 5352 Chandler Jones 00 Miami Gardens, FL 2:31.76
9 3245 Kadeem Burton 00 Grand Prairie, TX 2:33.62
10 6098 Jude Burst 00 New Orleans, LA 2:34.11
11 590 Zachary Love 00 Fort Lee, NJ 2:34.31
12 9326 Justin McKoy 00 Linthicum, MD 2:34.86
13 7457 Zachary Kinne 00 San Antonio, TX 2:35.35
14 11053 Kassan Gary 00 Camden, NJ 2:35.77
15 5115 Gavin Hoffpauir 00 The Woodlands, TX 2:35.94
16 4493 Carey Haney 00 East Lansing, MI 2:36.09
17 2119 Jordan Crawford 00 Douglasville, GA 2:36.10
18 2723 Paul Stafford 00 Orlando, FL 2:36.16
19 828 Cj Goodyear 00 Windermere, FL 2:36.38
20 5656 Chase Shields 00 Philadelphia, PA 2:36.96
21 2323 Steven Payne 00 Fords, NJ 2:37.29
22 2195 Donte Cunningham 00 Highland Springs, V 2:37.32
23 4742 Shamar Micheals 00 Phila, PA 2:37.57
24 7499 Cj Kirwan 00 La Mesa, CA 2:37.61
25 2324 Trey Rogers 00 Rahway, NJ 2:37.78
26 2729 Marcus Tillman 00 Orlando, FL 2:38.29
27 6536 Blaine Nation 00 Cape Coral, FL 2:38.33
28 7467 Luke Pelletier-Rot 00 San Antonio, TX 2:38.48
29 1444 Robinson Davis 00 West Friendship, MD 2:38.91
30 618 Edward Adams 00 Detroit, MI 2:39.28
31 3186 Joshua Mapson 00 College Park, GA 2:39.45
32 10870 Garrett Ricardo 00 Pembroke Pines, FL 2:39.63
33 10490 Johnathan Smith 00 Grand Prairie, TX 2:39.69
34 5493 Darius Cook 00 Miramar, FL 2:39.80
35 5020 Malik Lane 00 Houston, TX 2:40.22
36 798 Terrence Harvey 00 Kennesaw, GA 2:40.73
37 397 Jordan Boatright 00 Aurora, IL 2:40.92
38 3757 Brock Davenport 00 Missouri City, TX 2:41.13
39 2050 Xavier Goldsmith 00 Chesterfield, MI 2:43.03
40 10813 Zachary Westenberg 00 Northville, MI 2:43.14
41 2849 Jalen Royal 00 Fort Wayne, IN 2:43.34
42 8928 Jack Reuter 00 Leander, TX 2:43.43
43 10617 Daeshawn Griffin 00 Virginia Beach, VA 2:43.68
44 5641 Jamir Chisholm 00 Philadelphia, PA 2:43.99
45 5196 Jacob Bell 00 Memphis, TN 2:44.06
46 10621 Ronald Johns 00 Virginia Beach, VA 2:44.27
47 8968 Dennis Hilljr 00 Grandview, MO 2:44.44
48 4530 Dustin Weadon 00 New Market, MD 2:44.81
49 1433 Jaden Williams 00 Portsmouth, VA 2:44.97
50 5654 Asim Richards 00 Philadelphia, PA 2:45.13
51 1669 Micah Campbell 00 Pomfret, MD 2:45.21
52 1268 Cameron Smith 00 Waxhaw, NC 2:45.62
53 5347 Jamir Ferguson 00 Miami Gardens, FL 2:46.08
54 1664 Jordan Brumfield 00 Waldorf, MD 2:46.54
55 2902 Jalen-Michael Smit 00 Charles Town L, WV 2:48.16
56 3674 Myles Boyd 00 Brandywine, MD 2:48.89
57 6961 Justyn Seivright 00 McDonough, GA 2:50.63
58 9597 Eric Stoxstill-Dig 00 Nashville, TN 2:51.24
59 4365 Devin Sullivan 00 Knoxville, TN 2:53.35
60 2221 Malik Banks 00 Newport News, VA 2:53.72
61 3946 Antwine Wilson 00 Indianapolis, IN 2:53.77
62 6933 Adrian Speight 00 Woodbridge, VA 2:54.51
63 5946 Nicholas Reynolds 00 Nashville, TN 2:54.62
64 985 Trenton Williams 00 Winfield, WV 2:54.73
65 5547 Evan Crawford 00 Bettendorf, IA 2:56.27
66 2422 Devonte Hubbard 00 Lees Summit, MO 2:58.40
67 3496 Daniel-Trey Johnso 00 Mansfield, TX 2:58.88
68 4165 Tyrell Hargrove 00 Baton Rouge, LA 2:58.89
69 7454 Jalen Jackson 00 San Antonio, TX 3:00.00
70 1644 Omavi Hamilton 00 Columbus, OH 3:00.40
71 2084 Corbin Smith 00 Pleasant Valley, MO 3:01.08
72 6647 Dhiren Johnson 00 Raytown, MO 3:02.59
73 3829 Jack Herrmann 00 St. Paul, MN 3:02.68
74 6785 Casey Keys 00 Ardmore, OK 3:03.81
75 7135 Cameron Logan 00 Richmond, VA 3:05.12
76 9415 Uriah Moore 00 Raleigh, NC 3:06.19
-- 5026 Jaedon Murphy 00 Houston, TX DNF
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 12.04 2004 Walter Williams, Detroit, MI
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 2375 Terrell Wright 99 Jacksonville, FL 12.20Q -0.4 3
2 5193 Mario Wallerjr 99 Cordova, TN 12.59Q 2.6 1
3 4203 Jafar Armstrong 99 Kansas City, MO 12.60Q 1.5 2
4 5002 James Brown 99 Houston, TX 12.66Q -0.4 3
5 10394 Robert Mitchell 99 Grand Blanc, MI 12.68Q 2.6 1
6 5429 Cameron Jones 99 Arlington, TX 12.77Q 1.5 2
7 10839 Kay-El Floyd 99 Akron, OH 12.78q 1.5 2
8 8585 Vincent Gray 99 Detroit, MI 12.79q 2.6 1
9 9229 Christian Braswell 99 Capitol Heights, MD 12.84 2.6 1
10 5010 Jeremiah Guice 99 Houston, TX 12.89 -0.4 3
11 5489 Justin Brown 99 Miramar, FL 12.97 2.6 1
12 10315 Khalid Hunter 99 Indianapolis, IN 12.97 1.5 2
13 10286 Noah Hamlin 99 Clairton, PA 13.01 2.6 1
14 2995 Eric Allen 99 Odenton, MD 13.02 -0.4 3
15 2655 Clinton Bentley 99 Canton, OH 13.13 -0.4 3
16 10214 Joseph Cooper 99 Reynoldsburg, OH 13.14 1.5 2
17 8531 Justin Peter 99 Tallahassee, FL 13.19 -0.4 3
18 2580 Montrell Washingto 99 Marietta, GA 13.24 1.5 2
19 6279 Isaiah King 99 Norfolk, VA 13.25 1.5 2
20 5498 George Golden 99 Miramar, FL 13.26 2.6 1
21 1943 Lorenzo Lingard 99 Deltona, FL 13.29 -0.4 3
22 8769 Dominik London 99 Oakdale, MN 13.36 2.6 1
23 2162 Clydrick Edwards 99 Baker, LA 13.54 1.5 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
National: N 2:16.92 2002 Sadiki White, E Brunswick, NJ
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 10761 Howard Fields 99 Fresno, TX 2:17.49
2 4522 Evan Kowalk 99 Frederick, MD 2:18.70
3 4746 George Weems 99 Phila, PA 2:21.94
4 6533 Shykeem Jacques-Lo 99 Fort Myers, FL 2:21.95
5 1647 Jayden Turner 99 Columbus, OH 2:23.81
6 7144 Derrick Simmons 99 St Albans, NY 2:24.63
7 901 Anthony Clement 99 Phila, PA 2:25.50
8 6872 Javon Wallace 99 Killeen,Tx, TX 2:26.37
9 7981 Marion Humphrey 99 Bham, AL 2:27.27
10 9439 Rodney Higdon 99 Tampa, FL 2:27.34
11 2161 Dejuan Domino 99 Baker, LA 2:28.14
12 7604 Avery Barnes 99 Katy, TX 2:28.29
13 1098 Alexander Boucher 99 Maitland, FL 2:28.54
14 10912 Mark Provenzo 99 Export, PA 2:28.90
15 8576 Cameron Cooper 99 Detroit, MI 2:29.14
16 8435 Dondre Dent 99 New Brunswick, NJ 2:29.35
17 5585 Esaias Gandy 99 Denver, CO 2:29.71
18 7045 Kellen Mond 99 Schertz, TX 2:29.74
19 5156 Sorre Bah 99 Collierville, TN 2:30.54
20 209 Jaylen Rodriques 99 Altamonte Springs, 2:30.90
21 162 Kamil Jihad 99 Chester, PA 2:31.39
22 9312 Evan Klein 99 Stillwater, MN 2:31.46
23 3094 Kierian Digsby 99 Mount Holly, NC 2:32.14
24 258 Xavier Hill 99 Monroe, MI 2:32.21
25 10331 Jordan Jones 99 College Park, GA 2:32.57
26 8296 Lavar Armstrong 99 Dallas, TX 2:33.58
27 7161 Jacoby Davis 99 Houston, TX 2:33.87
28 2120 Andre Felderjr 99 Douglasville, GA 2:34.46
29 2226 Eli Jones 99 Newport News, VA 2:34.60
30 7825 Deldridge Berry 99 Clinton, MD 2:34.74
31 10516 Nicholas Torian 99 Fayetteville, NC 2:34.81
32 2521 Rylee Brown 99 Hilton Head Is., SC 2:35.36
33 4109 Jake Gartenberg 99 Overland Park, KS 2:35.54
34 8919 Dyland Jackson 99 Dallas, TX 2:35.68
35 3540 Rayvon Allen 99 St. Louis, MO 2:35.76
36 3758 Denzel Davis 99 Rosharon, TX 2:35.86
37 10577 Keyshawn Brown 99 Charlotte, NC 2:35.98
38 681 Graham Buresh 99 Columbia, MO 2:36.54
39 3569 Raymonte Dow 99 Thomasville, NC 2:36.69
40 7357 Justin Taybron 99 Jonesboro, GA 2:37.44
41 11129 Danny Bradleyjr 99 Kansas City, KS 2:37.87
42 7503 Donovan Prince 99 Bonita, CA 2:38.15
43 1967 Kohner Butts 99 Des Moines, IA 2:38.40
44 10485 Joshua Simon 99 Grand Prairie, TX 2:38.70
45 4799 Cameron Small 99 Phila, PA 2:38.94
46 127 Hank Waldenmeyer 99 Leawood, KS 2:39.33
47 8702 Jyrec McCray 99 Williamsburg, VA 2:39.38
48 4031 Austin Brown 99 Suwanee, GA 2:39.71
49 1848 Ricky Berryjr 99 Belleville, IL 2:40.24
50 6213 Joshua Felix 99 New Orleans, LA 2:40.39
51 2967 Tyler Kalinske 99 Ft.Belvoir, VA 2:40.43
52 11019 Alston Sagan 99 Franklin, TN 2:40.89
53 9437 Jalen Chambers 99 Tampa, FL 2:41.11
54 4081 Corey Folds 99 Milwaukee, WI 2:41.37
55 1614 William Hall 99 San Antonio, TX 2:41.44
56 10185 Denzel Brown 99 Washington, DC 2:41.57
57 8973 Jamar Madge 99 Grandview, MO 2:41.76
58 1711 Greg Gibbs 99 Newark, NJ 2:41.82
59 9663 Michal Swepson 99 Durham, NC 2:42.60
60 5912 Patrick Gassant 99 Chesapeake, VA 2:43.08
61 8529 Justin Brownlee 99 Tallahassee, FL 2:43.30
62 3330 Tyrone Talbert 99 Greenville, SC 2:44.13
63 6275 Brandyn Johnson 99 Virginia Beach, VA 2:45.22
64 716 Jacob Hamer 99 Memphis, TN 2:47.93
65 4035 Colby Price 99 Suwanee, GA 2:48.17
66 8927 Preston Mayo 99 Austin, TX 2:48.19
67 3675 Robert Edwards 99 Fort Washington, MD 2:49.28
68 3550 Justin Roberson 99 St. Louis, MO 2:50.23
69 10219 Tyrone Crabb 99 Burke, VA 2:50.77
70 5968 Jaden Mack 99 Neptune, NJ 2:50.96
71 5366 Frederic Ghonda 99 Miami, FL 2:51.08
72 3749 Terrence Scott 99 Houston, TX 2:53.26
73 4769 Jayden Jackson 99 Mansfield, OH 2:55.48
74 780 Jalen Hodges 99 Newport News, VA 2:55.81
75 3019 Marion Brown 99 Walnut Creek, CA 2:58.05
76 6787 Bryce Smith 99 Ardmore, OK 2:58.50
77 1527 Keandre Graves 99 Cleveland, OH 3:00.09
78 2228 Bernell Love 99 Newport News, VA 3:00.80
79 8907 Brendan Hurley 99 Spring, TX 3:02.37
80 9648 Justin Gregory 99 Durham, NC 3:02.71
81 3020 Montae Brown 99 Walnut Creek, CA 3:09.63
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Sub-Midget
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 12.48 2002 Phillip Gains, San Antonio, TX
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 6768 Berrell Neal 99 Plainfield, NJ 13.18q 2.3 6
2 1943 Lorenzo Lingard 99 Deltona, FL 13.41q 1.9 7
3 6860 Johnathon Clausi 99 Nashville, TN 13.51q 1.9 7
4 5551 Jmichael Young 99 Bettendorf, IA 13.59q 0.5 8
5 2576 Skyler Lester 99 Marietta, GA 13.64q 1.4 5
6 5723 Matthew Harvey 99 Detroit, MI 13.72q 0.5 8
7 216 Gerry Flannel 99 Alvin, TX 13.84q -0.1 1
8 3421 Burnell Pulley 99 Hampton, VA 13.95q 1.7 2
9 9131 Coby Baliey 99 Chesapeake, VA 14.32 2.8 4
10 7336 Michael Grey 99 Terrytown, LA 14.50 2.3 6
11 3772 Donovan Stiner 99 Rosharon, TX 14.61 2.8 4
12 4892 Kollin Smith 99 Upper Marlboro, MD 14.78 1.7 2
13 7704 Jasaan Cunningham 99 Bear, DE 14.87 1.4 5
14 1255 Michael Brown 99 Charlotte, NC 15.00 1.9 7
15 6576 Anthony Johnson 99 North Lauderdale, F 15.11 1.7 2
16 1264 Tarrence Mathis 99 Charlotte, NC 15.14 0.5 8
17 532 Tyriek Means 99 Baltimore, MD 15.16 1.9 7
18 5113 Mac Gregg 99 The Woodlands, TX 15.20 1.4 5
19 10403 Isaac Murdock 99 Boerne, TX 15.29 2.3 6
20 10483 Connor Sheridan 99 East Greenwich, RI 15.29 1.6 3
21 4220 Markarios Page 99 Raytown, MO 15.31 0.5 8
22 9149 Jamal McDade 99 Chesapeake, VA 15.33 2.8 4
23 4813 Mitchell Edwards 99 Decatur, GA 15.44 -0.1 1
24 7177 Tyrus Fort 99 Rockwall, TX 15.46 2.3 6
25 3156 Alec Tanksley 99 Columbus, GA 15.50 1.7 2
26 2234 Travis Williams 99 Newport News, VA 15.50 -0.1 1
27 3409 Maurice Brown 99 Hampton, VA 15.54 1.4 5
28 7224 Antuane Dennard 99 Snellville, GA 15.56 1.9 7
29 3002 Jahre Fish 99 Bowie, MD 15.57 0.5 8
30 9565 Donald Grant 99 Winston Salem, NC 15.61 1.6 3
31 8969 Jailen Jones 99 Grandview, MO 15.66 1.6 3
32 1848 Ricky Berryjr 99 Belleville, IL 15.73 1.6 3
33 4111 Cameron Key 99 Overland Park, KS 15.73 1.7 2
34 4244 Anthony Dorsey 99 Raytown, MO 15.90 2.8 4
35 11107 Vincent Ellis 99 Williamstown, NJ 15.97 2.3 6
36 4091 Steedv Welch 99 Milwaukee, WI 16.01 2.3 6
37 2579 Noah Ware 99 Marietta, GA 16.14 1.7 2
38 6525 Carl Burnside 99 Fort Myers, FL 16.16 -0.1 1
39 1671 William Chambers 99 Accokeek, MD 16.20 2.8 4
40 9048 Dawson Pfender 99 Feasterville, PA 16.26 2.8 4
41 4081 Corey Folds 99 Milwaukee, WI 16.32 1.9 7
42 7755 Daniel Graver 99 Covington, LA 16.34 0.5 8
43 3422 Jalen Ray 99 Hampton, VA 16.36 1.4 5
44 996 Carlton Smith 99 Jefferson City, MO 16.38 1.6 3
45 7926 Isaiah Ellis 99 Spartanburg, SC 16.47 1.4 5
46 8961 Kentwan Berry 99 Grandview, MO 16.57 -0.1 1
47 1645 Solomon Pierre-Lou 99 Westerviile, OH 16.60 2.8 4
48 7445 Shaun Butlerjr 99 San Antonio, TX 16.79 -0.1 1
49 6073 Malik Belvin 99 Deltona, FL 17.04 1.7 2
50 558 Jermiah Hayes 99 Webster, TX 17.34 1.6 3
51 6 Carlos Davis 99 Finsburg, MD 17.57 -0.1 1
52 10284 Joshua Ham 99 Franklin, TN 17.91 0.5 8
53 8029 Marcus Holiday 99 Springfield, OH 18.65 2.3 6
54 2497 Taahir Moore 99 Wilmington, DE 18.96 1.6 3
55 8912 Christopher Ward 99 Spring, TX 21.32 1.7 2
Boys High Jump Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
National: N 5-01 2004 Stanley Broaden, Wilmington, NC
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 2576 Skyler Lester 99 Marietta, GA 4-08.00 1.42m
2 7656 Charles Bohannon 99 Kyle, TX J4-08.00 1.42m
3 4111 Cameron Key 99 Overland Park, KS J4-08.00 1.42m
4 5113 Mac Gregg 99 The Woodlands, TX 4-06.00 1.37m
5 578 Devaughn Bender 99 Bedford, OH J4-06.00 1.37m
6 7161 Jacoby Davis 99 Houston, TX J4-06.00 1.37m
7 3851 Branden Ellis 99 Gurnee, IL J4-06.00 1.37m
8 6533 Shykeem Jacques-Lo 99 Fort Myers, FL 4-04.00 1.32m
9 4892 Kollin Smith 99 Upper Marlboro, MD J4-04.00 1.32m
10 7518 Immanuel Davis 99 Savannah, GA J4-04.00 1.32m
10 10722 Jerrod Jackson 99 Upper Marlboro, MD J4-04.00 1.32m
12 8961 Kentwan Berry 99 Grandview, MO 4-02.00 1.27m
12 216 Gerry Flannel 99 Alvin, TX 4-02.00 1.27m
12 6279 Isaiah King 99 Norfolk, VA 4-02.00 1.27m
15 9048 Dawson Pfender 99 Feasterville, PA 4-00.00 1.21m
15 10536 Christopher Willia 99 Dayton, OH 4-00.00 1.21m
15 3366 Alex Syphertt 99 Greer, SC 4-00.00 1.21m
15 1648 Marcus Williamson 99 Westerville, OH 4-00.00 1.21m
15 811 Troy Sliney 99 Bradford, MA 4-00.00 1.21m
15 10483 Connor Sheridan 99 East Greenwich, RI 4-00.00 1.21m
15 9071 Jacob Sobota 99 Knoxville, TN 4-00.00 1.21m
15 9565 Donald Grant 99 Winston Salem, NC 4-00.00 1.21m
15 7755 Daniel Graver 99 Covington, LA 4-00.00 1.21m
15 7177 Tyrus Fort 99 Rockwall, TX 4-00.00 1.21m
15 10274 Christian Goines 99 Greenwood, IN 4-00.00 1.21m
15 558 Jermiah Hayes 99 Webster, TX 4-00.00 1.21m
27 7293 Calvin Matthew 99 Milwaukee, WI 3-10.00 1.16m
27 10284 Joshua Ham 99 Franklin, TN 3-10.00 1.16m
27 3019 Marion Brown 99 Walnut Creek, CA 3-10.00 1.16m
30 3002 Jahre Fish 99 Bowie, MD 3-08.00 1.11m
30 1472 Kristopher Gambrel 99 Columbia, SC 3-08.00 1.11m
30 7893 Jeremiah McKinney 99 Southfield, MI 3-08.00 1.11m
33 4861 Trent Dixon 99 Upper Marlboro, MD 3-06.00 1.06m
33 4523 Joey Moss 99 Walkersville, MD 3-06.00 1.06m
33 1512 Charles Smith 99 Chattanooga, TN 3-06.00 1.06m
36 8440 Patrick Reilly 99 New Brunswick, NJ 3-04.00 1.01m
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 11.72 8/2/2008 Ramon Simmons, Mitchelleville, MD
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 4751 Aaron Brown-Nixon 98 Austin, TX N 11.71Q 1.3 3
2 4823 Jaylen Muhammad 98 Decatur, GA 12.01Q 3.9 2
3 5501 Nikholi Jaghai 98 Miramar, FL 12.29Q 1.3 1
4 3188 Ian McIntyre 98 College Park, GA 12.11Q 1.3 3
5 4829 Alex Sands 98 Decatur, GA 12.21Q 3.9 2
6 1870 Adrian Killins 98 Daytona Beach, FL 12.31Q 1.3 1
7 7448 Bryson Denley 98 San Antonio, TX 12.13q 1.3 3
8 5900 Kyler Scott 98 Houston, TX 12.24q 3.9 2
9 8301 Frezarion Harrison 98 Dallas, TX 12.30 3.9 2
10 1900 Devonte Doward 98 Washington, DC 12.33 1.3 3
11 719 Jaylen Jones 98 Memphis, TN 12.44 1.3 1
12 4431 Martin Schiele 98 Hammond, IN 12.49 1.3 3
13 7836 Tyree Randolph 98 Clinton, MD 12.51 3.9 2
14 1628 Devante Warren 98 San Antonio, TX 12.57 1.3 1
15 4434 Barrie Wesby 98 Gary, IN 12.59 1.3 1
16 6115 Arrington Hudsonjr 98 New Smyrna, FL 12.64 1.3 1
17 3708 Terry Harris 98 Houston, TX 12.71 1.3 3
18 6264 Tahj Capehart 98 Virginia Beach, VA 12.73 1.3 1
19 1536 Tyquan Vickers 98 Cleveland, OH 12.75 1.3 3
20 5490 Vanzel Burnett 98 Miramar, FL 12.82 1.3 3
21 3548 Jabriee Mason 98 St. Louis, MO 12.97 3.9 2
22 5357 Amir Rasul 98 Miami Gardens, FL 13.09 1.3 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
National: N 2:07.84 1992 Rudy DeLosSantos, Eagle Pass, TX
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 5351 Dawun Hylton 98 Miami Gardens, FL 2:11.62
2 5186 Terell Jackson 98 Memphis, TN 2:13.80
3 2713 Emare Hogan 98 Orlando, FL 2:14.72
4 5771 Lyndon Rash 98 Baton Rouge, LA 2:16.20
5 9442 Qaseem Wajd 98 Tampa, FL 2:16.45
6 10764 Joshua Martin 98 Pearland, TX 2:18.25
7 10498 James Sturgill 98 St Cloud, FL 2:18.51
8 6050 Donte Oliver 98 New Orleans, LA 2:18.70
9 9414 Trevon McArn 98 Raleigh, NC 2:18.77
10 2389 Isaiah Hanna 98 Waukee, IA 2:19.27
11 3678 Roy Melvin 98 Fort Washington, MD 2:20.13
12 182 Daniel Long 98 Akron, OH 2:20.29
13 8343 Quincy Hall 98 Grandview, MO 2:22.23
14 10812 James Weekley 98 Farmington, MI 2:22.29
15 5161 Quintsontro Irby 98 Memphis, TN 2:22.83
16 9467 Isaiah Smith 98 Nashville, TN 2:22.97
17 8750 Trevor Terry 98 League City, TX 2:23.47
18 9572 Marquise McGee 98 Winston Salem, NC 2:23.94
19 4972 Taofik Lucas-Walke 98 Germantown, MD 2:23.97
20 3183 King Davis 98 College Park, GA 2:25.36
21 3495 Jaron Hamilton 98 Arlington, TX 2:26.52
22 6984 Misan Eyeguokan 98 Owings Mills, MD 2:27.10
23 11040 Isaiah Jean-Baptis 98 Beverly, NJ 2:27.48
24 3743 Desean Lynch 98 Houston, TX 2:27.52
25 1617 Derrion Hill 98 San Antonio, TX 2:27.84
26 9135 Cameron Butts 98 Virginia Beach, VA 2:27.85
27 411 Tanner McQuality 98 Montgomery, IL 2:27.86
28 9642 Madison Daniel 98 Durham, NC 2:28.01
29 5355 Dandre Miles 98 Miami Gardens, FL 2:28.11
30 11038 Amir Harper 98 Willingboro, NJ 2:28.19
31 9343 Earnest McNease 98 Lithonia, GA 2:28.22
32 11017 Andrew Powell 98 Franklin, TN 2:28.29
33 11184 Hugh Fraser 98 Bronx, NY 2:29.04
34 5346 Joshua Dinson 98 Miami Gardens, FL 2:29.23
35 4697 Koby Adu-Poku 98 Boardman, OH 2:29.44
36 3494 Jared Hamilton 98 Arlington, TX 2:29.51
37 2233 Jordan Williams 98 Newport News, VA 2:29.56
38 5411 Kenyatta Mason 98 Inkster, MI 2:29.60
39 9748 Ricky McCoy 98 St. Louis, MO 2:29.71
40 8140 Malcolm Shaw 98 St. Louis, MO 2:29.95
41 4968 Christian Campbell 98 Germantown, MD 2:30.14
42 8802 Andre Jackson 98 Hampton, VA 2:30.20
43 7673 Alec Delamater 98 Pearland, TX 2:30.68
44 10655 Rasool Muhammed 98 Virginia Beach, VA 2:30.76
45 8926 Hunter Felten 98 Lakeway, TX 2:31.21
46 4247 Sheldon Gray 98 Leawood, KS 2:32.07
47 125 Justin Onwugbufor 98 Maize, KS 2:32.81
48 9016 Sierra Hendrix-Wil 98 Kennesaw, GA 2:33.05
49 1855 Darryl Harlan 98 Centreville, IL 2:33.97
50 3411 Shkise Cappe 98 Hampton, VA 2:34.30
51 4629 Tiese Gideon 98 Cincinnati, OH 2:34.34
52 9081 Christoper Jones 98 Mantua, NJ 2:34.40
53 981 Samuel Thomas 98 Charleston, WV 2:35.27
54 4286 Clayton Wulf 98 Clarkson Vallry, MO 2:35.74
55 1681 Braxton Hammock 98 Waldorf, MD 2:35.77
56 1099 Jackson Boucher 98 Maitland, FL 2:35.87
57 10222 Drew Daniels 98 Moorpark, CA 2:35.98
58 10150 Eric Anderson 98 Baton Rouge, LA 2:36.64
59 1199 George Ross 98 Richmond, VA 2:36.69
60 2321 Keith Gray 98 Edison, NJ 2:37.05
61 6315 Andrew Schovanec 98 Norman, OK 2:37.70
62 5244 Ahmad Peterson 98 Desoto, TX 2:39.90
63 6962 Elias Walker 98 McDonough, GA 2:44.37
64 1368 Ryan Screws 98 Little Rock, AR 2:46.45
65 2167 Donald Johnson 98 Baker, LA 2:46.47
66 1258 Michael Clark 98 Charlotte, NC 2:46.74
67 1667 Michael Bunn 98 Bryans Road, MD 2:48.85
68 4693 Nicolas Menchero 98 San Francisco, CA 2:50.01
69 9649 Tiquan Harding 98 Durham, NC 2:50.07
70 8512 Michael Price 98 Tallahassee, FL 2:51.85
71 10632 Jermaine Trotman 98 Virginia Beach, VA 2:52.95
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
National: N 11.83 1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 10318 Xavier Jackson 98 McKinney, TX 12.31q 1.2 9
2 4919 Kristian Fulton 98 New Orleans, LA 12.41q 1.5 5
3 5361 Jamal Walton 98 Miami Gardens, FL 12.47q 0.4 6
4 3006 Dorian Maddox 98 Bowie, MD 12.61q 1.5 5
5 6890 Tyson Spears 98 Roswell, GA 12.88q 2.0 2
6 10578 Brent Carroll 98 Charlotte, NC 12.90q 2.0 2
7 3708 Terry Harris 98 Houston, TX 12.93q 0.4 1
8 1241 Isaac Johnson 98 Charlotte, NC 12.94q 1.4 7
9 10610 Noah Boone 98 Virginia Beach, VA 12.98 1.2 9
10 9016 Sierra Hendrix-Wil 98 Kennesaw, GA 13.02 1.4 8
11 6975 Ramonte Jackson 98 Natchez, MS 13.06 1.4 7
12 10188 McKinly Brown 98 Miami, FL 13.09 1.2 9
13 6307 Anthony Williams 98 Virginia Beach, VA 13.19 1.4 7
14 9262 Kellon Taylor 98 Hyattsville, MD 13.25 2.0 2
15 10975 Payten Ricks 98 Wichita, KS 13.30 2.0 3
16 1743 Jeremy Joyner 98 Riverdale, GA 13.33 2.0 3
17 925 Xzavier Odom 98 Lansing, MI 13.34 3.9 4
18 1944 Devin McGhee 98 Deltona, FL 13.47 1.4 8
19 11167 Kenneth Donaldson 98 Youngstown, OH 13.60 1.5 5
20 9748 Ricky McCoy 98 St. Louis, MO 13.65 1.5 5
21 2051 Lorenzo Hampton 98 Detroit, MI 13.66 1.4 8
22 9442 Qaseem Wajd 98 Tampa, FL 13.76 2.0 2
23 5245 Anthony Potts 98 Desoto, TX 13.91 0.4 6
24 4001 Emmanuel Key 98 Pittsburgh, PA 13.93 2.0 3
25 2578 Bryce Smith 98 Marietta, GA 13.94 1.2 9
26 611 Jonathan Griffin-H 98 Orlando, FL 13.99 3.9 4
27 7067 Sean McWilliams 98 Pflugerville, TX 13.99 1.2 9
28 9638 Delorean Burse 98 Durham, NC 14.04 1.4 7
29 2038 Larry Taylor 98 Desoto, TX 14.04 1.4 8
30 2504 Nasir Roane 98 Wilmington, DE 14.13 0.4 6
31 3411 Shkise Cappe 98 Hampton, VA 14.25 2.0 2
32 6639 Andrew Clair 98 St Louis, MO 14.29 0.4 1
33 3385 Malik Moyse 98 Hallandale, FL 14.55 1.5 5
34 6153 Kadin Remsberg 98 Newton, KS 14.98 3.9 4
35 4698 David Collins 98 Boardman, OH 15.00 3.9 4
36 3060 Tariq Evans 98 Gainesville, FL 15.13 0.4 1
37 9136 Malik Butts 98 Virginia Beach, VA 15.14 0.4 1
38 8338 Teriq Fowler 98 Kansas City, MO 15.14 1.4 8
39 3700 Kobe Bennett 98 Houston, TX 15.25 2.0 2
40 7121 Terrance Gray 98 Richmond, VA 15.48 0.4 1
41 10216 Joseph Correll 98 Easton, PA 15.55 0.4 1
42 6339 Kyle Parr 98 Rossville, KS 15.58 2.0 2
43 120 Zane Martinez 98 Wichita, KS 15.80 1.4 7
44 4870 Anthony Harris 98 Upper Marlboro, MD 15.81 3.9 4
45 2515 Dale Womack 98 Wilmington, DE 16.04 2.0 3
46 4882 Avery Monroe 98 Upper Marlboro, MD 16.11 1.2 9
47 1348 Amari James 98 Sherwood, AR 16.15 0.4 1
48 2957 Timothy Boyd 98 Ft.Belvoir, VA 16.18 2.0 3
49 4764 Calvin Bethea 98 Mansfield, OH 16.51 1.2 9
50 7879 Lathawn Bursey 98 Southfield, MI 16.54 3.9 4
51 1668 Melton Campbell 98 Pomfret, MD 16.54 1.4 7
52 6488 Tyler Summerlin 98 Cincinnati, OH 16.93 1.4 7
53 4693 Nicolas Menchero 98 San Francisco, CA 16.95 3.9 4
54 3108 Delante Sykes 98 Gastonia, NC 16.95 2.0 3
55 6300 Joseph Stills 98 Suffolk, VA 16.96 0.4 6
56 10231 Kyle Diclemente 98 Cedar Park, TX 16.96 2.0 3
57 1978 Justice Young 98 Des Moines, IA 17.19 1.5 5
58 7453 Raymond Gonzalesjr 98 San Antonio, TX 17.20 2.0 2
59 8113 Bradey Foster 98 St. Louis, MO 17.22 0.4 1
60 1093 Almalik Williams 98 Bloomfield, CT 17.67 3.9 4
61 5920 Davon Mahdi 98 Pittsburgh, PA 18.79 1.5 5
62 1051 Patrick Bresnahan 98 Thurmont, MD 19.57 0.4 6
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 11.33 8/2/2006 Jordan Vaughn, Decatur, GA
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 10834 Shaun Crawford 97 Akron, OH N 11.22Q -0.3 3
2 7338 Kirk James 97 Terrytown, LA 11.52Q 2.0 2
3 4923 Lawrence Scieneaux 97 New Orleans, LA 11.56Q 1.8 1
4 1729 Maurice Simpson 97 Milwaukee, WI 11.56Q 2.0 2
5 297 Trevor Chew 97 Harleysville, PA 11.68Q 1.8 1
6 5311 Treven Carter 97 Mesquite, TX 11.69Q -0.3 3
7 7557 Matt Moran 97 Bothell, WA 11.75q -0.3 3
8 3217 Joey Everette 97 Gonzalez, FL 11.85q 1.8 1
9 10832 Parris Campbell 97 Akron, OH 11.87 2.0 2
10 4078 Ericn Brown 97 Milwaukee, WI 11.90 -0.3 3
11 7532 Rodrick Guinyard 97 Rockledge, FL 11.91 -0.3 3
12 2937 Zoharian Williams 97 Ft Lauderdale, FL 11.93 1.8 1
13 4033 Thomas Harris 97 Suwanee, GA 11.94 -0.3 3
14 4456 Olamide Zacceuff 97 Lawnside, NJ 11.94 1.8 1
15 774 Tyson Bivins 97 Newport News, VA 11.99 2.0 2
16 7487 James Liburd 97 San Antonio, TX 12.00 1.8 1
17 3063 Laron James 97 Gainesville, FL 12.00 2.0 2
18 10502 Marcus Tarver 97 Winter Haven, FL 12.03 1.8 1
19 9499 Lawrence Stevens 97 Lawrenceville, NJ 12.11 1.8 1
20 1909 Josh Mills 97 Kalamazoo, MI 12.16 -0.3 3
21 6688 Sammy Jackson 97 Lakeland, FL 12.21 -0.3 3
22 6359 Damon Young 97 Crosby, TX 12.31 2.0 2
23 8142 Marvin Tate 97 St. Louis, MO 12.60 2.0 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Youth
================================================================
National: N 2:01.94 8/1/2007 Joel Coleman, Suffolk, VA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 9276 Joe Gorsche 97 Indianola, IA 2:06.86
2 5773 Dwyane Williams 97 Baton Rouge, LA 2:09.92
3 3130 Marcus Bowens 97 Kennesaw, GA 2:10.15
4 5757 Jalon Baker 97 Baton Rouge, LA 2:10.28
5 5768 Sylvester Neal 97 Baton Rouge, LA 2:11.02
6 5190 Rashad Orange 97 Memphis, TN 2:11.04
7 9558 Miles Cabean 97 Winston-Salem, NC 2:11.25
8 5345 Jeremiah Dinson 97 Miami Gardens, FL 2:11.28
9 529 Tyrell Mack 97 Baltimore, MD 2:11.74
10 7805 Amaud Simon 97 Houston, TX 2:12.44
11 548 Brook Wilson 97 Baltimore, MD 2:13.33
12 7188 Brown Terry 97 Round Rock, TX 2:15.45
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Sub-Youth
=====================================================================
National: N 24.93 8/5/2009 Cecil Sheffield, Missouri City, TX
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 10625 Ryley Neighbors 97 Virginia Beach, VA 25.69 1.6
2 2571 Malik Chevry 97 Marietta, GA 25.74 1.6
3 8255 Breon Murry 97 St. Louis, MO 26.39 1.6
4 4925 Rashard Tobias 97 New Orleans, LA 26.56 1.6
5 3415 Charles Graham 97 Hampton, VA 27.05 1.6
6 5197 Phillip Demesma 97 Memphis, TN 27.47 1.6
7 4883 Ayron Monroe 97 Upper Marlboro, MD 27.73 1.6
8 7333 Kendall Bussey 97 Harvey, LA 28.91 1.6
Boys Pole Vault Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
National: N 11-01 8/2/2006 Matthew Kaufmann, McAllen, TX
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 2774 Adam Coulon 97 Bloomington, IL 11-06.00N 3.50m
2 10534 Cole Wigal 97 Belpre, OH 10-06.00 3.20m
3 10266 Chad Gates 97 San Antonio, TX 9-06.00 2.89m
4 10421 Cody Padgett 97 Huffman, TX J9-06.00 2.89m
5 10420 Colin Padalecki 97 Saint Hedwig, TX 9-00.00 2.74m
5 2777 Tanner Hull 97 Bloomington, IL 9-00.00 2.74m
7 1159 Christian Reyes 97 Austin, TX 8-06.00 2.59m
8 10285 Clay Hamlet 97 Porter, TX 7-00.00 2.13m
9 4528 Dean Taylor 97 Kemptown, MD 6-06.00 1.98m
10 294 Ricardo Andrews 97 Blue Bell, PA 6-00.00 1.82m
Boys Shot Put 4 k Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
National: N 47-04.25 8/2/2006 Alejandro Garza, Pharr, TX
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 10292 Aaron Hanna 97 Miami, FL 46-10.00 14.27m
2 9247 Rashad Manning 97 Upper Marlboro, MD 45-05.25 13.84m
3 1373 Jamari Johnson 97 Tampa, FL 42-07.00 12.97m
4 10143 Marcus Abraham 97 Charlotte, NC 41-01.00 12.52m
5 295 Connor Astemborski 97 Burlington, NJ 41-00.75 12.51m
6 7757 Trey Klechak 97 Covington, LA 40-08.25 12.40m
7 4696 Vonnegut Pallett 97 Farmington, MI 38-10.00 11.83m
8 9053 Kenneth Brinson 97 Kennesaw, GA 38-07.00 11.76m
9 4635 David Montgomery 97 Cincinnati, OH 37-10.00 11.53m
10 5758 Martin Battiste 97 Baton Rouge, LA 37-09.00 11.50m
11 10144 Jace Adams 97 Beloit, KS 37-07.00 11.45m
12 4354 Ryan Parker 97 Knoxville, TN 36-08.50 11.18m
13 6529 Derrick Church 97 Fort Myers, FL 36-03.00 11.04m
14 9562 Jejuan Davis 97 Winston Salem, NC 35-05.25 10.80m
15 7271 Jamal Lain 97 Fayetteville, GA 35-01.00 10.69m
16 10871 Grant Siegel 97 Pembroke Pines, FL 34-08.00 10.56m
17 3866 Tyrone Perkins 97 Glenwood, IL 34-01.00 10.38m
17 8571 Domond Batten 97 Detroit, MI 34-01.00 10.38m
19 8472 Natrone Ray 97 Miami, FL 33-09.00 10.28m
20 4350 Zachary Lembersky 97 Knoxville, TN 33-06.00 10.21m
21 10191 Krystian Brzozowsk 97 Yoakym, TX 33-01.00 10.08m
22 6352 Tony Jonesll 97 Houston, TX 32-09.25 9.98m
23 10174 Bradley Bieski 97 Greentown, PA 32-08.50 9.96m
24 2347 Nigel Despinasse 97 Baton Rouge, LA 32-08.00 9.95m
25 422 Rashann Ford 97 Aurora, IL 32-05.50 9.89m
25 6767 Jordan Fox 97 Plainfield, NJ 32-05.50 9.89m
27 6611 Jalen Matthews 97 Owings Mills, MD 32-03.00 9.82m
28 5755 Emmanuel Morris 97 Hagerstown, MD 31-07.00 9.62m
29 1347 Nikolaus Harper 97 Little Rock, AR 30-04.50 9.25m
30 3070 Khameron Taylor 97 Gainesville, FL 30-04.00 9.24m
31 9742 Malcolm Davis 97 St. Louis, MO 30-03.00 9.22m
32 6420 Michael Craft 97 Columbus, OH 30-02.00 9.19m
33 8972 Dervon Lee 97 Grandview, MO 30-00.50 9.15m
34 8595 Devon Hayes 97 Detroit, MI 29-09.50 9.08m
35 3645 Savon Holiday 97 Houston, TX 29-09.00 9.06m
36 4113 Kaelin Key 97 Overland Park, KS 29-07.00 9.01m
36 4548 Beniaya Hyatte 97 Lawrenceville, GA 29-07.00 9.01m
38 222 Isaiah Lloyd 97 Virginia Beach, VA 29-03.50 8.92m
39 11165 Dimaje Clinkscale 97 Niles, OH 29-00.50 8.85m
40 4042 Malik Francis 97 Irvington, NJ 28-07.00 8.71m
41 8806 Carl Worthington 97 Hampton, VA 28-04.00 8.63m
41 6351 Willie Hayward 97 Houston, TX 28-04.00 8.63m
43 4718 Evyn Cooper 97 Tampa, FL 28-01.00 8.55m
44 9246 Tevon Littleton 97 Suitland, MD 27-09.75 8.47m
45 9520 Kevin Roberts 97 Richmond, VA 27-05.50 8.36m
45 10784 Trevon Gooch 97 St. Louis, MO 27-05.50 8.36m
47 7931 Kane Philson 97 Spartanburg, SC 27-03.00 8.30m
48 4685 Dionte Davis 97 Melbourne, FL 26-10.00 8.17m
49 4331 Noah Browne 97 Maryville, TN 26-09.75 8.17m
50 5104 Chris Crenshaw 97 Manor, TX 26-07.50 8.11m
51 6763 Sean Brennan 97 Plainfield, NJ 26-04.50 8.03m
52 5116 Luke Hudson 97 The Woodlands, TX 26-04.00 8.02m
53 10551 Michael Zabel 97 Wamego, KS 25-04.00 7.72m
54 10329 Elijah Jones 97 Humble, TX 24-00.00 7.31m
55 9517 Dewelt Harris 97 Richmond, VA 23-05.75 7.15m
56 8335 Quenton Brown 97 Kansas City, MO 23-03.00 7.08m
57 7826 Harold Black 97 Clinton, MD 23-01.00 7.03m
58 3417 Semaj Kitchings 97 Hampton, VA 22-03.50 6.79m
59 2237 Andrew Larson 97 Woodbury, MN 22-01.00 6.73m
60 8376 Anfernee Artis 97 Suffolk, VA 21-07.50 6.59m
Boys Discus Throw Sub-Youth
==========================================================================
National: N 161-10 8/5/2009 Alan Chapa, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 9247 Rashad Manning 97 Upper Marlboro, MD 138-11 42.34m
2 10143 Marcus Abraham 97 Charlotte, NC 131-02 39.97m
3 10374 Nicholas Matthews 97 Cisne, IL 129-03 39.39m
4 1373 Jamari Johnson 97 Tampa, FL 123-02 37.54m
5 7757 Trey Klechak 97 Covington, LA 122-07 37.36m
6 9053 Kenneth Brinson 97 Kennesaw, GA 122-04 37.28m
7 6420 Michael Craft 97 Columbus, OH 115-01 35.07m
8 2347 Nigel Despinasse 97 Baton Rouge, LA 115-00 35.05m
9 4696 Vonnegut Pallett 97 Farmington, MI 113-00 34.44m
10 10292 Aaron Hanna 97 Miami, FL 111-04 33.93m
11 10174 Bradley Bieski 97 Greentown, PA 111-03 33.90m
12 4350 Zachary Lembersky 97 Knoxville, TN 110-09 33.75m
13 4354 Ryan Parker 97 Knoxville, TN 109-08 33.42m
14 10396 John Mooers 97 Dennisville, NJ 105-02 32.05m
15 10871 Grant Siegel 97 Pembroke Pines, FL 104-02 31.75m
16 2661 Alex Walls 97 Munroe Falls, OH 96-04 29.36m
17 8571 Domond Batten 97 Detroit, MI 95-06 29.10m
18 5116 Luke Hudson 97 The Woodlands, TX 95-03 29.03m
19 8972 Dervon Lee 97 Grandview, MO 93-10 28.60m
20 7615 Thomas Pencarinha 97 Kingsport, TN 93-08 28.54m
21 6763 Sean Brennan 97 Plainfield, NJ 93-00 28.34m
22 6767 Jordan Fox 97 Plainfield, NJ 92-09 28.27m
23 4331 Noah Browne 97 Maryville, TN 92-06 28.19m
24 6529 Derrick Church 97 Fort Myers, FL 91-04 27.83m
25 295 Connor Astemborski 97 Burlington, NJ 90-04 27.53m
26 512 Steven Degrossiii 97 Baltimore, MD 87-04 26.61m
27 2237 Andrew Larson 97 Woodbury, MN 86-08 26.41m
28 1658 Keendarius Truesda 97 Lancaster, SC 86-01 26.23m
29 836 Gordon Kruppenbach 97 Orlando, FL 85-07 26.08m
29 9525 Jeremiah Thompson 97 Richmond, VA 85-07 26.08m
31 5104 Chris Crenshaw 97 Manor, TX 85-06 26.06m
32 9742 Malcolm Davis 97 St. Louis, MO 83-05 25.42m
33 422 Rashann Ford 97 Aurora, IL 82-08 25.19m
34 9528 Roderick Wilson-Jr 97 Richmond, VA 82-04 25.09m
35 10263 Brad Gallitz 97 Medina, OH 79-05 24.20m
36 6487 Kolan Livingston 97 Cincinnati, OH 78-07 23.95m
37 4113 Kaelin Key 97 Overland Park, KS 77-07 23.64m
38 3417 Semaj Kitchings 97 Hampton, VA 76-04 23.26m
39 678 Edward Barrett 97 Columbia, MO 74-01 22.58m
40 3070 Khameron Taylor 97 Gainesville, FL 73-11 22.52m
41 9562 Jejuan Davis 97 Winston Salem, NC 72-10 22.19m
42 6351 Willie Hayward 97 Houston, TX 71-04 21.74m
43 1154 Chukwuka Ojiyi 97 Pflugerville, TX 70-03 21.41m
44 9246 Tevon Littleton 97 Suitland, MD 69-10 21.28m
45 8581 Gevon Foreman 97 Detroit, MI 69-06 21.18m
46 8505 Lyndon Harris 97 Midway, FL 68-10 20.98m
47 9520 Kevin Roberts 97 Richmond, VA 67-09 20.65m
48 10329 Elijah Jones 97 Humble, TX 67-08 20.62m
49 8806 Carl Worthington 97 Hampton, VA 66-08 20.32m
50 10551 Michael Zabel 97 Wamego, KS 65-09 20.04m
51 10784 Trevon Gooch 97 St. Louis, MO 56-06 17.22m
52 10723 Lorrence Jones 97 Upper Marlboro, MD 55-10 17.01m
53 1687 Michael Matthews 97 Bryans Road, MD 54-01 16.48m
-- 9028 Lex Trujillo 97 Kennesaw, GA FOUL
-- 2525 Curtis Johnson 97 Hilton Head Island, FOUL
-- 6352 Tony Jonesll 97 Houston, TX FOUL
-- 957 Christian Buckley 97 Hurricane, WV FOUL
-- 10223 James Daniels 97 Deklab, IL FOUL
-- 7931 Kane Philson 97 Spartanburg, SC FOUL
-- 3424 Demetrius Strickla 97 Hampton, VA FOUL
-- 2898 Tyriek Kimble 97 Frederick, MD FOUL
-- 222 Isaiah Lloyd 97 Virginia Beach, VA FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 10.81 1995 Jason Hodge, Giddings, TX
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 6111 Xavier Atkins 96 New Smyrna Bch, FL 10.85Q 1.3 3
2 3189 Kenwardo Moore 96 College Park, GA 11.14Q 2.2 2
3 9307 Shaheed Hickman 96 Brooklyn Park, MN 11.16Q 2.9 1
4 8765 Deron Thompson 96 Wichita, KS 11.23Q 1.3 3
5 3322 Raekwon Johnson 96 Simpsonville, SC 11.27Q 2.2 2
6 3182 Ryan Clark 96 College Park, GA 11.29Q 2.9 1
7 1612 Makai Green 96 San Antonio, TX 11.24q 1.3 3
8 11054 Antwoine Hardy 96 Moorestown, NJ 11.27q 1.3 3
9 1810 Jordan Ingram 96 Dallas, TX 11.35 2.9 1
10 521 Darius Hinton 96 Baltimore, MD 11.35 2.9 1
11 5611 Kelvin Key 96 Tuskeegee, AL 11.44 2.2 2
12 2938 Rutchy Zephirs 96 Ft Lauderdale, FL 11.46 2.2 2
13 10616 Marquis Gilchrist 96 Virginia Beach, VA 11.49 2.2 2
14 3073 Kenric Young 96 Gainesville, FL 11.56 1.3 3
15 7554 Bishard Baker 96 Bellevue, WA 11.60 1.3 3
16 10438 Brandon Polk 96 South Riding, VA 11.61 2.2 2
17 7530 Justin Crapps 96 Cocoa, FL 11.61 2.9 1
18 2929 Cedric Brown 96 Ft Lauderdale, FL 11.64 2.2 2
19 2906 Kelvin Watson 96 Frederick, MD 11.72 1.3 3
20 1193 Mike Kanney 96 Chesterfield, VA 11.76 2.2 2
21 566 Johnathan Lewis 96 Laporte, TX 11.81 2.9 1
22 8006 Napeleon Maxwell 96 St Petersburg, FL 11.83 1.3 3
23 2458 Evan Nemeth 96 Morrisville, PA 11.98 2.9 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
National: N 1:57.72 2005 Howard Shepard, Dallas, TX
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 845 Malik Crossdale 96 Bronx, NY 2:01.14
2 657 Quinton Mack 96 Rochester, MI 2:01.25
3 6267 Stanley Davis 96 Henrico, VA 2:02.29
4 8848 Dion Hardy 96 Temple, TX 2:03.10
5 4079 Ericj Brownii 96 Milwaukee, WI 2:03.35
6 4444 Javon Patterson 96 Tamarac, FL 2:03.45
7 8192 Shawn Conway 96 St. Louis, MO 2:03.79
8 3559 James Willis 96 St. Louis, MO 2:04.66
9 1865 Marcus Bullard 96 Daytona Beach, FL 2:06.00
10 119 Calvin Lysell 96 Jackson, MO 2:11.26
11 6769 Tasheem Simpson 96 Plainfield, NJ 2:31.11
12 3506 Lamarques Woodard 96 Arlington, TX 2:35.15
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
National: N 24.25 2003 Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 2721 Samson Moore 96 Orlando, FL 24.90 1.2
2 4719 Deron Gordon 96 Miami, FL 25.29 1.2
3 7982 Marlon Humphrey 96 Hoover, AL 25.58 1.2
4 7758 Craig Rock 96 Hammond, LA 25.78 1.2
5 10873 Rasheed Tatham 96 Pembroke Pines, FL 26.42 1.2
6 7342 George Mereira 96 Terrytown, LA 26.84 1.2
7 9496 Semei Mitchell 96 Lawrenceville, NJ 26.85 1.2
8 515 Michael Francis-Ba 96 Baltimore, MD 27.73 1.2
Boys Triple Jump Youth
===============================================================================
National: N 46-11.75 7/30/2008 Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview, MO
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 143 John Warren 96 Harker Heights, TX 44-05.00 1.4 13.53m
2 3228 Brandon Workman 96 Rogers, AR 40-11.75 0.9 12.49m
3 916 Jordan Samuels 96 Woburn, MA 40-04.75 1.9 12.31m
4 5571 Justin Smith 96 Mobile, AL 40-04.50 1.3 12.30m
5 5192 Douwante Thomas 96 Cordova, TN 40-03.00 1.9 12.26m
6 7982 Marlon Humphrey 96 Hoover, AL 39-04.50 2.1 12.00m
7 6505 Deandre Martin 96 Oklahoma City, OK 39-03.50 1.7 11.97m
8 193 Ryan Johnson 96 Kingsland, GA 38-10.00 1.4 11.83m
9 10895 Darren Dunkley 96 Chesapeake, VA 38-08.25 2.5 11.79m
10 5034 James Stewart 96 Houston, TX 38-06.25 1.3 11.74m
10 583 Demarcus Nelson 96 Bedford, OH 38-06.25 1.8 11.74m
12 2103 Jywan Summers 96 Stoney Point, NC 37-03.75 1.6 11.37m
13 314 Chris Stone 96 Oreland, PA 37-03.50 2.3 11.36m
14 11109 Davonte Parker 96 Clementon, NJ 37-03.00 +0.0 11.35m
15 10175 Mason Blackford 96 The Woodlands, TX 37-00.75 1.3 11.29m
16 7758 Craig Rock 96 Hammond, LA 36-09.25 1.4 11.20m
17 8383 Gregory Rountree 96 Portsmouth, VA 36-07.75 1.3 11.16m
18 10905 Eugene Summerville 96 Chesapeake, VA 36-07.50 -0.5 11.16m
19 398 Desean Brown 96 Aurora, IL 35-07.25 1.5 10.85m
20 2757 Jalen Campbell 96 Corpus Chrisit, TX 35-06.00 1.0 10.82m
21 2457 Avery McClease 96 Morrisville, PA 35-03.50 2.4 10.75m
21 2900 Javon Majett 96 Frederick, MD 35-03.50 1.0 10.75m
23 4133 Malik Pender 96 Edgewood, MD 34-06.50 2.6 10.52m
24 2098 Malik Keaton 96 Stoney Point, NC 34-06.25 1.2 10.52m
25 10911 Brian Brazon 96 Belle Vernon, PA 34-05.00 +0.0 10.49m
26 4131 Devinn Fisher 96 Abingdon, MD 34-00.50 1.4 10.37m
27 6656 Orlando McKinley 96 Douglasville, GA 33-08.50 0.8 10.27m
28 2998 Corey Briscoe 96 Upper Marlboro, MD 32-08.00 +0.0 9.95m
29 8385 Jordan Sykes 96 Suffolk, VA 32-07.50 2.6 9.94m
30 6399 Makai Veasley 96 Toledo, OH 32-04.50 1.8 9.86m
31 6075 Kamari Denson 96 Deltona, FL 31-08.00 +0.0 9.65m
32 5031 Corey Senegal 96 Houston, TX 31-04.50 1.9 9.56m
33 5015 Zachary Hudson 96 Houston, TX 31-04.25 -0.3 9.55m
34 7466 Roderick Owensjr 96 San Antonio, TX 31-04.00 1.0 9.55m
35 4519 Chris Jackson 96 Ijamsville, MD 31-01.25 1.4 9.48m
36 4043 Rameek Loring 96 Irvington, NJ 30-03.25 0.6 9.22m
37 1038 Kyemeric Alexander 96 Salisbury, NC 29-07.75 +0.0 9.03m
38 8437 Vernon Johnson 96 New Brunswick, NJ 29-03.75 +0.0 8.93m
39 3356 Sycheaus Bruton 96 Greer, SC 29-02.50 +0.0 8.90m
40 4254 Justin Obasi 96 Grandview, MO 28-11.75 0.1 8.83m
-- 5427 Jon Ibe 96 Arlington, TX FOUL
-- 5516 Shaquille Maxey 96 Vicksburg, MS FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 10.27 1996 Ryan Berard, Houston, TX
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 2557 Jerimy Strainge 94 Coral Springs, FL 10.58Q 1.9 3
2 4920 Jermey Hicks 94 New Orleans, LA 10.65Q 3.7 1
3 10430 John Petrone 94 Gray, TN 10.84Q 2.1 2
4 553 Grayson McManus 94 Baton Rouge, LA 10.75Q 1.9 3
5 7587 Jalen Gillie 94 Milwaukee, WI 10.82Q 3.7 1
6 3607 Cameron Hudson 94 Charlotte, NC 10.87Q 2.1 2
7 9680 Malcolm Brown 94 Tulsa, OK 10.85q 1.9 3
8 8252 Jared Ingram 94 Ferguson, MO 10.88q 1.9 3
9 4226 Edwin Stewart 94 Kansas City, MO 10.94 1.9 3
10 10852 Anthony Young 94 Akron, OH 10.94 3.7 1
11 10868 Arman Hall 94 Pembroke Pines, FL 10.98 3.7 1
12 4364 Adarius Stinsonsan 94 Knoxville, TN 11.01 3.7 1
13 5518 Jerry Nichols 94 Fayette, MS 11.01 2.1 2
14 1467 Jerome Hendersonii 94 Clarksville, TN 11.02 2.1 2
15 2758 Virjilio Griggs 94 San Antonio, TX 11.02 3.7 1
16 6112 James Clark 94 New Smyrna Beach, F 11.12 1.9 3
17 7374 James Drummond 94 China Grove, NC 11.13 2.1 2
18 1365 Basil Rogers 94 Little Rock, AR 11.18 3.7 1
19 1456 Kenneth Thomas 94 Laurel, MD 11.19 1.9 3
20 8808 Jarrion Lawson 94 Texarkana, TX 11.20 3.7 1
21 5077 Jeffrey Aririguzo 94 West Bloomfield, MI 11.31 2.1 2
22 7265 Tyler Davidson 94 Jonesboro, GA 11.33 1.9 3
23 6335 Drew Diederich 95 Salina, KS 11.35 2.1 2
24 577 Steven Agee 95 Bedford, OH 11.37 2.1 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
National: N 1:52.81 8/2/2006 Howard Shepard, Dallas, TX
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 5945 Quamel Prince 94 Antioch, TN 1:51.68N
2 3485 Aldrich Bailey 94 Arlington, TX 1:54.84
3 8930 Andrew Waller 94 Leander, TX 1:55.82
4 4140 Richard Garyjr 94 Desoto, TX 1:55.83
5 5163 Kameron Long 94 Memphis, TN 1:56.10
6 7977 Andrew Harris 94 Jasper, AL 1:57.14
7 2447 Nathaniel Gordon 95 Spartanburg, SC 1:57.32
8 7274 Donnie Lee 95 Riverdale, GA 1:57.49
9 839 Tevin Whitney 94 Clermont, FL 1:58.09
10 5181 Godfrey Fayne 94 Byhalia, MS 1:58.77
11 6336 Blake Goodin 94 Princeton, MO 1:58.96
12 5942 Jalon McCutcheon 94 Madison, TN 2:01.54
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
================================================================
National: N 51.77 8/2/2006 Robert Griffin III, Copperas Cove, TX
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 8819 Chris Armstrong 94 Atkins, TX 55.71
2 6261 Devon Booker 94 Portsmouth, VA 55.90
3 5188 Molefi Maat 95 Cordova, TN 55.91
4 1712 Tyrell Gibbs 95 Newark, NJ 56.67
5 6099 Morgan Cormier 94 New Orleans, LA 56.92
6 9678 Marcus Phillips 94 Cherry Hill, NJ 58.27
7 2932 Dix Maurice 94 Ft Lauderdale, FL 1:00.46
8 9346 Michael Smith 94 Lithonia, GA 1:02.78
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate
================================================================
National: N 6:13.44 8/1/2007 Zachary Ornelas, Cedar Park, TX
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 7977 Andrew Harris 94 Jasper, AL 6:22.19
2 5296 Sidgie Greene 94 Bronx, NY 6:25.25
3 4513 Pat Duboyce 94 New Market, MD 6:28.20
4 5181 Godfrey Fayne 94 Byhalia, MS 6:30.92
5 7760 Brandon Shemonia 94 Scott City, MO 6:42.73
6 3280 Alex Whitmer 94 Mason, MI 6:44.62
7 3194 Rex Willis 95 College Park, GA 6:45.74
8 4347 Nathan Jones 95 Lenoir City, TN 6:48.95
9 6617 Patrick Rollo 94 Owings Mills, MD 6:52.53
10 5717 Jack Dolan 94 Detroit, MI 6:56.36
11 5817 Akil Malone 95 Philadelphia, PA 7:08.64
12 2706 William David 95 Orlando, FL 7:08.85
13 6628 Calvon Brown 94 Suitland, MD 7:16.20
14 7088 Timothy Layten 94 San Carlos, CA 7:16.61
15 4878 Duane Levy 94 Upper Marlboro, MD 7:18.73
16 10465 Juan Rubioiii 94 Houston, TX 7:18.77
17 8771 James Frederickson 94 Racine, WI 7:19.03
18 10499 Jordan Swate 94 San Antonio, TX 7:24.19
19 1465 Rhett Binford 94 Clarksville, TN 7:25.94
20 9644 Terrell Edwards 95 Durham, NC 7:28.15
21 7085 Reese Dickson 95 San Carlos, CA 7:30.95
22 3923 Josue Lara 94 Holtville, CA 7:32.39
23 508 Johnathan Cookjr 94 Baltimore, MD 7:32.59
24 122 Dustin McClure 94 Stafford, KS 7:38.63
25 7308 Leon Tomlinson 94 St. Petersburg, FL 7:40.49
26 3617 Thomas Popek 94 Greensboro, NC 7:40.84
27 2659 Mathew Mayle 94 Canton, OH 7:43.69
28 202 Justin Dixon 95 St. Petersburg, FL 7:45.93
29 1764 Enrique Perez 95 Channelview, TX 7:46.78
30 8838 Bryan Morales 94 League City, TX 7:52.08
31 9154 Rashid Remied 94 Chesapeake, VA 7:52.16
32 1827 Rasheed Jones 94 Newnan, GA 7:53.85
33 6185 Andrew Mulcahy 95 Westford, MA 7:54.33
34 859 Grant Woomer 94 Starkville, MS 7:57.34
35 4651 Glenn Rose 94 Virginia Beach, VA 8:00.43
36 8756 Rahsaan Lincoln 95 Plainfield, IL 8:14.54
37 3504 Jamal Willis 95 Arlington, TX 8:17.56
38 4164 Miguel Decuir 95 Baton Rouge, LA 8:21.30
39 5259 Joseph Kmak 95 Munster, IN 8:31.42
40 8979 Darion Pulce-Nugen 94 Grandview, MO 8:33.60
41 10235 Brett Donaldson 95 Ponca City, OK 8:46.49
42 8382 Mark Kluck 95 Suffolk, VA 9:21.78
43 9407 Chandler Jordan 95 Raleigh, NC 9:28.92
-- 214 Giovani Villarreal 94 Altamonte Springs, DNF
Boys Long Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================
National: N 24-02.50 1999 Paul Brown, Manteca, CA
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 6107 Devin Scott 95 New Orleans, LA 22-10.00 1.7 6.95m
2 10898 Joshua Marriner 95 Chesapeake, VA 22-08.50 0.9 6.92m
3 10316 Semi Ibikunle 94 York, PA 22-04.75 2.9 6.82m
4 11185 Michael Hall 94 Bronx, NY 22-03.75 1.8 6.80m
5 7974 Juan Giles 94 Bham, AL 21-11.75 +0.0 6.69m
6 4475 Tre Duncan 94 Lexington, KY 21-06.75 0.9 6.57m
7 2446 Elijah Gist 95 Spartanburg, SC 21-04.50 0.5 6.51m
8 9303 Deshawn Crutch 94 Brooklyn Park, MN J21-04.50 +0.0 6.51m
9 3153 Ventavius Sears 95 Columbus, GA 21-03.00 1.0 6.47m
10 4830 Jamar Sims 94 Decatur, GA 21-01.25 1.5 6.43m
11 3607 Cameron Hudson 94 Charlotte, NC 21-00.50 1.9 6.41m
12 3072 Joshua Wilson 95 Gainesville, FL 21-00.25 0.3 6.40m
13 6805 Jamil Peeples 95 Port Arthur, TX 20-11.50 1.7 6.38m
14 10390 Devyn Mikell 94 Avon, IN 20-10.25 2.2 6.35m
15 9771 Chris Miller 95 Lorain, OH 20-09.00 1.3 6.32m
16 516 Kendall Fuller 95 Baltimore, MD 20-08.50 1.0 6.31m
17 3027 James Hilliard 94 Pflugerville, TX 20-08.25 2.5 6.30m
18 5188 Molefi Maat 95 Cordova, TN 20-06.75 1.4 6.26m
19 5738 Deshawn Truitt 94 Detroit, MI 20-06.50 0.1 6.26m
20 2480 Sean Daniel 95 Wimington, DE 20-04.25 2.7 6.20m
21 4011 Lindon Caesar 95 Phila, PA 20-03.75 +0.0 6.19m
22 4587 Mykale Rogers 95 Lima, OH 20-03.25 1.1 6.17m
23 10268 Steven Gilliam 95 Bowie, MD 20-02.75 0.3 6.16m
24 9680 Malcolm Brown 94 Tulsa, OK 20-01.25 0.6 6.12m
24 8040 Kevin Pierre-Louis 94 Jacksonville, FL 20-01.25 +0.0 6.12m
26 221 Korey Bullard 94 Virginia Beach, VA 20-01.00 1.2 6.12m
27 1287 Marthony Hobgood 94 Charlotte, NC 20-00.50 1.7 6.10m
28 7517 Mike Dash 95 Savannah, GA 19-11.75 1.8 6.08m
29 5238 Dominique Drayden 95 Desoto, TX 19-10.25 1.1 6.05m
30 11052 Antwan Dickerson 94 Pennsauken, NJ 19-09.75 0.3 6.03m
31 3214 Ezell Davisiv 94 Gonzalez, FL 19-06.50 2.0 5.95m
32 4146 Antonio Geter 94 Columbia, SC 19-05.50 +0.0 5.93m
33 2815 Benjamin Williams 95 Rosenberg, TX 19-05.25 0.3 5.92m
34 3487 Keon Campbell 94 Arlington, TX 19-04.75 1.2 5.91m
35 10434 Konstantine Piterm 94 Oakland, CA 19-04.25 1.3 5.89m
36 10158 Brian Babbage 94 Lexington, KY 19-02.25 0.3 5.84m
37 5405 Thomas Crawford 94 Plymouth, MI 19-02.00 0.6 5.84m
38 9279 Balah Rushing 95 Des Moines, IA 19-00.75 0.5 5.81m
38 8710 Corey Torczon 95 Bakersfield, CA 19-00.75 0.1 5.81m
40 5247 Alford Tribble 95 Desoto, TX 19-00.50 1.7 5.80m
41 3395 Desmond Williams 94 Dallas, TX 19-00.25 +0.0 5.79m
42 4093 Tyler White 94 Milwaukee, WI 19-00.00 0.2 5.79m
43 10662 Wyatt Wolfe 95 Virginia Beach, VA 18-11.25 2.3 5.77m
44 1547 Dylan Toney 94 Clinton, AR 18-10.25 0.8 5.74m
45 246 Brandon Brown 94 Pembroke, NC 18-09.75 2.1 5.73m
46 6803 Xavier Chatman 95 Port Arthur, TX 18-08.50 1.3 5.70m
47 9169 Philip Charles-Pie 95 West Palm Beach, FL 18-08.00 1.8 5.68m
48 6705 Derius Yarbrough 94 Pflugerville, TX 18-06.75 3.2 5.65m
49 4214 Harvey Kendalljr 95 Grandview, MO 18-06.50 1.2 5.65m
50 4881 Randall Mitchell 94 Upper Marlboro, MD 18-05.50 0.5 5.62m
51 8809 Cj Martin 94 Texarkana, TX 18-03.25 +0.0 5.56m
52 4205 Logan Cheadle 95 Lees Summit, MO 18-03.00 0.8 5.56m
53 6289 Blair Reid 94 Norfolk, VA 18-02.00 0.1 5.53m
54 7927 Adam Foggie 94 Spartanburg, SC 18-00.50 0.8 5.49m
55 10221 Jordan Culpepper 95 Hazel Crest, IL 17-09.25 1.1 5.41m
56 1205 Darryck Bradley 94 Battle Creek, MI 17-05.50 0.9 5.32m
57 2165 Tevin Henderson 95 Baker, LA 17-04.00 -0.7 5.28m
58 1546 Stephen Sappington 94 Clinton, AR 17-02.75 +0.0 5.25m
59 10461 George Rought 95 Sykesville, MD 17-02.25 +0.0 5.23m
60 1738 Cameron Campbell 95 Detroit, MI 16-00.25 1.9 4.88m
61 976 Brian Powell 95 Dunbar, WV 15-11.25 2.3 4.85m
-- 2065 Bryant Craig 94 Round Rock, TX FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Intermediate
==========================================================================
National: N 196-11 1989 Brian Milne, Union City, PA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 10207 Samuel Cherney 94 Ithaca, NY 154-09 47.16m
2 1938 Chaz Wilks 94 Secane, PA 153-10 46.88m
3 8966 Steven Deshazer 94 Grandview, MO 152-10 46.58m
4 10170 Brian Beckmann 94 Overland Park, KS 149-10 45.66m
5 2636 Taylor Frenia 94 Va. Beach, VA 147-05 44.93m
6 10238 Austin Droogsma 95 Gulf Breeze, FL 145-04 44.29m
7 4167 Tylor Harris 94 Baton Rouge, LA 144-06 44.04m
8 323 Nik Huffman 94 Bristol, VA 141-01 43.00m
9 10448 Austin Riddle 94 Houston, TX 129-07 39.49m
10 10433 Cullen Pirena 95 West Bloomfield, MI 129-00 39.31m
11 4770 Dallas Jones 95 Mansfield, OH 128-03 39.09m
12 10306 Blake Hocking 94 Lawrence, KS 128-01 39.03m
13 10145 Brett Adkins 94 Branchland, WV 127-07 38.88m
14 10152 Troy Andretta 95 Kinnelon, NJ 125-05 38.22m
15 10397 Reggie Moreno 94 Corpus Christi, TX 125-01 38.12m
16 9573 Travis McGriff 95 Winston Salem, NC 123-05 37.61m
17 10510 Trenton Thomas 95 Lithonia, GA 122-11 37.46m
17 4455 Julian Venable-Feg 94 Lawnside, NJ 122-11 37.46m
19 10227 Kyle Davis 94 Taylor, PA 121-09 37.10m
20 4215 Noah Linton 94 Overland Park, KS 120-03 36.65m
21 1192 Ezra Hill 94 Chesterfield, VA 117-11 35.94m
22 983 Travis Vickers 94 St Albans, WV 117-07 35.83m
23 6102 Christian Debose 95 Harvey, LA 117-06 35.81m
24 10375 Zachary Matthews 95 Cisne, IL 117-02 35.71m
24 7932 Keanu Philson 94 Spartanburg, SC 117-02 35.71m
26 10364 John Lowery 94 Rohrersville, MD 114-10 35.00m
27 2178 Darryle Sparks 94 Baker, LA 114-02 34.79m
28 3370 Dylan Jammer 95 Sweeny, TX 113-11 34.72m
29 971 Jacob Lomax 95 Buffalo, WV 113-09 34.67m
30 7316 Quincy Banks 94 La Vergne, TN 113-05 34.56m
31 759 Ellery Lassiter 95 Cincinnati, OH 113-03 34.51m
32 4352 Dennis Mongan 95 Knoxville, TN 113-02 34.49m
33 3383 Craig Lashley 94 Hallandale, FL 112-09 34.36m
34 10199 Robert Canby 94 Front Royal, VA 111-04 33.93m
35 10468 Joseph Ruggiers 95 Monroe, GA 111-00 33.83m
36 4579 Eric Bennett 95 Lima, OH 109-09 33.45m
37 1773 Billy Rodriguez 95 Cuero, TX 109-05 33.35m
38 1544 Malcom Cambron 94 Clinton, AR 109-03 33.29m
39 7709 Shamsiddin Little 95 Paulsboro, NJ 105-08 32.20m
40 2822 Alonzo Abraham 94 Severn, MD 103-06 31.54m
41 8122 Kevin Harvey 95 St Louis, MO 98-11 30.14m
42 10169 Jimmy Beaird 95 Gladstone, MO 98-10 30.12m
43 3382 Darious Johnson 95 Hallandale, FL 96-09 29.48m
44 10312 Dylan Hudson 95 Chesterfield, VA 96-04 29.36m
45 4216 David Meredith 94 Basehor, KS 94-07 28.82m
46 6755 Jerry Montgomery 94 Pikesville, MD 90-08 27.63m
47 10360 Ryan Long 95 Mechanicsville, VA 82-07 25.17m
48 2108 James Mitchell 95 Highland Park, MI 77-00 23.46m
49 4872 Walter Harris 94 Upper Marlboro, MD 76-07 23.34m
50 8825 Matthew Leal 94 San Antonio, TX 75-10 23.11m
51 10379 David McCormick 95 Henderson, NV 74-06 22.70m
52 4469 Lionel Jacobs 95 Arlington, TX 74-02 22.60m
53 2747 Curtis Hart 95 Vero Beach, FL 68-04 20.82m
54 5234 Eric Blair 95 Desoto, TX 66-11 20.39m
55 10720 Warren Graham 95 Upper Marlboro, MD 66-01 20.14m
-- 6299 Desmond Stills 94 Suffolk, VA FOUL
-- 3620 Avery Taylor 94 Jamestown, NC FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash Young
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 10.11 1996 Xavier Alson, Houston, TX
Name Year Team Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 8761 Oliver Bradwell 92 Wichita, KS 10.45Q 0.8 3
2 5808 Ramaan Ansley 91 Philadelphia, PA 10.58Q 1.6 2
3 1925 Leshon Collins 93 Darby, PA 10.66Q 0.6 1
4 7973 Aaron Ernest 93 Bham, AL 10.60Q 0.8 3
5 3096 Kendall Kee 93 Shelby, NC 10.60Q 1.6 2
6 8763 Shawn Smith 92 Wichita, KS 10.70Q 0.6 1
7 4827 Christopher Royste 92 Conyers, GA 10.69q 1.6 2
8 5522 Darius White 91 Vicksburg, MS 10.69q 0.8 3
9 4484 Marquis Dendy 92 Middletown, DE 10.71 0.8 3
10 2851 Charles Tharp 91 Fort Wayne, IN 10.75 0.6 1
11 4834 Dequadis Tucker 92 Decatur, GA 10.78 1.6 2
12 6881 Blest Norris 92 Providence, RI 10.80 1.6 2
13 7408 Jacob Lady-Schreib 93 San Antonio, TX 10.81 0.8 3
14 11146 Karl Barr 92 Jacksonville, FL 10.83 0.8 3
15 6978 Robert Wells 93 Natchez, MS 10.85 0.6 1
16 3603 Daniel Greer 93 Jamestown, NC 10.89 1.6 2
17 6693 Perman Wilson 93 Lakeland, FL 10.89 0.6 1
18 163 Wallace Spencer 92 Boothwyn, PA 10.90 0.6 1
19 5863 Matt Gerber 92 Milwaukee, WI 10.92 1.6 2
20 11172 Alexander Pettway 92 Youngstown, OH 10.93 0.8 3
21 8362 Leonard Robbins-Lo 92 East Brunswick, NJ 11.03 0.8 3
22 3717 Carlyle Roudette 91 Houston, TX 11.05 0.6 1
23 8886 Jalynn McCain 93 Houston, TX 11.18 0.6 1
Men 800 Meter Run Young
================================================================
National: N 1:49.8h 1980 John Marshall, Plainville, NJ
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 531 Kenneth McCuinjr 93 Baltimore, MD 1:52.73
2 3269 Tavarrio Davis 92 Lansing, MI 1:52.79
3 9337 Antonio Carter 93 Lithonia, GA 1:53.46
4 11196 Andrew Stewart 93 Radcliff, KY 1:53.84
5 8707 Muhammad Sani 92 Ann Arbor, MI 1:54.09
6 8402 Corrodauis Franks 93 Lorton, VA 1:54.69
7 658 Zachary Miklja 92 Rochester, MI 1:54.70
8 5936 Jamill Jackson 92 Mount Juliet, TN 1:56.58
9 10443 Connor Reck 93 Santa Barbara, CA 1:58.97
10 5967 Jordan Boothe 93 Jackson, NJ 1:59.44
11 8406 Anthony Swindell 92 Lorton, VA 2:03.67
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Young
================================================================
National: N 49.56 8/1/2007 Robert Griffin III, Copperas Cove, TX
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 5822 Jlani Pryce 91 Philadelphia, PA 52.70
2 2423 Ronald Jordan 92 Grandview, MO 52.93
3 5194 Brandon Williams 92 Memphis, TN 52.95
4 11132 Aikan Graham 93 Austin, TX 52.99
5 7803 Michael Prejean 92 Houston, TX 54.34
6 5189 Ojike Maat 91 Cordova, TN 54.63
7 11197 Brandon Bagley 91 Elizabethtown, KY 59.59
8 7949 Brandon Burton 92 Newport News, VA 1:02.09
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Young
================================================================
National: N 5:58.82 8/5/2009 Paul Denlinger, Templeton, CA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 10418 Kyle Overway 93 Logansport, IN 6:06.88
2 10279 Derwin Graham 93 Copperas Cove, TX 6:13.53
3 5194 Brandon Williams 92 Memphis, TN 6:16.82
4 10294 Paul Hansel 93 Cuero, TX 6:26.24
5 6786 Andrew Leahey 92 Ardmore, OK 6:30.65
6 7092 Chet Reyen 93 Redwood City, CA 6:32.24
7 3926 Francisco Lopez 92 El Centro, CA 6:33.02
8 2371 Chris Haynes 92 Jacksonville, FL 6:34.59
9 7093 Ethan Scardina 93 San Carlos, CA 6:35.09
10 10474 Evan Schwartz 93 Columbus, OH 6:36.33
11 123 John Murphyiii 93 Wichita, KS 6:36.52
12 3714 Ulysses Montoya 92 Houston, TX 6:39.13
13 718 Derek Horne 93 Memphis, TN 6:45.83
14 330 Austin Barlow 92 Easton, PA 6:46.28
15 7601 Timothy Wieroney 93 Owings, MD 6:48.49
16 2726 Taylor Sumagpang 93 Orlando, FL 6:48.50
17 5819 Franky Mills 93 Philadelphia, PA 6:48.67
18 10262 Clayton Fritz 92 Carlisle, IA 6:51.01
19 2307 Francisco Gonzalez 93 Elgin, IL 6:51.20
20 5729 Robert Maddox 92 Detroit, MI 6:52.86
21 10244 Albert Edwards 92 Tallahassee, FL 6:52.88
22 993 Carl Broman 92 Linn, MO 6:54.78
23 7486 Humberto Ruiz 92 San Antonio, TX 6:58.49
24 8037 Kevin Stewart 93 London, OH 7:00.24
25 550 Michael Barrientos 93 Bastrop, TX 7:01.13
26 7986 Bradford Lepik 92 Bham, AL 7:03.41
27 3270 Jonathan Geer 93 Lansing, MI 7:04.23
28 118 Cole Gardiner 93 Ashland, KS 7:06.08
29 8772 Andrew May 91 Racine, WI 7:08.75
30 1008 Michael Nelson 92 Canal Winchester, O 7:08.88
31 3279 Jordan Walker 93 Lansing, MI 7:11.09
32 8840 Christian Pena 93 League City, TX 7:12.57
33 813 Anthony Huff 92 Dc, DC 7:18.16
34 11189 Jaquan McClure 92 Bronx, NY 7:26.78
35 5644 Daniel Colon 92 Mays Landing, NJ 7:28.53
36 2899 Jamiel Majett 93 Frederick, MD 7:41.71
37 10545 Xzavier Wolef 93 Copperas Cove, TX 7:41.99
38 7094 Dustin Sjoerdsma 92 Redwood City, CA 7:45.16
39 825 Kevin Chinshue 92 Clermont, FL 7:46.97
40 824 Cory Braddy 93 Clermont, FL 7:56.42
41 4180 Eric Tolbertjr 93 Baton Rouge, LA 7:57.55
42 2122 Vaughn Williams 93 Douglasville, GA 8:08.95
43 7078 Paul Benford 93 Cleveland, OH 9:08.70
-- 3308 Kevin Rice 92 Greensboro, NC DNF
Men High Jump Young
==========================================================================
National: N 7-03 2003 Dusty Jonas, La Vernia, TX
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 7978 James Harris 91 Bham, AL 7-03.25N 2.21m
2 9095 Nick Giancana 91 Topeka, KS 6-08.00 2.03m
2 10454 Garrett Robinson 92 Desoto, TX 6-08.00 2.03m
2 7449 Jacorian Duffield 92 Schertz, TX 6-08.00 2.03m
5 7912 Graylin Ward 92 Sharpsburg, GA J6-08.00 2.03m
6 574 Preston Woodard 91 West Columbia, TX 6-06.00 1.98m
6 2746 Vontavious Harris 92 Vero Beach, FL 6-06.00 1.98m
8 6880 Innocent Jacobs 93 Providence, RI J6-06.00 1.98m
9 5933 Kody Brown 92 Murfreesboro, TN J6-06.00 1.98m
10 9417 Darryl Saunders 92 Raleigh, NC 6-04.00 1.93m
10 9491 Justin Bailey 93 Trenton, NJ 6-04.00 1.93m
12 4908 Edward Kramer 92 Marlton, NJ 6-02.00 1.87m
12 9413 Alexander Louden 92 Zebulon, NC 6-02.00 1.87m
12 8405 Elbert Maxwell 92 Alexandria, VA 6-02.00 1.87m
12 10477 Chad Seal 92 Grand Prarie, TX 6-02.00 1.87m
12 9156 Erik Scott 93 Chesapeake, VA 6-02.00 1.87m
12 4088 Andre Stewart 93 Milwaukee, WI 6-02.00 1.87m
12 6672 Dj McDonald 92 Brandon, MS 6-02.00 1.87m
12 4219 Bradford Nelson 91 Kansas City, MO 6-02.00 1.87m
12 1990 Fred Wiggins 93 Southaven, MS 6-02.00 1.87m
12 10527 Jordan Warner 93 Independence, MO 6-02.00 1.87m
12 2617 Telvin Fonteno 91 Virginia Beach, VA 6-02.00 1.87m
12 2645 Jeff Foreman 92 Plainfield, IL 6-02.00 1.87m
12 1568 Kareem Ishaq 92 College Station, TX 6-02.00 1.87m
12 6974 Colby Huff 93 Natchez, MS 6-02.00 1.87m
26 2616 Jaquan Ayot 93 Chesapeake, VA 6-00.00 1.82m
26 10951 Demetrius Peacock 93 Wharton, TX 6-00.00 1.82m
26 10445 Steven Reives 91 South Bend, IN 6-00.00 1.82m
26 6865 Ryan Venable 92 Nashville, TN 6-00.00 1.82m
26 11168 Aaron Hartsough 91 Canfield, OH 6-00.00 1.82m
26 1026 Chris Turner 91 Clemson, SC 6-00.00 1.82m
32 4642 Markiese Smith 93 West Chester, OH 5-10.00 1.77m
32 2320 Allan Broussard 91 Edison, NJ 5-10.00 1.77m
32 834 Eric Kidd 91 Clermont, FL 5-10.00 1.77m
32 400 Erek Drew 93 Oswego, IL 5-10.00 1.77m
32 302 Kevin Dargan 92 Collegeville, PA 5-10.00 1.77m
37 3497 Michael Lester 93 Arlington, TX 5-08.00 1.72m
38 513 Jaymar Faulkner 92 Baltimore, MD 5-04.00 1.62m
-- 2966 Daquan Hendricks 91 Ft.Belvoir, VA NH
-- 1604 Dedrion Barrera 92 San Antonio, TX NH
-- 3614 Yacouba Meite 93 High Point, NC NH
-- 659 Daniel Nguyen 93 Rochester Hills, MI NH
-- 10701 Mason Smith 92 Winchester, VA NH
Men Shot Put 12 lbs Young
==========================================================================
National: N 67-01.50 1989 Scott Peterson, Lafayette, LA
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
1 10478 Tyler Sergent 93 Norman, OK 59-11.75 18.28m
2 6292 Brandon Ruffin 93 Chesapeake, VA 54-08.00 16.66m
3 3613 Cameron McRae 92 High Point, NC 52-06.25 16.00m
4 7371 Tavis Bailey 92 China Grove, NC 52-04.00 15.95m
5 4341 Demetrius Green 93 Knoxville, TN 51-06.50 15.70m
6 10393 Taylor Miller 91 Wapakoneta, OH 50-10.50 15.50m
7 953 Mark Britton 91 Pennsboro, WV 50-06.25 15.39m
8 5120 Dalton Rowan 93 Spring, TX 50-05.00 15.36m
9 10295 Travis Harris 93 Walled Lake, MI 49-09.50 15.17m
10 10226 Keith Davis 93 Cliffwood, NJ 49-00.75 14.95m
10 2593 Nieto Hill 93 Killeen, TX 49-00.75 14.95m
12 10428 John Pena 92 Corpus Christi, TX 48-09.00 14.85m
13 2745 Tevin Bess 91 Vero Beach, FL 48-06.25 14.78m
14 313 Scott Rushton 92 Media, PA 48-04.00 14.73m
15 6697 Ashton Deshay-Scot 92 Pflugerville, TX 48-00.75 14.64m
16 649 Dustin Porter 92 Lucas, OH 47-09.25 14.56m
17 2556 Michael Schwartz 92 Coral Springs, FL 47-06.25 14.48m
18 6642 Mike Loftin 93 St Louis, MO 47-05.00 14.45m
19 4089 Montel Taylor 92 Milwaukee, WI 47-01.75 14.37m
20 584 Joe Patterson 92 Bedford, OH 46-11.00 14.30m
21 10532 Jordan White 93 Owensboro, KY 46-03.25 14.10m
22 6524 Larry Bass 93 Fort Myers, FL 46-02.75 14.09m
23 2127 Manuel Mondragon 93 Eagle Pass, TX 45-03.00 13.79m
24 7185 Michael McClendon 92 Houston, TX 45-02.50 13.77m
25 223 Nathanial Lloyd 93 Virginia Beach, VA 44-11.00 13.69m
26 10338 Tyler Kerstetter 92 Middleburg, PA 44-09.25 13.64m
27 3911 Xavier Molette 91 Conyers, GA 44-04.00 13.51m
28 6037 Christopher Duples 92 St. Bernard, LA 44-02.50 13.47m
29 6381 Devin Spencer 93 Hampton, VA 43-11.50 13.39m
30 6806 Jarvier Peeples 92 Port Arthur, TX 43-08.00 13.30m
31 10409 Jake Neumann 93 Chatham, NJ 43-03.00 13.18m
32 10520 Ronald Troutman 92 Whiteford, MD 42-11.00 13.08m
33 3600 Richard Bell 92 Advance, NC 42-05.50 12.94m
34 10346 Zack Larrabee 93 Sarasota, FL 41-04.75 12.61m
35 4076 Alvin Baldwin 92 Milwaukee, WI 41-02.50 12.56m
36 4204 Austin Ashe 93 Bucyrus, KS 39-07.50 12.07m
37 962 Xavier Crosby 93 Charleston, WV 39-05.50 12.02m
37 9 Marlon Chapman 93 Corpus Christi, TX 39-05.50 12.02m
39 8033 August McPheters 93 Springfield, OH 39-00.50 11.89m
40 3469 Shamarkus Tucker 93 Clinton, IL 38-05.50 11.72m
41 190 Cameron Hall 93 Kingsland, GA 38-00.50 11.59m
42 1898 Johnwilliam Carrol 93 Washington, DC 37-09.50 11.51m
43 10203 Chase Carlson 92 Goshen, KY 37-07.75 11.47m
43 9703 Sidney Price 93 Texarkana, TX 37-07.75 11.47m
45 3606 Osvaldo Hernandez 91 High Point, NC 37-03.00 11.35m
46 6987 Keian Jennings 93 Randallstown, MD 35-11.75 10.96m
47 10569 Clinton Staton 93 Frederick, MD 35-07.75 10.86m
48 10333 Rob Kautzmann 93 Chatham, NJ 35-04.50 10.78m
49 1355 Dominique McElroy 92 Little Rock, AR 34-03.50 10.45m
50 9698 Dmacio Cross 93 Texarkana, TX 33-11.00 10.33m
51 1047 Jamison Troutt 93 Carrollton, GA 32-03.50 9.84m
52 3191 Quidarius Sadler 93 College Park, GA 31-06.00 9.60m