New England Elite Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.46 | SB | Tanjelah Campbell | 43rd | Prelims H5 | Thursday Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.48 | SB | Katharine (Kat) Duren | 24th | Prelims H17 | Wednesday Results |
28.93 | SB | Isabella Tomic | 27th | Prelims H5 | Wednesday Results |
30.15 | SB | Tanjelah Campbell | 61st | Prelims H6 | Wednesday Results |
31.03 | SB | Mariely Cepeda | 22nd | Prelims H3 | Wednesday Results |
31.46 | SB | Franchesca Thurston | 21st | Prelims H2 | Wednesday Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.56 | SB | Lexi Brent | 27th | Prelims H7 | Thursday Results |
1:02.76 | SB | Lucy McLean | 11th | Prelims H4 | Thursday Results |
1:06.55 | SB | Isabella Tomic | 19th | Prelims H4 | Thursday Results |
1:13.19 | SB | Mariely Cepeda | 15th | Prelims H3 | Thursday Results |
1:14.15 | SB | Franchesca Thurston | 25th | Prelims H3 | Thursday Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:24.29 | SB | Lucy McLean | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Wednesday Results |
2:24.53 | Lucy McLean | 2nd | Finals H1 | Saturday Results | |
2:28.31 | SB | Lexi Brent | 13th | Prelims H1 | Wednesday Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:27.31 | SB | Lucy McLean | 6th | Finals H1 | Friday Results |
5:45.87 | SB | Lexi Brent | 16th | Finals H1 | Friday Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.13 | SB | Katharine (Kat) Duren | 4th | Finals H1 | Friday Results |
14.73 | Katharine (Kat) Duren | 4th | Prelims H4 | Thursday Results | |
16.63 | SB | Lexi Brent | 16th | Prelims H4 | Thursday Results |
17.07 | SB | Carla Bouchrouche | 20th | Prelims H7 | Thursday Results |
17.49 | SB | Janessa Duren | 11th | Prelims H3 | Thursday Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:05.59 | SB | Carla Bouchrouche | 7th | Finals H4 | Wednesday Results |
1:15.69 | SB | Janessa Duren | 10th | Finals H2 | Wednesday Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.98 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Saturday Results |
Discus | |||||
75-3 | SB | Franchesca Thurston | 6th | Finals H1 | Saturday Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.37 | SB | Dominic Tritto | 33rd | Prelims H5 | Thursday Results |
11.66 | SB | Michael Curtin | 19th | Prelims H3 | Thursday Results |
11.90 | SB | Kyle Dargie | 31st | Prelims H2 | Thursday Results |
12.50 | SB | Mario Tomic | 12th | Prelims H3 | Thursday Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.93 | SB | Dominic Tritto | 28th | Prelims H7 | Wednesday Results |
22.97 | SB | Jarrett Young | 31st | Prelims H8 | Wednesday Results |
23.58 | SB | Kaiden Nobrega | 50th | Prelims H8 | Wednesday Results |
23.62 | SB | Michael Curtin | 25th | Prelims H6 | Wednesday Results |
24.27 | SB | Kyle Dargie | 39th | Prelims H13 | Wednesday Results |
25.41 | SB | Mario Tomic | 14th | Prelims H1 | Wednesday Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.91 | SB | Jarrett Young | 15th | Prelims H3 | Thursday Results |
52.33 | SB | Kaiden Nobrega | 35th | Prelims H10 | Thursday Results |
59.85 | SB | Mario Tomic | 16th | Prelims H3 | Thursday Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:56.18 | SB | Matthew Griffin | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Wednesday Results |
1:56.45 | Matthew Griffin | 5th | Finals H1 | Saturday Results | |
2:06.70 | SB | Ryan Young | 23rd | Prelims H2 | Wednesday Results |
2:15.14 | SB | Will Shahbazian | 39th | Prelims H3 | Wednesday Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:08.39 | SB | Matthew Griffin | 6th | Finals H2 | Friday Results |
4:10.98 | SB | Ryan Young | 8th | Finals H2 | Friday Results |
4:39.39 | SB | Will Shahbazian | 32nd | Finals H2 | Friday Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:17.68 | SB | Ryan Young | 6th | Finals H1 | Wednesday Results |
10:32.43 | SB | Will Shahbazian | 18th | Finals H1 | Wednesday Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.60 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Prelims H2 | Wednesday Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:23.10 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Saturday Results |