2019 Cedartown 5K International Wheelchair Race
Overall Finish List
July 02, 2019
________________________________________
Results By Ultimate Sports Productions www.usp-sports.com
________________________________________
Men's Open
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Daniel Romanchuk Champaign IL USA 200 20 M 9:51.83 3:11/M
2 Marcel Hug Nottwil NOTTWIL CH 201 33 M 9:53.85 3:11/M
3 Josh Cassidy Guelph CANADA CAN 205 35 M 10:11.47 3:17/M
4 Aaron Pike Savoy IL USA 203 33 M 10:20.13 3:20/M
5 Alexandre Dupont Clarenceville QUEB 204 33 M 10:27.64 3:22/M
6 Jake Lappin Belconnen ACT AUS 206 26 M 10:43.13 3:27/M
7 Ernst Van Dyk Paarl WESTERN CA Z 202 46 M 10:44.83 3:28/M
8 Alphonso Zagarosa Col. Las Fuentes M 210 43 M 11:14.40 3:37/M
9 Krige Schabort Rome GA USA 208 55 M 11:16.17 3:38/M
10 Miguel Jimenez Vergara Tucson AZ USA 217 19 M 11:26.86 3:41/M
11 Fidel Aquilar Zepeda Chandler AZ MEX 213 42 M 11:33.67 3:44/M
12 Marco Antonio Knight 218 0 M 12:19.67 3:58/M
13 Jose Pulido Clarksville GA USA 215 38 M 12:29.81 4:02/M
14 Raphael Botsyo Nkegbe Osu ACCRA GHA 223 39 M 13:20.34 4:18/M
15 Joey Gibbs Urbana ILLINOIS US 219 22 M 13:28.65 4:21/M
16 Brendan Quinn Bloomington IL USA 222 27 M 14:12.90 4:35/M
17 Brad Smith Atlanta GA USA 220 41 M 15:08.48 4:53/M
18 Colby Higgins Alpharetta GA USA 225 26 M 17:03.04 5:30/M
Masters
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Ulysses Elijah Decatur GA USA 464 62 M 14:06.20 4:33/M
2 Matt Davis Bowling Green KY U 462 51 M 15:28.42 4:59/M
3 Peter Hawkins Malverne NY USA 433 55 M 18:27.19 5:57/M
4 Carl Morgan Conyers GA USA 434 51 M 19:20.58 6:14/M
5 Ken Higgins Dacula GA USA 466 66 M 22:45.32 7:20/M
Boys Juniors
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Jason Robinson Rome NY USA 394 16 M 11:33.94 3:44/M
2 Collin Lancaster Dacula GA USA 393 15 M 13:25.26 4:20/M
Women's Open
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Ault-Connell Eliza Albury NSW AUS W303 37 F 12:04.75 3:54/M
2 Fesemyer Jenna Champaign IL USA W304 22 F 12:35.81 4:04/M
3 Frotten Jessica Regina SASKATCHEW W305 30 F 12:54.57 4:10/M
4 Halko Alexa Williamsburg VA US W308 18 F 14:47.87 4:46/M
5 Aerelle Jones USA 313 F 16:02.02 5:10/M
6 Brown Curran Decatur GA USA W309 24 F 18:45.36 6:03/M
7 Oliver Shandy Foley AL USA W306 24 F 25:18.08 8:10/M
8 Ashley Beauregard USA 314 F 25:44.99 8:18/M
9 Barber Tatum roswell GA USA W310 26 F 34:19.57 11:04/M
Open Quads
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Rigo Isaiah Cheney WA USA 353 20 M 13:04.84 4:13/M
2 Torres Cristian Murrieta GA USA 350 38 M 13:16.22 4:17/M
3 Morrow Duane Hoschton GA USA 352 51 M 15:54.56 5:08/M
4 Kennedy Talbot Atlanta GA USA 354 33 M 18:12.30 5:52/M
5 Holcomb Chris Cedartown GA USA 355 48 M 22:02.77 7:06/M
6 Fonseca Ernesto Murrieta CA USA 386 37 M 24:56.09 8:03/M
________________________________________