Nike Cross Nationals 2019 vs Nike Cross Nationals 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -50 404 454
Overall Average +11.65 17:52.10 17:40.45
1st-10th Place +2.26 15:08.55 15:06.29
1st-25th Place +5.13 15:19.41 15:14.28
1st-50th Place +5.38 15:31.28 15:25.90
1st-100th Place +5.30 15:47.71 15:42.41
Common Athletes -- -- 126
Ran Faster -28 49 77
Ran Season Best -12 11 23
Average Time +11.15 17:34.79 17:23.64
Median Time +1.60 17:19.10 17:17.50
Middle 80% Times +10.38 17:32.12 17:21.74
Top 10% Times -1.82 15:18.05 15:19.87
Top 25% Times -4.27 15:39.75 15:44.02
Top 50% Times -3.21 16:09.90 16:13.11
Bottom 50% Times +25.51 18:59.68 18:34.17
Bottom 25% Times +29.00 19:47.48 19:18.48
Bottom 10% Times +31.35 20:22.32 19:50.97
Average Difference +11.15 -- --
Median Difference +15.10 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +8.62 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1.63 -- --
Top 50% Difference -2.20 -- --
Top 25% Difference -6.18 -- --
Top 50% Difference -2.20 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +24.50 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +29.95 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +46.07 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Nico Young Newbury Park High School (SS) -12.40 14:52.30 15:04.70
Cole Sprout Valor Christian High School +7.40 15:10.10 15:02.70
Easton Allred Mountain Vista High School +36.80 15:42.00 15:05.20
Josh Methner Hersey High School -10.30 15:06.10 15:16.40
Matt Strangio Jesuit (SJ) -1.70 15:08.80 15:10.50
Connor Ohlson Dakota Ridge High School -2.50 15:09.00 15:11.50
Wil Smith Lewis And Clark High School -27.40 15:15.90 15:43.30
Nathan Green Borah High School -2.60 15:17.40 15:20.00
Anthony Monte Austin Vandegrift -10.50 15:17.80 15:28.30
Dylan Schubert Thompson Valley High School -16.30 15:20.00 15:36.30
Evan Bishop East Grand Rapids +19.30 15:40.20 15:20.90
Ethan Kern York High School +1:39.00 17:08.00 15:29.00
Jace Aschbrenner Newbury Park High School (SS) -24.30 15:29.10 15:53.40
Carlos Shultz Loudoun Valley +1.00 15:33.00 15:32.00
William Hauenstein Wheaton Warrenville South High School -24.40 15:37.00 16:01.40
Sam Otis Fayetteville-Manlius (FM) -12.70 15:38.20 15:50.90
Ryan Cardinal The Woodlands -10.60 15:39.30 15:49.90
Lisandro Berry-Gaviria Mt. Ararat High School -2.00 15:40.70 15:42.70
Mateo Joseph Great Oak High School (SS) +21.70 16:02.50 15:40.80
Isaac Teeples Kamiakin High School -30.80 15:44.50 16:15.30
Peyton Geehrer Fayetteville-Manlius (FM) -25.50 15:45.60 16:11.10
Kellen Hasle Loudoun Valley +13.50 15:59.60 15:46.10
Jacob White Dakota Ridge High School +3.20 15:52.00 15:48.80
Evan Reynolds Bishop Hendricken High School -16.90 15:50.80 16:07.70
Colin Sahlman Newbury Park High School (SS) -30.10 15:51.90 16:22.00
Benjamin Piegat Dakota Ridge High School +40.00 16:35.30 15:55.30
Tim Mcelaney Southlake Carroll -13.30 15:55.60 16:08.90
Troy Hill Christian Brothers Academy -34.20 15:59.00 16:33.20
Christopher Verdugo Great Oak High School (SS) +40.20 16:39.60 15:59.40
Seth Rouse Mountain Vista High School -8.00 16:00.60 16:08.60
Nate Lannen Southlake Carroll -2.90 16:01.90 16:04.80
Geoff Howles Fayetteville-Manlius (FM) -1:02.70 16:03.10 17:05.80
Antonio Florcruz Southlake Carroll -58.00 16:08.10 17:06.10
Ben Morrin Dakota Ridge High School +8.80 16:18.30 16:09.50
David Zeller Wheaton Warrenville South High School -1:14.80 16:09.50 17:24.30
Shaw Powell Christian Brothers Academy -6.00 16:10.50 16:16.50
Jacob Kluckhohn Wheaton Warrenville South High School -9.50 16:14.70 16:24.20
Nicholas Goldstein Newbury Park High School (SS) -4.30 16:16.20 16:20.50
Cole Sawires Yager Great Oak High School (SS) +16.40 16:33.20 16:16.80
Alec Nelson Mounds View High School -20.40 16:17.00 16:37.40
Daniel Appleford Newbury Park High School (SS) -48.30 16:17.80 17:06.10
Jack Bennett Jesuit -3:19.50 16:18.80 19:38.30
Davis Helmerich Mountain Vista High School -4.50 16:19.00 16:23.50
Finn Sokolowski Mounds View High School -4.70 16:21.50 16:26.20
Elias Perez El Paso Eastwood +25.80 16:47.50 16:21.70
Sergio Leon Cuartas El Paso Eastwood +30.40 16:54.00 16:23.60
Jared Peaslee Wheaton Warrenville South High School -7.70 16:23.60 16:31.30
Stanford Smith Kamiakin High School +18.40 16:43.20 16:24.80
Will Sacay Mounds View High School +26.20 16:51.80 16:25.60
Ethan Seng Wheaton Warrenville South High School +10.80 16:41.30 16:30.50
Elliott Mcarthur Mounds View High School -24.80 16:30.70 16:55.50
Jack O'Sullivan Mountain Vista High School +5.70 16:36.90 16:31.20
Aaron Soltmann The Woodlands +0.90 16:37.10 16:36.20
Katelyn Tuohy North Rockland +40.60 17:18.40 16:37.80
Kevin Board Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake -8.90 16:42.70 16:51.60
Matias Mononen The Woodlands -0.50 16:44.80 16:45.30
Brian Sewell The Woodlands +5.10 16:52.20 16:47.10
David Metacarpa Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake +10.10 16:58.10 16:48.00
Nathan Hernandez El Paso Eastwood -7.80 16:52.70 17:00.50
Benjamin Amundson The Woodlands +19.20 17:12.20 16:53.00
Juan Olmos El Paso Eastwood +0.50 16:57.50 16:57.00
Mateo Barreto Loudoun Valley -14.20 16:58.30 17:12.50
Jax Weidi Kamiakin High School +24.40 17:23.50 16:59.10
Taylor Ewert Beavercreek +12.40 17:19.10 17:06.70
Victor Parra El Paso Eastwood -26.80 17:09.30 17:36.10
Claire Walters Fayetteville-Manlius (FM) +15.10 17:28.40 17:13.30
Dante Ubriaco Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake +25.70 17:43.20 17:17.50
Brooke Rauber Tully +19.40 17:38.60 17:19.20
Sydney Thorvaldson Rawlins High School -9.70 17:19.40 17:29.10
Mattalyn Geddes Twin Falls High School +39.60 18:07.90 17:28.30
Fiona Max Summit +21.20 17:50.20 17:29.00
Charlotte Bednar Hun School of Princeton +11.50 17:40.50 17:29.00
Lauren Ping Cotter Schools +48.30 18:17.80 17:29.50
Sasha Neglia Dobyns Bennett High School +39.30 18:09.10 17:29.80
Katelynne Hart Glenbard West High School +1:14.70 18:45.30 17:30.60
Tori Gaitan Great Oak High School (SS) +2:31.30 20:04.60 17:33.30
Jenna Schulz Liverpool +18.80 17:56.50 17:37.70
Tsion Yared Pine Crest HS +1:03.30 18:42.70 17:39.40
Heidi Nielson Katy Cinco Ranch +1:45.10 19:27.10 17:42.00
Julia David-smith Issaquah High School +19.30 18:02.40 17:43.10
Sarah Connelly Mt. Sinai +17.50 18:02.60 17:45.10
Taylor James Niwot High School +1:03.20 18:51.70 17:48.50
Riley Stewart Cherry Creek High School +29.10 18:24.20 17:55.10
Corie Smith Buchanan High School (CS) -9.90 17:56.20 18:06.10
Ella Kurto Saratoga Springs -3.60 17:58.30 18:01.90
Samrawit Dishon Niwot High School -21.90 17:58.70 18:20.60
Aubrey O'connell Prosper +1:10.80 19:10.10 17:59.30
Teaghan Knox Summit +34.20 18:34.90 18:00.70
Jenna Mulhern West Chester Henderson +33.90 18:35.20 18:01.30
Brynn Brown Denton Guyer +3.10 18:08.80 18:05.70
Chloe Gonzalez North Hunterdon HS +30.60 18:36.60 18:06.00
Riley Chamberlain Del Oro High (SJ) +42.90 18:57.00 18:14.10
Phoebe White Fayetteville-Manlius (FM) +32.00 18:47.00 18:15.00
Mckinley Wheeler Saratoga Springs -17.80 18:26.10 18:43.90
Maggie Gamboa Naperville North High School -1:38.00 18:26.80 20:04.80
Sheridan Wheeler Saratoga Springs -36.00 18:28.20 19:04.20
Isabel Max Summit +2:35.60 21:04.80 18:29.20
Anna Fenske Farmington High School +10.50 18:45.40 18:34.90
Maggie Wagner Edina High School +26.70 19:04.20 18:37.50
Grace Kaercher Fayetteville-Manlius (FM) +1:20.60 20:01.20 18:40.60
Arianna Griffiths Great Oak High School (SS) +55.90 19:38.10 18:42.20
Chloe Foerster Jesuit +14.20 18:58.00 18:43.80
Campbell Petersen Naperville North High School +53.30 19:40.70 18:47.40
Eva Klingbeil Niwot High School +29.90 19:20.20 18:50.30
Alexis Kebbe Jesuit +36.70 19:27.10 18:50.40
Hannah Kaercher Fayetteville-Manlius (FM) +3.40 18:55.00 18:51.60
Kaitlynn Wolfe Blacksburg High School +38.70 19:32.40 18:53.70
Lucy Westlake Naperville North High School +1:19.70 20:15.00 18:55.30
Audrey Dang Great Oak High School (SS) +32.50 19:36.60 19:04.10
Audrey Mendrys Naperville North High School +24.50 19:32.60 19:08.10
Aubrie Nex Great Oak High School (SS) -17.20 19:08.90 19:26.10
Macy Iyer Edina High School +36.50 19:45.60 19:09.10
Emily Bush Saratoga Springs -1.50 19:09.50 19:11.00
Stella Skovborg Summit +43.30 19:53.80 19:10.50
Sadie Gonzales Prosper +25.20 19:37.40 19:12.20
Joelle McDonald Niwot High School +16.10 19:28.90 19:12.80
Alexandra Carlson North Hunterdon HS +39.80 19:58.20 19:18.40
Magdalyn Hoffman North Hunterdon HS +6.10 19:24.80 19:18.70
Tatum Castillo Prosper +2:03.70 21:25.00 19:21.30
Morgan Richter Edina High School +39.50 20:02.90 19:23.40
Lauren Cossack Edina High School +3.40 19:31.10 19:27.70
Addison Schmidt North Hunterdon HS +16.20 19:44.50 19:28.30
Sadie Schreiner Edina High School +1:06.20 21:08.50 20:02.30
Emily Kern Prosper +11.10 20:24.10 20:13.00
Kirstin Towle Prosper -1:45.90 20:16.90 22:02.80
Alexis Svoboda Prosper +12.00 20:29.50 20:17.50