University of Kansas Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.84 | Zainab Sanni | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.14 | Jedah Caldwell | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
54.48 | Megan Linder | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
54.84 | Honour Finley | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:09.15 | Riley Cooney | 6th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
2:10.70 | Nicole Montgomery | 6th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
2:15.47 | Marleena Eubanks | 8th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
4:26.51 | Hannah Dimmick | 7th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
15:27.09 | SB | Sharon Lokedi | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
10,000 Meter Run | |||||
32:21.55 | Sharon Lokedi | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
58.72 | Caraline Slattery | 4th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
59.05 | Caraline Slattery | 4th | Semis H1 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
9:51.28 | Courtney Coppinger | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.09 | Relay Team | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:37.07 | Relay Team | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10.75 | Latyria Jefferson | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-11.25 | Latyria Jefferson | 9th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-8.5 | Andrea Willis | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
13-4.75 | Laura Taylor | 13th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
13-4.75 | SB | Alexis Romero | 17th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
179-4.75 | Alexandra Emilianov | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
136-6.25 | Shaylyn Stallbaumer | 39th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
50-6 | Alexandra Emilianov | 27th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
48-0.75 | Lea Riedel | 41st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
47.44 | Ivan Henry | 7th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
48.21 | Isaiah Cole | 8th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:47.93 | Bryce Hoppel | 2nd | Semis H3 | Complete Results | |
1:49.97 | Bryce Hoppel | 1st | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.54 | Christian Hicks | 6th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.84 | Cody Johnson | 6th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
8:43.14 | SB | Dylan Hodgson | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:06.12 | Relay Team | 4th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-9 | Joel Long | 29th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
52-5.25 | Barden Adams | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
50-7 | SB | Ezekiel Welch | 18th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
17-2.75 | Hussain Al Hizam | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
17-2.75 | Nick Meyer | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
16-10.75 | Kyle Rogers | 16th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
183-4.5 | George Evans | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
182-3.5 | Nicolai Ceban | 8th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
158-6 | Brandon Lombardino | 44th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
239-9.5 | Gleb Dudarev | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |