Nike Cross Nationals 2017 vs Nike Cross Nationals 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -11 393 404
Overall Average +5.33 17:57.43 17:52.10
1st-10th Place +8.53 15:17.08 15:08.55
1st-25th Place +8.16 15:27.56 15:19.41
1st-50th Place +7.75 15:39.04 15:31.28
1st-100th Place +8.63 15:56.34 15:47.71
Common Athletes -- -- 41
Ran Faster -11 15 26
Ran Season Best -4 2 6
Average Time +6.19 18:08.14 18:01.94
Median Time -3.60 18:05.50 18:09.10
Middle 80% Times +6.52 18:14.47 18:07.95
Top 10% Times +19.36 15:48.30 15:28.94
Top 25% Times +19.46 16:12.14 15:52.67
Top 50% Times +15.52 16:54.53 16:39.01
Bottom 50% Times -3.43 18:29.93 18:33.36
Bottom 25% Times -6.11 20:03.00 20:09.11
Bottom 10% Times -13.20 20:30.14 20:43.34
Average Difference +6.19 -- --
Median Difference +5.80 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +9.19 -- --
Top 10% Difference +13.10 -- --
Top 50% Difference +18.11 -- --
Top 25% Difference +14.24 -- --
Top 50% Difference +18.11 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -5.75 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -5.25 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -35.54 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Matt Strangio Jesuit (SJ) +23.30 15:32.10 15:08.80
Cole Sprout Valor Christian High School +25.70 15:35.80 15:10.10
Easton Allred Rock Canyon High School -5.20 15:36.80 15:42.00
Sam Otis Fayetteville-Manlius (FM) +1:37.20 17:15.40 15:38.20
Peyton Geehrer Fayetteville-Manlius (FM) +52.00 16:37.60 15:45.60
Gabriel Abbes Great Oak High School (SS) +13.70 16:05.70 15:52.00
Troy Hill Christian Brothers Academy +12.50 16:11.50 15:59.00
Geoff Howles Fayetteville-Manlius (FM) +8.00 16:11.10 16:03.10
Kevin Carlson Loudoun Valley +27.70 16:31.80 16:04.10
Christopher Verdugo Great Oak High School (SS) -13.10 16:26.50 16:39.60
Jack O'Sullivan Mountain Vista High School +15.30 16:52.20 16:36.90
Stanford Smith Kamiakin High School -3.30 16:39.90 16:43.20
Katelyn Tuohy North Rockland -33.70 16:44.70 17:18.40
Andrew Holladay Kamiakin High School -2.20 17:08.70 17:10.90
Taylor Ewert Beavercreek +46.90 18:06.00 17:19.10
Sydney Thorvaldson Rawlins High School +39.30 17:58.70 17:19.40
Claire Walters Fayetteville-Manlius (FM) +26.60 17:55.00 17:28.40
Brooke Rauber Tully +18.10 17:56.70 17:38.60
Katelynne Hart Glenbard West High School -1:03.70 17:41.60 18:45.30
Corie Smith Buchanan High School (CS) +13.60 18:09.80 17:56.20
Jenna Schulz Liverpool +12.20 18:08.70 17:56.50
Anna Fenske Farmington High School -46.50 17:58.90 18:45.40
Lauren Ping Cotter Schools -18.90 17:58.90 18:17.80
Phoebe White Fayetteville-Manlius (FM) -41.50 18:05.50 18:47.00
Sasha Neglia Dobyns Bennett High School +5.80 18:14.90 18:09.10
Tori Gaitan Great Oak High School (SS) -1:38.70 18:25.90 20:04.60
Mckinley Wheeler Saratoga Springs +1:05.40 19:31.50 18:26.10
Maggie Gamboa Naperville North High School +1:30.60 19:57.40 18:26.80
Sheridan Wheeler Saratoga Springs +1:03.30 19:31.50 18:28.20
Chloe Gonzalez North Hunterdon HS +39.20 19:15.80 18:36.60
Kaitlynn Wolfe Blacksburg High School -50.30 18:42.10 19:32.40
Audrey Dang Great Oak High School (SS) -15.80 19:20.80 19:36.60
Alexis Kebbe Jesuit +10.10 19:37.20 19:27.10
Audrey Mendrys Naperville North High School +14.50 19:47.10 19:32.60
Sadie Schreiner Edina High School -1:32.90 19:35.60 21:08.50
Arianna Griffiths Great Oak High School (SS) +2.40 19:40.50 19:38.10
Macy Iyer Edina High School +4.80 19:50.40 19:45.60
Alexandra Carlson North Hunterdon HS +49.60 20:47.80 19:58.20
Grace Kaercher Fayetteville-Manlius (FM) -2.40 19:58.80 20:01.20
Morgan Richter Edina High School +35.80 20:38.70 20:02.90
Samantha Kehler North Hunterdon HS -1:11.50 21:08.00 22:19.50