Roy Griak Invitational 2017 vs Roy Griak Invitational 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -966 846 1812
Overall Average -41.95 20:37.81 21:19.76
1st-10th Place +24.19 16:28.58 16:04.39
1st-25th Place +16.72 16:41.12 16:24.40
1st-50th Place +10.20 16:54.64 16:44.44
1st-100th Place +10.08 17:15.59 17:05.51
Common Athletes -- -- 64
Ran Faster 26 45 19
Ran Season Best -18 1 19
Average Time -34.80 20:24.94 20:59.74
Median Time -19.20 20:46.10 21:05.30
Middle 80% Times -33.60 20:32.42 21:06.01
Top 10% Times -1:31.44 16:59.66 18:31.10
Top 25% Times -1:19.29 17:44.14 19:03.43
Top 50% Times -1:09.15 18:39.58 19:48.73
Bottom 50% Times -0.45 22:10.30 22:10.75
Bottom 25% Times +15.36 23:01.33 22:45.96
Bottom 10% Times +23.83 23:38.33 23:14.50
Average Difference -34.80 -- --
Median Difference +20.70 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -37.59 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:10.61 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:04.87 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:02.76 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:04.87 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -4.73 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +13.16 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +28.61 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Matthew Carmody Dowling Catholic High School -2:27.36 16:12.00 18:39.36
Kavanaugh Fitzpatrick Lakeland Union -1:38.56 16:25.70 18:04.26
Myles Fleming Henry Sibley High School -4:34.41 16:44.70 21:19.11
Caleb Haugland Minneapolis Washburn High School -1:32.96 16:54.50 18:27.46
Max Ball Hudson -1:10.50 17:30.70 18:41.20
Paul Breitbach Coon Rapids High School -43.80 17:34.80 18:18.60
Andrew Kephart Decorah High School -2:19.91 17:35.20 19:55.11
David Ecker Eau Claire North -1:02.96 17:44.10 18:47.06
Topher Zahn Sioux Falls Washington High School -1:02.40 17:48.90 18:51.30
Emily Covert Minneapolis Washburn High School -31.80 18:13.00 18:44.80
Seth Miner Hudson -2:23.40 18:22.00 20:45.40
Sid Gross Saint Paul Highland Park High School -1:13.51 18:22.80 19:36.31
Noah Versaevel Marshall High School -9.31 18:32.70 18:42.01
Keegan Sansone Hudson -2:00.20 18:34.70 20:34.90
Bryce Knutson Owatonna High School -2:10.91 18:34.90 20:45.81
Ben Earl-moseley Saint Paul Highland Park High School -1:28.61 18:35.60 20:04.21
Jack Phillips Mason City High School +29.44 19:16.00 18:46.56
Sarah Schmitt Naperville North High School -1:00.40 18:47.10 19:47.50
Ben Perry Minneapolis Washburn High School -1:16.86 18:51.70 20:08.56
Jason Voelker Eau Claire North -51.06 18:59.20 19:50.26
Emily Kompelien Edina High School -1:37.90 19:13.30 20:51.20
Blake Rudd Eau Claire North -1:20.76 19:15.00 20:35.76
Katie Rose Blachowicz Sun Prairie -2:56.40 19:16.90 22:13.30
Jack Garcia Lakeland Union -1:13.46 19:36.50 20:49.96
Oscar Mcfadden Minneapolis Washburn High School -0.51 19:38.90 19:39.41
Bretton Ruiter Owatonna High School -59.96 19:39.70 20:39.66
John Stremcha Eau Claire North -53.61 19:46.50 20:40.11
Jacob Zetocha Fargo Davies -23.46 19:49.30 20:12.76
Julianne Logan Edina High School +46.70 20:50.40 20:03.70
Grace Dickel Minneapolis Washburn High School -1:28.60 20:06.20 21:34.80
Courtney Klatt Brandon Valley High School +4.20 20:11.00 20:06.80
Morgan Radel Marshall High School -23.50 20:09.20 20:32.70
Tyler Vandelune Decorah High School +1:12.09 21:46.30 20:34.21
Bridget Henne Fargo Davies +40.90 21:23.00 20:42.10
Rose Dill Henry Sibley High School -1:23.70 20:43.60 22:07.30
Caroline Sudbeck Sioux Falls Lincoln High School -57.30 20:46.10 21:43.40
Natalee Sample Marshall High School -46.80 20:51.40 21:38.20
Katie Nimrod Decorah High School -1:00.50 20:55.30 21:55.80
Caroline Schoessow Forest Lake Area High School +27.50 21:27.70 21:00.20
Molly Flood Dowling Catholic High School -28.60 21:04.80 21:33.40
Olivia Segura Henry Sibley High School +20.70 21:26.00 21:05.30
Lauren Peterson Farmington High School -5.10 21:05.40 21:10.50
Olivia Orr Minneapolis Washburn High School -2:07.60 21:07.00 23:14.60
Madeline Lawler Edina High School -23.70 21:08.60 21:32.30
Sydney Regalado Rosemount High School +1:25.50 22:39.20 21:13.70
Maya Rachel Shakopee High School +1:46.30 23:16.60 21:30.30
Nichole Sample Marshall High School +49.30 22:27.30 21:38.00
Izzy Buchanan Des Moines Roosevelt High School -8.50 21:38.00 21:46.50
Isabel Meger Shakopee High School -58.40 21:44.10 22:42.50
Anna Kelly Minneapolis Washburn High School -1:21.40 21:44.50 23:05.90
Dani Follett-Dion Rosemount High School +37.50 22:26.90 21:49.40
Annica Carr Elk River High School +53.50 22:52.20 21:58.70
Teresa Grunklee Rosemount High School +10.70 22:09.80 21:59.10
Anna Palodichuk Farmington High School +23.90 22:34.90 22:11.00
Abigail Meger Shakopee High School +27.90 22:39.10 22:11.20
Kenzie Misgen Shakopee High School -5.40 22:11.30 22:16.70
Sydney Blomme Marshall High School -33.30 22:22.70 22:56.00
Greta Mclagen Fargo Davies +2:11.20 24:35.70 22:24.50
Ashley Wagner Eastview High School -2.90 22:41.70 22:44.60
Marah Hart Marshall High School +58.50 23:41.30 22:42.80
Emily Erickson Dowling Catholic High School -1:23.50 22:49.80 24:13.30
Jane Smeins Valley High School +1:06.50 23:59.20 22:52.70
Jessica Holmquist Elk River High School -4.60 23:03.30 23:07.90
Morgan Barnhardt Eau Claire Memorial +48.90 24:00.00 23:11.10