Nike Cross Nationals Northeast Regional 2016

Wappingers Falls, NY

Nike Cross Nationals Northeast Regional 2016 vs Nike Cross Nationals Northeast Regional 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +61 956 895
Overall Average -39.10 19:29.22 20:08.31
1st-10th Place -2.82 15:57.91 16:00.73
1st-25th Place -5.97 16:13.97 16:19.94
1st-50th Place -7.78 16:29.25 16:37.03
1st-100th Place -9.56 16:46.93 16:56.50
Common Athletes -- -- 42
Ran Faster -38 2 40
Ran Season Best 8 8 --
Average Time +1:34.44 20:13.41 18:38.97
Median Time +1:46.60 19:55.80 18:09.20
Middle 80% Times +1:39.89 20:10.87 18:30.99
Top 10% Times +48.06 17:31.82 16:43.76
Top 25% Times +1:09.38 18:08.33 16:58.95
Top 50% Times +1:27.52 18:48.91 17:21.40
Bottom 50% Times +1:41.36 21:37.90 19:56.54
Bottom 25% Times +1:31.76 22:41.21 21:09.45
Bottom 10% Times +1:46.28 24:03.60 22:17.32
Average Difference +1:34.44 -- --
Median Difference +2:26.30 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:40.20 -- --
Top 10% Difference +29.30 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:18.40 -- --
Top 25% Difference +55.01 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:18.40 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:50.48 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:47.99 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:12.52 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Max Dimuccio La Salle Academy +10.00 16:28.50 16:18.50
Luke Henseler Bishop Hendricken HS +1:54.80 18:40.40 16:45.60
Chase Miller Cherokee HS +1:33.20 18:19.30 16:46.10
Will Loggia Westfield HS +2:22.90 19:16.60 16:53.70
Troy Hill Christian Brothers Academy +10.10 17:05.00 16:54.90
Caelan Sims Downingtown West +1:03.60 18:03.60 17:00.00
Micah Benson Lexington High School +1:33.30 18:37.00 17:03.70
Michael Dora Christian Brothers Academy +1:26.60 18:40.00 17:13.40
Chris Vayda Hampshire Regional High School +2:02.40 19:16.30 17:13.90
Jacob Hefele Danbury High School +3:15.70 20:32.50 17:16.80
Trevor Demarco Ridgefield High School +2:46.00 20:07.80 17:21.80
Stone Caraccio Kingsway HS +19.20 17:44.80 17:25.60
James Kiernan Bishop Hendricken HS +1:35.50 19:07.40 17:31.90
Andrew Woodbine Bishop Hendricken HS +43.60 18:17.20 17:33.60
Max Dicerbo Lexington High School +2:26.30 20:06.30 17:40.00
Tyler Fu Princeton HS +1:37.60 19:19.60 17:42.00
Dan Nimiroski Chariho Regional High School +2:01.30 19:47.70 17:46.40
Luke Geier West Chester Henderson +47.50 18:34.80 17:47.30
Connor Montague Chariho Regional High School +2:17.00 20:19.70 18:02.70
Jacob Iacobucci Bishop Hendricken HS +1:51.20 19:55.80 18:04.60
Michael Feret Bishop Hendricken HS +1:49.00 19:55.80 18:06.80
Simon Manlove Chariho Regional High School +1:35.70 19:44.90 18:09.20
Nick Capalbo Bishop Hendricken HS +3:08.00 21:27.50 18:19.50
Paul Trezza Christian Brothers Academy +3:20.80 21:40.80 18:20.00
William Henning Christian Brothers Academy +1:24.60 19:53.00 18:28.40
Jackson Craig Bishop Feehan High School +23.20 19:01.00 18:37.80
Joe Cisar Christian Brothers Academy +1:01.20 19:43.30 18:42.10
Charles Marenghi Naugatuck High School +2:52.60 21:40.50 18:47.90
Eric Civitella Danbury High School +1:45.90 20:37.00 18:51.10
Colin Gray Christian Brothers Academy +1:44.80 20:37.60 18:52.80
Matthew Miele Christian Brothers Academy +1:14.20 20:08.80 18:54.60
Allie Pierontoni Kingsway HS +2:02.60 21:25.80 19:23.20
Anthony Mangine Downingtown West -3:15.20 19:31.00 22:46.20
Stephen Goodyear Unattached - NJ +2:24.10 22:36.10 20:12.00
Natalie Shapiro Colts Neck HS +1:07.10 21:24.70 20:17.60
Matt Froehlich Bishop Hendricken HS +2:24.60 22:48.20 20:23.60
Abigail O'connor Coe Brown Academy +1:02.20 21:27.00 20:24.80
Elly Haushalter State College Area High School +57.60 21:33.70 20:36.10
Jake Farrell Downingtown West +12.50 20:52.40 20:39.90
Cameron Budlong Bishop Hendricken HS +2:33.90 23:16.30 20:42.40
Jaimee Conmy Nashua South High School -44.50 22:07.60 22:52.10
Derek Sherwood Amherst-Pelham Regional High School +5:03.80 29:29.80 24:26.00