Blue Ridge High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.52 | Hannah Flodin | 5th | Finals H3 | Elite Results | |
15.09 | SB | Kellie Wilcock | 111th | Finals H2 | Friday Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.07 | Hannah Flodin | 14th | Finals H2 | Elite Results | |
31.09 | El Leya Tortice | 94th | Finals H3 | Friday Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.63 | Alyssa Ellsworth | 23rd | Finals H3 | Seeded Results | |
1:13.59 | El Leya Tortice | 85th | Finals H6 | Friday Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:01.56 | Olivia Hazard | 78th | Finals H1 | Friday Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:49.12 | Olivia Hazard | 81st | Finals H1 | Friday Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
17:53.62 | Heidi Wilcock | 74th | Finals H1 | Friday Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.00 | SB | Marlee London | 19th | Finals H2 | Seeded Results |
19.93 | Melodie Moore | 48th | Finals H4 | Friday Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.81 | Marlee London | 3rd | Finals H9 | Friday Results | |
56.65 | Melodie Moore | 52nd | Finals H2 | Friday Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.72 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H3 | Friday Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:23.90 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H3 | Friday Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | Abigail Hathcock | 17th | Finals H1 | Seeded Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-4.75 | Abigail Hathcock | 44th | Finals H1 | Friday Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
29-3 | Alyssa Ellsworth | 22nd | Finals H1 | Seeded Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-0 | Taleecia Stonestreet | 12th | Finals H1 | Friday Results | |
Discus | |||||
86-11 | Munirih Peace | 10th | Finals H1 | Seeded Results | |
79-10 | Julia Weiss | 29th | Finals H1 | Seeded Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-3 | Munirih Peace | 3rd | Finals H1 | Seeded Results | |
23-10 | Julia Weiss | 34th | Finals H1 | Friday Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.02 | SB | Spencer Wilkening | 81st | Finals H3 | Friday Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.25 | SB | Nicholas Munera | 103rd | Finals H4 | Friday Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.95 | SB | Jace Fish | 90th | Finals H8 | Friday Results |
59.74 | SB | Nicholas Munera | 100th | Finals H7 | Friday Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:16.31 | Alejandro Marquez | 70th | Finals H1 | Friday Results | |
2:18.52 | Carter Boro | 83rd | Finals H2 | Friday Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:53.35 | Sky Martel | 27th | Finals H4 | Friday Results | |
5:34.95 | Josh Garrison | 111th | Finals H1 | Friday Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:27.18 | Sky Martel | 19th | Finals H1 | Seeded Results | |
11:27.07 | Hunter Brimhall | 65th | Finals H1 | Friday Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.53 | Tristen Johnson | 16th | Finals H1 | Seeded Results | |
19.79 | Coy London | 54th | Finals H3 | Friday Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.30 | Tristen Johnson | 8th | Finals H9 | Friday Results | |
47.60 | Coy London | 66th | Finals H3 | Friday Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-11 | Tommy Deming | 53rd | Finals H1 | Friday Results | |
Discus | |||||
94-10 | Leevi Holden | 47th | Finals H1 | Friday Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
34-5 | Ryan Echales | 36th | Finals H1 | Seeded Results | |
30-3.5 | Dj Thomas | 68th | Finals H1 | Friday Results |