Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/13/2015 11:05 PM
NCAA Division 1 2015 Indoor Championship
Randal Tyson Track Complex -U of Arkansas
Fayetteville, Ar - 3/13/2015 to 3/14/2015
Results
Event 32 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
One single flight. Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
Break ties where possible.
Warm-ups: 45 minute general.
10 min warm-up for final if needed.
American: A 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley
Collegiate: C 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
NCAA Meet: M 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Facility: F 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kearsten Peoples SR Missouri 22.71m 74-06.25 10
21.23m 21.69m 22.18m 22.31m 22.71m 22.50m
2 Ida Storm SR UCLA 22.56m 74-00.25 8
21.03m 21.19m 22.56m 21.67m 21.33m FOUL
3 DeAnna Price SR So. Illinois 22.04m 72-03.75 6
21.85m 22.04m 21.53m FOUL 21.57m 21.33m
4 Brea Garrett SR Texas A&M 21.55m 70-08.50 5
FOUL 20.23m 21.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Brittany Funk SR Akron 21.49m 70-06.25 4
20.83m 20.30m FOUL 20.83m 20.47m 21.49m
6 Nicole Chavis JR NC State 21.17m 69-05.50 3
20.82m 21.17m 20.76m 21.15m 20.87m FOUL
7 Sophia Lozano SR So. Illinois 20.79m 68-02.50 2
20.79m FOUL 19.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Lea Johnson JR Miami 20.78m 68-02.25 1
20.04m 20.72m 20.65m FOUL 20.10m 20.78m
9 Tiffany Okieme JR Miami 20.34m 66-08.75
20.34m 19.79m 19.32m 19.38m FOUL 19.43m
10 Alexis Cooks JR Akron 20.27m 66-06.00
20.27m 19.35m FOUL
11 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 20.26m 66-05.75
19.57m 20.26m FOUL
12 Dolly Nyemah SO Louisville 20.17m 66-02.25
19.51m 20.17m FOUL
13 Kiah Hicks SR Colorado St. 20.17m 66-02.25
FOUL 20.17m FOUL
14 Jayla Bostic SR Florida 20.09m 65-11.00
19.79m 19.24m 20.09m
15 Beckie Famurewa JR Kentucky 19.96m 65-06.00
19.96m FOUL FOUL
16 Rachel Fatherly JR Penn State 19.23m 63-01.25
18.20m 19.02m 19.23m
Event 27 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Progression: 1.73 - 1.78 - 1.81 then 3 cm
5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
60 minute warm-up
American: A 2.02m 2/26/2012 Chaunte Lowe
Collegiate: C 1.98m 3/13/2009 Destinee Hooker, Texas
NCAA Meet: M 1.98m 3/13/2009 Destinee Hooker, Texas
Facility: F 1.97m 1/28/2012 Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leontia Kallenou SO Georgia 1.93m 6-04.00 10
1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP O O O O O XXO
2 Claudia Garcia Jou SR Akron 1.90m 6-02.75 8
1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
O O O O O XXO XXX
3 Deandra Daniel JR Coppin State 1.87m 6-01.50 6
1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
O O O O XXO XXX
4 Akela Jones JR Kansas State 1.84m 6-00.50 5
1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O O O O XXX
5 Lauren Crockett SR Oregon 1.84m 6-00.50 3.50
1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O O XO O XXX
5 Thea LaFond SR Maryland 1.84m 6-00.50 3.50
1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
XO O O O XXX
7 Tatiana Gusin SO Georgia 1.84m 6-00.50 2
1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP O XXO O XXX
8 Dior Delophont JR Kent State 1.84m 6-00.50 1
1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O O O XO XXX
9 Amber Melville SR Maryland 1.84m 6-00.50
1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O O XO XXO XXX
10 Taylor Burke SR Florida 1.81m 5-11.25
1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84
O O O XXX
11 Kimberly Williamson SO Kansas State 1.81m 5-11.25
1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84
O O XO XXX
12 Alyx Treasure SR Kansas State 1.81m 5-11.25
1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84
XO O XXO XXX
13 Lisanne Hagens SO Arizona 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.81
O XXO XXX
14 Marusa Cernjul SR Nebraska 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
O XXX
15 Mary Wirth SR S.Dakota St 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
XO XXX
15 Erika Hurd JR Cincinnati 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
XO XXX
Event 29 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
One single flight. Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
Break ties where possible.
Warm-ups: 45 minute general.
10 min warm-up for final if needed.
American: A 7.23m 3/11/2012 Brittney Reese
Collegiate: C 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne/Whitney Gipson, Auburn/ TCU
NCAA Meet: M 6.91m 3/9/2012 Whitney Gipson, TCU
Facility: F 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jenna Prandini JR Oregon 6.65m 21-10.00 10
6.53m 6.65m PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Sha'Keela Saunders SO Kentucky 6.53m 21-05.25 8
FOUL FOUL 6.39m 5.74m 6.53m FOUL
3 Nataliyah Friar SO LSU 6.40m 21-00.00 6
6.10m FOUL 6.16m 6.09m 5.65m 6.40m
4 Shanice Stewart SR Texas Tech 6.36m 20-10.50 5
5.20m 6.36m 5.91m 6.26m 6.08m 6.15m
5 Kenyattia Hackworth SR Kentucky 6.31m 20-08.50 4
6.04m 6.27m 6.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Akela Jones JR Kansas State 6.28m 20-07.25 3
6.06m 6.09m 6.27m 6.21m 6.20m 6.28m
7 Chanice Porter JR Georgia 6.27m 20-07.00 2
6.19m FOUL 6.02m FOUL 6.27m 6.03m
8 Tamara Myers SR Arkansas 6.19m 20-03.75 1
6.00m FOUL 6.13m 6.19m FOUL 5.64m
9 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 6.15m 20-02.25
6.01m 6.01m 6.15m 6.09m FOUL 6.06m
10 Teddi Maslowski JR Duke 6.10m 20-00.25
5.81m 6.10m 5.81m
11 Jasmine Todd SO Oregon 6.04m 19-09.75
5.57m 5.96m 6.04m
12 Darrielle McQueen FR Florida 6.02m 19-09.00
5.73m FOUL 6.02m
13 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 6.00m 19-08.25
FOUL 5.76m 6.00m
14 Abieyuwa Ehimwenman SR Ohio State 5.77m 18-11.25
5.46m 5.68m 5.77m
15 Alexis Perry JR NC State 5.70m 18-08.50
FOUL 5.04m 5.70m
16 Gabrielle Farquharson JR Rutgers 5.54m 18-02.25
5.54m FOUL FOUL
Event 21 Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Two heats. Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3), Final: (7,3)
Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
American: A 4:20.5h 2/19/1982 Mary Slaney
Collegiate: C 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 4:29.72 3/14/2009 Sarah Bowman, Tennessee
Facility: F 4:27.18 2/15/2008 Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leah O'Connor SR Michigan State 4:34.17Q 2
2 Shelby Houlihan SR Arizona State 4:36.17Q 1
3 Erin Teschuk JR North Dakota St 4:34.25Q 2
4 Sammy Silva SR New Mexico 4:36.79Q 1
5 Angel Piccirillo JR Villanova 4:34.67Q 2
6 Rosie Clarke JR Iona 4:37.52Q 1
7 Colleen Quigley SR Florida State 4:35.36Q 2
8 Mariah Kelly SR Baylor 4:37.81Q 1
9 Nikki Hiltz FR Oregon 4:37.90q 2
10 Stephanie Schappert SR Villanova 4:38.13q 2
11 Katie Porada SR Oregon 4:40.25 1
12 Blanca Fernández JR Temple 4:42.17 1
13 Eleanor Fulton JR Washington 4:43.78 1
14 Anne Twombly SR New Hampshire 4:46.69 2
15 Jenny Celis FR Oklahoma State 4:57.36 2
-- Rhianwedd Price SO Miss State DQ 1 Rule 5-5.2b
Event 24 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Two heats. Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
American: A 7.72 3/13/2010 Lolo Jones
Collegiate: C 7.78 1/11/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
NCAA Meet: M 7.79 3/9/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Facility: F 7.79 3/9/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Bridgette Owens SR Florida 7.94Q 1
2 Dior Hall FR USC 8.01Q 2
3 Morgan Snow SR Texas 8.08Q 2
4 Le'Tristan Pledger JR Texas Tech 8.10Q 1
5 Kendra Harrison SR Kentucky 8.11q 2
6 Nnenya Hailey SO Arizona 8.16q 2 8.152
7 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 8.16q 1 8.158
8 Sasha Wallace SO Oregon 8.18q 2 8.171
9 Jade Barber SR Notre Dame 8.18 1 8.172
10 Samantha Scarlett JR Auburn 8.20 2
11 Samantha Elliott SR Clemson 8.22 1
12 Devynne Charlton SO Purdue 8.24 1 8.232
13 Akela Jones JR Kansas State 8.24 2 8.235
14 Leah Nugent SR Kentucky 8.27 2
-- Cindy Ofili JR Michigan DNF 1
Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.4
American: A 50.46 3/15/2014 Phyllis Francis
Collegiate: C 50.46 3/13/2014 Phyllis Francis, Oregon
NCAA Meet: M 50.46 3/15/2014 Phyllis Francis, Oregon
Facility: F 50.54 3/13/2010 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Courtney Okolo JR Texas 51.89q 1
2 Taylor Ellis-Watson JR Arkansas 51.97q 4
3 Ashley Spencer SR Texas 52.06q 3
4 Brianna Tate SR Arizona State 52.40q 3
5 Shamier Little SO Texas A&M 52.66q 2 52.655
6 Kala Funderburk JR Florida State 52.66q 4 52.657
7 Robin Reynolds JR Florida 52.76q 2
8 Margaret Bamgbose JR Notre Dame 52.82q 1 52.811
9 Kiara Porter SR VCU 52.82 1 52.819
10 Kiah Seymour JR Penn State 52.86 1
11 Shakima Wimbley SO Miami 52.87 2
12 Kendall Baisden SO Texas 52.95 3
13 Raena Rhone SR Baylor 53.09 4
14 Audrey Jean-Baptiste SR Tulsa 53.60 3
15 Morganne Phillips JR Kentucky 53.66 2
16 Sparkle McKnight SR Arkansas 54.12 4
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Two heats. Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
American: A 6.95 3/7/1998 Gail Devers - Marion Jones
Collegiate: C 7.08 2/28/2015 Remona Burchell, Alabama
NCAA Meet: M 7.09 3/12/2011 Lakya Brookins, South Carolina
Facility: F 7.02 2/12/2012 Tiana Madison, USA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Dezerea Bryant SR Kentucky 7.15Q 2 7.145
2 Jenna Prandini JR Oregon 7.15Q 1 7.147
3 Remona Burchell SR Alabama 7.16Q 1
4 Jasmine Todd SO Oregon 7.17Q 2
5 Ky Westbrook FR USC 7.19q 1
6 Shayla Sanders JR Florida 7.23q 2 7.221
7 Mikiah Brisco FR LSU 7.23q 1 7.228
8 Aaliyah Brown SO Texas A&M 7.29q 1
9 Morolake Akinosun JR Texas 7.33 2
10 Alexis Faulknor JR USC 7.36 2
11 Deanna Hill FR USC 7.37 1 7.362
12 Hannah Cunliffe FR Oklahoma 7.37 2 7.369
13 Tynia Gaither SR USC 7.44 1
14 Chesna Sykes SR Ohio State 7.45 2
15 Aleia Hobbs FR LSU 7.68 2
-- Cierra White SR Texas Tech FS 1
Event 20 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Two heats. Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3)
Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
American: A 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter
Collegiate: C 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
NCAA Meet: M 2:01.77 3/6/1999 Hazel Clark, Tennessee
Facility: F 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Natoya Goule SR Clemson 2:02.77Q 2
2 Olicia Williams JR Baylor 2:06.12Q 1
3 Hanna Green SO Virginia Tech 2:03.18Q 2
4 Chrishuna Williams SR Arkansas 2:06.41Q 1
5 Kaela Edwards SO Oklahoma State 2:03.83Q 2
6 Elizabeth Whelan JR North Carolina 2:06.65Q 1
7 Brooke Feldmeier FR Mississippi 2:04.30q 2
8 Shea Martinez SO BYU 2:04.40q 2
9 Morgan Schuetz JR LSU 2:04.53 2
10 Katie Borchers SR Ohio State 2:05.08 2
11 Becca Deloache SR Georgetown 2:07.30 1
12 Sabrina Southerland SO Georgetown 2:07.42 1
13 Claudia Francis JR Florida 2:08.37 1
14 Amanda Smith SR Virginia Tech 2:08.67 1
15 Ce'aira Brown JR Hampton 2:09.86 1
16 Alethia Marrero SO Indiana State 2:10.80 2
Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.4
American: A 22.33 3/2/1996 Gwen Torrence
Collegiate: C 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
NCAA Meet: M 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
Facility: F 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jenna Prandini JR Oregon 22.52q 3
2 Kyra Jefferson JR Florida 22.64q 2
3 Dezerea Bryant SR Kentucky 22.74q 2
4 Ariana Washington FR Oregon 23.21q 4
5 A'Keyla Mitchell FR Kansas State 23.25q 2
6 Cierra White SR Texas Tech 23.31q 1
7 Ashton Purvis SR Texas A&M 23.34q 2
8 Kamaria Brown SR Texas A&M 23.37q 4
9 Jada Martin SO LSU 23.38 1
10 Destinee Gause JR Florida 23.40 3
11 Tynia Gaither SR USC 23.43 4
12 Le'Quisha Parker SR Hampton 23.59 3
13 Aaliyah Brown SO Texas A&M 23.68 1
14 Morolake Akinosun JR Texas 23.69 1
15 Keilah Tyson SR Kentucky 23.81 3
Event 23 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Final only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (11,5)
Random draw
American: A 14:47.62 2/7/2009 Shalane Flanagan
Collegiate: C 15:12.22 2/28/2015 Emily Sisson, Providence
NCAA Meet: M 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Facility: F 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Sisson SR Providence 15:32.15 10
2 Rachel Johnson SR Baylor 15:40.35 8
3 Sarah Disanza FR Wisconsin 15:47.32 6
4 Chelsea Blaase SO Tennessee 15:47.52 5
5 Courtney Frerichs SR UMKC 15:47.56 4
6 Molly Seidel SO Notre Dame 15:48.31 3
7 Diane Robison SR Arkansas 15:52.07 2
8 Sandie Raines SO Texas 15:55.59 1
9 Liv Westphal JR Boston College 16:00.56
10 Megan Curham SO Princeton 16:07.46
11 Emily Stites JR William and 16:08.39
12 Elvin Kibet SR Arizona 16:12.14
13 Christina Melian JR Stony Brook 16:17.26
14 Tansey Lystad JR Portland 16:19.50
15 Molly Grabill JR Oregon 16:26.38
-- Mara Olson SR Butler DNF
Event 26 Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
American: A 10:42.57 2/7/2015 New Balance TC
Collegiate: C 10:50.98 3/13/2009 Tennessee, Tennessee
P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman
NCAA Meet: M 10:50.98 3/13/2009 Tennessee, Tennessee
P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman
Facility: F 10:56.46 3/8/2013 Michigan
Addison, Long, Smith, Eccleston
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arkansas 10:51.89F 10
1) Jessica Kamilos JR 2) Sparkle McKnight SR
3) Therese Haiss SO 4) Dominique Scott SR
2 Stanford 10:53.66F 8
1) Jessica Tonn SR 2) Olivia Baker FR
3) Claudia Saunders SO 4) Elise Cranny FR
3 Michigan 10:58.64 6
1) Shannon Osika JR 2) Maya Long JR
3) Danielle Pfeifer JR 4) Brook Handler SR
4 Baylor 11:04.21 5
1) Mariah Kelly SR 2) Raena Rhone SR
3) Olicia Williams JR 4) Maggie Montoya SO
5 Washington 11:08.50 4
1) Baylee Mires JR 2) Gianna Woodruff SR
3) Eleanor Fulton JR 4) Maddie Meyers SO
6 North Carolina St. 11:10.41 3
1) Megan Moye SO 2) Tiana Patillo SO
3) Kenyetta Iyevbele SR 4) Samantha George SO
7 Georgetown 11:11.50 2
1) Katrina Coogan JR 2) Becca Deloache SR
3) Piper Donaghu FR 4) Samantha Nadel SO
8 Notre Dame 11:15.96 1
1) Jessica Harris FR 2) Margaret Bamgbose JR
3) Samantha Murray FR 4) Danielle Aragon JR
9 Michigan State 11:17.26
1) Aubrey Wilberding SO 2) Alicia Evans SR
3) Kennedy Beazley 4) Katie Landwehr JR
10 New Mexico 11:17.98
1) Tamara Armoush SR 2) Holly VanGrinsven JR
3) Sophie Connor JR 4) Alice Wright FR
11 Florida State 11:31.24
1) Georgia Peel JR 2) Chelsea Jarvis FR
3) Sydnee Over SO 4) Bridget Blake
-- Villanova DQ Rule 5-9D
1) Angel Piccirillo JR 2) Sidney Hayes FR
3) Siofra Cleirigh Buttner FR 4) Stephanie Schappert SR
Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Georgia 14 2) Oregon 13.50
3) Arkansas 13 3) Baylor 13
5) Akron 12 5) Kentucky 12
7) Missouri 10 7) Providence 10
9) UCLA 8 9) Kansas State 8
9) Southern Illinois 8 9) Stanford 8
13) Coppin State 6 13) Wisconsin 6
13) Michigan 6 13) North Carolina St. 6
13) LSU 6 18) Texas Tech 5
18) Texas A&M 5 18) Tennessee 5
21) UMKC 4 21) Washington 4
21) Notre Dame 4 24) Maryland 3.50
25) Georgetown 2 26) Texas 1
26) Miami 1 26) Kent State 1
Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oregon 32 2) Arkansas 23
3) Florida 16 4) Wisconsin 10
4) Akron 10 6) USC 8
6) Penn State 8 6) Virginia 8
6) Tennessee 8 10) Purdue 6
10) Iowa State 6 12) Florida State 5
12) BYU 5 12) Washington 5
12) Georgetown 5 16) Texas A&M 4
16) Tulsa 4 16) TCU 4
16) Villanova 4 20) Kent State 3
20) New Mexico 3 20) Cincinnati 3
20) Colorado 3 24) Duke 2
24) Alabama 2 24) Oklahoma State 2
27) Illinois 1 27) Kansas 1
27) Rice 1 27) Virginia Tech 1
27) Arizona State 1 27) UCLA 1
Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/14/2015 09:22 PM
NCAA Division 1 2015 Indoor Championship
Randal Tyson Track Complex -U of Arkansas
Fayetteville, Ar - 3/13/2015 to 3/14/2015
Results
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Four grouped sections. Alternate lanes for hurdles.
Lanes 1,3,5,7
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 8.10 1 1107
2 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 8.16 1 1093
3 Lindsay Vollmer SR Kansas 8.29 4 1064
4 Quintunya Chapman SR Georgia 8.33 4 1055
5 Erica Twiss SR Kansas State 8.38 1 1044
6 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 8.39 2 1041
7 Alex Gochenour JR Arkansas 8.41 2 1037 8.401
8 Shanice Stewart SR Texas Tech 8.41 1 1037 8.402
9 Chari Hawkins SR Utah State 8.48 4 1021
10 Taliyah Brooks FR Arkansas 8.54 4 1008
11 Jena Hemann SR Texas A&M 8.64 2 987
12 Leigha Brown SO Arkansas 8.77 3 959
13 Jess Herauf JR Minnesota 8.78 3 956
14 Georgia Ellenwood FR Wisconsin 8.83 3 946
15 Fabia McDonald SR Mississippi 8.85 3 941
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Two grouped pits. No five-alive.
Start height and flights determined by Referee.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 1.83m 6-00.00 1016
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O O O O XXX
1 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 1.83m 6-00.00 1016
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXX
3 Alex Gochenour JR Arkansas 1.80m 5-10.75 978
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Taliyah Brooks FR Arkansas 1.80m 5-10.75 978
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXO XXX
5 Chari Hawkins SR Utah State 1.77m 5-09.75 941
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX
5 Lindsay Vollmer SR Kansas 1.77m 5-09.75 941
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXX
5 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 1.77m 5-09.75 941
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO XXO XO XXX
8 Erica Twiss SR Kansas State 1.74m 5-08.50 903
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP O O XO O O O O XXX
8 Jena Hemann SR Texas A&M 1.74m 5-08.50 903
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
8 Jess Herauf JR Minnesota 1.74m 5-08.50 903
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX
8 Georgia Ellenwood FR Wisconsin 1.74m 5-08.50 903
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
8 Leigha Brown SO Arkansas 1.74m 5-08.50 903
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
13 Shanice Stewart SR Texas Tech 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP O XO XO XXO XO O XXX
14 Fabia McDonald SR Mississippi 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
15 Quintunya Chapman SR Georgia 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP O XXX
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Two random flights.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Quintunya Chapman SR Georgia 13.95m 45-09.25 791
13.95m 13.25m FOUL
2 Jess Herauf JR Minnesota 13.74m 45-01.00 777
13.58m 12.44m 13.74m
3 Shanice Stewart SR Texas Tech 13.48m 44-02.75 759
13.48m FOUL 12.72m
4 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 12.98m 42-07.00 726
12.98m FOUL 12.62m
5 Jena Hemann SR Texas A&M 12.76m 41-10.50 711
FOUL 12.76m FOUL
6 Fabia McDonald SR Mississippi 12.53m 41-01.50 696
12.53m FOUL FOUL
7 Leigha Brown SO Arkansas 12.48m 40-11.50 693
12.08m 12.18m 12.48m
8 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 12.46m 40-10.50 692
FOUL 12.46m FOUL
9 Alex Gochenour JR Arkansas 12.37m 40-07.00 686
12.29m 12.29m 12.37m
10 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 12.24m 40-02.00 677
11.66m 11.36m 12.24m
11 Lindsay Vollmer SR Kansas 12.11m 39-08.75 668
11.89m FOUL 12.11m
12 Georgia Ellenwood FR Wisconsin 11.58m 38-00.00 633
11.53m 11.58m 11.40m
13 Chari Hawkins SR Utah State 11.52m 37-09.50 629
11.46m 11.52m 10.89m
14 Taliyah Brooks FR Arkansas 10.22m 33-06.50 544
10.01m 10.22m 10.16m
15 Erica Twiss SR Kansas State 8.96m 29-04.75 462
8.33m 8.96m FOUL
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Two random flights.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 6.53m 21-05.25 1017
6.53m 6.34m FOUL
2 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 6.23m 20-05.25 921
5.89m FOUL 6.23m
3 Shanice Stewart SR Texas Tech 6.17m 20-03.00 902
6.08m 6.17m 6.00m
4 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 6.16m 20-02.50 899
6.04m 6.16m 5.43m
5 Taliyah Brooks FR Arkansas 6.08m 19-11.50 874
5.82m FOUL 6.08m
6 Quintunya Chapman SR Georgia 6.07m 19-11.00 871
5.75m 6.07m 6.05m
7 Alex Gochenour JR Arkansas 6.04m 19-09.75 862
FOUL 5.79m 6.04m
8 Georgia Ellenwood FR Wisconsin 6.02m 19-09.00 856
FOUL 5.86m 6.02m
9 Jess Herauf JR Minnesota 5.93m 19-05.50 828
5.93m FOUL 5.80m
10 Erica Twiss SR Kansas State 5.92m 19-05.25 825
5.92m 4.31m 5.89m
11 Chari Hawkins SR Utah State 5.89m 19-04.00 816
5.76m 5.89m 5.89m
12 Fabia McDonald SR Mississippi 5.71m 18-09.00 762
5.71m 5.47m FOUL
13 Lindsay Vollmer SR Kansas 5.70m 18-08.50 759
FOUL FOUL 5.70m
14 Leigha Brown SO Arkansas 5.40m 17-08.75 671
4.74m 5.40m FOUL
15 Jena Hemann SR Texas A&M 5.35m 17-06.75 657
5.35m FOUL FOUL
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
One section unless determined by referee.
If 2 sections, top 8 in 2nd section.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Erica Twiss SR Kansas State 2:13.88 1 909
2 Jess Herauf JR Minnesota 2:13.90 2 908
3 Quintunya Chapman SR Georgia 2:15.38 1 887
4 Alex Gochenour JR Arkansas 2:16.85 2 867
5 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 2:16.93 2 866
6 Leigha Brown SO Arkansas 2:17.11 1 863
7 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 2:17.30 2 861
8 Georgia Ellenwood FR Wisconsin 2:18.33 1 846
9 Taliyah Brooks FR Arkansas 2:19.79 2 826
10 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 2:20.17 2 821
11 Jena Hemann SR Texas A&M 2:24.66 1 761
12 Chari Hawkins SR Utah State 2:24.98 2 757
13 Shanice Stewart SR Texas Tech 2:46.23 2 504
-- Lindsay Vollmer SR Kansas DNF 2
Event 31 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
One single flight. Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
Break ties where possible.
Warm-ups: 45 minute general.
10 min warm-up for final if needed.
American: A 19.89m 2/11/2012 Jill Camarena-Williams
Collegiate: C 19.22m 3/9/2013 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma
NCAA Meet: M 19.22m 3/9/2013 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma
Facility: F 19.89m 2/11/2012 Jillian Camerena-Williams, USA
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Raven Saunders FR So. Illinois 18.62m 61-01.25 10
17.63m FOUL 18.22m 17.90m 18.62m FOUL
2 Tori Bliss SR LSU 18.47m 60-07.25 8
17.30m 17.33m 17.69m 17.64m 18.32m 18.47m
3 Brittany Mann SO Oregon 17.40m 57-01.00 6
15.28m 17.05m 15.34m 16.33m 16.33m 17.40m
4 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 17.25m 56-07.25 5
16.19m 16.37m 16.93m FOUL 17.02m 17.25m
5 Jill Rushin SR Missouri 17.25m 56-07.25 4
16.95m 15.02m 16.00m FOUL FOUL 17.25m
6 Nikki Okwelogu SO Harvard 17.22m 56-06.00 3
17.22m 17.01m FOUL 16.68m 16.59m FOUL
7 Danniel Thomas JR Kent State 17.19m 56-04.75 2
16.92m 17.19m 16.47m FOUL 16.52m FOUL
8 Claire Uke SR Rice 17.14m 56-03.00 1
16.84m 17.14m 16.88m FOUL 17.11m 17.06m
9 Dani Winters JR Kansas State 16.94m 55-07.00
16.87m 16.94m 16.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Kearsten Peoples SR Missouri 16.30m 53-05.75
16.30m 15.44m 16.06m
11 Rachel Fatherly JR Penn State 16.10m 52-10.00
15.22m 15.30m 16.10m
12 Cassie Wertman JR Tennessee 15.98m 52-05.25
15.98m FOUL 15.35m
13 Ashley Gaston SR So. Illinois 15.86m 52-00.50
15.86m 15.75m FOUL
14 Torie Owers SO UCLA 15.64m 51-03.75
FOUL 15.64m FOUL
15 Amelia Strickler JR Miami (Ohio) 15.59m 51-01.75
15.21m 14.79m 15.59m
16 Chase Ealey JR Oklahoma State 15.51m 50-10.75
FOUL FOUL 15.51m
Event 28 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progression: 4.10 - 4.20 - 4.30 - 4.35 then 5 cm
5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
60 minute warm-up
American: A 5.02m 3/2/2013 Jenn Suhr
Collegiate: C 4.75m 1/24/2015 Demi Payne, Stephen F. Austin
NCAA Meet: M 4.60m 3/14/2014 Kaitlin Petrillose, Texas
Facility: F 4.72m 2/10/2007 Jenn Stuczynski, adidas
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.60mM 15-01.00 10
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XO XXX
2 Megan Clark JR Duke 4.50m 14-09.00 8
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60
XO O O XO O O O XPP XX
3 Stephanie Richartz SR Illinois 4.45m 14-07.25 6
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55
O XXO XXO O XO XO PPP XXX
4 Diamara Planell Cruz JR Washington 4.35m 14-03.25 5
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40
O XO XXO O XXX
5 Jessie Johnson JR Auburn 4.30m 14-01.25 4
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35
O XO XO XXX
6 Lakan Taylor SO Alabama 4.30m 14-01.25 3
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35
O XXO XO XXX
7 Morgann Leleux JR Georgia 4.30m 14-01.25 2
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35
PPP XXO XXO XXX
8 Annie Rhodes SO Baylor 4.30m 14-01.25 1
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35
XXO XO XXO XXX
9 Lindsey Murray FR So. Illinois 4.20m 13-09.25
4.10 4.20 4.30
O XO XXX
9 Kristina Owsinski JR Washington 4.20m 13-09.25
4.10 4.20 4.30
O XO XXX
11 Desiree Freier FR Arkansas 4.20m 13-09.25
4.10 4.20 4.30
O XXO XXX
12 Sophie Gutermuth SR Indiana 4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.20
XO XXX
12 Ariel Voskamp JR Arkansas 4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.20
XO XXX
-- Kaitlin Petrillose JR Texas NH
4.10 4.20
PPP XXX
-- Anginae Monteverde JR BYU NH
4.10
XXX
-- Demi Payne SR Steph F. Austin NH
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Event 30 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
One single flight. Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
Break ties where possible.
Warm-ups: 45 minute general.
10 min warm-up for final if needed.
American: A 14.23m 3/4/1995 Shelia Hudson
Collegiate: C 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
NCAA Meet: M 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
Facility: F 14.20m 3/15/2008 Erica McClain, Stanford
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ciarra Brewer SR Florida 14.01m 45-11.75 10
14.01m 11.79m 13.16m 13.52m FOUL 13.54m
2 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 13.77m 45-02.25 8
FOUL 12.92m 13.60m 13.77m 13.60m 13.71m
3 Nadia Eke SR Columbia 13.32m 43-08.50 6
13.32m 13.22m 13.04m 11.41m 12.73m PASS
4 Simone Charley SO Vanderbilt 13.16m 43-02.25 5
13.16m 12.93m 12.74m 13.09m 12.85m 12.92m
5 Brianna Richardson JR Baylor 13.10m 42-11.75 4
12.86m 12.92m 12.96m 13.10m 13.02m 13.03m
6 Sha'Keela Saunders SO Kentucky 13.04m 42-09.50 3
13.04m 12.83m FOUL 12.81m FOUL FOUL
7 Tamara Myers SR Arkansas 12.99m 42-07.50 2
FOUL 12.99m 12.94m 12.86m 12.80m 12.85m
8 Allie Saunders SR Texas State 12.94m 42-05.50 1
12.55m 12.94m 12.62m 12.52m 12.58m 12.61m
9 Ellie Ewere SR Nebraska 12.93m 42-05.25
12.93m 12.54m 12.81m FOUL FOUL 12.40m
10 Nataliyah Friar SO LSU 12.90m 42-04.00
12.87m 12.77m 12.90m
11 Chardae Greenlee SO Memphis 12.73m 41-09.25
12.44m FOUL 12.73m
12 Tori Franklin SR Michigan State 12.65m 41-06.00
12.30m 12.53m 12.65m
13 Ebony Brinker SR Miss State 12.50m 41-00.25
12.50m 12.16m FOUL
14 Thea LaFond SR Maryland 12.26m 40-02.75
FOUL 12.26m FOUL
15 Gissell Warner SR Florida 12.14m 39-10.00
FOUL 12.14m FOUL
16 Iana Amsterdam SO Clemson 11.86m 38-11.00
FOUL FOUL 11.86m
Event 21 Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Two heats. Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3), Final: (7,3)
Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
American: A 4:20.5h 2/19/1982 Mary Slaney
Collegiate: C 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 4:29.72 3/14/2009 Sarah Bowman, Tennessee
Facility: F 4:27.18 2/15/2008 Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leah O'Connor SR Michigan State 4:27.18F 10
2 Shelby Houlihan SR Arizona State 4:28.71M 8
3 Colleen Quigley SR Florida State 4:31.24 6
4 Rosie Clarke JR Iona 4:31.75 5
5 Erin Teschuk JR North Dakota St 4:32.35 4
6 Sammy Silva SR New Mexico 4:35.44 3
7 Angel Piccirillo JR Villanova 4:37.96 2
8 Nikki Hiltz FR Oregon 4:38.47 1
9 Stephanie Schappert SR Villanova 4:38.63
10 Mariah Kelly SR Baylor 4:55.81
Event 24 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Two heats. Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
American: A 7.72 3/13/2010 Lolo Jones
Collegiate: C 7.78 1/11/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
NCAA Meet: M 7.79 3/9/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Facility: F 7.79 3/9/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kendra Harrison SR Kentucky 7.87 10
2 Bridgette Owens SR Florida 7.88 8
3 Morgan Snow SR Texas 8.07 6
4 Le'Tristan Pledger JR Texas Tech 8.17 5
5 Sasha Wallace SO Oregon 8.23 4
6 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 8.25 3
7 Nnenya Hailey SO Arizona 8.31 2
8 Dior Hall FR USC 8.48 1
Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.4
American: A 50.46 3/15/2014 Phyllis Francis
Collegiate: C 50.46 3/13/2014 Phyllis Francis, Oregon
NCAA Meet: M 50.46 3/15/2014 Phyllis Francis, Oregon
Facility: F 50.54 3/13/2010 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Courtney Okolo JR Texas 51.12 2 10
2 Taylor Ellis-Watson JR Arkansas 51.52 2 8
3 Ashley Spencer SR Texas 51.85 1 6
4 Shamier Little SO Texas A&M 52.21 2 5
5 Kala Funderburk JR Florida State 52.51 1 4
6 Margaret Bamgbose JR Notre Dame 52.65 1 3
7 Brianna Tate SR Arizona State 52.67 1 2
8 Robin Reynolds JR Florida 53.14 2 1
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Two heats. Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
American: A 6.95 3/7/1998 Gail Devers - Marion Jones
Collegiate: C 7.08 2/28/2015 Remona Burchell, Alabama
NCAA Meet: M 7.09 3/12/2011 Lakya Brookins, South Carolina
Facility: F 7.02 2/12/2012 Tiana Madison, USA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Remona Burchell SR Alabama 7.12 10
2 Ky Westbrook FR USC 7.21 8
3 Jasmine Todd SO Oregon 7.22 6
4 Jenna Prandini JR Oregon 7.24 5
5 Mikiah Brisco FR LSU 7.25 4
6 Shayla Sanders JR Florida 7.26 3
7 Dezerea Bryant SR Kentucky 7.27 2
8 Aaliyah Brown SO Texas A&M 7.32 1
Event 20 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Two heats. Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3)
Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
American: A 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter
Collegiate: C 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
NCAA Meet: M 2:01.77 3/6/1999 Hazel Clark, Florida
Facility: F 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Natoya Goule SR Clemson 2:01.64M 10
2 Kaela Edwards SO Oklahoma State 2:03.59 8
3 Olicia Williams JR Baylor 2:03.67 6
4 Chrishuna Williams SR Arkansas 2:04.33 5
5 Hanna Green SO Virginia Tech 2:05.29 4
6 Elizabeth Whelan JR North Carolina 2:05.61 3
7 Shea Martinez SO BYU 2:05.75 2
8 Brooke Feldmeier FR Mississippi 2:05.80 1
Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.4
American: A 22.33 3/2/1996 Gwen Torrence
Collegiate: C 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
NCAA Meet: M 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
Facility: F 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kyra Jefferson JR Florida 22.63 2 10
2 Jenna Prandini JR Oregon 22.74 2 8
3 Dezerea Bryant SR Kentucky 22.86 1 6
4 Cierra White SR Texas Tech 22.90 1 5
5 A'Keyla Mitchell FR Kansas State 22.96 2 4
6 Ariana Washington FR Oregon 23.07 1 3
7 Kamaria Brown SR Texas A&M 23.15 1 2
8 Ashton Purvis SR Texas A&M 23.27 2 1
Event 22 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Final only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (11,5)
Random draw
American: A 8:33.25 1/27/2007 Shalane Flanagan
Collegiate: C 8:42.03 3/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 8:42.03 3/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Facility: F 8:43.79 2/11/2011 Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dominique Scott SR Arkansas 8:55.19 10
2 Elise Cranny FR Stanford 8:58.88 8
3 Emily Sisson SR Providence 9:01.16 6
4 Katrina Coogan JR Georgetown 9:01.16 5
5 Jessica Tonn SR Stanford 9:01.84 4
6 Rachel Johnson SR Baylor 9:02.50 3
7 Erin Teschuk JR North Dakota St 9:07.92 2
8 Shelby Houlihan SR Arizona State 9:09.61 1
9 Rachele Schulist SO Michigan State 9:09.78
10 Katy Moen SR Iowa State 9:13.83
11 Samantha Nadel SO Georgetown 9:14.43
12 Dana Giordano JR Dartmouth 9:16.20
13 Calli Thackery SO New Mexico 9:26.33
14 Maddie Meyers SO Washington 9:33.65
-- Maggie Montoya SO Baylor FS
Event 25 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Three section Final. Two turn stagger.
Slow section first. Seeded lanes.
American: A 3:24.83 3/9/2014 USA National Team
Collegiate: C 3:27.40 3/15/2014 Oregon, Oregon
C Okodogbe, L Roesler, C Brennan, P Francis
NCAA Meet: M 3:27.40 3/15/2014 Oregon, Oregon
C Okodogbe, L Roesler, C Brennan, P Francis
Facility: F 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas
Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Texas 3:28.48 3 10
1) Morolake Akinosun JR 2) Ashley Spencer SR
3) Courtney Okolo JR 4) Kendall Baisden SO
2 Arkansas 3:28.70 3 8
1) Daina Harper SO 2) Sparkle McKnight SR
3) Chrishuna Williams SR 4) Taylor Ellis-Watson JR
3 USC 3:29.63 2 6
1) Jaide Stepter JR 2) Amalie Iuel SO
3) Kendall Ellis FR 4) Vanessa Jones SR
4 Clemson 3:30.88 2 5
1) Olivia James FR 2) Nia Fluker SR
3) Deja Parrish FR 4) Natoya Goule SR
5 Florida 3:32.19 3 4
1) Kyra Jefferson JR 2) Destinee Gause JR
3) Destiny Washington FR 4) Claudia Francis JR
6 Duke 3:32.56 2 3
1) Lauren Hansson SR 2) Madeline Kopp SO
3) Madeline Price FR 4) Elizabeth Kerpon SR
7 Kentucky 3:33.17 3 2
1) Morganne Phillips JR 2) Dezerea Bryant SR
3) Kendra Harrison SR 4) Ariah Graham SO
8 Penn State 3:34.57 1 1
1) Megan Osborne SO 2) Dynasty McGee SR
3) Tichina Rhodes SO 4) Kiah Seymour JR
9 Florida State 3:35.41 1
1) Helene Swanepoel FR 2) Sage Watson SO
3) Kala Funderburk JR 4) Chelsea Jarvis FR
10 Miami 3:35.48 1
1) Kelsey Balkwill JR 2) Taneisha Cordell SR
3) Shakima Wimbley SO 4) Anthonia Moore SO
11 Kansas State 3:36.59 1
1) Sonia Gaskin JR 2) Tia' Gamble JR
3) A'Keyla Mitchell FR 4) Erica Twiss SR
12 Texas A&M 3:38.55 2
1) Ashton Purvis SR 2) Kamaria Brown SR
3) Aaliyah Brown SO 4) Shamier Little SO
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arkansas 63 2) Oregon 46.50
3) Georgia 37 4) Florida 36
5) Kentucky 35 6) Texas 33
7) Baylor 27 8) Stanford 20
9) LSU 18 9) Southern Illinois 18
11) Providence 16 12) Clemson 15
12) Texas Tech 15 12) USC 15
15) Missouri 14 15) Texas A&M 14
17) Alabama 13 18) Wisconsin 12
18) Akron 12 18) Kansas State 12
21) Duke 11 21) Miss State 11
21) Arizona State 11 24) Florida State 10
24) Michigan State 10 26) North Carolina 9
26) Washington 9 28) UCLA 8
28) Oklahoma State 8 30) Georgetown 7
30) Notre Dame 7 32) North Carolina St. 6
32) Michigan 6 32) Illinois 6
32) Columbia 6 32) Coppin State 6
32) North Dakota St. 6 38) Iona 5
38) Tennessee 5 38) Vanderbilt 5
41) Minnesota 4 41) Auburn 4
41) Virginia Tech 4 41) UMKC 4
45) Maryland 3.50 46) Harvard 3
46) New Mexico 3 46) Kent State 3
49) BYU 2 49) Villanova 2
49) Arizona 2 52) Miami 1
52) Penn State 1 52) Rice 1
52) Texas State 1 52) Mississippi 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oregon 74 2) Florida 50
3) Arkansas 38 4) Texas A&M 33
5) Texas Tech 30 6) LSU 27
7) Texas 24 8) TCU 18
9) Akron 16 9) Iowa State 16
9) USC 16 12) Penn State 15
13) Oklahoma State 14 14) Buffalo 12
14) Georgia 12 14) Nebraska 12
17) Tennessee 11 18) Wisconsin 10
18) Baylor 10 18) Tulsa 10
18) Minnesota 10 22) Georgetown 9
23) Montana State 8 23) Virginia 8
23) Monmouth 8 23) Eastern Michigan 8
27) Colorado 7 27) Illinois 7
27) Virginia Tech 7 27) Mississippi 7
31) Hampton 6 31) Louisville 6
31) Purdue 6 31) Marquette 6
31) New Mexico 6 31) UTEP 6
31) Arizona State 6 38) Florida State 5
38) Kennesaw State 5 38) Miss State 5
38) Kentucky 5 38) BYU 5
38) Washington 5 38) Clemson 5
38) Alabama 5 46) Northern Arizona 4
46) Villanova 4 46) Missouri 4
46) Auburn 4 46) Indiana State 4
51) Kent State 3 51) Iowa 3
51) Cincinnati 3 51) South Florida 3
55) Southern Illinois 2.50 56) DePaul 2
56) North Carolina 2 56) Michigan State 2
56) Syracuse 2 56) Duke 2
61) East Carolina 1.50 62) N. Carolina A&T 1
62) Michigan 1 62) Kansas 1
62) Rice 1 62) South Dakota 1
62) Indiana 1 62) UCLA 1