Nike Cross Nationals Heartland Regional 2014 vs Nike Cross Nationals Heartland Regional 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -1587 1120 2707
Overall Average +7.81 19:41.23 19:33.43
1st-10th Place +13.16 15:17.77 15:04.61
1st-25th Place +14.79 15:31.56 15:16.77
1st-50th Place +20.09 15:46.25 15:26.16
1st-100th Place +25.46 16:03.56 15:38.11
Common Athletes -- -- 138
Ran Faster -102 18 120
Ran Season Best 2 93 91
Average Time +1:20.65 19:56.68 18:36.03
Median Time +1:24.84 19:24.50 17:59.66
Middle 80% Times +1:24.40 19:41.32 18:16.92
Top 10% Times +1:43.04 17:21.35 15:38.32
Top 25% Times +1:45.74 17:49.11 16:03.37
Top 50% Times +1:39.51 18:20.11 16:40.59
Bottom 50% Times +1:01.78 21:33.25 20:31.47
Bottom 25% Times +47.23 22:57.25 22:10.01
Bottom 10% Times +24.92 24:46.56 24:21.64
Average Difference +1:20.65 -- --
Median Difference +2:02.89 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:25.32 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:05.06 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:28.99 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:29.52 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:28.99 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:12.31 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:08.69 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +48.94 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Khalid Hussein Wayzata High School +2:10.87 17:07.40 14:56.53
Joseph Minor Minneapolis Washburn High School +2:36.66 17:58.50 15:21.84
Grant Matthews Wayzata High School +2:12.91 17:42.30 15:29.39
Caleb Haugland Minneapolis Washburn High School +1:49.49 17:19.50 15:30.01
Willem Gokemeijer Edina High School +4:10.06 19:45.20 15:35.14
Tom Nemanich Red Wing High School +2:19.80 17:58.60 15:38.80
George Nowak Edina High School +1:58.27 17:37.80 15:39.53
Keaton Gruber Alexandria High School +2:43.23 18:26.90 15:43.67
Adam Wilkinson Minnetonka High School +5:05.58 20:51.00 15:45.42
Andrew Brandt Wayzata High School +2:55.97 18:42.60 15:46.63
Owen Keiser Jordan High School +1:31.50 17:21.70 15:50.20
Blake Buysse Wayzata High School +1:58.65 17:50.50 15:51.85
Alex Nemeth Sartell-Saint Stephen High School +2:02.74 17:54.60 15:51.86
Ryan Fernholz Sartell-Saint Stephen High School +1:42.66 17:38.20 15:55.54
Joe Hesse-Withbroe Stillwater High School +3:01.37 18:58.10 15:56.73
Hudeife Mire Willmar High School +2:59.93 18:57.40 15:57.47
Zachary Miller Wayzata High School +2:20.99 18:19.20 15:58.21
Max Manley Edina High School +2:34.76 18:36.50 16:01.74
Grant Price Wayzata High School +2:24.97 18:28.20 16:03.23
Andrew Lebourveau St. Thomas Aquinas High School +1:32.65 17:39.40 16:06.75
Ty Trainor St. Thomas More High School +58.93 17:09.90 16:10.97
Patrick Leonard Wayzata High School +2:15.32 18:26.60 16:11.28
Carson Speicher Perham High School +1:06.97 17:19.20 16:12.23
Cameron Arkesteyn Wayzata High School +2:11.50 18:24.30 16:12.80
Jackson Wichtendahl Alexandria High School +1:36.01 17:49.80 16:13.79
Asa Beckner Red Wing High School +1:14.88 17:30.90 16:16.02
Jacob Rohrer Wayzata High School +2:04.58 18:38.80 16:34.22
Mason Wendt Willmar High School +2:39.74 19:15.40 16:35.66
Matt Payne Stillwater High School +2:20.70 18:57.30 16:36.60
Ben Passolt Edina High School +1:52.45 18:29.60 16:37.15
Jacob Ring Stillwater High School +1:35.35 18:13.70 16:38.35
Cooper Lennox Mora High School +2:56.88 19:35.40 16:38.52
Liam Belson Stevens Point +5.71 16:44.60 16:38.89
Ben Perry Minneapolis Washburn High School +3:02.13 19:42.50 16:40.37
Logan Clark Papillion - La Vista South High School +39.54 17:20.20 16:40.66
Ben Basten Wayzata High School +2:16.17 18:58.30 16:42.13
Zach Nemeth Sartell-Saint Stephen High School +1:31.93 18:17.20 16:45.27
Frank Fetrow Wayzata High School +1:24.42 18:10.70 16:46.28
Parker Zak Edina High School +3:10.67 19:57.80 16:47.13
Matt Cota Minneapolis Washburn High School +1:15.72 18:05.30 16:49.58
Anders Enevoldsen Rapid City Stevens High School +1:40.23 18:30.00 16:49.77
Sam Smith Wayzata High School +1:36.13 18:26.10 16:49.97
Eric Norton Stillwater High School +2:55.68 19:46.80 16:51.12
Simon Midtbo Minneapolis Washburn High School +1:49.71 18:41.10 16:51.39
Daniel Velazquez Rapid City Stevens High School +1:26.49 18:19.80 16:53.31
Grant Chlystun Linn Mar High School +23.34 17:16.80 16:53.46
David De Jong Eden Prairie High School +1:34.92 18:29.00 16:54.08
Emily Covert Minneapolis Washburn High School +1:09.09 18:04.80 16:55.71
Austin Morrow Eden Prairie High School +2:13.47 19:12.00 16:58.53
Lucas Schnirring Eden Prairie High School +1:30.68 18:31.40 17:00.72
Kai Johnson Minneapolis Washburn High School +1:26.25 18:38.70 17:12.45
Nick Johnson Valley High School -14.54 17:13.40 17:27.94
Emily Kompelien Edina High School +1:33.84 18:49.10 17:15.26
Lucas Jessen Edina High School +2:45.38 20:02.30 17:16.92
Lance Vanzee Sioux Falls Christian +22.35 17:48.00 17:25.65
Lauren Peterson Farmington High School +1:29.42 18:55.60 17:26.18
Mitchell Grand Hutchinson High School +10.61 17:39.90 17:29.29
Jay Dykstra Rapid City Stevens High School +1:22.25 18:57.00 17:34.75
Brianne Brewster Lakeville South High School +2:02.89 19:42.40 17:39.51
Aidan Headrick Minneapolis Washburn High School +1:29.05 19:15.70 17:46.65
Oscar Mcfadden Minneapolis Washburn High School +1:52.75 19:42.60 17:49.85
Bailey Nock Iowa City West High School +23.07 18:16.10 17:53.03
Keyan Shayegan Stillwater High School +1:18.45 19:11.80 17:53.35
Eric Wurst Eden Prairie High School +3:15.35 21:09.20 17:53.85
Heidi Schmitz Willmar High School +42.79 18:39.40 17:56.61
Grace Dickel Minneapolis Washburn High School +3:11.03 21:07.90 17:56.87
Alexis Roehl Grand Forks Central High School +1:22.79 19:21.20 17:58.41
Jessica Mckee Johnston High School +30.64 18:29.30 17:58.66
Nick Gag Stillwater High School +4:58.94 22:58.10 17:59.16
Josh Wilson Farmington High School +3:42.94 21:42.60 17:59.66
Conner Watley Sioux Falls Christian -2:24.49 18:08.40 20:32.89
Libby Halbmaier Minnetonka High School +1:35.79 19:44.40 18:08.61
Jasmyn Armstrong Red Wing High School -1:53.77 18:11.00 20:04.77
Cooper Hitt Sioux Falls Christian -2:18.51 18:14.40 20:32.91
Dylan Brown Eden Prairie High School +1:04.60 19:19.80 18:15.20
William Nemeth Sartell-Saint Stephen High School +1:00.01 19:17.50 18:17.49
Courtney Klatt Sioux Falls Lincoln High School +2:54.10 21:15.20 18:21.10
Aaron Johnson Minneapolis Washburn High School +3:52.55 22:15.00 18:22.45
Sophie Whicher Minnetonka High School +27.06 18:50.90 18:23.84
Rachel Torrey Grand Forks Central High School +1:55.08 20:19.60 18:24.52
Dawson Quimby Burnsville High School +1:21.80 19:47.40 18:25.60
Olivia Orr Minneapolis Washburn High School +1:42.79 20:10.00 18:27.21
Kaden Smart Mora High School +6:08.60 24:37.10 18:28.50
Leah Hansen Willmar High School +1:08.92 19:43.00 18:34.08
Madeline Lawler Edina High School +54.46 19:30.80 18:36.34
Caroline Schoessow Forest Lake Area High School -1:28.51 18:37.20 20:05.71
John (finn Mcfadden Minneapolis Washburn High School +3:39.10 22:16.60 18:37.50
Morgan Radel Marshall High School +30.46 19:08.30 18:37.84
Regan Duffy Forest Lake Area High School +40.17 19:23.50 18:43.33
Bridget Henne Fargo Davies +1:05.60 19:49.60 18:44.00
Julianne Logan Edina High School +6.36 18:50.90 18:44.54
Serena Monson Willmar High School -1.81 18:45.10 18:46.91
Madison McClure Yankton High School +48.06 19:34.30 18:46.24
Naomi Long Wayzata High School +1:42.91 20:29.30 18:46.39
Miranda Gilbertson Chanhassen High School +2:44.24 21:31.00 18:46.76
Conner Vander Haar Sioux Falls Christian +17.62 19:04.90 18:47.28
Haley Arens Crofton High School +1:20.73 20:10.10 18:49.37
Luke Vandenbergh Stillwater High School +2:22.62 21:34.20 19:11.58
Malakai Holloway Eden Prairie High School +1:42.51 20:55.30 19:12.79
Anna Kelly Minneapolis Washburn High School +2:01.95 21:25.40 19:23.45
Jasmyne Cooper Sioux Falls Lincoln High School -10:27.68 19:24.50 29:52.18
Abigail Lewis Austin High School +7.74 19:37.10 19:29.36
Abby Witte East Ridge High School +16.56 19:46.70 19:30.14
Alexandra Maddux Moorhead High School +2:04.80 21:39.10 19:34.30
Abby Dzandzara Edina High School +1:53.40 21:29.80 19:36.40
Noah Van Stedum Sioux Falls Christian +42.97 20:27.40 19:44.43
Sydney Blomme Marshall High School +44.89 20:35.50 19:50.61
Francis Adams Burnsville High School +1:45.21 21:38.30 19:53.09
Kendall Pfrimmer Rochester Mayo High School +2:05.80 22:06.50 20:00.70
Sydney Hansen Rosemount High School +9.50 20:13.10 20:03.60
Elizabeth Neil Trinity School at River Ridge -2:19.05 20:05.90 22:24.95
Michael Kawas Farmington High School +52.44 20:59.20 20:06.76
Grace Hoelscher Minnetonka High School -2.30 20:08.50 20:10.80
Ethan Couser Rochester Mayo High School +4:24.66 24:39.10 20:14.44
Morgan Hose Austin High School -16.70 20:14.70 20:31.40
Isaac Balmer Mora High School +3:49.17 24:07.40 20:18.23
Anna Palodichuk Farmington High School +34.50 20:54.80 20:20.30
Sinona Flute Flandreau High School +5.46 20:30.80 20:25.34
Anna Healy Wayzata High School +1:08.76 21:40.00 20:31.24
Madeline Hursey Flandreau High School -2:11.42 20:42.40 22:53.82
Bailey Brewster Lakeville South High School -1:55.17 20:50.40 22:45.57
Lily Peterson Mora High School +2:24.71 23:35.60 21:10.89
Kaylea Dohm Wayzata High School +1.43 21:19.30 21:17.87
Nick Hippen Mora High School +3:27.75 24:45.90 21:18.15
Marah Hart Marshall High School +30.75 21:51.20 21:20.45
Ellen King Wayzata High School -30.58 21:22.00 21:52.58
Paiton Schwab Austin High School -4:10.59 21:23.20 25:33.79
Kate Ludwig Moorhead High School +1:51.11 23:25.10 21:33.99
Kendell Walenta Farmington High School +2:04.65 24:19.10 22:14.45
Kathy Parsley Flandreau High School -2:02.77 22:23.70 24:26.47
Zofsha Merchant Wayzata High School -1:02.43 22:28.90 23:31.33
Micah Van Kalsbeek Sioux Falls Christian +16.03 22:55.80 22:39.77
Mia Schnabel Sioux Falls Christian +15.95 22:55.90 22:39.95
Lindsey Groen Sioux Falls Christian +21.21 23:01.20 22:39.99
Hannah Parsley Flandreau High School -1:33.94 22:52.60 24:26.54
Riley Vandentop Sioux Falls Christian +7:27.58 31:19.70 23:52.12
Sophie Truesdale Rochester Mayo High School -1:15.58 24:23.20 25:38.78
Katie Smith Minneapolis Washburn High School +2:10.99 29:48.70 27:37.71