Men's 100m
Final 1, Wind: -0.8
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Isiah YOUNG United States 90 10.46
2. Sven KNIPPHALS Germany 85 10.54
3. Titus Kafunda MUKHALA Zambia 93 10.63
4. Takumi KUKI Japan 92 10.65
5. Pascal MANCINI Switzerland 89 10.70
6. Sibusiso MATSENJWA Swaziland 88 10.72
7. Maximilian KRIESE Germany 90 10.95
Final 2, Wind: -0.8
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Kemar HYMAN Cayman Islands 89 10.23
2. Marvin BRACY United States 93 10.30
3. Andrew FISHER Jamaica 91 10.33
4. Rakieem SALAAM United States 90 10.40
4. Lucas JAKUBCZYK Germany 85 10.40
6. Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY Great Britain 88 10.42
7. Michael FRATER Jamaica 82 10.56
Final 3, Wind: -0.8
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Julian FORTE Jamaica 93 10.24
2. Antoine ADAMS Saint Kitts & Nevis 88 10.29
3. Asafa POWELL Jamaica 82 10.30
3. Keston BLEDMAN Trinidad and Tobago 88 10.30
5. Julian REUS Germany 88 10.38
5. Akani SIMBINE South Africa 93 10.38
7. Walter DIX United States 86 10.43
8. Kemarley BROWN Jamaica 92 10.57
Final 4, Wind: -0.1
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Sven KNIPPHALS Germany 85 10.48
2. Maximilian KRIESE Germany 90 10.85
3. Henry MUNUVE Kenya 82 10.95
4. Jonas WERNER Switzerland 90 10.96
5. Pin WANHEAB Cambodia 85 10.97
6. Dominik FÄHNDRICH Switzerland 89 11.30
7. Philipp HANDLER Switzerland 91 11.46
Final 5, Wind: 0.0
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Marvin BRACY United States 93 10.26
2. Rakieem SALAAM United States 90 10.38
3. Titus Kafunda MUKHALA Zambia 93 10.51
4. Pascal MANCINI Switzerland 89 10.57
5. Sibusiso MATSENJWA Swaziland 88 10.64
6. Florian CLIVAZ Switzerland 94 10.67
7. Rolf Malcolm FONGUÉ Switzerland 87 10.73
8. Emmanuel MWEWA Zambia 44 10.94
Men's 200m
Final 1, Wind: -0.9
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Wayde VAN NIEKERK South Africa 92 20.60
2. Rasheed DWYER Jamaica 89 20.76
3. Wallace SPEARMON United States 84 20.81
4. Shota IIZUKA Japan 91 21.00
5. Maurice MITCHELL United States 89 21.05
6. Antoine ADAMS Saint Kitts & Nevis 88 21.17
7. Sibusiso MATSENJWA Swaziland 88 21.60
Final 2, Wind: -0.8
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Julian REUS Germany 88 20.55
2. Isiah YOUNG United States 90 20.58
3. Lucas JAKUBCZYK Germany 85 20.81
4. Shota HARA Japan 92 20.84
5. Bryshon NELLUM United States 89 20.89
6. Titus Kafunda MUKHALA Zambia 93 21.42
7. Joel BURGUNDER Switzerland 91 21.48
Men's 800m
Final 1
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Alexander ROWE Australia 92 1:45.73
2. Musaeb Abdulrahman BALLA Qatar 89 1:45.79
3. Jeffrey RISELEY Australia 86 1:46.23
4. Jeremiah Kipkorir MUTAI Kenya 92 1:46.28
5. David TORRENCE United States 85 1:46.71
6. Hugo SANTACRUZ Switzerland 88 1:46.95
7. Jozef REPČÍK Slovakia 86 1:47.07
8. Jamaal JAMES Trinidad and Tobago 88 1:47.20
9. Jan HOCHSTRASSER Switzerland 88 1:47.95
10. Roland CHRISTEN Switzerland 91 1:50.38
11. Michael CURTI Switzerland 94 1:51.31
12. Sho KAWAMOTO Japan 93 1:51.66
Final 2
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Jan RIEDEL Germany 89 1:48.94
2. Martin SPERLICH Germany 91 1:50.56
3. Prince MUMBA Zambia 84 1:51.05
4. Kazuki MATSUI Japan 90 1:51.32
5. Nicolas BOCHERENS Switzerland 89 1:51.59
6. Matthias SCHÖPFER Switzerland 92 1:52.97
7. Thomas HUWILER Switzerland 89 1:52.99
8. Andreas MEYER Switzerland 86 1:55.20
9. David SCHÖPFER Switzerland 94 1:55.90
10. Raphael FREI Switzerland 91 1:56.18
11. Gabriel WILLAUER Switzerland 90 1:56.19
12. Martin KNILL Switzerland 82 1:57.33
- Cephas NYIMBILI Zambia 93 DNF
Men's 110mH
Final 1, Wind: -0.7
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Aleec HARRIS United States 90 13.28
2. Shane BRATHWAITE Barbados 90 13.30
2. Orlando ORTEGA Cuba 91 13.30
4. Andrew RILEY Jamaica 88 13.31
5. Spencer ADAMS United States 89 13.50
6. Wayne DAVIS Trinidad and Tobago 91 13.60
7. Dominic BERGER United States 86 13.80
Final 2, Wind: -0.7
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Lawrence CLARKE Great Britain 90 13.51
2. Balázs BAJI Hungary 89 13.71
3. Jarrett EATON United States 89 13.81
4. Tobias FURER Switzerland 87 13.90
5. Damian CZYKIER Poland 92 13.94
6. Brahian PEÑA Switzerland 94 14.45
- Andreas KUNDERT Switzerland 84 DNF
Men's 400mH
Final 1
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Cornel FREDERICKS South Africa 90 49.03
2. Roxroy CATO Jamaica 88 49.09
3. Annsert WHITE Jamaica 87 49.51
4. LJ VAN ZYL South Africa 85 49.64
5. Andrés Byron SILVA Uruguay 86 49.68
6. Varg KÖNIGSMARK Germany 92 49.97
7. Johnny DUTCH United States 89 52.95
Final 2
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Mahau SUGUIMATI Brazil 84 49.69
2. Ian DEWHURST Australia 90 50.02
3. Justin GAYMON United States 86 50.55
4. Keisuke NOZAWA Japan 91 51.57
5. Andreas RITZ Switzerland 89 51.92
6. Florian HANDT Germany 91 54.13
Men's 3000mSC
Final
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Clement Kimutai KEMBOI Kenya 92 8:21.50
2. Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG Kenya 93 8:22.25
3. Donald CABRAL United States 89 8:22.40
4. Bernard NGANGA Kenya 85 8:23.18
5. Craig FORYS United States 89 8:24.09
6. Andrew BAYER United States 90 8:25.71
7. Steffen ULICZKA Germany 84 8:26.79
8. John KOECH Bahrain 95 8:26.82
9. Chris WINTER Canada 86 8:28.17
10. Christian STEINHAMMER Austria 88 8:43.40
11. Tomas COTTER Ireland 90 8:47.23
12. Taylor MILNE Canada 81 8:48.12
13. Noam NEEMAN Israel 87 8:55.08
14. Felix HENTSCHEL Germany 88 8:57.67
15. Adriano ENGELHARDT Switzerland 92 9:05.48
16. Marco KERN Switzerland 87 9:25.62
Men's High Jump
Final
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Edgar Alejandro RIVERA-MORALES Mexico 91 2.17
2. David NOPPER Germany 95 2.11
3. Vivien STREIT Switzerland 92 2.11
4. Tassilo HACKERT Germany 94 2.08
5. Roman SIEBER Switzerland 92 2.05
Men's Triple Jump
Final
Place Name Country Year Mark Wind
1. Alexis COPELLO Cuba 85 17.00
2. Chris BENARD United States 90 16.68
3. Chris CARTER United States 89 16.20
4. Olu OLAMIGOKE Nigeria 90 16.19
5. Andreas GRABER Switzerland 92 15.87
6. Shuo CAO China 91 15.83
7. Alexander HOCHULI Switzerland 84 15.57
Men's Shot Put
Final
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Gregori OTT Switzerland 94 17.81
2. Lukas BLASS Switzerland 96 14.41
3. Alexander WIELAND Switzerland 93 14.18
Men's Hammer Throw
Final
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Martin BINGISSER Switzerland 83 65.58
2. Alexis FLAVEN France 86 62.92
3. Julien BERNARD-GODET France 84 56.94
4. Björn KÖTTERITZSCH Germany 75 53.00
5. Alexandre GURBA Switzerland 84 49.47
Men's Javelin Throw
Final
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Lukas WIELAND Switzerland 94 70.42
2. Tom REUTER Luxembourg 90 61.32
3. Martin BINGISSER Switzerland 83 39.28
Women's 100m
Final 1, Wind: -0.7
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Tiffany TOWNSEND United States 89 11.43
2. Ashleigh WHITTAKER Australia 93 11.87
3. Charléne KELLER Switzerland 94 12.08
4. Michelle CUENI Switzerland 83 12.13
4. Cornelia HALBHEER Switzerland 92 12.13
6. Salomé KORA Switzerland 94 12.20
7. Lena WEISS Switzerland 94 12.42
8. Yvonne NALISHUWA Zambia 94 12.45
Final 2, Wind: -0.7
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Michelle-Lee AHYE Trinidad and Tobago 92 11.09
2. Tianna BARTOLETTA United States 85 11.20
3. Schillonie CALVERT Jamaica 88 11.32
4. Lekeisha LAWSON United States 87 11.44
5. Mujinga KAMBUNDJI Switzerland 92 11.50
6. Bianca WILLIAMS Great Britain 93 11.51
7. Sherone SIMPSON Jamaica 84 11.57
Final 3, Wind: +0.2
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Ashleigh WHITTAKER Australia 93 11.79
2. Charléne KELLER Switzerland 94 11.93
3. Salomé KORA Switzerland 94 11.99
4. Michelle CUENI Switzerland 83 12.00
4. Cornelia HALBHEER Switzerland 92 12.00
6. Lena WEISS Switzerland 94 12.27
7. Yvonne NALISHUWA Zambia 94 12.31
Women's 200m
Final, Wind: -0.9
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Michelle-Lee AHYE Trinidad and Tobago 92 22.77
2. Anthonique STRACHAN Bahamas 93 22.99
3. Tiffany TOWNSEND United States 89 23.03
4. Mujinga KAMBUNDJI Switzerland 92 23.12
5. Kimberlyn DUNCAN United States 91 23.13
6. Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN Jamaica 82 23.13
7. Anneisha MCLAUGHLIN Jamaica 86 23.15
8. DeeDee TROTTER United States 82 23.41
Women's 400m
Final
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Agné ŠERKŠNIENĖ Lithuania 88 52.11
2. Kabange MPOPO Zambia 92 52.45
3. Simone WERNER Switzerland 93 54.46
4. Vanessa ZIMMERMANN Switzerland 90 54.70
5. Pascale GRÄNICHER Switzerland 88 56.15
6. Angela KLINGLER Switzerland 86 56.39
7. Bettina MEYER Switzerland 88 59.91
Women's 800m
Final
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Priska AUF DER MAUR Switzerland 92 2:11.99
2. Florence PEGUIRON Switzerland 89 2:12.45
3. Stefanie BARMET Switzerland 92 2:13.46
4. Nora FARRAG Switzerland 86 2:13.60
5. Fiammetta TROXLER Switzerland 96 2:14.22
6. Iris LAUPER Switzerland 89 2:14.86
7. Natacha Séverine SAVIOZ Switzerland 94 2:18.50
8. Simone MICHLIG Switzerland 87 2:21.59
Women's 5000m
Final
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Stacey Chepkemboi NDIWA Kenya 92 15:15.14
2. Laura WHITTLE Great Britain 85 15:20.92
3. Yuika MORI Japan 88 15:25.58
4. Ana Dulce FELIX Portugal 82 15:27.13
5. Gabriele GRUNEWALD United States 86 15:33.64
6. Fionnuala BRITTON Ireland 84 15:38.01
7. Natsuki OMORI Japan 94 15:39.96
8. Lauren PENNEY United States 90 15:43.02
9. Zerfie Limeneh TESEMA Ethiopia 91 15:49.68
10. Mai SHOJI Japan 93 15:51.25
11. Zsófia ERDÉLYI Hungary 87 15:51.49
12. Shiho TAKECHI Japan 90 15:53.35
13. Nicole SPIRIG Switzerland 82 15:54.00
14. Johanna RISKU-LEHTINEN Finland 79 15:56.16
15. Gemerew W. MELKITU Ethiopia 92 16:02.64
16. Dominika NOWAKOWSKA Poland 85 16:33.44
17. Mai TSUDA Japan 93 16:38.86
18. Sakurako FUKUCHI Japan 93 16:57.11
Women's 100mH
Final 1, Wind: -0.7
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Sharona BAKKER The Netherlands 90 13.21
2. Reina-Flor OKORI France 80 13.24
3. Sarah Kate LAVIN Ireland 94 13.37
4. Lisa URECH Switzerland 89 13.69
5. Valerie REGGEL Switzerland 87 14.03
Final 2, Wind: 0.0
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Kristi CASTLIN United States 88 12.81
2. Sally PEARSON Australia 86 12.90
3. Brianna ROLLINS United States 91 12.95
4. Vashti THOMAS United States 90 13.20
5. Nadine HILDEBRAND Germany 87 13.23
6. Jacquelyn COWARD United States 89 13.45
7. Erika KLEYNHANS South Africa 88 14.14
Women's 400mH
Final
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Georganne MOLINE United States 90 55.28
2. Cassandra TATE United States 90 55.43
3. Wenda THERON NEL South Africa 88 55.63
4. Janeive RUSSELL Jamaica 93 55.70
5. Lauren WELLS Australia 88 55.98
6. Vera BARBOSA Portugal 89 56.24
7. Christiane KLOPSCH Germany 90 56.39
8. Petra FONTANIVE Switzerland 88 57.23
Women's High Jump
Final
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Marie-Laurence JUNGFLEISCH Germany 90 1.95
2. Giovanna DEMO Switzerland 87 1.82
3. Lena BRYXI Germany 93 1.76
4. Livia ODERMATT Switzerland 95 1.73
5. Maike ANSTETT Germany 97 1.70
6. Samantha MEDINA Switzerland 92 1.65
Women's Pole Vault
Final
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Jennifer SUHR United States 82 4.60
2. Nicole BÜCHLER Switzerland 83 4.50
3. Tina ŠUTEJ Slovenia 88 4.40
4. Mary SAXER United States 87 4.40
5. Kylie HUTSON United States 87 4.40
6. Carolin HINGST Germany 80 4.30
7. Tori PENA Ireland 87 4.20
7. Elizabeth PARNOV Australia 94 4.20
9. Angelica MOSER Switzerland 97 4.10
10. Anna Katharina SCHMID Switzerland 89 4.00
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place Name Country Year Mark Wind
1. Brittney REESE United States 86 6.46
2. Christabel NETTEY Canada 91 6.46
3. Bianca STUART Bahamas 88 6.37
4. Irene PUSTERLA Switzerland 88 6.25
5. Lisa STEINKAMP Germany 90 6.05
6. Whitney GIPSON United States 90 6.00
7. Valerie REGGEL Switzerland 87 5.82
Women's Shot Put
Final
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Valerie ADAMS New Zealand 84 20.42
2. Yevgeniya KOLODKO Russia 90 19.08
3. Cleopatra BOREL Trinidad and Tobago 79 18.72
4. Natalia DUCÓ Chile 89 17.13
5. Whitney ASHLEY United States 89 17.00
6. Keely Christinne RODRIGUES MEDEIROS Brazil 87 15.78
7. Lea HERRSCHE Switzerland 93 13.79
8. Angelina HAAS Switzerland 88 12.58
Women's Hammer Throw
Final
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Nicole ZIHLMANN Switzerland 86 63.79
2. Angela PETER Switzerland 93 48.25
3. Mirjam SCHALTEGGER Switzerland 86 45.19
4. Daniela RUDOLPH Germany 91 44.50
5. Angelique ABIASSI Switzerland 97 42.11
6. Yvette BOT-VLEERLAAG The Netherlands 72 41.82
Women's Javelin Throw
Final
Place Name Country Year Mark
1. Christin HUSSONG Germany 94 63.34
2. Hanna HATSKO-FEDUSOVA Ukraine 90 63.10
3. Goldie SAYERS Great Britain 82 60.32
4. Kara PATTERSON United States 86 59.42
5. Susanne SIEBERT Germany 84 59.42
6. Ásdís HJÁLMSDÓTTIR Iceland 85 58.32
7. Katharina MOLITOR Germany 83 57.87
8. Nathalie MEIER Switzerland 93 52.21
9. Géraldine RUCKSTUHL Switzerland 98 51.00
10. Yuki EBIHARA Japan 85 50.31