Nike Cross Nationals Southeast Regional 2014 vs Nike Cross Nationals Southeast Regional 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -552 678 1230
Overall Average -38.42 18:29.68 19:08.10
1st-10th Place -4.36 15:03.15 15:07.51
1st-25th Place -5.25 15:19.23 15:24.48
1st-50th Place -5.30 15:33.48 15:38.78
1st-100th Place -4.09 15:50.54 15:54.63
Common Athletes -- -- 41
Ran Faster -19 11 30
Ran Season Best 3 18 15
Average Time +44.44 19:19.29 18:34.85
Median Time +40.80 19:15.50 18:34.70
Middle 80% Times +47.76 19:26.93 18:39.18
Top 10% Times +1:00.22 16:37.72 15:37.50
Top 25% Times +1:12.35 17:21.61 16:09.26
Top 50% Times +1:00.67 18:00.78 17:00.11
Bottom 50% Times +26.10 19:42.59 19:16.50
Bottom 25% Times +19.05 21:21.30 21:02.25
Bottom 10% Times -14.14 21:59.74 22:13.88
Average Difference +44.44 -- --
Median Difference -37.10 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +52.72 -- --
Top 10% Difference +46.60 -- --
Top 50% Difference +53.74 -- --
Top 25% Difference +55.81 -- --
Top 50% Difference +53.74 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +31.26 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +26.10 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +22.78 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Brodey Hasty Brentwood High School +37.40 15:13.60 14:36.20
Ryan Brown Broughton +50.90 16:27.30 15:36.40
Peyton Barish Green Hope +2:25.40 18:06.30 15:40.90
Jay Hall Westlake High School +54.40 16:57.20 16:02.80
Nathan Byrd Cooper +3:02.70 19:13.90 16:11.20
Siddharth Nathella Blacksburg High School +50.20 17:06.50 16:16.30
Arthur Sonzogni Cooper +2:41.80 19:00.40 16:18.60
Jacob Wells Broughton +1:13.20 17:35.80 16:22.60
Daniel Vo Green Hope +1:35.40 18:06.90 16:31.50
Josh Fry Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School +40.10 17:24.00 16:43.90
Lydia Olivere Padua Academy +40.60 18:02.10 17:21.50
Nicholas Gardella Albemarle +1:52.20 19:15.50 17:23.30
John Travis Gonzaga College High School +27.90 17:52.30 17:24.40
Will Hopkins Broughton +45.70 18:21.20 17:35.50
Kathleen Simms duPont Manual +39.30 18:27.80 17:48.50
Tsion Yared Pine Crest HS +27.80 18:22.30 17:54.50
Meredith Helton Brentwood Academy +2:09.00 20:05.50 17:56.50
Jonathan Hurley Gonzaga College High School -1.60 18:05.70 18:07.30
Mahdere Yared Pine Crest HS +1:15.90 19:26.10 18:10.20
Sarah Daniels Lake Braddock -12.30 18:22.40 18:34.70
Ailene Edwards Blacksburg High School +1:07.90 19:33.50 18:25.60
Alina Rovnak Cardinal Gibbons +1:09.70 19:48.60 18:38.90
Sophia Link Blacksburg High School +11.90 18:51.70 18:39.80
Rachel Shapiro Bolles HS -37.10 18:40.00 19:17.10
Marissa Bishop Cardinal Gibbons -17.40 18:43.50 19:00.90
Emily Fitch Blacksburg High School +2:33.70 22:00.10 19:26.40
Simonne Guenette Blacksburg High School +42.00 20:09.90 19:27.90
Maeve O'Riordan Bolles HS +41.80 20:11.00 19:29.20
Brielle Perry Lake Braddock +1:30.10 21:08.40 19:38.30
Julia Lattimer Blacksburg High School +1:51.10 21:34.20 19:43.10
Madeline McAvoy Lake Braddock -1.80 19:48.50 19:50.30
Kenzie Lloyd Albemarle -13.60 19:49.20 20:02.80
Janet Scott Walter Johnson High School +1:11.20 21:01.80 19:50.60
Eliza Stowe Blacksburg High School +1:11.40 21:11.10 19:59.70
Amanda Schwartz Pine Crest HS -4.50 20:07.80 20:12.30
Alexa Tarzy Oakdale High School +38.60 20:58.30 20:19.70
Sydney Kriner Charter School of Wilmington -1:58.10 20:24.30 22:22.40
Sofia Alfieri Charter School of Wilmington -1:01.90 20:32.30 21:34.20
Lauren McLaughlin Green Hope -36.20 20:50.50 21:26.70
Elizabeth Surratt Green Hope -50.50 21:52.50 22:43.00
Anna Csikai Bolles HS +17.70 23:20.80 23:03.10