17-18 YO Boys Decathlon

 AAU National Championships-Jr Olympic - Organization License 
                   2014 AAU JO Games - 7/26/2014 to 8/2/2014                   
                                 Drake Stadium                                 
                       Drake University - Des Moines, IA                       
 
Event 516  Men 100 Meter Dash 17-18 years old 
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Isaac Agyemang            97 Stafford, VA             11.39  -1.1  5    776
  2 Jerrick Powell            97 St Louis, MO             11.51  -0.1  4    750
  3 Matt Ludwig               96 Chardon, OH              11.54  -1.0  2    744
  4 Lane Fletcher             95 Watkinsville, GA         11.55  -1.0  2    742
  5 Ryan Beachem              97 Kennesaw, GA             11.60  -0.1  4    732
  6 Gavin Rose                96 Winter Park, FL          11.60  -1.1  5    732
  7 Justin Wolz               97 Channahon, IL            11.73  -0.4  3    705
  8 Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant   97 St. Louis, MO            11.75  -1.1  5    701
  9 Zachary Stadnika          97 Shelby Twp, MI           11.79  -0.4  3    693
 10 Christian Friis           97 Santa Rosa Beach, F      11.80  -1.6  1    691
 11 Michael Barbeau           96 Janesville, WI           11.87  -1.1  5    677
 12 Stephon Penberthy         97 Ames, IA                 11.96  -0.1  4    659
 13 Turner Corbett            97 Fort Worth, TX           11.97  -0.1  4    657
 14 Vicente Blanco            96 St. Louis, MO            11.98  -1.0  2    655
 15 Kasey Hagan               96 Ponte Vedra Beach,       12.01  -1.0  2    649
 16 George Sawaya III         96 Westland, MI             12.04  -1.1  5    643
 17 Mark Robertson            97 Roanoke, VA              12.05  -0.4  3    641
 18 Damond Batton             97 Detroit, MI              12.07  -0.1  4    637
 19 Kendarius Fults           95 Little Rock, AR          12.14  -1.1  5    624
 20 Charles Cargo             96 Rantoul, IL              12.15  -1.6  1    622
 21 Myles Heavlin             97 Spruce Pine, NC          12.17  -0.4  3    618
 22 Caleb Roberts             96 Mcdonough, GA            12.19  -0.4  3    614
 23 Khalil Muhammad           95 Gary, IN                 12.22  -0.1  4    608
 24 Dominque Smith            97 Oak Creek, WI            12.23  -1.6  1    606
 25 Sebastian Russi           97 Round Rock, TX           12.39  -1.6  1    576
 26 Alexander Peraud          96 St. Louis, MO            12.54  -1.6  1    549
 27 David McCormick           95 Henderson, NV            12.63  -0.1  4    532
 28 Michael Christian Albint  97 Stockton, CA             12.79  -0.4  3    504
 29 Gevon Foreman             97 Detroit, MI              12.85  -0.4  3    494
 -- Anyah Nutter              97 Las Vegas, NV              DNS  -1.1  5       
 -- Andrew Richman            96 Williamstown, NJ           DNS  -1.6  1       
 -- Philip Fox                96 Washington, IL             DNS  -1.0  2       
 -- Christian Williams        97 Atlanta, GA                DNS  -1.0  2       

Event 516 Men Long Jump 17-18 years old 
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Jerrick Powell            97 St Louis, MO             6.49m   NWI  21-03.50    695
  2 Matt Ludwig               96 Chardon, OH              6.20m   NWI  20-04.25    630
  3 Zachary Stadnika          97 Shelby Twp, MI           6.11m   NWI  20-00.50    610
  4 Lane Fletcher             95 Watkinsville, GA         6.10m   NWI  20-00.25    608
  5 Michael Barbeau           96 Janesville, WI           6.09m   NWI  19-11.75    606
  6 Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant   97 St. Louis, MO            6.07m   NWI  19-11.00    602
  7 Isaac Agyemang            97 Stafford, VA             6.03m   NWI  19-09.50    593
  8 Gavin Rose                96 Winter Park, FL          6.00m   NWI  19-08.25    587
  9 George Sawaya III         96 Westland, MI             5.81m   NWI  19-00.75    546
 10 Christian Friis           97 Santa Rosa Beach, F      5.78m   NWI  18-11.75    540
 11 Caleb Roberts             96 Mcdonough, GA            5.77m   NWI  18-11.25    537
 12 Alexander Peraud          96 St. Louis, MO            5.59m   NWI  18-04.25    500
 13 Gevon Foreman             97 Detroit, MI              5.55m   NWI  18-02.50    492
 14 Stephon Penberthy         97 Ames, IA                 5.54m   NWI  18-02.25    490
 15 David McCormick           95 Henderson, NV            5.43m   NWI  17-09.75    467
 16 Khalil Muhammad           95 Gary, IN                 5.42m   NWI  17-09.50    465
 17 Ryan Beachem              97 Kennesaw, GA             5.40m   NWI  17-08.75    461
 18 Kendarius Fults           95 Little Rock, AR          5.38m   NWI  17-08.00    457
 19 Mark Robertson            97 Roanoke, VA              5.34m   NWI  17-06.25    449
 20 Charles Cargo             96 Rantoul, IL              5.29m   NWI  17-04.25    439
 21 Myles Heavlin             97 Spruce Pine, NC          5.21m   NWI  17-01.25    423
 22 Turner Corbett            97 Fort Worth, TX           5.14m   NWI  16-10.50    409
 23 Vicente Blanco            96 St. Louis, MO            5.10m   NWI  16-08.75    402
 24 Sebastian Russi           97 Round Rock, TX           5.01m   NWI  16-05.25    384
 24 Dominque Smith            97 Oak Creek, WI            5.01m   NWI  16-05.25    384
 26 Justin Wolz               97 Channahon, IL            5.00m   NWI  16-05.00    382
 27 Michael Christian Albint  97 Stockton, CA             4.40m   NWI  14-05.25    273
 -- Kasey Hagan               96 Ponte Vedra Beach,        FOUL                       
 -- Damond Batton             97 Detroit, MI               FOUL                       
 -- Philip Fox                96 Washington, IL             DNS   NWI                 
 -- Andrew Richman            96 Williamstown, NJ           DNS   NWI                 
 -- Christian Williams        97 Atlanta, GA                DNS   NWI                 
 -- Anyah Nutter              97 Las Vegas, NV              DNS   NWI                 

Event 516  Men Shot Put 17-18 years old
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Damond Batton             97 Detroit, MI             13.65m   44-09.50    707
  2 Christian Friis           97 Santa Rosa Beach, F     13.00m   42-08.00    667
  3 Gevon Foreman             97 Detroit, MI             12.67m   41-07.00    647
  4 Isaac Agyemang            97 Stafford, VA            11.62m   38-01.50    583
  5 Charles Cargo             96 Rantoul, IL             11.51m   37-09.25    577
  6 Jerrick Powell            97 St Louis, MO            11.19m   36-08.50    557
  7 George Sawaya III         96 Westland, MI            11.18m   36-08.25    557
  8 Stephon Penberthy         97 Ames, IA                10.99m   36-00.75    545
  9 Myles Heavlin             97 Spruce Pine, NC         10.93m   35-10.50    542
 10 Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant   97 St. Louis, MO           10.89m   35-08.75    539
 11 Zachary Stadnika          97 Shelby Twp, MI          10.73m   35-02.50    530
 12 Khalil Muhammad           95 Gary, IN                10.69m   35-01.00    527
 13 Michael Barbeau           96 Janesville, WI          10.58m   34-08.50    521
 14 Kasey Hagan               96 Ponte Vedra Beach,      10.47m   34-04.25    514
 15 Lane Fletcher             95 Watkinsville, GA        10.43m   34-02.75    512
 16 Caleb Roberts             96 Mcdonough, GA           10.33m   33-10.75    505
 17 Matt Ludwig               96 Chardon, OH             10.23m   33-06.75    499
 18 Sebastian Russi           97 Round Rock, TX          10.09m   33-01.25    491
 19 David McCormick           95 Henderson, NV           10.07m   33-00.50    490
 20 Alexander Peraud          96 St. Louis, MO            9.65m   31-08.00    465
 21 Justin Wolz               97 Channahon, IL            9.63m   31-07.25    463
 22 Gavin Rose                96 Winter Park, FL          9.26m   30-04.75    441
 23 Vicente Blanco            96 St. Louis, MO            9.17m   30-01.00    436
 24 Turner Corbett            97 Fort Worth, TX           8.86m   29-01.00    417
 25 Mark Robertson            97 Roanoke, VA              8.80m   28-10.50    414
 26 Kendarius Fults           95 Little Rock, AR          8.68m   28-05.75    407
 27 Ryan Beachem              97 Kennesaw, GA             8.52m   27-11.50    397
 28 Michael Christian Albint  97 Stockton, CA             8.46m   27-09.25    394
 -- Anyah Nutter              97 Las Vegas, NV              DNS                  
 -- Andrew Richman            96 Williamstown, NJ           DNS                  
 -- Christian Williams        97 Atlanta, GA                DNS                  
 -- Philip Fox                96 Washington, IL             DNS                  
 -- Dominque Smith            97 Oak Creek, WI              DNS                  

Event 516  Men High Jump 17-18 years old 
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Vicente Blanco            96 St. Louis, MO            1.85m    6-00.75    670
  1 Khalil Muhammad           95 Gary, IN                 1.85m    6-00.75    670
  1 George Sawaya III         96 Westland, MI             1.85m    6-00.75    670
  1 Sebastian Russi           97 Round Rock, TX           1.85m    6-00.75    670
  1 Isaac Agyemang            97 Stafford, VA             1.85m    6-00.75    670
  6 Alexander Peraud          96 St. Louis, MO            1.80m    5-10.75    627
  6 Christian Friis           97 Santa Rosa Beach, F      1.80m    5-10.75    627
  6 David McCormick           95 Henderson, NV            1.80m    5-10.75    627
  9 Jerrick Powell            97 St Louis, MO             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  9 Zachary Stadnika          97 Shelby Twp, MI           1.75m    5-08.75    585
  9 Matt Ludwig               96 Chardon, OH              1.75m    5-08.75    585
 12 Stephon Penberthy         97 Ames, IA                 1.70m    5-07.00    544
 13 Gavin Rose                96 Winter Park, FL          1.65m    5-05.00    504
 13 Charles Cargo             96 Rantoul, IL              1.65m    5-05.00    504
 13 Caleb Roberts             96 Mcdonough, GA            1.65m    5-05.00    504
 13 Michael Barbeau           96 Janesville, WI           1.65m    5-05.00    504
 13 Damond Batton             97 Detroit, MI              1.65m    5-05.00    504
 18 Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant   97 St. Louis, MO            1.60m    5-03.00    464
 18 Lane Fletcher             95 Watkinsville, GA         1.60m    5-03.00    464
 20 Justin Wolz               97 Channahon, IL            1.55m    5-01.00    426
 21 Gevon Foreman             97 Detroit, MI              1.50m    4-11.00    389
 21 Ryan Beachem              97 Kennesaw, GA             1.50m    4-11.00    389
 21 Mark Robertson            97 Roanoke, VA              1.50m    4-11.00    389
 24 Myles Heavlin             97 Spruce Pine, NC          1.45m    4-09.00    352
 24 Kendarius Fults           95 Little Rock, AR          1.45m    4-09.00    352
 26 Turner Corbett            97 Fort Worth, TX           1.40m    4-07.00    317
 26 Michael Christian Albint  97 Stockton, CA             1.40m    4-07.00    317
 -- Kasey Hagan               96 Ponte Vedra Beach,         DNS                  
 -- Dominque Smith            97 Oak Creek, WI              DNS                  
 -- Anyah Nutter              97 Las Vegas, NV              DNS                  
 -- Christian Williams        97 Atlanta, GA                DNS                  
 -- Andrew Richman            96 Williamstown, NJ           DNS                  
 -- Philip Fox                96 Washington, IL             DNS                  

Event 516  Men 400 Meter Dash 17-18 years old
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Matt Ludwig               96 Chardon, OH              51.92   2    728
  2 Vicente Blanco            96 St. Louis, MO            51.97   3    726
  3 Jerrick Powell            97 St Louis, MO             52.26   1    713
  4 Gavin Rose                96 Winter Park, FL          52.70   2    694
  5 Christian Friis           97 Santa Rosa Beach, F      52.80   5    690
  6 Justin Wolz               97 Channahon, IL            52.97   2    683
  7 Ryan Beachem              97 Kennesaw, GA             53.23   5    672
  8 Sebastian Russi           97 Round Rock, TX           53.41   1    664
  9 Zachary Stadnika          97 Shelby Twp, MI           53.66   4    654
 10 Lane Fletcher             95 Watkinsville, GA         53.89   4    644
 11 Mark Robertson            97 Roanoke, VA              53.98   1    640
 12 Michael Barbeau           96 Janesville, WI           54.09   4    636
 13 Stephon Penberthy         97 Ames, IA                 54.48   5    620
 14 Turner Corbett            97 Fort Worth, TX           54.69   5    611
 15 Isaac Agyemang            97 Stafford, VA             54.70   3    611
 16 Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant   97 St. Louis, MO            54.88   5    604
 17 Myles Heavlin             97 Spruce Pine, NC          56.24   5    550
 18 Kendarius Fults           95 Little Rock, AR          56.71   4    532
 19 Caleb Roberts             96 Mcdonough, GA            57.00   1    521
 20 Khalil Muhammad           95 Gary, IN                 57.32   3    509
 21 Alexander Peraud          96 St. Louis, MO            57.70   4    495
 22 Charles Cargo             96 Rantoul, IL              58.47   3    467
 23 Damond Batton             97 Detroit, MI              58.92   2    451
 24 George Sawaya III         96 Westland, MI             59.77   4    421
 25 David McCormick           95 Henderson, NV            59.87   3    418
 26 Michael Christian Albint  97 Stockton, CA           1:00.15   5    408
 27 Gevon Foreman             97 Detroit, MI            1:11.38   2    110
 -- Andrew Richman            96 Williamstown, NJ           DNS   3       
 -- Anyah Nutter              97 Las Vegas, NV              DNS   3       
 -- Christian Williams        97 Atlanta, GA                DNS   4       
 -- Philip Fox                96 Washington, IL             DNS   1       
 -- Kasey Hagan               96 Ponte Vedra Beach,         DNS   2       
 -- Dominque Smith            97 Oak Creek, WI              DNS   1       

Event 516  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 years old 
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Christian Friis           97 Santa Rosa Beach, F      15.09   0.9  2    839
  2 Isaac Agyemang            97 Stafford, VA             15.44   2.3  1    797
  3 Gavin Rose                96 Winter Park, FL          15.55   0.9  2    784
  4 Matt Ludwig               96 Chardon, OH              15.72   0.9  2    765
  5 Ryan Beachem              97 Kennesaw, GA             15.73   0.9  2    763
  6 Khalil Muhammad           95 Gary, IN                 15.83   2.2  4    752
  7 Mark Robertson            97 Roanoke, VA              15.85   0.3  3    750
  8 Jerrick Powell            97 St Louis, MO             15.88   0.3  3    746
  9 George Sawaya III         96 Westland, MI             15.99   0.3  3    734
 10 Damond Batton             97 Detroit, MI              16.00   0.3  3    733
 11 Zachary Stadnika          97 Shelby Twp, MI           16.01   2.3  1    732
 12 Caleb Roberts             96 Mcdonough, GA            16.38   2.2  4    691
 13 Stephon Penberthy         97 Ames, IA                 17.13   2.2  4    611
 14 Charles Cargo             96 Rantoul, IL              17.41   2.2  4    582
 15 Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant   97 St. Louis, MO            17.42   2.3  1    581
 16 Lane Fletcher             95 Watkinsville, GA         17.70   0.9  2    553
 17 Sebastian Russi           97 Round Rock, TX           17.90   2.3  1    534
 18 Alexander Peraud          96 St. Louis, MO            18.10   2.2  4    515
 19 Vicente Blanco            96 St. Louis, MO            18.19   2.3  1    506
 20 Kendarius Fults           95 Little Rock, AR          18.65   2.3  1    464
 21 Michael Barbeau           96 Janesville, WI           18.98   2.2  4    434
 22 Myles Heavlin             97 Spruce Pine, NC          19.08   2.2  4    425
 23 David McCormick           95 Henderson, NV            20.17   0.3  3    336
 24 Gevon Foreman             97 Detroit, MI              21.22   0.3  3    259
 25 Michael Christian Albint  97 Stockton, CA             21.38   0.9  2    248
 26 Turner Corbett            97 Fort Worth, TX           22.44   0.3  3    182
 27 Justin Wolz               97 Channahon, IL            22.87   0.9  2    158
 -- Dominque Smith            97 Oak Creek, WI              DNS   2.2  4       
 -- Kasey Hagan               96 Ponte Vedra Beach,         DNS   0.3  3       

Event 516  Men Discus Throw 17-18 years old 
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Gevon Foreman             97 Detroit, MI             40.55m     133-00    676
  2 Christian Friis           97 Santa Rosa Beach, F     37.76m     123-11    619
  3 Alexander Peraud          96 St. Louis, MO           34.90m     114-06    562
  4 Zachary Stadnika          97 Shelby Twp, MI          32.55m     106-09    515
  5 Myles Heavlin             97 Spruce Pine, NC         32.30m     106-00    510
  6 Charles Cargo             96 Rantoul, IL             31.48m     103-03    494
  7 George Sawaya III         96 Westland, MI            31.28m     102-07    490
  8 David McCormick           95 Henderson, NV           29.98m      98-04    464
  9 Caleb Roberts             96 Mcdonough, GA           29.96m      98-03    464
 10 Sebastian Russi           97 Round Rock, TX          29.08m      95-05    446
 11 Jerrick Powell            97 St Louis, MO            28.99m      95-01    445
 12 Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant   97 St. Louis, MO           28.89m      94-09    443
 13 Lane Fletcher             95 Watkinsville, GA        28.73m      94-03    440
 14 Matt Ludwig               96 Chardon, OH             27.75m      91-00    420
 15 Damond Batton             97 Detroit, MI             26.78m      87-10    402
 16 Khalil Muhammad           95 Gary, IN                26.16m      85-10    389
 17 Justin Wolz               97 Channahon, IL           24.94m      81-10    366
 18 Kendarius Fults           95 Little Rock, AR         24.78m      81-03    363
 19 Isaac Agyemang            97 Stafford, VA            24.72m      81-01    362
 20 Gavin Rose                96 Winter Park, FL         24.37m      79-11    355
 21 Michael Barbeau           96 Janesville, WI          24.14m      79-02    351
 22 Stephon Penberthy         97 Ames, IA                23.61m      77-05    340
 23 Vicente Blanco            96 St. Louis, MO           22.57m      74-00    321
 24 Turner Corbett            97 Fort Worth, TX          20.40m      66-11    280
 25 Ryan Beachem              97 Kennesaw, GA            20.19m      66-03    276
 26 Michael Christian Albint  97 Stockton, CA            19.32m      63-05    259
 27 Mark Robertson            97 Roanoke, VA             17.87m      58-07    232
 -- Kasey Hagan               96 Ponte Vedra Beach,         DNS                  
 -- Dominque Smith            97 Oak Creek, WI              DNS                  

Event 516 Men Pole Vault 17-18 years old 
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Matt Ludwig               96 Chardon, OH              4.55m   14-11.00    775
  2 Lane Fletcher             95 Watkinsville, GA         3.50m   11-05.75    482
  2 Alexander Peraud          96 St. Louis, MO            3.50m   11-05.75    482
  2 Sebastian Russi           97 Round Rock, TX           3.50m   11-05.75    482
  5 Zachary Stadnika          97 Shelby Twp, MI           3.35m   10-11.75    444
  5 Christian Friis           97 Santa Rosa Beach, F      3.35m   10-11.75    444
  5 Gavin Rose                96 Winter Park, FL          3.35m   10-11.75    444
  5 George Sawaya III         96 Westland, MI             3.35m   10-11.75    444
  5 Charles Cargo             96 Rantoul, IL              3.35m   10-11.75    444
 10 Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant   97 St. Louis, MO            2.90m    9-06.25    333
 10 Jerrick Powell            97 St Louis, MO             2.90m    9-06.25    333
 10 Michael Christian Albint  97 Stockton, CA             2.90m    9-06.25    333
 10 Caleb Roberts             96 Mcdonough, GA            2.90m    9-06.25    333
 14 Justin Wolz               97 Channahon, IL            2.60m    8-06.25    264
 14 David McCormick           95 Henderson, NV            2.60m    8-06.25    264
 16 Isaac Agyemang            97 Stafford, VA             2.45m    8-00.50    231
 16 Stephon Penberthy         97 Ames, IA                 2.45m    8-00.50    231
 16 Mark Robertson            97 Roanoke, VA              2.45m    8-00.50    231
 16 Khalil Muhammad           95 Gary, IN                 2.45m    8-00.50    231
 20 Vicente Blanco            96 St. Louis, MO            2.30m    7-06.50    199
 21 Myles Heavlin             97 Spruce Pine, NC          2.15m    7-00.50    169
 21 Ryan Beachem              97 Kennesaw, GA             2.15m    7-00.50    169
 21 Gevon Foreman             97 Detroit, MI              2.15m    7-00.50    169
 -- Damond Batton             97 Detroit, MI                 NH                  
 -- Kendarius Fults           95 Little Rock, AR             NH                  
 -- Turner Corbett            97 Fort Worth, TX              NH                  
 -- Michael Barbeau           96 Janesville, WI              NH                  
 -- Kasey Hagan               96 Ponte Vedra Beach,         DNS                  
 -- Dominque Smith            97 Oak Creek, WI              DNS                  

Event 516  Men Javelin Throw 17-18 years old
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Christian Friis           97 Santa Rosa Beach, F     45.76m     150-01    526
  2 Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant   97 St. Louis, MO           43.54m     142-10    494
  3 Mark Robertson            97 Roanoke, VA             41.10m     134-10    458
  4 Khalil Muhammad           95 Gary, IN                40.94m     134-04    456
  5 Zachary Stadnika          97 Shelby Twp, MI          39.42m     129-04    434
  6 Charles Cargo             96 Rantoul, IL             39.40m     129-03    433
  7 Jerrick Powell            97 St Louis, MO            39.20m     128-07    431
  8 David McCormick           95 Henderson, NV           38.00m     124-08    413
  9 Gevon Foreman             97 Detroit, MI             37.64m     123-06    408
 10 Lane Fletcher             95 Watkinsville, GA        36.48m     119-08    391
 11 Sebastian Russi           97 Round Rock, TX          35.90m     117-09    383
 12 Stephon Penberthy         97 Ames, IA                35.08m     115-01    371
 13 Turner Corbett            97 Fort Worth, TX          34.44m     113-00    362
 14 Caleb Roberts             96 Mcdonough, GA           34.24m     112-04    359
 15 Matt Ludwig               96 Chardon, OH             34.18m     112-02    358
 16 George Sawaya III         96 Westland, MI            33.84m     111-00    354
 17 Alexander Peraud          96 St. Louis, MO           33.38m     109-06    347
 18 Isaac Agyemang            97 Stafford, VA            32.78m     107-06    339
 19 Gavin Rose                96 Winter Park, FL         32.44m     106-05    334
 20 Justin Wolz               97 Channahon, IL           29.74m      97-07    296
 21 Damond Batton             97 Detroit, MI             29.68m      97-04    295
 22 Vicente Blanco            96 St. Louis, MO           29.54m      96-11    293
 23 Michael Barbeau           96 Janesville, WI          29.18m      95-09    288
 24 Myles Heavlin             97 Spruce Pine, NC         28.72m      94-03    281
 25 Michael Christian Albint  97 Stockton, CA            24.06m      78-11    217
 26 Ryan Beachem              97 Kennesaw, GA            21.54m      70-08    182
 27 Kendarius Fults           95 Little Rock, AR         19.58m      64-03    156
 -- Kasey Hagan               96 Ponte Vedra Beach,         DNS                  
 -- Dominque Smith            97 Oak Creek, WI              DNS                  

Event 516  Men 1500 Meter Run 17-18 years old 
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Vicente Blanco            96 St. Louis, MO          4:38.81   1    688
  2 Jerrick Powell            97 St Louis, MO           4:40.46   2    677
  3 Sebastian Russi           97 Round Rock, TX         4:42.76   2    663
  4 Christian Friis           97 Santa Rosa Beach, F    4:47.69   2    633
  5 Matt Ludwig               96 Chardon, OH            4:51.96   2    607
  6 Isaac Agyemang            97 Stafford, VA           4:56.60   2    579
  7 Zachary Stadnika          97 Shelby Twp, MI         5:05.84   2    527
  8 Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant   97 St. Louis, MO          5:06.22   2    524
  9 Michael Barbeau           96 Janesville, WI         5:07.10   1    520
 10 Gavin Rose                96 Winter Park, FL        5:08.09   2    514
 11 Turner Corbett            97 Fort Worth, TX         5:13.58   1    484
 12 Stephon Penberthy         97 Ames, IA               5:14.20   2    481
 13 Lane Fletcher             95 Watkinsville, GA       5:14.70   2    478
 14 Myles Heavlin             97 Spruce Pine, NC        5:18.53   1    458
 15 Charles Cargo             96 Rantoul, IL            5:20.46   2    448
 16 Khalil Muhammad           95 Gary, IN               5:21.88   2    440
 17 Justin Wolz               97 Channahon, IL          5:22.79   1    436
 18 Ryan Beachem              97 Kennesaw, GA           5:23.94   1    430
 19 Damond Batton             97 Detroit, MI            5:26.15   1    419
 20 Mark Robertson            97 Roanoke, VA            5:26.52   1    417
 21 George Sawaya III         96 Westland, MI           5:29.32   2    403
 22 Alexander Peraud          96 St. Louis, MO          5:35.89   2    371
 23 Caleb Roberts             96 Mcdonough, GA          5:40.23   2    350
 24 Kendarius Fults           95 Little Rock, AR        5:42.65   1    339
 25 David McCormick           95 Henderson, NV          6:03.37   1    251
 26 Michael Christian Albint  97 Stockton, CA           6:07.21   1    235
 27 Gevon Foreman             97 Detroit, MI            6:42.41   1    118
 -- Dominque Smith            97 Oak Creek, WI              DNS   1       
 -- Kasey Hagan               96 Ponte Vedra Beach,         DNS   1       

                                                  Men Decathlon 17-18 years old                                                    
                               Points      100       LJ       SP       HJ      400 Day1     110H       DT       PV       JT     1500
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Christian Friis                      11.80    5.78m   13.00m    1.80m    52.80         15.09   37.76m    3.35m   45.76m  4:47.69
    Santa Rosa Beach, FL               w: -1.6      NWI    42-08  5-10.75                 w: 0.9   123-11 10-11.75   150-01         
    97                           6276    (691)    (540)    (667)    (627)    (690) 3215    (839)    (619)    (444)    (526)    (633)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Matt Ludwig                          11.54    6.20m   10.23m    1.75m    51.92         15.72   27.75m    4.55m   34.18m  4:51.96
    Chardon, OH                        w: -1.0      NWI 33-06.75  5-08.75                 w: 0.9    91-00    14-11   112-02         
    96                           6111    (744)    (630)    (499)    (585)    (728) 3186    (765)    (420)    (775)    (358)    (607)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Jerrick Powell                       11.51    6.49m   11.19m    1.75m    52.26         15.88   28.99m    2.90m   39.20m  4:40.46
    St Louis, MO                       w: -0.1      NWI  36-08.5  5-08.75                 w: 0.3    95-01  9-06.25   128-07         
    97                           5932    (750)    (695)    (557)    (585)    (713) 3300    (746)    (445)    (333)    (431)    (677)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Zachary Stadnika                     11.79    6.11m   10.73m    1.75m    53.66         16.01   32.55m    3.35m   39.42m  5:05.84
    Shelby Twp, MI                     w: -0.4      NWI  35-02.5  5-08.75                 w: 2.3   106-09 10-11.75   129-04         
    97                           5724    (693)    (610)    (530)    (585)    (654) 3072    (732)    (515)    (444)    (434)    (527)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Isaac Agyemang                       11.39    6.03m   11.62m    1.85m    54.70         15.44   24.72m    2.45m   32.78m  4:56.60
    Stafford, VA                       w: -1.1      NWI  38-01.5  6-00.75                 w: 2.3    81-01   8-00.5   107-06         
    97                           5541    (776)    (593)    (583)    (670)    (611) 3233    (797)    (362)    (231)    (339)    (579)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Gavin Rose                           11.60    6.00m    9.26m    1.65m    52.70         15.55   24.37m    3.35m   32.44m  5:08.09
    Winter Park, FL                    w: -1.1      NWI 30-04.75     5-05                 w: 0.9    79-11 10-11.75   106-05         
    96                           5389    (732)    (587)    (441)    (504)    (694) 2958    (784)    (355)    (444)    (334)    (514)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Lane Fletcher                        11.55    6.10m   10.43m    1.60m    53.89         17.70   28.73m    3.50m   36.48m  5:14.70
    Watkinsville, GA                   w: -1.0      NWI 34-02.75     5-03                 w: 0.9    94-03 11-05.75   119-08         
    95                           5314    (742)    (608)    (512)    (464)    (644) 2970    (553)    (440)    (482)    (391)    (478)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Sebastian Russi                      12.39    5.01m   10.09m    1.85m    53.41         17.90   29.08m    3.50m   35.90m  4:42.76
    Round Rock, TX                     w: -1.6      NWI 33-01.25  6-00.75                 w: 2.3    95-05 11-05.75   117-09         
    97                           5293    (576)    (384)    (491)    (670)    (664) 2785    (534)    (446)    (482)    (383)    (663)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jaryn Blackshear-Bryant              11.75    6.07m   10.89m    1.60m    54.88         17.42   28.89m    2.90m   43.54m  5:06.22
    St. Louis, MO                      w: -1.1      NWI 35-08.75     5-03                 w: 2.3    94-09  9-06.25   142-10         
    97                           5285    (701)    (602)    (539)    (464)    (604) 2910    (581)    (443)    (333)    (494)    (524)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 George Sawaya III                    12.04    5.81m   11.18m    1.85m    59.77         15.99   31.28m    3.35m   33.84m  5:29.32
    Westland, MI                       w: -1.1      NWI 36-08.25  6-00.75                 w: 0.3   102-07 10-11.75   111-00         
    96                           5262    (643)    (546)    (557)    (670)    (421) 2837    (734)    (490)    (444)    (354)    (403)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Khalil Muhammad                      12.22    5.42m   10.69m    1.85m    57.32         15.83   26.16m    2.45m   40.94m  5:21.88
    Gary, IN                           w: -0.1      NWI    35-01  6-00.75                 w: 2.2    85-10   8-00.5   134-04         
    95                           5047    (608)    (465)    (527)    (670)    (509) 2779    (752)    (389)    (231)    (456)    (440)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Charles Cargo                        12.15    5.29m   11.51m    1.65m    58.47         17.41   31.48m    3.35m   39.40m  5:20.46
    Rantoul, IL                        w: -1.6      NWI 37-09.25     5-05                 w: 2.2   103-03 10-11.75   129-03         
    96                           5010    (622)    (439)    (577)    (504)    (467) 2609    (582)    (494)    (444)    (433)    (448)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Alexander Peraud                     12.54    5.59m    9.65m    1.80m    57.70         18.10   34.90m    3.50m   33.38m  5:35.89
    St. Louis, MO                      w: -1.6      NWI    31-08  5-10.75                 w: 2.2   114-06 11-05.75   109-06         
    96                           4913    (549)    (500)    (465)    (627)    (495) 2636    (515)    (562)    (482)    (347)    (371)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 14 Vicente Blanco                       11.98    5.10m    9.17m    1.85m    51.97         18.19   22.57m    2.30m   29.54m  4:38.81
    St. Louis, MO                      w: -1.0      NWI    30-01  6-00.75                 w: 2.3    74-00   7-06.5    96-11         
    96                           4896    (655)    (402)    (436)    (670)    (726) 2889    (506)    (321)    (199)    (293)    (688)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Stephon Penberthy                    11.96    5.54m   10.99m    1.70m    54.48         17.13   23.61m    2.45m   35.08m  5:14.20
    Ames, IA                           w: -0.1      NWI 36-00.75     5-07                 w: 2.2    77-05   8-00.5   115-01         
    97                           4892    (659)    (490)    (545)    (544)    (620) 2858    (611)    (340)    (231)    (371)    (481)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 16 Caleb Roberts                        12.19    5.77m   10.33m    1.65m    57.00         16.38   29.96m    2.90m   34.24m  5:40.23
    Mcdonough, GA                      w: -0.4      NWI 33-10.75     5-05                 w: 2.2    98-03  9-06.25   112-04         
    96                           4878    (614)    (537)    (505)    (504)    (521) 2681    (691)    (464)    (333)    (359)    (350)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mark Robertson                       12.05    5.34m    8.80m    1.50m    53.98         15.85   17.87m    2.45m   41.10m  5:26.52
    Roanoke, VA                        w: -0.4      NWI  28-10.5     4-11                 w: 0.3    58-07   8-00.5   134-10         
    97                           4621    (641)    (449)    (414)    (389)    (640) 2533    (750)    (232)    (231)    (458)    (417)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 18 Michael Barbeau                      11.87    6.09m   10.58m    1.65m    54.09         18.98   24.14m       NH   29.18m  5:07.10
    Janesville, WI                     w: -1.1      NWI  34-08.5     5-05                 w: 2.2    79-02             95-09         
    96                           4537    (677)    (606)    (521)    (504)    (636) 2944    (434)    (351)      (0)    (288)    (520)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ryan Beachem                         11.60    5.40m    8.52m    1.50m    53.23         15.73   20.19m    2.15m   21.54m  5:23.94
    Kennesaw, GA                       w: -0.1      NWI  27-11.5     4-11                 w: 0.9    66-03   7-00.5    70-08         
    97                           4471    (732)    (461)    (397)    (389)    (672) 2651    (763)    (276)    (169)    (182)    (430)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 20 Myles Heavlin                        12.17    5.21m   10.93m    1.45m    56.24         19.08   32.30m    2.15m   28.72m  5:18.53
    Spruce Pine, NC                    w: -0.4      NWI  35-10.5     4-09                 w: 2.2   106-00   7-00.5    94-03         
    97                           4328    (618)    (423)    (542)    (352)    (550) 2485    (425)    (510)    (169)    (281)    (458)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 David McCormick                      12.63    5.43m   10.07m    1.80m    59.87         20.17   29.98m    2.60m   38.00m  6:03.37
    Henderson, NV                      w: -0.1      NWI  33-00.5  5-10.75                 w: 0.3    98-04  8-06.25   124-08         
    95                           4262    (532)    (467)    (490)    (627)    (418) 2534    (336)    (464)    (264)    (413)    (251)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 22 Justin Wolz                          11.73    5.00m    9.63m    1.55m    52.97         22.87   24.94m    2.60m   29.74m  5:22.79
    Channahon, IL                      w: -0.4      NWI 31-07.25     5-01                 w: 0.9    81-10  8-06.25    97-07         
    97                           4179    (705)    (382)    (463)    (426)    (683) 2659    (158)    (366)    (264)    (296)    (436)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 23 Damond Batton                        12.07     FOUL   13.65m    1.65m    58.92         16.00   26.78m       NH   29.68m  5:26.15
    Detroit, MI                        w: -0.1           44-09.5     5-05                 w: 0.3    87-10             97-04         
    97                           4148    (637)      (0)    (707)    (504)    (451) 2299    (733)    (402)      (0)    (295)    (419)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 24 Gevon Foreman                        12.85    5.55m   12.67m    1.50m  1:11.38         21.22   40.55m    2.15m   37.64m  6:42.41
    Detroit, MI                        w: -0.4      NWI    41-07     4-11                 w: 0.3   133-00   7-00.5   123-06         
    97                           3762    (494)    (492)    (647)    (389)    (110) 2132    (259)    (676)    (169)    (408)    (118)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Turner Corbett                       11.97    5.14m    8.86m    1.40m    54.69         22.44   20.40m       NH   34.44m  5:13.58
    Fort Worth, TX                     w: -0.1      NWI    29-01     4-07                 w: 0.3    66-11            113-00         
    97                           3719    (657)    (409)    (417)    (317)    (611) 2411    (182)    (280)      (0)    (362)    (484)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 26 Kendarius Fults                      12.14    5.38m    8.68m    1.45m    56.71         18.65   24.78m       NH   19.58m  5:42.65
    Little Rock, AR                    w: -1.1      NWI 28-05.75     4-09                 w: 2.3    81-03             64-03         
    95                           3694    (624)    (457)    (407)    (352)    (532) 2372    (464)    (363)      (0)    (156)    (339)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Michael Christian Albinto            12.79    4.40m    8.46m    1.40m  1:00.15         21.38   19.32m    2.90m   24.06m  6:07.21
    Stockton, CA                       w: -0.4      NWI 27-09.25     4-07                 w: 0.9    63-05  9-06.25    78-11         
    97                           3188    (504)    (273)    (394)    (317)    (408) 1896    (248)    (259)    (333)    (217)    (235)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Kasey Hagan                          12.01     FOUL   10.47m      DNS      DNS           DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS
    Ponte Vedra Beach, FL              w: -1.0          34-04.25                                                                    
    96                                   (649)      (0)    (514)      (0)      (0)           (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Andrew Richman                         DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS                                                  
    Williamstown, NJ                                                                                                                
    96                                     (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)           (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Dominque Smith                       12.23    5.01m      DNS      DNS      DNS           DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS
    Oak Creek, WI                      w: -1.6      NWI                                                                             
    97                                   (606)    (384)      (0)      (0)      (0)           (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Philip Fox                             DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS                                                  
    Washington, IL                                                                                                                  
    96                                     (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)           (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Anyah Nutter                           DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS                                                  
    Las Vegas, NV                                                                                                                   
    97                                     (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)           (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Christian Williams                     DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS      DNS                                                  
    Atlanta, GA                                                                                                                     
    97                                     (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)           (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------