Cornerstone University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3000 Meter Racewalk | |||||
14:24.72 | SB | Monica Lawrence | 3rd | Finals H1 | Women's Complete Results |
15:22.62 | SB | Brianna Griffiths | 7th | Finals H1 | Women's Complete Results |
15:50.02 | SB | Kayla Ovokaitys | 10th | Finals H1 | Women's Complete Results |
16:23.26 | SB | Melissa Manlan | 15th | Finals H1 | Women's Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:15.73 | Julie Oosterhouse | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Women's Complete Results | |
2:28.40 | Anita Souza | 2nd | Finals H1 | Women's Complete Results | |
2:47.17 | Brittany Green | 16th | Finals H1 | Women's Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.77 | SB | Anita Souza | 7th | Prelims H1 | Women's Complete Results |
8.79 | Anita Souza | 2nd | Finals H4 | Women's Complete Results | |
8.93 | SB | Brittany Green | 4th | Finals H1 | Women's Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:55.64 | SB | Relay Team | 11th | Prelims H2 | Women's Complete Results |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
12:24.59 | Relay Team | 14th | Prelims H2 | Women's Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | SB | Brittany Green | 2nd | Finals H1 | Women's Complete Results |
5-0.25 | Anita Souza | 7th | Finals H1 | Women's Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-11.25 | Brittany Green | 2nd | Finals H1 | Women's Complete Results | |
17-0 | Anita Souza | 5th | Finals H1 | Women's Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-5 | Gabby Reams | 12th | Finals H1 | Women's Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
41-5 | Brittany Green | 1st | Finals H1 | Women's Complete Results | |
31-7.5 | SB | Anita Souza | 10th | Finals H1 | Women's Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
53-8.25 | SB | Haley Russell | 14th | Finals H1 | Women's Complete Results |
Pentathlon | |||||
3730 | SB | Brittany Green | 2nd | Finals H1 | Women's Complete Results |
3437 | Anita Souza | 3rd | Finals H1 | Women's Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
3000 Meter Racewalk | |||||
11:57.96 | SB | Cody Risch | 1st | Finals H1 | Men's Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:16.22 | Louis Falland | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Men's Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.22 | SB | Deon Fox | 7th | Prelims H1 | Men's Complete Results |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
10:02.28 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Prelims H1 | Men's Complete Results |