Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 6/16/2013 - 1:19 PM
New Balance Nationals Outdoor - 6/14/2013 to 6/16/2013
North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC
Event 132 Girls 4x400 M Relay Emerging Elite
================================================================
National: 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach
Shana Solomon, D Harris, J Lee, Shalonda Solomon
Meet: 3:53.68 6/18/2011 Cosby, Midlothian, VA
G. D'Orazio, J. Metzger, M. Novak, A. Moseley
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Lions Tc-Nj 3:58.35
1) Nicole Ras 13 2) Jen Diettman 13
3) Jen Dulin 14 4) Devon Freshnock 13
2 Lowell Tc-Ma 4:02.75
1) Ileana Medina 14 2) Leyshla Gonzalez 15
3) Danielle Crawford 14 4) Alexa McGuire 15
3 Titans Tc-Ma 4:03.77
1) Breagh Fitzgerald 16 2) Brooke Mello 14
3) Caroline Leung 15 4) Katie Frietas 14
4 Mt. Hope Tc-Ri 4:05.74
1) Hazel Baldwin-Kress 14 2) Kylie McPherson 14
3) Nicole Rusin 13 4) Megan Vento 13
5 Ursuline School Tc-Ny 4:06.53
1) Bryhanna Dunbar 14 2) Cordelia McGinn 13
3) Siobhan Schenk 15 4) Erin Federspiel 13
6 Phillip O'Berry Acad Tc-N 4:08.96
1) Micalyne Zimmerman 13 2) Justice Johnson 14
3) Sydney Jenkins 16 4) Tatiana Mills 16
7 South Central Tc-Nc 4:18.06
Section 2
1 River Dell Tc-Nj 3:56.94
1) Paige Ferenandez 13 2) Emily Croonquist 14
3) Noreen Byrne 15 4) Samantha Schleiger 13
2 Jr Striders T+F Club-NC 3:58.89
1) Destiny Robinson 16 2) Jordan Lawson 13
3) Dasia Sanders 15 4) Jasmine Moore 14
3 Cub Athletics-DC 3:59.29
1) Jillian Murray 15 2) Moira Griffith 15
3) Emily Waddell 13 4) Sarah Wyckoff 13
4 Syosset Tc-Ny 4:00.32
1) Briana Conforti 16 2) Erika Moran 13
3) Jade Knaster 13 4) Carolan Frisina 14
5 Windsor Tc-Ct 4:04.28
1) Sharay Robinson 14 2) Sashana Hinds 16
3) Melissa Wolliston 13 4) Courtney Kearse 13
6 Union Catholic Tc-Nj 4:05.17
1) Jordan Coverson 15 2) Asia Johnson 16
3) Janelle Gibbs 15 4) Imani Beauliere 14
7 Clayton Tc-Nc 4:05.21
1) Hillary Mcfarland 15 2) Kennedy Thorne 15
3) Tamia Mars 15 4) Mollie Williams 13
8 Bloomington North Tc-In 4:05.75
1) Erin Connor 13 2) Trinity Clements 15
3) Jaela Campbell 16 4) Gracie Heeb 16
Section 3
1 Minutemen Tc-Ma 3:55.08
1) Camila Isern 13 2) Alexandra Cox 16
3) Olivia Manickas-Hill 15 4) Robin Gross 13
2 Northside Tc-Va 3:56.19
1) Bonnie McGowan 15 2) Annie McGowan 13
3) Aleah Keaton 16 4) Tierra Saunders 14
3 Mansfield Tc-Ma 3:59.35
1) Madeleine Oldow 14 2) Ashley Bjorkman 13
3) Lindsay Goulet 15 4) Mikaila Amerantes 15
4 Bulldog Tc-Nc 4:00.86
1) Jasmin Allen 14 2) Charity Lackey 13
3) Brittany Williams 15 4) Kaylie Loyd 14
5 Tomahawk Tc-Ct 4:01.60
1) Stefanie McArdle 14 2) Kathryn Hastings 16
3) Stephanie Pagan 14 4) Cacie Rosario 14
6 New Milford Tc-Ct 4:02.17
1) Hannah Tower 16 2) Helen Bayers 15
3) Sierra Grazia 14 4) Meghan Dietter 14
7 Irvington Tc-Ny 4:02.98
1) Emily Friedman 14 2) Shannon Spencer 14
3) Kira Murphy 13 4) Kiana Lee 15
8 Robbinsville Tc-Nj 4:05.73
1) Kelly Koss 13 2) Paris Hughes 14
3) Erin Holzbaur 15 4) Katie Koss 13
===================================================================
National: 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Long Beach Poly, Long Beach, C
Shana Solomon, D Harris, J Lee, Shalonda Solomon
Meet: 3:53.68 6/18/2011 Cosby, Midlothian, VA
G. D'Orazio, J. Metzger, M. Novak, A. Moseley
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Minutemen Tc-Ma 3:55.08 3
1) Camila Isern 13 2) Alexandra Cox 16
3) Olivia Manickas-Hill 15 4) Robin Gross 13
2 Northside Tc-Va 3:56.19 3
1) Bonnie McGowan 15 2) Annie McGowan 13
3) Aleah Keaton 16 4) Tierra Saunders 14
3 River Dell Tc-Nj 3:56.94 2
1) Paige Ferenandez 13 2) Emily Croonquist 14
3) Noreen Byrne 15 4) Samantha Schleiger 13
4 Lions Tc-Nj 3:58.35 1
1) Nicole Ras 13 2) Jen Diettman 13
3) Jen Dulin 14 4) Devon Freshnock 13
5 Jr Striders T+F Club-NC 3:58.89 2
1) Destiny Robinson 16 2) Jordan Lawson 13
3) Dasia Sanders 15 4) Jasmine Moore 14
6 Cub Athletics-DC 3:59.29 2
1) Jillian Murray 15 2) Moira Griffith 15
3) Emily Waddell 13 4) Sarah Wyckoff 13
7 Mansfield Tc-Ma 3:59.35 3
1) Madeleine Oldow 14 2) Ashley Bjorkman 13
3) Lindsay Goulet 15 4) Mikaila Amerantes 15
8 Syosset Tc-Ny 4:00.32 2
1) Briana Conforti 16 2) Erika Moran 13
3) Jade Knaster 13 4) Carolan Frisina 14
9 Bulldog Tc-Nc 4:00.86 3
1) Jasmin Allen 14 2) Charity Lackey 13
3) Brittany Williams 15 4) Kaylie Loyd 14
10 Tomahawk Tc-Ct 4:01.60 3
1) Stefanie McArdle 14 2) Kathryn Hastings 16
3) Stephanie Pagan 14 4) Cacie Rosario 14
11 New Milford Tc-Ct 4:02.17 3
1) Hannah Tower 16 2) Helen Bayers 15
3) Sierra Grazia 14 4) Meghan Dietter 14
12 Lowell Tc-Ma 4:02.75 1
1) Ileana Medina 14 2) Leyshla Gonzalez 15
3) Danielle Crawford 14 4) Alexa McGuire 15
13 Irvington Tc-Ny 4:02.98 3
1) Emily Friedman 14 2) Shannon Spencer 14
3) Kira Murphy 13 4) Kiana Lee 15
14 Titans Tc-Ma 4:03.77 1
1) Breagh Fitzgerald 16 2) Brooke Mello 14
3) Caroline Leung 15 4) Katie Frietas 14
15 Windsor Tc-Ct 4:04.28 2
1) Sharay Robinson 14 2) Sashana Hinds 16
3) Melissa Wolliston 13 4) Courtney Kearse 13
16 Union Catholic Tc-Nj 4:05.17 2
1) Jordan Coverson 15 2) Asia Johnson 16
3) Janelle Gibbs 15 4) Imani Beauliere 14
17 Clayton Tc-Nc 4:05.21 2
1) Hillary Mcfarland 15 2) Kennedy Thorne 15
3) Tamia Mars 15 4) Mollie Williams 13
18 Robbinsville Tc-Nj 4:05.73 3
1) Kelly Koss 13 2) Paris Hughes 14
3) Erin Holzbaur 15 4) Katie Koss 13
19 Mt. Hope Tc-Ri 4:05.74 1
1) Hazel Baldwin-Kress 14 2) Kylie McPherson 14
3) Nicole Rusin 13 4) Megan Vento 13
20 Bloomington North Tc-In 4:05.75 2
1) Erin Connor 13 2) Trinity Clements 15
3) Jaela Campbell 16 4) Gracie Heeb 16
21 Ursuline School Tc-Ny 4:06.53 1
1) Bryhanna Dunbar 14 2) Cordelia McGinn 13
3) Siobhan Schenk 15 4) Erin Federspiel 13
22 Phillip O'Berry Acad Tc-N 4:08.96 1
1) Micalyne Zimmerman 13 2) Justice Johnson 14
3) Sydney Jenkins 16 4) Tatiana Mills 16
23 South Central Tc-Nc 4:18.06 1