Nike Cross Nationals Heartland Regional 2012 vs Nike Cross Nationals Heartland Regional 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -789 331 1120
Overall Average -23.58 19:17.65 19:41.23
1st-10th Place +27.12 15:44.89 15:17.77
1st-25th Place +29.12 16:00.67 15:31.56
1st-50th Place +30.50 16:16.75 15:46.25
1st-100th Place +40.78 16:44.35 16:03.56
Common Athletes -- -- 82
Ran Faster -86 6 92
Ran Season Best -5 61 66
Average Time +45.09 19:19.93 18:34.84
Median Time +50.65 19:39.35 18:48.70
Middle 80% Times +51.03 19:27.97 18:36.94
Top 10% Times +47.83 16:18.76 15:30.93
Top 25% Times +52.64 16:51.51 15:58.87
Top 50% Times +55.50 17:58.69 17:03.19
Bottom 50% Times +34.68 20:41.18 20:06.50
Bottom 25% Times +20.97 21:14.71 20:53.74
Bottom 10% Times -1.80 21:47.45 21:49.26
Average Difference +46.67 -- --
Median Difference +27.80 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +52.08 -- --
Top 10% Difference +38.21 -- --
Top 50% Difference +49.98 -- --
Top 25% Difference +48.66 -- --
Top 50% Difference +49.98 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +46.17 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +28.34 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +14.84 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Will Lauer Sioux Falls Lincoln High School +1:49.54 16:57.04 15:07.50
Joe Klecker Hopkins High School +53.99 16:06.49 15:12.50
Connor Olson Wayzata High School +18.27 15:36.47 15:18.20
Bailey Hesse-withbroe Stillwater High School +1:09.09 16:40.29 15:31.20
Daniel Soto Valley High School +1:22.82 16:59.52 15:36.70
Faysao Mahmoud Burnsville High School +43.22 16:20.82 15:37.60
Ephraim Bird Minnehaha Academy +58.76 16:38.06 15:39.30
Chase Cayo Saint Michael-Albertville High School +1:14.01 17:01.11 15:47.10
Logan Ramlet Edina High School +30.34 16:18.64 15:48.30
Shane Streich Waseca High School +16.69 16:08.49 15:51.80
Ian Eklin Wayzata High School +1:03.54 16:58.54 15:55.00
Billy Beseman Perham High School +42.42 16:40.42 15:58.00
Owen Hoeft Hopkins High School +1:02.59 17:01.29 15:58.70
Jonathan Shirley Edina High School +47.58 16:52.58 16:05.00
Nathan Schroeder Sioux Falls Lincoln High School +11.10 16:19.20 16:08.10
Daniel Murphy Linn Mar High School +48.68 17:00.28 16:11.60
Jack Henschel Hopkins High School +45.96 16:57.66 16:11.70
Greg Rinn Valley High School +1:35.77 18:09.67 16:33.90
Jay Halverson Linn Mar High School +1:25.79 18:18.79 16:53.00
Josh Borwick Johnston High School +21.01 17:26.11 17:05.10
Bethany Hasz Alexandria High School +54.99 18:00.99 17:06.00
Stephanie Jenks +46.29 17:58.59 17:12.30
Megan Hasz Alexandria High School +1:07.28 18:25.18 17:17.90
Anna French Wayzata High School +21.05 17:59.05 17:38.00
Jordyn Kleve Johnston High School +1:54.11 19:33.41 17:39.30
Emma Benner Forest Lake Area High School +1:15.25 19:08.25 17:53.00
Emily Betz East Ridge High School +55.48 18:58.38 18:02.90
Jeralyn Poe Lincoln North Star High School +1:01.47 19:06.27 18:04.80
Deidra Walker Maize High School +1:20.07 19:27.57 18:07.50
Michaela Keller-miller Wayzata High School +56.77 19:04.57 18:07.80
Annika Lerdall Wayzata High School +1:08.63 19:21.33 18:12.70
Katie Spencer Millard South High School +1:53.90 20:07.40 18:13.50
Mckenzie Yanek Pleasant Valley High School +23.56 18:47.36 18:23.80
Brenley Goertzen East Ridge High School +1:25.79 19:49.89 18:24.10
Anna Van Wyk Eagan High School +1:08.75 19:39.35 18:30.60
Jessa Hanson Willmar High School +1:56.81 20:30.71 18:33.90
Hannah Oscarson Minneapolis Washburn High School +59.70 19:36.80 18:37.10
Caroline Schoessow Forest Lake Area High School +1:18.08 19:55.28 18:37.20
Emily Downey St. Thomas Aquinas High School +1:40.02 20:19.02 18:39.00
Samantha Hanson Willmar High School +1:00.00 19:39.40 18:39.40
Sophie Schmitz Willmar High School +2:04.84 20:44.44 18:39.60
Kaytlyn Larson Lakeville South High School -23.56 18:43.44 19:07.00
Jamie Schweiss Rapid City Stevens High School +1:25.01 20:13.71 18:48.70
Grace Gibbons Gilbert High School +28.80 19:21.20 18:52.40
Kayla Rudie Willmar High School +1:36.83 20:30.33 18:53.50
Samantha Schnirring Eden Prairie High School +2:41.67 21:37.77 18:56.10
Hannah Thomas Dowling Catholic High School +23.36 19:27.46 19:04.10
Sara Ness Johnston High School +1:35.28 20:43.68 19:08.40
Emily Person Rapid City Stevens High School +57.10 20:08.20 19:11.10
Kelli Praska Eagan High School +23.52 19:38.32 19:14.80
Theresa Mueller Trinity School at River Ridge +27.80 19:44.80 19:17.00
Emily Berzonsky Lincoln Southwest High School +1.94 19:20.34 19:18.40
Megan Schiferl East Ridge High School +51.60 20:12.20 19:20.60
Maddy Bradley Johnston High School +56.45 20:18.65 19:22.20
Amber Decker Linn Mar High School +7.63 19:32.43 19:24.80
Anna Toot Johnston High School +1:15.76 20:41.86 19:26.10
Allison Bartlett Forest Lake Area High School -24.55 19:30.15 19:54.70
Grace Ennis Trinity School at River Ridge +1:12.88 20:44.28 19:31.40
Rebecca Wilkin Trinity School at River Ridge +1:10.26 20:43.76 19:33.50
Anastasia Korzenowski Chanhassen High School -3:53.69 19:33.71 23:27.40
Maddie Saville Linn Mar High School +7.24 19:43.34 19:36.10
Lotus Schifsky Trinity School at River Ridge +53.41 20:39.11 19:45.70
Grace Gannon Bismarck High School +4.25 19:50.25 19:46.00
Emily Larocco Olathe East High School +1:22.84 21:10.84 19:48.00
Christine Hessini Mounds View High School +2.41 19:50.41 19:48.00
Laura Nelson Gayville-Volin High School +1:32.45 21:29.75 19:57.30
Ellen Sullivan Dowling Catholic High School -40.47 19:59.23 20:39.70
Allison Vermillion Olathe East High School +8.94 20:19.84 20:10.90
Kendra Dykstra Rapid City Stevens High School +54.80 21:16.70 20:21.90
Morgan Garcia Linn Mar High School +28.05 20:50.95 20:22.90
Anna Sofest Mounds View High School +21.89 20:44.89 20:23.00
Sandra Kromminga Johnston High School +1:17.57 21:41.37 20:23.80
Anna Fasen Monticello High School +1:44.57 22:08.47 20:23.90
Savannah Anez Willmar High School +23.22 20:48.32 20:25.10
Erin Cahalen Dowling Catholic High School +31.27 20:56.97 20:25.70
Mallory Fine Rapid City Stevens High School +22.58 20:48.58 20:26.00
Sydney Johnston Linn Mar High School -8.48 20:28.22 20:36.70
Cailey Roth Freeman High School +1:01.96 21:44.96 20:43.00
Bailey Brewster Lakeville South High School +18.59 21:08.99 20:50.40
Breanna Kaufhold Chanhassen High School -3:49.24 21:05.16 24:54.40
Erin Saemrow Mounds View High School +2.91 21:22.51 21:19.60
Jacia Christiansen Viborg High School +8.62 23:34.72 23:26.10