Complete 4A State Seedings from Region Results
05/01/2004 2:25:10 PM
Power User
Joined: Apr 2004
Posts: 955
Test
Test
05/01/2004 2:25:53 PM
Power User
Joined: Apr 2004
Posts: 955
Event 2 Boys High Jump
===============================================================
1 Dorvil, Stanley Northeast (Oakla 6-06.00
1 Matt Gorman Buchholz 6-04
2 Young, Jr., Willie 12 Palm Beach G 6-04.00
3 Rawls, Chris Dillard 6-04.00
1 Franks, Chariton 10 Clearwater 6-04.00
1 Hewell, Troy 12 Norland 6-04.00
2 Lazbeach, Michael R 12 Central 6-04.00
2 Nellhaus, Aaron 12 Sunset 6-04.00
4 Smart, Robert 11 Coral Springs 6-02.00
2 Shawn Aronson Boone 6-02
2 Tucker, Brandon 11 Palm Harbor 6-02.00
3 Raqyco Parrish Sandalwood 6-02
4 Olmann, Edwisht 12 South Dade 6-02.00
4 Kyle Harris Lyman 6-02
3 Justice, Israel 12 Durant 6-00.00
4 Francois, Castra 11 Lely 6-00.00

Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================
1 Dickens, Ben 12 Stoneman Douglas 15-03.00
1 Shane Aonson Boone 14-00.00
2 Sheperd, Justin 11 Vero Beach 13-06.00
2 Nikhil Kumar Oviedo 13-00.00
3 Stone, Gregory H 11 Martin Count 13-00.00
2 Sean Coppinger Olympia 13-00.00
4 Wolfe, Nicholas 12 Coral Springs 13-00.00
4 Chris Welter Flagler Palm Coast 13-00.00
1 St. Louis, Todd N 11 St. Petersburg 12-06.00
2 Hertzman, Matthew 12 Lely 12-00.00
3 Duvall, Deaaron 11 Riverview (Saras 12-00.00
4 Barnes, Taylor E 11 St. Petersburg 12-00.00
1 Breiterman-Loader, Mikha 11 Miami Beach 12-00.00
2 Pollard, Ranier 12 Coral Gables 11-00.00
3 Acevedo, Sergio 12 Braddock 10-06.00
4 Guincho, Carl D 09 South Dade 10-00.00

Event 6 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================
1 Morley, Demetrice 11 Killian 23-08.50
1 Shawn Aronson Boone 23-06.00
2 Matt Gorman Buchholz 23-06.00
1 Pierre-Louis, Wondy 10 Lely 23-05.50
3 Brantwon Brown Apopka 23-01.50
4 Marcus White West Orange 22-11.00
2 Wyche, Calvin 12 Northwesten 22-06.00
3 Moyd, Kevin 11 Northwesten 22-05.00
2 Rainey, Chris 9 Lakeland 22-08.50
3 Erskin, Colby 11 Seminole 22-04.00
1 Dix, Walter 12 Coral Springs 22-04.00
4 Brown, Dennis Y 11 Central 22-02.50
2 Phillips, Alonzo 12 Vero Beach 22-01.75
3 Johnson, Kenneth 12 Royal Palm B 22-00.00
4 Pitt, Kallinka 11 St. Pete Seminole 21-11.50
4 Graham, Bryan 12 McArthur 21-06.50

Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================
1 Matt Groman Buchholz 48-06.00
1 Wyche, Calvin 12 Northwesten 47-06.25
1 Davis, Pernell 11 Boynton Beach 47-01.25
1 Pierre-Louis, Wondy 10 Lely 46-09.00
2 Stevie Warren Jr. San. Seminole 46-07.75
2 Olmann, Edwisht 12 South Dade 46-07.50
3 Brantwon Brown Apopka 46-00.50
4 Kyron Foster Pine Ridge 46-00.50
2 Idlete, Tony 11 Vero Beach 45-09.25
3 Browning, Chris 11 Vero Beach 45-07.75
3 Brown, Dennis Y 11 Central 45-06.25
4 Cribbs, Gary L 12 Central 45-05.50
4 Dorvil, Stanley Northeast (Oakla 45-01.00
2 Mitchell, Carlton 10 Gaither 43-05.00
3 Fullwood, Marcus 12 St. Cloud 43-02.00
4 Bauer, Aaron 12 Lakewood Ran 42-07.00

Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================
1 Jean-Francois, Ricky 11 Carol City 164-02
1 Wallace, Antonio 11 Vero Beach 162-06
1 Eric Kazmaier Buchholz 159-07
2 Bryant Carpenter Edgewater 157-03
1 Muwwakkil, Munir 12 Pinellas Park 153-09
2 Dile, Marc 11 Edison 153-00
3 Miller, Bryant A 10 Central 151-10
2 Richards, Ryan 12 Northeast 151-07
3 David Kilgore Deland 151-06
4 Robert Williams Lyman 150-01
4 Wright, Travis 12 Homestead 146-03
2 Charles, Sthervinson 12 Lake Worth 145-02
3 Bolling, Antonio 11 Lely 144-00
4 Karth, Cody 12 Lely 143-09
3 Pavlisko, Anthony Northeast (Oakla 134-04
4 Smith, Chris South Plantation 132-06

Event 12 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================
1 Jean-Francois, Ricky 11 Carol City 61-07.25
1 Kerr, Brian 11 Vero Beach 53-03.00
1 Miller, Drew 12 Riverview (Saras 52-11.00
2 Delancy, Justin J 12 Martin Count 52-07.00
3 Wallace, Antonio 11 Vero Beach 52-06.00
2 Guthrie, Dane 12 Killian 52-03.75
1 Marvin Peoples Evans 52-00.00
2 Nathaniel Beard Lyman 51-03.00
2 Richards, Ryan 12 Northeast 50-11.25
4 Owens, Jeffrey 11 Plantation 50-09.00
3 Randy Viville Colonial 50-05.75
3 Muwwakkil, Munir 12 Pinellas Park 50-02.00
3 King, Leron 11 Northwesten 49-10.50
4 Miller, Bryant A 10 Central 49-10.00
4 Barry, Tony 12 Gulf Coast 49-04.50
4 Ricardo Matthews Terry Parker 49-00.50

Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
1 Winter Park 7:56.30
2 Buchholz 7:57.40
3 Boone 8:03.50
4 Oviedo 8:04.20
1 Boyd Anderson 8:05.86
1 Miami Northwestern High School 8:06.30
2 Flanagan 8:08.55
1 Sarasota 8:14.69
3 Martin County 8:15.46

2 Miami Carol City High School 8:17.90
2 Lakewood Ranch 8:18.16
3 North Miami Beach High School 8:19.70
4 Varela (Miami) 8:20.60
3 Riverview 8:22.17
4 Stoneman Douglas High School 8:24.21
4 East Lake 8:31.59

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
1 Reid, Andre 12 Flanagan 14.27
1 Tony Carter Mandarin 14.38
2. RJ Sumrall Winter Park 14.44
1 Wyche, Calvin 12 Northwesten 14.46
2 Chandler, Kelvin Dillard 14.46
1 Duvall, Deaaron 11 Riverview (Saras 14.47
3 Alejandro, Eric 11 Flanagan 14.54
3 Jermaine Davis Buchholz 14.71
4 Hjartnes, Erik 11 Cypress Bay 14.73
2 Chinn, Balgene 11 Edison 14.75
3 Olmann, Edwisht 12 South Dade 14.80
4 Rolle, Andrew 12 Norland 14.82
4 Darius Carter Mandarin 14.94
2 Pisciotto, Andrew 12 Melbourne 15.04
3 McKenzie, Tyrone 12 Riverview 15.51
4 Johnson, John 12 Lakewood Ran 15.64

Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================
1 Dix, Walter 12 Coral Springs 10.36
1 Chris Johnson Olympia 10.61
2 Jeune, Odiles 12 Boynton Beach 10.72
3 Shelton, Travis South Plantation 10.77
1 Jean, Michael 12 Norland 10.79
4 Phillips, Alonzo 12 Vero Beach 10.82
2 Walker, Davin 12 Coral Gables 10.89
3 Pyfrom, Johnathan 12 Carol City 10.89
2. James Thomas Evans 10.98
4 Ford, Trevor 12 Northwesten 11.00
3 Dadly Bein-Amie Edgewater 11.05
1 Marshall, Doc 12 Gaither 11.15
4 Vincent Wilson Mainland 11.17
2 Kent, Durand 10 St. Petersburg 11.32
3 Fullwood, Marcus 12 St. Cloud 11.39
4 Harris, Jason 11 Clearwater 11.42

Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================
1 Coleman Hoover Winter Park 4:16.39
2 Justin Harbor Flagler Palm Coast 4:16.77
3 Patrick Troy Buchholz 4:20.80
1 Wilke, Jake Taravella 4:23.91
4 Kyle Jones Winter Springs 4:25.75
2 Hertfield, Adam 11 Santaluces 4:30.03
1 Urdaneta, Marc 12 Coral Reef 4:31.97
3 Trujillo, Jonathan 12 Wellington 4:32.32
4 Calabro, Brandon South Plantation 4:32.59
1 Krah, Nate 12 Lakewood Ran 4:32.78
2 Holt, Chad Sarasota 4:33.72
3 Freeman, Cameron 11 Gateway 4:34.75
4 Cobelens, Eric 11 St. Pete Seminole 4:36.79
2 Mayo, Quinton L 09 Central 4:37.38
3 Gabart, Steven 12 North Miami 4:37.78
4 Ebanks, Mikal 10 Norland 4:38.01

Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
1 Olympia 41.03
2 Seminole 41.26
1 Boynton Beach High School 41.42
2 Palm Beach Gardens 41.97
3 Plantation 42.03
4 Coral Springs High School 42.20
3 Mandarin 42.29
1 Miami Jackson High School 42.41
2 Miami Northwestern High School 42.43
4 Mainland 42.81
3 Miami Norland High School 42.85
4 Miami Killian 42.86
1 Gaither 43.19
2 Pinellas Park 43.25
3 Clearwater 43.39
4 Chamberlain 44.52

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
1 Eddie Beckwith West Orange 48.06
2. Issac Danzel Buchholz 48.24
1 Wims, Jerrod 12 Carol City 49.12
2 Everrett, Cordeiro 12 Northwesten 49.24
3 Richard Jackson Edgewater 49.54
1 Wimbley, Joshua 10 Piper 49.60
3 Johnson, Eric 12 Norland 49.62
4 James McGriff Winter Park 49.63
4 Simmons, Keenan 12 Homestead 49.76
1 Crayton, John F 12 East Lake 49.89
2 Watson, Percy 11 John I. Leon 50.36
2 Ward, Christopher 9 Gateway 50.69
3 Thurston, Christopher F 12 Martin Count 50.73
4 Destin, John 12 Royal Palm B 51.21
3 White, Kellen 10 Riverview (Saras 51.82
4 Perre, Demanuel 11 Lely 52.39

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
1 Peterson, Senatus 12 Plantation 37.97
2 Alejandro, Eric 11 Flanagan 38.02
1 RJ Sumrall Winter Park 38.11
3 Reid, Andre 12 Flanagan 38.45
1 Moyd, Kevin 11 Northwesten 38.94
2 Wyche, Calvin 12 Northwesten 38.98
2 Jermaine Davis Buchholz 39.04
3 Tony Carter Mandarin 39.15
4 Eric Sewell Evans 39.20
3 Chinn, Balgene 11 Edison 39.58
4 Noel, Jodson 12 Boynton Beach 39.68
4 Thermilus, Rashard 12 Dr. Krop 39.71
1 Pisciotto, Andrew 12 Melbourne 39.72
2 Franklin, Deonte 10 Riverview 41.12
3 Collier, Chris 11 Osceola (Kissimm 41.15
3 Jean-Gilles, Jameson 10 Lely 41.15

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
1 Jeremy Harris Apopka 1:55.18
2 Willie Calloway Deland 1:55.26
3 Chris Sickinger Winter Park 1:55.78
4 Artist Jones Boone 1:56.43
1 Austin, John 12 Boyd Anderson 1:57.86
1 Thompkins, Chauncey 11 Northwesten 1:58.87
2 Ebanks, Mikal 10 Norland 1:59.39
2 Velasquez, Herminio 12 Flanagan 1:59.51
1 Bradshaw, Jordan 11 Lakewood Ran 1:59.54

2 Wilson, Steven 10 Riverview 1:59.74
3 Presume, Vansky 12 Homestead 2:00.12
4 Lockhart, Deairrington 12 Northwesten 2:00.19
3 Pierre, Johnson 12 Deerfield Beach 2:00.29
4 Robey, Lecorey 11 Flanagan 2:00.74
3 Sprigg, Matthew 12 Riverview 2:01.81
4 Hagman, Kent-erik 11 Palm Harbor 2:01.84

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================
1 Dix, Walter 12 Coral Springs 20.92
2 Jeune, Odiles 12 Boynton Beach 21.43
3 Phillips, Alonzo 12 Vero Beach 21.63
1 Chris Johnson Olympia 21.67
1 Jones, Reginald 10 Jackson 21.75
2. Stevie Warren Jr. Seminole 21.82
4 Shelton, Travis South Plantation 21.89
3. Isaac, Danzel Buchholz 21.98
2 Wims, Jerrod 12 Carol City 22.11
3 Ford, Trevor 12 Northwesten 22.20
4 Dadly Bein-Amie Edgewater 22.26
4 Simmons, Keenan 12 Homestead 22.37
1 Marshall, Doc 12 Gaither 22.56
2 Williams, Antonio 10 Pinellas Park 22.86
3 Rainey, Chris 9 Lakeland 23.16
4 Covington, Leon 9 Lakeland 23.20

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
1 Justin Harbor Flagler Palm Coast 9:37.14
2 Donny Anguish Winter Park 9:42.04
3. Alvin Charles Colonial 9:43.95
4 Bryan Christian Lyman 9:45.62
1 Wilke, Jake Taravella 9:47.12
2 Faitella, Joseph G 11 Martin Count 9:51.11
3 Tsolakidis, Dimitri 11 Boyd Anderson 9:54.16
4 Bonilla, Richie 10 South Plantation 9:57.26
1 Krah, Nate 12 Lakewood Ran 10:05.36
1 Urdaneta, Marc 12 Coral Reef 10:10.46
2 Magee, Kenneth 12 Seminole 10:10.87
3 Smith, Harrison 11 Bloomingdale 10:11.20
4 Nicolosi, Anthony 10 Seminole 10:13.37
2 Batista, Jesus 09 Killian 10:17.99
3 Feltman, Gregory 11 Coral Gables 10:23.03
4 Tulysse, Vivaldi 12 North Miami 10:25.43

Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
1 Seminole 3:18.47
2 Evans 3:18.62
3 Winter Park 3:19.56
1 Miami Northwestern High School 3:20.63
1 Dillard \'A\' 3:21.55
4 Buchholz 3:22.03
2 Miami Norland High School \'A\' 3:22.07
2 John I. Leonard \'A\' 3:22.80
1 Pinellas Park \'A\' 3:28.86

3 McArthur \'A\' 3:23.28
3 Varela (Miami) \'A\' 3:23.84
4 Miami Jackson High School \'A\' 3:24.49
4 Boyd Anderson \'A\' 3:25.41
2 Lakewood Ranch \'A\' 3:30.23
3 Palm Harbor \'A\' 3:30.96
4 Riverview (Sarasota) \'A\' 3:32.00
Event 2 Boys High Jump
===============================================================
1 Dorvil, Stanley Northeast (Oakla 6-06.00
1 Matt Gorman Buchholz 6-04
2 Young, Jr., Willie 12 Palm Beach G 6-04.00
3 Rawls, Chris Dillard 6-04.00
1 Franks, Chariton 10 Clearwater 6-04.00
1 Hewell, Troy 12 Norland 6-04.00
2 Lazbeach, Michael R 12 Central 6-04.00
2 Nellhaus, Aaron 12 Sunset 6-04.00
4 Smart, Robert 11 Coral Springs 6-02.00
2 Shawn Aronson Boone 6-02
2 Tucker, Brandon 11 Palm Harbor 6-02.00
3 Raqyco Parrish Sandalwood 6-02
4 Olmann, Edwisht 12 South Dade 6-02.00
4 Kyle Harris Lyman 6-02
3 Justice, Israel 12 Durant 6-00.00
4 Francois, Castra 11 Lely 6-00.00

Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================
1 Dickens, Ben 12 Stoneman Douglas 15-03.00
1 Shane Aonson Boone 14-00.00
2 Sheperd, Justin 11 Vero Beach 13-06.00
2 Nikhil Kumar Oviedo 13-00.00
3 Stone, Gregory H 11 Martin Count 13-00.00
2 Sean Coppinger Olympia 13-00.00
4 Wolfe, Nicholas 12 Coral Springs 13-00.00
4 Chris Welter Flagler Palm Coast 13-00.00
1 St. Louis, Todd N 11 St. Petersburg 12-06.00
2 Hertzman, Matthew 12 Lely 12-00.00
3 Duvall, Deaaron 11 Riverview (Saras 12-00.00
4 Barnes, Taylor E 11 St. Petersburg 12-00.00
1 Breiterman-Loader, Mikha 11 Miami Beach 12-00.00
2 Pollard, Ranier 12 Coral Gables 11-00.00
3 Acevedo, Sergio 12 Braddock 10-06.00
4 Guincho, Carl D 09 South Dade 10-00.00

Event 6 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================
1 Morley, Demetrice 11 Killian 23-08.50
1 Shawn Aronson Boone 23-06.00
2 Matt Gorman Buchholz 23-06.00
1 Pierre-Louis, Wondy 10 Lely 23-05.50
3 Brantwon Brown Apopka 23-01.50
4 Marcus White West Orange 22-11.00
2 Wyche, Calvin 12 Northwesten 22-06.00
3 Moyd, Kevin 11 Northwesten 22-05.00
2 Rainey, Chris 9 Lakeland 22-08.50
3 Erskin, Colby 11 Seminole 22-04.00
1 Dix, Walter 12 Coral Springs 22-04.00
4 Brown, Dennis Y 11 Central 22-02.50
2 Phillips, Alonzo 12 Vero Beach 22-01.75
3 Johnson, Kenneth 12 Royal Palm B 22-00.00
4 Pitt, Kallinka 11 St. Pete Seminole 21-11.50
4 Graham, Bryan 12 McArthur 21-06.50

Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================
1 Matt Groman Buchholz 48-06.00
1 Wyche, Calvin 12 Northwesten 47-06.25
1 Davis, Pernell 11 Boynton Beach 47-01.25
1 Pierre-Louis, Wondy 10 Lely 46-09.00
2 Stevie Warren Jr. San. Seminole 46-07.75
2 Olmann, Edwisht 12 South Dade 46-07.50
3 Brantwon Brown Apopka 46-00.50
4 Kyron Foster Pine Ridge 46-00.50
2 Idlete, Tony 11 Vero Beach 45-09.25
3 Browning, Chris 11 Vero Beach 45-07.75
3 Brown, Dennis Y 11 Central 45-06.25
4 Cribbs, Gary L 12 Central 45-05.50
4 Dorvil, Stanley Northeast (Oakla 45-01.00
2 Mitchell, Carlton 10 Gaither 43-05.00
3 Fullwood, Marcus 12 St. Cloud 43-02.00
4 Bauer, Aaron 12 Lakewood Ran 42-07.00

Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================
1 Jean-Francois, Ricky 11 Carol City 164-02
1 Wallace, Antonio 11 Vero Beach 162-06
1 Eric Kazmaier Buchholz 159-07
2 Bryant Carpenter Edgewater 157-03
1 Muwwakkil, Munir 12 Pinellas Park 153-09
2 Dile, Marc 11 Edison 153-00
3 Miller, Bryant A 10 Central 151-10
2 Richards, Ryan 12 Northeast 151-07
3 David Kilgore Deland 151-06
4 Robert Williams Lyman 150-01
4 Wright, Travis 12 Homestead 146-03
2 Charles, Sthervinson 12 Lake Worth 145-02
3 Bolling, Antonio 11 Lely 144-00
4 Karth, Cody 12 Lely 143-09
3 Pavlisko, Anthony Northeast (Oakla 134-04
4 Smith, Chris South Plantation 132-06

Event 12 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================
1 Jean-Francois, Ricky 11 Carol City 61-07.25
1 Kerr, Brian 11 Vero Beach 53-03.00
1 Miller, Drew 12 Riverview (Saras 52-11.00
2 Delancy, Justin J 12 Martin Count 52-07.00
3 Wallace, Antonio 11 Vero Beach 52-06.00
2 Guthrie, Dane 12 Killian 52-03.75
1 Marvin Peoples Evans 52-00.00
2 Nathaniel Beard Lyman 51-03.00
2 Richards, Ryan 12 Northeast 50-11.25
4 Owens, Jeffrey 11 Plantation 50-09.00
3 Randy Viville Colonial 50-05.75
3 Muwwakkil, Munir 12 Pinellas Park 50-02.00
3 King, Leron 11 Northwesten 49-10.50
4 Miller, Bryant A 10 Central 49-10.00
4 Barry, Tony 12 Gulf Coast 49-04.50
4 Ricardo Matthews Terry Parker 49-00.50

Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
1 Winter Park 7:56.30
2 Buchholz 7:57.40
3 Boone 8:03.50
4 Oviedo 8:04.20
1 Boyd Anderson 8:05.86
1 Miami Northwestern High School 8:06.30
2 Flanagan 8:08.55
1 Sarasota 8:14.69
3 Martin County 8:15.46

2 Miami Carol City High School 8:17.90
2 Lakewood Ranch 8:18.16
3 North Miami Beach High School 8:19.70
4 Varela (Miami) 8:20.60
3 Riverview 8:22.17
4 Stoneman Douglas High School 8:24.21
4 East Lake 8:31.59

Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
1 Reid, Andre 12 Flanagan 14.27
1 Tony Carter Mandarin 14.38
2. RJ Sumrall Winter Park 14.44
1 Wyche, Calvin 12 Northwesten 14.46
2 Chandler, Kelvin Dillard 14.46
1 Duvall, Deaaron 11 Riverview (Saras 14.47
3 Alejandro, Eric 11 Flanagan 14.54
3 Jermaine Davis Buchholz 14.71
4 Hjartnes, Erik 11 Cypress Bay 14.73
2 Chinn, Balgene 11 Edison 14.75
3 Olmann, Edwisht 12 South Dade 14.80
4 Rolle, Andrew 12 Norland 14.82
4 Darius Carter Mandarin 14.94
2 Pisciotto, Andrew 12 Melbourne 15.04
3 McKenzie, Tyrone 12 Riverview 15.51
4 Johnson, John 12 Lakewood Ran 15.64

Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================
1 Dix, Walter 12 Coral Springs 10.36
1 Chris Johnson Olympia 10.61
2 Jeune, Odiles 12 Boynton Beach 10.72
3 Shelton, Travis South Plantation 10.77
1 Jean, Michael 12 Norland 10.79
4 Phillips, Alonzo 12 Vero Beach 10.82
2 Walker, Davin 12 Coral Gables 10.89
3 Pyfrom, Johnathan 12 Carol City 10.89
2. James Thomas Evans 10.98
4 Ford, Trevor 12 Northwesten 11.00
3 Dadly Bein-Amie Edgewater 11.05
1 Marshall, Doc 12 Gaither 11.15
4 Vincent Wilson Mainland 11.17
2 Kent, Durand 10 St. Petersburg 11.32
3 Fullwood, Marcus 12 St. Cloud 11.39
4 Harris, Jason 11 Clearwater 11.42

Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================
1 Coleman Hoover Winter Park 4:16.39
2 Justin Harbor Flagler Palm Coast 4:16.77
3 Patrick Troy Buchholz 4:20.80
1 Wilke, Jake Taravella 4:23.91
4 Kyle Jones Winter Springs 4:25.75
2 Hertfield, Adam 11 Santaluces 4:30.03
1 Urdaneta, Marc 12 Coral Reef 4:31.97
3 Trujillo, Jonathan 12 Wellington 4:32.32
4 Calabro, Brandon South Plantation 4:32.59
1 Krah, Nate 12 Lakewood Ran 4:32.78
2 Holt, Chad Sarasota 4:33.72
3 Freeman, Cameron 11 Gateway 4:34.75
4 Cobelens, Eric 11 St. Pete Seminole 4:36.79
2 Mayo, Quinton L 09 Central 4:37.38
3 Gabart, Steven 12 North Miami 4:37.78
4 Ebanks, Mikal 10 Norland 4:38.01

Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
1 Olympia 41.03
2 Seminole 41.26
1 Boynton Beach High School 41.42
2 Palm Beach Gardens 41.97
3 Plantation 42.03
4 Coral Springs High School 42.20
3 Mandarin 42.29
1 Miami Jackson High School 42.41
2 Miami Northwestern High School 42.43
4 Mainland 42.81
3 Miami Norland High School 42.85
4 Miami Killian 42.86
1 Gaither 43.19
2 Pinellas Park 43.25
3 Clearwater 43.39
4 Chamberlain 44.52

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
1 Eddie Beckwith West Orange 48.06
2. Issac Danzel Buchholz 48.24
1 Wims, Jerrod 12 Carol City 49.12
2 Everrett, Cordeiro 12 Northwesten 49.24
3 Richard Jackson Edgewater 49.54
1 Wimbley, Joshua 10 Piper 49.60
3 Johnson, Eric 12 Norland 49.62
4 James McGriff Winter Park 49.63
4 Simmons, Keenan 12 Homestead 49.76
1 Crayton, John F 12 East Lake 49.89
2 Watson, Percy 11 John I. Leon 50.36
2 Ward, Christopher 9 Gateway 50.69
3 Thurston, Christopher F 12 Martin Count 50.73
4 Destin, John 12 Royal Palm B 51.21
3 White, Kellen 10 Riverview (Saras 51.82
4 Perre, Demanuel 11 Lely 52.39

Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
1 Peterson, Senatus 12 Plantation 37.97
2 Alejandro, Eric 11 Flanagan 38.02
1 RJ Sumrall Winter Park 38.11
3 Reid, Andre 12 Flanagan 38.45
1 Moyd, Kevin 11 Northwesten 38.94
2 Wyche, Calvin 12 Northwesten 38.98
2 Jermaine Davis Buchholz 39.04
3 Tony Carter Mandarin 39.15
4 Eric Sewell Evans 39.20
3 Chinn, Balgene 11 Edison 39.58
4 Noel, Jodson 12 Boynton Beach 39.68
4 Thermilus, Rashard 12 Dr. Krop 39.71
1 Pisciotto, Andrew 12 Melbourne 39.72
2 Franklin, Deonte 10 Riverview 41.12
3 Collier, Chris 11 Osceola (Kissimm 41.15
3 Jean-Gilles, Jameson 10 Lely 41.15

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
1 Jeremy Harris Apopka 1:55.18
2 Willie Calloway Deland 1:55.26
3 Chris Sickinger Winter Park 1:55.78
4 Artist Jones Boone 1:56.43
1 Austin, John 12 Boyd Anderson 1:57.86
1 Thompkins, Chauncey 11 Northwesten 1:58.87
2 Ebanks, Mikal 10 Norland 1:59.39
2 Velasquez, Herminio 12 Flanagan 1:59.51
1 Bradshaw, Jordan 11 Lakewood Ran 1:59.54

2 Wilson, Steven 10 Riverview 1:59.74
3 Presume, Vansky 12 Homestead 2:00.12
4 Lockhart, Deairrington 12 Northwesten 2:00.19
3 Pierre, Johnson 12 Deerfield Beach 2:00.29
4 Robey, Lecorey 11 Flanagan 2:00.74
3 Sprigg, Matthew 12 Riverview 2:01.81
4 Hagman, Kent-erik 11 Palm Harbor 2:01.84

Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================
1 Dix, Walter 12 Coral Springs 20.92
2 Jeune, Odiles 12 Boynton Beach 21.43
3 Phillips, Alonzo 12 Vero Beach 21.63
1 Chris Johnson Olympia 21.67
1 Jones, Reginald 10 Jackson 21.75
2. Stevie Warren Jr. Seminole 21.82
4 Shelton, Travis South Plantation 21.89
3. Isaac, Danzel Buchholz 21.98
2 Wims, Jerrod 12 Carol City 22.11
3 Ford, Trevor 12 Northwesten 22.20
4 Dadly Bein-Amie Edgewater 22.26
4 Simmons, Keenan 12 Homestead 22.37
1 Marshall, Doc 12 Gaither 22.56
2 Williams, Antonio 10 Pinellas Park 22.86
3 Rainey, Chris 9 Lakeland 23.16
4 Covington, Leon 9 Lakeland 23.20

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
1 Justin Harbor Flagler Palm Coast 9:37.14
2 Donny Anguish Winter Park 9:42.04
3. Alvin Charles Colonial 9:43.95
4 Bryan Christian Lyman 9:45.62
1 Wilke, Jake Taravella 9:47.12
2 Faitella, Joseph G 11 Martin Count 9:51.11
3 Tsolakidis, Dimitri 11 Boyd Anderson 9:54.16
4 Bonilla, Richie 10 South Plantation 9:57.26
1 Krah, Nate 12 Lakewood Ran 10:05.36
1 Urdaneta, Marc 12 Coral Reef 10:10.46
2 Magee, Kenneth 12 Seminole 10:10.87
3 Smith, Harrison 11 Bloomingdale 10:11.20
4 Nicolosi, Anthony 10 Seminole 10:13.37
2 Batista, Jesus 09 Killian 10:17.99
3 Feltman, Gregory 11 Coral Gables 10:23.03
4 Tulysse, Vivaldi 12 North Miami 10:25.43

Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
1 Seminole 3:18.47
2 Evans 3:18.62
3 Winter Park 3:19.56
1 Miami Northwestern High School 3:20.63
1 Dillard \'A\' 3:21.55
4 Buchholz 3:22.03
2 Miami Norland High School \'A\' 3:22.07
2 John I. Leonard \'A\' 3:22.80
1 Pinellas Park \'A\' 3:28.86

3 McArthur \'A\' 3:23.28
3 Varela (Miami) \'A\' 3:23.84
4 Miami Jackson High School \'A\' 3:24.49
4 Boyd Anderson \'A\' 3:25.41
2 Lakewood Ranch \'A\' 3:30.23
3 Palm Harbor \'A\' 3:30.96
4 Riverview (Sarasota) \'A\' 3:32.00
05/01/2004 2:33:25 PM
Coach
SUBSCRIBER
Joined: Apr 2004
Posts: 42
How do you have them? FHSAA hasn\'t posted them. No girls?
How do you have them? FHSAA hasn\'t posted them. No girls?
05/01/2004 2:35:35 PM
Power User
Joined: Apr 2004
Posts: 955
Region 2 & 3 - FHSAA
Region 4 - FLrunners
Region 1 - Orlando Sentinel
Region 2 & 3 - FHSAA
Region 4 - FLrunners
Region 1 - Orlando Sentinel
05/01/2004 3:20:40 PM
User
Joined: Apr 2004
Posts: 705
Scoring based on seedings
1. Buchholz 57
2. Winter Park 53
3. Northwestern 39
4. Vero Beach 35
5. Olympia 28
6. Carol City 27
7. Boynton Beach 26
8. Boone 25
8. Seminole 25
10. Flagler Palm Coast 23

This obviously means next to nothing, as many were able to coast through weaker regions without giving full effort. Ties in the seedings (i.e. 75 guys at 6\'4\" in the high jump were given equal points).

Scoring based on seedings
1. Buchholz 57
2. Winter Park 53
3. Northwestern 39
4. Vero Beach 35
5. Olympia 28
6. Carol City 27
7. Boynton Beach 26
8. Boone 25
8. Seminole 25
10. Flagler Palm Coast 23

This obviously means next to nothing, as many were able to coast through weaker regions without giving full effort. Ties in the seedings (i.e. 75 guys at 6\'4\" in the high jump were given equal points).
05/01/2004 3:37:31 PM
Coach
Joined: Apr 2004
Posts: 1424
well done, grasshopper, you have learned your sandbagging lessons well from Master Joe.
well done, grasshopper, you have learned your sandbagging lessons well from Master Joe.
05/01/2004 3:43:04 PM
User
Joined: Apr 2004
Posts: 705
It\'ll be a good meet next weekend.
It\'ll be a good meet next weekend.
05/02/2004 12:49:15 AM
Power User
Joined: Apr 2004
Posts: 955
Not so fast my friend Matt...

Only a math teacher recovering from surgery (can\'t sleep-pain) would do this, so I did. lol

Taking the PR for the year for every kid in the finals (that I could find), splitting points for things like HJ/PV as if they tied (ex- if a tie for 2nd/3rd/4th I split 8-6-5 3 ways), and tracking the top 5 teams from each region, the points tally as such....

Buchholz - 54.3 (scoring in 10 events)
Northwestern - 51 (scoring in 10 events)
Winter Park - 44 (7 events)
Coral Springs - 40 (5 events)
Carol City - 30 (4 events)
Flanagan - 29 (3 events)
Vero Beach - 28 (5 events)
Boone - 24 (4 events)
Olympia - 23.5 (4 events)
Boynton Beach - 23 (4 events)
As your top 10 teams. Any way you look at it, Buchholz should be considered as a favorite, with Miami Northwestern a very capable champion. All others on the outside looking in.
Not so fast my friend Matt...

Only a math teacher recovering from surgery (can\'t sleep-pain) would do this, so I did. lol

Taking the PR for the year for every kid in the finals (that I could find), splitting points for things like HJ/PV as if they tied (ex- if a tie for 2nd/3rd/4th I split 8-6-5 3 ways), and tracking the top 5 teams from each region, the points tally as such....

Buchholz - 54.3 (scoring in 10 events)
Northwestern - 51 (scoring in 10 events)
Winter Park - 44 (7 events)
Coral Springs - 40 (5 events)
Carol City - 30 (4 events)
Flanagan - 29 (3 events)
Vero Beach - 28 (5 events)
Boone - 24 (4 events)
Olympia - 23.5 (4 events)
Boynton Beach - 23 (4 events)
As your top 10 teams. Any way you look at it, Buchholz should be considered as a favorite, with Miami Northwestern a very capable champion. All others on the outside looking in.
05/21/2004 8:32:17 AM
Power User
Joined: Apr 2004
Posts: 955
It\'s a little late, but

Actual results below.....
Not that bad of an prediction if I do say so myself lol.
1) Buchholz High 57
2) Miami Northwestern High 54
3) Winter Park High 41
4) Vero Beach High 31
5) Coral Springs High 30
5) Flanagan High 30
7) Miami Carol City High 27
8) Olympia High 26
8) Boone High 26
10) Seminole (Sanford) 22
It\'s a little late, but

Actual results below.....
Not that bad of an prediction if I do say so myself lol.
1) Buchholz High 57
2) Miami Northwestern High 54
3) Winter Park High 41
4) Vero Beach High 31
5) Coral Springs High 30
5) Flanagan High 30
7) Miami Carol City High 27
8) Olympia High 26
8) Boone High 26
10) Seminole (Sanford) 22

You must be logged in to comment.

Click Here to Log In.