THE TOP 250 GIRLS 5K PERFORMANCES OF THE LAST WEEK
RANK | TIME | ATHLETE/TEAM | GRADE | MEET DATE PLACE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17:12.12 | TX Cedar Park | 2024 | Lovejoy XC Fall Festival 1st F |
2 | 17:15.50 | FL Cambridge (Christian) School | 2026 | |
3 | 17:15.76 | MI Holland West Ottawa | 2025 | MSU Spartan Invitational 1st F |
4 | 17:16.44 | AL Mountain Brook HS | 2023 | |
5 | 17:16.86 | KY Madison Central | 2023 | |
6 | 17:17.10 | MN Wayzata High School | 2023 | |
7 | 17:20.14 | TN Nolensville High School | 2025 | |
8 | 17:21.20 | MD Our Lady Of Good Counsel | 2023 | adidas XC Challenge 1st F |
9 | 17:24.71 | MN Murray County Central High School | 2023 | |
10 | 17:25.50 | UT American Fork | 2024 | Utah Pre-State XC Meet 1st F |
11 | 17:27.83 | IN Delta High School | 2024 | |
12 | 17:28.30 | IN Columbus North High School | 2023 | |
13 | 17:28.70 | IA Ballard High School | 2023 | Heartland Classic 1st F |
14 | 17:30.20 | OH Northmont | 2023 | Troy Twilight Invite 1st F |
15 | 17:33.20 | OH Oakwood | 2023 | |
16 | 17:33.56 | TN Independence High School | 2024 | |
17 | 17:35.00 | SC Greenville Hurricanes | 2027 | |
18 | 17:37.15 | TX Houston Memorial | 2026 | |
19 | 17:38.21 | TN Harpeth Hall School | 2023 | |
20 | 17:38.80 | OH Lak. West | 2025 | Troy Twilight Invite 2nd F |
21 | 17:39.10 | IN Columbus North High School | 2023 | |
22 | 17:39.32 | GA Marist | 2024 | |
23 | 17:39.33 | TX Lucas Lovejoy | 2024 | Lovejoy XC Fall Festival 2nd F |
24 | 17:41.18 | TX Prosper | 2023 | Lovejoy XC Fall Festival 3rd F |
25 | 17:41.50 | CO Cherry Creek High School | 2026 | Roadrunners Invite 1st F |
26 | 17:42.80 | OR Crescent Valley | 2025 | |
27 | 17:42.90 | NY Cicero-North Syracuse (CNS) | 2023 | adidas XC Challenge 2nd F |
28 | 17:44.50 | MN Hopkins High School | 2025 | Heartland Classic 2nd F |
29 | 17:44.70 | NC R.J. Reynolds | 2024 | adidas XC Challenge 3rd F |
30 | 17:45.00 | FL Bolles HS | 2023 | Bale n Trail 1st F |
31 | 17:45.38 | SD Sioux Falls Lincoln High School | 2023 | Clyde Cotton XC Invite 1st F |
32 | 17:46.80 | WA Seton Catholic | 2024 | Meriwether CC Classic 1st F |
33 | 17:49.17 | IN Park Tudor High School | 2023 | |
34 | 17:49.59 | KY Dupont Manual | 2023 | |
35 | 17:49.94 | MI Holland West Ottawa | 2023 | MSU Spartan Invitational 2nd F |
36 | 17:50.00 | SC James Island | 2025 | Warrior XC Invitational 1st F |
37 | 17:50.40 | WV Doddridge County | 2023 | adidas XC Challenge 4th F |
38 | 17:51.80 | IL Crystal Lake (South) | 2023 | Blue Devil Invite 1st F |
39 | 17:52.30 | TX Pearland | 2024 | |
40 | 17:52.40 | NC Mount Tabor | 2024 | adidas XC Challenge 5th F |
41 | 17:52.50 | NY Saratoga Springs | 2024 | Queensbury Invite 1st F |
42 | 17:52.53 | TX Lucas Lovejoy | 2023 | Lovejoy XC Fall Festival 4th F |
43 | 17:54.00 | AZ Millennium High School | 2024 | Ojo Rojo Invitational 1st F |
43 | 17:54.00 | TX Melissa | 2023 | Lovejoy XC Fall Festival 5th F |
45 | 17:55.60 | ME Cape Elizabeth High School | 2024 | |
46 | 17:55.70 | ME Bonny Eagle High School | 2024 | |
47 | 17:55.80 | UT American Fork | 2024 | Utah Pre-State XC Meet 2nd F |
48 | 17:56.60 | UT Mountain Ridge | 2023 | Utah Pre-State XC Meet 3rd F |
49 | 17:57.90 | OH Waynesville | 2024 | |
50 | 17:58.40 | TX El Paso Franklin | 2024 | Lubbock ISD Invitational 1st F |
51 | 17:58.45 | TX Houston Bellaire | 2026 | |
52 | 17:59.00 | NC Lake Norman | 2026 | adidas XC Challenge 6th F |
53 | 17:59.10 | CO Liberty Common High School | 2024 | |
54 | 17:59.64 | KY Elizabethtown | 2023 | |
55 | 17:59.95 | AR Providence Classical Christian Academy | 2026 | |
56 | 18:00.40 | IL Gurnee (Warren) | 2023 | Blue Devil Invite 2nd F |
57 | 18:00.80 | OR Lincoln HS | 2024 | |
58 | 18:02.20 | UT Westlake | 2023 | Utah Pre-State XC Meet 4th F |
59 | 18:02.32 | IN Park Tudor High School | 2023 | |
60 | 18:02.84 | TN Dobyns Bennett High School | 2023 | |
61 | 18:03.80 | WV Williamstown | 2025 | |
62 | 18:05.30 | UT Mountain Ridge | 2024 | Utah Pre-State XC Meet 5th F |
63 | 18:06.00 | SD Sioux Falls O'Gorman High School | 2025 | Clyde Cotton XC Invite 2nd F |
63 | 18:06.00 | SC Bishop England | 2026 | Warrior XC Invitational 2nd F |
63 | 18:06.00 | SC James Island | 2025 | Warrior XC Invitational 3rd F |
66 | 18:06.20 | OR Summit | 2023 | |
67 | 18:06.90 | CO Summit High School | 2025 | |
68 | 18:07.55 | AL Northridge High School | 2023 | |
69 | 18:08.20 | MN Saint Paul Highland Park High School | 2024 | |
70 | 18:08.30 | OR Lake Oswego | 2025 | Meriwether CC Classic 2nd F |
71 | 18:08.50 | OR Summit | 2023 | |
72 | 18:08.67 | SC Fort Mill | 2026 | |
73 | 18:09.10 | NC Cardinal Gibbons | 2025 | |
74 | 18:09.50 | AZ ALA Queen Creek | 2023 | Ojo Rojo Invitational 2nd F |
74 | 18:09.50 | NY Bethlehem Central | 2023 | Queensbury Invite 2nd F |
76 | 18:09.52 | OH Mason | 2026 | |
77 | 18:09.72 | TX Katy Tompkins | 2026 | Lovejoy XC Fall Festival 6th F |
78 | 18:09.81 | FL American Heritage MS/HS (Plantation) | 2024 | |
79 | 18:10.19 | FL Cambridge (Christian) School | 2024 | |
80 | 18:10.86 | SC May River | 2023 | |
81 | 18:11.25 | FL IMG Academy | 2023 | |
82 | 18:11.40 | WA Anacortes High School | 2023 | |
83 | 18:12.72 | MN Fairmont High School | 2025 | |
84 | 18:14.48 | MI Hart | 2025 | |
85 | 18:14.50 | UT American Fork | 2024 | Utah Pre-State XC Meet 6th F |
86 | 18:15.30 | IN Warsaw Community High School | 2024 | New Prairie Invite 1st F |
87 | 18:15.90 | NC Topsail | 2023 | |
88 | 18:16.00 | NJ Mainland Regional HS | 2024 | |
89 | 18:16.75 | TX Frisco Liberty | 2024 | Lovejoy XC Fall Festival 7th F |
90 | 18:16.78 | KY Barren County | 2024 | |
91 | 18:16.79 | FL Evangelical Christian School | 2023 | |
92 | 18:16.90 | WA Union High School | 2024 | Meriwether CC Classic 3rd F |
93 | 18:17.30 | MN Forest Lake Area High School | 2025 | Blaine Invitational 1st F |
94 | 18:18.22 | SC James Island | 2024 | |
95 | 18:18.40 | WI Dodgeville/Mineral Point | 2025 | |
96 | 18:18.61 | PA Mount Lebanon | 2024 | |
97 | 18:18.70 | NC Mount Tabor | 2024 | adidas XC Challenge 7th F |
98 | 18:18.75 | TX Richmond George Ranch | 2025 | |
99 | 18:19.00 | IN Homestead High School | 2024 | West Noble Invitational 1st F |
100 | 18:19.36 | PA Brownsville Area | 2023 | |
101 | 18:19.60 | NY Saratoga Springs | 2023 | Queensbury Invite 3rd F |
102 | 18:20.40 | UT American Fork | 2026 | Utah Pre-State XC Meet 1st F |
103 | 18:20.80 | OH Anna | 2024 | |
104 | 18:21.00 | UT Lehi | 2023 | Utah Pre-State XC Meet 1st F |
105 | 18:21.20 | IL Zion (Z.-Benton) | 2023 | Blue Devil Invite 3rd F |
106 | 18:21.76 | TN Brentwood High School | 2025 | |
107 | 18:21.79 | WA Issaquah High School | 2023 | |
108 | 18:21.87 | GA Harrison High School | 2024 | |
109 | 18:22.17 | IN Avon High School | 2024 | |
110 | 18:22.30 | PA Mount Saint Joseph Academy | 2024 | |
110 | 18:22.30 | NY Saratoga Springs | 2024 | Queensbury Invite 4th F |
112 | 18:22.36 | KY Woodford County | 2026 | |
113 | 18:22.40 | OR Ida B. Wells-Barnett High School | 2024 | |
114 | 18:22.50 | UT Mountain Ridge | 0 | Utah Pre-State XC Meet 7th F |
115 | 18:22.60 | IL Cary (C.-Grove) | 2023 | Blue Devil Invite 4th F |
116 | 18:22.90 | IN Bloomington South High School | 2023 | |
117 | 18:23.00 | SC Lucy Beckham | 2027 | Warrior XC Invitational 4th F |
118 | 18:23.11 | SC Heathwood Hall | 2024 | |
119 | 18:23.20 | OR Sprague High School | 2023 | Meriwether CC Classic 4th F |
119 | 18:23.20 | FL Keswick Christian | 2023 | |
121 | 18:23.40 | IL Cary (C.-Grove) | 2023 | Blue Devil Invite 5th F |
122 | 18:23.41 | NJ Northern Burlington Reg. HS | 2025 | |
123 | 18:23.65 | NY Frontier | 2025 | West Seneca Invitational 1st F |
124 | 18:23.70 | WV Hurricane | 2023 | adidas XC Challenge 8th F |
125 | 18:23.87 | WV Winfield | 2026 | |
126 | 18:24.00 | NJ Immaculate Heart Academy | 2023 | |
127 | 18:24.09 | FL Cardinal Mooney HS | 2024 | |
128 | 18:24.20 | TX San Antonio Antonian | 2025 | Judson ISD Invitational 1st F |
129 | 18:24.46 | KS Stanton County HS | 2023 | Hugoton Invitational 1st F |
130 | 18:24.90 | IN Guerin Catholic School | 2023 | |
131 | 18:24.94 | UT Bonneville | 2024 | Border Wars 2nd F |
132 | 18:25.30 | OH Unioto | 2026 | Troy Twilight Invite 3rd F |
133 | 18:25.33 | AL Huntsville HS | 2023 | |
134 | 18:25.91 | WA Bothell | 2024 | |
135 | 18:26.20 | ID Boise Senior High School | 2023 | Dani Bates @ Sunway 1st F |
136 | 18:26.25 | MN Bloomington Jefferson High School | 2023 | Waconia Wildcat Invite 1st F |
137 | 18:26.40 | FL Bolles HS | 2023 | Bale n Trail 2nd F |
138 | 18:26.46 | FL South Fork HS | 2024 | |
139 | 18:26.80 | UT Lehi | 2023 | Utah Pre-State XC Meet 2nd F |
140 | 18:26.90 | NC Weddington High School | 2024 | adidas XC Challenge 9th F |
141 | 18:27.20 | SC Greer Middle College Charter | 2023 | |
142 | 18:27.40 | NY Saratoga Springs | 2024 | Queensbury Invite 5th F |
143 | 18:27.46 | KY Oldham County | 2024 | |
144 | 18:27.50 | MO Blue Springs High School | 2024 | |
145 | 18:27.60 | NC Mount Tabor | 2024 | adidas XC Challenge 10th F |
146 | 18:27.80 | FL St. Brendan HS | 2023 | |
147 | 18:28.02 | MN Murray County Central High School | 2023 | |
148 | 18:28.10 | IN New Prairie High School | 2023 | New Prairie Invite 2nd F |
149 | 18:28.30 | CO The Vanguard School | 2025 | |
149 | 18:28.30 | WA Skyview High School | 2025 | Meriwether CC Classic 5th F |
151 | 18:28.40 | VA West Springfield | 2024 | adidas XC Challenge 11th F |
152 | 18:28.51 | TX Lucas Lovejoy | 2024 | Lovejoy XC Fall Festival 8th F |
153 | 18:28.70 | ID Boise Senior High School | 2024 | Dani Bates @ Sunway 2nd F |
153 | 18:28.70 | OH Oak Hills | 2024 | Troy Twilight Invite 4th F |
155 | 18:28.71 | AL Chelsea High School | 2023 | |
156 | 18:28.90 | OR Sunset | 2023 | Meriwether CC Classic 6th F |
157 | 18:29.00 | MI East Lansing | 2023 | |
157 | 18:29.00 | OH Norwayne | 2023 | |
159 | 18:29.02 | TN Brentwood High School | 2025 | |
160 | 18:29.20 | NC Lincolnton | 2023 | adidas XC Challenge 12th F |
161 | 18:29.62 | FL Pine Crest HS | 2024 | |
162 | 18:29.80 | IL Glenview (Glenbrook South) | 2023 | Blue Devil Invite 6th F |
163 | 18:30.00 | UT Kanab | 2026 | Utah Pre-State XC Meet 1st F |
164 | 18:30.08 | AL Lawrence County HS | 2023 | |
165 | 18:30.19 | AL Homewood HS | 2025 | |
166 | 18:30.20 | OR Grant | 2025 | |
167 | 18:30.40 | VA Langley | 2023 | |
168 | 18:30.67 | MO Cor Jesu Academy | 2023 | |
169 | 18:30.80 | OR Central Catholic | 2024 | Meriwether CC Classic 7th F |
170 | 18:31.20 | UT Wasatch | 2024 | Utah Pre-State XC Meet 3rd F |
171 | 18:31.30 | OR Lakeridge | 2024 | Meriwether CC Classic 8th F |
172 | 18:31.40 | MO Smithton High School | 2023 | |
173 | 18:31.50 | UT West | 2023 | Utah Pre-State XC Meet 4th F |
173 | 18:31.50 | OH Botkins | 2025 | Troy Twilight Invite 5th F |
175 | 18:31.60 | SD Brandon Valley High School | 2026 | Clyde Cotton XC Invite 3rd F |
176 | 18:31.70 | NJ Monroe Twp. HS | 2023 | |
176 | 18:31.70 | OR Central Catholic | 2024 | Meriwether CC Classic 9th F |
178 | 18:32.12 | IN Noblesville High School | 2024 | |
179 | 18:32.37 | MI Onsted | 2025 | LCAA Jamboree 1 1st F |
180 | 18:32.47 | GA South Forsyth High School | 2023 | |
181 | 18:32.59 | TX Brownsville Veterans Memorial | 2024 | |
182 | 18:32.70 | OH Oak Hills | 2023 | Troy Twilight Invite 6th F |
183 | 18:33.00 | ID Coeur d'Alene Charter | 2023 | Bonners Ferry Invite 1st F |
184 | 18:33.10 | GA Reagan | 2025 | |
184 | 18:33.10 | CO Cherry Creek High School | 2025 | Roadrunners Invite 2nd F |
186 | 18:33.11 | NJ Toms River South HS | 2023 | |
187 | 18:33.80 | NY Cicero-North Syracuse (CNS) | 2023 | |
188 | 18:33.96 | MO Harrisonville High School | 2025 | Odessa XC Invite 1st F |
189 | 18:34.06 | FL Boca Raton HS | 2023 | |
190 | 18:34.10 | NJ Delsea Regional HS | 2023 | South Jersey Shootout 1st F |
190 | 18:34.10 | ND Bismarck High School | 2024 | |
190 | 18:34.10 | UT Skyridge | 2023 | Utah Pre-State XC Meet 5th F |
193 | 18:34.24 | WI Winneconne | 2024 | |
194 | 18:34.31 | TX Prosper | 2025 | Lovejoy XC Fall Festival 9th F |
195 | 18:34.70 | IL Crystal Lake (South) | 2024 | Blue Devil Invite 7th F |
195 | 18:34.70 | NC Cary Christian | 2023 | adidas XC Challenge 13th F |
197 | 18:34.71 | TX Richmond George Ranch | 2023 | |
198 | 18:34.90 | NC Hoggard | 2024 | adidas XC Challenge 14th F |
199 | 18:35.53 | AL Lawrence County HS | 2026 | |
200 | 18:35.70 | MI Lowell | 2023 | |
201 | 18:36.10 | NJ Robbinsville HS | 2024 | |
202 | 18:36.28 | MN Windom Area High School | 2025 | |
203 | 18:36.47 | IN Hamilton Southeastern High School | 2024 | |
204 | 18:36.50 | IA Valley High School | 2024 | |
205 | 18:36.60 | OH Middletown | 2024 | Troy Twilight Invite 7th F |
205 | 18:36.60 | IN Princeton Community High School | 2023 | |
207 | 18:36.63 | IN Princeton Community High School | 2023 | |
208 | 18:36.80 | NY Ballston Spa | 2024 | Queensbury Invite 6th F |
209 | 18:37.00 | NE Lincoln East | 2024 | |
209 | 18:37.00 | OH Marlington | 2023 | |
211 | 18:37.22 | MI East Grand Rapids | 2024 | MSU Spartan Invitational 3rd F |
212 | 18:37.30 | VT Champlain Valley Union High School | 2025 | Queensbury Invite 7th F |
212 | 18:37.30 | UT Juan Diego | 2024 | Utah Pre-State XC Meet 8th F |
212 | 18:37.30 | OH Lebanon | 2024 | Troy Twilight Invite 8th F |
212 | 18:37.30 | NC Weddington High School | 2023 | adidas XC Challenge 15th F |
216 | 18:37.46 | UT Timpview | 2025 | Border Wars 3rd F |
217 | 18:37.51 | FL Our Lady of Lourdes Academy (Miami) | 2023 | |
218 | 18:37.88 | TX Lucas Lovejoy | 2026 | Lovejoy XC Fall Festival 10th F |
219 | 18:38.00 | NC Metrolina Christian Academy | 2025 | |
220 | 18:38.40 | UT Mountain Ridge | 2023 | Utah Pre-State XC Meet 9th F |
221 | 18:38.60 | MI Frankenmuth | 2024 | |
222 | 18:38.66 | TN Liberty Creek High School | 2025 | |
223 | 18:39.00 | WA East Valley High School | 2024 | |
223 | 18:39.00 | FL Pensacola Christian Academy | 2024 | |
225 | 18:39.03 | FL Pensacola Christian Academy | 2026 | |
226 | 18:39.20 | WV Hurricane | 2025 | adidas XC Challenge 16th F |
226 | 18:39.20 | VA West Springfield | 2023 | adidas XC Challenge 17th F |
228 | 18:39.30 | MI Grand Rapids Christian | 2024 | |
228 | 18:39.30 | UT American Fork | 2024 | Utah Pre-State XC Meet 10th F |
230 | 18:39.40 | CO Niwot High School | 2025 | |
231 | 18:39.50 | ID Boise Senior High School | 2024 | Dani Bates @ Sunway 3rd F |
231 | 18:39.50 | OR Sunset | 2023 | Meriwether CC Classic 10th F |
233 | 18:39.84 | ID Meridian High School | 2025 | |
234 | 18:39.87 | NJ Middletown South HS | 2024 | |
235 | 18:39.96 | MO Webb City High School | 2023 | |
236 | 18:40.00 | PA North Allegheny | 2025 | |
237 | 18:40.50 | MI Jackson Lumen Christi | 2024 | |
238 | 18:40.60 | MI Grand Ledge | 2023 | MSU Spartan Invitational 4th F |
239 | 18:40.66 | SD Sioux Falls O'Gorman High School | 2024 | Clyde Cotton XC Invite 4th F |
240 | 18:40.70 | IN East Noble High School | 2025 | New Prairie Invite 3rd F |
241 | 18:40.85 | TN Hutchison School | 2024 | |
242 | 18:40.90 | CO Stargate High School | 2024 | |
243 | 18:40.92 | NJ Rumson-Fair Haven HS | 2023 | |
243 | 18:40.92 | FL Bishop Verot HS | 2025 | |
245 | 18:41.06 | TN Knoxville Ambassadors High School | 2023 | |
246 | 18:41.30 | MI Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills | 2024 | |
247 | 18:41.40 | IL Dunlap | 2023 | Dunlap XC Invitational 1st F |
248 | 18:41.48 | SC J.L. Mann | 2023 | |
249 | 18:41.50 | NC Unattached NC | 2026 | |
249 | 18:41.50 | IL Lake Villa (Lakes) | 2023 | Blue Devil Invite 8th F |